
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See GENVR's competitors and their performance on the NASDAQ and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Software - Infrastructure Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for GENVR and its NASDAQ peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GENVR | $5.20 | +0.00% | 35.8B | 2.10 | $2.57 | +1.61% |
| MSFT | $507.29 | -1.22% | 3.8T | 29.36 | $17.28 | +0.71% |
| ORCL | $149.12 | -1.15% | 429.4B | 19.54 | $7.63 | +1.33% |
| PLTR | $186.38 | +0.05% | 427.9B | 155.32 | $1.20 | N/A |
| PANW | $382.13 | +2.84% | 311.4B | 101.63 | $3.76 | N/A |
| CRWD | $231.00 | +5.77% | 235.2B | 224.82 | $1.03 | N/A |
| FTNT | $170.93 | +2.97% | 125.4B | 56.79 | $3.01 | N/A |
| NET | $305.11 | +1.76% | 108.4B | 302.39 | $1.01 | N/A |
| SNPS | $439.59 | -0.68% | 84.2B | 32.78 | $13.41 | N/A |
| VMW | $142.48 | -4.96% | 61.5B | 42.92 | $3.32 | N/A |
Stock Comparison
Microsoft Corporation (NASDAQ: MSFT)
GENVR vs MSFT Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, MSFT has a market cap of 3.8T. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while MSFT trades at $507.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas MSFT's P/E ratio is 29.36. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to MSFT's ROE of +0.33%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to MSFT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check MSFT's competition here
Oracle Corporation (NYSE: ORCL)
GENVR vs ORCL Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, ORCL has a market cap of 429.4B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while ORCL trades at $149.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas ORCL's P/E ratio is 19.54. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to ORCL's ROE of +0.51%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to ORCL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check ORCL's competition here
Palantir Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: PLTR)
GENVR vs PLTR Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, PLTR has a market cap of 427.9B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while PLTR trades at $186.38.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas PLTR's P/E ratio is 155.32. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to PLTR's ROE of +0.37%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to PLTR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check PLTR's competition here
Palo Alto Networks, Inc. (NASDAQ: PANW)
GENVR vs PANW Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, PANW has a market cap of 311.4B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while PANW trades at $382.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas PANW's P/E ratio is 101.63. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to PANW's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to PANW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check PANW's competition here
CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: CRWD)
GENVR vs CRWD Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, CRWD has a market cap of 235.2B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while CRWD trades at $231.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas CRWD's P/E ratio is 224.82. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to CRWD's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to CRWD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check CRWD's competition here
Fortinet, Inc. (NASDAQ: FTNT)
GENVR vs FTNT Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, FTNT has a market cap of 125.4B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while FTNT trades at $170.93.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas FTNT's P/E ratio is 56.79. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to FTNT's ROE of +1.88%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to FTNT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check FTNT's competition here
Cloudflare, Inc. (NYSE: NET)
GENVR vs NET Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, NET has a market cap of 108.4B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while NET trades at $305.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas NET's P/E ratio is 302.39. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to NET's ROE of -0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to NET. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check NET's competition here
Synopsys, Inc. (NASDAQ: SNPS)
GENVR vs SNPS Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, SNPS has a market cap of 84.2B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while SNPS trades at $439.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas SNPS's P/E ratio is 32.78. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to SNPS's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to SNPS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check SNPS's competition here
VMware, Inc. (NYSE: VMW)
GENVR vs VMW Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, VMW has a market cap of 61.5B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while VMW trades at $142.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas VMW's P/E ratio is 42.92. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to VMW's ROE of +3.99%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to VMW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check VMW's competition here
Block, Inc. (NYSE: SQ)
GENVR vs SQ Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, SQ has a market cap of 51.7B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while SQ trades at $83.46.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas SQ's P/E ratio is 49.98. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to SQ's ROE of -0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to SQ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check SQ's competition here
Nebius Group N.V. (NASDAQ: NBIS)
GENVR vs NBIS Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, NBIS has a market cap of 49.5B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while NBIS trades at $206.32.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas NBIS's P/E ratio is -103.68. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to NBIS's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to NBIS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check NBIS's competition here
Block, Inc. (NYSE: XYZ)
GENVR vs XYZ Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, XYZ has a market cap of 48.8B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while XYZ trades at $82.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas XYZ's P/E ratio is 26.81. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to XYZ's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to XYZ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check XYZ's competition here
CoreWeave, Inc. Class A Common Stock (NASDAQ: CRWV)
GENVR vs CRWV Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, CRWV has a market cap of 46.3B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while CRWV trades at $84.89.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas CRWV's P/E ratio is -42.07. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to CRWV's ROE of -0.45%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to CRWV. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check CRWV's competition here
MongoDB, Inc. (NASDAQ: MDB)
GENVR vs MDB Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, MDB has a market cap of 36.5B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while MDB trades at $453.37.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas MDB's P/E ratio is 85.70. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to MDB's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to MDB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check MDB's competition here
Twilio Inc. (NYSE: TWLO)
GENVR vs TWLO Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, TWLO has a market cap of 35.8B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while TWLO trades at $235.63.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas TWLO's P/E ratio is 44.73. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to TWLO's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to TWLO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check TWLO's competition here
Zscaler, Inc. (NASDAQ: ZS)
GENVR vs ZS Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, ZS has a market cap of 30.5B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while ZS trades at $188.39.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas ZS's P/E ratio is 47.81. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to ZS's ROE of -0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to ZS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check ZS's competition here
Okta, Inc. (NASDAQ: OKTA)
GENVR vs OKTA Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, OKTA has a market cap of 28.7B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while OKTA trades at $173.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas OKTA's P/E ratio is 48.88. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to OKTA's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to OKTA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check OKTA's competition here
Net Element, Inc. (NASDAQ: NETE)
GENVR vs NETE Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, NETE has a market cap of 27.8B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while NETE trades at $13.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas NETE's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to NETE's ROE of +1.98%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is less volatile compared to NETE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check NETE's competition here
Splunk Inc. (NASDAQ: SPLK)
GENVR vs SPLK Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, SPLK has a market cap of 26.4B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while SPLK trades at $156.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas SPLK's P/E ratio is 103.22. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to SPLK's ROE of +0.84%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to SPLK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check SPLK's competition here
Corpay, Inc. (NYSE: CPAY)
GENVR vs CPAY Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, CPAY has a market cap of 26.4B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while CPAY trades at $404.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas CPAY's P/E ratio is 16.48. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to CPAY's ROE of +0.30%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to CPAY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check CPAY's competition here
VeriSign, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRSN)
GENVR vs VRSN Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, VRSN has a market cap of 26.1B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while VRSN trades at $288.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas VRSN's P/E ratio is 31.85. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to VRSN's ROE of -0.39%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to VRSN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check VRSN's competition here
Samsara Inc. (NYSE: IOT)
GENVR vs IOT Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, IOT has a market cap of 23.6B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while IOT trades at $40.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas IOT's P/E ratio is 65.89. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to IOT's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to IOT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check IOT's competition here
F5, Inc. (NASDAQ: FFIV)
GENVR vs FFIV Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, FFIV has a market cap of 23B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while FFIV trades at $407.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas FFIV's P/E ratio is 24.09. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to FFIV's ROE of +0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to FFIV. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check FFIV's competition here
FLEETCOR Technologies, Inc. (NYSE: FLT)
GENVR vs FLT Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, FLT has a market cap of 21.8B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while FLT trades at $303.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas FLT's P/E ratio is 22.97. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to FLT's ROE of +0.30%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to FLT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check FLT's competition here
CyberArk Software Ltd. (NASDAQ: CYBR)
GENVR vs CYBR Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, CYBR has a market cap of 20.6B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while CYBR trades at $408.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas CYBR's P/E ratio is -139.06. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to CYBR's ROE of -0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to CYBR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check CYBR's competition here
Joint Stock Company Kaspi.kz (NASDAQ: KSPI)
GENVR vs KSPI Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, KSPI has a market cap of 20B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while KSPI trades at $105.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas KSPI's P/E ratio is 9.70. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to KSPI's ROE of +0.41%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to KSPI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check KSPI's competition here
Toast, Inc. (NYSE: TOST)
GENVR vs TOST Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, TOST has a market cap of 19.8B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while TOST trades at $34.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas TOST's P/E ratio is 30.72. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to TOST's ROE of +0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to TOST. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check TOST's competition here
Rubrik, Inc. (NYSE: RBRK)
GENVR vs RBRK Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, RBRK has a market cap of 19.2B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while RBRK trades at $93.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas RBRK's P/E ratio is 344.59. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to RBRK's ROE of +0.50%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to RBRK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check RBRK's competition here
Gen Digital Inc. (NASDAQ: GEN)
GENVR vs GEN Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, GEN has a market cap of 18.6B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while GEN trades at $31.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas GEN's P/E ratio is 11.74. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to GEN's ROE of +0.42%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to GEN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check GEN's competition here
Nutanix, Inc. (NASDAQ: NTNX)
GENVR vs NTNX Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, NTNX has a market cap of 18.5B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while NTNX trades at $68.57.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas NTNX's P/E ratio is 37.88. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to NTNX's ROE of -3.96%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to NTNX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check NTNX's competition here
Akamai Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: AKAM)
GENVR vs AKAM Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, AKAM has a market cap of 15.8B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while AKAM trades at $108.62.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas AKAM's P/E ratio is 15.43. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to AKAM's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to AKAM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check AKAM's competition here
NortonLifeLock Inc. (NASDAQ: NLOK)
GENVR vs NLOK Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, NLOK has a market cap of 14.3B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while NLOK trades at $21.66.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas NLOK's P/E ratio is 15.15. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to NLOK's ROE of +0.42%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to NLOK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check NLOK's competition here
Check Point Software Technologies Ltd. (NASDAQ: CHKP)
GENVR vs CHKP Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, CHKP has a market cap of 14.2B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while CHKP trades at $138.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas CHKP's P/E ratio is 11.38. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to CHKP's ROE of +0.36%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to CHKP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check CHKP's competition here
GoDaddy Inc. (NYSE: GDDY)
GENVR vs GDDY Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, GDDY has a market cap of 13B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while GDDY trades at $97.88.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas GDDY's P/E ratio is 14.52. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to GDDY's ROE of +6.61%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to GDDY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check GDDY's competition here
DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: DOCN)
GENVR vs DOCN Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, DOCN has a market cap of 12.9B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while DOCN trades at $110.69.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas DOCN's P/E ratio is 66.64. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to DOCN's ROE of +0.55%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to DOCN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check DOCN's competition here
SailPoint, Inc. (NASDAQ: SAIL)
GENVR vs SAIL Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, SAIL has a market cap of 11.7B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while SAIL trades at $20.56.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas SAIL's P/E ratio is 73.43. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to SAIL's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to SAIL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check SAIL's competition here
Confluent, Inc. (NASDAQ: CFLT)
GENVR vs CFLT Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, CFLT has a market cap of 11.1B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while CFLT trades at $30.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas CFLT's P/E ratio is -36.03. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to CFLT's ROE of -0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to CFLT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check CFLT's competition here
PayPay Corporation (NASDAQ: PAYP)
GENVR vs PAYP Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, PAYP has a market cap of 10.2B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while PAYP trades at $15.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas PAYP's P/E ratio is 34.32. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to PAYP's ROE of +0.36%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to PAYP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check PAYP's competition here
UiPath Inc. (NYSE: PATH)
GENVR vs PATH Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, PATH has a market cap of 9.9B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while PATH trades at $18.67.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas PATH's P/E ratio is 24.54. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to PATH's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to PATH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check PATH's competition here
Altair Engineering Inc. (NASDAQ: ALTR)
GENVR vs ALTR Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, ALTR has a market cap of 9.6B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while ALTR trades at $111.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas ALTR's P/E ratio is 699.06. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to ALTR's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to ALTR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check ALTR's competition here
Anaplan, Inc. (NYSE: PLAN)
GENVR vs PLAN Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, PLAN has a market cap of 9.6B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while PLAN trades at $63.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas PLAN's P/E ratio is -44.82. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to PLAN's ROE of -0.78%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to PLAN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check PLAN's competition here
Dropbox, Inc. (NASDAQ: DBX)
GENVR vs DBX Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, DBX has a market cap of 9B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while DBX trades at $35.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas DBX's P/E ratio is 12.18. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to DBX's ROE of -0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to DBX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check DBX's competition here
Informatica Inc. (NYSE: INFA)
GENVR vs INFA Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, INFA has a market cap of 7.5B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while INFA trades at $24.79.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas INFA's P/E ratio is 826.33. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to INFA's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to INFA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check INFA's competition here
SentinelOne, Inc. (NYSE: S)
GENVR vs S Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, S has a market cap of 7.4B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while S trades at $22.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas S's P/E ratio is 100.43. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to S's ROE of -0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to S. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check S's competition here
HashiCorp, Inc. (NASDAQ: HCP)
GENVR vs HCP Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, HCP has a market cap of 7.1B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while HCP trades at $34.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas HCP's P/E ratio is -57.97. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to HCP's ROE of -0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to HCP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check HCP's competition here
Amdocs Limited (NASDAQ: DOX)
GENVR vs DOX Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, DOX has a market cap of 6.8B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while DOX trades at $63.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas DOX's P/E ratio is 8.69. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to DOX's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to DOX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check DOX's competition here
Ziff Davis, Inc. (NASDAQ: JCOM)
GENVR vs JCOM Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, JCOM has a market cap of 6.8B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while JCOM trades at $142.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas JCOM's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to JCOM's ROE of +0.37%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to JCOM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check JCOM's competition here
Qualys, Inc. (NASDAQ: QLYS)
GENVR vs QLYS Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, QLYS has a market cap of 6.6B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while QLYS trades at $186.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas QLYS's P/E ratio is 24.30. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to QLYS's ROE of +0.37%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to QLYS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check QLYS's competition here
WEX Inc. (NYSE: WEX)
GENVR vs WEX Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, WEX has a market cap of 6.5B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while WEX trades at $190.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas WEX's P/E ratio is 11.35. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to WEX's ROE of +0.28%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to WEX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check WEX's competition here
Squarespace, Inc. (NYSE: SQSP)
GENVR vs SQSP Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, SQSP has a market cap of 6.5B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while SQSP trades at $46.57.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas SQSP's P/E ratio is -1164.25. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to SQSP's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to SQSP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check SQSP's competition here
Netskope, Inc. Class A Common Stock (NASDAQ: NTSK)
GENVR vs NTSK Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, NTSK has a market cap of 6.2B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while NTSK trades at $15.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas NTSK's P/E ratio is -16.64. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to NTSK's ROE of +31.50%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to NTSK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check NTSK's competition here
New Relic, Inc. (NYSE: NEWR)
GENVR vs NEWR Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, NEWR has a market cap of 6.2B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while NEWR trades at $86.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas NEWR's P/E ratio is -41.62. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to NEWR's ROE of -0.54%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to NEWR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check NEWR's competition here
Mobility Global Inc (NYSE: MBGL)
GENVR vs MBGL Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, MBGL has a market cap of 6B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while MBGL trades at $20.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas MBGL's P/E ratio is 48.33. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to MBGL's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to MBGL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check MBGL's competition here
Remitly Global, Inc. (NASDAQ: RELY)
GENVR vs RELY Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, RELY has a market cap of 5.6B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while RELY trades at $26.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas RELY's P/E ratio is 19.24. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to RELY's ROE of +0.33%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to RELY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check RELY's competition here
CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: CCCS)
GENVR vs CCCS Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, CCCS has a market cap of 5.6B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while CCCS trades at $8.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas CCCS's P/E ratio is -875.00. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to CCCS's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to CCCS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check CCCS's competition here
ACI Worldwide, Inc. (NASDAQ: ACIW)
GENVR vs ACIW Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, ACIW has a market cap of 5.4B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while ACIW trades at $53.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas ACIW's P/E ratio is 24.22. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to ACIW's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to ACIW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check ACIW's competition here
Core Scientific, Inc. Tranche 2 Warrants (NASDAQ: CORZZ)
GENVR vs CORZZ Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, CORZZ has a market cap of 5.3B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while CORZZ trades at $16.23.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas CORZZ's P/E ratio is -4.03. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to CORZZ's ROE of +0.99%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to CORZZ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check CORZZ's competition here
Core Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: CORZ)
GENVR vs CORZ Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, CORZ has a market cap of 5.2B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while CORZ trades at $16.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas CORZ's P/E ratio is -8.81. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to CORZ's ROE of +0.99%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to CORZ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check CORZ's competition here
Varonis Systems, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRNS)
GENVR vs VRNS Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, VRNS has a market cap of 5B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while VRNS trades at $43.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas VRNS's P/E ratio is 190.30. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to VRNS's ROE of -0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to VRNS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check VRNS's competition here
Box, Inc. (NYSE: BOX)
GENVR vs BOX Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, BOX has a market cap of 5B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while BOX trades at $35.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas BOX's P/E ratio is 23.83. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to BOX's ROE of +2.17%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to BOX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check BOX's competition here
Nuvei Corporation (NASDAQ: NVEI)
GENVR vs NVEI Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, NVEI has a market cap of 4.8B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while NVEI trades at $33.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas NVEI's P/E ratio is 212.44. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to NVEI's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to NVEI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check NVEI's competition here
BlackBerry Limited (NYSE: BB)
GENVR vs BB Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, BB has a market cap of 4.8B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while BB trades at $8.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas BB's P/E ratio is 42.89. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to BB's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to BB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check BB's competition here
Paymentus Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: PAY)
GENVR vs PAY Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, PAY has a market cap of 4.5B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while PAY trades at $35.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas PAY's P/E ratio is 42.90. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to PAY's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to PAY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check PAY's competition here
Core Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: CORZW)
GENVR vs CORZW Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, CORZW has a market cap of 4.4B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while CORZW trades at $9.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas CORZW's P/E ratio is -8.75. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to CORZW's ROE of +0.99%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to CORZW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check CORZW's competition here
Dlocal Limited (NASDAQ: DLO)
GENVR vs DLO Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, DLO has a market cap of 4.4B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while DLO trades at $14.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas DLO's P/E ratio is 20.04. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to DLO's ROE of +0.38%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to DLO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check DLO's competition here
Tenable Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: TENB)
GENVR vs TENB Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, TENB has a market cap of 4.2B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while TENB trades at $38.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas TENB's P/E ratio is 22.31. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to TENB's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to TENB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check TENB's competition here
EngageSmart, Inc. (NYSE: ESMT)
GENVR vs ESMT Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, ESMT has a market cap of 3.9B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while ESMT trades at $23.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas ESMT's P/E ratio is 153.67. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to ESMT's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to ESMT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check ESMT's competition here
Shift4 Payments, Inc. (NYSE: FOUR)
GENVR vs FOUR Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, FOUR has a market cap of 3.9B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while FOUR trades at $42.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas FOUR's P/E ratio is 7.89. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to FOUR's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to FOUR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check FOUR's competition here
SolarWinds Corporation (NYSE: SWI)
GENVR vs SWI Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, SWI has a market cap of 3.2B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while SWI trades at $18.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas SWI's P/E ratio is 28.89. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to SWI's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to SWI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check SWI's competition here
Appian Corporation (NASDAQ: APPN)
GENVR vs APPN Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, APPN has a market cap of 3.2B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while APPN trades at $42.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas APPN's P/E ratio is 49.37. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to APPN's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to APPN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check APPN's competition here
EVO Payments, Inc. (NASDAQ: EVOP)
GENVR vs EVOP Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, EVOP has a market cap of 3B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while EVOP trades at $33.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas EVOP's P/E ratio is -309.00. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to EVOP's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to EVOP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check EVOP's competition here
Cellebrite DI Ltd. (NASDAQ: CLBT)
GENVR vs CLBT Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, CLBT has a market cap of 3B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while CLBT trades at $12.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas CLBT's P/E ratio is 51.64. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to CLBT's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to CLBT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check CLBT's competition here
AvePoint, Inc. (NASDAQ: AVPT)
GENVR vs AVPT Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, AVPT has a market cap of 3B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while AVPT trades at $13.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas AVPT's P/E ratio is 38.67. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to AVPT's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to AVPT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check AVPT's competition here
NetScout Systems, Inc. (NASDAQ: NTCT)
GENVR vs NTCT Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, NTCT has a market cap of 2.8B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while NTCT trades at $38.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas NTCT's P/E ratio is 14.60. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to NTCT's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to NTCT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check NTCT's competition here
Teradata Corporation (NYSE: TDC)
GENVR vs TDC Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, TDC has a market cap of 2.7B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while TDC trades at $29.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas TDC's P/E ratio is 9.57. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to TDC's ROE of +1.15%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to TDC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check TDC's competition here
Euronet Worldwide, Inc. (NASDAQ: EEFT)
GENVR vs EEFT Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, EEFT has a market cap of 2.6B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while EEFT trades at $69.51.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas EEFT's P/E ratio is 6.85. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to EEFT's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to EEFT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check EEFT's competition here
Payoneer Global Inc. (NASDAQ: PAYO)
GENVR vs PAYO Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, PAYO has a market cap of 2.4B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while PAYO trades at $7.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas PAYO's P/E ratio is 44.44. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to PAYO's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to PAYO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check PAYO's competition here
StoneCo Ltd. (NASDAQ: STNE)
GENVR vs STNE Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, STNE has a market cap of 2.4B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while STNE trades at $9.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas STNE's P/E ratio is 5.50. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to STNE's ROE of +0.30%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to STNE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check STNE's competition here
CSG Systems International, Inc. (NASDAQ: CSGS)
GENVR vs CSGS Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, CSGS has a market cap of 2.3B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while CSGS trades at $80.69.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas CSGS's P/E ratio is 36.02. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to CSGS's ROE of +0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to CSGS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check CSGS's competition here
LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RAMP)
GENVR vs RAMP Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, RAMP has a market cap of 2.3B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while RAMP trades at $37.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas RAMP's P/E ratio is 15.21. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to RAMP's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to RAMP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check RAMP's competition here
NextNav Inc. (NASDAQ: NN)
GENVR vs NN Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, NN has a market cap of 2.2B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while NN trades at $15.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas NN's P/E ratio is -18.67. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to NN's ROE of -3.29%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to NN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check NN's competition here
AvidXchange Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: AVDX)
GENVR vs AVDX Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, AVDX has a market cap of 2.1B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while AVDX trades at $10.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas AVDX's P/E ratio is -250.00. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to AVDX's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to AVDX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check AVDX's competition here
Getnet Adquirência e Serviços para Meios de Pagamento S.A. (NASDAQ: GETVV)
GENVR vs GETVV Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, GETVV has a market cap of 2.1B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while GETVV trades at $2.22.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas GETVV's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to GETVV's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is less volatile compared to GETVV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check GETVV's competition here
ForgeRock, Inc. (NYSE: FORG)
GENVR vs FORG Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, FORG has a market cap of 2B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while FORG trades at $23.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas FORG's P/E ratio is -22.53. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to FORG's ROE of -0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to FORG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check FORG's competition here
Nayax Ltd. (NASDAQ: NYAX)
GENVR vs NYAX Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, NYAX has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while NYAX trades at $52.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas NYAX's P/E ratio is 81.39. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to NYAX's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to NYAX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check NYAX's competition here
Progress Software Corporation (NASDAQ: PRGS)
GENVR vs PRGS Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, PRGS has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while PRGS trades at $46.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas PRGS's P/E ratio is 7.43. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to PRGS's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to PRGS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check PRGS's competition here
GreenSky, Inc. (NASDAQ: GSKY)
GENVR vs GSKY Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, GSKY has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while GSKY trades at $10.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas GSKY's P/E ratio is 18.61. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to GSKY's ROE of +5.47%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to GSKY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check GSKY's competition here
A10 Networks, Inc. (NYSE: ATEN)
GENVR vs ATEN Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, ATEN has a market cap of 1.8B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while ATEN trades at $25.39.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas ATEN's P/E ratio is 25.89. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to ATEN's ROE of +0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to ATEN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check ATEN's competition here
Pagaya Technologies Ltd. (NASDAQ: PGY)
GENVR vs PGY Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, PGY has a market cap of 1.8B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while PGY trades at $21.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas PGY's P/E ratio is 14.40. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to PGY's ROE of +0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to PGY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check PGY's competition here
GigaCloud Technology Inc. (NASDAQ: GCT)
GENVR vs GCT Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, GCT has a market cap of 1.8B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while GCT trades at $48.53.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas GCT's P/E ratio is 11.47. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to GCT's ROE of +0.31%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to GCT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check GCT's competition here
Getnet Adquirência e Serviços para Meios de Pagamento S.A. (NASDAQ: GET)
GENVR vs GET Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, GET has a market cap of 1.8B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while GET trades at $1.88.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas GET's P/E ratio is 31.33. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to GET's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to GET. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check GET's competition here
Sterling Check Corp. (NASDAQ: STER)
GENVR vs STER Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, STER has a market cap of 1.6B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while STER trades at $16.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas STER's P/E ratio is -98.47. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to STER's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to STER. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check STER's competition here
Marqeta, Inc. (NASDAQ: MQ)
GENVR vs MQ Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, MQ has a market cap of 1.6B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while MQ trades at $16.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas MQ's P/E ratio is 168.93. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to MQ's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to MQ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check MQ's competition here
Bandwidth Inc. (NASDAQ: BAND)
GENVR vs BAND Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, BAND has a market cap of 1.6B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while BAND trades at $48.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas BAND's P/E ratio is 32.95. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to BAND's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to BAND. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check BAND's competition here
Zuora, Inc. (NYSE: ZUO)
GENVR vs ZUO Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, ZUO has a market cap of 1.5B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while ZUO trades at $10.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas ZUO's P/E ratio is -19.65. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to ZUO's ROE of -0.44%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to ZUO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check ZUO's competition here
Sumo Logic, Inc. (NASDAQ: SUMO)
GENVR vs SUMO Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, SUMO has a market cap of 1.5B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while SUMO trades at $12.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas SUMO's P/E ratio is -11.36. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to SUMO's ROE of -0.31%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to SUMO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check SUMO's competition here
Global Blue Group Holding AG (NYSE: GB)
GENVR vs GB Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, GB has a market cap of 1.5B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while GB trades at $7.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas GB's P/E ratio is 18.27. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to GB's ROE of +0.88%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to GB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check GB's competition here
Boost Run Inc. Class A Common Stock (NASDAQ: BRUN)
GENVR vs BRUN Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, BRUN has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while BRUN trades at $17.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas BRUN's P/E ratio is -36.31. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to BRUN's ROE of -2.62%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to BRUN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check BRUN's competition here
PicS N.V. (NASDAQ: PICS)
GENVR vs PICS Comparison September 2026
Gen Digital Inc. Contingent Value Rights (NASDAQ: GENVR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GENVR stands at 35.8B. In comparison, PICS has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, GENVR is priced at $5.20 on the NASDAQ, while PICS trades at $10.61.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GENVR currently has a P/E ratio of 2.10, whereas PICS's P/E ratio is 18.03. In terms of profitability, GENVR's ROE is +0.42%, compared to PICS's ROE of +0.28%. Regarding short-term risk, GENVR is more volatile compared to PICS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GENVR.Check PICS's competition here