
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See RWAY's competitors and their performance on the NASDAQ and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Financial - Credit Services Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for RWAY and its NASDAQ peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWAY | $6.46 | -0.31% | 270.7M | 4.55 | $1.42 | +15.36% |
| V | $420.42 | -1.20% | 785.7B | 33.79 | $12.44 | +0.64% |
| MA | $647.18 | -1.66% | 567.2B | 32.83 | $19.71 | +0.54% |
| AXP | $325.50 | -0.76% | 218.2B | 19.12 | $17.02 | +1.13% |
| COF | $208.71 | -0.98% | 128B | 10.59 | $19.71 | +1.54% |
| COF-PK | $15.47 | +0.26% | 122.7B | 3.22 | $4.81 | +1.54% |
| COF-PJ | $15.68 | -0.63% | 120.5B | 3.30 | $4.76 | +1.54% |
| COF-PL | $14.29 | -1.11% | 119.6B | 3.01 | $4.76 | +1.54% |
| COF-PI | $16.21 | -0.55% | 118.7B | 3.37 | $4.81 | +1.54% |
| COF-PN | $13.96 | -1.41% | 118.1B | 2.91 | $4.81 | +1.54% |
Stock Comparison
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V)
RWAY vs V Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, V has a market cap of 785.7B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while V trades at $420.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas V's P/E ratio is 33.79. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to V's ROE of +0.65%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is more volatile compared to V. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check V's competition here
Mastercard Incorporated (NYSE: MA)
RWAY vs MA Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, MA has a market cap of 567.2B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while MA trades at $647.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas MA's P/E ratio is 32.83. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to MA's ROE of +2.53%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is more volatile compared to MA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check MA's competition here
American Express Company (NYSE: AXP)
RWAY vs AXP Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, AXP has a market cap of 218.2B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while AXP trades at $325.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas AXP's P/E ratio is 19.12. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to AXP's ROE of +0.36%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is more volatile compared to AXP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check AXP's competition here
Capital One Financial Corporation (NYSE: COF)
RWAY vs COF Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, COF has a market cap of 128B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while COF trades at $208.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas COF's P/E ratio is 10.59. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to COF's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is less volatile compared to COF. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check COF's competition here
Capital One Financial Corporation (NYSE: COF-PK)
RWAY vs COF-PK Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, COF-PK has a market cap of 122.7B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while COF-PK trades at $15.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas COF-PK's P/E ratio is 3.22. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to COF-PK's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is more volatile compared to COF-PK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check COF-PK's competition here
Capital One Financial Corporation (NYSE: COF-PJ)
RWAY vs COF-PJ Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, COF-PJ has a market cap of 120.5B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while COF-PJ trades at $15.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas COF-PJ's P/E ratio is 3.30. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to COF-PJ's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is more volatile compared to COF-PJ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check COF-PJ's competition here
Capital One Financial Corporation (NYSE: COF-PL)
RWAY vs COF-PL Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, COF-PL has a market cap of 119.6B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while COF-PL trades at $14.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas COF-PL's P/E ratio is 3.01. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to COF-PL's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is more volatile compared to COF-PL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check COF-PL's competition here
Capital One Financial Corporation (NYSE: COF-PI)
RWAY vs COF-PI Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, COF-PI has a market cap of 118.7B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while COF-PI trades at $16.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas COF-PI's P/E ratio is 3.37. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to COF-PI's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is more volatile compared to COF-PI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check COF-PI's competition here
Capital One Financial Corporation (NYSE: COF-PN)
RWAY vs COF-PN Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, COF-PN has a market cap of 118.1B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while COF-PN trades at $13.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas COF-PN's P/E ratio is 2.91. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to COF-PN's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is more volatile compared to COF-PN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check COF-PN's competition here
El Paso Energy Capital Trust I PFD CV TR SECS (NYSE: EP-PC)
RWAY vs EP-PC Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, EP-PC has a market cap of 111.3B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while EP-PC trades at $50.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas EP-PC's P/E ratio is 28.30. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to EP-PC's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is more volatile compared to EP-PC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check EP-PC's competition here
Discover Financial Services (NYSE: DFS)
RWAY vs DFS Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, DFS has a market cap of 50.3B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while DFS trades at $200.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas DFS's P/E ratio is 10.69. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to DFS's ROE of +0.28%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is less volatile compared to DFS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check DFS's competition here
PayPal Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: PYPL)
RWAY vs PYPL Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, PYPL has a market cap of 48.4B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while PYPL trades at $58.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas PYPL's P/E ratio is 10.96. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to PYPL's ROE of +0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is more volatile compared to PYPL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check PYPL's competition here
ORIX Corporation (NYSE: IX)
RWAY vs IX Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, IX has a market cap of 40.5B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while IX trades at $36.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas IX's P/E ratio is 10.16. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to IX's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is more volatile compared to IX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check IX's competition here
Global Payments Inc. (NYSE: GPN)
RWAY vs GPN Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, GPN has a market cap of 25.9B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while GPN trades at $98.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas GPN's P/E ratio is 7.62. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to GPN's ROE of -0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is less volatile compared to GPN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check GPN's competition here
Synchrony Financial (NYSE: SYF)
RWAY vs SYF Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, SYF has a market cap of 24.5B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while SYF trades at $75.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas SYF's P/E ratio is 7.75. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to SYF's ROE of +0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is less volatile compared to SYF. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check SYF's competition here
Synchrony Financial (NYSE: SYF-PB)
RWAY vs SYF-PB Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, SYF-PB has a market cap of 24.2B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while SYF-PB trades at $25.54.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas SYF-PB's P/E ratio is 2.62. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to SYF-PB's ROE of +0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is more volatile compared to SYF-PB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check SYF-PB's competition here
Synchrony Financial (NYSE: SYF-PA)
RWAY vs SYF-PA Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, SYF-PA has a market cap of 23.8B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while SYF-PA trades at $17.32.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas SYF-PA's P/E ratio is 1.80. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to SYF-PA's ROE of +0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is more volatile compared to SYF-PA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check SYF-PA's competition here
SoFi Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: SOFI)
RWAY vs SOFI Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, SOFI has a market cap of 21.7B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while SOFI trades at $16.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas SOFI's P/E ratio is 30.49. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to SOFI's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is less volatile compared to SOFI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check SOFI's competition here
Affirm Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: AFRM)
RWAY vs AFRM Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, AFRM has a market cap of 21.5B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while AFRM trades at $71.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas AFRM's P/E ratio is 13.04. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to AFRM's ROE of +0.48%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is less volatile compared to AFRM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check AFRM's competition here
KKR Group Finance Co. IX LLC 4. (NYSE: KKRS)
RWAY vs KKRS Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, KKRS has a market cap of 13.2B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while KKRS trades at $14.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas KKRS's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to KKRS's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is less volatile compared to KKRS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check KKRS's competition here
Ally Financial Inc. (NYSE: ALLY)
RWAY vs ALLY Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, ALLY has a market cap of 11.5B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while ALLY trades at $37.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas ALLY's P/E ratio is 8.32. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to ALLY's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is less volatile compared to ALLY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check ALLY's competition here
OppFi Inc. WT (NYSE: OPFI-WT)
RWAY vs OPFI-WT Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, OPFI-WT has a market cap of 10.8B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while OPFI-WT trades at $0.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas OPFI-WT's P/E ratio is 0.15. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to OPFI-WT's ROE of +0.38%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is less volatile compared to OPFI-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check OPFI-WT's competition here
Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation (NYSE: AGM-PC)
RWAY vs AGM-PC Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, AGM-PC has a market cap of 9.8B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while AGM-PC trades at $348.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas AGM-PC's P/E ratio is 31.38. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to AGM-PC's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is less volatile compared to AGM-PC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check AGM-PC's competition here
FirstCash Holdings, Inc (NASDAQ: FCFS)
RWAY vs FCFS Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, FCFS has a market cap of 8.3B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while FCFS trades at $194.51.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas FCFS's P/E ratio is 20.74. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to FCFS's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is more volatile compared to FCFS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check FCFS's competition here
Lufax Holding Ltd (NYSE: LU)
RWAY vs LU Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, LU has a market cap of 7.1B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while LU trades at $8.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas LU's P/E ratio is -2.23. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to LU's ROE of -0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is less volatile compared to LU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check LU's competition here
OneMain Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: OMF)
RWAY vs OMF Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, OMF has a market cap of 6.5B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while OMF trades at $56.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas OMF's P/E ratio is 8.90. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to OMF's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is less volatile compared to OMF. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check OMF's competition here
SLM Corporation (NASDAQ: SLMBP)
RWAY vs SLMBP Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, SLMBP has a market cap of 6.2B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while SLMBP trades at $69.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas SLMBP's P/E ratio is 25.22. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to SLMBP's ROE of +0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is less volatile compared to SLMBP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check SLMBP's competition here
Owl Rock Capital Corporation (NYSE: ORCC)
RWAY vs ORCC Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, ORCC has a market cap of 5.3B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while ORCC trades at $13.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas ORCC's P/E ratio is 8.43. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to ORCC's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is more volatile compared to ORCC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check ORCC's competition here
Klarna Group plc (NYSE: KLAR)
RWAY vs KLAR Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, KLAR has a market cap of 5B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while KLAR trades at $13.22.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas KLAR's P/E ratio is -34.76. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to KLAR's ROE of -0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is less volatile compared to KLAR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check KLAR's competition here
Credit Acceptance Corporation (NASDAQ: CACC)
RWAY vs CACC Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, CACC has a market cap of 4.9B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while CACC trades at $480.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas CACC's P/E ratio is 10.81. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to CACC's ROE of +0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is less volatile compared to CACC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check CACC's competition here
Nelnet, Inc. (NYSE: NNI)
RWAY vs NNI Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, NNI has a market cap of 4.5B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while NNI trades at $122.54.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas NNI's P/E ratio is 15.14. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to NNI's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is less volatile compared to NNI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check NNI's competition here
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA)
RWAY vs ENVA Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, ENVA has a market cap of 4.3B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while ENVA trades at $175.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas ENVA's P/E ratio is 10.87. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to ENVA's ROE of +0.26%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is more volatile compared to ENVA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check ENVA's competition here
Navient Corporation SR NT 6% 121543 (NASDAQ: JSM)
RWAY vs JSM Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, JSM has a market cap of 4.2B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while JSM trades at $15.39.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas JSM's P/E ratio is 12.79. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to JSM's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is less volatile compared to JSM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check JSM's competition here
Sezzle Inc. (NASDAQ: SEZL)
RWAY vs SEZL Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, SEZL has a market cap of 4.1B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while SEZL trades at $122.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas SEZL's P/E ratio is 27.33. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to SEZL's ROE of +0.86%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is less volatile compared to SEZL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check SEZL's competition here
Bread Financial Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: BFH)
RWAY vs BFH Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, BFH has a market cap of 4B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while BFH trades at $106.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas BFH's P/E ratio is 7.92. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to BFH's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is less volatile compared to BFH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check BFH's competition here
SLM Corporation (NASDAQ: SLM)
RWAY vs SLM Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, SLM has a market cap of 3.4B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while SLM trades at $17.93.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas SLM's P/E ratio is 6.50. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to SLM's ROE of +0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is less volatile compared to SLM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check SLM's competition here
Bread Financial Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: ADS)
RWAY vs ADS Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, ADS has a market cap of 2.8B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while ADS trades at $56.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas ADS's P/E ratio is 3.54. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to ADS's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is less volatile compared to ADS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check ADS's competition here
LendingClub Corporation (NYSE: LC)
RWAY vs LC Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, LC has a market cap of 2.2B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while LC trades at $19.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas LC's P/E ratio is 12.89. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to LC's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is less volatile compared to LC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check LC's competition here
Encore Capital Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: ECPG)
RWAY vs ECPG Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, ECPG has a market cap of 2.1B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while ECPG trades at $99.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas ECPG's P/E ratio is 7.56. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to ECPG's ROE of +0.30%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is less volatile compared to ECPG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check ECPG's competition here
Upstart Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: UPST)
RWAY vs UPST Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, UPST has a market cap of 2.1B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while UPST trades at $21.37.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas UPST's P/E ratio is 19.95. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to UPST's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is less volatile compared to UPST. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check UPST's competition here
The Western Union Company (NYSE: WU)
RWAY vs WU Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, WU has a market cap of 2B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while WU trades at $6.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas WU's P/E ratio is 3.94. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to WU's ROE of +0.43%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is less volatile compared to WU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check WU's competition here
Federal Agricultural Mortgage (NYSE: AGM)
RWAY vs AGM Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, AGM has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while AGM trades at $202.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas AGM's P/E ratio is 11.03. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to AGM's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is less volatile compared to AGM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check AGM's competition here
Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation (NYSE: AGM-PG)
RWAY vs AGM-PG Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, AGM-PG has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while AGM-PG trades at $15.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas AGM-PG's P/E ratio is 0.87. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to AGM-PG's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is more volatile compared to AGM-PG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check AGM-PG's competition here
Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation (NYSE: AGM-A)
RWAY vs AGM-A Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, AGM-A has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while AGM-A trades at $138.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas AGM-A's P/E ratio is 7.81. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to AGM-A's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is more volatile compared to AGM-A. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check AGM-A's competition here
Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation (NYSE: AGM-PE)
RWAY vs AGM-PE Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, AGM-PE has a market cap of 1.8B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while AGM-PE trades at $18.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas AGM-PE's P/E ratio is 1.00. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to AGM-PE's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is more volatile compared to AGM-PE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check AGM-PE's competition here
Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation (NYSE: AGM-PF)
RWAY vs AGM-PF Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, AGM-PF has a market cap of 1.8B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while AGM-PF trades at $16.66.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas AGM-PF's P/E ratio is 0.92. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to AGM-PF's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is more volatile compared to AGM-PF. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check AGM-PF's competition here
EZCORP, Inc. (NASDAQ: EZPW)
RWAY vs EZPW Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, EZPW has a market cap of 1.7B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while EZPW trades at $28.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas EZPW's P/E ratio is 14.81. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to EZPW's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is less volatile compared to EZPW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check EZPW's competition here
PROG Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: PRG)
RWAY vs PRG Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, PRG has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while PRG trades at $36.53.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas PRG's P/E ratio is 9.38. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to PRG's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is less volatile compared to PRG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check PRG's competition here
Atlanticus Holdings Corporation 9.25% Senior Notes due 2029 (NASDAQ: ATLCZ)
RWAY vs ATLCZ Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, ATLCZ has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while ATLCZ trades at $25.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas ATLCZ's P/E ratio is 3.61. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to ATLCZ's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is more volatile compared to ATLCZ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check ATLCZ's competition here
Atlanticus Holdings Corporation 6.125% Senior Notes due 2026 (NASDAQ: ATLCL)
RWAY vs ATLCL Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, ATLCL has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while ATLCL trades at $25.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas ATLCL's P/E ratio is 3.14. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to ATLCL's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is more volatile compared to ATLCL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check ATLCL's competition here
Atlanticus Holdings Corporation (NASDAQ: ATLC)
RWAY vs ATLC Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, ATLC has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while ATLC trades at $92.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas ATLC's P/E ratio is 11.65. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to ATLC's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is less volatile compared to ATLC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check ATLC's competition here
Atlanticus Holdings Corporation (NASDAQ: ATLCP)
RWAY vs ATLCP Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, ATLCP has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while ATLCP trades at $20.67.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas ATLCP's P/E ratio is 2.65. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to ATLCP's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is less volatile compared to ATLCP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check ATLCP's competition here
Jefferson Capital, Inc. Common Stock (NASDAQ: JCAP)
RWAY vs JCAP Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, JCAP has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while JCAP trades at $20.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas JCAP's P/E ratio is 7.44. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to JCAP's ROE of +0.34%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is more volatile compared to JCAP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check JCAP's competition here
Trinity Capital Inc. (NYSE: TRNI)
RWAY vs TRNI Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, TRNI has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while TRNI trades at $25.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas TRNI's P/E ratio is 11.36. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to TRNI's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is more volatile compared to TRNI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check TRNI's competition here
MoneyGram International, Inc. (NASDAQ: MGI)
RWAY vs MGI Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, MGI has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while MGI trades at $10.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas MGI's P/E ratio is 32.32. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to MGI's ROE of -0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is more volatile compared to MGI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check MGI's competition here
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 7.25% Notes due 2031 (NASDAQ: RWAYI)
RWAY vs RWAYI Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, RWAYI has a market cap of 900M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while RWAYI trades at $24.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas RWAYI's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to RWAYI's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is more volatile compared to RWAYI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check RWAYI's competition here
Navient Corporation (NASDAQ: NAVI)
RWAY vs NAVI Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, NAVI has a market cap of 844.1M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while NAVI trades at $8.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas NAVI's P/E ratio is 12.50. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to NAVI's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is less volatile compared to NAVI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check NAVI's competition here
World Acceptance Corporation (NASDAQ: WRLD)
RWAY vs WRLD Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, WRLD has a market cap of 772M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while WRLD trades at $165.66.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas WRLD's P/E ratio is 22.45. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to WRLD's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is less volatile compared to WRLD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check WRLD's competition here
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA)
RWAY vs PRAA Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, PRAA has a market cap of 748.4M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while PRAA trades at $19.88.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas PRAA's P/E ratio is 5.23. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to PRAA's ROE of -0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is less volatile compared to PRAA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check PRAA's competition here
NewtekOne, Inc. 8.5 % Notes -01.02.31 (NASDAQ: NEWTO)
RWAY vs NEWTO Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, NEWTO has a market cap of 729M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while NEWTO trades at $25.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas NEWTO's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to NEWTO's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is more volatile compared to NEWTO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check NEWTO's competition here
FinVolution Group (NYSE: FINV)
RWAY vs FINV Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, FINV has a market cap of 715.3M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while FINV trades at $2.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas FINV's P/E ratio is 2.55. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to FINV's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is less volatile compared to FINV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check FINV's competition here
Stewards Inc. (NASDAQ: SWRD)
RWAY vs SWRD Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, SWRD has a market cap of 715.2M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while SWRD trades at $3.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas SWRD's P/E ratio is -19.12. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to SWRD's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is less volatile compared to SWRD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check SWRD's competition here
Green Dot Corporation (NYSE: GDOT)
RWAY vs GDOT Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, GDOT has a market cap of 710M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while GDOT trades at $12.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas GDOT's P/E ratio is 8.31. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to GDOT's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is less volatile compared to GDOT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check GDOT's competition here
Qfin Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: QFIN)
RWAY vs QFIN Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, QFIN has a market cap of 686.1M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while QFIN trades at $5.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas QFIN's P/E ratio is 1.27. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to QFIN's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is less volatile compared to QFIN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check QFIN's competition here
Qudian Inc. (NYSE: QD)
RWAY vs QD Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, QD has a market cap of 528.4M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while QD trades at $3.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas QD's P/E ratio is 12.80. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to QD's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is less volatile compared to QD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check QD's competition here
Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation (NYSE: AGM-PD)
RWAY vs AGM-PD Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, AGM-PD has a market cap of 522.2M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while AGM-PD trades at $17.82.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas AGM-PD's P/E ratio is 0.99. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to AGM-PD's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is less volatile compared to AGM-PD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check AGM-PD's competition here
OppFi Inc. (NYSE: OPFI)
RWAY vs OPFI Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, OPFI has a market cap of 497.6M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while OPFI trades at $5.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas OPFI's P/E ratio is 17.75. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to OPFI's ROE of +0.38%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is less volatile compared to OPFI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check OPFI's competition here
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM)
RWAY vs SCE-PM Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, SCE-PM has a market cap of 473.4M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while SCE-PM trades at $21.51.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas SCE-PM's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to SCE-PM's ROE of +0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is less volatile compared to SCE-PM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check SCE-PM's competition here
Oportun Financial Corporation (NASDAQ: OPRT)
RWAY vs OPRT Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, OPRT has a market cap of 461.7M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while OPRT trades at $10.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas OPRT's P/E ratio is 7.78. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to OPRT's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is less volatile compared to OPRT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check OPRT's competition here
LendingTree, Inc. (NASDAQ: TREE)
RWAY vs TREE Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, TREE has a market cap of 405.3M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while TREE trades at $28.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas TREE's P/E ratio is 7.04. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to TREE's ROE of +0.70%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is less volatile compared to TREE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check TREE's competition here
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ)
RWAY vs RWAYZ Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, RWAYZ has a market cap of 390.4M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while RWAYZ trades at $24.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas RWAYZ's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to RWAYZ's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is more volatile compared to RWAYZ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check RWAYZ's competition here
Open Lending Corporation (NASDAQ: LPRO)
RWAY vs LPRO Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, LPRO has a market cap of 371.5M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while LPRO trades at $3.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas LPRO's P/E ratio is 68.13. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to LPRO's ROE of -0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is more volatile compared to LPRO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check LPRO's competition here
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM)
RWAY vs RM Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, RM has a market cap of 357.8M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while RM trades at $38.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas RM's P/E ratio is 7.87. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to RM's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is less volatile compared to RM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check RM's competition here
Eightco Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: ORBS)
RWAY vs ORBS Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, ORBS has a market cap of 314.1M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while ORBS trades at $0.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas ORBS's P/E ratio is -0.44. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to ORBS's ROE of -0.98%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is less volatile compared to ORBS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check ORBS's competition here
CPI Card Group Inc. (NASDAQ: PMTS)
RWAY vs PMTS Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, PMTS has a market cap of 286.2M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while PMTS trades at $24.69.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas PMTS's P/E ratio is 11.33. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to PMTS's ROE of -0.80%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is less volatile compared to PMTS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check PMTS's competition here
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT)
RWAY vs HTT Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, HTT has a market cap of 277.3M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while HTT trades at $1.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas HTT's P/E ratio is 3.00. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to HTT's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is less volatile compared to HTT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check HTT's competition here
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL)
RWAY vs RWAYL Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, RWAYL has a market cap of 272.2M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while RWAYL trades at $25.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas RWAYL's P/E ratio is 17.87. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to RWAYL's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is more volatile compared to RWAYL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check RWAYL's competition here
TROOPS, Inc. (NASDAQ: TROO)
RWAY vs TROO Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, TROO has a market cap of 249.2M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while TROO trades at $2.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas TROO's P/E ratio is -8.91. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to TROO's ROE of -0.43%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is less volatile compared to TROO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check TROO's competition here
Medallion Financial Corp. (NASDAQ: MFIN)
RWAY vs MFIN Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, MFIN has a market cap of 230.3M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while MFIN trades at $9.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas MFIN's P/E ratio is 9.04. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to MFIN's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is less volatile compared to MFIN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check MFIN's competition here
Consumer Portfolio Services, Inc. (NASDAQ: CPSS)
RWAY vs CPSS Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, CPSS has a market cap of 213.8M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while CPSS trades at $9.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas CPSS's P/E ratio is 9.57. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to CPSS's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is less volatile compared to CPSS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check CPSS's competition here
SWK Holdings Corporation 9.00% Senior Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: SWKHL)
RWAY vs SWKHL Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, SWKHL has a market cap of 193M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while SWKHL trades at $25.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas SWKHL's P/E ratio is -29.14. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to SWKHL's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is more volatile compared to SWKHL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check SWKHL's competition here
InFinT Acquisition Corporation (NYSE: IFIN-WT)
RWAY vs IFIN-WT Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, IFIN-WT has a market cap of 149.2M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while IFIN-WT trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas IFIN-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to IFIN-WT's ROE of +0.66%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is less volatile compared to IFIN-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check IFIN-WT's competition here
Sunlight Financial Holdings Inc. (NYSE: SUNL)
RWAY vs SUNL Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, SUNL has a market cap of 146.1M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while SUNL trades at $0.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas SUNL's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to SUNL's ROE of -1.27%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is less volatile compared to SUNL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check SUNL's competition here
LexinFintech Holdings Ltd. (NASDAQ: LX)
RWAY vs LX Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, LX has a market cap of 114.9M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while LX trades at $0.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas LX's P/E ratio is 0.81. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to LX's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is less volatile compared to LX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check LX's competition here
Finance of America Companies Inc. (NYSE: FOA)
RWAY vs FOA Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, FOA has a market cap of 98.2M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while FOA trades at $10.53.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas FOA's P/E ratio is 2.69. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to FOA's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is less volatile compared to FOA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check FOA's competition here
SUI Group Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: SUIG)
RWAY vs SUIG Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, SUIG has a market cap of 83.7M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while SUIG trades at $1.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas SUIG's P/E ratio is -0.17. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to SUIG's ROE of -1.87%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is less volatile compared to SUIG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check SUIG's competition here
Jiayin Group Inc. (NASDAQ: JFIN)
RWAY vs JFIN Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, JFIN has a market cap of 81.9M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while JFIN trades at $1.57.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas JFIN's P/E ratio is 1.52. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to JFIN's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is less volatile compared to JFIN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check JFIN's competition here
Nisun International Enterprise Development Group Co., Ltd (NASDAQ: NISN)
RWAY vs NISN Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, NISN has a market cap of 81.2M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while NISN trades at $16.93.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas NISN's P/E ratio is -0.02. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to NISN's ROE of -2.99%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is less volatile compared to NISN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check NISN's competition here
Finance of America Companies In (NYSE: FOA-WT)
RWAY vs FOA-WT Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, FOA-WT has a market cap of 72.3M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while FOA-WT trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas FOA-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to FOA-WT's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is less volatile compared to FOA-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check FOA-WT's competition here
Elevate Credit, Inc. (NYSE: ELVT)
RWAY vs ELVT Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, ELVT has a market cap of 58.8M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while ELVT trades at $1.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas ELVT's P/E ratio is 1.96. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to ELVT's ROE of -0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is more volatile compared to ELVT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check ELVT's competition here
Advasa Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: ADBT)
RWAY vs ADBT Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, ADBT has a market cap of 52.1M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while ADBT trades at $0.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas ADBT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to ADBT's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is less volatile compared to ADBT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check ADBT's competition here
Nicholas Financial, Inc. (NASDAQ: NICK)
RWAY vs NICK Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, NICK has a market cap of 45.2M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while NICK trades at $6.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas NICK's P/E ratio is -1.79. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to NICK's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is less volatile compared to NICK. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check NICK's competition here
Antalpha Platform Holding Company (NASDAQ: ANTA)
RWAY vs ANTA Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, ANTA has a market cap of 42.9M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while ANTA trades at $1.82.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas ANTA's P/E ratio is 6.78. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to ANTA's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is less volatile compared to ANTA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check ANTA's competition here
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM)
RWAY vs VRM Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, VRM has a market cap of 38.1M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while VRM trades at $7.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas VRM's P/E ratio is -0.70. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to VRM's ROE of -0.51%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is less volatile compared to VRM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check VRM's competition here
Yiren Digital Ltd. (NYSE: YRD)
RWAY vs YRD Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, YRD has a market cap of 32.9M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while YRD trades at $0.38.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas YRD's P/E ratio is -0.15. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to YRD's ROE of -0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is less volatile compared to YRD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check YRD's competition here
X Financial (NYSE: XYF)
RWAY vs XYF Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, XYF has a market cap of 31.8M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while XYF trades at $4.86.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas XYF's P/E ratio is 1.26. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to XYF's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is less volatile compared to XYF. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check XYF's competition here
Valor Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: VAI)
RWAY vs VAI Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, VAI has a market cap of 27.5M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while VAI trades at $1.88.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas VAI's P/E ratio is -0.23. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to VAI's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is less volatile compared to VAI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check VAI's competition here
Pineapple Financial, Inc. (AMEX: PTIV)
RWAY vs PTIV Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, PTIV has a market cap of 18.6M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while PTIV trades at $0.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas PTIV's P/E ratio is -0.12. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to PTIV's ROE of -2.86%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is less volatile compared to PTIV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check PTIV's competition here
Jianpu Technology Inc. (NYSE: JT)
RWAY vs JT Comparison November 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAY stands at 270.7M. In comparison, JT has a market cap of 16.6M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAY is priced at $6.46 on the NASDAQ, while JT trades at $0.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAY currently has a P/E ratio of 4.55, whereas JT's P/E ratio is -2.52. In terms of profitability, RWAY's ROE is +0.02%, compared to JT's ROE of -0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAY is less volatile compared to JT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAY.Check JT's competition here