Zymergen Inc.
Zymergen Inc. (ZY) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See (ZY) competitors and their performances in Stock Market.
Peer Comparison Table: Chemicals - Specialty Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZY | $2.43 | +0.00% | 0 | -0.67 | -$3.61 | N/A |
| LIN | $506.11 | -1.08% | 234.1B | 33.54 | $15.09 | +1.20% |
| SHW | $300.10 | -2.94% | 74.1B | 28.83 | $10.42 | +1.05% |
| ECL | $247.62 | -0.51% | 69.7B | 33.52 | $7.39 | +1.11% |
| APD | $295.38 | -1.50% | 65.8B | 31.11 | $9.49 | +2.44% |
| SQM | $84.26 | -2.93% | 24.1B | 40.91 | $2.06 | +1.22% |
| PPG | $102.64 | -3.10% | 22.9B | 14.71 | $6.98 | +2.76% |
| ALB | $180.38 | -5.61% | 21.3B | -52.89 | -$3.41 | +0.89% |
| DD | $49.31 | -2.55% | 20.2B | 129.82 | $0.38 | +1.91% |
| IFF | $73.10 | -3.93% | 18.7B | 22.63 | $3.23 | +2.19% |
Stock Comparison
ZY vs LIN Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, LIN has a market cap of 234.1B. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while LIN trades at $506.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas LIN's P/E ratio is 33.54. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to LIN's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is more volatile compared to LIN. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check LIN's competition here
ZY vs SHW Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, SHW has a market cap of 74.1B. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while SHW trades at $300.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas SHW's P/E ratio is 28.83. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to SHW's ROE of +0.58%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is more volatile compared to SHW. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check SHW's competition here
ZY vs ECL Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, ECL has a market cap of 69.7B. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while ECL trades at $247.62.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas ECL's P/E ratio is 33.52. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to ECL's ROE of +0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is more volatile compared to ECL. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check ECL's competition here
ZY vs APD Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, APD has a market cap of 65.8B. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while APD trades at $295.38.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas APD's P/E ratio is 31.11. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to APD's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is more volatile compared to APD. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check APD's competition here
ZY vs SQM Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, SQM has a market cap of 24.1B. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while SQM trades at $84.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas SQM's P/E ratio is 40.91. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to SQM's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is more volatile compared to SQM. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check SQM's competition here
ZY vs PPG Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, PPG has a market cap of 22.9B. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while PPG trades at $102.64.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas PPG's P/E ratio is 14.71. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to PPG's ROE of +0.32%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is more volatile compared to PPG. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check PPG's competition here
ZY vs ALB Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, ALB has a market cap of 21.3B. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while ALB trades at $180.38.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas ALB's P/E ratio is -52.89. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to ALB's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is more volatile compared to ALB. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check ALB's competition here
ZY vs DD Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, DD has a market cap of 20.2B. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while DD trades at $49.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas DD's P/E ratio is 129.82. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to DD's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is more volatile compared to DD. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check DD's competition here
ZY vs IFF Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, IFF has a market cap of 18.7B. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while IFF trades at $73.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas IFF's P/E ratio is 22.63. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to IFF's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is more volatile compared to IFF. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check IFF's competition here
ZY vs SOLS Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, SOLS has a market cap of 13.5B. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while SOLS trades at $85.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas SOLS's P/E ratio is 71.52. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to SOLS's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is more volatile compared to SOLS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check SOLS's competition here
ZY vs RPM Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, RPM has a market cap of 12.2B. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while RPM trades at $95.24.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas RPM's P/E ratio is 18.35. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to RPM's ROE of +0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is more volatile compared to RPM. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check RPM's competition here
ZY vs WLK Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, WLK has a market cap of 11.4B. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while WLK trades at $88.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas WLK's P/E ratio is -6.98. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to WLK's ROE of -0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is more volatile compared to WLK. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check WLK's competition here
ZY vs ESI Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, ESI has a market cap of 10.3B. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while ESI trades at $42.34.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas ESI's P/E ratio is 68.31. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to ESI's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is more volatile compared to ESI. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check ESI's competition here
ZY vs SSL Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, SSL has a market cap of 8.6B. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while SSL trades at $13.52.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas SSL's P/E ratio is 58.76. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to SSL's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is more volatile compared to SSL. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check SSL's competition here
ZY vs ALTM Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, ALTM has a market cap of 6.3B. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while ALTM trades at $5.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas ALTM's P/E ratio is 64.89. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to ALTM's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is more volatile compared to ALTM. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check ALTM's competition here
ZY vs NEU Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, NEU has a market cap of 6.3B. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while NEU trades at $682.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas NEU's P/E ratio is 15.61. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to NEU's ROE of +0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is more volatile compared to NEU. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check NEU's competition here
ZY vs IKNX Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, IKNX has a market cap of 5.9B. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while IKNX trades at $33.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas IKNX's P/E ratio is -153.39. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to IKNX's ROE of -4.45%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is more volatile compared to IKNX. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check IKNX's competition here
ZY vs AXTA Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, AXTA has a market cap of 5.7B. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while AXTA trades at $26.81.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas AXTA's P/E ratio is 15.68. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to AXTA's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is more volatile compared to AXTA. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check AXTA's competition here
ZY vs PRM Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, PRM has a market cap of 5.4B. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while PRM trades at $33.23.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas PRM's P/E ratio is -25.76. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to PRM's ROE of -0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is more volatile compared to PRM. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check PRM's competition here
ZY vs BCPC Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, BCPC has a market cap of 5.1B. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while BCPC trades at $159.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas BCPC's P/E ratio is 32.72. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to BCPC's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is more volatile compared to BCPC. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check BCPC's competition here
ZY vs SXT Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, SXT has a market cap of 4.8B. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while SXT trades at $113.93.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas SXT's P/E ratio is 33.60. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to SXT's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is more volatile compared to SXT. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check SXT's competition here
ZY vs CBT Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, CBT has a market cap of 4.2B. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while CBT trades at $81.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas CBT's P/E ratio is 15.30. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to CBT's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is more volatile compared to CBT. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check CBT's competition here
ZY vs CC Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, CC has a market cap of 3.5B. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while CC trades at $23.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas CC's P/E ratio is -8.48. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to CC's ROE of -1.64%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is more volatile compared to CC. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check CC's competition here
ZY vs HWKN Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, HWKN has a market cap of 3.3B. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while HWKN trades at $158.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas HWKN's P/E ratio is 40.25. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to HWKN's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is more volatile compared to HWKN. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check HWKN's competition here
ZY vs FUL Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, FUL has a market cap of 3.2B. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while FUL trades at $58.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas FUL's P/E ratio is 20.09. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to FUL's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is more volatile compared to FUL. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check FUL's competition here
ZY vs AVNT Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, AVNT has a market cap of 3.1B. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while AVNT trades at $33.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas AVNT's P/E ratio is 19.63. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to AVNT's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is more volatile compared to AVNT. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check AVNT's competition here
ZY vs OLN Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, OLN has a market cap of 3B. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while OLN trades at $26.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas OLN's P/E ratio is -16.53. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to OLN's ROE of -0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is more volatile compared to OLN. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check OLN's competition here
ZY vs LTHM Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, LTHM has a market cap of 3B. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while LTHM trades at $16.51.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas LTHM's P/E ratio is 9.17. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to LTHM's ROE of +0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is less volatile compared to LTHM. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check LTHM's competition here
ZY vs WDFC Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, WDFC has a market cap of 2.7B. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while WDFC trades at $201.37.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas WDFC's P/E ratio is 34.19. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to WDFC's ROE of +0.30%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is more volatile compared to WDFC. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check WDFC's competition here
ZY vs ASH Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, ASH has a market cap of 2.5B. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while ASH trades at $54.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas ASH's P/E ratio is -3.68. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to ASH's ROE of -0.38%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is more volatile compared to ASH. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check ASH's competition here
ZY vs KWR Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, KWR has a market cap of 2.4B. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while KWR trades at $137.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas KWR's P/E ratio is 530.73. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to KWR's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is more volatile compared to KWR. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check KWR's competition here
ZY vs MTX Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, MTX has a market cap of 2.4B. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while MTX trades at $76.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas MTX's P/E ratio is 14.98. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to MTX's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is more volatile compared to MTX. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check MTX's competition here
ZY vs NGVT Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, NGVT has a market cap of 2.4B. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while NGVT trades at $67.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas NGVT's P/E ratio is -15.76. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to NGVT's ROE of -1.56%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is more volatile compared to NGVT. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check NGVT's competition here
ZY vs LWLG Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, LWLG has a market cap of 2.1B. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while LWLG trades at $13.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas LWLG's P/E ratio is -85.31. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to LWLG's ROE of -0.46%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is more volatile compared to LWLG. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check LWLG's competition here
ZY vs PQG Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, PQG has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while PQG trades at $15.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas PQG's P/E ratio is -5.71. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to PQG's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is more volatile compared to PQG. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check PQG's competition here
ZY vs IOSP Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, IOSP has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while IOSP trades at $78.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas IOSP's P/E ratio is 17.06. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to IOSP's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is more volatile compared to IOSP. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check IOSP's competition here
ZY vs REX Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, REX has a market cap of 1.6B. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while REX trades at $50.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas REX's P/E ratio is 20.03. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to REX's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is more volatile compared to REX. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check REX's competition here
ZY vs ECVT Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, ECVT has a market cap of 1.6B. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while ECVT trades at $14.56.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas ECVT's P/E ratio is 85.59. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to ECVT's ROE of -0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is more volatile compared to ECVT. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check ECVT's competition here
ZY vs CCF Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, CCF has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while CCF trades at $127.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas CCF's P/E ratio is 36.64. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to CCF's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is more volatile compared to CCF. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check CCF's competition here
ZY vs GPRE Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, GPRE has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while GPRE trades at $17.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas GPRE's P/E ratio is -95.22. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to GPRE's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is more volatile compared to GPRE. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check GPRE's competition here
ZY vs SCL Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, SCL has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while SCL trades at $49.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas SCL's P/E ratio is -79.34. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to SCL's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is more volatile compared to SCL. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check SCL's competition here
ZY vs ODC Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, ODC has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while ODC trades at $76.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas ODC's P/E ratio is 21.14. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to ODC's ROE of +0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is more volatile compared to ODC. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check ODC's competition here
ZY vs KOP Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, KOP has a market cap of 781.4M. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while KOP trades at $40.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas KOP's P/E ratio is 10.78. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to KOP's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is more volatile compared to KOP. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check KOP's competition here
ZY vs KRO Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, KRO has a market cap of 775.5M. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while KRO trades at $6.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas KRO's P/E ratio is -5.62. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to KRO's ROE of -0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is more volatile compared to KRO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check KRO's competition here
ZY vs GEVO Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, GEVO has a market cap of 408.9M. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while GEVO trades at $1.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas GEVO's P/E ratio is -12.00. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to GEVO's ROE of -0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is more volatile compared to GEVO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check GEVO's competition here
ZY vs OEC Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, OEC has a market cap of 390.5M. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while OEC trades at $6.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas OEC's P/E ratio is -4.56. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to OEC's ROE of -0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is more volatile compared to OEC. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check OEC's competition here
ZY vs ALTO Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, ALTO has a market cap of 361.9M. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while ALTO trades at $4.67.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas ALTO's P/E ratio is 12.62. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to ALTO's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is more volatile compared to ALTO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check ALTO's competition here
ZY vs CMT Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, CMT has a market cap of 220.2M. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while CMT trades at $23.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas CMT's P/E ratio is 21.56. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to CMT's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is more volatile compared to CMT. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check CMT's competition here
ZY vs HDSN Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, HDSN has a market cap of 207M. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while HDSN trades at $4.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas HDSN's P/E ratio is 15.38. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to HDSN's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is more volatile compared to HDSN. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check HDSN's competition here
ZY vs FSI Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, FSI has a market cap of 80.9M. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while FSI trades at $6.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas FSI's P/E ratio is 105.83. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to FSI's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is more volatile compared to FSI. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check FSI's competition here
ZY vs NTIC Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, NTIC has a market cap of 75M. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while NTIC trades at $7.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas NTIC's P/E ratio is -87.78. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to NTIC's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is more volatile compared to NTIC. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check NTIC's competition here
ZY vs LOOP Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, LOOP has a market cap of 66.7M. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while LOOP trades at $1.38.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas LOOP's P/E ratio is -23.00. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to LOOP's ROE of +0.72%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is more volatile compared to LOOP. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check LOOP's competition here
ZY vs VNTR Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, VNTR has a market cap of 31.4M. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while VNTR trades at $0.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas VNTR's P/E ratio is -0.17. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to VNTR's ROE of -0.41%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is less volatile compared to VNTR. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check VNTR's competition here
ZY vs YMAT Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, YMAT has a market cap of 27.5M. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while YMAT trades at $1.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas YMAT's P/E ratio is -1.30. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to YMAT's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is less volatile compared to YMAT. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check YMAT's competition here
ZY vs SNES Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, SNES has a market cap of 8.9M. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while SNES trades at $1.62.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas SNES's P/E ratio is -1.58. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to SNES's ROE of -0.76%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is more volatile compared to SNES. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check SNES's competition here
ZY vs GURE Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, GURE has a market cap of 6.2M. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while GURE trades at $4.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas GURE's P/E ratio is -0.08. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to GURE's ROE of -0.44%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is less volatile compared to GURE. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check GURE's competition here
ZY vs TSE Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, TSE has a market cap of 4.5M. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while TSE trades at $0.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas TSE's P/E ratio is -0.01. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to TSE's ROE of +0.59%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is less volatile compared to TSE. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check TSE's competition here
ZY vs CNEY Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, CNEY has a market cap of 2.3M. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while CNEY trades at $0.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas CNEY's P/E ratio is -0.04. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to CNEY's ROE of -0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is less volatile compared to CNEY. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check CNEY's competition here
ZY vs DNMR Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, DNMR has a market cap of 1.1M. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while DNMR trades at $0.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas DNMR's P/E ratio is -0.01. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to DNMR's ROE of -0.47%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is less volatile compared to DNMR. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check DNMR's competition here
ZY vs CRKN Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, CRKN has a market cap of 434.6K. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while CRKN trades at $0.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas CRKN's P/E ratio is 0.00. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to CRKN's ROE of -0.69%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is less volatile compared to CRKN. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check CRKN's competition here
ZY vs HGAS Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, HGAS has a market cap of 388.7K. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while HGAS trades at $0.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas HGAS's P/E ratio is -2.00. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to HGAS's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is more volatile compared to HGAS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check HGAS's competition here
ZY vs BSLK Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, BSLK has a market cap of 117.9K. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while BSLK trades at $0.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas BSLK's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to BSLK's ROE of +1.98%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is less volatile compared to BSLK. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check BSLK's competition here
ZY vs HGASW Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, HGASW has a market cap of 27.1K. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while HGASW trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas HGASW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to HGASW's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is more volatile compared to HGASW. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check HGASW's competition here
ZY vs BSLKW Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, BSLKW has a market cap of 21K. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while BSLKW trades at $0.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas BSLKW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to BSLKW's ROE of +1.98%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is less volatile compared to BSLKW. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check BSLKW's competition here
ZY vs MOOV Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, MOOV has a market cap of 1.1K. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while MOOV trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas MOOV's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to MOOV's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, Volatility data is not available for a full comparison. ZY has daily volatility of 9.97 and MOOV has daily volatility of N/A.Check MOOV's competition here
ZY vs KMG Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, KMG has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while KMG trades at $76.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas KMG's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to KMG's ROE of +0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is more volatile compared to KMG. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check KMG's competition here
ZY vs ARG Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, ARG has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while ARG trades at $142.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas ARG's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to ARG's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is more volatile compared to ARG. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check ARG's competition here
ZY vs KRA Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, KRA has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while KRA trades at $46.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas KRA's P/E ratio is 8.92. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to KRA's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is more volatile compared to KRA. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check KRA's competition here
ZY vs AVTR-PA Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, AVTR-PA has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while AVTR-PA trades at $90.81.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas AVTR-PA's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to AVTR-PA's ROE of -0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is more volatile compared to AVTR-PA. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check AVTR-PA's competition here
ZY vs GCP Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, GCP has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while GCP trades at $32.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas GCP's P/E ratio is 177.83. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to GCP's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is more volatile compared to GCP. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check GCP's competition here
ZY vs TREC Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, TREC has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while TREC trades at N/A.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas TREC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to TREC's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is more volatile compared to TREC. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check TREC's competition here
ZY vs AMRS Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, AMRS has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while AMRS trades at $0.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas AMRS's P/E ratio is -0.04. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to AMRS's ROE of +4.62%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is less volatile compared to AMRS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check AMRS's competition here
ZY vs FOE Comparison May 2026
ZY plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ZY stands at 0. In comparison, FOE has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, ZY is priced at $2.43, while FOE trades at $22.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ZY currently has a P/E ratio of -0.67, whereas FOE's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, ZY's ROE is +2.16%, compared to FOE's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, ZY is more volatile compared to FOE. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ZY.Check FOE's competition here