
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See RM's competitors and their performance on the NYSE and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Financial - Credit Services Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for RM and its NYSE peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RM | $36.30 | +0.11% | 333.5M | 7.33 | $4.93 | +3.32% |
| V | $413.59 | +0.74% | 773.1B | 33.25 | $12.44 | +0.65% |
| MA | $638.01 | +0.36% | 559B | 35.67 | $17.89 | +0.55% |
| AXP | $319.11 | -1.42% | 214B | 18.75 | $17.02 | +1.15% |
| COF | $204.85 | -1.86% | 125.7B | 10.39 | $19.71 | +1.58% |
| COF-PK | $15.41 | -1.22% | 121.9B | 3.20 | $4.81 | +1.58% |
| COF-PJ | $15.72 | -0.82% | 120.7B | 3.30 | $4.76 | +1.58% |
| COF-PL | $14.44 | -1.30% | 120.2B | 3.03 | $4.76 | +1.58% |
| COF-PN | $14.18 | -1.46% | 119.6B | 2.95 | $4.81 | +1.58% |
| COF-PI | $16.33 | -0.79% | 119.6B | 3.40 | $4.81 | +1.58% |
Stock Comparison
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V)
RM vs V Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, V has a market cap of 773.1B. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while V trades at $413.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas V's P/E ratio is 33.25. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to V's ROE of +0.65%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is more volatile compared to V. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check V's competition here
Mastercard Incorporated (NYSE: MA)
RM vs MA Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, MA has a market cap of 559B. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while MA trades at $638.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas MA's P/E ratio is 35.67. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to MA's ROE of +2.53%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is more volatile compared to MA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check MA's competition here
American Express Company (NYSE: AXP)
RM vs AXP Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, AXP has a market cap of 214B. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while AXP trades at $319.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas AXP's P/E ratio is 18.75. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to AXP's ROE of +0.36%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is more volatile compared to AXP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check AXP's competition here
Capital One Financial Corporation (NYSE: COF)
RM vs COF Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, COF has a market cap of 125.7B. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while COF trades at $204.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas COF's P/E ratio is 10.39. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to COF's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is more volatile compared to COF. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check COF's competition here
Capital One Financial Corporation (NYSE: COF-PK)
RM vs COF-PK Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, COF-PK has a market cap of 121.9B. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while COF-PK trades at $15.41.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas COF-PK's P/E ratio is 3.20. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to COF-PK's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is more volatile compared to COF-PK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check COF-PK's competition here
Capital One Financial Corporation (NYSE: COF-PJ)
RM vs COF-PJ Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, COF-PJ has a market cap of 120.7B. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while COF-PJ trades at $15.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas COF-PJ's P/E ratio is 3.30. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to COF-PJ's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is more volatile compared to COF-PJ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check COF-PJ's competition here
Capital One Financial Corporation (NYSE: COF-PL)
RM vs COF-PL Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, COF-PL has a market cap of 120.2B. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while COF-PL trades at $14.44.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas COF-PL's P/E ratio is 3.03. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to COF-PL's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is more volatile compared to COF-PL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check COF-PL's competition here
Capital One Financial Corporation (NYSE: COF-PN)
RM vs COF-PN Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, COF-PN has a market cap of 119.6B. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while COF-PN trades at $14.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas COF-PN's P/E ratio is 2.95. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to COF-PN's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is more volatile compared to COF-PN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check COF-PN's competition here
Capital One Financial Corporation (NYSE: COF-PI)
RM vs COF-PI Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, COF-PI has a market cap of 119.6B. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while COF-PI trades at $16.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas COF-PI's P/E ratio is 3.40. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to COF-PI's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is more volatile compared to COF-PI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check COF-PI's competition here
El Paso Energy Capital Trust I PFD CV TR SECS (NYSE: EP-PC)
RM vs EP-PC Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, EP-PC has a market cap of 112.3B. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while EP-PC trades at $50.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas EP-PC's P/E ratio is 28.46. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to EP-PC's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is more volatile compared to EP-PC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check EP-PC's competition here
Discover Financial Services (NYSE: DFS)
RM vs DFS Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, DFS has a market cap of 50.3B. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while DFS trades at $200.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas DFS's P/E ratio is 10.69. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to DFS's ROE of +0.28%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is more volatile compared to DFS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check DFS's competition here
PayPal Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: PYPL)
RM vs PYPL Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, PYPL has a market cap of 47.3B. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while PYPL trades at $57.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas PYPL's P/E ratio is 10.73. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to PYPL's ROE of +0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is more volatile compared to PYPL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check PYPL's competition here
ORIX Corporation (NYSE: IX)
RM vs IX Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, IX has a market cap of 40.9B. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while IX trades at $36.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas IX's P/E ratio is 10.26. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to IX's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is more volatile compared to IX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check IX's competition here
Global Payments Inc. (NYSE: GPN)
RM vs GPN Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, GPN has a market cap of 25.6B. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while GPN trades at $96.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas GPN's P/E ratio is 7.53. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to GPN's ROE of -0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is less volatile compared to GPN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check GPN's competition here
Synchrony Financial (NYSE: SYF)
RM vs SYF Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, SYF has a market cap of 24.5B. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while SYF trades at $75.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas SYF's P/E ratio is 7.77. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to SYF's ROE of +0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is more volatile compared to SYF. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check SYF's competition here
Synchrony Financial (NYSE: SYF-PB)
RM vs SYF-PB Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, SYF-PB has a market cap of 24.4B. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while SYF-PB trades at $25.66.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas SYF-PB's P/E ratio is 2.63. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to SYF-PB's ROE of +0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is more volatile compared to SYF-PB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check SYF-PB's competition here
Synchrony Financial (NYSE: SYF-PA)
RM vs SYF-PA Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, SYF-PA has a market cap of 23.8B. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while SYF-PA trades at $17.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas SYF-PA's P/E ratio is 1.80. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to SYF-PA's ROE of +0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is more volatile compared to SYF-PA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check SYF-PA's competition here
Affirm Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: AFRM)
RM vs AFRM Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, AFRM has a market cap of 21.9B. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while AFRM trades at $73.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas AFRM's P/E ratio is 13.31. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to AFRM's ROE of +0.48%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is less volatile compared to AFRM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check AFRM's competition here
SoFi Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: SOFI)
RM vs SOFI Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, SOFI has a market cap of 21.6B. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while SOFI trades at $16.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas SOFI's P/E ratio is 30.47. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to SOFI's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is less volatile compared to SOFI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check SOFI's competition here
KKR Group Finance Co. IX LLC 4. (NYSE: KKRS)
RM vs KKRS Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, KKRS has a market cap of 13.3B. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while KKRS trades at $14.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas KKRS's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to KKRS's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is more volatile compared to KKRS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check KKRS's competition here
Ally Financial Inc. (NYSE: ALLY)
RM vs ALLY Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, ALLY has a market cap of 11.6B. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while ALLY trades at $38.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas ALLY's P/E ratio is 8.37. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to ALLY's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is less volatile compared to ALLY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check ALLY's competition here
OppFi Inc. WT (NYSE: OPFI-WT)
RM vs OPFI-WT Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, OPFI-WT has a market cap of 9.9B. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while OPFI-WT trades at $0.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas OPFI-WT's P/E ratio is 0.14. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to OPFI-WT's ROE of +0.38%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is more volatile compared to OPFI-WT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check OPFI-WT's competition here
Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation (NYSE: AGM-PC)
RM vs AGM-PC Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, AGM-PC has a market cap of 9.8B. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while AGM-PC trades at $348.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas AGM-PC's P/E ratio is 31.38. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to AGM-PC's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is less volatile compared to AGM-PC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check AGM-PC's competition here
FirstCash Holdings, Inc (NASDAQ: FCFS)
RM vs FCFS Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, FCFS has a market cap of 7.8B. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while FCFS trades at $181.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas FCFS's P/E ratio is 19.33. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to FCFS's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is less volatile compared to FCFS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check FCFS's competition here
Lufax Holding Ltd (NYSE: LU)
RM vs LU Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, LU has a market cap of 7.2B. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while LU trades at $8.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas LU's P/E ratio is -2.26. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to LU's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is less volatile compared to LU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check LU's competition here
OneMain Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: OMF)
RM vs OMF Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, OMF has a market cap of 6.5B. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while OMF trades at $56.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas OMF's P/E ratio is 8.37. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to OMF's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is less volatile compared to OMF. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check OMF's competition here
SLM Corporation (NASDAQ: SLMBP)
RM vs SLMBP Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, SLMBP has a market cap of 6.3B. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while SLMBP trades at $69.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas SLMBP's P/E ratio is 25.43. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to SLMBP's ROE of +0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is more volatile compared to SLMBP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check SLMBP's competition here
Owl Rock Capital Corporation (NYSE: ORCC)
RM vs ORCC Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, ORCC has a market cap of 5.3B. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while ORCC trades at $13.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas ORCC's P/E ratio is 8.43. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to ORCC's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is more volatile compared to ORCC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check ORCC's competition here
Klarna Group plc (NYSE: KLAR)
RM vs KLAR Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, KLAR has a market cap of 5B. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while KLAR trades at $13.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas KLAR's P/E ratio is -35.01. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to KLAR's ROE of -0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is more volatile compared to KLAR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check KLAR's competition here
Credit Acceptance Corporation (NASDAQ: CACC)
RM vs CACC Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, CACC has a market cap of 4.8B. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while CACC trades at $464.89.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas CACC's P/E ratio is 10.46. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to CACC's ROE of +0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is less volatile compared to CACC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check CACC's competition here
Sezzle Inc. (NASDAQ: SEZL)
RM vs SEZL Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, SEZL has a market cap of 4.6B. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while SEZL trades at $134.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas SEZL's P/E ratio is 30.10. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to SEZL's ROE of +0.86%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is less volatile compared to SEZL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check SEZL's competition here
Nelnet, Inc. (NYSE: NNI)
RM vs NNI Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, NNI has a market cap of 4.4B. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while NNI trades at $122.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas NNI's P/E ratio is 14.90. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to NNI's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is more volatile compared to NNI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check NNI's competition here
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA)
RM vs ENVA Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, ENVA has a market cap of 4.3B. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while ENVA trades at $174.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas ENVA's P/E ratio is 10.80. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to ENVA's ROE of +0.26%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is more volatile compared to ENVA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check ENVA's competition here
Navient Corporation SR NT 6% 121543 (NASDAQ: JSM)
RM vs JSM Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, JSM has a market cap of 4.2B. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while JSM trades at $15.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas JSM's P/E ratio is 12.83. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to JSM's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is more volatile compared to JSM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check JSM's competition here
Bread Financial Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: BFH)
RM vs BFH Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, BFH has a market cap of 4B. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while BFH trades at $103.41.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas BFH's P/E ratio is 7.71. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to BFH's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is more volatile compared to BFH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check BFH's competition here
SLM Corporation (NASDAQ: SLM)
RM vs SLM Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, SLM has a market cap of 3.4B. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while SLM trades at $17.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas SLM's P/E ratio is 6.46. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to SLM's ROE of +0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is less volatile compared to SLM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check SLM's competition here
Bread Financial Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: ADS)
RM vs ADS Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, ADS has a market cap of 2.8B. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while ADS trades at $56.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas ADS's P/E ratio is 3.54. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to ADS's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is more volatile compared to ADS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check ADS's competition here
Upstart Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: UPST)
RM vs UPST Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, UPST has a market cap of 2.2B. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while UPST trades at $23.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas UPST's P/E ratio is 21.51. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to UPST's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is less volatile compared to UPST. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check UPST's competition here
LendingClub Corporation (NYSE: LC)
RM vs LC Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, LC has a market cap of 2.2B. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while LC trades at $19.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas LC's P/E ratio is 12.89. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to LC's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is more volatile compared to LC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check LC's competition here
Encore Capital Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: ECPG)
RM vs ECPG Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, ECPG has a market cap of 2.1B. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while ECPG trades at $99.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas ECPG's P/E ratio is 7.58. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to ECPG's ROE of +0.30%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is more volatile compared to ECPG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check ECPG's competition here
The Western Union Company (NYSE: WU)
RM vs WU Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, WU has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while WU trades at $6.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas WU's P/E ratio is 3.88. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to WU's ROE of +0.43%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is more volatile compared to WU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check WU's competition here
Federal Agricultural Mortgage (NYSE: AGM)
RM vs AGM Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, AGM has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while AGM trades at $202.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas AGM's P/E ratio is 11.05. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to AGM's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is more volatile compared to AGM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check AGM's competition here
Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation (NYSE: AGM-A)
RM vs AGM-A Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, AGM-A has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while AGM-A trades at $145.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas AGM-A's P/E ratio is 7.93. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to AGM-A's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is more volatile compared to AGM-A. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check AGM-A's competition here
Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation (NYSE: AGM-PG)
RM vs AGM-PG Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, AGM-PG has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while AGM-PG trades at $15.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas AGM-PG's P/E ratio is 0.87. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to AGM-PG's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is more volatile compared to AGM-PG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check AGM-PG's competition here
Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation (NYSE: AGM-PF)
RM vs AGM-PF Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, AGM-PF has a market cap of 1.8B. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while AGM-PF trades at $16.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas AGM-PF's P/E ratio is 0.93. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to AGM-PF's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is more volatile compared to AGM-PF. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check AGM-PF's competition here
Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation (NYSE: AGM-PE)
RM vs AGM-PE Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, AGM-PE has a market cap of 1.8B. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while AGM-PE trades at $17.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas AGM-PE's P/E ratio is 0.99. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to AGM-PE's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is more volatile compared to AGM-PE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check AGM-PE's competition here
EZCORP, Inc. (NASDAQ: EZPW)
RM vs EZPW Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, EZPW has a market cap of 1.6B. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while EZPW trades at $28.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas EZPW's P/E ratio is 14.47. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to EZPW's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is less volatile compared to EZPW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check EZPW's competition here
Atlanticus Holdings Corporation (NASDAQ: ATLC)
RM vs ATLC Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, ATLC has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while ATLC trades at $93.46.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas ATLC's P/E ratio is 11.74. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to ATLC's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is less volatile compared to ATLC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check ATLC's competition here
Atlanticus Holdings Corporation 9.25% Senior Notes due 2029 (NASDAQ: ATLCZ)
RM vs ATLCZ Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, ATLCZ has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while ATLCZ trades at $25.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas ATLCZ's P/E ratio is 3.61. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to ATLCZ's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is more volatile compared to ATLCZ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check ATLCZ's competition here
Atlanticus Holdings Corporation 6.125% Senior Notes due 2026 (NASDAQ: ATLCL)
RM vs ATLCL Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, ATLCL has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while ATLCL trades at $24.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas ATLCL's P/E ratio is 3.14. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to ATLCL's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is more volatile compared to ATLCL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check ATLCL's competition here
PROG Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: PRG)
RM vs PRG Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, PRG has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while PRG trades at $34.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas PRG's P/E ratio is 8.91. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to PRG's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is less volatile compared to PRG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check PRG's competition here
Atlanticus Holdings Corporation (NASDAQ: ATLCP)
RM vs ATLCP Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, ATLCP has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while ATLCP trades at $21.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas ATLCP's P/E ratio is 2.70. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to ATLCP's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is less volatile compared to ATLCP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check ATLCP's competition here
Jefferson Capital, Inc. Common Stock (NASDAQ: JCAP)
RM vs JCAP Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, JCAP has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while JCAP trades at $19.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas JCAP's P/E ratio is 7.31. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to JCAP's ROE of +0.34%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is more volatile compared to JCAP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check JCAP's competition here
Trinity Capital Inc. (NYSE: TRNI)
RM vs TRNI Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, TRNI has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while TRNI trades at $25.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas TRNI's P/E ratio is 11.36. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to TRNI's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, RM is more volatile compared to TRNI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check TRNI's competition here
MoneyGram International, Inc. (NASDAQ: MGI)
RM vs MGI Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, MGI has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while MGI trades at $10.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas MGI's P/E ratio is 32.32. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to MGI's ROE of -0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is more volatile compared to MGI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check MGI's competition here
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 7.25% Notes due 2031 (NASDAQ: RWAYI)
RM vs RWAYI Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, RWAYI has a market cap of 896.4M. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while RWAYI trades at $24.67.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas RWAYI's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to RWAYI's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, RM is more volatile compared to RWAYI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check RWAYI's competition here
Navient Corporation (NASDAQ: NAVI)
RM vs NAVI Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, NAVI has a market cap of 873.1M. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while NAVI trades at $9.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas NAVI's P/E ratio is 12.93. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to NAVI's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is less volatile compared to NAVI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check NAVI's competition here
World Acceptance Corporation (NASDAQ: WRLD)
RM vs WRLD Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, WRLD has a market cap of 765.5M. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while WRLD trades at $164.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas WRLD's P/E ratio is 22.26. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to WRLD's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is less volatile compared to WRLD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check WRLD's competition here
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA)
RM vs PRAA Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, PRAA has a market cap of 733.8M. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while PRAA trades at $19.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas PRAA's P/E ratio is 5.13. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to PRAA's ROE of -0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is less volatile compared to PRAA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check PRAA's competition here
NewtekOne, Inc. 8.5 % Notes -01.02.31 (NASDAQ: NEWTO)
RM vs NEWTO Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, NEWTO has a market cap of 724.4M. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while NEWTO trades at $25.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas NEWTO's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to NEWTO's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, RM is more volatile compared to NEWTO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check NEWTO's competition here
Green Dot Corporation (NYSE: GDOT)
RM vs GDOT Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, GDOT has a market cap of 706M. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while GDOT trades at $12.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas GDOT's P/E ratio is 8.26. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to GDOT's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is more volatile compared to GDOT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check GDOT's competition here
FinVolution Group (NYSE: FINV)
RM vs FINV Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, FINV has a market cap of 700.5M. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while FINV trades at $2.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas FINV's P/E ratio is 2.50. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to FINV's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is less volatile compared to FINV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check FINV's competition here
Stewards Inc. (NASDAQ: SWRD)
RM vs SWRD Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, SWRD has a market cap of 685.9M. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while SWRD trades at $2.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas SWRD's P/E ratio is -18.34. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to SWRD's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, RM is less volatile compared to SWRD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check SWRD's competition here
Qfin Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: QFIN)
RM vs QFIN Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, QFIN has a market cap of 671.1M. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while QFIN trades at $5.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas QFIN's P/E ratio is 1.24. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to QFIN's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is less volatile compared to QFIN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check QFIN's competition here
Qudian Inc. (NYSE: QD)
RM vs QD Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, QD has a market cap of 528.4M. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while QD trades at $3.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas QD's P/E ratio is 12.80. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to QD's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is more volatile compared to QD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check QD's competition here
Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation (NYSE: AGM-PD)
RM vs AGM-PD Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, AGM-PD has a market cap of 519.2M. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while AGM-PD trades at $17.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas AGM-PD's P/E ratio is 0.98. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to AGM-PD's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is more volatile compared to AGM-PD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check AGM-PD's competition here
OppFi Inc. (NYSE: OPFI)
RM vs OPFI Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, OPFI has a market cap of 478.4M. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while OPFI trades at $5.62.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas OPFI's P/E ratio is 17.06. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to OPFI's ROE of +0.38%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is more volatile compared to OPFI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check OPFI's competition here
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM)
RM vs SCE-PM Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, SCE-PM has a market cap of 474.7M. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while SCE-PM trades at $21.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas SCE-PM's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to SCE-PM's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, RM is more volatile compared to SCE-PM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check SCE-PM's competition here
Oportun Financial Corporation (NASDAQ: OPRT)
RM vs OPRT Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, OPRT has a market cap of 454.8M. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while OPRT trades at $9.89.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas OPRT's P/E ratio is 7.67. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to OPRT's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is more volatile compared to OPRT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check OPRT's competition here
LendingTree, Inc. (NASDAQ: TREE)
RM vs TREE Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, TREE has a market cap of 391.8M. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while TREE trades at $27.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas TREE's P/E ratio is 6.81. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to TREE's ROE of +0.70%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is more volatile compared to TREE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check TREE's competition here
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ)
RM vs RWAYZ Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, RWAYZ has a market cap of 390.4M. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while RWAYZ trades at $24.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas RWAYZ's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to RWAYZ's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is more volatile compared to RWAYZ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check RWAYZ's competition here
Open Lending Corporation (NASDAQ: LPRO)
RM vs LPRO Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, LPRO has a market cap of 371.5M. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while LPRO trades at $3.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas LPRO's P/E ratio is 68.13. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to LPRO's ROE of -0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is more volatile compared to LPRO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check LPRO's competition here
Eightco Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: ORBS)
RM vs ORBS Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, ORBS has a market cap of 349.2M. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while ORBS trades at $0.81.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas ORBS's P/E ratio is -0.47. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to ORBS's ROE of -0.98%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is less volatile compared to ORBS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check ORBS's competition here
CPI Card Group Inc. (NASDAQ: PMTS)
RM vs PMTS Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, PMTS has a market cap of 303.1M. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while PMTS trades at $26.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas PMTS's P/E ratio is 12.00. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to PMTS's ROE of -0.80%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is more volatile compared to PMTS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check PMTS's competition here
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT)
RM vs HTT Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, HTT has a market cap of 279.7M. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while HTT trades at $1.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas HTT's P/E ratio is 3.03. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to HTT's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is more volatile compared to HTT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check HTT's competition here
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY)
RM vs RWAY Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, RWAY has a market cap of 272.8M. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while RWAY trades at $6.52.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas RWAY's P/E ratio is 4.58. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to RWAY's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is more volatile compared to RWAY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check RWAY's competition here
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL)
RM vs RWAYL Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, RWAYL has a market cap of 272.4M. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while RWAYL trades at $25.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas RWAYL's P/E ratio is 17.84. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to RWAYL's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is more volatile compared to RWAYL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check RWAYL's competition here
TROOPS, Inc. (NASDAQ: TROO)
RM vs TROO Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, TROO has a market cap of 271.2M. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while TROO trades at $2.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas TROO's P/E ratio is -9.70. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to TROO's ROE of -0.43%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is less volatile compared to TROO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check TROO's competition here
Medallion Financial Corp. (NASDAQ: MFIN)
RM vs MFIN Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, MFIN has a market cap of 231.9M. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while MFIN trades at $10.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas MFIN's P/E ratio is 6.87. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to MFIN's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is less volatile compared to MFIN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check MFIN's competition here
Consumer Portfolio Services, Inc. (NASDAQ: CPSS)
RM vs CPSS Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, CPSS has a market cap of 222.6M. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while CPSS trades at $10.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas CPSS's P/E ratio is 11.04. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to CPSS's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is less volatile compared to CPSS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check CPSS's competition here
SWK Holdings Corporation 9.00% Senior Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: SWKHL)
RM vs SWKHL Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, SWKHL has a market cap of 192.8M. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while SWKHL trades at $25.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas SWKHL's P/E ratio is -29.11. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to SWKHL's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is more volatile compared to SWKHL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check SWKHL's competition here
InFinT Acquisition Corporation (NYSE: IFIN-WT)
RM vs IFIN-WT Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, IFIN-WT has a market cap of 149.2M. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while IFIN-WT trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas IFIN-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to IFIN-WT's ROE of +0.66%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is less volatile compared to IFIN-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check IFIN-WT's competition here
Sunlight Financial Holdings Inc. (NYSE: SUNL)
RM vs SUNL Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, SUNL has a market cap of 146.1M. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while SUNL trades at $0.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas SUNL's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to SUNL's ROE of -1.27%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is less volatile compared to SUNL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check SUNL's competition here
LexinFintech Holdings Ltd. (NASDAQ: LX)
RM vs LX Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, LX has a market cap of 104.6M. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while LX trades at $0.61.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas LX's P/E ratio is 0.73. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to LX's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is less volatile compared to LX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check LX's competition here
Finance of America Companies Inc. (NYSE: FOA)
RM vs FOA Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, FOA has a market cap of 96.6M. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while FOA trades at $10.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas FOA's P/E ratio is 2.65. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to FOA's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is less volatile compared to FOA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check FOA's competition here
Jiayin Group Inc. (NASDAQ: JFIN)
RM vs JFIN Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, JFIN has a market cap of 83.7M. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while JFIN trades at $1.62.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas JFIN's P/E ratio is 1.55. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to JFIN's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is less volatile compared to JFIN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check JFIN's competition here
Nisun International Enterprise Development Group Co., Ltd (NASDAQ: NISN)
RM vs NISN Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, NISN has a market cap of 81.2M. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while NISN trades at $16.93.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas NISN's P/E ratio is -0.02. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to NISN's ROE of -2.99%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is less volatile compared to NISN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check NISN's competition here
SUI Group Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: SUIG)
RM vs SUIG Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, SUIG has a market cap of 79.5M. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while SUIG trades at $1.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas SUIG's P/E ratio is -0.17. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to SUIG's ROE of -1.87%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is less volatile compared to SUIG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check SUIG's competition here
Finance of America Companies In (NYSE: FOA-WT)
RM vs FOA-WT Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, FOA-WT has a market cap of 72.3M. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while FOA-WT trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas FOA-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to FOA-WT's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is less volatile compared to FOA-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check FOA-WT's competition here
Elevate Credit, Inc. (NYSE: ELVT)
RM vs ELVT Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, ELVT has a market cap of 58.8M. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while ELVT trades at $1.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas ELVT's P/E ratio is 1.96. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to ELVT's ROE of -0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is more volatile compared to ELVT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check ELVT's competition here
Advasa Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: ADBT)
RM vs ADBT Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, ADBT has a market cap of 51.2M. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while ADBT trades at $0.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas ADBT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to ADBT's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, RM is less volatile compared to ADBT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check ADBT's competition here
Nicholas Financial, Inc. (NASDAQ: NICK)
RM vs NICK Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, NICK has a market cap of 45.2M. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while NICK trades at $6.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas NICK's P/E ratio is -1.79. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to NICK's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is more volatile compared to NICK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check NICK's competition here
Antalpha Platform Holding Company (NASDAQ: ANTA)
RM vs ANTA Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, ANTA has a market cap of 38.6M. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while ANTA trades at $1.61.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas ANTA's P/E ratio is 6.10. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to ANTA's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is less volatile compared to ANTA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check ANTA's competition here
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM)
RM vs VRM Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, VRM has a market cap of 38.5M. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while VRM trades at $7.46.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas VRM's P/E ratio is -0.71. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to VRM's ROE of -0.51%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is less volatile compared to VRM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check VRM's competition here
Yiren Digital Ltd. (NYSE: YRD)
RM vs YRD Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, YRD has a market cap of 36.4M. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while YRD trades at $0.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas YRD's P/E ratio is -0.17. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to YRD's ROE of -0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is less volatile compared to YRD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check YRD's competition here
Valor Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: VAI)
RM vs VAI Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, VAI has a market cap of 32.5M. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while VAI trades at $2.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas VAI's P/E ratio is -0.27. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to VAI's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, RM is less volatile compared to VAI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check VAI's competition here
X Financial (NYSE: XYF)
RM vs XYF Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, XYF has a market cap of 31.1M. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while XYF trades at $4.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas XYF's P/E ratio is 1.24. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to XYF's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is more volatile compared to XYF. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check XYF's competition here
Jianpu Technology Inc. (NYSE: JT)
RM vs JT Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, JT has a market cap of 16.6M. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while JT trades at $0.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas JT's P/E ratio is -2.52. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to JT's ROE of -0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is less volatile compared to JT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check JT's competition here
Pintec Technology Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: PT)
RM vs PT Comparison November 2026
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RM stands at 333.5M. In comparison, PT has a market cap of 13.8M. Regarding current trading prices, RM is priced at $36.30 on the NYSE, while PT trades at $0.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RM currently has a P/E ratio of 7.33, whereas PT's P/E ratio is -9.61. In terms of profitability, RM's ROE is +0.11%, compared to PT's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, RM is less volatile compared to PT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RM.Check PT's competition here