Expedia Group, Inc.
Expedia Group, Inc. (EXPE) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See (EXPE) competitors and their performances in Stock Market.
Peer Comparison Table: Travel Services Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EXPE | $216.88 | -2.08% | 25.5B | 19.22 | $11.32 | +0.77% |
| BKNG | $154.92 | -3.51% | 120.1B | 20.45 | $7.58 | +1.01% |
| ABNB | $132.96 | -1.86% | 79.1B | 32.75 | $4.06 | N/A |
| RCL | $265.47 | +2.85% | 70.9B | 16.12 | $16.39 | +1.62% |
| VIK | $87.59 | +8.67% | 36.5B | 31.99 | $2.57 | N/A |
| TCOM | $50.32 | -3.25% | 33.6B | 7.47 | $7.00 | N/A |
| SABRP | $71.42 | -0.78% | 23.6B | -35.87 | -$1.99 | N/A |
| NCLH | $15.97 | -0.22% | 7.4B | 12.95 | $1.24 | N/A |
| MMYT | $43.27 | -3.79% | 4.1B | 82.94 | $0.52 | N/A |
| TNL | $63.77 | +1.09% | 3.9B | 17.59 | $3.59 | +3.61% |
Stock Comparison
EXPE vs BKNG Comparison May 2026
EXPE plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, EXPE stands at 25.5B. In comparison, BKNG has a market cap of 120.1B. Regarding current trading prices, EXPE is priced at $216.88, while BKNG trades at $154.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
EXPE currently has a P/E ratio of 19.22, whereas BKNG's P/E ratio is 20.45. In terms of profitability, EXPE's ROE is +1.54%, compared to BKNG's ROE of -0.96%. Regarding short-term risk, EXPE is more volatile compared to BKNG. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for EXPE.Check BKNG's competition here
EXPE vs ABNB Comparison May 2026
EXPE plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, EXPE stands at 25.5B. In comparison, ABNB has a market cap of 79.1B. Regarding current trading prices, EXPE is priced at $216.88, while ABNB trades at $132.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
EXPE currently has a P/E ratio of 19.22, whereas ABNB's P/E ratio is 32.75. In terms of profitability, EXPE's ROE is +1.54%, compared to ABNB's ROE of +0.31%. Regarding short-term risk, EXPE is more volatile compared to ABNB. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for EXPE.Check ABNB's competition here
EXPE vs RCL Comparison May 2026
EXPE plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, EXPE stands at 25.5B. In comparison, RCL has a market cap of 70.9B. Regarding current trading prices, EXPE is priced at $216.88, while RCL trades at $265.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
EXPE currently has a P/E ratio of 19.22, whereas RCL's P/E ratio is 16.12. In terms of profitability, EXPE's ROE is +1.54%, compared to RCL's ROE of +0.46%. Regarding short-term risk, EXPE is less volatile compared to RCL. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for EXPE.Check RCL's competition here
EXPE vs VIK Comparison May 2026
EXPE plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, EXPE stands at 25.5B. In comparison, VIK has a market cap of 36.5B. Regarding current trading prices, EXPE is priced at $216.88, while VIK trades at $87.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
EXPE currently has a P/E ratio of 19.22, whereas VIK's P/E ratio is 31.99. In terms of profitability, EXPE's ROE is +1.54%, compared to VIK's ROE of +2.38%. Regarding short-term risk, EXPE is less volatile compared to VIK. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for EXPE.Check VIK's competition here
EXPE vs TCOM Comparison May 2026
EXPE plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, EXPE stands at 25.5B. In comparison, TCOM has a market cap of 33.6B. Regarding current trading prices, EXPE is priced at $216.88, while TCOM trades at $50.32.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
EXPE currently has a P/E ratio of 19.22, whereas TCOM's P/E ratio is 7.47. In terms of profitability, EXPE's ROE is +1.54%, compared to TCOM's ROE of +0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, EXPE is more volatile compared to TCOM. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for EXPE.Check TCOM's competition here
EXPE vs SABRP Comparison May 2026
EXPE plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, EXPE stands at 25.5B. In comparison, SABRP has a market cap of 23.6B. Regarding current trading prices, EXPE is priced at $216.88, while SABRP trades at $71.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
EXPE currently has a P/E ratio of 19.22, whereas SABRP's P/E ratio is -35.87. In terms of profitability, EXPE's ROE is +1.54%, compared to SABRP's ROE of -0.41%. Regarding short-term risk, EXPE is more volatile compared to SABRP. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for EXPE.Check SABRP's competition here
EXPE vs NCLH Comparison May 2026
EXPE plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, EXPE stands at 25.5B. In comparison, NCLH has a market cap of 7.4B. Regarding current trading prices, EXPE is priced at $216.88, while NCLH trades at $15.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
EXPE currently has a P/E ratio of 19.22, whereas NCLH's P/E ratio is 12.95. In terms of profitability, EXPE's ROE is +1.54%, compared to NCLH's ROE of +0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, EXPE is less volatile compared to NCLH. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for EXPE.Check NCLH's competition here
EXPE vs MMYT Comparison May 2026
EXPE plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, EXPE stands at 25.5B. In comparison, MMYT has a market cap of 4.1B. Regarding current trading prices, EXPE is priced at $216.88, while MMYT trades at $43.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
EXPE currently has a P/E ratio of 19.22, whereas MMYT's P/E ratio is 82.94. In terms of profitability, EXPE's ROE is +1.54%, compared to MMYT's ROE of +0.31%. Regarding short-term risk, EXPE is less volatile compared to MMYT. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for EXPE.Check MMYT's competition here
EXPE vs TNL Comparison May 2026
EXPE plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, EXPE stands at 25.5B. In comparison, TNL has a market cap of 3.9B. Regarding current trading prices, EXPE is priced at $216.88, while TNL trades at $63.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
EXPE currently has a P/E ratio of 19.22, whereas TNL's P/E ratio is 17.59. In terms of profitability, EXPE's ROE is +1.54%, compared to TNL's ROE of -0.26%. Regarding short-term risk, EXPE is more volatile compared to TNL. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for EXPE.Check TNL's competition here
EXPE vs DESP Comparison May 2026
EXPE plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, EXPE stands at 25.5B. In comparison, DESP has a market cap of 1.6B. Regarding current trading prices, EXPE is priced at $216.88, while DESP trades at $19.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
EXPE currently has a P/E ratio of 19.22, whereas DESP's P/E ratio is -650.00. In terms of profitability, EXPE's ROE is +1.54%, compared to DESP's ROE of -0.65%. Regarding short-term risk, EXPE is more volatile compared to DESP. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for EXPE.Check DESP's competition here
EXPE vs TRIP Comparison May 2026
EXPE plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, EXPE stands at 25.5B. In comparison, TRIP has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, EXPE is priced at $216.88, while TRIP trades at $9.53.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
EXPE currently has a P/E ratio of 19.22, whereas TRIP's P/E ratio is 87.55. In terms of profitability, EXPE's ROE is +1.54%, compared to TRIP's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, EXPE is more volatile compared to TRIP. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for EXPE.Check TRIP's competition here
EXPE vs LIND Comparison May 2026
EXPE plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, EXPE stands at 25.5B. In comparison, LIND has a market cap of 1B. Regarding current trading prices, EXPE is priced at $216.88, while LIND trades at $19.41.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
EXPE currently has a P/E ratio of 19.22, whereas LIND's P/E ratio is -34.96. In terms of profitability, EXPE's ROE is +1.54%, compared to LIND's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, EXPE is less volatile compared to LIND. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for EXPE.Check LIND's competition here
EXPE vs SABR Comparison May 2026
EXPE plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, EXPE stands at 25.5B. In comparison, SABR has a market cap of 679.9M. Regarding current trading prices, EXPE is priced at $216.88, while SABR trades at $1.62.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
EXPE currently has a P/E ratio of 19.22, whereas SABR's P/E ratio is -2.77. In terms of profitability, EXPE's ROE is +1.54%, compared to SABR's ROE of -0.41%. Regarding short-term risk, EXPE is less volatile compared to SABR. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for EXPE.Check SABR's competition here
EXPE vs NUTR Comparison May 2026
EXPE plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, EXPE stands at 25.5B. In comparison, NUTR has a market cap of 628.3M. Regarding current trading prices, EXPE is priced at $216.88, while NUTR trades at $41.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
EXPE currently has a P/E ratio of 19.22, whereas NUTR's P/E ratio is -836.00. In terms of profitability, EXPE's ROE is +1.54%, compared to NUTR's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, EXPE is more volatile compared to NUTR. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for EXPE.Check NUTR's competition here
EXPE vs MRNOW Comparison May 2026
EXPE plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, EXPE stands at 25.5B. In comparison, MRNOW has a market cap of 79.7M. Regarding current trading prices, EXPE is priced at $216.88, while MRNOW trades at $0.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
EXPE currently has a P/E ratio of 19.22, whereas MRNOW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, EXPE's ROE is +1.54%, compared to MRNOW's ROE of -0.30%. Regarding short-term risk, EXPE is less volatile compared to MRNOW. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for EXPE.Check MRNOW's competition here
EXPE vs YTRA Comparison May 2026
EXPE plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, EXPE stands at 25.5B. In comparison, YTRA has a market cap of 56.7M. Regarding current trading prices, EXPE is priced at $216.88, while YTRA trades at $0.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
EXPE currently has a P/E ratio of 19.22, whereas YTRA's P/E ratio is -47.00. In terms of profitability, EXPE's ROE is +1.54%, compared to YTRA's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, EXPE is less volatile compared to YTRA. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for EXPE.Check YTRA's competition here
EXPE vs AHMA Comparison May 2026
EXPE plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, EXPE stands at 25.5B. In comparison, AHMA has a market cap of 36.6M. Regarding current trading prices, EXPE is priced at $216.88, while AHMA trades at $1.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
EXPE currently has a P/E ratio of 19.22, whereas AHMA's P/E ratio is 30.75. In terms of profitability, EXPE's ROE is +1.54%, compared to AHMA's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, EXPE is less volatile compared to AHMA. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for EXPE.Check AHMA's competition here
EXPE vs TOUR Comparison May 2026
EXPE plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, EXPE stands at 25.5B. In comparison, TOUR has a market cap of 23M. Regarding current trading prices, EXPE is priced at $216.88, while TOUR trades at $6.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
EXPE currently has a P/E ratio of 19.22, whereas TOUR's P/E ratio is 15.48. In terms of profitability, EXPE's ROE is +1.54%, compared to TOUR's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, EXPE is more volatile compared to TOUR. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for EXPE.Check TOUR's competition here
EXPE vs NTRP Comparison May 2026
EXPE plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, EXPE stands at 25.5B. In comparison, NTRP has a market cap of 18.4M. Regarding current trading prices, EXPE is priced at $216.88, while NTRP trades at $2.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
EXPE currently has a P/E ratio of 19.22, whereas NTRP's P/E ratio is -1.10. In terms of profitability, EXPE's ROE is +1.54%, compared to NTRP's ROE of -2.32%. Regarding short-term risk, EXPE is less volatile compared to NTRP. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for EXPE.Check NTRP's competition here
EXPE vs MKGI Comparison May 2026
EXPE plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, EXPE stands at 25.5B. In comparison, MKGI has a market cap of 13.5M. Regarding current trading prices, EXPE is priced at $216.88, while MKGI trades at $2.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
EXPE currently has a P/E ratio of 19.22, whereas MKGI's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, EXPE's ROE is +1.54%, compared to MKGI's ROE of -1.30%. Regarding short-term risk, EXPE is less volatile compared to MKGI. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for EXPE.Check MKGI's competition here
EXPE vs JXG Comparison May 2026
EXPE plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, EXPE stands at 25.5B. In comparison, JXG has a market cap of 1.2M. Regarding current trading prices, EXPE is priced at $216.88, while JXG trades at $5.44.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
EXPE currently has a P/E ratio of 19.22, whereas JXG's P/E ratio is -0.51. In terms of profitability, EXPE's ROE is +1.54%, compared to JXG's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, EXPE is less volatile compared to JXG. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for EXPE.Check JXG's competition here
EXPE vs MOND Comparison May 2026
EXPE plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, EXPE stands at 25.5B. In comparison, MOND has a market cap of 87.4K. Regarding current trading prices, EXPE is priced at $216.88, while MOND trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
EXPE currently has a P/E ratio of 19.22, whereas MOND's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, EXPE's ROE is +1.54%, compared to MOND's ROE of -1.30%. Regarding short-term risk, EXPE is more volatile compared to MOND. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for EXPE.Check MOND's competition here
EXPE vs SGLBW Comparison May 2026
EXPE plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, EXPE stands at 25.5B. In comparison, SGLBW has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, EXPE is priced at $216.88, while SGLBW trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
EXPE currently has a P/E ratio of 19.22, whereas SGLBW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, EXPE's ROE is +1.54%, compared to SGLBW's ROE of -2.31%. Regarding short-term risk, EXPE is less volatile compared to SGLBW. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for EXPE.Check SGLBW's competition here
EXPE vs MONDW Comparison May 2026
EXPE plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, EXPE stands at 25.5B. In comparison, MONDW has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, EXPE is priced at $216.88, while MONDW trades at $0.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
EXPE currently has a P/E ratio of 19.22, whereas MONDW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, EXPE's ROE is +1.54%, compared to MONDW's ROE of -1.30%. Regarding short-term risk, EXPE is less volatile compared to MONDW. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for EXPE.Check MONDW's competition here