
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See SCE-PM's competitors and their performance on the NYSE and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Financial - Credit Services Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for SCE-PM and its NYSE peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCE-PM | $22.64 | +2.96% | 498.1M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| V | $396.11 | +1.76% | 739.6B | 31.84 | $12.44 | +0.69% |
| MA | $604.87 | +1.64% | 530.5B | 33.81 | $17.89 | +0.58% |
| AXP | $309.85 | -0.54% | 209.2B | 19.33 | $16.03 | +1.18% |
| COF-PN | $14.20 | +0.35% | 122.7B | 2.95 | $4.81 | +1.59% |
| COF | $198.01 | -1.56% | 121.5B | 10.05 | $19.71 | +1.59% |
| COF-PJ | $15.82 | +0.83% | 121.3B | 3.32 | $4.76 | +1.59% |
| COF-PK | $15.27 | +0.79% | 120.9B | 3.17 | $4.81 | +1.59% |
| COF-PL | $14.35 | +0.63% | 120.7B | 3.01 | $4.76 | +1.59% |
| COF-PI | $16.29 | +0.22% | 119.9B | 3.39 | $4.81 | +1.59% |
Stock Comparison
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V)
SCE-PM vs V Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, V has a market cap of 739.6B. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while V trades at $396.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas V's P/E ratio is 31.84. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to V's ROE of +0.61%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is more volatile compared to V. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check V's competition here
Mastercard Incorporated (NYSE: MA)
SCE-PM vs MA Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, MA has a market cap of 530.5B. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while MA trades at $604.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas MA's P/E ratio is 33.81. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to MA's ROE of +2.32%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is more volatile compared to MA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check MA's competition here
American Express Company (NYSE: AXP)
SCE-PM vs AXP Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, AXP has a market cap of 209.2B. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while AXP trades at $309.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas AXP's P/E ratio is 19.33. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to AXP's ROE of +0.34%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is more volatile compared to AXP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check AXP's competition here
Capital One Financial Corporation (NYSE: COF-PN)
SCE-PM vs COF-PN Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, COF-PN has a market cap of 122.7B. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while COF-PN trades at $14.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas COF-PN's P/E ratio is 2.95. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to COF-PN's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is more volatile compared to COF-PN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check COF-PN's competition here
Capital One Financial Corporation (NYSE: COF)
SCE-PM vs COF Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, COF has a market cap of 121.5B. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while COF trades at $198.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas COF's P/E ratio is 10.05. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to COF's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is less volatile compared to COF. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check COF's competition here
Capital One Financial Corporation (NYSE: COF-PJ)
SCE-PM vs COF-PJ Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, COF-PJ has a market cap of 121.3B. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while COF-PJ trades at $15.82.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas COF-PJ's P/E ratio is 3.32. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to COF-PJ's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is more volatile compared to COF-PJ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check COF-PJ's competition here
Capital One Financial Corporation (NYSE: COF-PK)
SCE-PM vs COF-PK Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, COF-PK has a market cap of 120.9B. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while COF-PK trades at $15.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas COF-PK's P/E ratio is 3.17. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to COF-PK's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is more volatile compared to COF-PK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check COF-PK's competition here
Capital One Financial Corporation (NYSE: COF-PL)
SCE-PM vs COF-PL Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, COF-PL has a market cap of 120.7B. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while COF-PL trades at $14.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas COF-PL's P/E ratio is 3.01. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to COF-PL's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is more volatile compared to COF-PL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check COF-PL's competition here
Capital One Financial Corporation (NYSE: COF-PI)
SCE-PM vs COF-PI Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, COF-PI has a market cap of 119.9B. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while COF-PI trades at $16.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas COF-PI's P/E ratio is 3.39. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to COF-PI's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is more volatile compared to COF-PI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check COF-PI's competition here
El Paso Energy Capital Trust I PFD CV TR SECS (NYSE: EP-PC)
SCE-PM vs EP-PC Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, EP-PC has a market cap of 110.7B. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while EP-PC trades at $49.81.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas EP-PC's P/E ratio is 28.05. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to EP-PC's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is more volatile compared to EP-PC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check EP-PC's competition here
Discover Financial Services (NYSE: DFS)
SCE-PM vs DFS Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, DFS has a market cap of 50.3B. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while DFS trades at $200.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas DFS's P/E ratio is 10.69. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to DFS's ROE of +0.28%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is more volatile compared to DFS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check DFS's competition here
PayPal Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: PYPL)
SCE-PM vs PYPL Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, PYPL has a market cap of 48.1B. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while PYPL trades at $56.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas PYPL's P/E ratio is 10.58. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to PYPL's ROE of +0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is more volatile compared to PYPL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check PYPL's competition here
ORIX Corporation (NYSE: IX)
SCE-PM vs IX Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, IX has a market cap of 41B. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while IX trades at $36.89.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas IX's P/E ratio is 10.27. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to IX's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is more volatile compared to IX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check IX's competition here
Affirm Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: AFRM)
SCE-PM vs AFRM Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, AFRM has a market cap of 26.1B. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while AFRM trades at $77.89.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas AFRM's P/E ratio is 14.11. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to AFRM's ROE of +0.48%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is more volatile compared to AFRM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check AFRM's competition here
Synchrony Financial (NYSE: SYF-PB)
SCE-PM vs SYF-PB Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, SYF-PB has a market cap of 25.1B. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while SYF-PB trades at $25.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SYF-PB's P/E ratio is 2.62. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to SYF-PB's ROE of +0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is more volatile compared to SYF-PB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check SYF-PB's competition here
Synchrony Financial (NYSE: SYF)
SCE-PM vs SYF Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, SYF has a market cap of 23.9B. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while SYF trades at $73.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SYF's P/E ratio is 7.59. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to SYF's ROE of +0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is more volatile compared to SYF. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check SYF's competition here
Synchrony Financial (NYSE: SYF-PA)
SCE-PM vs SYF-PA Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, SYF-PA has a market cap of 23.6B. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while SYF-PA trades at $17.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SYF-PA's P/E ratio is 1.85. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to SYF-PA's ROE of +0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is more volatile compared to SYF-PA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check SYF-PA's competition here
Global Payments Inc. (NYSE: GPN)
SCE-PM vs GPN Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, GPN has a market cap of 20.3B. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while GPN trades at $81.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas GPN's P/E ratio is 6.37. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to GPN's ROE of -0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is more volatile compared to GPN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check GPN's competition here
SoFi Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: SOFI)
SCE-PM vs SOFI Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, SOFI has a market cap of 19.5B. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while SOFI trades at $15.24.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SOFI's P/E ratio is 31.75. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to SOFI's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is more volatile compared to SOFI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check SOFI's competition here
KKR Group Finance Co. IX LLC 4. (NYSE: KKRS)
SCE-PM vs KKRS Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, KKRS has a market cap of 13.7B. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while KKRS trades at $15.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas KKRS's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to KKRS's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is more volatile compared to KKRS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check KKRS's competition here
Ally Financial Inc. (NYSE: ALLY)
SCE-PM vs ALLY Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, ALLY has a market cap of 11.4B. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while ALLY trades at $37.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ALLY's P/E ratio is 8.24. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to ALLY's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is more volatile compared to ALLY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check ALLY's competition here
OppFi Inc. WT (NYSE: OPFI-WT)
SCE-PM vs OPFI-WT Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, OPFI-WT has a market cap of 11.1B. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while OPFI-WT trades at $0.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas OPFI-WT's P/E ratio is 0.16. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to OPFI-WT's ROE of +0.68%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is more volatile compared to OPFI-WT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check OPFI-WT's competition here
Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation (NYSE: AGM-PC)
SCE-PM vs AGM-PC Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, AGM-PC has a market cap of 9.8B. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while AGM-PC trades at $348.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas AGM-PC's P/E ratio is 31.38. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to AGM-PC's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is less volatile compared to AGM-PC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check AGM-PC's competition here
FirstCash Holdings, Inc (NASDAQ: FCFS)
SCE-PM vs FCFS Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, FCFS has a market cap of 9.5B. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while FCFS trades at $218.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas FCFS's P/E ratio is 23.33. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to FCFS's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is more volatile compared to FCFS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check FCFS's competition here
SLM Corporation (NASDAQ: SLMBP)
SCE-PM vs SLMBP Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, SLMBP has a market cap of 6.6B. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while SLMBP trades at $73.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SLMBP's P/E ratio is 20.05. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to SLMBP's ROE of +0.30%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is more volatile compared to SLMBP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check SLMBP's competition here
OneMain Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: OMF)
SCE-PM vs OMF Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, OMF has a market cap of 6.5B. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while OMF trades at $56.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas OMF's P/E ratio is 8.31. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to OMF's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is more volatile compared to OMF. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check OMF's competition here
Credit Acceptance Corporation (NASDAQ: CACC)
SCE-PM vs CACC Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, CACC has a market cap of 5.7B. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while CACC trades at $545.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CACC's P/E ratio is 12.28. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to CACC's ROE of +0.32%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is more volatile compared to CACC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check CACC's competition here
Owl Rock Capital Corporation (NYSE: ORCC)
SCE-PM vs ORCC Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, ORCC has a market cap of 5.3B. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while ORCC trades at $13.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ORCC's P/E ratio is 8.43. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to ORCC's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is more volatile compared to ORCC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check ORCC's competition here
Klarna Group plc (NYSE: KLAR)
SCE-PM vs KLAR Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, KLAR has a market cap of 5B. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while KLAR trades at $13.37.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas KLAR's P/E ratio is -35.17. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to KLAR's ROE of -0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is less volatile compared to KLAR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check KLAR's competition here
Navient Corporation SR NT 6% 121543 (NASDAQ: JSM)
SCE-PM vs JSM Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, JSM has a market cap of 4.6B. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while JSM trades at $16.69.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas JSM's P/E ratio is 13.87. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to JSM's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is less volatile compared to JSM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check JSM's competition here
Nelnet, Inc. (NYSE: NNI)
SCE-PM vs NNI Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, NNI has a market cap of 4.6B. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while NNI trades at $126.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas NNI's P/E ratio is 15.45. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to NNI's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is more volatile compared to NNI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check NNI's competition here
Sezzle Inc. (NASDAQ: SEZL)
SCE-PM vs SEZL Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, SEZL has a market cap of 4.4B. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while SEZL trades at $130.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SEZL's P/E ratio is 29.03. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to SEZL's ROE of +0.86%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is less volatile compared to SEZL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check SEZL's competition here
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA)
SCE-PM vs ENVA Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, ENVA has a market cap of 4.4B. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while ENVA trades at $174.89.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ENVA's P/E ratio is 11.66. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to ENVA's ROE of +0.26%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is more volatile compared to ENVA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check ENVA's competition here
SLM Corporation (NASDAQ: SLM)
SCE-PM vs SLM Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, SLM has a market cap of 4.3B. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while SLM trades at $22.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SLM's P/E ratio is 6.29. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to SLM's ROE of +0.30%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is less volatile compared to SLM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check SLM's competition here
Bread Financial Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: BFH)
SCE-PM vs BFH Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, BFH has a market cap of 4.1B. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while BFH trades at $102.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas BFH's P/E ratio is 7.63. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to BFH's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is more volatile compared to BFH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check BFH's competition here
Bread Financial Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: ADS)
SCE-PM vs ADS Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, ADS has a market cap of 2.8B. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while ADS trades at $56.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ADS's P/E ratio is 3.54. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to ADS's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is more volatile compared to ADS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check ADS's competition here
Upstart Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: UPST)
SCE-PM vs UPST Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, UPST has a market cap of 2.3B. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while UPST trades at $23.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas UPST's P/E ratio is 22.24. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to UPST's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is more volatile compared to UPST. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check UPST's competition here
Encore Capital Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: ECPG)
SCE-PM vs ECPG Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, ECPG has a market cap of 2.3B. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while ECPG trades at $105.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ECPG's P/E ratio is 7.99. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to ECPG's ROE of +0.30%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is less volatile compared to ECPG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check ECPG's competition here
Federal Agricultural Mortgage (NYSE: AGM)
SCE-PM vs AGM Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, AGM has a market cap of 2.2B. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while AGM trades at $204.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas AGM's P/E ratio is 11.18. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to AGM's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is more volatile compared to AGM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check AGM's competition here
LendingClub Corporation (NYSE: LC)
SCE-PM vs LC Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, LC has a market cap of 2.2B. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while LC trades at $19.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas LC's P/E ratio is 12.89. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to LC's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is more volatile compared to LC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check LC's competition here
Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation (NYSE: AGM-PE)
SCE-PM vs AGM-PE Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, AGM-PE has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while AGM-PE trades at $19.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas AGM-PE's P/E ratio is 1.05. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to AGM-PE's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is more volatile compared to AGM-PE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check AGM-PE's competition here
EZCORP, Inc. (NASDAQ: EZPW)
SCE-PM vs EZPW Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, EZPW has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while EZPW trades at $33.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas EZPW's P/E ratio is 17.05. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to EZPW's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is more volatile compared to EZPW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check EZPW's competition here
Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation (NYSE: AGM-PF)
SCE-PM vs AGM-PF Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, AGM-PF has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while AGM-PF trades at $17.37.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas AGM-PF's P/E ratio is 0.96. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to AGM-PF's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is more volatile compared to AGM-PF. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check AGM-PF's competition here
The Western Union Company (NYSE: WU)
SCE-PM vs WU Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, WU has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while WU trades at $6.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas WU's P/E ratio is 3.84. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to WU's ROE of +0.43%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is more volatile compared to WU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check WU's competition here
Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation (NYSE: AGM-PG)
SCE-PM vs AGM-PG Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, AGM-PG has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while AGM-PG trades at $16.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas AGM-PG's P/E ratio is 0.89. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to AGM-PG's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is more volatile compared to AGM-PG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check AGM-PG's competition here
Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation (NYSE: AGM-A)
SCE-PM vs AGM-A Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, AGM-A has a market cap of 1.8B. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while AGM-A trades at $142.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas AGM-A's P/E ratio is 7.77. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to AGM-A's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is more volatile compared to AGM-A. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check AGM-A's competition here
Atlanticus Holdings Corporation 6.125% Senior Notes due 2026 (NASDAQ: ATLCL)
SCE-PM vs ATLCL Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, ATLCL has a market cap of 1.7B. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while ATLCL trades at $25.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ATLCL's P/E ratio is 3.18. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to ATLCL's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is more volatile compared to ATLCL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check ATLCL's competition here
Atlanticus Holdings Corporation 9.25% Senior Notes due 2029 (NASDAQ: ATLCZ)
SCE-PM vs ATLCZ Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, ATLCZ has a market cap of 1.7B. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while ATLCZ trades at $25.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ATLCZ's P/E ratio is 3.61. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to ATLCZ's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is more volatile compared to ATLCZ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check ATLCZ's competition here
Atlanticus Holdings Corporation (NASDAQ: ATLCP)
SCE-PM vs ATLCP Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, ATLCP has a market cap of 1.6B. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while ATLCP trades at $22.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ATLCP's P/E ratio is 2.92. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to ATLCP's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is more volatile compared to ATLCP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check ATLCP's competition here
Atlanticus Holdings Corporation (NASDAQ: ATLC)
SCE-PM vs ATLC Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, ATLC has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while ATLC trades at $94.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ATLC's P/E ratio is 11.90. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to ATLC's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is more volatile compared to ATLC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check ATLC's competition here
Jefferson Capital, Inc. Common Stock (NASDAQ: JCAP)
SCE-PM vs JCAP Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, JCAP has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while JCAP trades at $20.54.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas JCAP's P/E ratio is 7.61. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to JCAP's ROE of +0.34%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is more volatile compared to JCAP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check JCAP's competition here
PROG Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: PRG)
SCE-PM vs PRG Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, PRG has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while PRG trades at $30.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas PRG's P/E ratio is 7.84. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to PRG's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is more volatile compared to PRG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check PRG's competition here
Trinity Capital Inc. (NYSE: TRNI)
SCE-PM vs TRNI Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, TRNI has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while TRNI trades at $24.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas TRNI's P/E ratio is 11.34. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to TRNI's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is more volatile compared to TRNI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check TRNI's competition here
MoneyGram International, Inc. (NASDAQ: MGI)
SCE-PM vs MGI Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, MGI has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while MGI trades at $10.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas MGI's P/E ratio is 32.32. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to MGI's ROE of -0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is more volatile compared to MGI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check MGI's competition here
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 7.25% Notes due 2031 (NASDAQ: RWAYI)
SCE-PM vs RWAYI Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, RWAYI has a market cap of 890.6M. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while RWAYI trades at $24.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RWAYI's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to RWAYI's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is more volatile compared to RWAYI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check RWAYI's competition here
Navient Corporation (NASDAQ: NAVI)
SCE-PM vs NAVI Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, NAVI has a market cap of 885.4M. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while NAVI trades at $9.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas NAVI's P/E ratio is 13.08. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to NAVI's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is more volatile compared to NAVI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check NAVI's competition here
World Acceptance Corporation (NASDAQ: WRLD)
SCE-PM vs WRLD Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, WRLD has a market cap of 826M. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while WRLD trades at $177.24.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas WRLD's P/E ratio is 24.02. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to WRLD's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is more volatile compared to WRLD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check WRLD's competition here
Lufax Holding Ltd (NYSE: LU)
SCE-PM vs LU Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, LU has a market cap of 801M. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while LU trades at $0.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas LU's P/E ratio is -2.52. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to LU's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is more volatile compared to LU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check LU's competition here
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA)
SCE-PM vs PRAA Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, PRAA has a market cap of 780.7M. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while PRAA trades at $20.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas PRAA's P/E ratio is 5.39. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to PRAA's ROE of -0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is more volatile compared to PRAA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check PRAA's competition here
FinVolution Group (NYSE: FINV)
SCE-PM vs FINV Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, FINV has a market cap of 766.3M. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while FINV trades at $3.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas FINV's P/E ratio is 2.71. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to FINV's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is more volatile compared to FINV. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check FINV's competition here
Qfin Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: QFIN)
SCE-PM vs QFIN Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, QFIN has a market cap of 748.6M. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while QFIN trades at $5.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas QFIN's P/E ratio is 1.38. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to QFIN's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is more volatile compared to QFIN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check QFIN's competition here
NewtekOne, Inc. 8.5 % Notes -01.02.31 (NASDAQ: NEWTO)
SCE-PM vs NEWTO Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, NEWTO has a market cap of 721.8M. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while NEWTO trades at $25.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas NEWTO's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to NEWTO's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is more volatile compared to NEWTO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check NEWTO's competition here
Green Dot Corporation (NYSE: GDOT)
SCE-PM vs GDOT Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, GDOT has a market cap of 702.8M. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while GDOT trades at $12.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas GDOT's P/E ratio is 8.27. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to GDOT's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is more volatile compared to GDOT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check GDOT's competition here
Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation (NYSE: AGM-PD)
SCE-PM vs AGM-PD Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, AGM-PD has a market cap of 557.6M. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while AGM-PD trades at $19.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas AGM-PD's P/E ratio is 1.05. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to AGM-PD's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is more volatile compared to AGM-PD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check AGM-PD's competition here
Qudian Inc. (NYSE: QD)
SCE-PM vs QD Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, QD has a market cap of 528.4M. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while QD trades at $3.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas QD's P/E ratio is 12.80. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to QD's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is more volatile compared to QD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check QD's competition here
Stewards Inc. (NASDAQ: SWRD)
SCE-PM vs SWRD Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, SWRD has a market cap of 522.8M. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while SWRD trades at $2.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SWRD's P/E ratio is -15.08. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to SWRD's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is less volatile compared to SWRD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check SWRD's competition here
OppFi Inc. (NYSE: OPFI)
SCE-PM vs OPFI Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, OPFI has a market cap of 496.6M. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while OPFI trades at $5.82.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas OPFI's P/E ratio is 17.67. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to OPFI's ROE of +0.68%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is more volatile compared to OPFI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check OPFI's competition here
Oportun Financial Corporation (NASDAQ: OPRT)
SCE-PM vs OPRT Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, OPRT has a market cap of 420.9M. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while OPRT trades at $9.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas OPRT's P/E ratio is 7.11. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to OPRT's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is less volatile compared to OPRT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check OPRT's competition here
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ)
SCE-PM vs RWAYZ Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, RWAYZ has a market cap of 390.4M. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while RWAYZ trades at $24.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RWAYZ's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to RWAYZ's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is more volatile compared to RWAYZ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check RWAYZ's competition here
Open Lending Corporation (NASDAQ: LPRO)
SCE-PM vs LPRO Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, LPRO has a market cap of 371.5M. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while LPRO trades at $3.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas LPRO's P/E ratio is 68.13. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to LPRO's ROE of -0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is more volatile compared to LPRO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check LPRO's competition here
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT)
SCE-PM vs HTT Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, HTT has a market cap of 364.3M. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while HTT trades at $2.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas HTT's P/E ratio is 3.81. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to HTT's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is more volatile compared to HTT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check HTT's competition here
LendingTree, Inc. (NASDAQ: TREE)
SCE-PM vs TREE Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, TREE has a market cap of 345.7M. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while TREE trades at $24.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas TREE's P/E ratio is 6.04. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to TREE's ROE of +0.70%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is less volatile compared to TREE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check TREE's competition here
Eightco Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: ORBS)
SCE-PM vs ORBS Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, ORBS has a market cap of 324.7M. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while ORBS trades at $0.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ORBS's P/E ratio is -0.49. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to ORBS's ROE of -0.98%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is less volatile compared to ORBS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check ORBS's competition here
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM)
SCE-PM vs RM Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, RM has a market cap of 317.1M. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while RM trades at $34.44.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RM's P/E ratio is 6.99. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to RM's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is less volatile compared to RM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check RM's competition here
CPI Card Group Inc. (NASDAQ: PMTS)
SCE-PM vs PMTS Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, PMTS has a market cap of 295M. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while PMTS trades at $25.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas PMTS's P/E ratio is 11.79. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to PMTS's ROE of -0.80%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is more volatile compared to PMTS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check PMTS's competition here
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY)
SCE-PM vs RWAY Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, RWAY has a market cap of 271.8M. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while RWAY trades at $6.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RWAY's P/E ratio is 4.51. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to RWAY's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is more volatile compared to RWAY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check RWAY's competition here
Medallion Financial Corp. (NASDAQ: MFIN)
SCE-PM vs MFIN Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, MFIN has a market cap of 264.4M. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while MFIN trades at $11.44.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas MFIN's P/E ratio is 7.78. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to MFIN's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is less volatile compared to MFIN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check MFIN's competition here
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL)
SCE-PM vs RWAYL Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, RWAYL has a market cap of 251.7M. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while RWAYL trades at $25.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RWAYL's P/E ratio is 17.73. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to RWAYL's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is more volatile compared to RWAYL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check RWAYL's competition here
TROOPS, Inc. (NASDAQ: TROO)
SCE-PM vs TROO Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, TROO has a market cap of 204M. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while TROO trades at $1.67.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas TROO's P/E ratio is -7.30. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to TROO's ROE of -0.43%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is less volatile compared to TROO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check TROO's competition here
Consumer Portfolio Services, Inc. (NASDAQ: CPSS)
SCE-PM vs CPSS Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, CPSS has a market cap of 198.8M. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while CPSS trades at $9.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CPSS's P/E ratio is 9.96. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to CPSS's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is more volatile compared to CPSS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check CPSS's competition here
SWK Holdings Corporation 9.00% Senior Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: SWKHL)
SCE-PM vs SWKHL Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, SWKHL has a market cap of 191.5M. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while SWKHL trades at $25.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SWKHL's P/E ratio is -29.05. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to SWKHL's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is more volatile compared to SWKHL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check SWKHL's competition here
InFinT Acquisition Corporation (NYSE: IFIN-WT)
SCE-PM vs IFIN-WT Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, IFIN-WT has a market cap of 149.2M. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while IFIN-WT trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas IFIN-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to IFIN-WT's ROE of +0.66%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is less volatile compared to IFIN-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check IFIN-WT's competition here
Sunlight Financial Holdings Inc. (NYSE: SUNL)
SCE-PM vs SUNL Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, SUNL has a market cap of 146.1M. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while SUNL trades at $0.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SUNL's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to SUNL's ROE of -1.27%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is less volatile compared to SUNL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check SUNL's competition here
LexinFintech Holdings Ltd. (NASDAQ: LX)
SCE-PM vs LX Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, LX has a market cap of 116.8M. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while LX trades at $0.69.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas LX's P/E ratio is 0.82. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to LX's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is less volatile compared to LX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check LX's competition here
Finance of America Companies Inc. (NYSE: FOA)
SCE-PM vs FOA Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, FOA has a market cap of 105.5M. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while FOA trades at $11.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas FOA's P/E ratio is 2.98. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to FOA's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is less volatile compared to FOA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check FOA's competition here
SUI Group Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: SUIG)
SCE-PM vs SUIG Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, SUIG has a market cap of 104.2M. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while SUIG trades at $1.39.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SUIG's P/E ratio is -0.22. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to SUIG's ROE of -1.87%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is less volatile compared to SUIG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check SUIG's competition here
Nisun International Enterprise Development Group Co., Ltd (NASDAQ: NISN)
SCE-PM vs NISN Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, NISN has a market cap of 81.2M. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while NISN trades at $16.93.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas NISN's P/E ratio is -0.02. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to NISN's ROE of -2.99%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is less volatile compared to NISN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check NISN's competition here
Finance of America Companies In (NYSE: FOA-WT)
SCE-PM vs FOA-WT Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, FOA-WT has a market cap of 72.3M. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while FOA-WT trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas FOA-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to FOA-WT's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is less volatile compared to FOA-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check FOA-WT's competition here
Jiayin Group Inc. (NASDAQ: JFIN)
SCE-PM vs JFIN Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, JFIN has a market cap of 67.6M. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while JFIN trades at $1.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas JFIN's P/E ratio is 1.26. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to JFIN's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is less volatile compared to JFIN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check JFIN's competition here
Antalpha Platform Holding Company (NASDAQ: ANTA)
SCE-PM vs ANTA Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, ANTA has a market cap of 59.3M. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while ANTA trades at $2.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ANTA's P/E ratio is 9.35. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to ANTA's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is less volatile compared to ANTA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check ANTA's competition here
Elevate Credit, Inc. (NYSE: ELVT)
SCE-PM vs ELVT Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, ELVT has a market cap of 58.8M. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while ELVT trades at $1.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ELVT's P/E ratio is 1.96. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to ELVT's ROE of -0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is more volatile compared to ELVT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check ELVT's competition here
Advasa Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: ADBT)
SCE-PM vs ADBT Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, ADBT has a market cap of 57.7M. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while ADBT trades at $0.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ADBT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to ADBT's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is less volatile compared to ADBT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check ADBT's competition here
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM)
SCE-PM vs VRM Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, VRM has a market cap of 45.9M. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while VRM trades at $8.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas VRM's P/E ratio is -0.85. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to VRM's ROE of -0.51%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is less volatile compared to VRM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check VRM's competition here
Nicholas Financial, Inc. (NASDAQ: NICK)
SCE-PM vs NICK Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, NICK has a market cap of 45.2M. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while NICK trades at $6.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas NICK's P/E ratio is -1.79. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to NICK's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is more volatile compared to NICK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check NICK's competition here
Yiren Digital Ltd. (NYSE: YRD)
SCE-PM vs YRD Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, YRD has a market cap of 40.6M. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while YRD trades at $0.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas YRD's P/E ratio is -0.19. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to YRD's ROE of -0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is less volatile compared to YRD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check YRD's competition here
X Financial (NYSE: XYF)
SCE-PM vs XYF Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, XYF has a market cap of 33.7M. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while XYF trades at $5.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas XYF's P/E ratio is 1.31. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to XYF's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is more volatile compared to XYF. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check XYF's competition here
Jianpu Technology Inc. (NYSE: JT)
SCE-PM vs JT Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, JT has a market cap of 16.6M. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while JT trades at $0.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas JT's P/E ratio is -2.52. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to JT's ROE of -0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is less volatile compared to JT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check JT's competition here
Pintec Technology Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: PT)
SCE-PM vs PT Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, PT has a market cap of 13.8M. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while PT trades at $0.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas PT's P/E ratio is -9.61. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to PT's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is less volatile compared to PT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check PT's competition here
Eason Technology Limited (AMEX: DXF)
SCE-PM vs DXF Comparison October 2026
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCE-PM stands at 498.1M. In comparison, DXF has a market cap of 11.8M. Regarding current trading prices, SCE-PM is priced at $22.64 on the NYSE, while DXF trades at $0.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCE-PM currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas DXF's P/E ratio is -0.58. In terms of profitability, SCE-PM's ROE is N/A, compared to DXF's ROE of -0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, SCE-PM is less volatile compared to DXF. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCE-PM.Check DXF's competition here