
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See V's competitors and their performance on the NYSE and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Financial - Credit Services Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for V and its NYSE peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| V | $385.45 | +3.59% | 700.4B | 30.15 | $12.44 | +0.70% |
| MA | $589.14 | +3.35% | 504B | 32.12 | $17.89 | +0.59% |
| AXP | $308.17 | +1.29% | 208B | 19.21 | $16.03 | +1.19% |
| COF-PN | $14.21 | -1.04% | 124B | 2.98 | $4.81 | +1.60% |
| COF | $199.26 | +1.71% | 122.3B | 10.12 | $19.71 | +1.60% |
| COF-PJ | $15.93 | -0.99% | 122.2B | 3.35 | $4.76 | +1.60% |
| COF-PK | $15.33 | -0.65% | 122B | 3.20 | $4.81 | +1.60% |
| COF-PI | $16.54 | -0.66% | 121.8B | 3.44 | $4.81 | +1.60% |
| COF-PL | $14.42 | -0.48% | 121.5B | 3.04 | $4.76 | +1.60% |
| EP-PC | $49.83 | +0.10% | 110.6B | 28.04 | $1.78 | +4.77% |
Stock Comparison
Mastercard Incorporated (NYSE: MA)
V vs MA Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, MA has a market cap of 504B. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while MA trades at $589.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas MA's P/E ratio is 32.12. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to MA's ROE of +2.32%. Regarding short-term risk, V is more volatile compared to MA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check MA's competition here
American Express Company (NYSE: AXP)
V vs AXP Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, AXP has a market cap of 208B. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while AXP trades at $308.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas AXP's P/E ratio is 19.21. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to AXP's ROE of +0.34%. Regarding short-term risk, V is more volatile compared to AXP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check AXP's competition here
Capital One Financial Corporation (NYSE: COF-PN)
V vs COF-PN Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, COF-PN has a market cap of 124B. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while COF-PN trades at $14.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas COF-PN's P/E ratio is 2.98. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to COF-PN's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, V is more volatile compared to COF-PN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check COF-PN's competition here
Capital One Financial Corporation (NYSE: COF)
V vs COF Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, COF has a market cap of 122.3B. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while COF trades at $199.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas COF's P/E ratio is 10.12. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to COF's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, V is more volatile compared to COF. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check COF's competition here
Capital One Financial Corporation (NYSE: COF-PJ)
V vs COF-PJ Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, COF-PJ has a market cap of 122.2B. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while COF-PJ trades at $15.93.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas COF-PJ's P/E ratio is 3.35. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to COF-PJ's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, V is more volatile compared to COF-PJ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check COF-PJ's competition here
Capital One Financial Corporation (NYSE: COF-PK)
V vs COF-PK Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, COF-PK has a market cap of 122B. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while COF-PK trades at $15.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas COF-PK's P/E ratio is 3.20. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to COF-PK's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, V is more volatile compared to COF-PK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check COF-PK's competition here
Capital One Financial Corporation (NYSE: COF-PI)
V vs COF-PI Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, COF-PI has a market cap of 121.8B. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while COF-PI trades at $16.54.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas COF-PI's P/E ratio is 3.44. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to COF-PI's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, V is more volatile compared to COF-PI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check COF-PI's competition here
Capital One Financial Corporation (NYSE: COF-PL)
V vs COF-PL Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, COF-PL has a market cap of 121.5B. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while COF-PL trades at $14.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas COF-PL's P/E ratio is 3.04. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to COF-PL's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, V is more volatile compared to COF-PL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check COF-PL's competition here
El Paso Energy Capital Trust I PFD CV TR SECS (NYSE: EP-PC)
V vs EP-PC Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, EP-PC has a market cap of 110.6B. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while EP-PC trades at $49.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas EP-PC's P/E ratio is 28.04. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to EP-PC's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, V is more volatile compared to EP-PC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check EP-PC's competition here
Discover Financial Services (NYSE: DFS)
V vs DFS Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, DFS has a market cap of 50.3B. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while DFS trades at $200.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas DFS's P/E ratio is 10.69. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to DFS's ROE of +0.28%. Regarding short-term risk, V is more volatile compared to DFS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check DFS's competition here
PayPal Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: PYPL)
V vs PYPL Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, PYPL has a market cap of 47.1B. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while PYPL trades at $55.53.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas PYPL's P/E ratio is 10.36. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to PYPL's ROE of +0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, V is more volatile compared to PYPL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check PYPL's competition here
ORIX Corporation (NYSE: IX)
V vs IX Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, IX has a market cap of 40.7B. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while IX trades at $36.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas IX's P/E ratio is 10.21. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to IX's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, V is more volatile compared to IX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check IX's competition here
Affirm Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: AFRM)
V vs AFRM Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, AFRM has a market cap of 25.8B. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while AFRM trades at $80.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas AFRM's P/E ratio is 13.98. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to AFRM's ROE of +0.48%. Regarding short-term risk, V is less volatile compared to AFRM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check AFRM's competition here
Synchrony Financial (NYSE: SYF-PB)
V vs SYF-PB Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, SYF-PB has a market cap of 24.8B. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while SYF-PB trades at $25.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas SYF-PB's P/E ratio is 2.58. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to SYF-PB's ROE of +0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, V is more volatile compared to SYF-PB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check SYF-PB's competition here
Synchrony Financial (NYSE: SYF)
V vs SYF Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, SYF has a market cap of 24B. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while SYF trades at $72.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas SYF's P/E ratio is 7.60. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to SYF's ROE of +0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, V is more volatile compared to SYF. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check SYF's competition here
Synchrony Financial (NYSE: SYF-PA)
V vs SYF-PA Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, SYF-PA has a market cap of 23.7B. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while SYF-PA trades at $18.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas SYF-PA's P/E ratio is 1.86. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to SYF-PA's ROE of +0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, V is more volatile compared to SYF-PA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check SYF-PA's competition here
Global Payments Inc. (NYSE: GPN)
V vs GPN Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, GPN has a market cap of 20.6B. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while GPN trades at $82.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas GPN's P/E ratio is 6.44. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to GPN's ROE of -0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, V is more volatile compared to GPN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check GPN's competition here
SoFi Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: SOFI)
V vs SOFI Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, SOFI has a market cap of 20B. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while SOFI trades at $15.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas SOFI's P/E ratio is 32.52. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to SOFI's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, V is more volatile compared to SOFI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check SOFI's competition here
KKR Group Finance Co. IX LLC 4. (NYSE: KKRS)
V vs KKRS Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, KKRS has a market cap of 13.8B. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while KKRS trades at $15.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas KKRS's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to KKRS's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, V is more volatile compared to KKRS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check KKRS's competition here
OppFi Inc. WT (NYSE: OPFI-WT)
V vs OPFI-WT Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, OPFI-WT has a market cap of 11.9B. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while OPFI-WT trades at $0.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas OPFI-WT's P/E ratio is 0.17. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to OPFI-WT's ROE of +0.68%. Regarding short-term risk, V is less volatile compared to OPFI-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check OPFI-WT's competition here
Ally Financial Inc. (NYSE: ALLY)
V vs ALLY Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, ALLY has a market cap of 11.5B. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while ALLY trades at $37.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas ALLY's P/E ratio is 8.29. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to ALLY's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, V is more volatile compared to ALLY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check ALLY's competition here
Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation (NYSE: AGM-PC)
V vs AGM-PC Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, AGM-PC has a market cap of 9.8B. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while AGM-PC trades at $348.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas AGM-PC's P/E ratio is 31.38. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to AGM-PC's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, V is less volatile compared to AGM-PC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check AGM-PC's competition here
FirstCash Holdings, Inc (NASDAQ: FCFS)
V vs FCFS Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, FCFS has a market cap of 9.2B. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while FCFS trades at $213.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas FCFS's P/E ratio is 22.55. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to FCFS's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, V is more volatile compared to FCFS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check FCFS's competition here
SLM Corporation (NASDAQ: SLMBP)
V vs SLMBP Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, SLMBP has a market cap of 6.6B. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while SLMBP trades at $73.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas SLMBP's P/E ratio is 20.15. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to SLMBP's ROE of +0.30%. Regarding short-term risk, V is more volatile compared to SLMBP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check SLMBP's competition here
OneMain Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: OMF)
V vs OMF Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, OMF has a market cap of 6.5B. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while OMF trades at $56.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas OMF's P/E ratio is 8.36. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to OMF's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, V is more volatile compared to OMF. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check OMF's competition here
Credit Acceptance Corporation (NASDAQ: CACC)
V vs CACC Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, CACC has a market cap of 5.7B. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while CACC trades at $547.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas CACC's P/E ratio is 12.21. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to CACC's ROE of +0.32%. Regarding short-term risk, V is more volatile compared to CACC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check CACC's competition here
Owl Rock Capital Corporation (NYSE: ORCC)
V vs ORCC Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, ORCC has a market cap of 5.3B. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while ORCC trades at $13.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas ORCC's P/E ratio is 8.43. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to ORCC's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, V is more volatile compared to ORCC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check ORCC's competition here
Klarna Group plc (NYSE: KLAR)
V vs KLAR Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, KLAR has a market cap of 5.1B. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while KLAR trades at $14.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas KLAR's P/E ratio is -35.42. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to KLAR's ROE of -0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, V is less volatile compared to KLAR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check KLAR's competition here
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA)
V vs ENVA Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, ENVA has a market cap of 4.5B. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while ENVA trades at $178.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas ENVA's P/E ratio is 12.16. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to ENVA's ROE of +0.26%. Regarding short-term risk, V is less volatile compared to ENVA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check ENVA's competition here
Navient Corporation SR NT 6% 121543 (NASDAQ: JSM)
V vs JSM Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, JSM has a market cap of 4.5B. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while JSM trades at $16.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas JSM's P/E ratio is 13.76. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to JSM's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, V is more volatile compared to JSM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check JSM's competition here
Nelnet, Inc. (NYSE: NNI)
V vs NNI Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, NNI has a market cap of 4.5B. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while NNI trades at $125.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas NNI's P/E ratio is 15.32. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to NNI's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, V is more volatile compared to NNI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check NNI's competition here
SLM Corporation (NASDAQ: SLM)
V vs SLM Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, SLM has a market cap of 4.3B. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while SLM trades at $22.52.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas SLM's P/E ratio is 6.28. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to SLM's ROE of +0.30%. Regarding short-term risk, V is more volatile compared to SLM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check SLM's competition here
Bread Financial Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: BFH)
V vs BFH Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, BFH has a market cap of 4.1B. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while BFH trades at $100.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas BFH's P/E ratio is 7.52. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to BFH's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, V is more volatile compared to BFH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check BFH's competition here
Sezzle Inc. (NASDAQ: SEZL)
V vs SEZL Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, SEZL has a market cap of 3.9B. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while SEZL trades at $128.64.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas SEZL's P/E ratio is 26.17. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to SEZL's ROE of +0.86%. Regarding short-term risk, V is less volatile compared to SEZL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check SEZL's competition here
Bread Financial Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: ADS)
V vs ADS Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, ADS has a market cap of 2.8B. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while ADS trades at $56.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas ADS's P/E ratio is 3.54. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to ADS's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, V is more volatile compared to ADS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check ADS's competition here
Upstart Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: UPST)
V vs UPST Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, UPST has a market cap of 2.3B. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while UPST trades at $24.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas UPST's P/E ratio is 22.58. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to UPST's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, V is more volatile compared to UPST. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check UPST's competition here
Federal Agricultural Mortgage (NYSE: AGM)
V vs AGM Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, AGM has a market cap of 2.3B. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while AGM trades at $203.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas AGM's P/E ratio is 11.34. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to AGM's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, V is more volatile compared to AGM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check AGM's competition here
LendingClub Corporation (NYSE: LC)
V vs LC Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, LC has a market cap of 2.2B. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while LC trades at $19.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas LC's P/E ratio is 12.89. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to LC's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, V is more volatile compared to LC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check LC's competition here
Encore Capital Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: ECPG)
V vs ECPG Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, ECPG has a market cap of 2.1B. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while ECPG trades at $99.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas ECPG's P/E ratio is 7.57. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to ECPG's ROE of +0.30%. Regarding short-term risk, V is more volatile compared to ECPG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check ECPG's competition here
The Western Union Company (NYSE: WU)
V vs WU Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, WU has a market cap of 2B. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while WU trades at $6.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas WU's P/E ratio is 3.99. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to WU's ROE of +0.43%. Regarding short-term risk, V is less volatile compared to WU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check WU's competition here
Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation (NYSE: AGM-PE)
V vs AGM-PE Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, AGM-PE has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while AGM-PE trades at $19.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas AGM-PE's P/E ratio is 1.05. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to AGM-PE's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, V is more volatile compared to AGM-PE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check AGM-PE's competition here
Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation (NYSE: AGM-PF)
V vs AGM-PF Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, AGM-PF has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while AGM-PF trades at $17.38.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas AGM-PF's P/E ratio is 0.96. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to AGM-PF's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, V is more volatile compared to AGM-PF. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check AGM-PF's competition here
Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation (NYSE: AGM-PG)
V vs AGM-PG Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, AGM-PG has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while AGM-PG trades at $16.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas AGM-PG's P/E ratio is 0.90. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to AGM-PG's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, V is more volatile compared to AGM-PG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check AGM-PG's competition here
EZCORP, Inc. (NASDAQ: EZPW)
V vs EZPW Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, EZPW has a market cap of 1.8B. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while EZPW trades at $31.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas EZPW's P/E ratio is 16.07. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to EZPW's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, V is less volatile compared to EZPW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check EZPW's competition here
Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation (NYSE: AGM-A)
V vs AGM-A Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, AGM-A has a market cap of 1.8B. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while AGM-A trades at $141.44.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas AGM-A's P/E ratio is 7.65. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to AGM-A's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, V is more volatile compared to AGM-A. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check AGM-A's competition here
Atlanticus Holdings Corporation 6.125% Senior Notes due 2026 (NASDAQ: ATLCL)
V vs ATLCL Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, ATLCL has a market cap of 1.7B. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while ATLCL trades at $25.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas ATLCL's P/E ratio is 3.18. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to ATLCL's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, V is more volatile compared to ATLCL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check ATLCL's competition here
Atlanticus Holdings Corporation 9.25% Senior Notes due 2029 (NASDAQ: ATLCZ)
V vs ATLCZ Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, ATLCZ has a market cap of 1.7B. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while ATLCZ trades at $25.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas ATLCZ's P/E ratio is 3.59. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to ATLCZ's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, V is more volatile compared to ATLCZ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check ATLCZ's competition here
Atlanticus Holdings Corporation (NASDAQ: ATLCP)
V vs ATLCP Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, ATLCP has a market cap of 1.6B. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while ATLCP trades at $23.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas ATLCP's P/E ratio is 2.98. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to ATLCP's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, V is less volatile compared to ATLCP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check ATLCP's competition here
Atlanticus Holdings Corporation (NASDAQ: ATLC)
V vs ATLC Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, ATLC has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while ATLC trades at $93.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas ATLC's P/E ratio is 11.53. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to ATLC's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, V is less volatile compared to ATLC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check ATLC's competition here
PROG Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: PRG)
V vs PRG Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, PRG has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while PRG trades at $30.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas PRG's P/E ratio is 7.93. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to PRG's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, V is less volatile compared to PRG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check PRG's competition here
Jefferson Capital, Inc. Common Stock (NASDAQ: JCAP)
V vs JCAP Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, JCAP has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while JCAP trades at $19.93.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas JCAP's P/E ratio is 7.39. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to JCAP's ROE of +0.34%. Regarding short-term risk, V is more volatile compared to JCAP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check JCAP's competition here
Trinity Capital Inc. (NYSE: TRNI)
V vs TRNI Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, TRNI has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while TRNI trades at $25.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas TRNI's P/E ratio is 11.35. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to TRNI's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, V is more volatile compared to TRNI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check TRNI's competition here
MoneyGram International, Inc. (NASDAQ: MGI)
V vs MGI Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, MGI has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while MGI trades at $10.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas MGI's P/E ratio is 32.32. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to MGI's ROE of -0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, V is more volatile compared to MGI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check MGI's competition here
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 7.25% Notes due 2031 (NASDAQ: RWAYI)
V vs RWAYI Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, RWAYI has a market cap of 887.3M. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while RWAYI trades at $24.53.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas RWAYI's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to RWAYI's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, V is more volatile compared to RWAYI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check RWAYI's competition here
Navient Corporation (NASDAQ: NAVI)
V vs NAVI Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, NAVI has a market cap of 871.3M. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while NAVI trades at $9.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas NAVI's P/E ratio is 12.88. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to NAVI's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, V is more volatile compared to NAVI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check NAVI's competition here
World Acceptance Corporation (NASDAQ: WRLD)
V vs WRLD Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, WRLD has a market cap of 839.8M. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while WRLD trades at $175.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas WRLD's P/E ratio is 24.42. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to WRLD's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, V is more volatile compared to WRLD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check WRLD's competition here
Lufax Holding Ltd (NYSE: LU)
V vs LU Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, LU has a market cap of 819.5M. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while LU trades at $0.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas LU's P/E ratio is -2.58. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to LU's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, V is less volatile compared to LU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check LU's competition here
Qfin Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: QFIN)
V vs QFIN Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, QFIN has a market cap of 793.5M. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while QFIN trades at $6.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas QFIN's P/E ratio is 1.47. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to QFIN's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, V is more volatile compared to QFIN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check QFIN's competition here
FinVolution Group (NYSE: FINV)
V vs FINV Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, FINV has a market cap of 777.5M. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while FINV trades at $3.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas FINV's P/E ratio is 2.75. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to FINV's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, V is less volatile compared to FINV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check FINV's competition here
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA)
V vs PRAA Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, PRAA has a market cap of 775M. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while PRAA trades at $20.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas PRAA's P/E ratio is 5.35. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to PRAA's ROE of -0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, V is less volatile compared to PRAA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check PRAA's competition here
NewtekOne, Inc. 8.5 % Notes -01.02.31 (NASDAQ: NEWTO)
V vs NEWTO Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, NEWTO has a market cap of 721.5M. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while NEWTO trades at $25.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas NEWTO's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to NEWTO's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, V is more volatile compared to NEWTO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check NEWTO's competition here
Green Dot Corporation (NYSE: GDOT)
V vs GDOT Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, GDOT has a market cap of 718.1M. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while GDOT trades at $12.61.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas GDOT's P/E ratio is 8.45. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to GDOT's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, V is more volatile compared to GDOT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check GDOT's competition here
Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation (NYSE: AGM-PD)
V vs AGM-PD Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, AGM-PD has a market cap of 559.7M. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while AGM-PD trades at $19.34.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas AGM-PD's P/E ratio is 1.06. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to AGM-PD's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, V is more volatile compared to AGM-PD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check AGM-PD's competition here
Qudian Inc. (NYSE: QD)
V vs QD Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, QD has a market cap of 528.4M. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while QD trades at $3.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas QD's P/E ratio is 12.80. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to QD's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, V is less volatile compared to QD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check QD's competition here
OppFi Inc. (NYSE: OPFI)
V vs OPFI Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, OPFI has a market cap of 521.3M. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while OPFI trades at $5.93.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas OPFI's P/E ratio is 18.55. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to OPFI's ROE of +0.68%. Regarding short-term risk, V is less volatile compared to OPFI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check OPFI's competition here
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM)
V vs SCE-PM Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, SCE-PM has a market cap of 466.5M. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while SCE-PM trades at $21.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas SCE-PM's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to SCE-PM's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, V is less volatile compared to SCE-PM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check SCE-PM's competition here
Oportun Financial Corporation (NASDAQ: OPRT)
V vs OPRT Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, OPRT has a market cap of 397.5M. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while OPRT trades at $8.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas OPRT's P/E ratio is 6.71. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to OPRT's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, V is less volatile compared to OPRT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check OPRT's competition here
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ)
V vs RWAYZ Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, RWAYZ has a market cap of 390.4M. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while RWAYZ trades at $24.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas RWAYZ's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to RWAYZ's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, V is more volatile compared to RWAYZ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check RWAYZ's competition here
Open Lending Corporation (NASDAQ: LPRO)
V vs LPRO Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, LPRO has a market cap of 371.5M. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while LPRO trades at $3.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas LPRO's P/E ratio is 68.13. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to LPRO's ROE of -0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, V is more volatile compared to LPRO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check LPRO's competition here
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT)
V vs HTT Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, HTT has a market cap of 359.4M. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while HTT trades at $2.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas HTT's P/E ratio is 3.76. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to HTT's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, V is more volatile compared to HTT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check HTT's competition here
Eightco Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: ORBS)
V vs ORBS Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, ORBS has a market cap of 354.2M. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while ORBS trades at $0.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas ORBS's P/E ratio is -0.53. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to ORBS's ROE of -0.98%. Regarding short-term risk, V is less volatile compared to ORBS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check ORBS's competition here
LendingTree, Inc. (NASDAQ: TREE)
V vs TREE Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, TREE has a market cap of 353.7M. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while TREE trades at $25.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas TREE's P/E ratio is 6.18. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to TREE's ROE of +0.70%. Regarding short-term risk, V is less volatile compared to TREE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check TREE's competition here
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM)
V vs RM Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, RM has a market cap of 312.6M. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while RM trades at $33.51.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas RM's P/E ratio is 6.89. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to RM's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, V is more volatile compared to RM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check RM's competition here
CPI Card Group Inc. (NASDAQ: PMTS)
V vs PMTS Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, PMTS has a market cap of 286.9M. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while PMTS trades at $25.54.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas PMTS's P/E ratio is 11.47. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to PMTS's ROE of -0.80%. Regarding short-term risk, V is more volatile compared to PMTS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check PMTS's competition here
Medallion Financial Corp. (NASDAQ: MFIN)
V vs MFIN Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, MFIN has a market cap of 278.5M. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while MFIN trades at $11.88.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas MFIN's P/E ratio is 8.20. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to MFIN's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, V is more volatile compared to MFIN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check MFIN's competition here
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY)
V vs RWAY Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, RWAY has a market cap of 274.3M. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while RWAY trades at $6.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas RWAY's P/E ratio is 4.55. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to RWAY's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, V is more volatile compared to RWAY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check RWAY's competition here
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL)
V vs RWAYL Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, RWAYL has a market cap of 251.6M. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while RWAYL trades at $25.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas RWAYL's P/E ratio is 17.73. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to RWAYL's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, V is more volatile compared to RWAYL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check RWAYL's competition here
Consumer Portfolio Services, Inc. (NASDAQ: CPSS)
V vs CPSS Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, CPSS has a market cap of 204.4M. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while CPSS trades at $9.38.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas CPSS's P/E ratio is 10.24. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to CPSS's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, V is more volatile compared to CPSS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check CPSS's competition here
TROOPS, Inc. (NASDAQ: TROO)
V vs TROO Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, TROO has a market cap of 192.4M. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while TROO trades at $1.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas TROO's P/E ratio is -6.88. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to TROO's ROE of -0.43%. Regarding short-term risk, V is less volatile compared to TROO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check TROO's competition here
SWK Holdings Corporation 9.00% Senior Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: SWKHL)
V vs SWKHL Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, SWKHL has a market cap of 191M. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while SWKHL trades at $25.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas SWKHL's P/E ratio is -28.98. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to SWKHL's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, V is more volatile compared to SWKHL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check SWKHL's competition here
InFinT Acquisition Corporation (NYSE: IFIN-WT)
V vs IFIN-WT Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, IFIN-WT has a market cap of 149.2M. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while IFIN-WT trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas IFIN-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to IFIN-WT's ROE of +0.66%. Regarding short-term risk, V is less volatile compared to IFIN-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check IFIN-WT's competition here
Sunlight Financial Holdings Inc. (NYSE: SUNL)
V vs SUNL Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, SUNL has a market cap of 146.1M. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while SUNL trades at $0.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas SUNL's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to SUNL's ROE of -1.27%. Regarding short-term risk, V is less volatile compared to SUNL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check SUNL's competition here
LexinFintech Holdings Ltd. (NASDAQ: LX)
V vs LX Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, LX has a market cap of 116.8M. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while LX trades at $0.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas LX's P/E ratio is 0.82. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to LX's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, V is less volatile compared to LX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check LX's competition here
Finance of America Companies Inc. (NYSE: FOA)
V vs FOA Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, FOA has a market cap of 116.8M. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while FOA trades at $12.82.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas FOA's P/E ratio is 3.30. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to FOA's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, V is less volatile compared to FOA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check FOA's competition here
SUI Group Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: SUIG)
V vs SUIG Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, SUIG has a market cap of 101.9M. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while SUIG trades at $1.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas SUIG's P/E ratio is -0.22. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to SUIG's ROE of -1.87%. Regarding short-term risk, V is less volatile compared to SUIG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check SUIG's competition here
Yiren Digital Ltd. (NYSE: YRD)
V vs YRD Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, YRD has a market cap of 87.8M. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while YRD trades at $1.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas YRD's P/E ratio is -0.40. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to YRD's ROE of -0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, V is less volatile compared to YRD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check YRD's competition here
Nisun International Enterprise Development Group Co., Ltd (NASDAQ: NISN)
V vs NISN Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, NISN has a market cap of 81.2M. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while NISN trades at $16.93.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas NISN's P/E ratio is -0.02. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to NISN's ROE of -2.99%. Regarding short-term risk, V is less volatile compared to NISN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check NISN's competition here
Finance of America Companies In (NYSE: FOA-WT)
V vs FOA-WT Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, FOA-WT has a market cap of 72.3M. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while FOA-WT trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas FOA-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to FOA-WT's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, V is less volatile compared to FOA-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check FOA-WT's competition here
Jiayin Group Inc. (NASDAQ: JFIN)
V vs JFIN Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, JFIN has a market cap of 69.1M. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while JFIN trades at $1.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas JFIN's P/E ratio is 1.29. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to JFIN's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, V is less volatile compared to JFIN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check JFIN's competition here
Advasa Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: ADBT)
V vs ADBT Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, ADBT has a market cap of 61.8M. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while ADBT trades at $0.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas ADBT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to ADBT's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, V is less volatile compared to ADBT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check ADBT's competition here
Elevate Credit, Inc. (NYSE: ELVT)
V vs ELVT Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, ELVT has a market cap of 58.8M. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while ELVT trades at $1.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas ELVT's P/E ratio is 1.96. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to ELVT's ROE of -0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, V is more volatile compared to ELVT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check ELVT's competition here
Antalpha Platform Holding Company (NASDAQ: ANTA)
V vs ANTA Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, ANTA has a market cap of 58.3M. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while ANTA trades at $2.37.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas ANTA's P/E ratio is 9.20. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to ANTA's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, V is less volatile compared to ANTA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check ANTA's competition here
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM)
V vs VRM Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, VRM has a market cap of 46.9M. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while VRM trades at $9.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas VRM's P/E ratio is -0.86. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to VRM's ROE of -0.51%. Regarding short-term risk, V is less volatile compared to VRM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check VRM's competition here
Nicholas Financial, Inc. (NASDAQ: NICK)
V vs NICK Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, NICK has a market cap of 45.2M. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while NICK trades at $6.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas NICK's P/E ratio is -1.79. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to NICK's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, V is more volatile compared to NICK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check NICK's competition here
X Financial (NYSE: XYF)
V vs XYF Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, XYF has a market cap of 33.6M. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while XYF trades at $5.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas XYF's P/E ratio is 1.30. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to XYF's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, V is more volatile compared to XYF. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check XYF's competition here
Jianpu Technology Inc. (NYSE: JT)
V vs JT Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, JT has a market cap of 16.6M. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while JT trades at $0.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas JT's P/E ratio is -2.52. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to JT's ROE of -0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, V is less volatile compared to JT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check JT's competition here
Pintec Technology Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: PT)
V vs PT Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, PT has a market cap of 13.8M. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while PT trades at $0.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas PT's P/E ratio is -9.61. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to PT's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, V is less volatile compared to PT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check PT's competition here
Eason Technology Limited (AMEX: DXF)
V vs DXF Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, DXF has a market cap of 12.1M. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while DXF trades at $0.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas DXF's P/E ratio is -0.60. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to DXF's ROE of -0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, V is less volatile compared to DXF. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check DXF's competition here
Idea Acquisition Corp. Warrants (NASDAQ: IACOW)
V vs IACOW Comparison October 2026
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, V stands at 700.4B. In comparison, IACOW has a market cap of 10.9M. Regarding current trading prices, V is priced at $385.45 on the NYSE, while IACOW trades at $0.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
V currently has a P/E ratio of 30.15, whereas IACOW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, V's ROE is +0.61%, compared to IACOW's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, V is less volatile compared to IACOW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for V.Check IACOW's competition here