Via Transportation, Inc.
Via Transportation, Inc. (VIA) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See (VIA) competitors and their performances in Stock Market.
Peer Comparison Table: Software - Application Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VIA | $14.12 | -16.60% | 1.1B | -4.86 | -$2.92 | N/A |
| SAP | $167.27 | -1.66% | 194.9B | 22.82 | $7.33 | +2.07% |
| APP | $490.69 | +2.56% | 164.8B | 42.74 | $11.48 | N/A |
| CRM | $171.31 | -3.48% | 162.8B | 21.97 | $7.80 | +0.99% |
| UBER | $76.36 | +0.28% | 155.5B | 18.96 | $4.03 | N/A |
| SHOP | $99.84 | -2.63% | 129.6B | 97.88 | $1.02 | N/A |
| INTU | $387.74 | -1.41% | 107.9B | 25.21 | $15.38 | +1.19% |
| CDNS | $358.04 | -1.69% | 98.8B | 83.65 | $4.28 | N/A |
| NOW | $89.00 | -2.73% | 91.8B | 52.97 | $1.68 | N/A |
| DDOG | $199.94 | -1.18% | 71.2B | 526.16 | $0.38 | N/A |
Stock Comparison
VIA vs SAP Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, SAP has a market cap of 194.9B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while SAP trades at $167.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas SAP's P/E ratio is 22.82. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to SAP's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to SAP. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check SAP's competition here
VIA vs APP Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, APP has a market cap of 164.8B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while APP trades at $490.69.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas APP's P/E ratio is 42.74. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to APP's ROE of +2.22%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to APP. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check APP's competition here
VIA vs CRM Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, CRM has a market cap of 162.8B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while CRM trades at $171.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas CRM's P/E ratio is 21.97. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to CRM's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to CRM. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check CRM's competition here
VIA vs UBER Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, UBER has a market cap of 155.5B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while UBER trades at $76.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas UBER's P/E ratio is 18.96. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to UBER's ROE of +0.33%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to UBER. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check UBER's competition here
VIA vs SHOP Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, SHOP has a market cap of 129.6B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while SHOP trades at $99.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas SHOP's P/E ratio is 97.88. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to SHOP's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to SHOP. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check SHOP's competition here
VIA vs INTU Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, INTU has a market cap of 107.9B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while INTU trades at $387.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas INTU's P/E ratio is 25.21. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to INTU's ROE of +0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to INTU. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check INTU's competition here
VIA vs CDNS Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, CDNS has a market cap of 98.8B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while CDNS trades at $358.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas CDNS's P/E ratio is 83.65. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to CDNS's ROE of +0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to CDNS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check CDNS's competition here
VIA vs NOW Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, NOW has a market cap of 91.8B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while NOW trades at $89.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas NOW's P/E ratio is 52.97. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to NOW's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to NOW. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check NOW's competition here
VIA vs DDOG Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, DDOG has a market cap of 71.2B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while DDOG trades at $199.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas DDOG's P/E ratio is 526.16. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to DDOG's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to DDOG. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check DDOG's competition here
VIA vs MSTR Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, MSTR has a market cap of 54.8B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while MSTR trades at $184.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas MSTR's P/E ratio is -4.99. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to MSTR's ROE of -0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to MSTR. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check MSTR's competition here
VIA vs SNOW Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, SNOW has a market cap of 52.6B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while SNOW trades at $151.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas SNOW's P/E ratio is -38.49. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to SNOW's ROE of -0.60%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to SNOW. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check SNOW's competition here
VIA vs ADSK Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, ADSK has a market cap of 49.6B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while ADSK trades at $234.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas ADSK's P/E ratio is 44.83. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to ADSK's ROE of +0.40%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to ADSK. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check ADSK's competition here
VIA vs ANSS Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, ANSS has a market cap of 32.9B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while ANSS trades at $374.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas ANSS's P/E ratio is 55.53. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to ANSS's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to ANSS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check ANSS's competition here
VIA vs WDAY Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, WDAY has a market cap of 31.5B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while WDAY trades at $118.62.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas WDAY's P/E ratio is 45.82. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to WDAY's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to WDAY. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check WDAY's competition here
VIA vs GTOP Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, GTOP has a market cap of 30.4B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while GTOP trades at $45.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas GTOP's P/E ratio is 37.98. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to GTOP's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to GTOP. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check GTOP's competition here
VIA vs ZM Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, ZM has a market cap of 30.4B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while ZM trades at $102.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas ZM's P/E ratio is 16.67. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to ZM's ROE of +0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to ZM. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check ZM's competition here
VIA vs STRF Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, STRF has a market cap of 30B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while STRF trades at $100.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas STRF's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to STRF's ROE of -0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to STRF. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check STRF's competition here
VIA vs STRC Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, STRC has a market cap of 29.7B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while STRC trades at $99.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas STRC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to STRC's ROE of -0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to STRC. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check STRC's competition here
VIA vs FICO Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, FICO has a market cap of 25.2B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while FICO trades at $1,086.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas FICO's P/E ratio is 34.45. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to FICO's ROE of -0.43%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to FICO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check FICO's competition here
VIA vs STRK Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, STRK has a market cap of 23B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while STRK trades at $77.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas STRK's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to STRK's ROE of -0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to STRK. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check STRK's competition here
VIA vs TEAM Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, TEAM has a market cap of 22.3B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while TEAM trades at $85.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas TEAM's P/E ratio is -103.66. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to TEAM's ROE of -0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to TEAM. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check TEAM's competition here
VIA vs AZPN Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, AZPN has a market cap of 16.7B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while AZPN trades at $264.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas AZPN's P/E ratio is 2403.00. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to AZPN's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to AZPN. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check AZPN's competition here
VIA vs PTC Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, PTC has a market cap of 16.7B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while PTC trades at $144.22.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas PTC's P/E ratio is 13.85. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to PTC's ROE of +0.33%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to PTC. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check PTC's competition here
VIA vs SSNC Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, SSNC has a market cap of 16.1B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while SSNC trades at $66.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas SSNC's P/E ratio is 20.72. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to SSNC's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to SSNC. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check SSNC's competition here
VIA vs BVC Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, BVC has a market cap of 15.9B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while BVC trades at $9.51.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas BVC's P/E ratio is -135.57. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to BVC's ROE of -0.88%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to BVC. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check BVC's competition here
VIA vs GRAB Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, GRAB has a market cap of 14.5B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while GRAB trades at $3.64.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas GRAB's P/E ratio is 91.00. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to GRAB's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to GRAB. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check GRAB's competition here
VIA vs TYL Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, TYL has a market cap of 13.1B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while TYL trades at $309.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas TYL's P/E ratio is 42.78. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to TYL's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to TYL. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check TYL's competition here
VIA vs BKI Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, BKI has a market cap of 11.9B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while BKI trades at $75.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas BKI's P/E ratio is 47.96. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to BKI's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to BKI. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check BKI's competition here
VIA vs DT Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, DT has a market cap of 11.8B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while DT trades at $39.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas DT's P/E ratio is 65.36. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to DT's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to DT. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check DT's competition here
VIA vs U Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, U has a market cap of 11.7B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while U trades at $26.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas U's P/E ratio is -17.08. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to U's ROE of -0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to U. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check U's competition here
VIA vs DAY Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, DAY has a market cap of 11.2B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while DAY trades at $69.86.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas DAY's P/E ratio is -73.54. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to DAY's ROE of -0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to DAY. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check DAY's competition here
VIA vs GWRE Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, GWRE has a market cap of 11.2B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while GWRE trades at $131.38.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas GWRE's P/E ratio is 59.17. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to GWRE's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to GWRE. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check GWRE's competition here
VIA vs XM Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, XM has a market cap of 11B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while XM trades at $18.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas XM's P/E ratio is -10.43. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to XM's ROE of -0.52%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to XM. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check XM's competition here
VIA vs CDAY Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, CDAY has a market cap of 10.9B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while CDAY trades at $69.52.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas CDAY's P/E ratio is 2317.33. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to CDAY's ROE of -0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to CDAY. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check CDAY's competition here
VIA vs TTD Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, TTD has a market cap of 9.9B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while TTD trades at $21.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas TTD's P/E ratio is 24.02. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to TTD's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to TTD. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check TTD's competition here
VIA vs BSY Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, BSY has a market cap of 9.5B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while BSY trades at $32.67.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas BSY's P/E ratio is 37.55. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to BSY's ROE of +0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to BSY. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check BSY's competition here
VIA vs FIG Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, FIG has a market cap of 9.4B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while FIG trades at $19.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas FIG's P/E ratio is -5.21. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to FIG's ROE of -0.92%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to FIG. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check FIG's competition here
VIA vs YMM Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, YMM has a market cap of 9.2B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while YMM trades at $8.79.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas YMM's P/E ratio is 14.19. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to YMM's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to YMM. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check YMM's competition here
VIA vs HUBS Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, HUBS has a market cap of 9.2B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while HUBS trades at $179.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas HUBS's P/E ratio is 95.00. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to HUBS's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to HUBS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check HUBS's competition here
VIA vs DOCU Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, DOCU has a market cap of 8.8B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while DOCU trades at $45.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas DOCU's P/E ratio is 30.53. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to DOCU's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to DOCU. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check DOCU's competition here
VIA vs OCFT Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, OCFT has a market cap of 8.6B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while OCFT trades at $7.89.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas OCFT's P/E ratio is -3.01. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to OCFT's ROE of -0.26%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to OCFT. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check OCFT's competition here
VIA vs FROG Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, FROG has a market cap of 8.2B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while FROG trades at $67.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas FROG's P/E ratio is -127.45. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to FROG's ROE of -0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to FROG. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check FROG's competition here
VIA vs MANH Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, MANH has a market cap of 8B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while MANH trades at $134.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas MANH's P/E ratio is 37.77. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to MANH's ROE of +0.78%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to MANH. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check MANH's competition here
VIA vs NATI Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, NATI has a market cap of 8B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while NATI trades at $59.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas NATI's P/E ratio is 44.44. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to NATI's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to NATI. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check NATI's competition here
VIA vs SMAR Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, SMAR has a market cap of 7.9B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while SMAR trades at $56.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas SMAR's P/E ratio is -806.71. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to SMAR's ROE of -0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to SMAR. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check SMAR's competition here
VIA vs PAYC Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, PAYC has a market cap of 7.5B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while PAYC trades at $137.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas PAYC's P/E ratio is 15.93. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to PAYC's ROE of +0.31%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to PAYC. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check PAYC's competition here
VIA vs PCOR Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, PCOR has a market cap of 7.3B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while PCOR trades at $48.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas PCOR's P/E ratio is -94.30. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to PCOR's ROE of -0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to PCOR. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check PCOR's competition here
VIA vs CWAN Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, CWAN has a market cap of 7.2B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while CWAN trades at $24.34.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas CWAN's P/E ratio is -135.22. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to CWAN's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to CWAN. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check CWAN's competition here
VIA vs IDCC Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, IDCC has a market cap of 7B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while IDCC trades at $269.82.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas IDCC's P/E ratio is 25.72. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to IDCC's ROE of +0.33%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to IDCC. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check IDCC's competition here
VIA vs COUP Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, COUP has a market cap of 6.1B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while COUP trades at $80.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas COUP's P/E ratio is -17.99. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to COUP's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to COUP. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check COUP's competition here
VIA vs OTEX Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, OTEX has a market cap of 6B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while OTEX trades at $23.89.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas OTEX's P/E ratio is 11.60. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to OTEX's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to OTEX. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check OTEX's competition here
VIA vs YOU Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, YOU has a market cap of 5.8B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while YOU trades at $57.64.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas YOU's P/E ratio is 46.14. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to YOU's ROE of +1.07%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to YOU. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check YOU's competition here
VIA vs PCTY Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, PCTY has a market cap of 5.8B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while PCTY trades at $107.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas PCTY's P/E ratio is 22.94. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to PCTY's ROE of +0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to PCTY. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check PCTY's competition here
VIA vs DSGX Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, DSGX has a market cap of 5.8B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while DSGX trades at $67.22.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas DSGX's P/E ratio is 35.95. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to DSGX's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to DSGX. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check DSGX's competition here
VIA vs PEGA Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, PEGA has a market cap of 5.7B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while PEGA trades at $34.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas PEGA's P/E ratio is 18.38. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to PEGA's ROE of +0.50%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to PEGA. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check PEGA's competition here
VIA vs APPF Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, APPF has a market cap of 5.6B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while APPF trades at $155.38.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas APPF's P/E ratio is 37.00. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to APPF's ROE of +0.31%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to APPF. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check APPF's competition here
VIA vs TTAN Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, TTAN has a market cap of 5.5B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while TTAN trades at $57.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas TTAN's P/E ratio is -33.24. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to TTAN's ROE of -0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to TTAN. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check TTAN's competition here
VIA vs LYFT Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, LYFT has a market cap of 5.4B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while LYFT trades at $13.88.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas LYFT's P/E ratio is 2.03. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to LYFT's ROE of +1.50%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to LYFT. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check LYFT's competition here
VIA vs ESTC Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, ESTC has a market cap of 5.2B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while ESTC trades at $50.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas ESTC's P/E ratio is -63.39. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to ESTC's ROE of -0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to ESTC. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check ESTC's competition here
VIA vs COMP Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, COMP has a market cap of 5.1B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while COMP trades at $8.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas COMP's P/E ratio is 417.50. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to COMP's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to COMP. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check COMP's competition here
VIA vs NICE Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, NICE has a market cap of 5.1B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while NICE trades at $86.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas NICE's P/E ratio is 10.28. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to NICE's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to NICE. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check NICE's competition here
VIA vs DUOL Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, DUOL has a market cap of 4.9B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while DUOL trades at $106.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas DUOL's P/E ratio is 12.13. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to DUOL's ROE of +0.34%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to DUOL. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check DUOL's competition here
VIA vs GBTG Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, GBTG has a market cap of 4.9B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while GBTG trades at $9.39.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas GBTG's P/E ratio is 58.69. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to GBTG's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to GBTG. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check GBTG's competition here
VIA vs KC Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, KC has a market cap of 4.6B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while KC trades at $15.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas KC's P/E ratio is -30.02. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to KC's ROE of -0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to KC. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check KC's competition here
VIA vs CVLT Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, CVLT has a market cap of 4.5B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while CVLT trades at $102.23.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas CVLT's P/E ratio is 64.70. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to CVLT's ROE of +0.35%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to CVLT. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check CVLT's competition here
VIA vs GRND-WT Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, GRND-WT has a market cap of 4.4B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while GRND-WT trades at $6.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas GRND-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to GRND-WT's ROE of +1.23%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to GRND-WT. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check GRND-WT's competition here
VIA vs NAVN Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, NAVN has a market cap of 4.4B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while NAVN trades at $18.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas NAVN's P/E ratio is -4.54. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to NAVN's ROE of -1.58%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to NAVN. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check NAVN's competition here
VIA vs CVT Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, CVT has a market cap of 4.2B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while CVT trades at $8.52.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas CVT's P/E ratio is -40.57. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to CVT's ROE of -0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to CVT. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check CVT's competition here
VIA vs PYCR Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, PYCR has a market cap of 4.1B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while PYCR trades at $22.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas PYCR's P/E ratio is -187.42. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to PYCR's ROE of -0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to PYCR. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check PYCR's competition here
VIA vs BILL Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, BILL has a market cap of 4.1B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while BILL trades at $41.23.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas BILL's P/E ratio is -179.13. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to BILL's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to BILL. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check BILL's competition here
VIA vs ZETA Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, ZETA has a market cap of 4.1B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while ZETA trades at $16.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas ZETA's P/E ratio is -162.60. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to ZETA's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to ZETA. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check ZETA's competition here
VIA vs GTLB Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, GTLB has a market cap of 3.9B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while GTLB trades at $23.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas GTLB's P/E ratio is -67.88. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to GTLB's ROE of -0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to GTLB. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check GTLB's competition here
VIA vs PWSC Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, PWSC has a market cap of 3.8B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while PWSC trades at $22.81.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas PWSC's P/E ratio is -67.09. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to PWSC's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to PWSC. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check PWSC's competition here
VIA vs SRAD Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, SRAD has a market cap of 3.7B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while SRAD trades at $12.66.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas SRAD's P/E ratio is 48.69. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to SRAD's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to SRAD. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check SRAD's competition here
VIA vs BULL Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, BULL has a market cap of 3.7B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while BULL trades at $7.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas BULL's P/E ratio is -5.71. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to BULL's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to BULL. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check BULL's competition here
VIA vs MNDY Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, MNDY has a market cap of 3.7B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while MNDY trades at $71.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas MNDY's P/E ratio is 31.44. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to MNDY's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to MNDY. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check MNDY's competition here
VIA vs RNG Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, RNG has a market cap of 3.7B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while RNG trades at $41.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas RNG's P/E ratio is 44.55. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to RNG's ROE of -0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to RNG. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check RNG's competition here
VIA vs AYX Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, AYX has a market cap of 3.5B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while AYX trades at $48.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas AYX's P/E ratio is -19.15. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to AYX's ROE of -0.98%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to AYX. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check AYX's competition here
VIA vs ENV Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, ENV has a market cap of 3.5B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while ENV trades at $63.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas ENV's P/E ratio is -13.21. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to ENV's ROE of -0.36%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to ENV. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check ENV's competition here
VIA vs INST Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, INST has a market cap of 3.5B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while INST trades at $23.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas INST's P/E ratio is -63.78. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to INST's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to INST. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check INST's competition here
VIA vs CLSK Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, CLSK has a market cap of 3.4B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while CLSK trades at $13.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas CLSK's P/E ratio is -12.71. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to CLSK's ROE of -0.30%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to CLSK. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check CLSK's competition here
VIA vs RUM Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, RUM has a market cap of 3.4B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while RUM trades at $7.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas RUM's P/E ratio is -24.75. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to RUM's ROE of -0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to RUM. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check RUM's competition here
VIA vs ADEA Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, ADEA has a market cap of 3.4B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while ADEA trades at $31.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas ADEA's P/E ratio is 28.59. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to ADEA's ROE of +0.28%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to ADEA. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check ADEA's competition here
VIA vs SOUN Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, SOUN has a market cap of 3.4B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while SOUN trades at $8.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas SOUN's P/E ratio is -11.51. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to SOUN's ROE of -0.40%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to SOUN. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check SOUN's competition here
VIA vs ZI Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, ZI has a market cap of 3.4B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while ZI trades at $9.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas ZI's P/E ratio is 77.92. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to ZI's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to ZI. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check ZI's competition here
VIA vs NATL Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, NATL has a market cap of 3.3B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while NATL trades at $44.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas NATL's P/E ratio is 20.06. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to NATL's ROE of +0.48%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to NATL. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check NATL's competition here
VIA vs DAVE Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, DAVE has a market cap of 3.3B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while DAVE trades at $242.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas DAVE's P/E ratio is 15.55. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to DAVE's ROE of +0.85%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to DAVE. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check DAVE's competition here
VIA vs LIF Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, LIF has a market cap of 3.1B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while LIF trades at $38.62.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas LIF's P/E ratio is 21.82. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to LIF's ROE of +0.31%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to LIF. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check LIF's competition here
VIA vs FSLY Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, FSLY has a market cap of 3B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while FSLY trades at $19.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas FSLY's P/E ratio is -27.58. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to FSLY's ROE of -0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to FSLY. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check FSLY's competition here
VIA vs QTWO Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, QTWO has a market cap of 2.9B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while QTWO trades at $47.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas QTWO's P/E ratio is 41.58. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to QTWO's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to QTWO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check QTWO's competition here
VIA vs NP Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, NP has a market cap of 2.7B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while NP trades at $28.54.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas NP's P/E ratio is -159.00. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to NP's ROE of -0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to NP. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check NP's competition here
VIA vs CALX Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, CALX has a market cap of 2.7B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while CALX trades at $41.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas CALX's P/E ratio is 85.11. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to CALX's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to CALX. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check CALX's competition here
VIA vs WK Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, WK has a market cap of 2.6B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while WK trades at $46.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas WK's P/E ratio is 195.29. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to WK's ROE of -0.47%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to WK. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check WK's competition here
VIA vs BTDR Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, BTDR has a market cap of 2.6B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while BTDR trades at $12.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas BTDR's P/E ratio is -8.97. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to BTDR's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to BTDR. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check BTDR's competition here
VIA vs GRND Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, GRND has a market cap of 2.6B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while GRND trades at $14.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas GRND's P/E ratio is 30.65. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to GRND's ROE of +1.23%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to GRND. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check GRND's competition here
VIA vs DBD Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, DBD has a market cap of 2.6B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while DBD trades at $75.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas DBD's P/E ratio is 25.98. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to DBD's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to DBD. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check DBD's competition here
VIA vs PTRN Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, PTRN has a market cap of 2.6B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while PTRN trades at $16.53.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas PTRN's P/E ratio is -20.41. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to PTRN's ROE of -0.26%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to PTRN. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check PTRN's competition here
VIA vs DCT Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, DCT has a market cap of 2.5B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while DCT trades at $18.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas DCT's P/E ratio is -172.64. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to DCT's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to DCT. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check DCT's competition here
VIA vs SPNS Comparison May 2026
VIA plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VIA stands at 1.1B. In comparison, SPNS has a market cap of 2.4B. Regarding current trading prices, VIA is priced at $14.12, while SPNS trades at $43.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VIA currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas SPNS's P/E ratio is 37.78. In terms of profitability, VIA's ROE is -1.15%, compared to SPNS's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, VIA is more volatile compared to SPNS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VIA.Check SPNS's competition here