
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See VRM's competitors and their performance on the NASDAQ and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Financial - Credit Services Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for VRM and its NASDAQ peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VRM | $8.97 | -3.65% | 46.5M | -0.86 | -$10.36 | N/A |
| V | $392.64 | +1.87% | 726.9B | 31.29 | $12.44 | +0.69% |
| MA | $599.43 | +1.75% | 522.1B | 33.28 | $17.89 | +0.58% |
| AXP | $310.15 | +0.64% | 210.4B | 19.43 | $16.03 | +1.18% |
| COF-PN | $13.98 | -2.65% | 124B | 2.98 | $4.81 | +1.59% |
| COF | $198.58 | +1.36% | 122.3B | 10.12 | $19.71 | +1.59% |
| COF-PJ | $15.50 | -3.67% | 122.2B | 3.35 | $4.76 | +1.59% |
| COF-PK | $15.01 | -2.72% | 122B | 3.20 | $4.81 | +1.59% |
| COF-PI | $16.04 | -3.66% | 121.8B | 3.44 | $4.81 | +1.59% |
| COF-PL | $14.11 | -2.62% | 121.5B | 3.04 | $4.76 | +1.59% |
Stock Comparison
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V)
VRM vs V Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, V has a market cap of 726.9B. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while V trades at $392.64.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas V's P/E ratio is 31.29. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to V's ROE of +0.61%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to V. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check V's competition here
Mastercard Incorporated (NYSE: MA)
VRM vs MA Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, MA has a market cap of 522.1B. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while MA trades at $599.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas MA's P/E ratio is 33.28. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to MA's ROE of +2.32%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to MA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check MA's competition here
American Express Company (NYSE: AXP)
VRM vs AXP Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, AXP has a market cap of 210.4B. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while AXP trades at $310.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas AXP's P/E ratio is 19.43. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to AXP's ROE of +0.34%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to AXP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check AXP's competition here
Capital One Financial Corporation (NYSE: COF-PN)
VRM vs COF-PN Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, COF-PN has a market cap of 124B. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while COF-PN trades at $13.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas COF-PN's P/E ratio is 2.98. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to COF-PN's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to COF-PN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check COF-PN's competition here
Capital One Financial Corporation (NYSE: COF)
VRM vs COF Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, COF has a market cap of 122.3B. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while COF trades at $198.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas COF's P/E ratio is 10.12. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to COF's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to COF. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check COF's competition here
Capital One Financial Corporation (NYSE: COF-PJ)
VRM vs COF-PJ Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, COF-PJ has a market cap of 122.2B. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while COF-PJ trades at $15.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas COF-PJ's P/E ratio is 3.35. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to COF-PJ's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to COF-PJ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check COF-PJ's competition here
Capital One Financial Corporation (NYSE: COF-PK)
VRM vs COF-PK Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, COF-PK has a market cap of 122B. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while COF-PK trades at $15.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas COF-PK's P/E ratio is 3.20. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to COF-PK's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to COF-PK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check COF-PK's competition here
Capital One Financial Corporation (NYSE: COF-PI)
VRM vs COF-PI Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, COF-PI has a market cap of 121.8B. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while COF-PI trades at $16.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas COF-PI's P/E ratio is 3.44. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to COF-PI's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to COF-PI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check COF-PI's competition here
Capital One Financial Corporation (NYSE: COF-PL)
VRM vs COF-PL Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, COF-PL has a market cap of 121.5B. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while COF-PL trades at $14.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas COF-PL's P/E ratio is 3.04. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to COF-PL's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to COF-PL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check COF-PL's competition here
El Paso Energy Capital Trust I PFD CV TR SECS (NYSE: EP-PC)
VRM vs EP-PC Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, EP-PC has a market cap of 110.7B. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while EP-PC trades at $49.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas EP-PC's P/E ratio is 28.06. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to EP-PC's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to EP-PC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check EP-PC's competition here
Discover Financial Services (NYSE: DFS)
VRM vs DFS Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, DFS has a market cap of 50.3B. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while DFS trades at $200.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas DFS's P/E ratio is 10.69. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to DFS's ROE of +0.28%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to DFS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check DFS's competition here
PayPal Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: PYPL)
VRM vs PYPL Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, PYPL has a market cap of 47.9B. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while PYPL trades at $55.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas PYPL's P/E ratio is 10.56. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to PYPL's ROE of +0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to PYPL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check PYPL's competition here
ORIX Corporation (NYSE: IX)
VRM vs IX Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, IX has a market cap of 40.9B. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while IX trades at $36.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas IX's P/E ratio is 10.26. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to IX's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to IX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check IX's competition here
Affirm Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: AFRM)
VRM vs AFRM Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, AFRM has a market cap of 26.3B. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while AFRM trades at $78.63.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas AFRM's P/E ratio is 14.24. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to AFRM's ROE of +0.48%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to AFRM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check AFRM's competition here
Synchrony Financial (NYSE: SYF-PB)
VRM vs SYF-PB Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, SYF-PB has a market cap of 24.9B. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while SYF-PB trades at $25.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas SYF-PB's P/E ratio is 2.59. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to SYF-PB's ROE of +0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to SYF-PB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check SYF-PB's competition here
Synchrony Financial (NYSE: SYF)
VRM vs SYF Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, SYF has a market cap of 24B. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while SYF trades at $73.63.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas SYF's P/E ratio is 7.59. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to SYF's ROE of +0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to SYF. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check SYF's competition here
Synchrony Financial (NYSE: SYF-PA)
VRM vs SYF-PA Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, SYF-PA has a market cap of 23.7B. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while SYF-PA trades at $17.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas SYF-PA's P/E ratio is 1.86. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to SYF-PA's ROE of +0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to SYF-PA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check SYF-PA's competition here
Global Payments Inc. (NYSE: GPN)
VRM vs GPN Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, GPN has a market cap of 20.4B. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while GPN trades at $82.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas GPN's P/E ratio is 6.38. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to GPN's ROE of -0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to GPN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check GPN's competition here
SoFi Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: SOFI)
VRM vs SOFI Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, SOFI has a market cap of 19.5B. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while SOFI trades at $15.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas SOFI's P/E ratio is 31.73. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to SOFI's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to SOFI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check SOFI's competition here
KKR Group Finance Co. IX LLC 4. (NYSE: KKRS)
VRM vs KKRS Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, KKRS has a market cap of 13.6B. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while KKRS trades at $15.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas KKRS's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to KKRS's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to KKRS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check KKRS's competition here
Ally Financial Inc. (NYSE: ALLY)
VRM vs ALLY Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, ALLY has a market cap of 11.5B. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while ALLY trades at $37.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas ALLY's P/E ratio is 8.31. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to ALLY's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to ALLY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check ALLY's competition here
OppFi Inc. WT (NYSE: OPFI-WT)
VRM vs OPFI-WT Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, OPFI-WT has a market cap of 11.3B. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while OPFI-WT trades at $0.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas OPFI-WT's P/E ratio is 0.16. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to OPFI-WT's ROE of +0.68%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to OPFI-WT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check OPFI-WT's competition here
Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation (NYSE: AGM-PC)
VRM vs AGM-PC Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, AGM-PC has a market cap of 9.8B. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while AGM-PC trades at $348.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas AGM-PC's P/E ratio is 31.38. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to AGM-PC's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to AGM-PC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check AGM-PC's competition here
FirstCash Holdings, Inc (NASDAQ: FCFS)
VRM vs FCFS Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, FCFS has a market cap of 9.4B. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while FCFS trades at $216.41.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas FCFS's P/E ratio is 23.05. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to FCFS's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to FCFS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check FCFS's competition here
SLM Corporation (NASDAQ: SLMBP)
VRM vs SLMBP Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, SLMBP has a market cap of 6.5B. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while SLMBP trades at $73.22.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas SLMBP's P/E ratio is 20.00. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to SLMBP's ROE of +0.30%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to SLMBP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check SLMBP's competition here
OneMain Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: OMF)
VRM vs OMF Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, OMF has a market cap of 6.5B. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while OMF trades at $55.61.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas OMF's P/E ratio is 8.29. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to OMF's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to OMF. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check OMF's competition here
Credit Acceptance Corporation (NASDAQ: CACC)
VRM vs CACC Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, CACC has a market cap of 5.7B. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while CACC trades at $542.81.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas CACC's P/E ratio is 12.33. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to CACC's ROE of +0.32%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to CACC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check CACC's competition here
Owl Rock Capital Corporation (NYSE: ORCC)
VRM vs ORCC Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, ORCC has a market cap of 5.3B. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while ORCC trades at $13.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas ORCC's P/E ratio is 8.43. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to ORCC's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to ORCC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check ORCC's competition here
Klarna Group plc (NYSE: KLAR)
VRM vs KLAR Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, KLAR has a market cap of 5.2B. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while KLAR trades at $13.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas KLAR's P/E ratio is -36.46. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to KLAR's ROE of -0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to KLAR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check KLAR's competition here
Navient Corporation SR NT 6% 121543 (NASDAQ: JSM)
VRM vs JSM Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, JSM has a market cap of 4.6B. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while JSM trades at $16.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas JSM's P/E ratio is 13.83. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to JSM's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to JSM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check JSM's competition here
Nelnet, Inc. (NYSE: NNI)
VRM vs NNI Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, NNI has a market cap of 4.5B. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while NNI trades at $126.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas NNI's P/E ratio is 15.30. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to NNI's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to NNI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check NNI's competition here
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA)
VRM vs ENVA Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, ENVA has a market cap of 4.4B. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while ENVA trades at $174.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas ENVA's P/E ratio is 11.79. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to ENVA's ROE of +0.26%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to ENVA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check ENVA's competition here
Sezzle Inc. (NASDAQ: SEZL)
VRM vs SEZL Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, SEZL has a market cap of 4.4B. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while SEZL trades at $128.63.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas SEZL's P/E ratio is 29.12. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to SEZL's ROE of +0.86%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to SEZL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check SEZL's competition here
SLM Corporation (NASDAQ: SLM)
VRM vs SLM Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, SLM has a market cap of 4.3B. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while SLM trades at $22.82.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas SLM's P/E ratio is 6.35. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to SLM's ROE of +0.30%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to SLM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check SLM's competition here
Bread Financial Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: BFH)
VRM vs BFH Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, BFH has a market cap of 4.1B. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while BFH trades at $101.46.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas BFH's P/E ratio is 7.58. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to BFH's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to BFH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check BFH's competition here
Bread Financial Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: ADS)
VRM vs ADS Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, ADS has a market cap of 2.8B. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while ADS trades at $56.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas ADS's P/E ratio is 3.54. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to ADS's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to ADS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check ADS's competition here
Upstart Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: UPST)
VRM vs UPST Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, UPST has a market cap of 2.3B. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while UPST trades at $23.51.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas UPST's P/E ratio is 22.17. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to UPST's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to UPST. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check UPST's competition here
LendingClub Corporation (NYSE: LC)
VRM vs LC Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, LC has a market cap of 2.2B. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while LC trades at $19.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas LC's P/E ratio is 12.89. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to LC's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to LC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check LC's competition here
Federal Agricultural Mortgage (NYSE: AGM)
VRM vs AGM Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, AGM has a market cap of 2.2B. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while AGM trades at $201.66.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas AGM's P/E ratio is 11.09. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to AGM's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to AGM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check AGM's competition here
Encore Capital Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: ECPG)
VRM vs ECPG Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, ECPG has a market cap of 2.2B. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while ECPG trades at $101.86.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas ECPG's P/E ratio is 7.63. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to ECPG's ROE of +0.30%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to ECPG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check ECPG's competition here
Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation (NYSE: AGM-PE)
VRM vs AGM-PE Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, AGM-PE has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while AGM-PE trades at $19.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas AGM-PE's P/E ratio is 1.06. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to AGM-PE's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to AGM-PE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check AGM-PE's competition here
EZCORP, Inc. (NASDAQ: EZPW)
VRM vs EZPW Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, EZPW has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while EZPW trades at $32.56.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas EZPW's P/E ratio is 16.82. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to EZPW's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to EZPW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check EZPW's competition here
Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation (NYSE: AGM-PF)
VRM vs AGM-PF Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, AGM-PF has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while AGM-PF trades at $17.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas AGM-PF's P/E ratio is 0.96. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to AGM-PF's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to AGM-PF. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check AGM-PF's competition here
Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation (NYSE: AGM-PG)
VRM vs AGM-PG Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, AGM-PG has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while AGM-PG trades at $16.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas AGM-PG's P/E ratio is 0.90. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to AGM-PG's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to AGM-PG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check AGM-PG's competition here
The Western Union Company (NYSE: WU)
VRM vs WU Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, WU has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while WU trades at $6.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas WU's P/E ratio is 3.83. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to WU's ROE of +0.43%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to WU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check WU's competition here
Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation (NYSE: AGM-A)
VRM vs AGM-A Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, AGM-A has a market cap of 1.8B. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while AGM-A trades at $141.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas AGM-A's P/E ratio is 7.66. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to AGM-A's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to AGM-A. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check AGM-A's competition here
Atlanticus Holdings Corporation 6.125% Senior Notes due 2026 (NASDAQ: ATLCL)
VRM vs ATLCL Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, ATLCL has a market cap of 1.7B. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while ATLCL trades at $25.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas ATLCL's P/E ratio is 3.18. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to ATLCL's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to ATLCL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check ATLCL's competition here
Atlanticus Holdings Corporation 9.25% Senior Notes due 2029 (NASDAQ: ATLCZ)
VRM vs ATLCZ Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, ATLCZ has a market cap of 1.7B. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while ATLCZ trades at $25.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas ATLCZ's P/E ratio is 3.60. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to ATLCZ's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to ATLCZ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check ATLCZ's competition here
Atlanticus Holdings Corporation (NASDAQ: ATLCP)
VRM vs ATLCP Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, ATLCP has a market cap of 1.6B. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while ATLCP trades at $23.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas ATLCP's P/E ratio is 2.96. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to ATLCP's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to ATLCP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check ATLCP's competition here
Atlanticus Holdings Corporation (NASDAQ: ATLC)
VRM vs ATLC Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, ATLC has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while ATLC trades at $94.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas ATLC's P/E ratio is 11.88. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to ATLC's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to ATLC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check ATLC's competition here
Jefferson Capital, Inc. Common Stock (NASDAQ: JCAP)
VRM vs JCAP Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, JCAP has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while JCAP trades at $20.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas JCAP's P/E ratio is 7.54. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to JCAP's ROE of +0.34%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to JCAP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check JCAP's competition here
PROG Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: PRG)
VRM vs PRG Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, PRG has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while PRG trades at $30.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas PRG's P/E ratio is 7.83. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to PRG's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to PRG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check PRG's competition here
Trinity Capital Inc. (NYSE: TRNI)
VRM vs TRNI Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, TRNI has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while TRNI trades at $25.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas TRNI's P/E ratio is 11.37. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to TRNI's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to TRNI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check TRNI's competition here
MoneyGram International, Inc. (NASDAQ: MGI)
VRM vs MGI Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, MGI has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while MGI trades at $10.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas MGI's P/E ratio is 32.32. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to MGI's ROE of -0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to MGI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check MGI's competition here
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 7.25% Notes due 2031 (NASDAQ: RWAYI)
VRM vs RWAYI Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, RWAYI has a market cap of 891.6M. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while RWAYI trades at $24.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas RWAYI's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to RWAYI's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to RWAYI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check RWAYI's competition here
Navient Corporation (NASDAQ: NAVI)
VRM vs NAVI Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, NAVI has a market cap of 870.3M. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while NAVI trades at $9.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas NAVI's P/E ratio is 12.86. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to NAVI's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to NAVI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check NAVI's competition here
World Acceptance Corporation (NASDAQ: WRLD)
VRM vs WRLD Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, WRLD has a market cap of 821.7M. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while WRLD trades at $176.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas WRLD's P/E ratio is 23.89. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to WRLD's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to WRLD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check WRLD's competition here
Lufax Holding Ltd (NYSE: LU)
VRM vs LU Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, LU has a market cap of 801M. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while LU trades at $0.93.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas LU's P/E ratio is -2.52. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to LU's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to LU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check LU's competition here
Qfin Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: QFIN)
VRM vs QFIN Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, QFIN has a market cap of 770.7M. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while QFIN trades at $5.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas QFIN's P/E ratio is 1.42. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to QFIN's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to QFIN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check QFIN's competition here
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA)
VRM vs PRAA Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, PRAA has a market cap of 762.4M. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while PRAA trades at $20.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas PRAA's P/E ratio is 5.26. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to PRAA's ROE of -0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to PRAA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check PRAA's competition here
FinVolution Group (NYSE: FINV)
VRM vs FINV Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, FINV has a market cap of 745.7M. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while FINV trades at $3.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas FINV's P/E ratio is 2.63. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to FINV's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to FINV. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check FINV's competition here
NewtekOne, Inc. 8.5 % Notes -01.02.31 (NASDAQ: NEWTO)
VRM vs NEWTO Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, NEWTO has a market cap of 721.5M. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while NEWTO trades at $25.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas NEWTO's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to NEWTO's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to NEWTO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check NEWTO's competition here
Green Dot Corporation (NYSE: GDOT)
VRM vs GDOT Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, GDOT has a market cap of 706.8M. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while GDOT trades at $12.46.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas GDOT's P/E ratio is 8.31. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to GDOT's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to GDOT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check GDOT's competition here
Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation (NYSE: AGM-PD)
VRM vs AGM-PD Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, AGM-PD has a market cap of 560.6M. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while AGM-PD trades at $19.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas AGM-PD's P/E ratio is 1.06. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to AGM-PD's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to AGM-PD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check AGM-PD's competition here
Stewards Inc. (NASDAQ: SWRD)
VRM vs SWRD Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, SWRD has a market cap of 545.8M. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while SWRD trades at $2.64.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas SWRD's P/E ratio is -15.74. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to SWRD's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to SWRD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check SWRD's competition here
Qudian Inc. (NYSE: QD)
VRM vs QD Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, QD has a market cap of 528.4M. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while QD trades at $3.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas QD's P/E ratio is 12.80. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to QD's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to QD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check QD's competition here
OppFi Inc. (NYSE: OPFI)
VRM vs OPFI Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, OPFI has a market cap of 499.5M. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while OPFI trades at $5.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas OPFI's P/E ratio is 17.78. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to OPFI's ROE of +0.68%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to OPFI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check OPFI's competition here
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM)
VRM vs SCE-PM Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, SCE-PM has a market cap of 484M. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while SCE-PM trades at $22.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas SCE-PM's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to SCE-PM's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to SCE-PM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check SCE-PM's competition here
Oportun Financial Corporation (NASDAQ: OPRT)
VRM vs OPRT Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, OPRT has a market cap of 420.5M. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while OPRT trades at $9.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas OPRT's P/E ratio is 7.10. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to OPRT's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to OPRT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check OPRT's competition here
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ)
VRM vs RWAYZ Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, RWAYZ has a market cap of 390.4M. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while RWAYZ trades at $24.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas RWAYZ's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to RWAYZ's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to RWAYZ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check RWAYZ's competition here
Open Lending Corporation (NASDAQ: LPRO)
VRM vs LPRO Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, LPRO has a market cap of 371.5M. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while LPRO trades at $3.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas LPRO's P/E ratio is 68.13. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to LPRO's ROE of -0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to LPRO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check LPRO's competition here
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT)
VRM vs HTT Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, HTT has a market cap of 365.1M. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while HTT trades at $2.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas HTT's P/E ratio is 3.82. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to HTT's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to HTT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check HTT's competition here
LendingTree, Inc. (NASDAQ: TREE)
VRM vs TREE Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, TREE has a market cap of 345.9M. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while TREE trades at $24.82.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas TREE's P/E ratio is 6.05. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to TREE's ROE of +0.70%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to TREE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check TREE's competition here
Eightco Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: ORBS)
VRM vs ORBS Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, ORBS has a market cap of 328.1M. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while ORBS trades at $0.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas ORBS's P/E ratio is -0.49. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to ORBS's ROE of -0.98%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to ORBS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check ORBS's competition here
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM)
VRM vs RM Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, RM has a market cap of 309.6M. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while RM trades at $33.57.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas RM's P/E ratio is 6.82. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to RM's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to RM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check RM's competition here
CPI Card Group Inc. (NASDAQ: PMTS)
VRM vs PMTS Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, PMTS has a market cap of 292.6M. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while PMTS trades at $25.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas PMTS's P/E ratio is 11.70. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to PMTS's ROE of -0.80%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to PMTS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check PMTS's competition here
Medallion Financial Corp. (NASDAQ: MFIN)
VRM vs MFIN Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, MFIN has a market cap of 273.9M. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while MFIN trades at $11.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas MFIN's P/E ratio is 8.06. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to MFIN's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to MFIN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check MFIN's competition here
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY)
VRM vs RWAY Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, RWAY has a market cap of 272.2M. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while RWAY trades at $6.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas RWAY's P/E ratio is 4.51. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to RWAY's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to RWAY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check RWAY's competition here
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL)
VRM vs RWAYL Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, RWAYL has a market cap of 251.8M. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while RWAYL trades at $25.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas RWAYL's P/E ratio is 17.74. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to RWAYL's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to RWAYL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check RWAYL's competition here
Consumer Portfolio Services, Inc. (NASDAQ: CPSS)
VRM vs CPSS Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, CPSS has a market cap of 204.4M. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while CPSS trades at $9.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas CPSS's P/E ratio is 10.24. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to CPSS's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to CPSS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check CPSS's competition here
TROOPS, Inc. (NASDAQ: TROO)
VRM vs TROO Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, TROO has a market cap of 195.5M. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while TROO trades at $1.69.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas TROO's P/E ratio is -6.99. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to TROO's ROE of -0.43%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is less volatile compared to TROO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check TROO's competition here
SWK Holdings Corporation 9.00% Senior Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: SWKHL)
VRM vs SWKHL Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, SWKHL has a market cap of 191.3M. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while SWKHL trades at $25.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas SWKHL's P/E ratio is -29.03. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to SWKHL's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to SWKHL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check SWKHL's competition here
InFinT Acquisition Corporation (NYSE: IFIN-WT)
VRM vs IFIN-WT Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, IFIN-WT has a market cap of 149.2M. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while IFIN-WT trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas IFIN-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to IFIN-WT's ROE of +0.66%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is less volatile compared to IFIN-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check IFIN-WT's competition here
Sunlight Financial Holdings Inc. (NYSE: SUNL)
VRM vs SUNL Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, SUNL has a market cap of 146.1M. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while SUNL trades at $0.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas SUNL's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to SUNL's ROE of -1.27%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is less volatile compared to SUNL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check SUNL's competition here
LexinFintech Holdings Ltd. (NASDAQ: LX)
VRM vs LX Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, LX has a market cap of 117.9M. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while LX trades at $0.69.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas LX's P/E ratio is 0.83. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to LX's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to LX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check LX's competition here
Finance of America Companies Inc. (NYSE: FOA)
VRM vs FOA Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, FOA has a market cap of 108.7M. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while FOA trades at $12.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas FOA's P/E ratio is 3.07. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to FOA's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to FOA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check FOA's competition here
SUI Group Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: SUIG)
VRM vs SUIG Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, SUIG has a market cap of 106.4M. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while SUIG trades at $1.41.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas SUIG's P/E ratio is -0.23. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to SUIG's ROE of -1.87%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to SUIG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check SUIG's competition here
Nisun International Enterprise Development Group Co., Ltd (NASDAQ: NISN)
VRM vs NISN Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, NISN has a market cap of 81.2M. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while NISN trades at $16.93.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas NISN's P/E ratio is -0.02. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to NISN's ROE of -2.99%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to NISN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check NISN's competition here
Finance of America Companies In (NYSE: FOA-WT)
VRM vs FOA-WT Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, FOA-WT has a market cap of 72.3M. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while FOA-WT trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas FOA-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to FOA-WT's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is less volatile compared to FOA-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check FOA-WT's competition here
Jiayin Group Inc. (NASDAQ: JFIN)
VRM vs JFIN Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, JFIN has a market cap of 65.5M. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while JFIN trades at $1.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas JFIN's P/E ratio is 1.22. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to JFIN's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to JFIN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check JFIN's competition here
Elevate Credit, Inc. (NYSE: ELVT)
VRM vs ELVT Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, ELVT has a market cap of 58.8M. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while ELVT trades at $1.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas ELVT's P/E ratio is 1.96. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to ELVT's ROE of -0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to ELVT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check ELVT's competition here
Antalpha Platform Holding Company (NASDAQ: ANTA)
VRM vs ANTA Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, ANTA has a market cap of 58.5M. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while ANTA trades at $2.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas ANTA's P/E ratio is 9.24. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to ANTA's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to ANTA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check ANTA's competition here
Advasa Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: ADBT)
VRM vs ADBT Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, ADBT has a market cap of 56M. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while ADBT trades at $0.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas ADBT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to ADBT's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is less volatile compared to ADBT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check ADBT's competition here
Yiren Digital Ltd. (NYSE: YRD)
VRM vs YRD Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, YRD has a market cap of 45.6M. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while YRD trades at $0.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas YRD's P/E ratio is -0.21. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to YRD's ROE of -0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is less volatile compared to YRD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check YRD's competition here
Nicholas Financial, Inc. (NASDAQ: NICK)
VRM vs NICK Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, NICK has a market cap of 45.2M. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while NICK trades at $6.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas NICK's P/E ratio is -1.79. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to NICK's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to NICK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check NICK's competition here
X Financial (NYSE: XYF)
VRM vs XYF Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, XYF has a market cap of 33.5M. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while XYF trades at $5.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas XYF's P/E ratio is 1.30. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to XYF's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to XYF. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check XYF's competition here
Jianpu Technology Inc. (NYSE: JT)
VRM vs JT Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, JT has a market cap of 16.6M. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while JT trades at $0.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas JT's P/E ratio is -2.52. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to JT's ROE of -0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is less volatile compared to JT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check JT's competition here
Pintec Technology Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: PT)
VRM vs PT Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, PT has a market cap of 13.8M. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while PT trades at $0.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas PT's P/E ratio is -9.61. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to PT's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to PT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check PT's competition here
Eason Technology Limited (AMEX: DXF)
VRM vs DXF Comparison October 2026
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRM stands at 46.5M. In comparison, DXF has a market cap of 12.1M. Regarding current trading prices, VRM is priced at $8.97 on the NASDAQ, while DXF trades at $0.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRM currently has a P/E ratio of -0.86, whereas DXF's P/E ratio is -0.60. In terms of profitability, VRM's ROE is -0.51%, compared to DXF's ROE of -0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, VRM is more volatile compared to DXF. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRM.Check DXF's competition here