
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See FUL's competitors and their performance on the NYSE and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Chemicals - Specialty Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for FUL and its NYSE peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FUL | $51.67 | +4.69% | 2.7B | 11.00 | $4.52 | +1.97% |
| LIN | $521.66 | +3.68% | 237.1B | 30.56 | $16.83 | +1.23% |
| ECL | $308.79 | +2.64% | 84.9B | 39.14 | $7.74 | +0.97% |
| SHW | $351.55 | +6.50% | 80.4B | 28.80 | $11.55 | +0.96% |
| APD | $318.16 | +2.06% | 70.4B | 24.64 | $12.84 | +2.30% |
| PPG | $125.19 | +4.32% | 26.6B | 15.54 | $7.69 | +2.40% |
| IFF | $94.97 | +4.58% | 23.7B | 23.73 | $3.92 | +1.74% |
| LYB | $66.16 | +1.21% | 22.2B | 36.94 | $1.86 | +5.02% |
| SQM | $55.09 | -2.28% | 15.6B | 11.26 | $4.86 | +4.47% |
| RPM | $107.86 | +5.52% | 13.1B | 18.16 | $5.64 | +2.15% |
Stock Comparison
Linde plc (NASDAQ: LIN)
FUL vs LIN Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, LIN has a market cap of 237.1B. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while LIN trades at $521.66.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas LIN's P/E ratio is 30.56. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to LIN's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is more volatile compared to LIN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check LIN's competition here
Ecolab Inc. (NYSE: ECL)
FUL vs ECL Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, ECL has a market cap of 84.9B. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while ECL trades at $308.79.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas ECL's P/E ratio is 39.14. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to ECL's ROE of +0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is more volatile compared to ECL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check ECL's competition here
The Sherwin-Williams Company (NYSE: SHW)
FUL vs SHW Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, SHW has a market cap of 80.4B. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while SHW trades at $351.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas SHW's P/E ratio is 28.80. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to SHW's ROE of +0.63%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is more volatile compared to SHW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check SHW's competition here
Air Products and Chemicals, Inc. (NYSE: APD)
FUL vs APD Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, APD has a market cap of 70.4B. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while APD trades at $318.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas APD's P/E ratio is 24.64. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to APD's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is more volatile compared to APD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check APD's competition here
PPG Industries, Inc. (NYSE: PPG)
FUL vs PPG Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, PPG has a market cap of 26.6B. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while PPG trades at $125.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas PPG's P/E ratio is 15.54. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to PPG's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is more volatile compared to PPG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check PPG's competition here
International Flavors & Fragrances Inc. (NYSE: IFF)
FUL vs IFF Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, IFF has a market cap of 23.7B. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while IFF trades at $94.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas IFF's P/E ratio is 23.73. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to IFF's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is more volatile compared to IFF. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check IFF's competition here
LyondellBasell Industries N.V. (NYSE: LYB)
FUL vs LYB Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, LYB has a market cap of 22.2B. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while LYB trades at $66.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas LYB's P/E ratio is 36.94. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to LYB's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is more volatile compared to LYB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check LYB's competition here
Sociedad Química y Minera de Chile S.A. (NYSE: SQM)
FUL vs SQM Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, SQM has a market cap of 15.6B. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while SQM trades at $55.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas SQM's P/E ratio is 11.26. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to SQM's ROE of +0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is more volatile compared to SQM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check SQM's competition here
RPM International Inc. (NYSE: RPM)
FUL vs RPM Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, RPM has a market cap of 13.1B. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while RPM trades at $107.86.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas RPM's P/E ratio is 18.16. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to RPM's ROE of +0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is more volatile compared to RPM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check RPM's competition here
Albemarle Corporation (NYSE: ALB)
FUL vs ALB Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, ALB has a market cap of 10.7B. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while ALB trades at $91.54.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas ALB's P/E ratio is 15.22. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to ALB's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is more volatile compared to ALB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check ALB's competition here
Solstice Advanced Materials Inc. (NASDAQ: SOLS)
FUL vs SOLS Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, SOLS has a market cap of 9.6B. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while SOLS trades at $59.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas SOLS's P/E ratio is 42.58. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to SOLS's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is less volatile compared to SOLS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check SOLS's competition here
Westlake Corporation (NYSE: WLK)
FUL vs WLK Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, WLK has a market cap of 8.7B. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while WLK trades at $70.41.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas WLK's P/E ratio is 97.54. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to WLK's ROE of -0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is less volatile compared to WLK. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check WLK's competition here
Element Solutions Inc (NYSE: ESI)
FUL vs ESI Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, ESI has a market cap of 8.4B. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while ESI trades at $34.61.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas ESI's P/E ratio is 21.96. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to ESI's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is more volatile compared to ESI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check ESI's competition here
Solstice Advanced Materials Inc. Common Stock When Issued (NASDAQ: SOLSV)
FUL vs SOLSV Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, SOLSV has a market cap of 7.8B. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while SOLSV trades at $49.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas SOLSV's P/E ratio is 29.85. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to SOLSV's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is less volatile compared to SOLSV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check SOLSV's competition here
Eastman Chemical Company (NYSE: EMN)
FUL vs EMN Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, EMN has a market cap of 7.6B. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while EMN trades at $67.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas EMN's P/E ratio is 14.52. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to EMN's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is more volatile compared to EMN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check EMN's competition here
Axalta Coating Systems Ltd. (NYSE: AXTA)
FUL vs AXTA Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, AXTA has a market cap of 7.3B. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while AXTA trades at $35.93.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas AXTA's P/E ratio is 13.84. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to AXTA's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is more volatile compared to AXTA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check AXTA's competition here
NewMarket Corporation (NYSE: NEU)
FUL vs NEU Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, NEU has a market cap of 7.2B. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while NEU trades at $766.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas NEU's P/E ratio is 16.86. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to NEU's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is less volatile compared to NEU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check NEU's competition here
Arcadium Lithium plc (NYSE: ALTM)
FUL vs ALTM Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, ALTM has a market cap of 6.3B. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while ALTM trades at $5.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas ALTM's P/E ratio is 64.89. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to ALTM's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is more volatile compared to ALTM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check ALTM's competition here
IKONICS Corporation (NASDAQ: IKNX)
FUL vs IKNX Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, IKNX has a market cap of 5.9B. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while IKNX trades at $33.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas IKNX's P/E ratio is -153.39. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to IKNX's ROE of -4.07%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is less volatile compared to IKNX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check IKNX's competition here
Balchem Corp (NASDAQ: BCPC)
FUL vs BCPC Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, BCPC has a market cap of 5.4B. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while BCPC trades at $173.79.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas BCPC's P/E ratio is 30.75. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to BCPC's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is more volatile compared to BCPC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check BCPC's competition here
Sensient Technologies Corporation (NYSE: SXT)
FUL vs SXT Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, SXT has a market cap of 5B. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while SXT trades at $115.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas SXT's P/E ratio is 30.03. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to SXT's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is more volatile compared to SXT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check SXT's competition here
Perimeter Solutions, Inc. (NYSE: PRM)
FUL vs PRM Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, PRM has a market cap of 4.6B. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while PRM trades at $28.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas PRM's P/E ratio is 20.05. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to PRM's ROE of -0.30%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is more volatile compared to PRM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check PRM's competition here
Calumet Inc. (NASDAQ: CLMT)
FUL vs CLMT Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, CLMT has a market cap of 4.4B. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while CLMT trades at $47.38.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas CLMT's P/E ratio is -8.31. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to CLMT's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is less volatile compared to CLMT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check CLMT's competition here
Avient Corporation (NYSE: AVNT)
FUL vs AVNT Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, AVNT has a market cap of 3.9B. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while AVNT trades at $44.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas AVNT's P/E ratio is 14.04. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to AVNT's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is more volatile compared to AVNT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check AVNT's competition here
Cabot Corp. (NYSE: CBT)
FUL vs CBT Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, CBT has a market cap of 3.8B. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while CBT trades at $76.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas CBT's P/E ratio is 11.43. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to CBT's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is more volatile compared to CBT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check CBT's competition here
Ashland Inc. (NYSE: ASH)
FUL vs ASH Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, ASH has a market cap of 3.4B. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while ASH trades at $75.41.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas ASH's P/E ratio is 22.70. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to ASH's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is more volatile compared to ASH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check ASH's competition here
Hawkins, Inc. (NASDAQ: HWKN)
FUL vs HWKN Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, HWKN has a market cap of 3.2B. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while HWKN trades at $154.46.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas HWKN's P/E ratio is 36.72. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to HWKN's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is more volatile compared to HWKN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check HWKN's competition here
Livent Corporation (NYSE: LTHM)
FUL vs LTHM Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, LTHM has a market cap of 3B. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while LTHM trades at $16.51.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas LTHM's P/E ratio is 9.17. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to LTHM's ROE of +0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is less volatile compared to LTHM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check LTHM's competition here
WD-40 Company (NASDAQ: WDFC)
FUL vs WDFC Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, WDFC has a market cap of 3B. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while WDFC trades at $227.82.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas WDFC's P/E ratio is 35.79. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to WDFC's ROE of +0.30%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is more volatile compared to WDFC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check WDFC's competition here
Quaker Houghton (NYSE: KWR)
FUL vs KWR Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, KWR has a market cap of 2.6B. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while KWR trades at $151.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas KWR's P/E ratio is 21.28. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to KWR's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is more volatile compared to KWR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check KWR's competition here
Ingevity Corporation (NYSE: NGVT)
FUL vs NGVT Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, NGVT has a market cap of 2.6B. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while NGVT trades at $75.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas NGVT's P/E ratio is 16.78. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to NGVT's ROE of +0.85%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is more volatile compared to NGVT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check NGVT's competition here
Innospec Inc. (NASDAQ: IOSP)
FUL vs IOSP Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, IOSP has a market cap of 2.5B. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while IOSP trades at $99.81.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas IOSP's P/E ratio is 20.22. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to IOSP's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is more volatile compared to IOSP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check IOSP's competition here
The Chemours Company (NYSE: CC)
FUL vs CC Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, CC has a market cap of 2B. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while CC trades at $13.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas CC's P/E ratio is 18.79. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to CC's ROE of -1.70%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is more volatile compared to CC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check CC's competition here
Minerals Technologies Inc. (NYSE: MTX)
FUL vs MTX Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, MTX has a market cap of 2B. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while MTX trades at $64.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas MTX's P/E ratio is 10.91. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to MTX's ROE of -0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is less volatile compared to MTX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check MTX's competition here
PQ Group Holdings Inc. (NYSE: PQG)
FUL vs PQG Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, PQG has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while PQG trades at $15.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas PQG's P/E ratio is -5.71. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to PQG's ROE of -0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is more volatile compared to PQG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check PQG's competition here
Standard Nuclear Inc. (NYSE: STDN)
FUL vs STDN Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, STDN has a market cap of 1.8B. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while STDN trades at $11.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas STDN's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to STDN's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is less volatile compared to STDN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check STDN's competition here
Stepan Co (NYSE: SCL)
FUL vs SCL Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, SCL has a market cap of 1.6B. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while SCL trades at $71.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas SCL's P/E ratio is 48.68. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to SCL's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is more volatile compared to SCL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check SCL's competition here
Chase Corporation (AMEX: CCF)
FUL vs CCF Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, CCF has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while CCF trades at $127.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas CCF's P/E ratio is 36.64. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to CCF's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is more volatile compared to CCF. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check CCF's competition here
Ecovyst Inc. (NYSE: ECVT)
FUL vs ECVT Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, ECVT has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while ECVT trades at $10.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas ECVT's P/E ratio is 12.64. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to ECVT's ROE of -0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is more volatile compared to ECVT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check ECVT's competition here
Oil-Dri Corporation of America (NYSE: ODC)
FUL vs ODC Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, ODC has a market cap of 961.5M. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while ODC trades at $69.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas ODC's P/E ratio is 18.43. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to ODC's ROE of +0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is less volatile compared to ODC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check ODC's competition here
Kronos Worldwide, Inc. (NYSE: KRO)
FUL vs KRO Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, KRO has a market cap of 863.2M. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while KRO trades at $7.64.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas KRO's P/E ratio is -7.89. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to KRO's ROE of -0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is less volatile compared to KRO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check KRO's competition here
Koppers Holdings Inc. (NYSE: KOP)
FUL vs KOP Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, KOP has a market cap of 785.2M. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while KOP trades at $42.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas KOP's P/E ratio is 10.78. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to KOP's ROE of -0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is more volatile compared to KOP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check KOP's competition here
Lightwave Logic, Inc. (NASDAQ: LWLG)
FUL vs LWLG Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, LWLG has a market cap of 732.3M. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while LWLG trades at $4.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas LWLG's P/E ratio is -29.69. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to LWLG's ROE of -0.30%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is less volatile compared to LWLG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check LWLG's competition here
Mativ Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: MATV)
FUL vs MATV Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, MATV has a market cap of 624.8M. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while MATV trades at $11.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas MATV's P/E ratio is 10.29. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to MATV's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is more volatile compared to MATV. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check MATV's competition here
Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc. (NYSE: RYAM)
FUL vs RYAM Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, RYAM has a market cap of 447.5M. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while RYAM trades at $6.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas RYAM's P/E ratio is -3.54. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to RYAM's ROE of -0.52%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is more volatile compared to RYAM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check RYAM's competition here
Aspen Aerogels, Inc. (NYSE: ASPN)
FUL vs ASPN Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, ASPN has a market cap of 418.3M. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while ASPN trades at $4.88.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas ASPN's P/E ratio is -3.36. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to ASPN's ROE of -0.53%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is less volatile compared to ASPN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check ASPN's competition here
AdvanSix Inc. (NYSE: ASIX)
FUL vs ASIX Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, ASIX has a market cap of 413.7M. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while ASIX trades at $15.51.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas ASIX's P/E ratio is 18.02. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to ASIX's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is more volatile compared to ASIX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check ASIX's competition here
Orion S.A. (NYSE: OEC)
FUL vs OEC Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, OEC has a market cap of 315.5M. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while OEC trades at $5.69.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas OEC's P/E ratio is -279.75. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to OEC's ROE of -0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is less volatile compared to OEC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check OEC's competition here
ASP Isotopes Inc. Common Stock (NASDAQ: ASPI)
FUL vs ASPI Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, ASPI has a market cap of 308.9M. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while ASPI trades at $1.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas ASPI's P/E ratio is -1.52. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to ASPI's ROE of -0.63%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is less volatile compared to ASPI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check ASPI's competition here
Gevo, Inc. (NASDAQ: GEVO)
FUL vs GEVO Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, GEVO has a market cap of 299.2M. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while GEVO trades at $1.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas GEVO's P/E ratio is -13.44. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to GEVO's ROE of -0.51%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is less volatile compared to GEVO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check GEVO's competition here
Alto Ingredients, Inc. (NASDAQ: ALTO)
FUL vs ALTO Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, ALTO has a market cap of 282.7M. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while ALTO trades at $3.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas ALTO's P/E ratio is 5.44. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to ALTO's ROE of +0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is less volatile compared to ALTO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check ALTO's competition here
FutureFuel Corp. (NYSE: FF)
FUL vs FF Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, FF has a market cap of 248.7M. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while FF trades at $5.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas FF's P/E ratio is -8.10. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to FF's ROE of -0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is more volatile compared to FF. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check FF's competition here
Core Molding Technologies, Inc. (AMEX: CMT)
FUL vs CMT Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, CMT has a market cap of 197.8M. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while CMT trades at $22.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas CMT's P/E ratio is 21.49. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to CMT's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is less volatile compared to CMT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check CMT's competition here
Hudson Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: HDSN)
FUL vs HDSN Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, HDSN has a market cap of 181M. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while HDSN trades at $4.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas HDSN's P/E ratio is 21.50. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to HDSN's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is more volatile compared to HDSN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check HDSN's competition here
Ascent Industries Co. (NASDAQ: ACNT)
FUL vs ACNT Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, ACNT has a market cap of 125.2M. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while ACNT trades at $13.81.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas ACNT's P/E ratio is -57.92. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to ACNT's ROE of -0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is more volatile compared to ACNT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check ACNT's competition here
5E Advanced Materials Inc. (NASDAQ: FEAM)
FUL vs FEAM Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, FEAM has a market cap of 96.8M. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while FEAM trades at $2.22.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas FEAM's P/E ratio is -1.49. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to FEAM's ROE of -0.69%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is less volatile compared to FEAM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check FEAM's competition here
Aemetis, Inc. (NASDAQ: AMTX)
FUL vs AMTX Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, AMTX has a market cap of 91.3M. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while AMTX trades at $1.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas AMTX's P/E ratio is -1.39. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to AMTX's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is less volatile compared to AMTX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check AMTX's competition here
Flexible Solutions International, Inc. (AMEX: FSI)
FUL vs FSI Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, FSI has a market cap of 80.4M. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while FSI trades at $6.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas FSI's P/E ratio is -26.21. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to FSI's ROE of -0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is more volatile compared to FSI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check FSI's competition here
Northern Technologies International Corporation (NASDAQ: NTIC)
FUL vs NTIC Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, NTIC has a market cap of 71.2M. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while NTIC trades at $7.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas NTIC's P/E ratio is -250.00. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to NTIC's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is more volatile compared to NTIC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check NTIC's competition here
Venator Materials PLC (NYSE: VNTR)
FUL vs VNTR Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, VNTR has a market cap of 31.4M. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while VNTR trades at $0.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas VNTR's P/E ratio is -0.17. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to VNTR's ROE of -0.41%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is less volatile compared to VNTR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check VNTR's competition here
Loop Industries, Inc. (NASDAQ: LOOP)
FUL vs LOOP Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, LOOP has a market cap of 12.7M. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while LOOP trades at $0.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas LOOP's P/E ratio is -1.06. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to LOOP's ROE of +1.59%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is less volatile compared to LOOP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check LOOP's competition here
Bon Natural Life Limited (NASDAQ: BON)
FUL vs BON Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, BON has a market cap of 7M. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while BON trades at $1.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas BON's P/E ratio is -1.60. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to BON's ROE of -0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is more volatile compared to BON. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check BON's competition here
SenesTech, Inc. (NASDAQ: SNES)
FUL vs SNES Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, SNES has a market cap of 5.7M. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while SNES trades at $1.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas SNES's P/E ratio is -0.88. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to SNES's ROE of -0.81%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is less volatile compared to SNES. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check SNES's competition here
Origin Materials, Inc. (NASDAQ: ORGN)
FUL vs ORGN Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, ORGN has a market cap of 5.2M. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while ORGN trades at $0.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas ORGN's P/E ratio is -0.02. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to ORGN's ROE of -1.21%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is more volatile compared to ORGN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check ORGN's competition here
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT)
FUL vs YMAT Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, YMAT has a market cap of 4.9M. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while YMAT trades at $1.56.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas YMAT's P/E ratio is -0.28. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to YMAT's ROE of -6.48%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is less volatile compared to YMAT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check YMAT's competition here
Trinseo PLC (NYSE: TSE)
FUL vs TSE Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, TSE has a market cap of 4.5M. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while TSE trades at $0.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas TSE's P/E ratio is -0.01. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to TSE's ROE of +0.53%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is less volatile compared to TSE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check TSE's competition here
CN Energy Group. Inc. (NASDAQ: CNEY)
FUL vs CNEY Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, CNEY has a market cap of 1.4M. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while CNEY trades at $0.46.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas CNEY's P/E ratio is -0.02. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to CNEY's ROE of -0.84%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is less volatile compared to CNEY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check CNEY's competition here
Stardust Power Inc. (NASDAQ: SDSTW)
FUL vs SDSTW Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, SDSTW has a market cap of 509.3K. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while SDSTW trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas SDSTW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to SDSTW's ROE of +2.57%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is less volatile compared to SDSTW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check SDSTW's competition here
Stardust Power Inc. (NASDAQ: SDST)
FUL vs SDST Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, SDST has a market cap of 243.5K. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while SDST trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas SDST's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to SDST's ROE of +2.57%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is less volatile compared to SDST. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check SDST's competition here
Crown ElectroKinetics Corp. (NASDAQ: CRKN)
FUL vs CRKN Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, CRKN has a market cap of 19.1K. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while CRKN trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas CRKN's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to CRKN's ROE of -1.93%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is less volatile compared to CRKN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check CRKN's competition here
Global Gas Corporation (NASDAQ: HGASW)
FUL vs HGASW Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, HGASW has a market cap of 16.7K. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while HGASW trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas HGASW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to HGASW's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is more volatile compared to HGASW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check HGASW's competition here
Moove Lubricants Holdings (NYSE: MOOV)
FUL vs MOOV Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, MOOV has a market cap of 1.1K. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while MOOV trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas MOOV's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to MOOV's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is not fully comparable compared to MOOV. This indicates unavailable risk data in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check MOOV's competition here
Amyris, Inc. (NASDAQ: AMRS)
FUL vs AMRS Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, AMRS has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while AMRS trades at $0.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas AMRS's P/E ratio is -0.04. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to AMRS's ROE of +4.62%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is less volatile compared to AMRS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check AMRS's competition here
Ferro Corporation (NYSE: FOE)
FUL vs FOE Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, FOE has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while FOE trades at $22.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas FOE's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to FOE's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is more volatile compared to FOE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check FOE's competition here
KMG Chemicals, Inc. (NYSE: KMG)
FUL vs KMG Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, KMG has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while KMG trades at $76.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas KMG's P/E ratio is 543.86. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to KMG's ROE of +0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is more volatile compared to KMG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check KMG's competition here
Zymergen Inc. (NASDAQ: ZY)
FUL vs ZY Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, ZY has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while ZY trades at $2.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas ZY's P/E ratio is -0.67. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to ZY's ROE of +2.16%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is less volatile compared to ZY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check ZY's competition here
Trecora Resources (NYSE: TREC)
FUL vs TREC Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, TREC has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while TREC trades at N/A.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas TREC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to TREC's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is more volatile compared to TREC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check TREC's competition here
Kraton Corporation (NYSE: KRA)
FUL vs KRA Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, KRA has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while KRA trades at $46.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas KRA's P/E ratio is 8.92. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to KRA's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is more volatile compared to KRA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check KRA's competition here
GCP Applied Technologies Inc. (NYSE: GCP)
FUL vs GCP Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, GCP has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while GCP trades at $32.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas GCP's P/E ratio is 177.83. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to GCP's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is more volatile compared to GCP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check GCP's competition here
Airgas Inc. (NYSE: ARG)
FUL vs ARG Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, ARG has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while ARG trades at $142.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas ARG's P/E ratio is 31.49. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to ARG's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is more volatile compared to ARG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check ARG's competition here
Avantor, Inc. (NYSE: AVTR-PA)
FUL vs AVTR-PA Comparison November 2026
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FUL stands at 2.7B. In comparison, AVTR-PA has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, FUL is priced at $51.67 on the NYSE, while AVTR-PA trades at $90.81.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FUL currently has a P/E ratio of 11.00, whereas AVTR-PA's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, FUL's ROE is +0.10%, compared to AVTR-PA's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, FUL is more volatile compared to AVTR-PA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FUL.Check AVTR-PA's competition here