
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See ENVA's competitors and their performance on the NYSE and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Financial - Credit Services Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for ENVA and its NYSE peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENVA | $232.72 | -1.93% | 5.8B | 15.52 | $15.00 | N/A |
| V | $381.60 | +0.51% | 712.4B | 30.67 | $12.44 | +0.70% |
| MA | $595.30 | +0.60% | 522.1B | 33.28 | $17.89 | +0.57% |
| AXP | $333.20 | -0.29% | 225B | 20.79 | $16.03 | +1.06% |
| COF | $215.67 | -0.46% | 132.3B | 10.94 | $19.71 | +1.48% |
| COF-PN | $15.24 | -0.26% | 131.5B | 3.16 | $4.81 | +1.48% |
| COF-PJ | $16.88 | +0.30% | 129.4B | 3.55 | $4.76 | +1.48% |
| COF-PI | $17.52 | -0.68% | 129B | 3.64 | $4.81 | +1.48% |
| COF-PL | $15.31 | -0.39% | 128.8B | 3.22 | $4.76 | +1.48% |
| COF-PK | $16.20 | +0.00% | 128.4B | 3.37 | $4.81 | +1.48% |
Stock Comparison
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V)
ENVA vs V Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, V has a market cap of 712.4B. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while V trades at $381.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas V's P/E ratio is 30.67. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to V's ROE of +0.61%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is more volatile compared to V. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check V's competition here
Mastercard Incorporated (NYSE: MA)
ENVA vs MA Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, MA has a market cap of 522.1B. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while MA trades at $595.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas MA's P/E ratio is 33.28. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to MA's ROE of +2.32%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is more volatile compared to MA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check MA's competition here
American Express Company (NYSE: AXP)
ENVA vs AXP Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, AXP has a market cap of 225B. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while AXP trades at $333.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas AXP's P/E ratio is 20.79. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to AXP's ROE of +0.34%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is more volatile compared to AXP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check AXP's competition here
Capital One Financial Corporation (NYSE: COF)
ENVA vs COF Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, COF has a market cap of 132.3B. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while COF trades at $215.67.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas COF's P/E ratio is 10.94. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to COF's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is more volatile compared to COF. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check COF's competition here
Capital One Financial Corporation (NYSE: COF-PN)
ENVA vs COF-PN Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, COF-PN has a market cap of 131.5B. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while COF-PN trades at $15.24.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas COF-PN's P/E ratio is 3.16. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to COF-PN's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is more volatile compared to COF-PN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check COF-PN's competition here
Capital One Financial Corporation (NYSE: COF-PJ)
ENVA vs COF-PJ Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, COF-PJ has a market cap of 129.4B. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while COF-PJ trades at $16.88.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas COF-PJ's P/E ratio is 3.55. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to COF-PJ's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is more volatile compared to COF-PJ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check COF-PJ's competition here
Capital One Financial Corporation (NYSE: COF-PI)
ENVA vs COF-PI Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, COF-PI has a market cap of 129B. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while COF-PI trades at $17.52.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas COF-PI's P/E ratio is 3.64. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to COF-PI's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is more volatile compared to COF-PI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check COF-PI's competition here
Capital One Financial Corporation (NYSE: COF-PL)
ENVA vs COF-PL Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, COF-PL has a market cap of 128.8B. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while COF-PL trades at $15.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas COF-PL's P/E ratio is 3.22. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to COF-PL's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is more volatile compared to COF-PL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check COF-PL's competition here
Capital One Financial Corporation (NYSE: COF-PK)
ENVA vs COF-PK Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, COF-PK has a market cap of 128.4B. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while COF-PK trades at $16.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas COF-PK's P/E ratio is 3.37. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to COF-PK's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is more volatile compared to COF-PK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check COF-PK's competition here
El Paso Energy Capital Trust I PFD CV TR SECS (NYSE: EP-PC)
ENVA vs EP-PC Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, EP-PC has a market cap of 112.2B. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while EP-PC trades at $50.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas EP-PC's P/E ratio is 28.44. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to EP-PC's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is more volatile compared to EP-PC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check EP-PC's competition here
Discover Financial Services (NYSE: DFS)
ENVA vs DFS Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, DFS has a market cap of 50.3B. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while DFS trades at $200.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas DFS's P/E ratio is 10.69. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to DFS's ROE of +0.28%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is more volatile compared to DFS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check DFS's competition here
PayPal Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: PYPL)
ENVA vs PYPL Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, PYPL has a market cap of 45.9B. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while PYPL trades at $53.66.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas PYPL's P/E ratio is 10.11. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to PYPL's ROE of +0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is less volatile compared to PYPL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check PYPL's competition here
ORIX Corporation (NYSE: IX)
ENVA vs IX Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, IX has a market cap of 43.2B. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while IX trades at $39.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas IX's P/E ratio is 10.83. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to IX's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is more volatile compared to IX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check IX's competition here
Affirm Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: AFRM)
ENVA vs AFRM Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, AFRM has a market cap of 26B. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while AFRM trades at $77.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas AFRM's P/E ratio is 14.09. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to AFRM's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is less volatile compared to AFRM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check AFRM's competition here
Synchrony Financial (NYSE: SYF-PB)
ENVA vs SYF-PB Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, SYF-PB has a market cap of 25.6B. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while SYF-PB trades at $26.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas SYF-PB's P/E ratio is 2.87. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to SYF-PB's ROE of +0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is more volatile compared to SYF-PB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check SYF-PB's competition here
Synchrony Financial (NYSE: SYF)
ENVA vs SYF Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, SYF has a market cap of 25.4B. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while SYF trades at $78.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas SYF's P/E ratio is 8.05. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to SYF's ROE of +0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is less volatile compared to SYF. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check SYF's competition here
Synchrony Financial (NYSE: SYF-PA)
ENVA vs SYF-PA Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, SYF-PA has a market cap of 24.4B. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while SYF-PA trades at $18.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas SYF-PA's P/E ratio is 1.91. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to SYF-PA's ROE of +0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is more volatile compared to SYF-PA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check SYF-PA's competition here
SoFi Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: SOFI)
ENVA vs SOFI Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, SOFI has a market cap of 23.1B. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while SOFI trades at $18.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas SOFI's P/E ratio is 40.98. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to SOFI's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is less volatile compared to SOFI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check SOFI's competition here
Global Payments Inc. (NYSE: GPN)
ENVA vs GPN Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, GPN has a market cap of 22.8B. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while GPN trades at $91.82.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas GPN's P/E ratio is 7.14. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to GPN's ROE of -0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is more volatile compared to GPN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check GPN's competition here
KKR Group Finance Co. IX LLC 4. (NYSE: KKRS)
ENVA vs KKRS Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, KKRS has a market cap of 14.3B. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while KKRS trades at $16.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas KKRS's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to KKRS's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is more volatile compared to KKRS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check KKRS's competition here
OppFi Inc. WT (NYSE: OPFI-WT)
ENVA vs OPFI-WT Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, OPFI-WT has a market cap of 14B. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while OPFI-WT trades at $0.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas OPFI-WT's P/E ratio is 0.20. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to OPFI-WT's ROE of +0.68%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is more volatile compared to OPFI-WT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check OPFI-WT's competition here
Ally Financial Inc. (NYSE: ALLY)
ENVA vs ALLY Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, ALLY has a market cap of 12.8B. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while ALLY trades at $42.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas ALLY's P/E ratio is 9.25. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to ALLY's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is more volatile compared to ALLY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check ALLY's competition here
Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation (NYSE: AGM-PC)
ENVA vs AGM-PC Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, AGM-PC has a market cap of 9.8B. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while AGM-PC trades at $348.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas AGM-PC's P/E ratio is 31.38. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to AGM-PC's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is less volatile compared to AGM-PC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check AGM-PC's competition here
FirstCash Holdings, Inc (NASDAQ: FCFS)
ENVA vs FCFS Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, FCFS has a market cap of 9.5B. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while FCFS trades at $219.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas FCFS's P/E ratio is 23.37. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to FCFS's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is more volatile compared to FCFS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check FCFS's competition here
OneMain Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: OMF)
ENVA vs OMF Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, OMF has a market cap of 7.3B. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while OMF trades at $62.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas OMF's P/E ratio is 9.31. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to OMF's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is more volatile compared to OMF. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check OMF's competition here
SLM Corporation (NASDAQ: SLMBP)
ENVA vs SLMBP Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, SLMBP has a market cap of 6.7B. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while SLMBP trades at $75.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas SLMBP's P/E ratio is 20.61. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to SLMBP's ROE of +0.30%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is more volatile compared to SLMBP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check SLMBP's competition here
Credit Acceptance Corporation (NASDAQ: CACC)
ENVA vs CACC Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, CACC has a market cap of 6.2B. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while CACC trades at $594.89.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas CACC's P/E ratio is 13.38. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to CACC's ROE of +0.32%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is more volatile compared to CACC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check CACC's competition here
Klarna Group plc (NYSE: KLAR)
ENVA vs KLAR Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, KLAR has a market cap of 5.3B. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while KLAR trades at $14.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas KLAR's P/E ratio is -36.88. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to KLAR's ROE of -0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is less volatile compared to KLAR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check KLAR's competition here
Owl Rock Capital Corporation (NYSE: ORCC)
ENVA vs ORCC Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, ORCC has a market cap of 5.3B. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while ORCC trades at $13.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas ORCC's P/E ratio is 8.43. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to ORCC's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is more volatile compared to ORCC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check ORCC's competition here
Navient Corporation SR NT 6% 121543 (NASDAQ: JSM)
ENVA vs JSM Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, JSM has a market cap of 5B. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while JSM trades at $18.22.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas JSM's P/E ratio is 32.84. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to JSM's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is more volatile compared to JSM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check JSM's competition here
SLM Corporation (NASDAQ: SLM)
ENVA vs SLM Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, SLM has a market cap of 5B. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while SLM trades at $26.41.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas SLM's P/E ratio is 7.32. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to SLM's ROE of +0.30%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is more volatile compared to SLM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check SLM's competition here
Nelnet, Inc. (NYSE: NNI)
ENVA vs NNI Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, NNI has a market cap of 4.6B. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while NNI trades at $127.37.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas NNI's P/E ratio is 15.48. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to NNI's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is more volatile compared to NNI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check NNI's competition here
Bread Financial Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: BFH)
ENVA vs BFH Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, BFH has a market cap of 4.3B. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while BFH trades at $105.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas BFH's P/E ratio is 7.90. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to BFH's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is more volatile compared to BFH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check BFH's competition here
Sezzle Inc. (NASDAQ: SEZL)
ENVA vs SEZL Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, SEZL has a market cap of 4.2B. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while SEZL trades at $124.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas SEZL's P/E ratio is 30.72. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to SEZL's ROE of +0.86%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is less volatile compared to SEZL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check SEZL's competition here
Bread Financial Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: ADS)
ENVA vs ADS Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, ADS has a market cap of 2.8B. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while ADS trades at $56.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas ADS's P/E ratio is 3.54. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to ADS's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is more volatile compared to ADS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check ADS's competition here
Upstart Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: UPST)
ENVA vs UPST Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, UPST has a market cap of 2.8B. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while UPST trades at $29.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas UPST's P/E ratio is 27.14. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to UPST's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is less volatile compared to UPST. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check UPST's competition here
Federal Agricultural Mortgage (NYSE: AGM)
ENVA vs AGM Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, AGM has a market cap of 2.4B. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while AGM trades at $221.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas AGM's P/E ratio is 12.09. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to AGM's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is more volatile compared to AGM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check AGM's competition here
The Western Union Company (NYSE: WU)
ENVA vs WU Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, WU has a market cap of 2.3B. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while WU trades at $7.24.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas WU's P/E ratio is 4.55. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to WU's ROE of +0.43%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is more volatile compared to WU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check WU's competition here
LendingClub Corporation (NYSE: LC)
ENVA vs LC Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, LC has a market cap of 2.2B. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while LC trades at $19.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas LC's P/E ratio is 12.89. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to LC's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is more volatile compared to LC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check LC's competition here
Encore Capital Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: ECPG)
ENVA vs ECPG Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, ECPG has a market cap of 2.1B. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while ECPG trades at $98.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas ECPG's P/E ratio is 7.49. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to ECPG's ROE of +0.30%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is less volatile compared to ECPG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check ECPG's competition here
Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation (NYSE: AGM-PE)
ENVA vs AGM-PE Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, AGM-PE has a market cap of 2.1B. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while AGM-PE trades at $20.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas AGM-PE's P/E ratio is 1.15. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to AGM-PE's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is more volatile compared to AGM-PE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check AGM-PE's competition here
Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation (NYSE: AGM-PF)
ENVA vs AGM-PF Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, AGM-PF has a market cap of 2.1B. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while AGM-PF trades at $18.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas AGM-PF's P/E ratio is 1.04. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to AGM-PF's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is more volatile compared to AGM-PF. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check AGM-PF's competition here
Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation (NYSE: AGM-PG)
ENVA vs AGM-PG Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, AGM-PG has a market cap of 2.1B. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while AGM-PG trades at $17.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas AGM-PG's P/E ratio is 0.97. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to AGM-PG's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is more volatile compared to AGM-PG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check AGM-PG's competition here
Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation (NYSE: AGM-A)
ENVA vs AGM-A Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, AGM-A has a market cap of 2B. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while AGM-A trades at $154.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas AGM-A's P/E ratio is 8.37. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to AGM-A's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is more volatile compared to AGM-A. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check AGM-A's competition here
EZCORP, Inc. (NASDAQ: EZPW)
ENVA vs EZPW Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, EZPW has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while EZPW trades at $33.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas EZPW's P/E ratio is 17.01. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to EZPW's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is less volatile compared to EZPW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check EZPW's competition here
Atlanticus Holdings Corporation 6.125% Senior Notes due 2026 (NASDAQ: ATLCL)
ENVA vs ATLCL Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, ATLCL has a market cap of 1.7B. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while ATLCL trades at $25.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas ATLCL's P/E ratio is 3.62. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to ATLCL's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is more volatile compared to ATLCL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check ATLCL's competition here
Atlanticus Holdings Corporation 9.25% Senior Notes due 2029 (NASDAQ: ATLCZ)
ENVA vs ATLCZ Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, ATLCZ has a market cap of 1.7B. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while ATLCZ trades at $25.39.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas ATLCZ's P/E ratio is 3.64. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to ATLCZ's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is more volatile compared to ATLCZ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check ATLCZ's competition here
Atlanticus Holdings Corporation (NASDAQ: ATLCP)
ENVA vs ATLCP Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, ATLCP has a market cap of 1.7B. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while ATLCP trades at $24.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas ATLCP's P/E ratio is 3.56. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to ATLCP's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is more volatile compared to ATLCP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check ATLCP's competition here
PROG Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: PRG)
ENVA vs PRG Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, PRG has a market cap of 1.6B. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while PRG trades at $39.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas PRG's P/E ratio is 10.02. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to PRG's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is more volatile compared to PRG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check PRG's competition here
Atlanticus Holdings Corporation (NASDAQ: ATLC)
ENVA vs ATLC Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, ATLC has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while ATLC trades at $91.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas ATLC's P/E ratio is 13.07. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to ATLC's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is less volatile compared to ATLC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check ATLC's competition here
Jefferson Capital, Inc. Common Stock (NASDAQ: JCAP)
ENVA vs JCAP Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, JCAP has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while JCAP trades at $21.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas JCAP's P/E ratio is 7.51. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to JCAP's ROE of +0.34%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is less volatile compared to JCAP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check JCAP's competition here
Qfin Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: QFIN)
ENVA vs QFIN Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, QFIN has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while QFIN trades at $8.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas QFIN's P/E ratio is 2.12. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to QFIN's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is less volatile compared to QFIN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check QFIN's competition here
Lufax Holding Ltd (NYSE: LU)
ENVA vs LU Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, LU has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while LU trades at $1.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas LU's P/E ratio is -2.23. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to LU's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is more volatile compared to LU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check LU's competition here
Trinity Capital Inc. (NYSE: TRNI)
ENVA vs TRNI Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, TRNI has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while TRNI trades at $25.34.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas TRNI's P/E ratio is 11.49. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to TRNI's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is more volatile compared to TRNI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check TRNI's competition here
MoneyGram International, Inc. (NASDAQ: MGI)
ENVA vs MGI Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, MGI has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while MGI trades at $10.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas MGI's P/E ratio is 32.32. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to MGI's ROE of -0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is more volatile compared to MGI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check MGI's competition here
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 7.25% Notes due 2031 (NASDAQ: RWAYI)
ENVA vs RWAYI Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, RWAYI has a market cap of 900.7M. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while RWAYI trades at $24.79.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas RWAYI's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to RWAYI's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is more volatile compared to RWAYI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check RWAYI's competition here
Navient Corporation (NASDAQ: NAVI)
ENVA vs NAVI Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, NAVI has a market cap of 889.1M. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while NAVI trades at $9.46.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas NAVI's P/E ratio is 13.14. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to NAVI's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is less volatile compared to NAVI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check NAVI's competition here
World Acceptance Corporation (NASDAQ: WRLD)
ENVA vs WRLD Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, WRLD has a market cap of 877.8M. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while WRLD trades at $188.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas WRLD's P/E ratio is 25.52. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to WRLD's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is more volatile compared to WRLD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check WRLD's competition here
FinVolution Group (NYSE: FINV)
ENVA vs FINV Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, FINV has a market cap of 843.3M. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while FINV trades at $3.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas FINV's P/E ratio is 2.98. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to FINV's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is less volatile compared to FINV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check FINV's competition here
Green Dot Corporation (NYSE: GDOT)
ENVA vs GDOT Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, GDOT has a market cap of 756.7M. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while GDOT trades at $13.34.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas GDOT's P/E ratio is 8.90. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to GDOT's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is more volatile compared to GDOT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check GDOT's competition here
NewtekOne, Inc. 8.5 % Notes -01.02.31 (NASDAQ: NEWTO)
ENVA vs NEWTO Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, NEWTO has a market cap of 750.2M. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while NEWTO trades at $25.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas NEWTO's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to NEWTO's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is more volatile compared to NEWTO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check NEWTO's competition here
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA)
ENVA vs PRAA Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, PRAA has a market cap of 730M. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while PRAA trades at $19.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas PRAA's P/E ratio is 5.04. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to PRAA's ROE of -0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is more volatile compared to PRAA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check PRAA's competition here
Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation (NYSE: AGM-PD)
ENVA vs AGM-PD Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, AGM-PD has a market cap of 615.6M. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while AGM-PD trades at $21.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas AGM-PD's P/E ratio is 1.16. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to AGM-PD's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is more volatile compared to AGM-PD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check AGM-PD's competition here
OppFi Inc. (NYSE: OPFI)
ENVA vs OPFI Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, OPFI has a market cap of 603.7M. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while OPFI trades at $7.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas OPFI's P/E ratio is 21.48. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to OPFI's ROE of +0.68%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is more volatile compared to OPFI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check OPFI's competition here
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM)
ENVA vs SCE-PM Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, SCE-PM has a market cap of 530.4M. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while SCE-PM trades at $24.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas SCE-PM's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to SCE-PM's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is more volatile compared to SCE-PM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check SCE-PM's competition here
Qudian Inc. (NYSE: QD)
ENVA vs QD Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, QD has a market cap of 528.4M. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while QD trades at $3.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas QD's P/E ratio is 12.80. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to QD's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is more volatile compared to QD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check QD's competition here
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT)
ENVA vs HTT Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, HTT has a market cap of 425M. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while HTT trades at $2.63.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas HTT's P/E ratio is 4.53. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to HTT's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is more volatile compared to HTT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check HTT's competition here
LendingTree, Inc. (NASDAQ: TREE)
ENVA vs TREE Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, TREE has a market cap of 404.1M. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while TREE trades at $28.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas TREE's P/E ratio is 7.06. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to TREE's ROE of +0.70%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is more volatile compared to TREE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check TREE's competition here
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ)
ENVA vs RWAYZ Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, RWAYZ has a market cap of 390.4M. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while RWAYZ trades at $24.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas RWAYZ's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to RWAYZ's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is more volatile compared to RWAYZ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check RWAYZ's competition here
Open Lending Corporation (NASDAQ: LPRO)
ENVA vs LPRO Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, LPRO has a market cap of 371.5M. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while LPRO trades at $3.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas LPRO's P/E ratio is 68.13. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to LPRO's ROE of -0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is more volatile compared to LPRO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check LPRO's competition here
Oportun Financial Corporation (NASDAQ: OPRT)
ENVA vs OPRT Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, OPRT has a market cap of 337.8M. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while OPRT trades at $7.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas OPRT's P/E ratio is 5.71. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to OPRT's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is less volatile compared to OPRT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check OPRT's competition here
CPI Card Group Inc. (NASDAQ: PMTS)
ENVA vs PMTS Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, PMTS has a market cap of 330.8M. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while PMTS trades at $28.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas PMTS's P/E ratio is 13.22. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to PMTS's ROE of -0.80%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is more volatile compared to PMTS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check PMTS's competition here
Eightco Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: ORBS)
ENVA vs ORBS Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, ORBS has a market cap of 312.1M. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while ORBS trades at $0.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas ORBS's P/E ratio is -0.47. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to ORBS's ROE of -0.98%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is less volatile compared to ORBS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check ORBS's competition here
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM)
ENVA vs RM Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, RM has a market cap of 298.7M. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while RM trades at $32.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas RM's P/E ratio is 6.58. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to RM's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is less volatile compared to RM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check RM's competition here
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY)
ENVA vs RWAY Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, RWAY has a market cap of 279.8M. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while RWAY trades at $6.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas RWAY's P/E ratio is 4.64. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to RWAY's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is more volatile compared to RWAY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check RWAY's competition here
Medallion Financial Corp. (NASDAQ: MFIN)
ENVA vs MFIN Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, MFIN has a market cap of 276.2M. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while MFIN trades at $11.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas MFIN's P/E ratio is 8.13. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to MFIN's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is more volatile compared to MFIN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check MFIN's competition here
TROOPS, Inc. (NASDAQ: TROO)
ENVA vs TROO Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, TROO has a market cap of 262.6M. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while TROO trades at $2.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas TROO's P/E ratio is -6.36. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to TROO's ROE of -0.43%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is less volatile compared to TROO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check TROO's competition here
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL)
ENVA vs RWAYL Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, RWAYL has a market cap of 250.7M. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while RWAYL trades at $25.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas RWAYL's P/E ratio is 17.66. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to RWAYL's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is more volatile compared to RWAYL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check RWAYL's competition here
Consumer Portfolio Services, Inc. (NASDAQ: CPSS)
ENVA vs CPSS Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, CPSS has a market cap of 204.4M. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while CPSS trades at $9.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas CPSS's P/E ratio is 10.24. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to CPSS's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is more volatile compared to CPSS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check CPSS's competition here
LexinFintech Holdings Ltd. (NASDAQ: LX)
ENVA vs LX Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, LX has a market cap of 199M. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while LX trades at $1.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas LX's P/E ratio is 1.03. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to LX's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is less volatile compared to LX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check LX's competition here
SWK Holdings Corporation 9.00% Senior Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: SWKHL)
ENVA vs SWKHL Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, SWKHL has a market cap of 193.7M. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while SWKHL trades at $25.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas SWKHL's P/E ratio is -29.39. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to SWKHL's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is more volatile compared to SWKHL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check SWKHL's competition here
Finance of America Companies Inc. (NYSE: FOA)
ENVA vs FOA Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, FOA has a market cap of 161M. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while FOA trades at $18.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas FOA's P/E ratio is 4.55. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to FOA's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is less volatile compared to FOA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check FOA's competition here
InFinT Acquisition Corporation (NYSE: IFIN-WT)
ENVA vs IFIN-WT Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, IFIN-WT has a market cap of 149.2M. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while IFIN-WT trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas IFIN-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to IFIN-WT's ROE of +0.56%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is less volatile compared to IFIN-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check IFIN-WT's competition here
Sunlight Financial Holdings Inc. (NYSE: SUNL)
ENVA vs SUNL Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, SUNL has a market cap of 146.1M. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while SUNL trades at $0.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas SUNL's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to SUNL's ROE of -1.27%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is less volatile compared to SUNL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check SUNL's competition here
Jiayin Group Inc. (NASDAQ: JFIN)
ENVA vs JFIN Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, JFIN has a market cap of 112.8M. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while JFIN trades at $2.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas JFIN's P/E ratio is 0.86. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to JFIN's ROE of +0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is less volatile compared to JFIN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check JFIN's competition here
Antalpha Platform Holding Company (NASDAQ: ANTA)
ENVA vs ANTA Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, ANTA has a market cap of 96.6M. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while ANTA trades at $3.66.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas ANTA's P/E ratio is 15.24. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to ANTA's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is less volatile compared to ANTA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check ANTA's competition here
Yiren Digital Ltd. (NYSE: YRD)
ENVA vs YRD Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, YRD has a market cap of 91.3M. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while YRD trades at $1.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas YRD's P/E ratio is -0.89. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to YRD's ROE of -0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is less volatile compared to YRD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check YRD's competition here
Nisun International Enterprise Development Group Co., Ltd (NASDAQ: NISN)
ENVA vs NISN Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, NISN has a market cap of 81.2M. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while NISN trades at $16.93.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas NISN's P/E ratio is -0.96. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to NISN's ROE of -2.99%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is less volatile compared to NISN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check NISN's competition here
Finance of America Companies In (NYSE: FOA-WT)
ENVA vs FOA-WT Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, FOA-WT has a market cap of 72.3M. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while FOA-WT trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas FOA-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to FOA-WT's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is less volatile compared to FOA-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check FOA-WT's competition here
SUI Group Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: SUIG)
ENVA vs SUIG Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, SUIG has a market cap of 71.1M. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while SUIG trades at $0.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas SUIG's P/E ratio is -0.15. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to SUIG's ROE of -1.87%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is less volatile compared to SUIG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check SUIG's competition here
Elevate Credit, Inc. (NYSE: ELVT)
ENVA vs ELVT Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, ELVT has a market cap of 58.8M. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while ELVT trades at $1.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas ELVT's P/E ratio is 1.96. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to ELVT's ROE of -0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is more volatile compared to ELVT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check ELVT's competition here
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM)
ENVA vs VRM Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, VRM has a market cap of 48.1M. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while VRM trades at $9.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas VRM's P/E ratio is -0.89. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to VRM's ROE of -0.51%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is more volatile compared to VRM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check VRM's competition here
Nicholas Financial, Inc. (NASDAQ: NICK)
ENVA vs NICK Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, NICK has a market cap of 45.2M. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while NICK trades at $6.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas NICK's P/E ratio is -1.79. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to NICK's ROE of -0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is more volatile compared to NICK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check NICK's competition here
X Financial (NYSE: XYF)
ENVA vs XYF Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, XYF has a market cap of 36.7M. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while XYF trades at $5.54.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas XYF's P/E ratio is 1.43. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to XYF's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is less volatile compared to XYF. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check XYF's competition here
Jianpu Technology Inc. (NYSE: JT)
ENVA vs JT Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, JT has a market cap of 16.6M. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while JT trades at $0.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas JT's P/E ratio is -2.52. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to JT's ROE of -0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is less volatile compared to JT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check JT's competition here
Pintec Technology Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: PT)
ENVA vs PT Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, PT has a market cap of 13.8M. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while PT trades at $0.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas PT's P/E ratio is -9.61. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to PT's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is less volatile compared to PT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check PT's competition here
Eason Technology Limited (AMEX: DXF)
ENVA vs DXF Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, DXF has a market cap of 12.2M. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while DXF trades at $0.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas DXF's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to DXF's ROE of -0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is less volatile compared to DXF. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check DXF's competition here
Idea Acquisition Corp. Warrants (NASDAQ: IACOW)
ENVA vs IACOW Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, IACOW has a market cap of 11.8M. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while IACOW trades at $0.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas IACOW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to IACOW's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is more volatile compared to IACOW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check IACOW's competition here
Sentage Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: SNTG)
ENVA vs SNTG Comparison September 2026
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ENVA stands at 5.8B. In comparison, SNTG has a market cap of 4.8M. Regarding current trading prices, ENVA is priced at $232.72 on the NYSE, while SNTG trades at $1.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ENVA currently has a P/E ratio of 15.52, whereas SNTG's P/E ratio is -2.03. In terms of profitability, ENVA's ROE is +0.26%, compared to SNTG's ROE of -0.26%. Regarding short-term risk, ENVA is less volatile compared to SNTG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ENVA.Check SNTG's competition here