
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See RWAYL's competitors and their performance on the NASDAQ and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Financial - Credit Services Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for RWAYL and its NASDAQ peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWAYL | $25.35 | +0.11% | 272.2M | 17.87 | $1.42 | +15.36% |
| V | $420.42 | -1.20% | 785.7B | 33.79 | $12.44 | +0.64% |
| MA | $647.18 | -1.66% | 567.2B | 32.83 | $19.71 | +0.54% |
| AXP | $325.50 | -0.76% | 218.2B | 19.12 | $17.02 | +1.13% |
| COF | $208.71 | -0.98% | 128B | 10.59 | $19.71 | +1.54% |
| COF-PK | $15.47 | +0.26% | 122.7B | 3.22 | $4.81 | +1.54% |
| COF-PJ | $15.68 | -0.63% | 120.5B | 3.30 | $4.76 | +1.54% |
| COF-PL | $14.29 | -1.11% | 119.6B | 3.01 | $4.76 | +1.54% |
| COF-PI | $16.21 | -0.55% | 118.7B | 3.37 | $4.81 | +1.54% |
| COF-PN | $13.96 | -1.41% | 118.1B | 2.91 | $4.81 | +1.54% |
Stock Comparison
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V)
RWAYL vs V Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, V has a market cap of 785.7B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while V trades at $420.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas V's P/E ratio is 33.79. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to V's ROE of +0.65%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to V. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check V's competition here
Mastercard Incorporated (NYSE: MA)
RWAYL vs MA Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, MA has a market cap of 567.2B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while MA trades at $647.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas MA's P/E ratio is 32.83. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to MA's ROE of +2.53%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to MA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check MA's competition here
American Express Company (NYSE: AXP)
RWAYL vs AXP Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, AXP has a market cap of 218.2B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while AXP trades at $325.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas AXP's P/E ratio is 19.12. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to AXP's ROE of +0.36%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to AXP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check AXP's competition here
Capital One Financial Corporation (NYSE: COF)
RWAYL vs COF Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, COF has a market cap of 128B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while COF trades at $208.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas COF's P/E ratio is 10.59. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to COF's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to COF. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check COF's competition here
Capital One Financial Corporation (NYSE: COF-PK)
RWAYL vs COF-PK Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, COF-PK has a market cap of 122.7B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while COF-PK trades at $15.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas COF-PK's P/E ratio is 3.22. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to COF-PK's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to COF-PK. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check COF-PK's competition here
Capital One Financial Corporation (NYSE: COF-PJ)
RWAYL vs COF-PJ Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, COF-PJ has a market cap of 120.5B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while COF-PJ trades at $15.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas COF-PJ's P/E ratio is 3.30. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to COF-PJ's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to COF-PJ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check COF-PJ's competition here
Capital One Financial Corporation (NYSE: COF-PL)
RWAYL vs COF-PL Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, COF-PL has a market cap of 119.6B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while COF-PL trades at $14.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas COF-PL's P/E ratio is 3.01. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to COF-PL's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to COF-PL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check COF-PL's competition here
Capital One Financial Corporation (NYSE: COF-PI)
RWAYL vs COF-PI Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, COF-PI has a market cap of 118.7B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while COF-PI trades at $16.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas COF-PI's P/E ratio is 3.37. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to COF-PI's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to COF-PI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check COF-PI's competition here
Capital One Financial Corporation (NYSE: COF-PN)
RWAYL vs COF-PN Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, COF-PN has a market cap of 118.1B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while COF-PN trades at $13.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas COF-PN's P/E ratio is 2.91. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to COF-PN's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to COF-PN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check COF-PN's competition here
El Paso Energy Capital Trust I PFD CV TR SECS (NYSE: EP-PC)
RWAYL vs EP-PC Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, EP-PC has a market cap of 111.3B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while EP-PC trades at $50.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas EP-PC's P/E ratio is 28.30. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to EP-PC's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to EP-PC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check EP-PC's competition here
Discover Financial Services (NYSE: DFS)
RWAYL vs DFS Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, DFS has a market cap of 50.3B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while DFS trades at $200.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas DFS's P/E ratio is 10.69. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to DFS's ROE of +0.28%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to DFS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check DFS's competition here
PayPal Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: PYPL)
RWAYL vs PYPL Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, PYPL has a market cap of 48.4B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while PYPL trades at $58.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas PYPL's P/E ratio is 10.96. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to PYPL's ROE of +0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to PYPL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check PYPL's competition here
ORIX Corporation (NYSE: IX)
RWAYL vs IX Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, IX has a market cap of 40.5B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while IX trades at $36.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas IX's P/E ratio is 10.16. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to IX's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to IX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check IX's competition here
Global Payments Inc. (NYSE: GPN)
RWAYL vs GPN Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, GPN has a market cap of 25.9B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while GPN trades at $98.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas GPN's P/E ratio is 7.62. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to GPN's ROE of -0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to GPN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check GPN's competition here
Synchrony Financial (NYSE: SYF)
RWAYL vs SYF Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, SYF has a market cap of 24.5B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while SYF trades at $75.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas SYF's P/E ratio is 7.75. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to SYF's ROE of +0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to SYF. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check SYF's competition here
Synchrony Financial (NYSE: SYF-PB)
RWAYL vs SYF-PB Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, SYF-PB has a market cap of 24.2B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while SYF-PB trades at $25.54.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas SYF-PB's P/E ratio is 2.62. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to SYF-PB's ROE of +0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to SYF-PB. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check SYF-PB's competition here
Synchrony Financial (NYSE: SYF-PA)
RWAYL vs SYF-PA Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, SYF-PA has a market cap of 23.8B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while SYF-PA trades at $17.32.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas SYF-PA's P/E ratio is 1.80. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to SYF-PA's ROE of +0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to SYF-PA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check SYF-PA's competition here
SoFi Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: SOFI)
RWAYL vs SOFI Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, SOFI has a market cap of 21.7B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while SOFI trades at $16.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas SOFI's P/E ratio is 30.49. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to SOFI's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to SOFI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check SOFI's competition here
Affirm Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: AFRM)
RWAYL vs AFRM Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, AFRM has a market cap of 21.5B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while AFRM trades at $71.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas AFRM's P/E ratio is 13.04. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to AFRM's ROE of +0.48%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to AFRM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check AFRM's competition here
KKR Group Finance Co. IX LLC 4. (NYSE: KKRS)
RWAYL vs KKRS Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, KKRS has a market cap of 13.2B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while KKRS trades at $14.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas KKRS's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to KKRS's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to KKRS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check KKRS's competition here
Ally Financial Inc. (NYSE: ALLY)
RWAYL vs ALLY Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, ALLY has a market cap of 11.5B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while ALLY trades at $37.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas ALLY's P/E ratio is 8.32. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to ALLY's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to ALLY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check ALLY's competition here
OppFi Inc. WT (NYSE: OPFI-WT)
RWAYL vs OPFI-WT Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, OPFI-WT has a market cap of 10.8B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while OPFI-WT trades at $0.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas OPFI-WT's P/E ratio is 0.15. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to OPFI-WT's ROE of +0.38%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to OPFI-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check OPFI-WT's competition here
Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation (NYSE: AGM-PC)
RWAYL vs AGM-PC Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, AGM-PC has a market cap of 9.8B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while AGM-PC trades at $348.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas AGM-PC's P/E ratio is 31.38. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to AGM-PC's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to AGM-PC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check AGM-PC's competition here
FirstCash Holdings, Inc (NASDAQ: FCFS)
RWAYL vs FCFS Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, FCFS has a market cap of 8.3B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while FCFS trades at $194.51.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas FCFS's P/E ratio is 20.74. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to FCFS's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to FCFS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check FCFS's competition here
Lufax Holding Ltd (NYSE: LU)
RWAYL vs LU Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, LU has a market cap of 7.1B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while LU trades at $8.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas LU's P/E ratio is -2.23. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to LU's ROE of -0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to LU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check LU's competition here
OneMain Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: OMF)
RWAYL vs OMF Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, OMF has a market cap of 6.5B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while OMF trades at $56.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas OMF's P/E ratio is 8.90. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to OMF's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to OMF. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check OMF's competition here
SLM Corporation (NASDAQ: SLMBP)
RWAYL vs SLMBP Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, SLMBP has a market cap of 6.2B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while SLMBP trades at $69.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas SLMBP's P/E ratio is 25.22. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to SLMBP's ROE of +0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to SLMBP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check SLMBP's competition here
Owl Rock Capital Corporation (NYSE: ORCC)
RWAYL vs ORCC Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, ORCC has a market cap of 5.3B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while ORCC trades at $13.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas ORCC's P/E ratio is 8.43. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to ORCC's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to ORCC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check ORCC's competition here
Klarna Group plc (NYSE: KLAR)
RWAYL vs KLAR Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, KLAR has a market cap of 5B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while KLAR trades at $13.22.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas KLAR's P/E ratio is -34.76. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to KLAR's ROE of -0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to KLAR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check KLAR's competition here
Credit Acceptance Corporation (NASDAQ: CACC)
RWAYL vs CACC Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, CACC has a market cap of 4.9B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while CACC trades at $480.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas CACC's P/E ratio is 10.81. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to CACC's ROE of +0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to CACC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check CACC's competition here
Nelnet, Inc. (NYSE: NNI)
RWAYL vs NNI Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, NNI has a market cap of 4.5B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while NNI trades at $122.54.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas NNI's P/E ratio is 15.14. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to NNI's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to NNI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check NNI's competition here
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA)
RWAYL vs ENVA Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, ENVA has a market cap of 4.3B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while ENVA trades at $175.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas ENVA's P/E ratio is 10.87. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to ENVA's ROE of +0.26%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to ENVA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check ENVA's competition here
Navient Corporation SR NT 6% 121543 (NASDAQ: JSM)
RWAYL vs JSM Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, JSM has a market cap of 4.2B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while JSM trades at $15.39.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas JSM's P/E ratio is 12.79. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to JSM's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to JSM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check JSM's competition here
Sezzle Inc. (NASDAQ: SEZL)
RWAYL vs SEZL Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, SEZL has a market cap of 4.1B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while SEZL trades at $122.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas SEZL's P/E ratio is 27.33. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to SEZL's ROE of +0.86%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to SEZL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check SEZL's competition here
Bread Financial Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: BFH)
RWAYL vs BFH Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, BFH has a market cap of 4B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while BFH trades at $106.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas BFH's P/E ratio is 7.92. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to BFH's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to BFH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check BFH's competition here
SLM Corporation (NASDAQ: SLM)
RWAYL vs SLM Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, SLM has a market cap of 3.4B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while SLM trades at $17.93.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas SLM's P/E ratio is 6.50. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to SLM's ROE of +0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to SLM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check SLM's competition here
Bread Financial Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: ADS)
RWAYL vs ADS Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, ADS has a market cap of 2.8B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while ADS trades at $56.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas ADS's P/E ratio is 3.54. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to ADS's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to ADS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check ADS's competition here
LendingClub Corporation (NYSE: LC)
RWAYL vs LC Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, LC has a market cap of 2.2B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while LC trades at $19.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas LC's P/E ratio is 12.89. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to LC's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to LC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check LC's competition here
Encore Capital Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: ECPG)
RWAYL vs ECPG Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, ECPG has a market cap of 2.1B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while ECPG trades at $99.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas ECPG's P/E ratio is 7.56. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to ECPG's ROE of +0.30%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to ECPG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check ECPG's competition here
Upstart Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: UPST)
RWAYL vs UPST Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, UPST has a market cap of 2.1B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while UPST trades at $21.37.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas UPST's P/E ratio is 19.95. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to UPST's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to UPST. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check UPST's competition here
The Western Union Company (NYSE: WU)
RWAYL vs WU Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, WU has a market cap of 2B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while WU trades at $6.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas WU's P/E ratio is 3.94. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to WU's ROE of +0.43%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to WU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check WU's competition here
Federal Agricultural Mortgage (NYSE: AGM)
RWAYL vs AGM Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, AGM has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while AGM trades at $202.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas AGM's P/E ratio is 11.03. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to AGM's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to AGM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check AGM's competition here
Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation (NYSE: AGM-PG)
RWAYL vs AGM-PG Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, AGM-PG has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while AGM-PG trades at $15.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas AGM-PG's P/E ratio is 0.87. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to AGM-PG's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to AGM-PG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check AGM-PG's competition here
Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation (NYSE: AGM-A)
RWAYL vs AGM-A Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, AGM-A has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while AGM-A trades at $138.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas AGM-A's P/E ratio is 7.81. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to AGM-A's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is more volatile compared to AGM-A. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check AGM-A's competition here
Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation (NYSE: AGM-PE)
RWAYL vs AGM-PE Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, AGM-PE has a market cap of 1.8B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while AGM-PE trades at $18.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas AGM-PE's P/E ratio is 1.00. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to AGM-PE's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to AGM-PE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check AGM-PE's competition here
Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation (NYSE: AGM-PF)
RWAYL vs AGM-PF Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, AGM-PF has a market cap of 1.8B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while AGM-PF trades at $16.66.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas AGM-PF's P/E ratio is 0.92. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to AGM-PF's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to AGM-PF. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check AGM-PF's competition here
EZCORP, Inc. (NASDAQ: EZPW)
RWAYL vs EZPW Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, EZPW has a market cap of 1.7B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while EZPW trades at $28.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas EZPW's P/E ratio is 14.81. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to EZPW's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to EZPW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check EZPW's competition here
PROG Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: PRG)
RWAYL vs PRG Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, PRG has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while PRG trades at $36.53.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas PRG's P/E ratio is 9.38. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to PRG's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to PRG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check PRG's competition here
Atlanticus Holdings Corporation 9.25% Senior Notes due 2029 (NASDAQ: ATLCZ)
RWAYL vs ATLCZ Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, ATLCZ has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while ATLCZ trades at $25.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas ATLCZ's P/E ratio is 3.61. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to ATLCZ's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to ATLCZ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check ATLCZ's competition here
Atlanticus Holdings Corporation 6.125% Senior Notes due 2026 (NASDAQ: ATLCL)
RWAYL vs ATLCL Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, ATLCL has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while ATLCL trades at $25.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas ATLCL's P/E ratio is 3.14. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to ATLCL's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is similarly volatile compared to ATLCL. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check ATLCL's competition here
Atlanticus Holdings Corporation (NASDAQ: ATLC)
RWAYL vs ATLC Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, ATLC has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while ATLC trades at $92.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas ATLC's P/E ratio is 11.65. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to ATLC's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to ATLC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check ATLC's competition here
Atlanticus Holdings Corporation (NASDAQ: ATLCP)
RWAYL vs ATLCP Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, ATLCP has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while ATLCP trades at $20.67.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas ATLCP's P/E ratio is 2.65. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to ATLCP's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to ATLCP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check ATLCP's competition here
Jefferson Capital, Inc. Common Stock (NASDAQ: JCAP)
RWAYL vs JCAP Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, JCAP has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while JCAP trades at $20.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas JCAP's P/E ratio is 7.44. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to JCAP's ROE of +0.34%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to JCAP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check JCAP's competition here
Trinity Capital Inc. (NYSE: TRNI)
RWAYL vs TRNI Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, TRNI has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while TRNI trades at $25.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas TRNI's P/E ratio is 11.36. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to TRNI's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to TRNI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check TRNI's competition here
MoneyGram International, Inc. (NASDAQ: MGI)
RWAYL vs MGI Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, MGI has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while MGI trades at $10.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas MGI's P/E ratio is 32.32. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to MGI's ROE of -0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is more volatile compared to MGI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check MGI's competition here
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 7.25% Notes due 2031 (NASDAQ: RWAYI)
RWAYL vs RWAYI Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, RWAYI has a market cap of 900M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while RWAYI trades at $24.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas RWAYI's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to RWAYI's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is more volatile compared to RWAYI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check RWAYI's competition here
Navient Corporation (NASDAQ: NAVI)
RWAYL vs NAVI Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, NAVI has a market cap of 844.1M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while NAVI trades at $8.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas NAVI's P/E ratio is 12.50. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to NAVI's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to NAVI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check NAVI's competition here
World Acceptance Corporation (NASDAQ: WRLD)
RWAYL vs WRLD Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, WRLD has a market cap of 772M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while WRLD trades at $165.66.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas WRLD's P/E ratio is 22.45. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to WRLD's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to WRLD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check WRLD's competition here
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA)
RWAYL vs PRAA Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, PRAA has a market cap of 748.4M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while PRAA trades at $19.88.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas PRAA's P/E ratio is 5.23. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to PRAA's ROE of -0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to PRAA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check PRAA's competition here
NewtekOne, Inc. 8.5 % Notes -01.02.31 (NASDAQ: NEWTO)
RWAYL vs NEWTO Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, NEWTO has a market cap of 729M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while NEWTO trades at $25.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas NEWTO's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to NEWTO's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is more volatile compared to NEWTO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check NEWTO's competition here
FinVolution Group (NYSE: FINV)
RWAYL vs FINV Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, FINV has a market cap of 715.3M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while FINV trades at $2.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas FINV's P/E ratio is 2.55. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to FINV's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to FINV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check FINV's competition here
Stewards Inc. (NASDAQ: SWRD)
RWAYL vs SWRD Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, SWRD has a market cap of 715.2M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while SWRD trades at $3.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas SWRD's P/E ratio is -19.12. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to SWRD's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to SWRD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check SWRD's competition here
Green Dot Corporation (NYSE: GDOT)
RWAYL vs GDOT Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, GDOT has a market cap of 710M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while GDOT trades at $12.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas GDOT's P/E ratio is 8.31. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to GDOT's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to GDOT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check GDOT's competition here
Qfin Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: QFIN)
RWAYL vs QFIN Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, QFIN has a market cap of 686.1M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while QFIN trades at $5.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas QFIN's P/E ratio is 1.27. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to QFIN's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to QFIN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check QFIN's competition here
Qudian Inc. (NYSE: QD)
RWAYL vs QD Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, QD has a market cap of 528.4M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while QD trades at $3.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas QD's P/E ratio is 12.80. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to QD's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to QD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check QD's competition here
Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation (NYSE: AGM-PD)
RWAYL vs AGM-PD Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, AGM-PD has a market cap of 522.2M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while AGM-PD trades at $17.82.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas AGM-PD's P/E ratio is 0.99. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to AGM-PD's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to AGM-PD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check AGM-PD's competition here
OppFi Inc. (NYSE: OPFI)
RWAYL vs OPFI Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, OPFI has a market cap of 497.6M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while OPFI trades at $5.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas OPFI's P/E ratio is 17.75. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to OPFI's ROE of +0.38%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to OPFI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check OPFI's competition here
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM)
RWAYL vs SCE-PM Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, SCE-PM has a market cap of 473.4M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while SCE-PM trades at $21.51.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas SCE-PM's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to SCE-PM's ROE of +0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to SCE-PM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check SCE-PM's competition here
Oportun Financial Corporation (NASDAQ: OPRT)
RWAYL vs OPRT Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, OPRT has a market cap of 461.7M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while OPRT trades at $10.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas OPRT's P/E ratio is 7.78. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to OPRT's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to OPRT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check OPRT's competition here
LendingTree, Inc. (NASDAQ: TREE)
RWAYL vs TREE Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, TREE has a market cap of 405.3M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while TREE trades at $28.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas TREE's P/E ratio is 7.04. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to TREE's ROE of +0.70%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to TREE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check TREE's competition here
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ)
RWAYL vs RWAYZ Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, RWAYZ has a market cap of 390.4M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while RWAYZ trades at $24.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas RWAYZ's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to RWAYZ's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is more volatile compared to RWAYZ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check RWAYZ's competition here
Open Lending Corporation (NASDAQ: LPRO)
RWAYL vs LPRO Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, LPRO has a market cap of 371.5M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while LPRO trades at $3.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas LPRO's P/E ratio is 68.13. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to LPRO's ROE of -0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is more volatile compared to LPRO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check LPRO's competition here
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM)
RWAYL vs RM Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, RM has a market cap of 357.8M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while RM trades at $38.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas RM's P/E ratio is 7.87. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to RM's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to RM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check RM's competition here
Eightco Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: ORBS)
RWAYL vs ORBS Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, ORBS has a market cap of 314.1M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while ORBS trades at $0.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas ORBS's P/E ratio is -0.44. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to ORBS's ROE of -0.98%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to ORBS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check ORBS's competition here
CPI Card Group Inc. (NASDAQ: PMTS)
RWAYL vs PMTS Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, PMTS has a market cap of 286.2M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while PMTS trades at $24.69.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas PMTS's P/E ratio is 11.33. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to PMTS's ROE of -0.80%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to PMTS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check PMTS's competition here
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT)
RWAYL vs HTT Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, HTT has a market cap of 277.3M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while HTT trades at $1.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas HTT's P/E ratio is 3.00. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to HTT's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to HTT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check HTT's competition here
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY)
RWAYL vs RWAY Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, RWAY has a market cap of 270.7M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while RWAY trades at $6.46.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas RWAY's P/E ratio is 4.55. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to RWAY's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to RWAY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check RWAY's competition here
TROOPS, Inc. (NASDAQ: TROO)
RWAYL vs TROO Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, TROO has a market cap of 249.2M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while TROO trades at $2.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas TROO's P/E ratio is -8.91. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to TROO's ROE of -0.43%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to TROO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check TROO's competition here
Medallion Financial Corp. (NASDAQ: MFIN)
RWAYL vs MFIN Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, MFIN has a market cap of 230.3M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while MFIN trades at $9.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas MFIN's P/E ratio is 9.04. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to MFIN's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to MFIN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check MFIN's competition here
Consumer Portfolio Services, Inc. (NASDAQ: CPSS)
RWAYL vs CPSS Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, CPSS has a market cap of 213.8M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while CPSS trades at $9.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas CPSS's P/E ratio is 9.57. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to CPSS's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to CPSS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check CPSS's competition here
SWK Holdings Corporation 9.00% Senior Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: SWKHL)
RWAYL vs SWKHL Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, SWKHL has a market cap of 193M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while SWKHL trades at $25.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas SWKHL's P/E ratio is -29.14. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to SWKHL's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is similarly volatile compared to SWKHL. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check SWKHL's competition here
InFinT Acquisition Corporation (NYSE: IFIN-WT)
RWAYL vs IFIN-WT Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, IFIN-WT has a market cap of 149.2M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while IFIN-WT trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas IFIN-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to IFIN-WT's ROE of +0.66%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to IFIN-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check IFIN-WT's competition here
Sunlight Financial Holdings Inc. (NYSE: SUNL)
RWAYL vs SUNL Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, SUNL has a market cap of 146.1M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while SUNL trades at $0.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas SUNL's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to SUNL's ROE of -1.27%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to SUNL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check SUNL's competition here
LexinFintech Holdings Ltd. (NASDAQ: LX)
RWAYL vs LX Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, LX has a market cap of 114.9M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while LX trades at $0.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas LX's P/E ratio is 0.81. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to LX's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to LX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check LX's competition here
Finance of America Companies Inc. (NYSE: FOA)
RWAYL vs FOA Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, FOA has a market cap of 98.2M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while FOA trades at $10.53.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas FOA's P/E ratio is 2.69. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to FOA's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to FOA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check FOA's competition here
SUI Group Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: SUIG)
RWAYL vs SUIG Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, SUIG has a market cap of 83.7M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while SUIG trades at $1.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas SUIG's P/E ratio is -0.17. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to SUIG's ROE of -1.87%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to SUIG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check SUIG's competition here
Jiayin Group Inc. (NASDAQ: JFIN)
RWAYL vs JFIN Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, JFIN has a market cap of 81.9M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while JFIN trades at $1.57.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas JFIN's P/E ratio is 1.52. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to JFIN's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to JFIN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check JFIN's competition here
Nisun International Enterprise Development Group Co., Ltd (NASDAQ: NISN)
RWAYL vs NISN Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, NISN has a market cap of 81.2M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while NISN trades at $16.93.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas NISN's P/E ratio is -0.02. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to NISN's ROE of -2.99%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to NISN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check NISN's competition here
Finance of America Companies In (NYSE: FOA-WT)
RWAYL vs FOA-WT Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, FOA-WT has a market cap of 72.3M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while FOA-WT trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas FOA-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to FOA-WT's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to FOA-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check FOA-WT's competition here
Elevate Credit, Inc. (NYSE: ELVT)
RWAYL vs ELVT Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, ELVT has a market cap of 58.8M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while ELVT trades at $1.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas ELVT's P/E ratio is 1.96. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to ELVT's ROE of -0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to ELVT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check ELVT's competition here
Advasa Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: ADBT)
RWAYL vs ADBT Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, ADBT has a market cap of 52.1M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while ADBT trades at $0.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas ADBT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to ADBT's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to ADBT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check ADBT's competition here
Nicholas Financial, Inc. (NASDAQ: NICK)
RWAYL vs NICK Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, NICK has a market cap of 45.2M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while NICK trades at $6.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas NICK's P/E ratio is -1.79. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to NICK's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to NICK. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check NICK's competition here
Antalpha Platform Holding Company (NASDAQ: ANTA)
RWAYL vs ANTA Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, ANTA has a market cap of 42.9M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while ANTA trades at $1.82.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas ANTA's P/E ratio is 6.78. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to ANTA's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to ANTA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check ANTA's competition here
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM)
RWAYL vs VRM Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, VRM has a market cap of 38.1M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while VRM trades at $7.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas VRM's P/E ratio is -0.70. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to VRM's ROE of -0.51%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to VRM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check VRM's competition here
Yiren Digital Ltd. (NYSE: YRD)
RWAYL vs YRD Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, YRD has a market cap of 32.9M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while YRD trades at $0.38.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas YRD's P/E ratio is -0.15. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to YRD's ROE of -0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to YRD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check YRD's competition here
X Financial (NYSE: XYF)
RWAYL vs XYF Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, XYF has a market cap of 31.8M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while XYF trades at $4.86.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas XYF's P/E ratio is 1.26. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to XYF's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to XYF. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check XYF's competition here
Valor Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: VAI)
RWAYL vs VAI Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, VAI has a market cap of 27.5M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while VAI trades at $1.88.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas VAI's P/E ratio is -0.23. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to VAI's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to VAI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check VAI's competition here
Pineapple Financial, Inc. (AMEX: PTIV)
RWAYL vs PTIV Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, PTIV has a market cap of 18.6M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while PTIV trades at $0.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas PTIV's P/E ratio is -0.12. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to PTIV's ROE of -2.86%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to PTIV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check PTIV's competition here
Jianpu Technology Inc. (NYSE: JT)
RWAYL vs JT Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYL stands at 272.2M. In comparison, JT has a market cap of 16.6M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYL is priced at $25.35 on the NASDAQ, while JT trades at $0.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.87, whereas JT's P/E ratio is -2.52. In terms of profitability, RWAYL's ROE is +0.02%, compared to JT's ROE of -0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYL is less volatile compared to JT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYL.Check JT's competition here