Meyka Pro banner
Lufax Holding Ltd

Lufax Holding Ltd (NYSE: LU) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison

See LU's competitors and their performance on the NYSE and across the wider stock market.

LU●NYSE
Financial ServicesFinancial - Credit Services
$8.16
$0.18(2.16%)
U.S. Market opens in 0h 48m

Peer Comparison Table: Financial - Credit Services Industry

Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for LU and its NYSE peers.

SymbolPriceChange %Market CapP/E RatioEPSDividend Yield
LU$8.29+4.54%7.2B-2.26-$3.66N/A
V$423.59+3.18%773.1B33.25$12.44+0.65%
MA$654.04+2.89%559B35.67$17.89+0.55%
AXP$328.06+1.34%214B18.75$17.02+1.15%
COF$210.75+0.96%125.7B10.39$19.71+1.58%
COF-PK$15.55-0.32%121.9B3.20$4.81+1.58%
COF-PJ$15.81-0.25%120.7B3.30$4.76+1.58%
COF-PL$14.53-0.68%120.2B3.03$4.76+1.58%
COF-PN$14.25-0.97%119.6B2.95$4.81+1.58%
COF-PI$16.44-0.13%119.6B3.40$4.81+1.58%
1

Stock Comparison

Select a stock to compare (requires JavaScript). Showing default comparison.

Visa Inc. (NYSE: V)

LU vs V Comparison November 2026

Lufax Holding Ltd (NYSE: LU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.

Comparing market capitalization, LU stands at 7.2B. In comparison, V has a market cap of 773.1B. Regarding current trading prices, LU is priced at $8.29 on the NYSE, while V trades at $423.59.

To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.

LU currently has a P/E ratio of -2.26, whereas V's P/E ratio is 33.25. In terms of profitability, LU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to V's ROE of +0.65%. Regarding short-term risk, LU is more volatile compared to V. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LU.Check V's competition here

Stock price comparison of stocks in the Financial Services Sector

Loading...

Frequently Asked Questions