
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See HTT's competitors and their performance on the NYSE and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Financial - Credit Services Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for HTT and its NYSE peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HTT | $1.78 | -1.66% | 277.3M | 3.00 | $0.59 | N/A |
| V | $420.42 | -1.20% | 785.7B | 33.79 | $12.44 | +0.64% |
| MA | $647.18 | -1.66% | 567.2B | 32.83 | $19.71 | +0.54% |
| AXP | $325.50 | -0.76% | 218.2B | 19.12 | $17.02 | +1.13% |
| COF | $208.71 | -0.98% | 128B | 10.59 | $19.71 | +1.54% |
| COF-PK | $15.47 | +0.26% | 122.7B | 3.22 | $4.81 | +1.54% |
| COF-PJ | $15.68 | -0.63% | 120.5B | 3.30 | $4.76 | +1.54% |
| COF-PL | $14.29 | -1.11% | 119.6B | 3.01 | $4.76 | +1.54% |
| COF-PI | $16.21 | -0.55% | 118.7B | 3.37 | $4.81 | +1.54% |
| COF-PN | $13.96 | -1.41% | 118.1B | 2.91 | $4.81 | +1.54% |
Stock Comparison
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V)
HTT vs V Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, V has a market cap of 785.7B. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while V trades at $420.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas V's P/E ratio is 33.79. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to V's ROE of +0.65%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is more volatile compared to V. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check V's competition here
Mastercard Incorporated (NYSE: MA)
HTT vs MA Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, MA has a market cap of 567.2B. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while MA trades at $647.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas MA's P/E ratio is 32.83. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to MA's ROE of +2.53%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is more volatile compared to MA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check MA's competition here
American Express Company (NYSE: AXP)
HTT vs AXP Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, AXP has a market cap of 218.2B. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while AXP trades at $325.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas AXP's P/E ratio is 19.12. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to AXP's ROE of +0.36%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is more volatile compared to AXP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check AXP's competition here
Capital One Financial Corporation (NYSE: COF)
HTT vs COF Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, COF has a market cap of 128B. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while COF trades at $208.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas COF's P/E ratio is 10.59. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to COF's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is more volatile compared to COF. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check COF's competition here
Capital One Financial Corporation (NYSE: COF-PK)
HTT vs COF-PK Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, COF-PK has a market cap of 122.7B. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while COF-PK trades at $15.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas COF-PK's P/E ratio is 3.22. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to COF-PK's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is more volatile compared to COF-PK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check COF-PK's competition here
Capital One Financial Corporation (NYSE: COF-PJ)
HTT vs COF-PJ Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, COF-PJ has a market cap of 120.5B. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while COF-PJ trades at $15.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas COF-PJ's P/E ratio is 3.30. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to COF-PJ's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is more volatile compared to COF-PJ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check COF-PJ's competition here
Capital One Financial Corporation (NYSE: COF-PL)
HTT vs COF-PL Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, COF-PL has a market cap of 119.6B. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while COF-PL trades at $14.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas COF-PL's P/E ratio is 3.01. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to COF-PL's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is more volatile compared to COF-PL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check COF-PL's competition here
Capital One Financial Corporation (NYSE: COF-PI)
HTT vs COF-PI Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, COF-PI has a market cap of 118.7B. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while COF-PI trades at $16.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas COF-PI's P/E ratio is 3.37. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to COF-PI's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is more volatile compared to COF-PI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check COF-PI's competition here
Capital One Financial Corporation (NYSE: COF-PN)
HTT vs COF-PN Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, COF-PN has a market cap of 118.1B. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while COF-PN trades at $13.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas COF-PN's P/E ratio is 2.91. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to COF-PN's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is more volatile compared to COF-PN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check COF-PN's competition here
El Paso Energy Capital Trust I PFD CV TR SECS (NYSE: EP-PC)
HTT vs EP-PC Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, EP-PC has a market cap of 111.3B. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while EP-PC trades at $50.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas EP-PC's P/E ratio is 28.30. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to EP-PC's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is more volatile compared to EP-PC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check EP-PC's competition here
Discover Financial Services (NYSE: DFS)
HTT vs DFS Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, DFS has a market cap of 50.3B. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while DFS trades at $200.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas DFS's P/E ratio is 10.69. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to DFS's ROE of +0.28%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is more volatile compared to DFS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check DFS's competition here
PayPal Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: PYPL)
HTT vs PYPL Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, PYPL has a market cap of 48.4B. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while PYPL trades at $58.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas PYPL's P/E ratio is 10.96. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to PYPL's ROE of +0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is more volatile compared to PYPL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check PYPL's competition here
ORIX Corporation (NYSE: IX)
HTT vs IX Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, IX has a market cap of 40.5B. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while IX trades at $36.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas IX's P/E ratio is 10.16. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to IX's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is more volatile compared to IX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check IX's competition here
Global Payments Inc. (NYSE: GPN)
HTT vs GPN Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, GPN has a market cap of 25.9B. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while GPN trades at $98.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas GPN's P/E ratio is 7.62. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to GPN's ROE of -0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is more volatile compared to GPN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check GPN's competition here
Synchrony Financial (NYSE: SYF)
HTT vs SYF Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, SYF has a market cap of 24.5B. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while SYF trades at $75.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas SYF's P/E ratio is 7.75. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to SYF's ROE of +0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is more volatile compared to SYF. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check SYF's competition here
Synchrony Financial (NYSE: SYF-PB)
HTT vs SYF-PB Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, SYF-PB has a market cap of 24.2B. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while SYF-PB trades at $25.54.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas SYF-PB's P/E ratio is 2.62. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to SYF-PB's ROE of +0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is more volatile compared to SYF-PB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check SYF-PB's competition here
Synchrony Financial (NYSE: SYF-PA)
HTT vs SYF-PA Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, SYF-PA has a market cap of 23.8B. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while SYF-PA trades at $17.32.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas SYF-PA's P/E ratio is 1.80. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to SYF-PA's ROE of +0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is more volatile compared to SYF-PA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check SYF-PA's competition here
SoFi Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: SOFI)
HTT vs SOFI Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, SOFI has a market cap of 21.7B. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while SOFI trades at $16.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas SOFI's P/E ratio is 30.49. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to SOFI's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is more volatile compared to SOFI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check SOFI's competition here
Affirm Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: AFRM)
HTT vs AFRM Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, AFRM has a market cap of 21.5B. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while AFRM trades at $71.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas AFRM's P/E ratio is 13.04. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to AFRM's ROE of +0.48%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is more volatile compared to AFRM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check AFRM's competition here
KKR Group Finance Co. IX LLC 4. (NYSE: KKRS)
HTT vs KKRS Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, KKRS has a market cap of 13.2B. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while KKRS trades at $14.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas KKRS's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to KKRS's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is more volatile compared to KKRS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check KKRS's competition here
Ally Financial Inc. (NYSE: ALLY)
HTT vs ALLY Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, ALLY has a market cap of 11.5B. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while ALLY trades at $37.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas ALLY's P/E ratio is 8.32. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to ALLY's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is more volatile compared to ALLY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check ALLY's competition here
OppFi Inc. WT (NYSE: OPFI-WT)
HTT vs OPFI-WT Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, OPFI-WT has a market cap of 10.8B. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while OPFI-WT trades at $0.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas OPFI-WT's P/E ratio is 0.15. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to OPFI-WT's ROE of +0.38%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is more volatile compared to OPFI-WT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check OPFI-WT's competition here
Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation (NYSE: AGM-PC)
HTT vs AGM-PC Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, AGM-PC has a market cap of 9.8B. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while AGM-PC trades at $348.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas AGM-PC's P/E ratio is 31.38. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to AGM-PC's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is less volatile compared to AGM-PC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check AGM-PC's competition here
FirstCash Holdings, Inc (NASDAQ: FCFS)
HTT vs FCFS Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, FCFS has a market cap of 8.3B. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while FCFS trades at $194.51.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas FCFS's P/E ratio is 20.74. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to FCFS's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is more volatile compared to FCFS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check FCFS's competition here
Lufax Holding Ltd (NYSE: LU)
HTT vs LU Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, LU has a market cap of 7.1B. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while LU trades at $8.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas LU's P/E ratio is -2.23. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to LU's ROE of -0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is less volatile compared to LU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check LU's competition here
OneMain Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: OMF)
HTT vs OMF Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, OMF has a market cap of 6.5B. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while OMF trades at $56.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas OMF's P/E ratio is 8.90. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to OMF's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is more volatile compared to OMF. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check OMF's competition here
SLM Corporation (NASDAQ: SLMBP)
HTT vs SLMBP Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, SLMBP has a market cap of 6.2B. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while SLMBP trades at $69.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas SLMBP's P/E ratio is 25.22. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to SLMBP's ROE of +0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is less volatile compared to SLMBP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check SLMBP's competition here
Owl Rock Capital Corporation (NYSE: ORCC)
HTT vs ORCC Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, ORCC has a market cap of 5.3B. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while ORCC trades at $13.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas ORCC's P/E ratio is 8.43. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to ORCC's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is more volatile compared to ORCC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check ORCC's competition here
Klarna Group plc (NYSE: KLAR)
HTT vs KLAR Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, KLAR has a market cap of 5B. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while KLAR trades at $13.22.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas KLAR's P/E ratio is -34.76. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to KLAR's ROE of -0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is more volatile compared to KLAR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check KLAR's competition here
Credit Acceptance Corporation (NASDAQ: CACC)
HTT vs CACC Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, CACC has a market cap of 4.9B. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while CACC trades at $480.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas CACC's P/E ratio is 10.81. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to CACC's ROE of +0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is more volatile compared to CACC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check CACC's competition here
Nelnet, Inc. (NYSE: NNI)
HTT vs NNI Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, NNI has a market cap of 4.5B. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while NNI trades at $122.54.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas NNI's P/E ratio is 15.14. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to NNI's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is more volatile compared to NNI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check NNI's competition here
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA)
HTT vs ENVA Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, ENVA has a market cap of 4.3B. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while ENVA trades at $175.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas ENVA's P/E ratio is 10.87. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to ENVA's ROE of +0.26%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is more volatile compared to ENVA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check ENVA's competition here
Navient Corporation SR NT 6% 121543 (NASDAQ: JSM)
HTT vs JSM Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, JSM has a market cap of 4.2B. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while JSM trades at $15.39.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas JSM's P/E ratio is 12.79. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to JSM's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is less volatile compared to JSM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check JSM's competition here
Sezzle Inc. (NASDAQ: SEZL)
HTT vs SEZL Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, SEZL has a market cap of 4.1B. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while SEZL trades at $122.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas SEZL's P/E ratio is 27.33. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to SEZL's ROE of +0.86%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is less volatile compared to SEZL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check SEZL's competition here
Bread Financial Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: BFH)
HTT vs BFH Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, BFH has a market cap of 4B. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while BFH trades at $106.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas BFH's P/E ratio is 7.92. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to BFH's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is more volatile compared to BFH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check BFH's competition here
SLM Corporation (NASDAQ: SLM)
HTT vs SLM Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, SLM has a market cap of 3.4B. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while SLM trades at $17.93.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas SLM's P/E ratio is 6.50. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to SLM's ROE of +0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is less volatile compared to SLM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check SLM's competition here
Bread Financial Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: ADS)
HTT vs ADS Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, ADS has a market cap of 2.8B. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while ADS trades at $56.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas ADS's P/E ratio is 3.54. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to ADS's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is more volatile compared to ADS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check ADS's competition here
LendingClub Corporation (NYSE: LC)
HTT vs LC Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, LC has a market cap of 2.2B. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while LC trades at $19.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas LC's P/E ratio is 12.89. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to LC's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is more volatile compared to LC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check LC's competition here
Encore Capital Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: ECPG)
HTT vs ECPG Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, ECPG has a market cap of 2.1B. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while ECPG trades at $99.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas ECPG's P/E ratio is 7.56. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to ECPG's ROE of +0.30%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is more volatile compared to ECPG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check ECPG's competition here
Upstart Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: UPST)
HTT vs UPST Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, UPST has a market cap of 2.1B. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while UPST trades at $21.37.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas UPST's P/E ratio is 19.95. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to UPST's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is less volatile compared to UPST. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check UPST's competition here
The Western Union Company (NYSE: WU)
HTT vs WU Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, WU has a market cap of 2B. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while WU trades at $6.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas WU's P/E ratio is 3.94. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to WU's ROE of +0.43%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is more volatile compared to WU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check WU's competition here
Federal Agricultural Mortgage (NYSE: AGM)
HTT vs AGM Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, AGM has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while AGM trades at $202.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas AGM's P/E ratio is 11.03. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to AGM's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is more volatile compared to AGM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check AGM's competition here
Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation (NYSE: AGM-PG)
HTT vs AGM-PG Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, AGM-PG has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while AGM-PG trades at $15.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas AGM-PG's P/E ratio is 0.87. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to AGM-PG's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is more volatile compared to AGM-PG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check AGM-PG's competition here
Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation (NYSE: AGM-A)
HTT vs AGM-A Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, AGM-A has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while AGM-A trades at $138.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas AGM-A's P/E ratio is 7.81. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to AGM-A's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is more volatile compared to AGM-A. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check AGM-A's competition here
Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation (NYSE: AGM-PE)
HTT vs AGM-PE Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, AGM-PE has a market cap of 1.8B. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while AGM-PE trades at $18.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas AGM-PE's P/E ratio is 1.00. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to AGM-PE's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is more volatile compared to AGM-PE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check AGM-PE's competition here
Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation (NYSE: AGM-PF)
HTT vs AGM-PF Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, AGM-PF has a market cap of 1.8B. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while AGM-PF trades at $16.66.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas AGM-PF's P/E ratio is 0.92. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to AGM-PF's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is more volatile compared to AGM-PF. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check AGM-PF's competition here
EZCORP, Inc. (NASDAQ: EZPW)
HTT vs EZPW Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, EZPW has a market cap of 1.7B. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while EZPW trades at $28.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas EZPW's P/E ratio is 14.81. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to EZPW's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is more volatile compared to EZPW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check EZPW's competition here
PROG Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: PRG)
HTT vs PRG Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, PRG has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while PRG trades at $36.53.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas PRG's P/E ratio is 9.38. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to PRG's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is less volatile compared to PRG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check PRG's competition here
Atlanticus Holdings Corporation 9.25% Senior Notes due 2029 (NASDAQ: ATLCZ)
HTT vs ATLCZ Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, ATLCZ has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while ATLCZ trades at $25.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas ATLCZ's P/E ratio is 3.61. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to ATLCZ's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is more volatile compared to ATLCZ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check ATLCZ's competition here
Atlanticus Holdings Corporation 6.125% Senior Notes due 2026 (NASDAQ: ATLCL)
HTT vs ATLCL Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, ATLCL has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while ATLCL trades at $25.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas ATLCL's P/E ratio is 3.14. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to ATLCL's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is more volatile compared to ATLCL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check ATLCL's competition here
Atlanticus Holdings Corporation (NASDAQ: ATLC)
HTT vs ATLC Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, ATLC has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while ATLC trades at $92.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas ATLC's P/E ratio is 11.65. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to ATLC's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is more volatile compared to ATLC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check ATLC's competition here
Atlanticus Holdings Corporation (NASDAQ: ATLCP)
HTT vs ATLCP Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, ATLCP has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while ATLCP trades at $20.67.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas ATLCP's P/E ratio is 2.65. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to ATLCP's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is more volatile compared to ATLCP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check ATLCP's competition here
Jefferson Capital, Inc. Common Stock (NASDAQ: JCAP)
HTT vs JCAP Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, JCAP has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while JCAP trades at $20.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas JCAP's P/E ratio is 7.44. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to JCAP's ROE of +0.34%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is more volatile compared to JCAP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check JCAP's competition here
Trinity Capital Inc. (NYSE: TRNI)
HTT vs TRNI Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, TRNI has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while TRNI trades at $25.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas TRNI's P/E ratio is 11.36. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to TRNI's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is more volatile compared to TRNI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check TRNI's competition here
MoneyGram International, Inc. (NASDAQ: MGI)
HTT vs MGI Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, MGI has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while MGI trades at $10.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas MGI's P/E ratio is 32.32. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to MGI's ROE of -0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is more volatile compared to MGI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check MGI's competition here
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 7.25% Notes due 2031 (NASDAQ: RWAYI)
HTT vs RWAYI Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, RWAYI has a market cap of 900M. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while RWAYI trades at $24.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas RWAYI's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to RWAYI's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is more volatile compared to RWAYI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check RWAYI's competition here
Navient Corporation (NASDAQ: NAVI)
HTT vs NAVI Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, NAVI has a market cap of 844.1M. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while NAVI trades at $8.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas NAVI's P/E ratio is 12.50. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to NAVI's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is less volatile compared to NAVI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check NAVI's competition here
World Acceptance Corporation (NASDAQ: WRLD)
HTT vs WRLD Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, WRLD has a market cap of 772M. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while WRLD trades at $165.66.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas WRLD's P/E ratio is 22.45. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to WRLD's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is more volatile compared to WRLD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check WRLD's competition here
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA)
HTT vs PRAA Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, PRAA has a market cap of 748.4M. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while PRAA trades at $19.88.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas PRAA's P/E ratio is 5.23. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to PRAA's ROE of -0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is less volatile compared to PRAA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check PRAA's competition here
NewtekOne, Inc. 8.5 % Notes -01.02.31 (NASDAQ: NEWTO)
HTT vs NEWTO Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, NEWTO has a market cap of 729M. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while NEWTO trades at $25.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas NEWTO's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to NEWTO's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is more volatile compared to NEWTO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check NEWTO's competition here
FinVolution Group (NYSE: FINV)
HTT vs FINV Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, FINV has a market cap of 715.3M. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while FINV trades at $2.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas FINV's P/E ratio is 2.55. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to FINV's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is more volatile compared to FINV. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check FINV's competition here
Stewards Inc. (NASDAQ: SWRD)
HTT vs SWRD Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, SWRD has a market cap of 715.2M. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while SWRD trades at $3.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas SWRD's P/E ratio is -19.12. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to SWRD's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is less volatile compared to SWRD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check SWRD's competition here
Green Dot Corporation (NYSE: GDOT)
HTT vs GDOT Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, GDOT has a market cap of 710M. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while GDOT trades at $12.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas GDOT's P/E ratio is 8.31. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to GDOT's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is more volatile compared to GDOT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check GDOT's competition here
Qfin Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: QFIN)
HTT vs QFIN Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, QFIN has a market cap of 686.1M. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while QFIN trades at $5.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas QFIN's P/E ratio is 1.27. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to QFIN's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is less volatile compared to QFIN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check QFIN's competition here
Qudian Inc. (NYSE: QD)
HTT vs QD Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, QD has a market cap of 528.4M. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while QD trades at $3.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas QD's P/E ratio is 12.80. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to QD's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is more volatile compared to QD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check QD's competition here
Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation (NYSE: AGM-PD)
HTT vs AGM-PD Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, AGM-PD has a market cap of 522.2M. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while AGM-PD trades at $17.82.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas AGM-PD's P/E ratio is 0.99. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to AGM-PD's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is more volatile compared to AGM-PD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check AGM-PD's competition here
OppFi Inc. (NYSE: OPFI)
HTT vs OPFI Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, OPFI has a market cap of 497.6M. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while OPFI trades at $5.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas OPFI's P/E ratio is 17.75. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to OPFI's ROE of +0.38%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is more volatile compared to OPFI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check OPFI's competition here
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM)
HTT vs SCE-PM Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, SCE-PM has a market cap of 473.4M. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while SCE-PM trades at $21.51.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas SCE-PM's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to SCE-PM's ROE of +0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is more volatile compared to SCE-PM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check SCE-PM's competition here
Oportun Financial Corporation (NASDAQ: OPRT)
HTT vs OPRT Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, OPRT has a market cap of 461.7M. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while OPRT trades at $10.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas OPRT's P/E ratio is 7.78. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to OPRT's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is less volatile compared to OPRT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check OPRT's competition here
LendingTree, Inc. (NASDAQ: TREE)
HTT vs TREE Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, TREE has a market cap of 405.3M. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while TREE trades at $28.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas TREE's P/E ratio is 7.04. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to TREE's ROE of +0.70%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is less volatile compared to TREE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check TREE's competition here
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ)
HTT vs RWAYZ Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, RWAYZ has a market cap of 390.4M. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while RWAYZ trades at $24.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas RWAYZ's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to RWAYZ's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is more volatile compared to RWAYZ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check RWAYZ's competition here
Open Lending Corporation (NASDAQ: LPRO)
HTT vs LPRO Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, LPRO has a market cap of 371.5M. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while LPRO trades at $3.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas LPRO's P/E ratio is 68.13. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to LPRO's ROE of -0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is more volatile compared to LPRO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check LPRO's competition here
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM)
HTT vs RM Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, RM has a market cap of 357.8M. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while RM trades at $38.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas RM's P/E ratio is 7.87. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to RM's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is more volatile compared to RM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check RM's competition here
Eightco Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: ORBS)
HTT vs ORBS Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, ORBS has a market cap of 314.1M. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while ORBS trades at $0.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas ORBS's P/E ratio is -0.44. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to ORBS's ROE of -0.98%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is less volatile compared to ORBS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check ORBS's competition here
CPI Card Group Inc. (NASDAQ: PMTS)
HTT vs PMTS Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, PMTS has a market cap of 286.2M. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while PMTS trades at $24.69.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas PMTS's P/E ratio is 11.33. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to PMTS's ROE of -0.80%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is less volatile compared to PMTS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check PMTS's competition here
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL)
HTT vs RWAYL Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, RWAYL has a market cap of 272.2M. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while RWAYL trades at $25.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas RWAYL's P/E ratio is 17.87. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to RWAYL's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is more volatile compared to RWAYL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check RWAYL's competition here
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY)
HTT vs RWAY Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, RWAY has a market cap of 270.7M. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while RWAY trades at $6.46.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas RWAY's P/E ratio is 4.55. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to RWAY's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is more volatile compared to RWAY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check RWAY's competition here
TROOPS, Inc. (NASDAQ: TROO)
HTT vs TROO Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, TROO has a market cap of 249.2M. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while TROO trades at $2.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas TROO's P/E ratio is -8.91. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to TROO's ROE of -0.43%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is less volatile compared to TROO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check TROO's competition here
Medallion Financial Corp. (NASDAQ: MFIN)
HTT vs MFIN Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, MFIN has a market cap of 230.3M. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while MFIN trades at $9.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas MFIN's P/E ratio is 9.04. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to MFIN's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is more volatile compared to MFIN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check MFIN's competition here
Consumer Portfolio Services, Inc. (NASDAQ: CPSS)
HTT vs CPSS Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, CPSS has a market cap of 213.8M. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while CPSS trades at $9.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas CPSS's P/E ratio is 9.57. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to CPSS's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is less volatile compared to CPSS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check CPSS's competition here
SWK Holdings Corporation 9.00% Senior Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: SWKHL)
HTT vs SWKHL Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, SWKHL has a market cap of 193M. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while SWKHL trades at $25.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas SWKHL's P/E ratio is -29.14. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to SWKHL's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is more volatile compared to SWKHL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check SWKHL's competition here
InFinT Acquisition Corporation (NYSE: IFIN-WT)
HTT vs IFIN-WT Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, IFIN-WT has a market cap of 149.2M. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while IFIN-WT trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas IFIN-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to IFIN-WT's ROE of +0.66%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is less volatile compared to IFIN-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check IFIN-WT's competition here
Sunlight Financial Holdings Inc. (NYSE: SUNL)
HTT vs SUNL Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, SUNL has a market cap of 146.1M. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while SUNL trades at $0.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas SUNL's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to SUNL's ROE of -1.27%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is less volatile compared to SUNL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check SUNL's competition here
LexinFintech Holdings Ltd. (NASDAQ: LX)
HTT vs LX Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, LX has a market cap of 114.9M. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while LX trades at $0.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas LX's P/E ratio is 0.81. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to LX's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is less volatile compared to LX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check LX's competition here
Finance of America Companies Inc. (NYSE: FOA)
HTT vs FOA Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, FOA has a market cap of 98.2M. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while FOA trades at $10.53.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas FOA's P/E ratio is 2.69. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to FOA's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is less volatile compared to FOA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check FOA's competition here
SUI Group Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: SUIG)
HTT vs SUIG Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, SUIG has a market cap of 83.7M. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while SUIG trades at $1.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas SUIG's P/E ratio is -0.17. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to SUIG's ROE of -1.87%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is less volatile compared to SUIG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check SUIG's competition here
Jiayin Group Inc. (NASDAQ: JFIN)
HTT vs JFIN Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, JFIN has a market cap of 81.9M. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while JFIN trades at $1.57.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas JFIN's P/E ratio is 1.52. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to JFIN's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is more volatile compared to JFIN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check JFIN's competition here
Nisun International Enterprise Development Group Co., Ltd (NASDAQ: NISN)
HTT vs NISN Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, NISN has a market cap of 81.2M. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while NISN trades at $16.93.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas NISN's P/E ratio is -0.02. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to NISN's ROE of -2.99%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is less volatile compared to NISN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check NISN's competition here
Finance of America Companies In (NYSE: FOA-WT)
HTT vs FOA-WT Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, FOA-WT has a market cap of 72.3M. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while FOA-WT trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas FOA-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to FOA-WT's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is less volatile compared to FOA-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check FOA-WT's competition here
Elevate Credit, Inc. (NYSE: ELVT)
HTT vs ELVT Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, ELVT has a market cap of 58.8M. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while ELVT trades at $1.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas ELVT's P/E ratio is 1.96. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to ELVT's ROE of -0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is more volatile compared to ELVT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check ELVT's competition here
Advasa Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: ADBT)
HTT vs ADBT Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, ADBT has a market cap of 52.1M. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while ADBT trades at $0.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas ADBT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to ADBT's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is less volatile compared to ADBT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check ADBT's competition here
Nicholas Financial, Inc. (NASDAQ: NICK)
HTT vs NICK Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, NICK has a market cap of 45.2M. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while NICK trades at $6.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas NICK's P/E ratio is -1.79. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to NICK's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is more volatile compared to NICK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check NICK's competition here
Antalpha Platform Holding Company (NASDAQ: ANTA)
HTT vs ANTA Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, ANTA has a market cap of 42.9M. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while ANTA trades at $1.82.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas ANTA's P/E ratio is 6.78. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to ANTA's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is less volatile compared to ANTA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check ANTA's competition here
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM)
HTT vs VRM Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, VRM has a market cap of 38.1M. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while VRM trades at $7.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas VRM's P/E ratio is -0.70. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to VRM's ROE of -0.51%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is less volatile compared to VRM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check VRM's competition here
Yiren Digital Ltd. (NYSE: YRD)
HTT vs YRD Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, YRD has a market cap of 32.9M. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while YRD trades at $0.38.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas YRD's P/E ratio is -0.15. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to YRD's ROE of -0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is less volatile compared to YRD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check YRD's competition here
X Financial (NYSE: XYF)
HTT vs XYF Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, XYF has a market cap of 31.8M. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while XYF trades at $4.86.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas XYF's P/E ratio is 1.26. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to XYF's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is less volatile compared to XYF. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check XYF's competition here
Valor Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: VAI)
HTT vs VAI Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, VAI has a market cap of 27.5M. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while VAI trades at $1.88.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas VAI's P/E ratio is -0.23. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to VAI's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is less volatile compared to VAI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check VAI's competition here
Pineapple Financial, Inc. (AMEX: PTIV)
HTT vs PTIV Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, PTIV has a market cap of 18.6M. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while PTIV trades at $0.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas PTIV's P/E ratio is -0.12. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to PTIV's ROE of -2.86%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is less volatile compared to PTIV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check PTIV's competition here
Jianpu Technology Inc. (NYSE: JT)
HTT vs JT Comparison November 2026
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HTT stands at 277.3M. In comparison, JT has a market cap of 16.6M. Regarding current trading prices, HTT is priced at $1.78 on the NYSE, while JT trades at $0.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HTT currently has a P/E ratio of 3.00, whereas JT's P/E ratio is -2.52. In terms of profitability, HTT's ROE is +0.06%, compared to JT's ROE of -0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, HTT is less volatile compared to JT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HTT.Check JT's competition here