
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See RWAYZ's competitors and their performance on the NASDAQ and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Financial - Credit Services Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for RWAYZ and its NASDAQ peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWAYZ | $24.99 | -0.08% | 390.4M | N/A | N/A | +15.08% |
| V | $381.60 | +0.51% | 712.4B | 30.67 | $12.44 | +0.70% |
| MA | $595.30 | +0.60% | 522.1B | 33.28 | $17.89 | +0.57% |
| AXP | $333.20 | -0.29% | 225B | 20.79 | $16.03 | +1.06% |
| COF | $215.67 | -0.46% | 132.3B | 10.94 | $19.71 | +1.48% |
| COF-PN | $15.24 | -0.26% | 131.5B | 3.16 | $4.81 | +1.48% |
| COF-PJ | $16.88 | +0.30% | 129.4B | 3.55 | $4.76 | +1.48% |
| COF-PI | $17.52 | -0.68% | 129B | 3.64 | $4.81 | +1.48% |
| COF-PL | $15.31 | -0.39% | 128.8B | 3.22 | $4.76 | +1.48% |
| COF-PK | $16.20 | +0.00% | 128.4B | 3.37 | $4.81 | +1.48% |
Stock Comparison
Visa Inc. (NYSE: V)
RWAYZ vs V Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, V has a market cap of 712.4B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while V trades at $381.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas V's P/E ratio is 30.67. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to V's ROE of +0.61%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to V. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check V's competition here
Mastercard Incorporated (NYSE: MA)
RWAYZ vs MA Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, MA has a market cap of 522.1B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while MA trades at $595.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas MA's P/E ratio is 33.28. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to MA's ROE of +2.32%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to MA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check MA's competition here
American Express Company (NYSE: AXP)
RWAYZ vs AXP Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, AXP has a market cap of 225B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while AXP trades at $333.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas AXP's P/E ratio is 20.79. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to AXP's ROE of +0.34%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to AXP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check AXP's competition here
Capital One Financial Corporation (NYSE: COF)
RWAYZ vs COF Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, COF has a market cap of 132.3B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while COF trades at $215.67.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas COF's P/E ratio is 10.94. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to COF's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to COF. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check COF's competition here
Capital One Financial Corporation (NYSE: COF-PN)
RWAYZ vs COF-PN Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, COF-PN has a market cap of 131.5B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while COF-PN trades at $15.24.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas COF-PN's P/E ratio is 3.16. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to COF-PN's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to COF-PN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check COF-PN's competition here
Capital One Financial Corporation (NYSE: COF-PJ)
RWAYZ vs COF-PJ Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, COF-PJ has a market cap of 129.4B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while COF-PJ trades at $16.88.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas COF-PJ's P/E ratio is 3.55. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to COF-PJ's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to COF-PJ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check COF-PJ's competition here
Capital One Financial Corporation (NYSE: COF-PI)
RWAYZ vs COF-PI Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, COF-PI has a market cap of 129B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while COF-PI trades at $17.52.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas COF-PI's P/E ratio is 3.64. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to COF-PI's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to COF-PI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check COF-PI's competition here
Capital One Financial Corporation (NYSE: COF-PL)
RWAYZ vs COF-PL Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, COF-PL has a market cap of 128.8B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while COF-PL trades at $15.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas COF-PL's P/E ratio is 3.22. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to COF-PL's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to COF-PL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check COF-PL's competition here
Capital One Financial Corporation (NYSE: COF-PK)
RWAYZ vs COF-PK Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, COF-PK has a market cap of 128.4B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while COF-PK trades at $16.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas COF-PK's P/E ratio is 3.37. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to COF-PK's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to COF-PK. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check COF-PK's competition here
El Paso Energy Capital Trust I PFD CV TR SECS (NYSE: EP-PC)
RWAYZ vs EP-PC Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, EP-PC has a market cap of 112.2B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while EP-PC trades at $50.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas EP-PC's P/E ratio is 28.44. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to EP-PC's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to EP-PC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check EP-PC's competition here
Discover Financial Services (NYSE: DFS)
RWAYZ vs DFS Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, DFS has a market cap of 50.3B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while DFS trades at $200.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas DFS's P/E ratio is 10.69. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to DFS's ROE of +0.28%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to DFS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check DFS's competition here
PayPal Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: PYPL)
RWAYZ vs PYPL Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, PYPL has a market cap of 45.9B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while PYPL trades at $53.66.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas PYPL's P/E ratio is 10.11. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to PYPL's ROE of +0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to PYPL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check PYPL's competition here
ORIX Corporation (NYSE: IX)
RWAYZ vs IX Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, IX has a market cap of 43.2B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while IX trades at $39.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas IX's P/E ratio is 10.83. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to IX's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to IX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check IX's competition here
Affirm Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: AFRM)
RWAYZ vs AFRM Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, AFRM has a market cap of 26B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while AFRM trades at $77.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas AFRM's P/E ratio is 14.09. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to AFRM's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to AFRM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check AFRM's competition here
Synchrony Financial (NYSE: SYF-PB)
RWAYZ vs SYF-PB Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, SYF-PB has a market cap of 25.6B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while SYF-PB trades at $26.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SYF-PB's P/E ratio is 2.87. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to SYF-PB's ROE of +0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to SYF-PB. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check SYF-PB's competition here
Synchrony Financial (NYSE: SYF)
RWAYZ vs SYF Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, SYF has a market cap of 25.4B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while SYF trades at $78.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SYF's P/E ratio is 8.05. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to SYF's ROE of +0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to SYF. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check SYF's competition here
Synchrony Financial (NYSE: SYF-PA)
RWAYZ vs SYF-PA Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, SYF-PA has a market cap of 24.4B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while SYF-PA trades at $18.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SYF-PA's P/E ratio is 1.91. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to SYF-PA's ROE of +0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to SYF-PA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check SYF-PA's competition here
SoFi Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: SOFI)
RWAYZ vs SOFI Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, SOFI has a market cap of 23.1B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while SOFI trades at $18.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SOFI's P/E ratio is 40.98. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to SOFI's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to SOFI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check SOFI's competition here
Global Payments Inc. (NYSE: GPN)
RWAYZ vs GPN Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, GPN has a market cap of 22.8B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while GPN trades at $91.82.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas GPN's P/E ratio is 7.14. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to GPN's ROE of -0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to GPN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check GPN's competition here
KKR Group Finance Co. IX LLC 4. (NYSE: KKRS)
RWAYZ vs KKRS Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, KKRS has a market cap of 14.3B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while KKRS trades at $16.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas KKRS's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to KKRS's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to KKRS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check KKRS's competition here
OppFi Inc. WT (NYSE: OPFI-WT)
RWAYZ vs OPFI-WT Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, OPFI-WT has a market cap of 14B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while OPFI-WT trades at $0.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas OPFI-WT's P/E ratio is 0.20. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to OPFI-WT's ROE of +0.68%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to OPFI-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check OPFI-WT's competition here
Ally Financial Inc. (NYSE: ALLY)
RWAYZ vs ALLY Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, ALLY has a market cap of 12.8B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while ALLY trades at $42.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ALLY's P/E ratio is 9.25. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to ALLY's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to ALLY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check ALLY's competition here
Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation (NYSE: AGM-PC)
RWAYZ vs AGM-PC Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, AGM-PC has a market cap of 9.8B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while AGM-PC trades at $348.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas AGM-PC's P/E ratio is 31.38. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to AGM-PC's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to AGM-PC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check AGM-PC's competition here
FirstCash Holdings, Inc (NASDAQ: FCFS)
RWAYZ vs FCFS Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, FCFS has a market cap of 9.5B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while FCFS trades at $219.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas FCFS's P/E ratio is 23.37. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to FCFS's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to FCFS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check FCFS's competition here
OneMain Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: OMF)
RWAYZ vs OMF Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, OMF has a market cap of 7.3B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while OMF trades at $62.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas OMF's P/E ratio is 9.31. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to OMF's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to OMF. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check OMF's competition here
SLM Corporation (NASDAQ: SLMBP)
RWAYZ vs SLMBP Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, SLMBP has a market cap of 6.7B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while SLMBP trades at $75.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SLMBP's P/E ratio is 20.61. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to SLMBP's ROE of +0.30%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to SLMBP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check SLMBP's competition here
Credit Acceptance Corporation (NASDAQ: CACC)
RWAYZ vs CACC Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, CACC has a market cap of 6.2B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while CACC trades at $594.89.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CACC's P/E ratio is 13.38. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to CACC's ROE of +0.32%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to CACC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check CACC's competition here
Enova International, Inc. (NYSE: ENVA)
RWAYZ vs ENVA Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, ENVA has a market cap of 5.8B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while ENVA trades at $232.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ENVA's P/E ratio is 15.52. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to ENVA's ROE of +0.26%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to ENVA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check ENVA's competition here
Klarna Group plc (NYSE: KLAR)
RWAYZ vs KLAR Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, KLAR has a market cap of 5.3B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while KLAR trades at $14.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas KLAR's P/E ratio is -36.88. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to KLAR's ROE of -0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to KLAR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check KLAR's competition here
Owl Rock Capital Corporation (NYSE: ORCC)
RWAYZ vs ORCC Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, ORCC has a market cap of 5.3B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while ORCC trades at $13.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ORCC's P/E ratio is 8.43. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to ORCC's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to ORCC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check ORCC's competition here
Navient Corporation SR NT 6% 121543 (NASDAQ: JSM)
RWAYZ vs JSM Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, JSM has a market cap of 5B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while JSM trades at $18.22.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas JSM's P/E ratio is 32.84. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to JSM's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to JSM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check JSM's competition here
SLM Corporation (NASDAQ: SLM)
RWAYZ vs SLM Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, SLM has a market cap of 5B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while SLM trades at $26.41.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SLM's P/E ratio is 7.32. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to SLM's ROE of +0.30%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to SLM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check SLM's competition here
Nelnet, Inc. (NYSE: NNI)
RWAYZ vs NNI Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, NNI has a market cap of 4.6B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while NNI trades at $127.37.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas NNI's P/E ratio is 15.48. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to NNI's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to NNI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check NNI's competition here
Bread Financial Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: BFH)
RWAYZ vs BFH Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, BFH has a market cap of 4.3B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while BFH trades at $105.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas BFH's P/E ratio is 7.90. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to BFH's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to BFH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check BFH's competition here
Sezzle Inc. (NASDAQ: SEZL)
RWAYZ vs SEZL Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, SEZL has a market cap of 4.2B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while SEZL trades at $124.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SEZL's P/E ratio is 30.72. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to SEZL's ROE of +0.86%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to SEZL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check SEZL's competition here
Bread Financial Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: ADS)
RWAYZ vs ADS Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, ADS has a market cap of 2.8B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while ADS trades at $56.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ADS's P/E ratio is 3.54. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to ADS's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to ADS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check ADS's competition here
Upstart Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: UPST)
RWAYZ vs UPST Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, UPST has a market cap of 2.8B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while UPST trades at $29.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas UPST's P/E ratio is 27.14. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to UPST's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to UPST. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check UPST's competition here
Federal Agricultural Mortgage (NYSE: AGM)
RWAYZ vs AGM Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, AGM has a market cap of 2.4B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while AGM trades at $221.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas AGM's P/E ratio is 12.09. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to AGM's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to AGM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check AGM's competition here
The Western Union Company (NYSE: WU)
RWAYZ vs WU Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, WU has a market cap of 2.3B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while WU trades at $7.24.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas WU's P/E ratio is 4.55. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to WU's ROE of +0.43%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to WU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check WU's competition here
LendingClub Corporation (NYSE: LC)
RWAYZ vs LC Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, LC has a market cap of 2.2B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while LC trades at $19.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas LC's P/E ratio is 12.89. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to LC's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to LC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check LC's competition here
Encore Capital Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: ECPG)
RWAYZ vs ECPG Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, ECPG has a market cap of 2.1B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while ECPG trades at $98.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ECPG's P/E ratio is 7.49. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to ECPG's ROE of +0.30%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to ECPG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check ECPG's competition here
Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation (NYSE: AGM-PE)
RWAYZ vs AGM-PE Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, AGM-PE has a market cap of 2.1B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while AGM-PE trades at $20.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas AGM-PE's P/E ratio is 1.15. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to AGM-PE's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to AGM-PE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check AGM-PE's competition here
Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation (NYSE: AGM-PF)
RWAYZ vs AGM-PF Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, AGM-PF has a market cap of 2.1B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while AGM-PF trades at $18.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas AGM-PF's P/E ratio is 1.04. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to AGM-PF's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to AGM-PF. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check AGM-PF's competition here
Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation (NYSE: AGM-PG)
RWAYZ vs AGM-PG Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, AGM-PG has a market cap of 2.1B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while AGM-PG trades at $17.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas AGM-PG's P/E ratio is 0.97. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to AGM-PG's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to AGM-PG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check AGM-PG's competition here
Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation (NYSE: AGM-A)
RWAYZ vs AGM-A Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, AGM-A has a market cap of 2B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while AGM-A trades at $154.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas AGM-A's P/E ratio is 8.37. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to AGM-A's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is similarly volatile compared to AGM-A. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check AGM-A's competition here
EZCORP, Inc. (NASDAQ: EZPW)
RWAYZ vs EZPW Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, EZPW has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while EZPW trades at $33.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas EZPW's P/E ratio is 17.01. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to EZPW's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to EZPW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check EZPW's competition here
Atlanticus Holdings Corporation 6.125% Senior Notes due 2026 (NASDAQ: ATLCL)
RWAYZ vs ATLCL Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, ATLCL has a market cap of 1.7B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while ATLCL trades at $25.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ATLCL's P/E ratio is 3.62. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to ATLCL's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to ATLCL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check ATLCL's competition here
Atlanticus Holdings Corporation 9.25% Senior Notes due 2029 (NASDAQ: ATLCZ)
RWAYZ vs ATLCZ Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, ATLCZ has a market cap of 1.7B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while ATLCZ trades at $25.39.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ATLCZ's P/E ratio is 3.64. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to ATLCZ's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to ATLCZ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check ATLCZ's competition here
Atlanticus Holdings Corporation (NASDAQ: ATLCP)
RWAYZ vs ATLCP Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, ATLCP has a market cap of 1.7B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while ATLCP trades at $24.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ATLCP's P/E ratio is 3.56. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to ATLCP's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to ATLCP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check ATLCP's competition here
PROG Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: PRG)
RWAYZ vs PRG Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, PRG has a market cap of 1.6B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while PRG trades at $39.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas PRG's P/E ratio is 10.02. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to PRG's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to PRG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check PRG's competition here
Atlanticus Holdings Corporation (NASDAQ: ATLC)
RWAYZ vs ATLC Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, ATLC has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while ATLC trades at $91.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ATLC's P/E ratio is 13.07. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to ATLC's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to ATLC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check ATLC's competition here
Jefferson Capital, Inc. Common Stock (NASDAQ: JCAP)
RWAYZ vs JCAP Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, JCAP has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while JCAP trades at $21.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas JCAP's P/E ratio is 7.51. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to JCAP's ROE of +0.34%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to JCAP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check JCAP's competition here
Qfin Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: QFIN)
RWAYZ vs QFIN Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, QFIN has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while QFIN trades at $8.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas QFIN's P/E ratio is 2.12. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to QFIN's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to QFIN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check QFIN's competition here
Lufax Holding Ltd (NYSE: LU)
RWAYZ vs LU Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, LU has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while LU trades at $1.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas LU's P/E ratio is -2.23. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to LU's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to LU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check LU's competition here
Trinity Capital Inc. (NYSE: TRNI)
RWAYZ vs TRNI Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, TRNI has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while TRNI trades at $25.34.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas TRNI's P/E ratio is 11.49. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to TRNI's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to TRNI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check TRNI's competition here
MoneyGram International, Inc. (NASDAQ: MGI)
RWAYZ vs MGI Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, MGI has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while MGI trades at $10.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas MGI's P/E ratio is 32.32. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to MGI's ROE of -0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is similarly volatile compared to MGI. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check MGI's competition here
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 7.25% Notes due 2031 (NASDAQ: RWAYI)
RWAYZ vs RWAYI Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, RWAYI has a market cap of 900.7M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while RWAYI trades at $24.79.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RWAYI's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to RWAYI's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to RWAYI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check RWAYI's competition here
Navient Corporation (NASDAQ: NAVI)
RWAYZ vs NAVI Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, NAVI has a market cap of 889.1M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while NAVI trades at $9.46.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas NAVI's P/E ratio is 13.14. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to NAVI's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to NAVI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check NAVI's competition here
World Acceptance Corporation (NASDAQ: WRLD)
RWAYZ vs WRLD Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, WRLD has a market cap of 877.8M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while WRLD trades at $188.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas WRLD's P/E ratio is 25.52. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to WRLD's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to WRLD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check WRLD's competition here
FinVolution Group (NYSE: FINV)
RWAYZ vs FINV Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, FINV has a market cap of 843.3M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while FINV trades at $3.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas FINV's P/E ratio is 2.98. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to FINV's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to FINV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check FINV's competition here
Green Dot Corporation (NYSE: GDOT)
RWAYZ vs GDOT Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, GDOT has a market cap of 756.7M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while GDOT trades at $13.34.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas GDOT's P/E ratio is 8.90. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to GDOT's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to GDOT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check GDOT's competition here
NewtekOne, Inc. 8.5 % Notes -01.02.31 (NASDAQ: NEWTO)
RWAYZ vs NEWTO Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, NEWTO has a market cap of 750.2M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while NEWTO trades at $25.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas NEWTO's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to NEWTO's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is similarly volatile compared to NEWTO. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check NEWTO's competition here
PRA Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRAA)
RWAYZ vs PRAA Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, PRAA has a market cap of 730M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while PRAA trades at $19.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas PRAA's P/E ratio is 5.04. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to PRAA's ROE of -0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to PRAA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check PRAA's competition here
Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation (NYSE: AGM-PD)
RWAYZ vs AGM-PD Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, AGM-PD has a market cap of 615.6M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while AGM-PD trades at $21.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas AGM-PD's P/E ratio is 1.16. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to AGM-PD's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to AGM-PD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check AGM-PD's competition here
OppFi Inc. (NYSE: OPFI)
RWAYZ vs OPFI Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, OPFI has a market cap of 603.7M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while OPFI trades at $7.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas OPFI's P/E ratio is 21.48. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to OPFI's ROE of +0.68%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to OPFI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check OPFI's competition here
SCE Trust VII (NYSE: SCE-PM)
RWAYZ vs SCE-PM Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, SCE-PM has a market cap of 530.4M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while SCE-PM trades at $24.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SCE-PM's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to SCE-PM's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to SCE-PM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check SCE-PM's competition here
Qudian Inc. (NYSE: QD)
RWAYZ vs QD Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, QD has a market cap of 528.4M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while QD trades at $3.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas QD's P/E ratio is 12.80. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to QD's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to QD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check QD's competition here
High Templar Tech Limited (NYSE: HTT)
RWAYZ vs HTT Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, HTT has a market cap of 425M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while HTT trades at $2.63.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas HTT's P/E ratio is 4.53. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to HTT's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to HTT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check HTT's competition here
LendingTree, Inc. (NASDAQ: TREE)
RWAYZ vs TREE Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, TREE has a market cap of 404.1M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while TREE trades at $28.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas TREE's P/E ratio is 7.06. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to TREE's ROE of +0.70%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to TREE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check TREE's competition here
Open Lending Corporation (NASDAQ: LPRO)
RWAYZ vs LPRO Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, LPRO has a market cap of 371.5M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while LPRO trades at $3.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas LPRO's P/E ratio is 68.13. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to LPRO's ROE of -0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is similarly volatile compared to LPRO. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check LPRO's competition here
Oportun Financial Corporation (NASDAQ: OPRT)
RWAYZ vs OPRT Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, OPRT has a market cap of 337.8M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while OPRT trades at $7.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas OPRT's P/E ratio is 5.71. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to OPRT's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to OPRT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check OPRT's competition here
CPI Card Group Inc. (NASDAQ: PMTS)
RWAYZ vs PMTS Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, PMTS has a market cap of 330.8M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while PMTS trades at $28.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas PMTS's P/E ratio is 13.22. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to PMTS's ROE of -0.80%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to PMTS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check PMTS's competition here
Eightco Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: ORBS)
RWAYZ vs ORBS Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, ORBS has a market cap of 312.1M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while ORBS trades at $0.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ORBS's P/E ratio is -0.47. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to ORBS's ROE of -0.98%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to ORBS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check ORBS's competition here
Regional Management Corp. (NYSE: RM)
RWAYZ vs RM Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, RM has a market cap of 298.7M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while RM trades at $32.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RM's P/E ratio is 6.58. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to RM's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to RM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check RM's competition here
Runway Growth Finance Corp. (NASDAQ: RWAY)
RWAYZ vs RWAY Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, RWAY has a market cap of 279.8M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while RWAY trades at $6.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RWAY's P/E ratio is 4.64. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to RWAY's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to RWAY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check RWAY's competition here
Medallion Financial Corp. (NASDAQ: MFIN)
RWAYZ vs MFIN Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, MFIN has a market cap of 276.2M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while MFIN trades at $11.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas MFIN's P/E ratio is 8.13. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to MFIN's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to MFIN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check MFIN's competition here
TROOPS, Inc. (NASDAQ: TROO)
RWAYZ vs TROO Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, TROO has a market cap of 262.6M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while TROO trades at $2.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas TROO's P/E ratio is -6.36. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to TROO's ROE of -0.43%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to TROO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check TROO's competition here
Runway Growth Finance Corp. - 7 (NASDAQ: RWAYL)
RWAYZ vs RWAYL Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, RWAYL has a market cap of 250.7M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while RWAYL trades at $25.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RWAYL's P/E ratio is 17.66. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to RWAYL's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to RWAYL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check RWAYL's competition here
Consumer Portfolio Services, Inc. (NASDAQ: CPSS)
RWAYZ vs CPSS Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, CPSS has a market cap of 204.4M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while CPSS trades at $9.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CPSS's P/E ratio is 10.24. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to CPSS's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to CPSS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check CPSS's competition here
LexinFintech Holdings Ltd. (NASDAQ: LX)
RWAYZ vs LX Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, LX has a market cap of 199M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while LX trades at $1.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas LX's P/E ratio is 1.03. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to LX's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to LX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check LX's competition here
SWK Holdings Corporation 9.00% Senior Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: SWKHL)
RWAYZ vs SWKHL Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, SWKHL has a market cap of 193.7M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while SWKHL trades at $25.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SWKHL's P/E ratio is -29.39. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to SWKHL's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to SWKHL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check SWKHL's competition here
Finance of America Companies Inc. (NYSE: FOA)
RWAYZ vs FOA Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, FOA has a market cap of 161M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while FOA trades at $18.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas FOA's P/E ratio is 4.55. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to FOA's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to FOA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check FOA's competition here
InFinT Acquisition Corporation (NYSE: IFIN-WT)
RWAYZ vs IFIN-WT Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, IFIN-WT has a market cap of 149.2M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while IFIN-WT trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas IFIN-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to IFIN-WT's ROE of +0.56%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to IFIN-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check IFIN-WT's competition here
Sunlight Financial Holdings Inc. (NYSE: SUNL)
RWAYZ vs SUNL Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, SUNL has a market cap of 146.1M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while SUNL trades at $0.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SUNL's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to SUNL's ROE of -1.27%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to SUNL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check SUNL's competition here
Jiayin Group Inc. (NASDAQ: JFIN)
RWAYZ vs JFIN Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, JFIN has a market cap of 112.8M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while JFIN trades at $2.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas JFIN's P/E ratio is 0.86. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to JFIN's ROE of +0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to JFIN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check JFIN's competition here
Antalpha Platform Holding Company (NASDAQ: ANTA)
RWAYZ vs ANTA Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, ANTA has a market cap of 96.6M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while ANTA trades at $3.66.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ANTA's P/E ratio is 15.24. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to ANTA's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to ANTA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check ANTA's competition here
Yiren Digital Ltd. (NYSE: YRD)
RWAYZ vs YRD Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, YRD has a market cap of 91.3M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while YRD trades at $1.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas YRD's P/E ratio is -0.89. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to YRD's ROE of -0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to YRD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check YRD's competition here
Nisun International Enterprise Development Group Co., Ltd (NASDAQ: NISN)
RWAYZ vs NISN Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, NISN has a market cap of 81.2M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while NISN trades at $16.93.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas NISN's P/E ratio is -0.96. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to NISN's ROE of -2.99%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to NISN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check NISN's competition here
Finance of America Companies In (NYSE: FOA-WT)
RWAYZ vs FOA-WT Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, FOA-WT has a market cap of 72.3M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while FOA-WT trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas FOA-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to FOA-WT's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to FOA-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check FOA-WT's competition here
SUI Group Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: SUIG)
RWAYZ vs SUIG Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, SUIG has a market cap of 71.1M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while SUIG trades at $0.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SUIG's P/E ratio is -0.15. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to SUIG's ROE of -1.87%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to SUIG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check SUIG's competition here
Elevate Credit, Inc. (NYSE: ELVT)
RWAYZ vs ELVT Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, ELVT has a market cap of 58.8M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while ELVT trades at $1.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ELVT's P/E ratio is 1.96. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to ELVT's ROE of -0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to ELVT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check ELVT's competition here
Vroom, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRM)
RWAYZ vs VRM Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, VRM has a market cap of 48.1M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while VRM trades at $9.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas VRM's P/E ratio is -0.89. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to VRM's ROE of -0.51%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to VRM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check VRM's competition here
Nicholas Financial, Inc. (NASDAQ: NICK)
RWAYZ vs NICK Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, NICK has a market cap of 45.2M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while NICK trades at $6.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas NICK's P/E ratio is -1.79. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to NICK's ROE of -0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to NICK. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check NICK's competition here
X Financial (NYSE: XYF)
RWAYZ vs XYF Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, XYF has a market cap of 36.7M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while XYF trades at $5.54.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas XYF's P/E ratio is 1.43. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to XYF's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to XYF. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check XYF's competition here
Jianpu Technology Inc. (NYSE: JT)
RWAYZ vs JT Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, JT has a market cap of 16.6M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while JT trades at $0.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas JT's P/E ratio is -2.52. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to JT's ROE of -0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to JT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check JT's competition here
Pintec Technology Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: PT)
RWAYZ vs PT Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, PT has a market cap of 13.8M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while PT trades at $0.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas PT's P/E ratio is -9.61. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to PT's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to PT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check PT's competition here
Eason Technology Limited (AMEX: DXF)
RWAYZ vs DXF Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, DXF has a market cap of 12.2M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while DXF trades at $0.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas DXF's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to DXF's ROE of -0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to DXF. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check DXF's competition here
Idea Acquisition Corp. Warrants (NASDAQ: IACOW)
RWAYZ vs IACOW Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, IACOW has a market cap of 11.8M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while IACOW trades at $0.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas IACOW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to IACOW's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to IACOW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check IACOW's competition here
Sentage Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: SNTG)
RWAYZ vs SNTG Comparison September 2026
Runway Growth Finance Corp. 8.00% Notes due 2027 (NASDAQ: RWAYZ) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RWAYZ stands at 390.4M. In comparison, SNTG has a market cap of 4.8M. Regarding current trading prices, RWAYZ is priced at $24.99 on the NASDAQ, while SNTG trades at $1.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RWAYZ currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SNTG's P/E ratio is -2.03. In terms of profitability, RWAYZ's ROE is +0.02%, compared to SNTG's ROE of -0.26%. Regarding short-term risk, RWAYZ is less volatile compared to SNTG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RWAYZ.Check SNTG's competition here