
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See BZAI's competitors and their performance on the NASDAQ and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Semiconductors Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for BZAI and its NASDAQ peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BZAI | $0.21 | +8.81% | 30.6M | -0.31 | -$0.68 | N/A |
| NVDA | $206.69 | +1.00% | 4.9T | 34.60 | $5.84 | +0.25% |
| TSM | $404.80 | +1.55% | 2.1T | 26.28 | $15.40 | +0.93% |
| AVGO | $332.13 | +3.07% | 1.6T | 34.03 | $9.76 | +0.78% |
| SKHYV | $168.01 | +12.76% | 1.2T | 39.55 | $4.25 | N/A |
| SKHY | $150.79 | +2.09% | 1.1T | 8.35 | $18.05 | +0.01% |
| MU | $855.10 | -3.35% | 943.1B | 11.04 | $75.51 | +0.07% |
| AMD | $483.90 | +3.65% | 790B | 84.01 | $5.76 | N/A |
| ASML | $1,552.14 | +1.70% | 598.2B | 38.74 | $40.07 | +0.60% |
| INTC | $60.55 | +0.97% | 320.1B | 106.23 | $0.57 | N/A |
Stock Comparison
NVIDIA Corporation (NASDAQ: NVDA)
BZAI vs NVDA Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, NVDA has a market cap of 4.9T. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while NVDA trades at $206.69.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas NVDA's P/E ratio is 34.60. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to NVDA's ROE of +1.10%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to NVDA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check NVDA's competition here
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited (NYSE: TSM)
BZAI vs TSM Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, TSM has a market cap of 2.1T. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while TSM trades at $404.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas TSM's P/E ratio is 26.28. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to TSM's ROE of +0.41%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to TSM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check TSM's competition here
Broadcom Inc. (NASDAQ: AVGO)
BZAI vs AVGO Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, AVGO has a market cap of 1.6T. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while AVGO trades at $332.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas AVGO's P/E ratio is 34.03. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to AVGO's ROE of +0.44%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to AVGO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check AVGO's competition here
SK hynix Inc. (NASDAQ: SKHYV)
BZAI vs SKHYV Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, SKHYV has a market cap of 1.2T. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while SKHYV trades at $168.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas SKHYV's P/E ratio is 39.55. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to SKHYV's ROE of +0.64%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to SKHYV. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check SKHYV's competition here
SK hynix Inc. (NASDAQ: SKHY)
BZAI vs SKHY Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, SKHY has a market cap of 1.1T. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while SKHY trades at $150.79.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas SKHY's P/E ratio is 8.35. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to SKHY's ROE of +1.17%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to SKHY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check SKHY's competition here
Micron Technology, Inc. (NASDAQ: MU)
BZAI vs MU Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, MU has a market cap of 943.1B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while MU trades at $855.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas MU's P/E ratio is 11.04. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to MU's ROE of +0.92%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to MU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check MU's competition here
Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. (NASDAQ: AMD)
BZAI vs AMD Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, AMD has a market cap of 790B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while AMD trades at $483.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas AMD's P/E ratio is 84.01. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to AMD's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to AMD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check AMD's competition here
ASML Holding N.V. (NASDAQ: ASML)
BZAI vs ASML Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, ASML has a market cap of 598.2B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while ASML trades at $1,552.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas ASML's P/E ratio is 38.74. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to ASML's ROE of +0.64%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to ASML. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check ASML's competition here
Intel Corp. (NASDAQ: INTC)
BZAI vs INTC Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, INTC has a market cap of 320.1B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while INTC trades at $60.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas INTC's P/E ratio is 106.23. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to INTC's ROE of -0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to INTC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check INTC's competition here
Applied Materials, Inc. (NASDAQ: AMAT)
BZAI vs AMAT Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, AMAT has a market cap of 303.1B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while AMAT trades at $381.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas AMAT's P/E ratio is 35.01. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to AMAT's ROE of +0.40%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to AMAT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check AMAT's competition here
Lam Research Corporation (NASDAQ: LRCX)
BZAI vs LRCX Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, LRCX has a market cap of 288.7B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while LRCX trades at $230.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas LRCX's P/E ratio is 34.13. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to LRCX's ROE of +0.72%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to LRCX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check LRCX's competition here
Texas Instruments Incorporated (NASDAQ: TXN)
BZAI vs TXN Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, TXN has a market cap of 285.5B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while TXN trades at $312.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas TXN's P/E ratio is 40.53. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to TXN's ROE of +0.41%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to TXN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check TXN's competition here
Arm Holdings plc American Depositary Shares (NASDAQ: ARM)
BZAI vs ARM Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, ARM has a market cap of 215.5B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while ARM trades at $202.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas ARM's P/E ratio is 114.40. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to ARM's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to ARM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check ARM's competition here
KLA Corporation (NASDAQ: KLAC)
BZAI vs KLAC Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, KLAC has a market cap of 203.4B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while KLAC trades at $156.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas KLAC's P/E ratio is 38.08. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to KLAC's ROE of +0.87%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to KLAC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check KLAC's competition here
Analog Devices, Inc. (NASDAQ: ADI)
BZAI vs ADI Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, ADI has a market cap of 203.4B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while ADI trades at $419.79.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas ADI's P/E ratio is 42.58. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to ADI's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to ADI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check ADI's competition here
QUALCOMM Incorporated (NASDAQ: QCOM)
BZAI vs QCOM Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, QCOM has a market cap of 175.6B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while QCOM trades at $164.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas QCOM's P/E ratio is 13.79. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to QCOM's ROE of +0.37%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to QCOM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check QCOM's competition here
Marvell Technology, Inc. (NASDAQ: MRVL)
BZAI vs MRVL Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, MRVL has a market cap of 150.5B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while MRVL trades at $171.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas MRVL's P/E ratio is 52.08. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to MRVL's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to MRVL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check MRVL's competition here
ASE Technology Holding Co., Ltd. (NYSE: ASX)
BZAI vs ASX Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, ASX has a market cap of 86.2B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while ASX trades at $39.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas ASX's P/E ratio is 36.50. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to ASX's ROE of +0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to ASX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check ASX's competition here
NXP Semiconductors N.V. (NASDAQ: NXPI)
BZAI vs NXPI Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, NXPI has a market cap of 66.2B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while NXPI trades at $262.79.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas NXPI's P/E ratio is 20.03. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to NXPI's ROE of +0.29%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to NXPI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check NXPI's competition here
Monolithic Power Systems, Inc. (NASDAQ: MPWR)
BZAI vs MPWR Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, MPWR has a market cap of 65.3B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while MPWR trades at $1,328.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas MPWR's P/E ratio is 70.58. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to MPWR's ROE of +0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to MPWR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check MPWR's competition here
TE Connectivity plc (NYSE: TEL)
BZAI vs TEL Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, TEL has a market cap of 63.6B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while TEL trades at $219.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas TEL's P/E ratio is 19.05. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to TEL's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to TEL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check TEL's competition here
STMicroelectronics N.V. (NYSE: STM)
BZAI vs STM Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, STM has a market cap of 43.3B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while STM trades at $48.54.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas STM's P/E ratio is 82.24. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to STM's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to STM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check STM's competition here
Microchip Technology Incorporated (NASDAQ: MCHP)
BZAI vs MCHP Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, MCHP has a market cap of 42.3B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while MCHP trades at $77.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas MCHP's P/E ratio is 47.79. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to MCHP's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to MCHP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check MCHP's competition here
Teradyne, Inc. (NASDAQ: TER)
BZAI vs TER Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, TER has a market cap of 42.1B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while TER trades at $269.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas TER's P/E ratio is 29.53. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to TER's ROE of +0.42%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to TER. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check TER's competition here
United Microelectronics Corporation (NYSE: UMC)
BZAI vs UMC Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, UMC has a market cap of 40.8B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while UMC trades at $16.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas UMC's P/E ratio is 15.30. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to UMC's ROE of +0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to UMC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check UMC's competition here
Astera Labs, Inc. Common Stock (NASDAQ: ALAB)
BZAI vs ALAB Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, ALAB has a market cap of 40.5B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while ALAB trades at $233.62.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas ALAB's P/E ratio is 94.20. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to ALAB's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to ALAB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check ALAB's competition here
Microchip Technology Incorporated (NASDAQ: MCHPP)
BZAI vs MCHPP Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, MCHPP has a market cap of 36.1B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while MCHPP trades at $66.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas MCHPP's P/E ratio is 98.18. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to MCHPP's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to MCHPP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check MCHPP's competition here
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO)
BZAI vs CRDO Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, CRDO has a market cap of 28.4B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while CRDO trades at $150.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas CRDO's P/E ratio is 44.13. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to CRDO's ROE of +0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to CRDO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check CRDO's competition here
ON Semiconductor Corporation (NASDAQ: ON)
BZAI vs ON Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, ON has a market cap of 28.3B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while ON trades at $72.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas ON's P/E ratio is 27.40. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to ON's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to ON. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check ON's competition here
Qnity Electronics, Inc. (NYSE: Q)
BZAI vs Q Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, Q has a market cap of 24.9B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while Q trades at $118.89.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas Q's P/E ratio is 31.06. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to Q's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to Q. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check Q's competition here
GLOBALFOUNDRIES Inc. (NASDAQ: GFS)
BZAI vs GFS Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, GFS has a market cap of 23.5B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while GFS trades at $42.89.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas GFS's P/E ratio is 23.57. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to GFS's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to GFS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check GFS's competition here
Entegris, Inc. (NASDAQ: ENTG)
BZAI vs ENTG Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, ENTG has a market cap of 23.3B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while ENTG trades at $152.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas ENTG's P/E ratio is 47.59. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to ENTG's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to ENTG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check ENTG's competition here
Cerebras Systems Inc. (NASDAQ: CBRS)
BZAI vs CBRS Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, CBRS has a market cap of 22.2B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while CBRS trades at $97.82.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas CBRS's P/E ratio is -2445.50. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to CBRS's ROE of -0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to CBRS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check CBRS's competition here
Tower Semiconductor Ltd. (NASDAQ: TSEM)
BZAI vs TSEM Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, TSEM has a market cap of 18.5B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while TSEM trades at $163.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas TSEM's P/E ratio is 57.01. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to TSEM's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to TSEM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check TSEM's competition here
MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: MTSI)
BZAI vs MTSI Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, MTSI has a market cap of 17B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while MTSI trades at $235.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas MTSI's P/E ratio is 49.94. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to MTSI's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to MTSI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check MTSI's competition here
Lattice Semiconductor Corporation (NASDAQ: LSCC)
BZAI vs LSCC Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, LSCC has a market cap of 15B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while LSCC trades at $105.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas LSCC's P/E ratio is 68.78. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to LSCC's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to LSCC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check LSCC's competition here
SiTime Corporation (NASDAQ: SITM)
BZAI vs SITM Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, SITM has a market cap of 13.3B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while SITM trades at $444.88.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas SITM's P/E ratio is 71.99. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to SITM's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to SITM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check SITM's competition here
Skyworks Solutions, Inc. (NASDAQ: SWKS)
BZAI vs SWKS Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, SWKS has a market cap of 12.9B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while SWKS trades at $85.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas SWKS's P/E ratio is 14.78. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to SWKS's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to SWKS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check SWKS's competition here
Semtech Corporation (NASDAQ: SMTC)
BZAI vs SMTC Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, SMTC has a market cap of 11.9B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while SMTC trades at $127.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas SMTC's P/E ratio is 69.25. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to SMTC's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to SMTC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check SMTC's competition here
Qorvo, Inc. (NASDAQ: QRVO)
BZAI vs QRVO Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, QRVO has a market cap of 10.1B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while QRVO trades at $114.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas QRVO's P/E ratio is 16.31. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to QRVO's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to QRVO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check QRVO's competition here
Onto Innovation Inc. (NYSE: ONTO)
BZAI vs ONTO Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, ONTO has a market cap of 9.9B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while ONTO trades at $202.39.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas ONTO's P/E ratio is 41.73. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to ONTO's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to ONTO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check ONTO's competition here
Wolfspeed, Inc. (NASDAQ: CREE)
BZAI vs CREE Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, CREE has a market cap of 9.8B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while CREE trades at $79.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas CREE's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to CREE's ROE of -3.42%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to CREE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check CREE's competition here
Nova Ltd. (NASDAQ: NVMI)
BZAI vs NVMI Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, NVMI has a market cap of 9.7B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while NVMI trades at $302.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas NVMI's P/E ratio is 33.26. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to NVMI's ROE of +0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to NVMI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check NVMI's competition here
Rambus Inc. (NASDAQ: RMBS)
BZAI vs RMBS Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, RMBS has a market cap of 9.4B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while RMBS trades at $88.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas RMBS's P/E ratio is 34.72. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to RMBS's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to RMBS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check RMBS's competition here
Amkor Technology, Inc. (NASDAQ: AMKR)
BZAI vs AMKR Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, AMKR has a market cap of 9.3B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while AMKR trades at $37.62.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas AMKR's P/E ratio is 15.17. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to AMKR's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to AMKR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check AMKR's competition here
Brooks Automation, Inc. (NASDAQ: BRKS)
BZAI vs BRKS Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, BRKS has a market cap of 7.8B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while BRKS trades at $113.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas BRKS's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to BRKS's ROE of -0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to BRKS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check BRKS's competition here
FormFactor, Inc. (NASDAQ: FORM)
BZAI vs FORM Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, FORM has a market cap of 7.6B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while FORM trades at $96.79.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas FORM's P/E ratio is 59.77. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to FORM's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to FORM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check FORM's competition here
Silicon Laboratories Inc. (NASDAQ: SLAB)
BZAI vs SLAB Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, SLAB has a market cap of 7.4B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while SLAB trades at $222.34.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas SLAB's P/E ratio is 146.28. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to SLAB's ROE of -0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to SLAB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check SLAB's competition here
Silicon Motion Technology Corporation (NASDAQ: SIMO)
BZAI vs SIMO Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, SIMO has a market cap of 6.8B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while SIMO trades at $201.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas SIMO's P/E ratio is 20.99. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to SIMO's ROE of +0.32%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to SIMO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check SIMO's competition here
Allegro MicroSystems, Inc. (NASDAQ: ALGM)
BZAI vs ALGM Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, ALGM has a market cap of 6.3B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while ALGM trades at $33.66.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas ALGM's P/E ratio is 62.33. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to ALGM's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to ALGM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check ALGM's competition here
Impinj, Inc. (NASDAQ: PI)
BZAI vs PI Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, PI has a market cap of 5.7B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while PI trades at $184.46.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas PI's P/E ratio is 91.21. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to PI's ROE of -0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to PI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check PI's competition here
Cirrus Logic, Inc. (NASDAQ: CRUS)
BZAI vs CRUS Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, CRUS has a market cap of 5.6B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while CRUS trades at $112.32.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas CRUS's P/E ratio is 11.71. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to CRUS's ROE of +0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to CRUS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check CRUS's competition here
MaxLinear, Inc. (NASDAQ: MXL)
BZAI vs MXL Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, MXL has a market cap of 5.6B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while MXL trades at $63.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas MXL's P/E ratio is 107.60. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to MXL's ROE of -0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to MXL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check MXL's competition here
Camtek Ltd. (NASDAQ: CAMT)
BZAI vs CAMT Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, CAMT has a market cap of 5.2B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while CAMT trades at $112.37.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas CAMT's P/E ratio is 35.98. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to CAMT's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to CAMT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check CAMT's competition here
Synaptics Incorporated (NASDAQ: SYNA)
BZAI vs SYNA Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, SYNA has a market cap of 4.7B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while SYNA trades at $117.41.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas SYNA's P/E ratio is 26.68. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to SYNA's ROE of -0.39%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to SYNA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check SYNA's competition here
Diodes Incorporated (NASDAQ: DIOD)
BZAI vs DIOD Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, DIOD has a market cap of 3.9B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while DIOD trades at $84.24.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas DIOD's P/E ratio is 45.78. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to DIOD's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to DIOD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check DIOD's competition here
Vishay Intertechnology, Inc. (NYSE: VSH)
BZAI vs VSH Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, VSH has a market cap of 3.8B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while VSH trades at $27.22.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas VSH's P/E ratio is 93.93. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to VSH's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to VSH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check VSH's competition here
Kulicke and Soffa Industries, Inc. (NASDAQ: KLIC)
BZAI vs KLIC Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, KLIC has a market cap of 3.8B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while KLIC trades at $72.44.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas KLIC's P/E ratio is 26.73. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to KLIC's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to KLIC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check KLIC's competition here
AXT, Inc. (NASDAQ: AXTI)
BZAI vs AXTI Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, AXTI has a market cap of 3.4B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while AXTI trades at $51.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas AXTI's P/E ratio is -213.87. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to AXTI's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is less volatile compared to AXTI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check AXTI's competition here
IPG Photonics Corporation (NASDAQ: IPGP)
BZAI vs IPGP Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, IPGP has a market cap of 3.2B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while IPGP trades at $74.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas IPGP's P/E ratio is 76.72. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to IPGP's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to IPGP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check IPGP's competition here
Axcelis Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: ACLS)
BZAI vs ACLS Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, ACLS has a market cap of 3B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while ACLS trades at $97.38.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas ACLS's P/E ratio is 21.74. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to ACLS's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to ACLS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check ACLS's competition here
ACM Research, Inc. (NASDAQ: ACMR)
BZAI vs ACMR Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, ACMR has a market cap of 2.9B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while ACMR trades at $45.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas ACMR's P/E ratio is 30.42. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to ACMR's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to ACMR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check ACMR's competition here
Ambarella, Inc. (NASDAQ: AMBA)
BZAI vs AMBA Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, AMBA has a market cap of 2.7B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while AMBA trades at $62.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas AMBA's P/E ratio is 93.95. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to AMBA's ROE of -0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to AMBA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check AMBA's competition here
Penguin Solutions, Inc. (NASDAQ: PENG)
BZAI vs PENG Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, PENG has a market cap of 2.7B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while PENG trades at $53.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas PENG's P/E ratio is 18.66. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to PENG's ROE of +0.31%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is less volatile compared to PENG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check PENG's competition here
Power Integrations, Inc. (NASDAQ: POWI)
BZAI vs POWI Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, POWI has a market cap of 2.6B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while POWI trades at $46.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas POWI's P/E ratio is 38.83. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to POWI's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to POWI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check POWI's competition here
Cohu, Inc. (NASDAQ: COHU)
BZAI vs COHU Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, COHU has a market cap of 2.4B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while COHU trades at $50.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas COHU's P/E ratio is -277.94. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to COHU's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to COHU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check COHU's competition here
Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: UCTT)
BZAI vs UCTT Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, UCTT has a market cap of 2.3B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while UCTT trades at $48.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas UCTT's P/E ratio is 31.80. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to UCTT's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to UCTT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check UCTT's competition here
Veeco Instruments Inc. (NASDAQ: VECO)
BZAI vs VECO Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, VECO has a market cap of 2.3B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while VECO trades at $37.39.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas VECO's P/E ratio is 34.94. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to VECO's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to VECO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check VECO's competition here
Aehr Test Systems (NASDAQ: AEHR)
BZAI vs AEHR Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, AEHR has a market cap of 2.1B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while AEHR trades at $65.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas AEHR's P/E ratio is 2170.33. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to AEHR's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is less volatile compared to AEHR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check AEHR's competition here
nLIGHT, Inc. (NASDAQ: LASR)
BZAI vs LASR Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, LASR has a market cap of 2.1B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while LASR trades at $36.51.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas LASR's P/E ratio is 76.06. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to LASR's ROE of -0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to LASR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check LASR's competition here
Ouster, Inc. (NASDAQ: OUST)
BZAI vs OUST Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, OUST has a market cap of 2.1B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while OUST trades at $28.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas OUST's P/E ratio is -35.34. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to OUST's ROE of -0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to OUST. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check OUST's competition here
Navitas Semiconductor Corp (NASDAQ: NVTS)
BZAI vs NVTS Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, NVTS has a market cap of 2.1B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while NVTS trades at $8.56.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas NVTS's P/E ratio is -41.71. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to NVTS's ROE of -0.62%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to NVTS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check NVTS's competition here
Himax Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: HIMX)
BZAI vs HIMX Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, HIMX has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while HIMX trades at $10.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas HIMX's P/E ratio is 51.92. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to HIMX's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to HIMX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check HIMX's competition here
ChipMOS TECHNOLOGIES Inc. (NASDAQ: IMOS)
BZAI vs IMOS Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, IMOS has a market cap of 1.8B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while IMOS trades at $52.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas IMOS's P/E ratio is 25.41. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to IMOS's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to IMOS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check IMOS's competition here
Photronics, Inc. (NASDAQ: PLAB)
BZAI vs PLAB Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, PLAB has a market cap of 1.7B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while PLAB trades at $28.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas PLAB's P/E ratio is 13.08. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to PLAB's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to PLAB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check PLAB's competition here
SkyWater Technology, Inc. (NASDAQ: SKYT)
BZAI vs SKYT Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, SKYT has a market cap of 1.6B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while SKYT trades at $32.46.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas SKYT's P/E ratio is -811.50. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to SKYT's ROE of +0.64%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to SKYT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check SKYT's competition here
Ichor Holdings, Ltd. (NASDAQ: ICHR)
BZAI vs ICHR Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, ICHR has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while ICHR trades at $36.53.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas ICHR's P/E ratio is 71.63. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to ICHR's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to ICHR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check ICHR's competition here
Wolfspeed Inc. (NYSE: WOLF)
BZAI vs WOLF Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, WOLF has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while WOLF trades at $22.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas WOLF's P/E ratio is -2.09. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to WOLF's ROE of -2.83%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to WOLF. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check WOLF's competition here
SMART Global Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: SGH)
BZAI vs SGH Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, SGH has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while SGH trades at $20.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas SGH's P/E ratio is -24.53. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to SGH's ROE of +0.41%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to SGH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check SGH's competition here
Ambiq Micro, Inc. (NYSE: AMBQ)
BZAI vs AMBQ Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, AMBQ has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while AMBQ trades at $44.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas AMBQ's P/E ratio is -2.24. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to AMBQ's ROE of -0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to AMBQ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check AMBQ's competition here
Arteris, Inc. (NASDAQ: AIP)
BZAI vs AIP Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, AIP has a market cap of 915.7M. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while AIP trades at $18.63.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas AIP's P/E ratio is -66.54. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to AIP's ROE of -3.58%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to AIP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check AIP's competition here
CEVA, Inc. (NASDAQ: CEVA)
BZAI vs CEVA Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, CEVA has a market cap of 823.2M. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while CEVA trades at $29.24.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas CEVA's P/E ratio is 73.10. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to CEVA's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to CEVA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check CEVA's competition here
Daqo New Energy Corp. (NYSE: DQ)
BZAI vs DQ Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, DQ has a market cap of 740.3M. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while DQ trades at $10.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas DQ's P/E ratio is -3.22. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to DQ's ROE of -0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to DQ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check DQ's competition here
POET Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: POET)
BZAI vs POET Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, POET has a market cap of 671.9M. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while POET trades at $5.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas POET's P/E ratio is -11.79. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to POET's ROE of -0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to POET. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check POET's competition here
Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited (NASDAQ: AOSL)
BZAI vs AOSL Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, AOSL has a market cap of 671M. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while AOSL trades at $22.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas AOSL's P/E ratio is -76.34. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to AOSL's ROE of -0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to AOSL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check AOSL's competition here
Kopin Corp. (NASDAQ: KOPN)
BZAI vs KOPN Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, KOPN has a market cap of 669.1M. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while KOPN trades at $3.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas KOPN's P/E ratio is 90.68. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to KOPN's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to KOPN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check KOPN's competition here
Aeva Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: AEVA)
BZAI vs AEVA Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, AEVA has a market cap of 623.2M. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while AEVA trades at $8.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas AEVA's P/E ratio is -5.32. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to AEVA's ROE of -2.11%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to AEVA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check AEVA's competition here
NVE Corporation (NASDAQ: NVEC)
BZAI vs NVEC Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, NVEC has a market cap of 370.8M. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while NVEC trades at $80.39.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas NVEC's P/E ratio is 20.58. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to NVEC's ROE of +0.31%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to NVEC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check NVEC's competition here
Everspin Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: MRAM)
BZAI vs MRAM Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, MRAM has a market cap of 329.9M. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while MRAM trades at $13.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas MRAM's P/E ratio is -34.06. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to MRAM's ROE of -0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to MRAM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check MRAM's competition here
indie Semiconductor, Inc. (NASDAQ: INDI)
BZAI vs INDI Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, INDI has a market cap of 326.9M. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while INDI trades at $1.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas INDI's P/E ratio is -5.36. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to INDI's ROE of -0.45%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is less volatile compared to INDI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check INDI's competition here
Transphorm, Inc. (NASDAQ: TGAN)
BZAI vs TGAN Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, TGAN has a market cap of 323.1M. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while TGAN trades at $5.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas TGAN's P/E ratio is -7.29. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to TGAN's ROE of -1.24%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to TGAN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check TGAN's competition here
Amtech Systems, Inc. (NASDAQ: ASYS)
BZAI vs ASYS Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, ASYS has a market cap of 224.1M. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while ASYS trades at $12.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas ASYS's P/E ratio is 34.59. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to ASYS's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to ASYS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check ASYS's competition here
Quantum eMotion Corp. (AMEX: QNC)
BZAI vs QNC Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, QNC has a market cap of 204.2M. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while QNC trades at $0.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas QNC's P/E ratio is -20.47. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to QNC's ROE of -0.38%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is less volatile compared to QNC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check QNC's competition here
SEALSQ Corp (NASDAQ: LAES)
BZAI vs LAES Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, LAES has a market cap of 195.4M. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while LAES trades at $1.37.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas LAES's P/E ratio is -4.91. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to LAES's ROE of -0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to LAES. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check LAES's competition here
inTEST Corporation (AMEX: INTT)
BZAI vs INTT Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, INTT has a market cap of 188.6M. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while INTT trades at $14.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas INTT's P/E ratio is 44.56. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to INTT's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to INTT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check INTT's competition here
Valens Semiconductor Ltd. WT (NYSE: VLN-WT)
BZAI vs VLN-WT Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, VLN-WT has a market cap of 162.7M. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while VLN-WT trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas VLN-WT's P/E ratio is -0.06. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to VLN-WT's ROE of -0.32%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to VLN-WT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check VLN-WT's competition here
Valens Semiconductor Ltd. (NYSE: VLN)
BZAI vs VLN Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, VLN has a market cap of 160.3M. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while VLN trades at $1.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas VLN's P/E ratio is -8.71. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to VLN's ROE of -0.32%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to VLN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check VLN's competition here
QuickLogic Corporation (NASDAQ: QUIK)
BZAI vs QUIK Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, QUIK has a market cap of 153.1M. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while QUIK trades at $8.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas QUIK's P/E ratio is -15.77. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to QUIK's ROE of -0.51%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to QUIK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check QUIK's competition here
GSI Technology, Inc. (NASDAQ: GSIT)
BZAI vs GSIT Comparison November 2026
Blaize Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: BZAI) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BZAI stands at 30.6M. In comparison, GSIT has a market cap of 146M. Regarding current trading prices, BZAI is priced at $0.21 on the NASDAQ, while GSIT trades at $3.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BZAI currently has a P/E ratio of -0.31, whereas GSIT's P/E ratio is -8.26. In terms of profitability, BZAI's ROE is -2.99%, compared to GSIT's ROE of -0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, BZAI is more volatile compared to GSIT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BZAI.Check GSIT's competition here