
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See PRAA's competitors and their performance on the NASDAQ and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Financial - Credit Services Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for PRAA and its NASDAQ peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRAA | $19.49 | -2.74% | 733.8M | 5.13 | $3.80 | N/A |
| V | $413.59 | +0.74% | 773.1B | 33.25 | $12.44 | +0.65% |
| MA | $638.01 | +0.36% | 559B | 35.67 | $17.89 | +0.55% |
| AXP | $319.11 | -1.42% | 214B | 18.75 | $17.02 | +1.15% |
| COF | $204.85 | -1.86% | 125.7B | 10.39 | $19.71 | +1.58% |
| COF-PK | $15.41 | -1.22% | 121.9B | 3.20 | $4.81 | +1.58% |
| COF-PJ | $15.72 | -0.82% | 120.7B | 3.30 | $4.76 | +1.58% |
| COF-PL | $14.44 | -1.30% | 120.2B | 3.03 | $4.76 | +1.58% |
| COF-PN | $14.18 | -1.46% | 119.6B | 2.95 | $4.81 | +1.58% |
| COF-PI | $16.33 | -0.79% | 119.6B | 3.40 | $4.81 | +1.58% |
Stock Comparison
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V)
PRAA vs V Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, V has a market cap of 773.1B. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while V trades at $413.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas V's P/E ratio is 33.25. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to V's ROE of +0.65%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is more volatile compared to V. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check V's competition here
Mastercard Incorporated (NYSE: MA)
PRAA vs MA Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, MA has a market cap of 559B. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while MA trades at $638.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas MA's P/E ratio is 35.67. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to MA's ROE of +2.53%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is more volatile compared to MA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check MA's competition here
American Express Company (NYSE: AXP)
PRAA vs AXP Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, AXP has a market cap of 214B. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while AXP trades at $319.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas AXP's P/E ratio is 18.75. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to AXP's ROE of +0.36%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is more volatile compared to AXP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check AXP's competition here
Capital One Financial Corporation (NYSE: COF)
PRAA vs COF Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, COF has a market cap of 125.7B. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while COF trades at $204.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas COF's P/E ratio is 10.39. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to COF's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is more volatile compared to COF. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check COF's competition here
Capital One Financial Corporation (NYSE: COF-PK)
PRAA vs COF-PK Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, COF-PK has a market cap of 121.9B. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while COF-PK trades at $15.41.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas COF-PK's P/E ratio is 3.20. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to COF-PK's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is more volatile compared to COF-PK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check COF-PK's competition here
Capital One Financial Corporation (NYSE: COF-PJ)
PRAA vs COF-PJ Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, COF-PJ has a market cap of 120.7B. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while COF-PJ trades at $15.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas COF-PJ's P/E ratio is 3.30. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to COF-PJ's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is more volatile compared to COF-PJ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check COF-PJ's competition here
Capital One Financial Corporation (NYSE: COF-PL)
PRAA vs COF-PL Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, COF-PL has a market cap of 120.2B. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while COF-PL trades at $14.44.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas COF-PL's P/E ratio is 3.03. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to COF-PL's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is more volatile compared to COF-PL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check COF-PL's competition here
Capital One Financial Corporation (NYSE: COF-PN)
PRAA vs COF-PN Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, COF-PN has a market cap of 119.6B. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while COF-PN trades at $14.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas COF-PN's P/E ratio is 2.95. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to COF-PN's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is more volatile compared to COF-PN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check COF-PN's competition here
Capital One Financial Corporation (NYSE: COF-PI)
PRAA vs COF-PI Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, COF-PI has a market cap of 119.6B. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while COF-PI trades at $16.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas COF-PI's P/E ratio is 3.40. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to COF-PI's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is more volatile compared to COF-PI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check COF-PI's competition here
El Paso Energy Capital Trust I PFD CV TR SECS (NYSE: EP-PC)
PRAA vs EP-PC Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, EP-PC has a market cap of 112.3B. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while EP-PC trades at $50.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas EP-PC's P/E ratio is 28.46. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to EP-PC's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is more volatile compared to EP-PC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check EP-PC's competition here
Discover Financial Services (NYSE: DFS)
PRAA vs DFS Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, DFS has a market cap of 50.3B. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while DFS trades at $200.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas DFS's P/E ratio is 10.69. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to DFS's ROE of +0.28%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is more volatile compared to DFS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check DFS's competition here
PayPal Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: PYPL)
PRAA vs PYPL Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, PYPL has a market cap of 47.3B. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while PYPL trades at $57.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas PYPL's P/E ratio is 10.73. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to PYPL's ROE of +0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is more volatile compared to PYPL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check PYPL's competition here
ORIX Corporation (NYSE: IX)
PRAA vs IX Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, IX has a market cap of 40.9B. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while IX trades at $36.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas IX's P/E ratio is 10.26. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to IX's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is more volatile compared to IX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check IX's competition here
Global Payments Inc. (NYSE: GPN)
PRAA vs GPN Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, GPN has a market cap of 25.6B. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while GPN trades at $96.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas GPN's P/E ratio is 7.53. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to GPN's ROE of -0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is less volatile compared to GPN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check GPN's competition here
Synchrony Financial (NYSE: SYF)
PRAA vs SYF Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, SYF has a market cap of 24.5B. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while SYF trades at $75.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas SYF's P/E ratio is 7.77. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to SYF's ROE of +0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is more volatile compared to SYF. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check SYF's competition here
Synchrony Financial (NYSE: SYF-PB)
PRAA vs SYF-PB Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, SYF-PB has a market cap of 24.4B. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while SYF-PB trades at $25.66.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas SYF-PB's P/E ratio is 2.63. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to SYF-PB's ROE of +0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is more volatile compared to SYF-PB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check SYF-PB's competition here
Synchrony Financial (NYSE: SYF-PA)
PRAA vs SYF-PA Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, SYF-PA has a market cap of 23.8B. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while SYF-PA trades at $17.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas SYF-PA's P/E ratio is 1.80. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to SYF-PA's ROE of +0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is more volatile compared to SYF-PA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check SYF-PA's competition here
Affirm Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: AFRM)
PRAA vs AFRM Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, AFRM has a market cap of 21.9B. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while AFRM trades at $73.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas AFRM's P/E ratio is 13.31. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to AFRM's ROE of +0.48%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is more volatile compared to AFRM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check AFRM's competition here
SoFi Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: SOFI)
PRAA vs SOFI Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, SOFI has a market cap of 21.6B. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while SOFI trades at $16.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas SOFI's P/E ratio is 30.47. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to SOFI's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is less volatile compared to SOFI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check SOFI's competition here
KKR Group Finance Co. IX LLC 4. (NYSE: KKRS)
PRAA vs KKRS Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, KKRS has a market cap of 13.3B. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while KKRS trades at $14.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas KKRS's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to KKRS's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is more volatile compared to KKRS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check KKRS's competition here
Ally Financial Inc. (NYSE: ALLY)
PRAA vs ALLY Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, ALLY has a market cap of 11.6B. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while ALLY trades at $38.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas ALLY's P/E ratio is 8.37. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to ALLY's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is more volatile compared to ALLY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check ALLY's competition here
OppFi Inc. WT (NYSE: OPFI-WT)
PRAA vs OPFI-WT Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, OPFI-WT has a market cap of 9.9B. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while OPFI-WT trades at $0.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas OPFI-WT's P/E ratio is 0.14. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to OPFI-WT's ROE of +0.38%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is more volatile compared to OPFI-WT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check OPFI-WT's competition here
Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation (NYSE: AGM-PC)
PRAA vs AGM-PC Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, AGM-PC has a market cap of 9.8B. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while AGM-PC trades at $348.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas AGM-PC's P/E ratio is 31.38. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to AGM-PC's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is less volatile compared to AGM-PC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check AGM-PC's competition here
FirstCash Holdings, Inc (NASDAQ: FCFS)
PRAA vs FCFS Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, FCFS has a market cap of 7.8B. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while FCFS trades at $181.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas FCFS's P/E ratio is 19.33. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to FCFS's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is less volatile compared to FCFS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check FCFS's competition here
Lufax Holding Ltd (NYSE: LU)
PRAA vs LU Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, LU has a market cap of 7.2B. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while LU trades at $8.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas LU's P/E ratio is -2.26. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to LU's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is less volatile compared to LU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check LU's competition here
OneMain Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: OMF)
PRAA vs OMF Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, OMF has a market cap of 6.5B. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while OMF trades at $56.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas OMF's P/E ratio is 8.37. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to OMF's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is more volatile compared to OMF. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check OMF's competition here
SLM Corporation (NASDAQ: SLMBP)
PRAA vs SLMBP Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, SLMBP has a market cap of 6.3B. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while SLMBP trades at $69.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas SLMBP's P/E ratio is 25.43. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to SLMBP's ROE of +0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is more volatile compared to SLMBP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check SLMBP's competition here
Owl Rock Capital Corporation (NYSE: ORCC)
PRAA vs ORCC Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, ORCC has a market cap of 5.3B. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while ORCC trades at $13.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas ORCC's P/E ratio is 8.43. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to ORCC's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is more volatile compared to ORCC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check ORCC's competition here
Klarna Group plc (NYSE: KLAR)
PRAA vs KLAR Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, KLAR has a market cap of 5B. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while KLAR trades at $13.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas KLAR's P/E ratio is -35.01. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to KLAR's ROE of -0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is more volatile compared to KLAR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check KLAR's competition here
Credit Acceptance Corporation (NASDAQ: CACC)
PRAA vs CACC Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, CACC has a market cap of 4.8B. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while CACC trades at $464.89.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas CACC's P/E ratio is 10.46. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to CACC's ROE of +0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is less volatile compared to CACC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check CACC's competition here
Sezzle Inc. (NASDAQ: SEZL)
PRAA vs SEZL Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, SEZL has a market cap of 4.6B. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while SEZL trades at $134.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas SEZL's P/E ratio is 30.10. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to SEZL's ROE of +0.86%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is less volatile compared to SEZL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check SEZL's competition here
Nelnet, Inc. (NYSE: NNI)
PRAA vs NNI Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, NNI has a market cap of 4.4B. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while NNI trades at $122.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas NNI's P/E ratio is 14.90. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to NNI's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is more volatile compared to NNI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check NNI's competition here
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA)
PRAA vs ENVA Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, ENVA has a market cap of 4.3B. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while ENVA trades at $174.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas ENVA's P/E ratio is 10.80. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to ENVA's ROE of +0.26%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is more volatile compared to ENVA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check ENVA's competition here
Navient Corporation SR NT 6% 121543 (NASDAQ: JSM)
PRAA vs JSM Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, JSM has a market cap of 4.2B. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while JSM trades at $15.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas JSM's P/E ratio is 12.83. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to JSM's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is more volatile compared to JSM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check JSM's competition here
Bread Financial Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: BFH)
PRAA vs BFH Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, BFH has a market cap of 4B. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while BFH trades at $103.41.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas BFH's P/E ratio is 7.71. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to BFH's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is more volatile compared to BFH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check BFH's competition here
SLM Corporation (NASDAQ: SLM)
PRAA vs SLM Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, SLM has a market cap of 3.4B. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while SLM trades at $17.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas SLM's P/E ratio is 6.46. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to SLM's ROE of +0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is more volatile compared to SLM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check SLM's competition here
Bread Financial Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: ADS)
PRAA vs ADS Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, ADS has a market cap of 2.8B. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while ADS trades at $56.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas ADS's P/E ratio is 3.54. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to ADS's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is more volatile compared to ADS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check ADS's competition here
Upstart Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: UPST)
PRAA vs UPST Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, UPST has a market cap of 2.2B. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while UPST trades at $23.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas UPST's P/E ratio is 21.51. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to UPST's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is less volatile compared to UPST. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check UPST's competition here
LendingClub Corporation (NYSE: LC)
PRAA vs LC Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, LC has a market cap of 2.2B. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while LC trades at $19.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas LC's P/E ratio is 12.89. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to LC's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is more volatile compared to LC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check LC's competition here
Encore Capital Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: ECPG)
PRAA vs ECPG Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, ECPG has a market cap of 2.1B. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while ECPG trades at $99.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas ECPG's P/E ratio is 7.58. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to ECPG's ROE of +0.30%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is more volatile compared to ECPG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check ECPG's competition here
The Western Union Company (NYSE: WU)
PRAA vs WU Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, WU has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while WU trades at $6.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas WU's P/E ratio is 3.88. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to WU's ROE of +0.43%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is more volatile compared to WU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check WU's competition here
Federal Agricultural Mortgage (NYSE: AGM)
PRAA vs AGM Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, AGM has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while AGM trades at $202.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas AGM's P/E ratio is 11.05. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to AGM's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is more volatile compared to AGM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check AGM's competition here
Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation (NYSE: AGM-A)
PRAA vs AGM-A Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, AGM-A has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while AGM-A trades at $145.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas AGM-A's P/E ratio is 7.93. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to AGM-A's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is more volatile compared to AGM-A. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check AGM-A's competition here
Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation (NYSE: AGM-PG)
PRAA vs AGM-PG Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, AGM-PG has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while AGM-PG trades at $15.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas AGM-PG's P/E ratio is 0.87. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to AGM-PG's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is more volatile compared to AGM-PG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check AGM-PG's competition here
Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation (NYSE: AGM-PF)
PRAA vs AGM-PF Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, AGM-PF has a market cap of 1.8B. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while AGM-PF trades at $16.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas AGM-PF's P/E ratio is 0.93. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to AGM-PF's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is more volatile compared to AGM-PF. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check AGM-PF's competition here
Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation (NYSE: AGM-PE)
PRAA vs AGM-PE Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, AGM-PE has a market cap of 1.8B. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while AGM-PE trades at $17.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas AGM-PE's P/E ratio is 0.99. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to AGM-PE's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is more volatile compared to AGM-PE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check AGM-PE's competition here
EZCORP, Inc. (NASDAQ: EZPW)
PRAA vs EZPW Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, EZPW has a market cap of 1.6B. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while EZPW trades at $28.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas EZPW's P/E ratio is 14.47. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to EZPW's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is more volatile compared to EZPW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check EZPW's competition here
Atlanticus Holdings Corporation (NASDAQ: ATLC)
PRAA vs ATLC Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, ATLC has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while ATLC trades at $93.46.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas ATLC's P/E ratio is 11.74. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to ATLC's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is more volatile compared to ATLC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check ATLC's competition here
Atlanticus Holdings Corporation 9.25% Senior Notes due 2029 (NASDAQ: ATLCZ)
PRAA vs ATLCZ Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, ATLCZ has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while ATLCZ trades at $25.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas ATLCZ's P/E ratio is 3.61. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to ATLCZ's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is more volatile compared to ATLCZ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check ATLCZ's competition here
Atlanticus Holdings Corporation 6.125% Senior Notes due 2026 (NASDAQ: ATLCL)
PRAA vs ATLCL Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, ATLCL has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while ATLCL trades at $24.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas ATLCL's P/E ratio is 3.14. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to ATLCL's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is more volatile compared to ATLCL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check ATLCL's competition here
PROG Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: PRG)
PRAA vs PRG Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, PRG has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while PRG trades at $34.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas PRG's P/E ratio is 8.91. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to PRG's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is less volatile compared to PRG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check PRG's competition here
Atlanticus Holdings Corporation (NASDAQ: ATLCP)
PRAA vs ATLCP Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, ATLCP has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while ATLCP trades at $21.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas ATLCP's P/E ratio is 2.70. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to ATLCP's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is more volatile compared to ATLCP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check ATLCP's competition here
Jefferson Capital, Inc. Common Stock (NASDAQ: JCAP)
PRAA vs JCAP Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, JCAP has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while JCAP trades at $19.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas JCAP's P/E ratio is 7.31. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to JCAP's ROE of +0.34%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is more volatile compared to JCAP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check JCAP's competition here
Trinity Capital Inc. (NYSE: TRNI)
PRAA vs TRNI Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, TRNI has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while TRNI trades at $25.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas TRNI's P/E ratio is 11.36. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to TRNI's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is more volatile compared to TRNI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check TRNI's competition here
MoneyGram International, Inc. (NASDAQ: MGI)
PRAA vs MGI Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, MGI has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while MGI trades at $10.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas MGI's P/E ratio is 32.32. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to MGI's ROE of -0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is more volatile compared to MGI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check MGI's competition here
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 7.25% Notes due 2031 (NASDAQ: RWAYI)
PRAA vs RWAYI Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, RWAYI has a market cap of 896.4M. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while RWAYI trades at $24.67.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas RWAYI's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to RWAYI's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is more volatile compared to RWAYI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check RWAYI's competition here
Navient Corporation (NASDAQ: NAVI)
PRAA vs NAVI Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, NAVI has a market cap of 873.1M. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while NAVI trades at $9.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas NAVI's P/E ratio is 12.93. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to NAVI's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is less volatile compared to NAVI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check NAVI's competition here
World Acceptance Corporation (NASDAQ: WRLD)
PRAA vs WRLD Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, WRLD has a market cap of 765.5M. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while WRLD trades at $164.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas WRLD's P/E ratio is 22.26. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to WRLD's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is less volatile compared to WRLD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check WRLD's competition here
NewtekOne, Inc. 8.5 % Notes -01.02.31 (NASDAQ: NEWTO)
PRAA vs NEWTO Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, NEWTO has a market cap of 724.4M. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while NEWTO trades at $25.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas NEWTO's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to NEWTO's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is more volatile compared to NEWTO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check NEWTO's competition here
Green Dot Corporation (NYSE: GDOT)
PRAA vs GDOT Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, GDOT has a market cap of 706M. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while GDOT trades at $12.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas GDOT's P/E ratio is 8.26. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to GDOT's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is more volatile compared to GDOT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check GDOT's competition here
FinVolution Group (NYSE: FINV)
PRAA vs FINV Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, FINV has a market cap of 700.5M. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while FINV trades at $2.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas FINV's P/E ratio is 2.50. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to FINV's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is less volatile compared to FINV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check FINV's competition here
Stewards Inc. (NASDAQ: SWRD)
PRAA vs SWRD Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, SWRD has a market cap of 685.9M. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while SWRD trades at $2.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas SWRD's P/E ratio is -18.34. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to SWRD's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is less volatile compared to SWRD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check SWRD's competition here
Qfin Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: QFIN)
PRAA vs QFIN Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, QFIN has a market cap of 671.1M. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while QFIN trades at $5.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas QFIN's P/E ratio is 1.24. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to QFIN's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is less volatile compared to QFIN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check QFIN's competition here
Qudian Inc. (NYSE: QD)
PRAA vs QD Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, QD has a market cap of 528.4M. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while QD trades at $3.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas QD's P/E ratio is 12.80. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to QD's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is more volatile compared to QD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check QD's competition here
Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation (NYSE: AGM-PD)
PRAA vs AGM-PD Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, AGM-PD has a market cap of 519.2M. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while AGM-PD trades at $17.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas AGM-PD's P/E ratio is 0.98. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to AGM-PD's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is more volatile compared to AGM-PD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check AGM-PD's competition here
OppFi Inc. (NYSE: OPFI)
PRAA vs OPFI Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, OPFI has a market cap of 478.4M. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while OPFI trades at $5.62.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas OPFI's P/E ratio is 17.06. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to OPFI's ROE of +0.38%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is more volatile compared to OPFI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check OPFI's competition here
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM)
PRAA vs SCE-PM Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, SCE-PM has a market cap of 474.7M. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while SCE-PM trades at $21.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas SCE-PM's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to SCE-PM's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is more volatile compared to SCE-PM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check SCE-PM's competition here
Oportun Financial Corporation (NASDAQ: OPRT)
PRAA vs OPRT Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, OPRT has a market cap of 454.8M. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while OPRT trades at $9.89.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas OPRT's P/E ratio is 7.67. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to OPRT's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is more volatile compared to OPRT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check OPRT's competition here
LendingTree, Inc. (NASDAQ: TREE)
PRAA vs TREE Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, TREE has a market cap of 391.8M. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while TREE trades at $27.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas TREE's P/E ratio is 6.81. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to TREE's ROE of +0.70%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is more volatile compared to TREE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check TREE's competition here
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ)
PRAA vs RWAYZ Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, RWAYZ has a market cap of 390.4M. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while RWAYZ trades at $24.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas RWAYZ's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to RWAYZ's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is more volatile compared to RWAYZ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check RWAYZ's competition here
Open Lending Corporation (NASDAQ: LPRO)
PRAA vs LPRO Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, LPRO has a market cap of 371.5M. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while LPRO trades at $3.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas LPRO's P/E ratio is 68.13. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to LPRO's ROE of -0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is more volatile compared to LPRO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check LPRO's competition here
Eightco Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: ORBS)
PRAA vs ORBS Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, ORBS has a market cap of 349.2M. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while ORBS trades at $0.81.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas ORBS's P/E ratio is -0.47. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to ORBS's ROE of -0.98%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is less volatile compared to ORBS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check ORBS's competition here
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM)
PRAA vs RM Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, RM has a market cap of 333.5M. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while RM trades at $36.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas RM's P/E ratio is 7.33. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to RM's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is more volatile compared to RM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check RM's competition here
CPI Card Group Inc. (NASDAQ: PMTS)
PRAA vs PMTS Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, PMTS has a market cap of 303.1M. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while PMTS trades at $26.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas PMTS's P/E ratio is 12.00. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to PMTS's ROE of -0.80%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is more volatile compared to PMTS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check PMTS's competition here
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT)
PRAA vs HTT Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, HTT has a market cap of 279.7M. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while HTT trades at $1.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas HTT's P/E ratio is 3.03. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to HTT's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is more volatile compared to HTT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check HTT's competition here
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY)
PRAA vs RWAY Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, RWAY has a market cap of 272.8M. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while RWAY trades at $6.52.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas RWAY's P/E ratio is 4.58. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to RWAY's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is more volatile compared to RWAY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check RWAY's competition here
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL)
PRAA vs RWAYL Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, RWAYL has a market cap of 272.4M. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while RWAYL trades at $25.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas RWAYL's P/E ratio is 17.84. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to RWAYL's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is more volatile compared to RWAYL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check RWAYL's competition here
TROOPS, Inc. (NASDAQ: TROO)
PRAA vs TROO Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, TROO has a market cap of 271.2M. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while TROO trades at $2.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas TROO's P/E ratio is -9.70. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to TROO's ROE of -0.43%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is less volatile compared to TROO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check TROO's competition here
Medallion Financial Corp. (NASDAQ: MFIN)
PRAA vs MFIN Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, MFIN has a market cap of 231.9M. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while MFIN trades at $10.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas MFIN's P/E ratio is 6.87. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to MFIN's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is less volatile compared to MFIN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check MFIN's competition here
Consumer Portfolio Services, Inc. (NASDAQ: CPSS)
PRAA vs CPSS Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, CPSS has a market cap of 222.6M. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while CPSS trades at $10.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas CPSS's P/E ratio is 11.04. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to CPSS's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is less volatile compared to CPSS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check CPSS's competition here
SWK Holdings Corporation 9.00% Senior Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: SWKHL)
PRAA vs SWKHL Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, SWKHL has a market cap of 192.8M. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while SWKHL trades at $25.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas SWKHL's P/E ratio is -29.11. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to SWKHL's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is more volatile compared to SWKHL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check SWKHL's competition here
InFinT Acquisition Corporation (NYSE: IFIN-WT)
PRAA vs IFIN-WT Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, IFIN-WT has a market cap of 149.2M. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while IFIN-WT trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas IFIN-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to IFIN-WT's ROE of +0.66%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is less volatile compared to IFIN-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check IFIN-WT's competition here
Sunlight Financial Holdings Inc. (NYSE: SUNL)
PRAA vs SUNL Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, SUNL has a market cap of 146.1M. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while SUNL trades at $0.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas SUNL's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to SUNL's ROE of -1.27%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is less volatile compared to SUNL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check SUNL's competition here
LexinFintech Holdings Ltd. (NASDAQ: LX)
PRAA vs LX Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, LX has a market cap of 104.6M. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while LX trades at $0.61.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas LX's P/E ratio is 0.73. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to LX's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is less volatile compared to LX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check LX's competition here
Finance of America Companies Inc. (NYSE: FOA)
PRAA vs FOA Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, FOA has a market cap of 96.6M. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while FOA trades at $10.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas FOA's P/E ratio is 2.65. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to FOA's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is less volatile compared to FOA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check FOA's competition here
Jiayin Group Inc. (NASDAQ: JFIN)
PRAA vs JFIN Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, JFIN has a market cap of 83.7M. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while JFIN trades at $1.62.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas JFIN's P/E ratio is 1.55. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to JFIN's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is less volatile compared to JFIN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check JFIN's competition here
Nisun International Enterprise Development Group Co., Ltd (NASDAQ: NISN)
PRAA vs NISN Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, NISN has a market cap of 81.2M. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while NISN trades at $16.93.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas NISN's P/E ratio is -0.02. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to NISN's ROE of -2.99%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is less volatile compared to NISN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check NISN's competition here
SUI Group Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: SUIG)
PRAA vs SUIG Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, SUIG has a market cap of 79.5M. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while SUIG trades at $1.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas SUIG's P/E ratio is -0.17. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to SUIG's ROE of -1.87%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is less volatile compared to SUIG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check SUIG's competition here
Finance of America Companies In (NYSE: FOA-WT)
PRAA vs FOA-WT Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, FOA-WT has a market cap of 72.3M. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while FOA-WT trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas FOA-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to FOA-WT's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is less volatile compared to FOA-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check FOA-WT's competition here
Elevate Credit, Inc. (NYSE: ELVT)
PRAA vs ELVT Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, ELVT has a market cap of 58.8M. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while ELVT trades at $1.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas ELVT's P/E ratio is 1.96. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to ELVT's ROE of -0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is more volatile compared to ELVT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check ELVT's competition here
Advasa Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: ADBT)
PRAA vs ADBT Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, ADBT has a market cap of 51.2M. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while ADBT trades at $0.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas ADBT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to ADBT's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is less volatile compared to ADBT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check ADBT's competition here
Nicholas Financial, Inc. (NASDAQ: NICK)
PRAA vs NICK Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, NICK has a market cap of 45.2M. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while NICK trades at $6.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas NICK's P/E ratio is -1.79. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to NICK's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is more volatile compared to NICK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check NICK's competition here
Antalpha Platform Holding Company (NASDAQ: ANTA)
PRAA vs ANTA Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, ANTA has a market cap of 38.6M. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while ANTA trades at $1.61.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas ANTA's P/E ratio is 6.10. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to ANTA's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is less volatile compared to ANTA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check ANTA's competition here
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM)
PRAA vs VRM Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, VRM has a market cap of 38.5M. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while VRM trades at $7.46.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas VRM's P/E ratio is -0.71. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to VRM's ROE of -0.51%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is less volatile compared to VRM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check VRM's competition here
Yiren Digital Ltd. (NYSE: YRD)
PRAA vs YRD Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, YRD has a market cap of 36.4M. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while YRD trades at $0.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas YRD's P/E ratio is -0.17. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to YRD's ROE of -0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is less volatile compared to YRD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check YRD's competition here
Valor Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: VAI)
PRAA vs VAI Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, VAI has a market cap of 32.5M. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while VAI trades at $2.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas VAI's P/E ratio is -0.27. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to VAI's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is less volatile compared to VAI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check VAI's competition here
X Financial (NYSE: XYF)
PRAA vs XYF Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, XYF has a market cap of 31.1M. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while XYF trades at $4.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas XYF's P/E ratio is 1.24. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to XYF's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is more volatile compared to XYF. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check XYF's competition here
Jianpu Technology Inc. (NYSE: JT)
PRAA vs JT Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, JT has a market cap of 16.6M. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while JT trades at $0.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas JT's P/E ratio is -2.52. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to JT's ROE of -0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is less volatile compared to JT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check JT's competition here
Pintec Technology Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: PT)
PRAA vs PT Comparison November 2026
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRAA stands at 733.8M. In comparison, PT has a market cap of 13.8M. Regarding current trading prices, PRAA is priced at $19.49 on the NASDAQ, while PT trades at $0.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRAA currently has a P/E ratio of 5.13, whereas PT's P/E ratio is -9.61. In terms of profitability, PRAA's ROE is -0.27%, compared to PT's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, PRAA is less volatile compared to PT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRAA.Check PT's competition here