
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See CRDO's competitors and their performance on the NASDAQ and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Semiconductors Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for CRDO and its NASDAQ peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRDO | $150.99 | -8.65% | 28.4B | 44.15 | $3.42 | N/A |
| NVDA | $204.64 | -4.22% | 4.9T | 35.07 | $5.84 | +0.26% |
| TSM | $406.13 | -5.95% | 2.1T | 26.37 | $15.40 | +0.94% |
| AVGO | $326.08 | -5.48% | 1.6T | 33.41 | $9.76 | +0.81% |
| SKHYV | $168.01 | +12.76% | 1.2T | 39.55 | $4.25 | N/A |
| SKHY | $149.21 | -7.95% | 1.1T | 9.76 | $15.29 | +0.01% |
| MU | $884.74 | -5.30% | 1T | 11.72 | $75.51 | +0.07% |
| AMD | $504.80 | -10.88% | 824.4B | 87.67 | $5.76 | N/A |
| ASML | $1,565.90 | -6.55% | 603.3B | 39.07 | $40.07 | +0.60% |
| INTC | $65.76 | -28.58% | 345.4B | 114.65 | $0.57 | N/A |
Stock Comparison
NVIDIA Corporation (NASDAQ: NVDA)
CRDO vs NVDA Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, NVDA has a market cap of 4.9T. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while NVDA trades at $204.64.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas NVDA's P/E ratio is 35.07. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to NVDA's ROE of +1.10%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to NVDA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check NVDA's competition here
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited (NYSE: TSM)
CRDO vs TSM Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, TSM has a market cap of 2.1T. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while TSM trades at $406.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas TSM's P/E ratio is 26.37. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to TSM's ROE of +0.41%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to TSM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check TSM's competition here
Broadcom Inc. (NASDAQ: AVGO)
CRDO vs AVGO Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, AVGO has a market cap of 1.6T. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while AVGO trades at $326.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas AVGO's P/E ratio is 33.41. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to AVGO's ROE of +0.44%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to AVGO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check AVGO's competition here
SK hynix Inc. (NASDAQ: SKHYV)
CRDO vs SKHYV Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, SKHYV has a market cap of 1.2T. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while SKHYV trades at $168.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas SKHYV's P/E ratio is 39.55. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to SKHYV's ROE of +0.64%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to SKHYV. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check SKHYV's competition here
SK hynix Inc. (NASDAQ: SKHY)
CRDO vs SKHY Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, SKHY has a market cap of 1.1T. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while SKHY trades at $149.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas SKHY's P/E ratio is 9.76. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to SKHY's ROE of +1.17%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to SKHY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check SKHY's competition here
Micron Technology, Inc. (NASDAQ: MU)
CRDO vs MU Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, MU has a market cap of 1T. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while MU trades at $884.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas MU's P/E ratio is 11.72. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to MU's ROE of +0.92%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to MU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check MU's competition here
Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. (NASDAQ: AMD)
CRDO vs AMD Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, AMD has a market cap of 824.4B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while AMD trades at $504.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas AMD's P/E ratio is 87.67. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to AMD's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to AMD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check AMD's competition here
ASML Holding N.V. (NASDAQ: ASML)
CRDO vs ASML Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, ASML has a market cap of 603.3B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while ASML trades at $1,565.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas ASML's P/E ratio is 39.07. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to ASML's ROE of +0.64%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to ASML. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check ASML's competition here
Intel Corp. (NASDAQ: INTC)
CRDO vs INTC Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, INTC has a market cap of 345.4B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while INTC trades at $65.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas INTC's P/E ratio is 114.65. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to INTC's ROE of -0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to INTC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check INTC's competition here
Applied Materials, Inc. (NASDAQ: AMAT)
CRDO vs AMAT Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, AMAT has a market cap of 309.6B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while AMAT trades at $390.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas AMAT's P/E ratio is 35.76. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to AMAT's ROE of +0.40%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to AMAT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check AMAT's competition here
Lam Research Corporation (NASDAQ: LRCX)
CRDO vs LRCX Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, LRCX has a market cap of 299.2B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while LRCX trades at $239.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas LRCX's P/E ratio is 35.37. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to LRCX's ROE of +0.72%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to LRCX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check LRCX's competition here
Texas Instruments Incorporated (NASDAQ: TXN)
CRDO vs TXN Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, TXN has a market cap of 275B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while TXN trades at $300.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas TXN's P/E ratio is 39.03. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to TXN's ROE of +0.41%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to TXN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check TXN's competition here
Arm Holdings plc American Depositary Shares (NASDAQ: ARM)
CRDO vs ARM Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, ARM has a market cap of 219.9B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while ARM trades at $205.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas ARM's P/E ratio is 116.31. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to ARM's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to ARM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check ARM's competition here
KLA Corporation (NASDAQ: KLAC)
CRDO vs KLAC Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, KLAC has a market cap of 206B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while KLAC trades at $157.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas KLAC's P/E ratio is 41.98. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to KLAC's ROE of +0.87%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to KLAC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check KLAC's competition here
Analog Devices, Inc. (NASDAQ: ADI)
CRDO vs ADI Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, ADI has a market cap of 202.1B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while ADI trades at $417.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas ADI's P/E ratio is 42.30. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to ADI's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to ADI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check ADI's competition here
QUALCOMM Incorporated (NASDAQ: QCOM)
CRDO vs QCOM Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, QCOM has a market cap of 176B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while QCOM trades at $164.79.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas QCOM's P/E ratio is 13.83. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to QCOM's ROE of +0.37%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to QCOM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check QCOM's competition here
Marvell Technology, Inc. (NASDAQ: MRVL)
CRDO vs MRVL Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, MRVL has a market cap of 172B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while MRVL trades at $196.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas MRVL's P/E ratio is 59.53. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to MRVL's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to MRVL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check MRVL's competition here
ASE Technology Holding Co., Ltd. (NYSE: ASX)
CRDO vs ASX Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, ASX has a market cap of 87.2B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while ASX trades at $39.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas ASX's P/E ratio is 45.93. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to ASX's ROE of +0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to ASX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check ASX's competition here
NXP Semiconductors N.V. (NASDAQ: NXPI)
CRDO vs NXPI Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, NXPI has a market cap of 65.5B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while NXPI trades at $259.61.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas NXPI's P/E ratio is 19.80. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to NXPI's ROE of +0.29%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to NXPI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check NXPI's competition here
TE Connectivity plc (NYSE: TEL)
CRDO vs TEL Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, TEL has a market cap of 61.7B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while TEL trades at $213.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas TEL's P/E ratio is 19.69. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to TEL's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to TEL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check TEL's competition here
Monolithic Power Systems, Inc. (NASDAQ: MPWR)
CRDO vs MPWR Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, MPWR has a market cap of 59.6B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while MPWR trades at $1,211.63.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas MPWR's P/E ratio is 64.42. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to MPWR's ROE of +0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to MPWR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check MPWR's competition here
Astera Labs, Inc. Common Stock (NASDAQ: ALAB)
CRDO vs ALAB Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, ALAB has a market cap of 44.9B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while ALAB trades at $258.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas ALAB's P/E ratio is 104.35. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to ALAB's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to ALAB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check ALAB's competition here
Teradyne, Inc. (NASDAQ: TER)
CRDO vs TER Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, TER has a market cap of 42.9B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while TER trades at $274.37.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas TER's P/E ratio is 35.72. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to TER's ROE of +0.42%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to TER. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check TER's competition here
Microchip Technology Incorporated (NASDAQ: MCHP)
CRDO vs MCHP Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, MCHP has a market cap of 42B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while MCHP trades at $77.34.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas MCHP's P/E ratio is 47.48. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to MCHP's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to MCHP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check MCHP's competition here
STMicroelectronics N.V. (NYSE: STM)
CRDO vs STM Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, STM has a market cap of 41.7B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while STM trades at $46.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas STM's P/E ratio is 79.22. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to STM's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to STM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check STM's competition here
United Microelectronics Corporation (NYSE: UMC)
CRDO vs UMC Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, UMC has a market cap of 41.6B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while UMC trades at $16.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas UMC's P/E ratio is 15.59. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to UMC's ROE of +0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to UMC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check UMC's competition here
Microchip Technology Incorporated (NASDAQ: MCHPP)
CRDO vs MCHPP Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, MCHPP has a market cap of 36B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while MCHPP trades at $66.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas MCHPP's P/E ratio is 97.86. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to MCHPP's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to MCHPP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check MCHPP's competition here
ON Semiconductor Corporation (NASDAQ: ON)
CRDO vs ON Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, ON has a market cap of 27.9B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while ON trades at $71.67.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas ON's P/E ratio is 27.05. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to ON's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to ON. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check ON's competition here
GLOBALFOUNDRIES Inc. (NASDAQ: GFS)
CRDO vs GFS Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, GFS has a market cap of 25.2B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while GFS trades at $41.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas GFS's P/E ratio is 25.19. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to GFS's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to GFS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check GFS's competition here
Cerebras Systems Inc. (NASDAQ: CBRS)
CRDO vs CBRS Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, CBRS has a market cap of 24.7B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while CBRS trades at $109.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas CBRS's P/E ratio is -2729.50. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to CBRS's ROE of -0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to CBRS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check CBRS's competition here
Qnity Electronics, Inc. (NYSE: Q)
CRDO vs Q Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, Q has a market cap of 24.4B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while Q trades at $116.67.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas Q's P/E ratio is 30.46. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to Q's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to Q. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check Q's competition here
Entegris, Inc. (NASDAQ: ENTG)
CRDO vs ENTG Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, ENTG has a market cap of 23.6B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while ENTG trades at $154.39.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas ENTG's P/E ratio is 48.11. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to ENTG's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to ENTG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check ENTG's competition here
Tower Semiconductor Ltd. (NASDAQ: TSEM)
CRDO vs TSEM Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, TSEM has a market cap of 18.9B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while TSEM trades at $166.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas TSEM's P/E ratio is 58.19. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to TSEM's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to TSEM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check TSEM's competition here
MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: MTSI)
CRDO vs MTSI Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, MTSI has a market cap of 17.9B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while MTSI trades at $234.39.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas MTSI's P/E ratio is 52.64. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to MTSI's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to MTSI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check MTSI's competition here
SiTime Corporation (NASDAQ: SITM)
CRDO vs SITM Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, SITM has a market cap of 13.4B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while SITM trades at $447.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas SITM's P/E ratio is 72.39. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to SITM's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to SITM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check SITM's competition here
Lattice Semiconductor Corporation (NASDAQ: LSCC)
CRDO vs LSCC Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, LSCC has a market cap of 13.2B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while LSCC trades at $92.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas LSCC's P/E ratio is 60.34. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to LSCC's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to LSCC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check LSCC's competition here
Skyworks Solutions, Inc. (NASDAQ: SWKS)
CRDO vs SWKS Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, SWKS has a market cap of 13.2B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while SWKS trades at $87.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas SWKS's P/E ratio is 15.17. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to SWKS's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to SWKS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check SWKS's competition here
Semtech Corporation (NASDAQ: SMTC)
CRDO vs SMTC Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, SMTC has a market cap of 11.9B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while SMTC trades at $127.38.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas SMTC's P/E ratio is 69.24. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to SMTC's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to SMTC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check SMTC's competition here
Qorvo, Inc. (NASDAQ: QRVO)
CRDO vs QRVO Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, QRVO has a market cap of 10.1B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while QRVO trades at $114.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas QRVO's P/E ratio is 16.31. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to QRVO's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to QRVO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check QRVO's competition here
Nova Ltd. (NASDAQ: NVMI)
CRDO vs NVMI Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, NVMI has a market cap of 9.9B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while NVMI trades at $312.24.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas NVMI's P/E ratio is 34.22. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to NVMI's ROE of +0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to NVMI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check NVMI's competition here
Onto Innovation Inc. (NYSE: ONTO)
CRDO vs ONTO Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, ONTO has a market cap of 9.9B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while ONTO trades at $201.57.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas ONTO's P/E ratio is 41.53. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to ONTO's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to ONTO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check ONTO's competition here
Wolfspeed, Inc. (NASDAQ: CREE)
CRDO vs CREE Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, CREE has a market cap of 9.8B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while CREE trades at $79.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas CREE's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to CREE's ROE of -3.42%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to CREE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check CREE's competition here
Amkor Technology, Inc. (NASDAQ: AMKR)
CRDO vs AMKR Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, AMKR has a market cap of 9.8B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while AMKR trades at $39.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas AMKR's P/E ratio is 15.94. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to AMKR's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to AMKR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check AMKR's competition here
Rambus Inc. (NASDAQ: RMBS)
CRDO vs RMBS Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, RMBS has a market cap of 9.1B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while RMBS trades at $84.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas RMBS's P/E ratio is 33.34. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to RMBS's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to RMBS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check RMBS's competition here
Brooks Automation, Inc. (NASDAQ: BRKS)
CRDO vs BRKS Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, BRKS has a market cap of 7.8B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while BRKS trades at $113.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas BRKS's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to BRKS's ROE of -0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to BRKS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check BRKS's competition here
FormFactor, Inc. (NASDAQ: FORM)
CRDO vs FORM Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, FORM has a market cap of 7.6B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while FORM trades at $87.53.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas FORM's P/E ratio is 60.16. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to FORM's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to FORM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check FORM's competition here
Silicon Laboratories Inc. (NASDAQ: SLAB)
CRDO vs SLAB Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, SLAB has a market cap of 7.4B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while SLAB trades at $222.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas SLAB's P/E ratio is 146.41. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to SLAB's ROE of -0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to SLAB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check SLAB's competition here
Silicon Motion Technology Corporation (NASDAQ: SIMO)
CRDO vs SIMO Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, SIMO has a market cap of 7B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while SIMO trades at $208.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas SIMO's P/E ratio is 46.08. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to SIMO's ROE of +0.32%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to SIMO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check SIMO's competition here
MaxLinear, Inc. (NASDAQ: MXL)
CRDO vs MXL Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, MXL has a market cap of 6.1B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while MXL trades at $67.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas MXL's P/E ratio is 118.30. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to MXL's ROE of -0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to MXL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check MXL's competition here
Allegro MicroSystems, Inc. (NASDAQ: ALGM)
CRDO vs ALGM Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, ALGM has a market cap of 5.7B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while ALGM trades at $30.53.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas ALGM's P/E ratio is 56.52. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to ALGM's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to ALGM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check ALGM's competition here
Cirrus Logic, Inc. (NASDAQ: CRUS)
CRDO vs CRUS Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, CRUS has a market cap of 5.5B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while CRUS trades at $109.82.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas CRUS's P/E ratio is 11.47. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to CRUS's ROE of +0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to CRUS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check CRUS's competition here
Impinj, Inc. (NASDAQ: PI)
CRDO vs PI Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, PI has a market cap of 5.5B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while PI trades at $179.66.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas PI's P/E ratio is 89.11. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to PI's ROE of -0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to PI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check PI's competition here
Camtek Ltd. (NASDAQ: CAMT)
CRDO vs CAMT Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, CAMT has a market cap of 5.4B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while CAMT trades at $116.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas CAMT's P/E ratio is 37.37. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to CAMT's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to CAMT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check CAMT's competition here
Synaptics Incorporated (NASDAQ: SYNA)
CRDO vs SYNA Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, SYNA has a market cap of 4.7B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while SYNA trades at $117.86.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas SYNA's P/E ratio is 26.79. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to SYNA's ROE of -0.39%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to SYNA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check SYNA's competition here
Kulicke and Soffa Industries, Inc. (NASDAQ: KLIC)
CRDO vs KLIC Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, KLIC has a market cap of 3.9B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while KLIC trades at $74.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas KLIC's P/E ratio is 27.37. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to KLIC's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to KLIC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check KLIC's competition here
Vishay Intertechnology, Inc. (NYSE: VSH)
CRDO vs VSH Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, VSH has a market cap of 3.8B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while VSH trades at $26.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas VSH's P/E ratio is 92.21. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to VSH's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to VSH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check VSH's competition here
Diodes Incorporated (NASDAQ: DIOD)
CRDO vs DIOD Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, DIOD has a market cap of 3.7B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while DIOD trades at $80.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas DIOD's P/E ratio is 43.55. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to DIOD's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to DIOD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check DIOD's competition here
AXT, Inc. (NASDAQ: AXTI)
CRDO vs AXTI Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, AXTI has a market cap of 3.6B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while AXTI trades at $55.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas AXTI's P/E ratio is -229.44. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to AXTI's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is less volatile compared to AXTI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check AXTI's competition here
IPG Photonics Corporation (NASDAQ: IPGP)
CRDO vs IPGP Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, IPGP has a market cap of 3.1B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while IPGP trades at $72.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas IPGP's P/E ratio is 74.99. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to IPGP's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to IPGP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check IPGP's competition here
Axcelis Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: ACLS)
CRDO vs ACLS Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, ACLS has a market cap of 3.1B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while ACLS trades at $100.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas ACLS's P/E ratio is 22.32. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to ACLS's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is less volatile compared to ACLS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check ACLS's competition here
ACM Research, Inc. (NASDAQ: ACMR)
CRDO vs ACMR Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, ACMR has a market cap of 2.9B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while ACMR trades at $45.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas ACMR's P/E ratio is 30.49. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to ACMR's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to ACMR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check ACMR's competition here
Ambarella, Inc. (NASDAQ: AMBA)
CRDO vs AMBA Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, AMBA has a market cap of 2.8B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while AMBA trades at $63.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas AMBA's P/E ratio is 95.71. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to AMBA's ROE of -0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to AMBA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check AMBA's competition here
Penguin Solutions, Inc. (NASDAQ: PENG)
CRDO vs PENG Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, PENG has a market cap of 2.7B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while PENG trades at $51.93.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas PENG's P/E ratio is 18.24. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to PENG's ROE of +0.31%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to PENG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check PENG's competition here
Power Integrations, Inc. (NASDAQ: POWI)
CRDO vs POWI Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, POWI has a market cap of 2.5B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while POWI trades at $43.86.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas POWI's P/E ratio is 36.27. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to POWI's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to POWI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check POWI's competition here
Cohu, Inc. (NASDAQ: COHU)
CRDO vs COHU Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, COHU has a market cap of 2.4B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while COHU trades at $50.79.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas COHU's P/E ratio is -282.39. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to COHU's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to COHU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check COHU's competition here
Veeco Instruments Inc. (NASDAQ: VECO)
CRDO vs VECO Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, VECO has a market cap of 2.4B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while VECO trades at $38.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas VECO's P/E ratio is 36.30. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to VECO's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to VECO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check VECO's competition here
Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: UCTT)
CRDO vs UCTT Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, UCTT has a market cap of 2.3B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while UCTT trades at $49.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas UCTT's P/E ratio is 32.91. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to UCTT's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is less volatile compared to UCTT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check UCTT's competition here
Navitas Semiconductor Corp (NASDAQ: NVTS)
CRDO vs NVTS Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, NVTS has a market cap of 2.2B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while NVTS trades at $8.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas NVTS's P/E ratio is -44.63. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to NVTS's ROE of -0.62%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to NVTS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check NVTS's competition here
Ouster, Inc. (NASDAQ: OUST)
CRDO vs OUST Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, OUST has a market cap of 2.1B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while OUST trades at $29.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas OUST's P/E ratio is -36.26. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to OUST's ROE of -0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to OUST. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check OUST's competition here
nLIGHT, Inc. (NASDAQ: LASR)
CRDO vs LASR Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, LASR has a market cap of 2.1B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while LASR trades at $37.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas LASR's P/E ratio is 77.39. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to LASR's ROE of -0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to LASR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check LASR's competition here
ChipMOS TECHNOLOGIES Inc. (NASDAQ: IMOS)
CRDO vs IMOS Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, IMOS has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while IMOS trades at $54.39.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas IMOS's P/E ratio is 26.50. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to IMOS's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to IMOS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check IMOS's competition here
Himax Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: HIMX)
CRDO vs HIMX Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, HIMX has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while HIMX trades at $10.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas HIMX's P/E ratio is 52.77. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to HIMX's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to HIMX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check HIMX's competition here
Aehr Test Systems (NASDAQ: AEHR)
CRDO vs AEHR Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, AEHR has a market cap of 1.8B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while AEHR trades at $54.89.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas AEHR's P/E ratio is 1830.33. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to AEHR's ROE of -0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is less volatile compared to AEHR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check AEHR's competition here
Photronics, Inc. (NASDAQ: PLAB)
CRDO vs PLAB Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, PLAB has a market cap of 1.6B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while PLAB trades at $27.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas PLAB's P/E ratio is 12.89. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to PLAB's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to PLAB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check PLAB's competition here
SkyWater Technology, Inc. (NASDAQ: SKYT)
CRDO vs SKYT Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, SKYT has a market cap of 1.6B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while SKYT trades at $32.46.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas SKYT's P/E ratio is -811.50. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to SKYT's ROE of +0.64%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to SKYT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check SKYT's competition here
Ichor Holdings, Ltd. (NASDAQ: ICHR)
CRDO vs ICHR Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, ICHR has a market cap of 1.5B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while ICHR trades at $38.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas ICHR's P/E ratio is 76.20. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to ICHR's ROE of -0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to ICHR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check ICHR's competition here
Wolfspeed Inc. (NYSE: WOLF)
CRDO vs WOLF Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, WOLF has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while WOLF trades at $21.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas WOLF's P/E ratio is -2.06. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to WOLF's ROE of -2.83%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is less volatile compared to WOLF. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check WOLF's competition here
Ambiq Micro, Inc. (NYSE: AMBQ)
CRDO vs AMBQ Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, AMBQ has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while AMBQ trades at $47.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas AMBQ's P/E ratio is -2.40. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to AMBQ's ROE of -0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to AMBQ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check AMBQ's competition here
SMART Global Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: SGH)
CRDO vs SGH Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, SGH has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while SGH trades at $20.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas SGH's P/E ratio is -24.53. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to SGH's ROE of +0.41%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to SGH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check SGH's competition here
Arteris, Inc. (NASDAQ: AIP)
CRDO vs AIP Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, AIP has a market cap of 922.6M. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while AIP trades at $18.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas AIP's P/E ratio is -67.04. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to AIP's ROE of -3.58%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to AIP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check AIP's competition here
CEVA, Inc. (NASDAQ: CEVA)
CRDO vs CEVA Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, CEVA has a market cap of 832.2M. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while CEVA trades at $29.52.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas CEVA's P/E ratio is 73.90. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to CEVA's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to CEVA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check CEVA's competition here
Daqo New Energy Corp. (NYSE: DQ)
CRDO vs DQ Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, DQ has a market cap of 730.8M. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while DQ trades at $10.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas DQ's P/E ratio is -3.88. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to DQ's ROE of -0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to DQ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check DQ's competition here
Kopin Corp. (NASDAQ: KOPN)
CRDO vs KOPN Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, KOPN has a market cap of 703.5M. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while KOPN trades at $3.79.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas KOPN's P/E ratio is 95.34. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to KOPN's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to KOPN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check KOPN's competition here
Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited (NASDAQ: AOSL)
CRDO vs AOSL Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, AOSL has a market cap of 695.5M. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while AOSL trades at $22.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas AOSL's P/E ratio is -79.14. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to AOSL's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to AOSL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check AOSL's competition here
POET Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: POET)
CRDO vs POET Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, POET has a market cap of 687.1M. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while POET trades at $5.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas POET's P/E ratio is -12.06. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to POET's ROE of -0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to POET. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check POET's competition here
Aeva Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: AEVA)
CRDO vs AEVA Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, AEVA has a market cap of 646.2M. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while AEVA trades at $9.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas AEVA's P/E ratio is -5.52. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to AEVA's ROE of -2.11%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to AEVA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check AEVA's competition here
NVE Corporation (NASDAQ: NVEC)
CRDO vs NVEC Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, NVEC has a market cap of 375.2M. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while NVEC trades at $77.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas NVEC's P/E ratio is 20.82. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to NVEC's ROE of +0.31%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to NVEC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check NVEC's competition here
indie Semiconductor, Inc. (NASDAQ: INDI)
CRDO vs INDI Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, INDI has a market cap of 360.7M. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while INDI trades at $1.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas INDI's P/E ratio is -5.91. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to INDI's ROE of -0.45%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to INDI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check INDI's competition here
Everspin Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: MRAM)
CRDO vs MRAM Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, MRAM has a market cap of 331.2M. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while MRAM trades at $13.61.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas MRAM's P/E ratio is -284.52. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to MRAM's ROE of -0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to MRAM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check MRAM's competition here
Transphorm, Inc. (NASDAQ: TGAN)
CRDO vs TGAN Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, TGAN has a market cap of 323.1M. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while TGAN trades at $5.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas TGAN's P/E ratio is -7.29. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to TGAN's ROE of -1.24%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to TGAN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check TGAN's competition here
Amtech Systems, Inc. (NASDAQ: ASYS)
CRDO vs ASYS Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, ASYS has a market cap of 223.8M. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while ASYS trades at $12.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas ASYS's P/E ratio is 34.54. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to ASYS's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to ASYS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check ASYS's competition here
Quantum eMotion Corp. (AMEX: QNC)
CRDO vs QNC Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, QNC has a market cap of 222.7M. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while QNC trades at $1.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas QNC's P/E ratio is -22.32. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to QNC's ROE of -0.38%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to QNC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check QNC's competition here
SEALSQ Corp (NASDAQ: LAES)
CRDO vs LAES Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, LAES has a market cap of 209.6M. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while LAES trades at $1.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas LAES's P/E ratio is -5.27. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to LAES's ROE of -0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to LAES. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check LAES's competition here
inTEST Corporation (AMEX: INTT)
CRDO vs INTT Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, INTT has a market cap of 183.8M. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while INTT trades at $14.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas INTT's P/E ratio is 43.42. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to INTT's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to INTT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check INTT's competition here
Valens Semiconductor Ltd. WT (NYSE: VLN-WT)
CRDO vs VLN-WT Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, VLN-WT has a market cap of 170.1M. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while VLN-WT trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas VLN-WT's P/E ratio is -0.06. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to VLN-WT's ROE of -0.32%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to VLN-WT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check VLN-WT's competition here
Valens Semiconductor Ltd. (NYSE: VLN)
CRDO vs VLN Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, VLN has a market cap of 163M. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while VLN trades at $1.51.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas VLN's P/E ratio is -8.85. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to VLN's ROE of -0.32%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to VLN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check VLN's competition here
QuickLogic Corporation (NASDAQ: QUIK)
CRDO vs QUIK Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, QUIK has a market cap of 160.3M. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while QUIK trades at $8.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas QUIK's P/E ratio is -16.51. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to QUIK's ROE of -0.51%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to QUIK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check QUIK's competition here
GSI Technology, Inc. (NASDAQ: GSIT)
CRDO vs GSIT Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, GSIT has a market cap of 152.2M. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while GSIT trades at $3.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas GSIT's P/E ratio is -8.61. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to GSIT's ROE of -0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to GSIT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check GSIT's competition here
Aeluma, Inc. (NASDAQ: ALMU)
CRDO vs ALMU Comparison November 2026
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (NASDAQ: CRDO) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CRDO stands at 28.4B. In comparison, ALMU has a market cap of 145.6M. Regarding current trading prices, CRDO is priced at $150.99 on the NASDAQ, while ALMU trades at $7.54.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CRDO currently has a P/E ratio of 44.15, whereas ALMU's P/E ratio is -62.83. In terms of profitability, CRDO's ROE is +0.27%, compared to ALMU's ROE of -0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, CRDO is more volatile compared to ALMU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CRDO.Check ALMU's competition here