Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd.
Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. (RCL) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See (RCL) competitors and their performances in Stock Market.
Peer Comparison Table: Travel Services Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RCL | $260.29 | -1.92% | 69.8B | 15.89 | $16.38 | +1.60% |
| BKNG | $154.13 | -0.23% | 119.4B | 20.33 | $7.58 | +1.01% |
| ABNB | $132.85 | -0.61% | 78.8B | 32.72 | $4.06 | N/A |
| VIK | $83.70 | -3.48% | 37.2B | 31.12 | $2.69 | N/A |
| TCOM | $49.61 | -1.33% | 31.9B | 7.08 | $7.01 | N/A |
| EXPE | $217.73 | +0.26% | 25.5B | 19.23 | $11.32 | +0.77% |
| SABRP | $71.42 | -0.78% | 23.6B | -35.87 | -$1.99 | N/A |
| NCLH | $15.52 | -2.57% | 7.1B | 12.51 | $1.24 | N/A |
| MMYT | $43.30 | +0.12% | 4.1B | 83.27 | $0.52 | N/A |
| TNL | $62.53 | -1.65% | 3.9B | 17.42 | $3.59 | +3.58% |
Stock Comparison
RCL vs BKNG Comparison May 2026
RCL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCL stands at 69.8B. In comparison, BKNG has a market cap of 119.4B. Regarding current trading prices, RCL is priced at $260.29, while BKNG trades at $154.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCL currently has a P/E ratio of 15.89, whereas BKNG's P/E ratio is 20.33. In terms of profitability, RCL's ROE is +0.46%, compared to BKNG's ROE of -0.96%. Regarding short-term risk, RCL is less volatile compared to BKNG. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCL.Check BKNG's competition here
RCL vs ABNB Comparison May 2026
RCL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCL stands at 69.8B. In comparison, ABNB has a market cap of 78.8B. Regarding current trading prices, RCL is priced at $260.29, while ABNB trades at $132.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCL currently has a P/E ratio of 15.89, whereas ABNB's P/E ratio is 32.72. In terms of profitability, RCL's ROE is +0.46%, compared to ABNB's ROE of +0.31%. Regarding short-term risk, RCL is less volatile compared to ABNB. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCL.Check ABNB's competition here
RCL vs VIK Comparison May 2026
RCL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCL stands at 69.8B. In comparison, VIK has a market cap of 37.2B. Regarding current trading prices, RCL is priced at $260.29, while VIK trades at $83.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCL currently has a P/E ratio of 15.89, whereas VIK's P/E ratio is 31.12. In terms of profitability, RCL's ROE is +0.46%, compared to VIK's ROE of +2.38%. Regarding short-term risk, RCL is less volatile compared to VIK. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCL.Check VIK's competition here
RCL vs TCOM Comparison May 2026
RCL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCL stands at 69.8B. In comparison, TCOM has a market cap of 31.9B. Regarding current trading prices, RCL is priced at $260.29, while TCOM trades at $49.61.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCL currently has a P/E ratio of 15.89, whereas TCOM's P/E ratio is 7.08. In terms of profitability, RCL's ROE is +0.46%, compared to TCOM's ROE of +0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, RCL is more volatile compared to TCOM. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCL.Check TCOM's competition here
RCL vs EXPE Comparison May 2026
RCL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCL stands at 69.8B. In comparison, EXPE has a market cap of 25.5B. Regarding current trading prices, RCL is priced at $260.29, while EXPE trades at $217.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCL currently has a P/E ratio of 15.89, whereas EXPE's P/E ratio is 19.23. In terms of profitability, RCL's ROE is +0.46%, compared to EXPE's ROE of +1.54%. Regarding short-term risk, RCL is less volatile compared to EXPE. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCL.Check EXPE's competition here
RCL vs SABRP Comparison May 2026
RCL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCL stands at 69.8B. In comparison, SABRP has a market cap of 23.6B. Regarding current trading prices, RCL is priced at $260.29, while SABRP trades at $71.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCL currently has a P/E ratio of 15.89, whereas SABRP's P/E ratio is -35.87. In terms of profitability, RCL's ROE is +0.46%, compared to SABRP's ROE of -0.41%. Regarding short-term risk, RCL is less volatile compared to SABRP. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCL.Check SABRP's competition here
RCL vs NCLH Comparison May 2026
RCL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCL stands at 69.8B. In comparison, NCLH has a market cap of 7.1B. Regarding current trading prices, RCL is priced at $260.29, while NCLH trades at $15.52.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCL currently has a P/E ratio of 15.89, whereas NCLH's P/E ratio is 12.51. In terms of profitability, RCL's ROE is +0.46%, compared to NCLH's ROE of +0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, RCL is less volatile compared to NCLH. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCL.Check NCLH's competition here
RCL vs MMYT Comparison May 2026
RCL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCL stands at 69.8B. In comparison, MMYT has a market cap of 4.1B. Regarding current trading prices, RCL is priced at $260.29, while MMYT trades at $43.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCL currently has a P/E ratio of 15.89, whereas MMYT's P/E ratio is 83.27. In terms of profitability, RCL's ROE is +0.46%, compared to MMYT's ROE of +0.31%. Regarding short-term risk, RCL is less volatile compared to MMYT. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCL.Check MMYT's competition here
RCL vs TNL Comparison May 2026
RCL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCL stands at 69.8B. In comparison, TNL has a market cap of 3.9B. Regarding current trading prices, RCL is priced at $260.29, while TNL trades at $62.53.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCL currently has a P/E ratio of 15.89, whereas TNL's P/E ratio is 17.42. In terms of profitability, RCL's ROE is +0.46%, compared to TNL's ROE of -0.26%. Regarding short-term risk, RCL is more volatile compared to TNL. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCL.Check TNL's competition here
RCL vs DESP Comparison May 2026
RCL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCL stands at 69.8B. In comparison, DESP has a market cap of 1.6B. Regarding current trading prices, RCL is priced at $260.29, while DESP trades at $19.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCL currently has a P/E ratio of 15.89, whereas DESP's P/E ratio is -650.00. In terms of profitability, RCL's ROE is +0.46%, compared to DESP's ROE of -0.65%. Regarding short-term risk, RCL is more volatile compared to DESP. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCL.Check DESP's competition here
RCL vs TRIP Comparison May 2026
RCL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCL stands at 69.8B. In comparison, TRIP has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, RCL is priced at $260.29, while TRIP trades at $9.46.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCL currently has a P/E ratio of 15.89, whereas TRIP's P/E ratio is 86.00. In terms of profitability, RCL's ROE is +0.46%, compared to TRIP's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, RCL is less volatile compared to TRIP. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCL.Check TRIP's competition here
RCL vs LIND Comparison May 2026
RCL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCL stands at 69.8B. In comparison, LIND has a market cap of 1B. Regarding current trading prices, RCL is priced at $260.29, while LIND trades at $18.67.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCL currently has a P/E ratio of 15.89, whereas LIND's P/E ratio is -34.57. In terms of profitability, RCL's ROE is +0.46%, compared to LIND's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, RCL is less volatile compared to LIND. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCL.Check LIND's competition here
RCL vs SABR Comparison May 2026
RCL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCL stands at 69.8B. In comparison, SABR has a market cap of 630.5M. Regarding current trading prices, RCL is priced at $260.29, while SABR trades at $1.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCL currently has a P/E ratio of 15.89, whereas SABR's P/E ratio is -2.57. In terms of profitability, RCL's ROE is +0.46%, compared to SABR's ROE of -0.41%. Regarding short-term risk, RCL is less volatile compared to SABR. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCL.Check SABR's competition here
RCL vs NUTR Comparison May 2026
RCL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCL stands at 69.8B. In comparison, NUTR has a market cap of 628.3M. Regarding current trading prices, RCL is priced at $260.29, while NUTR trades at $41.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCL currently has a P/E ratio of 15.89, whereas NUTR's P/E ratio is -836.00. In terms of profitability, RCL's ROE is +0.46%, compared to NUTR's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, RCL is more volatile compared to NUTR. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCL.Check NUTR's competition here
RCL vs MRNOW Comparison May 2026
RCL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCL stands at 69.8B. In comparison, MRNOW has a market cap of 79.9M. Regarding current trading prices, RCL is priced at $260.29, while MRNOW trades at $0.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCL currently has a P/E ratio of 15.89, whereas MRNOW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RCL's ROE is +0.46%, compared to MRNOW's ROE of -0.30%. Regarding short-term risk, RCL is less volatile compared to MRNOW. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCL.Check MRNOW's competition here
RCL vs YTRA Comparison May 2026
RCL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCL stands at 69.8B. In comparison, YTRA has a market cap of 54.9M. Regarding current trading prices, RCL is priced at $260.29, while YTRA trades at $0.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCL currently has a P/E ratio of 15.89, whereas YTRA's P/E ratio is -45.50. In terms of profitability, RCL's ROE is +0.46%, compared to YTRA's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, RCL is less volatile compared to YTRA. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCL.Check YTRA's competition here
RCL vs AHMA Comparison May 2026
RCL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCL stands at 69.8B. In comparison, AHMA has a market cap of 35.4M. Regarding current trading prices, RCL is priced at $260.29, while AHMA trades at $1.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCL currently has a P/E ratio of 15.89, whereas AHMA's P/E ratio is 29.75. In terms of profitability, RCL's ROE is +0.46%, compared to AHMA's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, RCL is less volatile compared to AHMA. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCL.Check AHMA's competition here
RCL vs TOUR Comparison May 2026
RCL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCL stands at 69.8B. In comparison, TOUR has a market cap of 22.6M. Regarding current trading prices, RCL is priced at $260.29, while TOUR trades at $6.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCL currently has a P/E ratio of 15.89, whereas TOUR's P/E ratio is 15.25. In terms of profitability, RCL's ROE is +0.46%, compared to TOUR's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, RCL is more volatile compared to TOUR. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCL.Check TOUR's competition here
RCL vs NTRP Comparison May 2026
RCL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCL stands at 69.8B. In comparison, NTRP has a market cap of 17.7M. Regarding current trading prices, RCL is priced at $260.29, while NTRP trades at $2.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCL currently has a P/E ratio of 15.89, whereas NTRP's P/E ratio is -1.05. In terms of profitability, RCL's ROE is +0.46%, compared to NTRP's ROE of -2.32%. Regarding short-term risk, RCL is less volatile compared to NTRP. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCL.Check NTRP's competition here
RCL vs MKGI Comparison May 2026
RCL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCL stands at 69.8B. In comparison, MKGI has a market cap of 13.5M. Regarding current trading prices, RCL is priced at $260.29, while MKGI trades at $2.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCL currently has a P/E ratio of 15.89, whereas MKGI's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RCL's ROE is +0.46%, compared to MKGI's ROE of -1.30%. Regarding short-term risk, RCL is less volatile compared to MKGI. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCL.Check MKGI's competition here
RCL vs JXG Comparison May 2026
RCL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCL stands at 69.8B. In comparison, JXG has a market cap of 1.6M. Regarding current trading prices, RCL is priced at $260.29, while JXG trades at $6.53.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCL currently has a P/E ratio of 15.89, whereas JXG's P/E ratio is -0.69. In terms of profitability, RCL's ROE is +0.46%, compared to JXG's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, RCL is less volatile compared to JXG. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCL.Check JXG's competition here
RCL vs MOND Comparison May 2026
RCL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCL stands at 69.8B. In comparison, MOND has a market cap of 87.4K. Regarding current trading prices, RCL is priced at $260.29, while MOND trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCL currently has a P/E ratio of 15.89, whereas MOND's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, RCL's ROE is +0.46%, compared to MOND's ROE of -1.30%. Regarding short-term risk, RCL is more volatile compared to MOND. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCL.Check MOND's competition here
RCL vs SGLBW Comparison May 2026
RCL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCL stands at 69.8B. In comparison, SGLBW has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, RCL is priced at $260.29, while SGLBW trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCL currently has a P/E ratio of 15.89, whereas SGLBW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RCL's ROE is +0.46%, compared to SGLBW's ROE of -2.31%. Regarding short-term risk, RCL is less volatile compared to SGLBW. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCL.Check SGLBW's competition here
RCL vs MONDW Comparison May 2026
RCL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCL stands at 69.8B. In comparison, MONDW has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, RCL is priced at $260.29, while MONDW trades at $0.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCL currently has a P/E ratio of 15.89, whereas MONDW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RCL's ROE is +0.46%, compared to MONDW's ROE of -1.30%. Regarding short-term risk, RCL is less volatile compared to MONDW. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCL.Check MONDW's competition here