Travel + Leisure Co.
Travel + Leisure Co. (TNL) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See (TNL) competitors and their performances in Stock Market.
Peer Comparison Table: Travel Services Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TNL | $63.08 | -0.83% | 3.9B | 17.57 | $3.59 | +3.59% |
| BKNG | $160.56 | +1.75% | 124.4B | 21.18 | $7.58 | +0.98% |
| ABNB | $135.48 | -1.15% | 80.5B | 33.44 | $4.05 | N/A |
| RCL | $258.12 | -2.03% | 69.2B | 15.75 | $16.39 | +1.63% |
| VIK | $80.60 | -0.38% | 35.8B | 31.37 | $2.57 | N/A |
| TCOM | $52.01 | -0.36% | 33.5B | 7.43 | $7.00 | N/A |
| EXPE | $221.48 | +0.01% | 25.9B | 19.55 | $11.33 | +0.76% |
| SABRP | $71.42 | -0.78% | 23.6B | -35.87 | -$1.99 | N/A |
| NCLH | $16.00 | -3.50% | 7.4B | 12.92 | $1.24 | N/A |
| MMYT | $44.97 | -2.85% | 4.3B | 86.48 | $0.52 | N/A |
Stock Comparison
TNL vs BKNG Comparison May 2026
TNL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TNL stands at 3.9B. In comparison, BKNG has a market cap of 124.4B. Regarding current trading prices, TNL is priced at $63.08, while BKNG trades at $160.56.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TNL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.57, whereas BKNG's P/E ratio is 21.18. In terms of profitability, TNL's ROE is -0.26%, compared to BKNG's ROE of -0.96%. Regarding short-term risk, TNL is less volatile compared to BKNG. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TNL.Check BKNG's competition here
TNL vs ABNB Comparison May 2026
TNL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TNL stands at 3.9B. In comparison, ABNB has a market cap of 80.5B. Regarding current trading prices, TNL is priced at $63.08, while ABNB trades at $135.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TNL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.57, whereas ABNB's P/E ratio is 33.44. In terms of profitability, TNL's ROE is -0.26%, compared to ABNB's ROE of +0.31%. Regarding short-term risk, TNL is less volatile compared to ABNB. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TNL.Check ABNB's competition here
TNL vs RCL Comparison May 2026
TNL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TNL stands at 3.9B. In comparison, RCL has a market cap of 69.2B. Regarding current trading prices, TNL is priced at $63.08, while RCL trades at $258.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TNL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.57, whereas RCL's P/E ratio is 15.75. In terms of profitability, TNL's ROE is -0.26%, compared to RCL's ROE of +0.46%. Regarding short-term risk, TNL is less volatile compared to RCL. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TNL.Check RCL's competition here
TNL vs VIK Comparison May 2026
TNL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TNL stands at 3.9B. In comparison, VIK has a market cap of 35.8B. Regarding current trading prices, TNL is priced at $63.08, while VIK trades at $80.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TNL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.57, whereas VIK's P/E ratio is 31.37. In terms of profitability, TNL's ROE is -0.26%, compared to VIK's ROE of +2.38%. Regarding short-term risk, TNL is more volatile compared to VIK. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TNL.Check VIK's competition here
TNL vs TCOM Comparison May 2026
TNL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TNL stands at 3.9B. In comparison, TCOM has a market cap of 33.5B. Regarding current trading prices, TNL is priced at $63.08, while TCOM trades at $52.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TNL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.57, whereas TCOM's P/E ratio is 7.43. In terms of profitability, TNL's ROE is -0.26%, compared to TCOM's ROE of +0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, TNL is less volatile compared to TCOM. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TNL.Check TCOM's competition here
TNL vs EXPE Comparison May 2026
TNL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TNL stands at 3.9B. In comparison, EXPE has a market cap of 25.9B. Regarding current trading prices, TNL is priced at $63.08, while EXPE trades at $221.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TNL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.57, whereas EXPE's P/E ratio is 19.55. In terms of profitability, TNL's ROE is -0.26%, compared to EXPE's ROE of +1.54%. Regarding short-term risk, TNL is less volatile compared to EXPE. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TNL.Check EXPE's competition here
TNL vs SABRP Comparison May 2026
TNL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TNL stands at 3.9B. In comparison, SABRP has a market cap of 23.6B. Regarding current trading prices, TNL is priced at $63.08, while SABRP trades at $71.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TNL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.57, whereas SABRP's P/E ratio is -35.87. In terms of profitability, TNL's ROE is -0.26%, compared to SABRP's ROE of -0.41%. Regarding short-term risk, TNL is less volatile compared to SABRP. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TNL.Check SABRP's competition here
TNL vs NCLH Comparison May 2026
TNL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TNL stands at 3.9B. In comparison, NCLH has a market cap of 7.4B. Regarding current trading prices, TNL is priced at $63.08, while NCLH trades at $16.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TNL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.57, whereas NCLH's P/E ratio is 12.92. In terms of profitability, TNL's ROE is -0.26%, compared to NCLH's ROE of +0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, TNL is less volatile compared to NCLH. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TNL.Check NCLH's competition here
TNL vs MMYT Comparison May 2026
TNL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TNL stands at 3.9B. In comparison, MMYT has a market cap of 4.3B. Regarding current trading prices, TNL is priced at $63.08, while MMYT trades at $44.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TNL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.57, whereas MMYT's P/E ratio is 86.48. In terms of profitability, TNL's ROE is -0.26%, compared to MMYT's ROE of +0.31%. Regarding short-term risk, TNL is less volatile compared to MMYT. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TNL.Check MMYT's competition here
TNL vs DESP Comparison May 2026
TNL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TNL stands at 3.9B. In comparison, DESP has a market cap of 1.6B. Regarding current trading prices, TNL is priced at $63.08, while DESP trades at $19.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TNL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.57, whereas DESP's P/E ratio is -650.00. In terms of profitability, TNL's ROE is -0.26%, compared to DESP's ROE of -0.65%. Regarding short-term risk, TNL is more volatile compared to DESP. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TNL.Check DESP's competition here
TNL vs TRIP Comparison May 2026
TNL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TNL stands at 3.9B. In comparison, TRIP has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, TNL is priced at $63.08, while TRIP trades at $9.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TNL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.57, whereas TRIP's P/E ratio is 85.91. In terms of profitability, TNL's ROE is -0.26%, compared to TRIP's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, TNL is less volatile compared to TRIP. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TNL.Check TRIP's competition here
TNL vs LIND Comparison May 2026
TNL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TNL stands at 3.9B. In comparison, LIND has a market cap of 1B. Regarding current trading prices, TNL is priced at $63.08, while LIND trades at $19.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TNL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.57, whereas LIND's P/E ratio is -35.22. In terms of profitability, TNL's ROE is -0.26%, compared to LIND's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, TNL is less volatile compared to LIND. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TNL.Check LIND's competition here
TNL vs SABR Comparison May 2026
TNL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TNL stands at 3.9B. In comparison, SABR has a market cap of 723.4M. Regarding current trading prices, TNL is priced at $63.08, while SABR trades at $1.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TNL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.57, whereas SABR's P/E ratio is -2.95. In terms of profitability, TNL's ROE is -0.26%, compared to SABR's ROE of -0.41%. Regarding short-term risk, TNL is less volatile compared to SABR. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TNL.Check SABR's competition here
TNL vs NUTR Comparison May 2026
TNL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TNL stands at 3.9B. In comparison, NUTR has a market cap of 628.3M. Regarding current trading prices, TNL is priced at $63.08, while NUTR trades at $41.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TNL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.57, whereas NUTR's P/E ratio is -836.00. In terms of profitability, TNL's ROE is -0.26%, compared to NUTR's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, TNL is more volatile compared to NUTR. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TNL.Check NUTR's competition here
TNL vs MRNOW Comparison May 2026
TNL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TNL stands at 3.9B. In comparison, MRNOW has a market cap of 81.9M. Regarding current trading prices, TNL is priced at $63.08, while MRNOW trades at $0.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TNL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.57, whereas MRNOW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TNL's ROE is -0.26%, compared to MRNOW's ROE of -0.30%. Regarding short-term risk, TNL is less volatile compared to MRNOW. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TNL.Check MRNOW's competition here
TNL vs YTRA Comparison May 2026
TNL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TNL stands at 3.9B. In comparison, YTRA has a market cap of 56.7M. Regarding current trading prices, TNL is priced at $63.08, while YTRA trades at $0.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TNL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.57, whereas YTRA's P/E ratio is -47.00. In terms of profitability, TNL's ROE is -0.26%, compared to YTRA's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, TNL is less volatile compared to YTRA. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TNL.Check YTRA's competition here
TNL vs AHMA Comparison May 2026
TNL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TNL stands at 3.9B. In comparison, AHMA has a market cap of 36.6M. Regarding current trading prices, TNL is priced at $63.08, while AHMA trades at $1.23.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TNL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.57, whereas AHMA's P/E ratio is 30.75. In terms of profitability, TNL's ROE is -0.26%, compared to AHMA's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, TNL is less volatile compared to AHMA. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TNL.Check AHMA's competition here
TNL vs TOUR Comparison May 2026
TNL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TNL stands at 3.9B. In comparison, TOUR has a market cap of 22M. Regarding current trading prices, TNL is priced at $63.08, while TOUR trades at $5.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TNL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.57, whereas TOUR's P/E ratio is 14.85. In terms of profitability, TNL's ROE is -0.26%, compared to TOUR's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, TNL is less volatile compared to TOUR. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TNL.Check TOUR's competition here
TNL vs NTRP Comparison May 2026
TNL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TNL stands at 3.9B. In comparison, NTRP has a market cap of 18.6M. Regarding current trading prices, TNL is priced at $63.08, while NTRP trades at $2.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TNL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.57, whereas NTRP's P/E ratio is -1.11. In terms of profitability, TNL's ROE is -0.26%, compared to NTRP's ROE of -2.32%. Regarding short-term risk, TNL is less volatile compared to NTRP. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TNL.Check NTRP's competition here
TNL vs MKGI Comparison May 2026
TNL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TNL stands at 3.9B. In comparison, MKGI has a market cap of 13.5M. Regarding current trading prices, TNL is priced at $63.08, while MKGI trades at $2.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TNL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.57, whereas MKGI's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TNL's ROE is -0.26%, compared to MKGI's ROE of -1.30%. Regarding short-term risk, TNL is less volatile compared to MKGI. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TNL.Check MKGI's competition here
TNL vs JXG Comparison May 2026
TNL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TNL stands at 3.9B. In comparison, JXG has a market cap of 1M. Regarding current trading prices, TNL is priced at $63.08, while JXG trades at $4.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TNL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.57, whereas JXG's P/E ratio is -0.44. In terms of profitability, TNL's ROE is -0.26%, compared to JXG's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, TNL is less volatile compared to JXG. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TNL.Check JXG's competition here
TNL vs MOND Comparison May 2026
TNL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TNL stands at 3.9B. In comparison, MOND has a market cap of 87.4K. Regarding current trading prices, TNL is priced at $63.08, while MOND trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TNL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.57, whereas MOND's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, TNL's ROE is -0.26%, compared to MOND's ROE of -1.30%. Regarding short-term risk, TNL is more volatile compared to MOND. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TNL.Check MOND's competition here
TNL vs SGLBW Comparison May 2026
TNL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TNL stands at 3.9B. In comparison, SGLBW has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, TNL is priced at $63.08, while SGLBW trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TNL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.57, whereas SGLBW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TNL's ROE is -0.26%, compared to SGLBW's ROE of -2.31%. Regarding short-term risk, TNL is less volatile compared to SGLBW. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TNL.Check SGLBW's competition here
TNL vs MONDW Comparison May 2026
TNL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TNL stands at 3.9B. In comparison, MONDW has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, TNL is priced at $63.08, while MONDW trades at $0.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TNL currently has a P/E ratio of 17.57, whereas MONDW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TNL's ROE is -0.26%, compared to MONDW's ROE of -1.30%. Regarding short-term risk, TNL is less volatile compared to MONDW. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TNL.Check MONDW's competition here