
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See YMAT's competitors and their performance on the NASDAQ and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Chemicals - Specialty Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for YMAT and its NASDAQ peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YMAT | $1.89 | +2.11% | 5.3M | -1.54 | -$1.23 | N/A |
| LIN | $486.76 | -0.58% | 225.2B | 28.92 | $16.83 | +1.28% |
| SHW | $329.95 | -2.62% | 80.1B | 28.57 | $11.55 | +0.97% |
| ECL | $280.25 | -1.04% | 78.9B | 36.21 | $7.74 | +1.01% |
| APD | $305.32 | -1.34% | 68B | 23.77 | $12.84 | +2.36% |
| PPG | $109.70 | -2.20% | 24.4B | 14.27 | $7.69 | +2.61% |
| SQM | $80.51 | +1.90% | 23B | 16.58 | $4.86 | +1.26% |
| IFF | $85.78 | -0.64% | 21.9B | 21.89 | $3.92 | +1.86% |
| LYB | $65.17 | +0.14% | 21B | 35.04 | $1.86 | +5.28% |
| ALB | $135.54 | +0.42% | 16B | 22.67 | $5.98 | +1.19% |
Stock Comparison
Linde plc (NASDAQ: LIN)
YMAT vs LIN Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, LIN has a market cap of 225.2B. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while LIN trades at $486.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas LIN's P/E ratio is 28.92. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to LIN's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is more volatile compared to LIN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check LIN's competition here
The Sherwin-Williams Company (NYSE: SHW)
YMAT vs SHW Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, SHW has a market cap of 80.1B. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while SHW trades at $329.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas SHW's P/E ratio is 28.57. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to SHW's ROE of +0.62%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is more volatile compared to SHW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check SHW's competition here
Ecolab Inc. (NYSE: ECL)
YMAT vs ECL Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, ECL has a market cap of 78.9B. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while ECL trades at $280.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas ECL's P/E ratio is 36.21. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to ECL's ROE of +0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is more volatile compared to ECL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check ECL's competition here
Air Products and Chemicals, Inc. (NYSE: APD)
YMAT vs APD Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, APD has a market cap of 68B. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while APD trades at $305.32.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas APD's P/E ratio is 23.77. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to APD's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is more volatile compared to APD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check APD's competition here
PPG Industries, Inc. (NYSE: PPG)
YMAT vs PPG Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, PPG has a market cap of 24.4B. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while PPG trades at $109.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas PPG's P/E ratio is 14.27. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to PPG's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is more volatile compared to PPG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check PPG's competition here
Sociedad Química y Minera de Chile S.A. (NYSE: SQM)
YMAT vs SQM Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, SQM has a market cap of 23B. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while SQM trades at $80.51.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas SQM's P/E ratio is 16.58. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to SQM's ROE of +0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is less volatile compared to SQM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check SQM's competition here
International Flavors & Fragrances Inc. (NYSE: IFF)
YMAT vs IFF Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, IFF has a market cap of 21.9B. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while IFF trades at $85.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas IFF's P/E ratio is 21.89. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to IFF's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is more volatile compared to IFF. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check IFF's competition here
LyondellBasell Industries N.V. (NYSE: LYB)
YMAT vs LYB Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, LYB has a market cap of 21B. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while LYB trades at $65.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas LYB's P/E ratio is 35.04. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to LYB's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is more volatile compared to LYB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check LYB's competition here
Albemarle Corporation (NYSE: ALB)
YMAT vs ALB Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, ALB has a market cap of 16B. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while ALB trades at $135.54.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas ALB's P/E ratio is 22.67. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to ALB's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is less volatile compared to ALB. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check ALB's competition here
RPM International Inc. (NYSE: RPM)
YMAT vs RPM Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, RPM has a market cap of 13B. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while RPM trades at $101.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas RPM's P/E ratio is 18.97. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to RPM's ROE of +0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is more volatile compared to RPM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check RPM's competition here
Solstice Advanced Materials Inc. (NASDAQ: SOLS)
YMAT vs SOLS Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, SOLS has a market cap of 9.8B. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while SOLS trades at $61.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas SOLS's P/E ratio is 43.41. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to SOLS's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is less volatile compared to SOLS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check SOLS's competition here
Westlake Corporation (NYSE: WLK)
YMAT vs WLK Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, WLK has a market cap of 9.5B. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while WLK trades at $74.23.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas WLK's P/E ratio is 106.11. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to WLK's ROE of -0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is more volatile compared to WLK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check WLK's competition here
Element Solutions Inc (NYSE: ESI)
YMAT vs ESI Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, ESI has a market cap of 8.4B. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while ESI trades at $34.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas ESI's P/E ratio is 22.03. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to ESI's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is less volatile compared to ESI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check ESI's competition here
NewMarket Corporation (NYSE: NEU)
YMAT vs NEU Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, NEU has a market cap of 8.3B. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while NEU trades at $903.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas NEU's P/E ratio is 19.46. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to NEU's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is more volatile compared to NEU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check NEU's competition here
Eastman Chemical Company (NYSE: EMN)
YMAT vs EMN Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, EMN has a market cap of 8B. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while EMN trades at $70.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas EMN's P/E ratio is 15.30. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to EMN's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is more volatile compared to EMN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check EMN's competition here
Solstice Advanced Materials Inc. Common Stock When Issued (NASDAQ: SOLSV)
YMAT vs SOLSV Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, SOLSV has a market cap of 7.8B. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while SOLSV trades at $49.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas SOLSV's P/E ratio is 29.85. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to SOLSV's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is less volatile compared to SOLSV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check SOLSV's competition here
Axalta Coating Systems Ltd. (NYSE: AXTA)
YMAT vs AXTA Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, AXTA has a market cap of 7.5B. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while AXTA trades at $35.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas AXTA's P/E ratio is 14.26. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to AXTA's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is more volatile compared to AXTA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check AXTA's competition here
Arcadium Lithium plc (NYSE: ALTM)
YMAT vs ALTM Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, ALTM has a market cap of 6.3B. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while ALTM trades at $5.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas ALTM's P/E ratio is 64.89. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to ALTM's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is more volatile compared to ALTM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check ALTM's competition here
IKONICS Corporation (NASDAQ: IKNX)
YMAT vs IKNX Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, IKNX has a market cap of 5.9B. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while IKNX trades at $33.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas IKNX's P/E ratio is -153.39. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to IKNX's ROE of -4.07%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is less volatile compared to IKNX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check IKNX's competition here
Sensient Technologies Corporation (NYSE: SXT)
YMAT vs SXT Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, SXT has a market cap of 5.7B. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while SXT trades at $134.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas SXT's P/E ratio is 34.42. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to SXT's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is more volatile compared to SXT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check SXT's competition here
Balchem Corp (NASDAQ: BCPC)
YMAT vs BCPC Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, BCPC has a market cap of 5.6B. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while BCPC trades at $173.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas BCPC's P/E ratio is 33.46. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to BCPC's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is more volatile compared to BCPC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check BCPC's competition here
Perimeter Solutions, Inc. (NYSE: PRM)
YMAT vs PRM Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, PRM has a market cap of 5B. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while PRM trades at $30.34.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas PRM's P/E ratio is 21.70. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to PRM's ROE of -0.30%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is more volatile compared to PRM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check PRM's competition here
Calumet Inc. (NASDAQ: CLMT)
YMAT vs CLMT Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, CLMT has a market cap of 4.5B. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while CLMT trades at $51.52.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas CLMT's P/E ratio is -8.62. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to CLMT's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is less volatile compared to CLMT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check CLMT's competition here
Cabot Corp. (NYSE: CBT)
YMAT vs CBT Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, CBT has a market cap of 4.2B. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while CBT trades at $80.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas CBT's P/E ratio is 12.38. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to CBT's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is more volatile compared to CBT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check CBT's competition here
Avient Corporation (NYSE: AVNT)
YMAT vs AVNT Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, AVNT has a market cap of 3.9B. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while AVNT trades at $42.62.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas AVNT's P/E ratio is 13.98. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to AVNT's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is more volatile compared to AVNT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check AVNT's competition here
Ashland Inc. (NYSE: ASH)
YMAT vs ASH Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, ASH has a market cap of 3.5B. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while ASH trades at $75.64.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas ASH's P/E ratio is 22.97. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to ASH's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is less volatile compared to ASH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check ASH's competition here
Livent Corporation (NYSE: LTHM)
YMAT vs LTHM Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, LTHM has a market cap of 3B. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while LTHM trades at $16.51.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas LTHM's P/E ratio is 9.17. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to LTHM's ROE of +0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is less volatile compared to LTHM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check LTHM's competition here
H.B. Fuller Company (NYSE: FUL)
YMAT vs FUL Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, FUL has a market cap of 2.9B. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while FUL trades at $53.82.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas FUL's P/E ratio is 11.91. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to FUL's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is more volatile compared to FUL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check FUL's competition here
WD-40 Company (NASDAQ: WDFC)
YMAT vs WDFC Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, WDFC has a market cap of 2.9B. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while WDFC trades at $212.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas WDFC's P/E ratio is 31.88. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to WDFC's ROE of +0.33%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is more volatile compared to WDFC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check WDFC's competition here
Quaker Houghton (NYSE: KWR)
YMAT vs KWR Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, KWR has a market cap of 2.8B. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while KWR trades at $162.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas KWR's P/E ratio is 22.94. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to KWR's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is more volatile compared to KWR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check KWR's competition here
Hawkins, Inc. (NASDAQ: HWKN)
YMAT vs HWKN Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, HWKN has a market cap of 2.6B. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while HWKN trades at $124.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas HWKN's P/E ratio is 31.62. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to HWKN's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is less volatile compared to HWKN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check HWKN's competition here
Standard Nuclear Inc. (NYSE: STDN)
YMAT vs STDN Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, STDN has a market cap of 2.5B. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while STDN trades at $16.56.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas STDN's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to STDN's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is less volatile compared to STDN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check STDN's competition here
Ingevity Corporation (NYSE: NGVT)
YMAT vs NGVT Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, NGVT has a market cap of 2.4B. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while NGVT trades at $68.51.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas NGVT's P/E ratio is 15.44. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to NGVT's ROE of +0.85%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is more volatile compared to NGVT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check NGVT's competition here
Innospec Inc. (NASDAQ: IOSP)
YMAT vs IOSP Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, IOSP has a market cap of 2.3B. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while IOSP trades at $92.61.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas IOSP's P/E ratio is 18.75. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to IOSP's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is more volatile compared to IOSP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check IOSP's competition here
The Chemours Company (NYSE: CC)
YMAT vs CC Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, CC has a market cap of 2.3B. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while CC trades at $15.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas CC's P/E ratio is 20.98. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to CC's ROE of -1.70%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is more volatile compared to CC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check CC's competition here
Minerals Technologies Inc. (NYSE: MTX)
YMAT vs MTX Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, MTX has a market cap of 2.2B. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while MTX trades at $70.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas MTX's P/E ratio is 12.30. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to MTX's ROE of -0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is more volatile compared to MTX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check MTX's competition here
PQ Group Holdings Inc. (NYSE: PQG)
YMAT vs PQG Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, PQG has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while PQG trades at $15.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas PQG's P/E ratio is -5.71. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to PQG's ROE of -0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is more volatile compared to PQG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check PQG's competition here
Stepan Co (NYSE: SCL)
YMAT vs SCL Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, SCL has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while SCL trades at $61.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas SCL's P/E ratio is 43.01. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to SCL's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is more volatile compared to SCL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check SCL's competition here
Oil-Dri Corporation of America (NYSE: ODC)
YMAT vs ODC Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, ODC has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while ODC trades at $90.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas ODC's P/E ratio is 23.38. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to ODC's ROE of +0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is more volatile compared to ODC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check ODC's competition here
Chase Corporation (AMEX: CCF)
YMAT vs CCF Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, CCF has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while CCF trades at $127.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas CCF's P/E ratio is 36.64. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to CCF's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is more volatile compared to CCF. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check CCF's competition here
Ecovyst Inc. (NYSE: ECVT)
YMAT vs ECVT Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, ECVT has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while ECVT trades at $10.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas ECVT's P/E ratio is 12.62. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to ECVT's ROE of -0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is more volatile compared to ECVT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check ECVT's competition here
Kronos Worldwide, Inc. (NYSE: KRO)
YMAT vs KRO Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, KRO has a market cap of 964.1M. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while KRO trades at $8.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas KRO's P/E ratio is -8.82. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to KRO's ROE of -0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is less volatile compared to KRO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check KRO's competition here
Koppers Holdings Inc. (NYSE: KOP)
YMAT vs KOP Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, KOP has a market cap of 883.5M. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while KOP trades at $45.93.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas KOP's P/E ratio is 11.93. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to KOP's ROE of -0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is more volatile compared to KOP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check KOP's competition here
Lightwave Logic, Inc. (NASDAQ: LWLG)
YMAT vs LWLG Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, LWLG has a market cap of 790.4M. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while LWLG trades at $5.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas LWLG's P/E ratio is -32.06. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to LWLG's ROE of -0.30%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is less volatile compared to LWLG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check LWLG's competition here
Mativ Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: MATV)
YMAT vs MATV Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, MATV has a market cap of 664.7M. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while MATV trades at $12.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas MATV's P/E ratio is 10.96. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to MATV's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is more volatile compared to MATV. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check MATV's competition here
Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc. (NYSE: RYAM)
YMAT vs RYAM Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, RYAM has a market cap of 562.1M. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while RYAM trades at $8.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas RYAM's P/E ratio is -4.46. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to RYAM's ROE of -0.52%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is more volatile compared to RYAM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check RYAM's competition here
AdvanSix Inc. (NYSE: ASIX)
YMAT vs ASIX Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, ASIX has a market cap of 451.6M. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while ASIX trades at $16.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas ASIX's P/E ratio is 19.71. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to ASIX's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is more volatile compared to ASIX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check ASIX's competition here
Aspen Aerogels, Inc. (NYSE: ASPN)
YMAT vs ASPN Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, ASPN has a market cap of 401.5M. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while ASPN trades at $4.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas ASPN's P/E ratio is -3.23. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to ASPN's ROE of -0.53%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is more volatile compared to ASPN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check ASPN's competition here
Gevo, Inc. (NASDAQ: GEVO)
YMAT vs GEVO Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, GEVO has a market cap of 399.2M. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while GEVO trades at $1.64.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas GEVO's P/E ratio is -18.22. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to GEVO's ROE of -0.51%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is less volatile compared to GEVO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check GEVO's competition here
Orion S.A. (NYSE: OEC)
YMAT vs OEC Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, OEC has a market cap of 331.6M. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while OEC trades at $5.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas OEC's P/E ratio is -294.00. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to OEC's ROE of -0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is less volatile compared to OEC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check OEC's competition here
Alto Ingredients, Inc. (NASDAQ: ALTO)
YMAT vs ALTO Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, ALTO has a market cap of 311.5M. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while ALTO trades at $4.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas ALTO's P/E ratio is 6.00. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to ALTO's ROE of +0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is less volatile compared to ALTO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check ALTO's competition here
FutureFuel Corp. (NYSE: FF)
YMAT vs FF Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, FF has a market cap of 240.2M. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while FF trades at $5.46.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas FF's P/E ratio is -7.82. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to FF's ROE of -0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is less volatile compared to FF. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check FF's competition here
Core Molding Technologies, Inc. (AMEX: CMT)
YMAT vs CMT Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, CMT has a market cap of 221.2M. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while CMT trades at $24.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas CMT's P/E ratio is 23.90. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to CMT's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is more volatile compared to CMT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check CMT's competition here
Hudson Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: HDSN)
YMAT vs HDSN Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, HDSN has a market cap of 216.2M. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while HDSN trades at $5.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas HDSN's P/E ratio is 25.70. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to HDSN's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is less volatile compared to HDSN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check HDSN's competition here
Aemetis, Inc. (NASDAQ: AMTX)
YMAT vs AMTX Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, AMTX has a market cap of 128.1M. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while AMTX trades at $1.82.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas AMTX's P/E ratio is -2.00. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to AMTX's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is less volatile compared to AMTX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check AMTX's competition here
Northern Technologies International Corporation (NASDAQ: NTIC)
YMAT vs NTIC Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, NTIC has a market cap of 75.9M. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while NTIC trades at $8.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas NTIC's P/E ratio is -266.67. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to NTIC's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is more volatile compared to NTIC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check NTIC's competition here
Flexible Solutions International, Inc. (AMEX: FSI)
YMAT vs FSI Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, FSI has a market cap of 73.8M. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while FSI trades at $5.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas FSI's P/E ratio is -24.12. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to FSI's ROE of -0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is more volatile compared to FSI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check FSI's competition here
5E Advanced Materials Inc. (NASDAQ: FEAM)
YMAT vs FEAM Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, FEAM has a market cap of 62.3M. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while FEAM trades at $1.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas FEAM's P/E ratio is -0.82. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to FEAM's ROE of -0.70%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is less volatile compared to FEAM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check FEAM's competition here
Venator Materials PLC (NYSE: VNTR)
YMAT vs VNTR Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, VNTR has a market cap of 31.4M. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while VNTR trades at $0.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas VNTR's P/E ratio is -0.17. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to VNTR's ROE of -0.41%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is less volatile compared to VNTR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check VNTR's competition here
Loop Industries, Inc. (NASDAQ: LOOP)
YMAT vs LOOP Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, LOOP has a market cap of 24M. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while LOOP trades at $0.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas LOOP's P/E ratio is -2.02. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to LOOP's ROE of +1.42%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is less volatile compared to LOOP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check LOOP's competition here
Stardust Power Inc. (NASDAQ: SDSTW)
YMAT vs SDSTW Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, SDSTW has a market cap of 6.8M. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while SDSTW trades at $0.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas SDSTW's P/E ratio is -0.07. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to SDSTW's ROE of +2.57%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is less volatile compared to SDSTW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check SDSTW's competition here
Bon Natural Life Limited (NASDAQ: BON)
YMAT vs BON Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, BON has a market cap of 6.8M. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while BON trades at $1.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas BON's P/E ratio is 1.54. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to BON's ROE of -0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is less volatile compared to BON. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check BON's competition here
SenesTech, Inc. (NASDAQ: SNES)
YMAT vs SNES Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, SNES has a market cap of 5.7M. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while SNES trades at $1.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas SNES's P/E ratio is -0.88. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to SNES's ROE of -0.81%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is more volatile compared to SNES. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check SNES's competition here
Origin Materials, Inc. (NASDAQ: ORGN)
YMAT vs ORGN Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, ORGN has a market cap of 5.2M. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while ORGN trades at $0.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas ORGN's P/E ratio is -0.02. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to ORGN's ROE of -1.21%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is more volatile compared to ORGN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check ORGN's competition here
Trinseo PLC (NYSE: TSE)
YMAT vs TSE Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, TSE has a market cap of 4.5M. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while TSE trades at $0.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas TSE's P/E ratio is -0.01. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to TSE's ROE of +0.53%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is less volatile compared to TSE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check TSE's competition here
Stardust Power Inc. (NASDAQ: SDST)
YMAT vs SDST Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, SDST has a market cap of 3.7M. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while SDST trades at $0.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas SDST's P/E ratio is -0.20. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to SDST's ROE of +2.57%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is less volatile compared to SDST. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check SDST's competition here
CN Energy Group. Inc. (NASDAQ: CNEY)
YMAT vs CNEY Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, CNEY has a market cap of 1.7M. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while CNEY trades at $0.56.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas CNEY's P/E ratio is -0.03. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to CNEY's ROE of -0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is less volatile compared to CNEY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check CNEY's competition here
Crown ElectroKinetics Corp. (NASDAQ: CRKN)
YMAT vs CRKN Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, CRKN has a market cap of 20.9K. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while CRKN trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas CRKN's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to CRKN's ROE of -1.93%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is less volatile compared to CRKN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check CRKN's competition here
Global Gas Corporation (NASDAQ: HGASW)
YMAT vs HGASW Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, HGASW has a market cap of 16.7K. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while HGASW trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas HGASW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to HGASW's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is more volatile compared to HGASW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check HGASW's competition here
Moove Lubricants Holdings (NYSE: MOOV)
YMAT vs MOOV Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, MOOV has a market cap of 1.1K. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while MOOV trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas MOOV's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to MOOV's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is not fully comparable compared to MOOV. This indicates unavailable risk data in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check MOOV's competition here
Zymergen Inc. (NASDAQ: ZY)
YMAT vs ZY Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, ZY has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while ZY trades at $2.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas ZY's P/E ratio is -0.67. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to ZY's ROE of +2.16%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is less volatile compared to ZY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check ZY's competition here
Avantor, Inc. (NYSE: AVTR-PA)
YMAT vs AVTR-PA Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, AVTR-PA has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while AVTR-PA trades at $90.81.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas AVTR-PA's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to AVTR-PA's ROE of -0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is more volatile compared to AVTR-PA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check AVTR-PA's competition here
Amyris, Inc. (NASDAQ: AMRS)
YMAT vs AMRS Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, AMRS has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while AMRS trades at $0.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas AMRS's P/E ratio is -0.04. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to AMRS's ROE of +4.62%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is less volatile compared to AMRS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check AMRS's competition here
Ferro Corporation (NYSE: FOE)
YMAT vs FOE Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, FOE has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while FOE trades at $22.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas FOE's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to FOE's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is more volatile compared to FOE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check FOE's competition here
KMG Chemicals, Inc. (NYSE: KMG)
YMAT vs KMG Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, KMG has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while KMG trades at $76.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas KMG's P/E ratio is 543.86. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to KMG's ROE of +0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is more volatile compared to KMG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check KMG's competition here
Trecora Resources (NYSE: TREC)
YMAT vs TREC Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, TREC has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while TREC trades at N/A.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas TREC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to TREC's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is more volatile compared to TREC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check TREC's competition here
GCP Applied Technologies Inc. (NYSE: GCP)
YMAT vs GCP Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, GCP has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while GCP trades at $32.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas GCP's P/E ratio is 177.83. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to GCP's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is more volatile compared to GCP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check GCP's competition here
Airgas Inc. (NYSE: ARG)
YMAT vs ARG Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, ARG has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while ARG trades at $142.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas ARG's P/E ratio is 31.49. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to ARG's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is more volatile compared to ARG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check ARG's competition here
Kraton Corporation (NYSE: KRA)
YMAT vs KRA Comparison September 2026
J-Star Holding Co., Ltd. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: YMAT) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YMAT stands at 5.3M. In comparison, KRA has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, YMAT is priced at $1.89 on the NASDAQ, while KRA trades at $46.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YMAT currently has a P/E ratio of -1.54, whereas KRA's P/E ratio is 8.92. In terms of profitability, YMAT's ROE is -6.48%, compared to KRA's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, YMAT is more volatile compared to KRA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YMAT.Check KRA's competition here