Xperi Inc.
Xperi Inc. (XPER) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See (XPER) competitors and their performances in Stock Market.
Peer Comparison Table: Semiconductors Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| XPER | $8.03 | -2.19% | 387.9M | -8.12 | -$0.99 | N/A |
| NVDA | $235.74 | +4.39% | 5.7T | 48.11 | $4.90 | +0.02% |
| TSM | $417.72 | +4.48% | 2.2T | 35.31 | $11.83 | +0.76% |
| AVGO | $439.79 | +5.52% | 2.1T | 85.73 | $5.13 | +0.56% |
| MU | $776.01 | -3.44% | 875.1B | 36.57 | $21.22 | +0.06% |
| AMD | $449.70 | +0.94% | 733.1B | 149.86 | $3.00 | N/A |
| ASML | $1,584.51 | +0.19% | 610.7B | 52.09 | $30.42 | +0.55% |
| INTC | $115.93 | -3.62% | 582.7B | -193.22 | -$0.60 | N/A |
| LRCX | $299.15 | +1.26% | 374.1B | 56.44 | $5.30 | +0.34% |
| AMAT | $440.56 | +0.90% | 349.6B | 45.23 | $9.74 | +0.41% |
Stock Comparison
XPER vs NVDA Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, NVDA has a market cap of 5.7T. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while NVDA trades at $235.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas NVDA's P/E ratio is 48.11. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to NVDA's ROE of +1.04%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is more volatile compared to NVDA. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check NVDA's competition here
XPER vs TSM Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, TSM has a market cap of 2.2T. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while TSM trades at $417.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas TSM's P/E ratio is 35.31. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to TSM's ROE of +0.37%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is less volatile compared to TSM. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check TSM's competition here
XPER vs AVGO Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, AVGO has a market cap of 2.1T. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while AVGO trades at $439.79.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas AVGO's P/E ratio is 85.73. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to AVGO's ROE of +0.33%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is less volatile compared to AVGO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check AVGO's competition here
XPER vs MU Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, MU has a market cap of 875.1B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while MU trades at $776.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas MU's P/E ratio is 36.57. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to MU's ROE of +0.41%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is less volatile compared to MU. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check MU's competition here
XPER vs AMD Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, AMD has a market cap of 733.1B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while AMD trades at $449.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas AMD's P/E ratio is 149.86. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to AMD's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is less volatile compared to AMD. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check AMD's competition here
XPER vs ASML Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, ASML has a market cap of 610.7B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while ASML trades at $1,584.51.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas ASML's P/E ratio is 52.09. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to ASML's ROE of +0.52%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is more volatile compared to ASML. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check ASML's competition here
XPER vs INTC Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, INTC has a market cap of 582.7B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while INTC trades at $115.93.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas INTC's P/E ratio is -193.22. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to INTC's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is less volatile compared to INTC. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check INTC's competition here
XPER vs LRCX Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, LRCX has a market cap of 374.1B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while LRCX trades at $299.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas LRCX's P/E ratio is 56.44. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to LRCX's ROE of +0.66%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is more volatile compared to LRCX. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check LRCX's competition here
XPER vs AMAT Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, AMAT has a market cap of 349.6B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while AMAT trades at $440.56.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas AMAT's P/E ratio is 45.23. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to AMAT's ROE of +0.39%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is more volatile compared to AMAT. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check AMAT's competition here
XPER vs TXN Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, TXN has a market cap of 280.5B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while TXN trades at $308.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas TXN's P/E ratio is 52.77. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to TXN's ROE of +0.32%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is more volatile compared to TXN. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check TXN's competition here
XPER vs KLAC Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, KLAC has a market cap of 247.3B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while KLAC trades at $1,892.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas KLAC's P/E ratio is 53.58. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to KLAC's ROE of +0.89%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is less volatile compared to KLAC. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check KLAC's competition here
XPER vs ARM Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, ARM has a market cap of 243.1B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while ARM trades at $228.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas ARM's P/E ratio is 268.82. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to ARM's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is less volatile compared to ARM. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check ARM's competition here
XPER vs QCOM Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, QCOM has a market cap of 210.6B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while QCOM trades at $200.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas QCOM's P/E ratio is 21.51. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to QCOM's ROE of +0.40%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is less volatile compared to QCOM. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check QCOM's competition here
XPER vs ADI Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, ADI has a market cap of 208.4B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while ADI trades at $426.79.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas ADI's P/E ratio is 77.74. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to ADI's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is more volatile compared to ADI. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check ADI's competition here
XPER vs MRVL Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, MRVL has a market cap of 159.7B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while MRVL trades at $182.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas MRVL's P/E ratio is 59.28. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to MRVL's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is less volatile compared to MRVL. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check MRVL's competition here
XPER vs MPWR Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, MPWR has a market cap of 79.3B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while MPWR trades at $1,613.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas MPWR's P/E ratio is 115.70. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to MPWR's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is more volatile compared to MPWR. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check MPWR's competition here
XPER vs ASX Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, ASX has a market cap of 77B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while ASX trades at $35.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas ASX's P/E ratio is 52.59. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to ASX's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is more volatile compared to ASX. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check ASX's competition here
XPER vs NXPI Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, NXPI has a market cap of 74.3B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while NXPI trades at $294.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas NXPI's P/E ratio is 28.10. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to NXPI's ROE of +0.26%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is more volatile compared to NXPI. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check NXPI's competition here
XPER vs STM Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, STM has a market cap of 57.2B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while STM trades at $64.38.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas STM's P/E ratio is 402.28. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to STM's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is more volatile compared to STM. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check STM's competition here
XPER vs TER Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, TER has a market cap of 55.8B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while TER trades at $356.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas TER's P/E ratio is 66.25. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to TER's ROE of +0.30%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is more volatile compared to TER. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check TER's competition here
XPER vs MCHP Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, MCHP has a market cap of 52.5B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while MCHP trades at $97.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas MCHP's P/E ratio is 441.09. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to MCHP's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is more volatile compared to MCHP. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check MCHP's competition here
XPER vs ON Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, ON has a market cap of 46.4B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while ON trades at $118.37.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas ON's P/E ratio is 87.04. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to ON's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is less volatile compared to ON. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check ON's competition here
XPER vs UMC Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, UMC has a market cap of 42.7B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while UMC trades at $17.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas UMC's P/E ratio is 27.64. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to UMC's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is less volatile compared to UMC. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check UMC's competition here
XPER vs GFS Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, GFS has a market cap of 41.1B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while GFS trades at $73.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas GFS's P/E ratio is 53.12. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to GFS's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is more volatile compared to GFS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check GFS's competition here
XPER vs ALAB Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, ALAB has a market cap of 39.2B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while ALAB trades at $228.64.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas ALAB's P/E ratio is 155.54. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to ALAB's ROE of +0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is less volatile compared to ALAB. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check ALAB's competition here
XPER vs Q Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, Q has a market cap of 34.4B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while Q trades at $164.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas Q's P/E ratio is 52.76. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to Q's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is more volatile compared to Q. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check Q's competition here
XPER vs TSEM Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, TSEM has a market cap of 31.4B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while TSEM trades at $280.69.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas TSEM's P/E ratio is 129.36. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to TSEM's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is less volatile compared to TSEM. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check TSEM's competition here
XPER vs MTSI Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, MTSI has a market cap of 29.3B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while MTSI trades at $383.56.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas MTSI's P/E ratio is 161.84. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to MTSI's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is less volatile compared to MTSI. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check MTSI's competition here
XPER vs SITM Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, SITM has a market cap of 21.6B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while SITM trades at $820.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas SITM's P/E ratio is -881.51. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to SITM's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is less volatile compared to SITM. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check SITM's competition here
XPER vs ENTG Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, ENTG has a market cap of 21.2B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while ENTG trades at $139.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas ENTG's P/E ratio is 80.50. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to ENTG's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is less volatile compared to ENTG. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check ENTG's competition here
XPER vs AMKR Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, AMKR has a market cap of 17.9B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while AMKR trades at $72.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas AMKR's P/E ratio is 41.42. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to AMKR's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is less volatile compared to AMKR. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check AMKR's competition here
XPER vs NVMI Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, NVMI has a market cap of 17.7B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while NVMI trades at $556.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas NVMI's P/E ratio is 69.86. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to NVMI's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is less volatile compared to NVMI. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check NVMI's competition here
XPER vs LSCC Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, LSCC has a market cap of 17.1B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while LSCC trades at $124.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas LSCC's P/E ratio is 891.79. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to LSCC's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is less volatile compared to LSCC. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check LSCC's competition here
XPER vs AAOI Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, AAOI has a market cap of 16.3B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while AAOI trades at $203.57.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas AAOI's P/E ratio is -313.11. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to AAOI's ROE of -0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is less volatile compared to AAOI. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check AAOI's competition here
XPER vs RMBS Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, RMBS has a market cap of 14.1B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while RMBS trades at $130.46.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas RMBS's P/E ratio is 62.12. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to RMBS's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is less volatile compared to RMBS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check RMBS's competition here
XPER vs ONTO Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, ONTO has a market cap of 13.8B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while ONTO trades at $277.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas ONTO's P/E ratio is 129.51. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to ONTO's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is less volatile compared to ONTO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check ONTO's competition here
XPER vs SMTC Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, SMTC has a market cap of 13.1B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while SMTC trades at $141.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas SMTC's P/E ratio is -306.87. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to SMTC's ROE of -0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is more volatile compared to SMTC. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check SMTC's competition here
XPER vs SWKS Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, SWKS has a market cap of 10.1B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while SWKS trades at $67.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas SWKS's P/E ratio is 27.94. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to SWKS's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is more volatile compared to SWKS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check SWKS's competition here
XPER vs FORM Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, FORM has a market cap of 10B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while FORM trades at $127.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas FORM's P/E ratio is 147.11. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to FORM's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is more volatile compared to FORM. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check FORM's competition here
XPER vs CREE Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, CREE has a market cap of 9.8B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while CREE trades at $79.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas CREE's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to CREE's ROE of -59.38%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is more volatile compared to CREE. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check CREE's competition here
XPER vs SIMO Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, SIMO has a market cap of 8.9B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while SIMO trades at $263.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas SIMO's P/E ratio is 58.90. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to SIMO's ROE of +0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is less volatile compared to SIMO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check SIMO's competition here
XPER vs ALGM Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, ALGM has a market cap of 8.3B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while ALGM trades at $44.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas ALGM's P/E ratio is -562.12. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to ALGM's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is more volatile compared to ALGM. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check ALGM's competition here
XPER vs CRUS Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, CRUS has a market cap of 8.3B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while CRUS trades at $162.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas CRUS's P/E ratio is 20.72. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to CRUS's ROE of +0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is less volatile compared to CRUS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check CRUS's competition here
XPER vs QRVO Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, QRVO has a market cap of 8B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while QRVO trades at $90.46.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas QRVO's P/E ratio is 24.99. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to QRVO's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is more volatile compared to QRVO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check QRVO's competition here
XPER vs MXL Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, MXL has a market cap of 7.9B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while MXL trades at $88.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas MXL's P/E ratio is -58.41. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to MXL's ROE of -0.28%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is less volatile compared to MXL. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check MXL's competition here
XPER vs CAMT Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, CAMT has a market cap of 7.9B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while CAMT trades at $171.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas CAMT's P/E ratio is 178.50. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to CAMT's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is less volatile compared to CAMT. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check CAMT's competition here
XPER vs BRKS Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, BRKS has a market cap of 7.8B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while BRKS trades at $113.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas BRKS's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to BRKS's ROE of -0.29%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is less volatile compared to BRKS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check BRKS's competition here
XPER vs SLAB Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, SLAB has a market cap of 7.2B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while SLAB trades at $217.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas SLAB's P/E ratio is -142.97. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to SLAB's ROE of -0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is more volatile compared to SLAB. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check SLAB's competition here
XPER vs KLIC Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, KLIC has a market cap of 5.4B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while KLIC trades at $104.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas KLIC's P/E ratio is 100.09. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to KLIC's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is less volatile compared to KLIC. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check KLIC's competition here
XPER vs AXTI Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, AXTI has a market cap of 5.3B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while AXTI trades at $114.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas AXTI's P/E ratio is -370.90. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to AXTI's ROE of -0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is less volatile compared to AXTI. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check AXTI's competition here
XPER vs NVTS Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, NVTS has a market cap of 5.2B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while NVTS trades at $22.32.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas NVTS's P/E ratio is -35.40. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to NVTS's ROE of -0.33%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is less volatile compared to NVTS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check NVTS's competition here
XPER vs VSH Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, VSH has a market cap of 5.2B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while VSH trades at $37.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas VSH's P/E ratio is 3799.00. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to VSH's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is less volatile compared to VSH. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check VSH's competition here
XPER vs SYNA Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, SYNA has a market cap of 5B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while SYNA trades at $129.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas SYNA's P/E ratio is -103.82. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to SYNA's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is less volatile compared to SYNA. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check SYNA's competition here
XPER vs ACLS Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, ACLS has a market cap of 5B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while ACLS trades at $161.64.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas ACLS's P/E ratio is 50.19. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to ACLS's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is more volatile compared to ACLS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check ACLS's competition here
XPER vs DIOD Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, DIOD has a market cap of 4.8B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while DIOD trades at $103.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas DIOD's P/E ratio is 56.03. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to DIOD's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is less volatile compared to DIOD. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check DIOD's competition here
XPER vs LASR Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, LASR has a market cap of 4.6B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while LASR trades at $81.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas LASR's P/E ratio is -271.10. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to LASR's ROE of -0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is less volatile compared to LASR. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check LASR's competition here
XPER vs IPGP Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, IPGP has a market cap of 4.5B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while IPGP trades at $105.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas IPGP's P/E ratio is 154.56. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to IPGP's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is more volatile compared to IPGP. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check IPGP's competition here
XPER vs OLED Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, OLED has a market cap of 4.3B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while OLED trades at $92.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas OLED's P/E ratio is 20.60. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to OLED's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is more volatile compared to OLED. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check OLED's competition here
XPER vs ACMR Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, ACMR has a market cap of 4.2B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while ACMR trades at $63.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas ACMR's P/E ratio is 48.24. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to ACMR's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is less volatile compared to ACMR. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check ACMR's competition here
XPER vs POWI Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, POWI has a market cap of 4B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while POWI trades at $71.67.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas POWI's P/E ratio is 238.90. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to POWI's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is less volatile compared to POWI. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check POWI's competition here
XPER vs UCTT Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, UCTT has a market cap of 3.9B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while UCTT trades at $86.38.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas UCTT's P/E ratio is -20.14. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to UCTT's ROE of -0.28%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is less volatile compared to UCTT. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check UCTT's competition here
XPER vs VECO Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, VECO has a market cap of 3.6B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while VECO trades at $59.51.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas VECO's P/E ratio is 156.61. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to VECO's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is more volatile compared to VECO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check VECO's competition here
XPER vs HIMX Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, HIMX has a market cap of 3.6B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while HIMX trades at $20.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas HIMX's P/E ratio is 108.84. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to HIMX's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is less volatile compared to HIMX. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check HIMX's competition here
XPER vs AMBA Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, AMBA has a market cap of 3.5B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while AMBA trades at $81.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas AMBA's P/E ratio is -45.53. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to AMBA's ROE of -0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is less volatile compared to AMBA. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check AMBA's competition here
XPER vs WOLF Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, WOLF has a market cap of 3.4B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while WOLF trades at $69.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas WOLF's P/E ratio is -5.28. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to WOLF's ROE of -52.09%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is less volatile compared to WOLF. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check WOLF's competition here
XPER vs AEHR Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, AEHR has a market cap of 3.3B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while AEHR trades at $106.34.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas AEHR's P/E ratio is -279.74. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to AEHR's ROE of -0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is less volatile compared to AEHR. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check AEHR's competition here
XPER vs PLAB Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, PLAB has a market cap of 3.1B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while PLAB trades at $52.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas PLAB's P/E ratio is 22.23. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to PLAB's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is less volatile compared to PLAB. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check PLAB's competition here
XPER vs ICHR Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, ICHR has a market cap of 2.6B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while ICHR trades at $74.51.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas ICHR's P/E ratio is -50.34. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to ICHR's ROE of -0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is more volatile compared to ICHR. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check ICHR's competition here
XPER vs POET Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, POET has a market cap of 2.5B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while POET trades at $20.57.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas POET's P/E ratio is -30.25. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to POET's ROE of -0.76%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is less volatile compared to POET. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check POET's competition here
XPER vs COHU Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, COHU has a market cap of 2.3B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while COHU trades at $48.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas COHU's P/E ratio is -41.14. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to COHU's ROE of -0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is less volatile compared to COHU. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check COHU's competition here
XPER vs IMOS Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, IMOS has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while IMOS trades at $53.61.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas IMOS's P/E ratio is 67.01. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to IMOS's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is less volatile compared to IMOS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check IMOS's competition here
XPER vs SKYT Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, SKYT has a market cap of 1.8B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while SKYT trades at $35.82.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas SKYT's P/E ratio is 15.31. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to SKYT's ROE of +0.75%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is less volatile compared to SKYT. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check SKYT's competition here
XPER vs AIP Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, AIP has a market cap of 1.7B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while AIP trades at $37.34.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas AIP's P/E ratio is -47.25. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to AIP's ROE of +4.46%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is less volatile compared to AIP. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check AIP's competition here
XPER vs AMBQ Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, AMBQ has a market cap of 1.6B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while AMBQ trades at $73.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas AMBQ's P/E ratio is -15.92. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to AMBQ's ROE of -0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is less volatile compared to AMBQ. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check AMBQ's competition here
XPER vs DQ Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, DQ has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while DQ trades at $18.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas DQ's P/E ratio is -6.57. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to DQ's ROE of -0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is less volatile compared to DQ. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check DQ's competition here
XPER vs AOSL Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, AOSL has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while AOSL trades at $41.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas AOSL's P/E ratio is -11.42. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to AOSL's ROE of -0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is less volatile compared to AOSL. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check AOSL's competition here
XPER vs SGH Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, SGH has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while SGH trades at $20.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas SGH's P/E ratio is -24.53. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to SGH's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is more volatile compared to SGH. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check SGH's competition here
XPER vs CEVA Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, CEVA has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while CEVA trades at $37.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas CEVA's P/E ratio is -82.59. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to CEVA's ROE of -0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is less volatile compared to CEVA. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check CEVA's competition here
XPER vs MRAM Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, MRAM has a market cap of 952.7M. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while MRAM trades at $40.63.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas MRAM's P/E ratio is 4063.00. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to MRAM's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is less volatile compared to MRAM. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check MRAM's competition here
XPER vs INDI Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, INDI has a market cap of 910.2M. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while INDI trades at $4.32.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas INDI's P/E ratio is -5.68. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to INDI's ROE of -0.42%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is less volatile compared to INDI. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check INDI's competition here
XPER vs QNC Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, QNC has a market cap of 638.3M. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while QNC trades at $2.93.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas QNC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to QNC's ROE of -0.49%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is less volatile compared to QNC. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check QNC's competition here
XPER vs NVEC Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, NVEC has a market cap of 448.2M. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while NVEC trades at $92.66.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas NVEC's P/E ratio is 29.51. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to NVEC's ROE of +0.26%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is less volatile compared to NVEC. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check NVEC's competition here
XPER vs LAES Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, LAES has a market cap of 440.6M. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while LAES trades at $3.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas LAES's P/E ratio is -12.87. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to LAES's ROE of -0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is less volatile compared to LAES. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check LAES's competition here
XPER vs ALMU Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, ALMU has a market cap of 377.6M. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while ALMU trades at $26.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas ALMU's P/E ratio is -205.00. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to ALMU's ROE of -0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is less volatile compared to ALMU. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check ALMU's competition here
XPER vs QUIK Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, QUIK has a market cap of 365.4M. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while QUIK trades at $20.62.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas QUIK's P/E ratio is -27.49. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to QUIK's ROE of -0.60%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is less volatile compared to QUIK. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check QUIK's competition here
XPER vs VLN Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, VLN has a market cap of 358M. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while VLN trades at $3.37.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas VLN's P/E ratio is -10.97. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to VLN's ROE of -0.28%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is less volatile compared to VLN. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check VLN's competition here
XPER vs ASYS Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, ASYS has a market cap of 325.6M. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while ASYS trades at $22.46.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas ASYS's P/E ratio is 124.75. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to ASYS's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is less volatile compared to ASYS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check ASYS's competition here
XPER vs TGAN Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, TGAN has a market cap of 323.1M. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while TGAN trades at $5.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas TGAN's P/E ratio is -7.29. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to TGAN's ROE of -1.24%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is more volatile compared to TGAN. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check TGAN's competition here
XPER vs GSIT Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, GSIT has a market cap of 316.9M. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while GSIT trades at $10.86.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas GSIT's P/E ratio is -25.86. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to GSIT's ROE of -0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is less volatile compared to GSIT. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check GSIT's competition here
XPER vs ATOM Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, ATOM has a market cap of 313M. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while ATOM trades at $9.63.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas ATOM's P/E ratio is -14.82. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to ATOM's ROE of -0.85%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is less volatile compared to ATOM. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check ATOM's competition here
XPER vs INTT Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, INTT has a market cap of 235.8M. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while INTT trades at $18.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas INTT's P/E ratio is 469.25. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to INTT's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is less volatile compared to INTT. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check INTT's competition here
XPER vs BZAI Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, BZAI has a market cap of 217.4M. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while BZAI trades at $1.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas BZAI's P/E ratio is -0.89. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to BZAI's ROE of -9.71%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is less volatile compared to BZAI. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check BZAI's competition here
XPER vs NA Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, NA has a market cap of 165M. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while NA trades at $2.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas NA's P/E ratio is 2.45. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to NA's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is less volatile compared to NA. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check NA's competition here
XPER vs MX Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, MX has a market cap of 157.2M. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while MX trades at $4.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas MX's P/E ratio is -10.52. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to MX's ROE of -0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is less volatile compared to MX. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check MX's competition here
XPER vs OIIM Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, OIIM has a market cap of 143M. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while OIIM trades at $4.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas OIIM's P/E ratio is 27.22. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to OIIM's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is more volatile compared to OIIM. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check OIIM's competition here
XPER vs TRT Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, TRT has a market cap of 138.2M. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while TRT trades at $14.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas TRT's P/E ratio is -690.00. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to TRT's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is less volatile compared to TRT. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check TRT's competition here
XPER vs GCTS Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, GCTS has a market cap of 81.8M. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while GCTS trades at $1.44.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas GCTS's P/E ratio is -1.74. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to GCTS's ROE of +0.60%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is less volatile compared to GCTS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check GCTS's competition here
XPER vs SQNS Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, SQNS has a market cap of 65.3M. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while SQNS trades at $4.22.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas SQNS's P/E ratio is -0.06. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to SQNS's ROE of -1.35%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is less volatile compared to SQNS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check SQNS's competition here
XPER vs MOSY Comparison May 2026
XPER plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPER stands at 387.9M. In comparison, MOSY has a market cap of 63.3M. Regarding current trading prices, XPER is priced at $8.03, while MOSY trades at $4.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPER currently has a P/E ratio of -8.12, whereas MOSY's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XPER's ROE is -0.03%, compared to MOSY's ROE of -1.71%. Regarding short-term risk, XPER is less volatile compared to MOSY. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPER.Check MOSY's competition here