
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See SNEX's competitors and their performance on the NASDAQ and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Financial - Capital Markets Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for SNEX and its NASDAQ peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SNEX | $68.41 | +0.09% | 8.2B | 16.38 | $4.19 | N/A |
| MS | $213.30 | -0.73% | 338.7B | 17.36 | $12.37 | +1.93% |
| MS-PE | $25.43 | -0.09% | 333.2B | 2.04 | $12.47 | +1.93% |
| MS-PF | $25.28 | +0.08% | 333.2B | 2.03 | $12.47 | +1.93% |
| MS-PQ | $25.19 | -1.21% | 332B | 2.03 | $12.50 | +1.93% |
| MS-PP | $24.97 | -0.62% | 331.3B | 2.00 | $12.47 | +1.93% |
| GS-PC | $19.10 | -0.16% | 329.4B | 0.29 | $65.55 | +1.64% |
| MS-PI | $24.39 | -0.75% | 328.7B | 1.97 | $12.47 | +1.93% |
| MS-PO | $16.33 | -0.57% | 328.2B | 1.32 | $12.47 | +1.93% |
| MS-PL | $18.75 | -0.79% | 324.4B | 1.51 | $12.47 | +1.93% |
Stock Comparison
Morgan Stanley (NYSE: MS)
SNEX vs MS Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, MS has a market cap of 338.7B. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while MS trades at $213.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas MS's P/E ratio is 17.36. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to MS's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is more volatile compared to MS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check MS's competition here
Morgan Stanley (NYSE: MS-PE)
SNEX vs MS-PE Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, MS-PE has a market cap of 333.2B. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while MS-PE trades at $25.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas MS-PE's P/E ratio is 2.04. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to MS-PE's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is more volatile compared to MS-PE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check MS-PE's competition here
Morgan Stanley (NYSE: MS-PF)
SNEX vs MS-PF Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, MS-PF has a market cap of 333.2B. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while MS-PF trades at $25.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas MS-PF's P/E ratio is 2.03. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to MS-PF's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is more volatile compared to MS-PF. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check MS-PF's competition here
Morgan Stanley (NYSE: MS-PQ)
SNEX vs MS-PQ Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, MS-PQ has a market cap of 332B. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while MS-PQ trades at $25.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas MS-PQ's P/E ratio is 2.03. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to MS-PQ's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is more volatile compared to MS-PQ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check MS-PQ's competition here
Morgan Stanley (NYSE: MS-PP)
SNEX vs MS-PP Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, MS-PP has a market cap of 331.3B. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while MS-PP trades at $24.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas MS-PP's P/E ratio is 2.00. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to MS-PP's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is more volatile compared to MS-PP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check MS-PP's competition here
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. PFD 1/1000 C (NYSE: GS-PC)
SNEX vs GS-PC Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, GS-PC has a market cap of 329.4B. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while GS-PC trades at $19.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas GS-PC's P/E ratio is 0.29. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to GS-PC's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is more volatile compared to GS-PC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check GS-PC's competition here
Morgan Stanley (NYSE: MS-PI)
SNEX vs MS-PI Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, MS-PI has a market cap of 328.7B. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while MS-PI trades at $24.39.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas MS-PI's P/E ratio is 1.97. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to MS-PI's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is more volatile compared to MS-PI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check MS-PI's competition here
Morgan Stanley (NYSE: MS-PO)
SNEX vs MS-PO Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, MS-PO has a market cap of 328.2B. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while MS-PO trades at $16.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas MS-PO's P/E ratio is 1.32. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to MS-PO's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is more volatile compared to MS-PO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check MS-PO's competition here
Morgan Stanley (NYSE: MS-PL)
SNEX vs MS-PL Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, MS-PL has a market cap of 324.4B. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while MS-PL trades at $18.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas MS-PL's P/E ratio is 1.51. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to MS-PL's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is more volatile compared to MS-PL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check MS-PL's competition here
Morgan Stanley (NYSE: MS-PK)
SNEX vs MS-PK Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, MS-PK has a market cap of 324.4B. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while MS-PK trades at $22.44.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas MS-PK's P/E ratio is 1.81. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to MS-PK's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is more volatile compared to MS-PK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check MS-PK's competition here
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (NYSE: GS)
SNEX vs GS Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, GS has a market cap of 304.9B. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while GS trades at $1,024.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas GS's P/E ratio is 15.95. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to GS's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is more volatile compared to GS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check GS's competition here
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (NYSE: GS-PD)
SNEX vs GS-PD Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, GS-PD has a market cap of 199.4B. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while GS-PD trades at $18.69.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas GS-PD's P/E ratio is 0.29. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to GS-PD's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is more volatile compared to GS-PD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check GS-PD's competition here
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (NYSE: GS-PA)
SNEX vs GS-PA Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, GS-PA has a market cap of 197.7B. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while GS-PA trades at $19.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas GS-PA's P/E ratio is 0.34. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to GS-PA's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is more volatile compared to GS-PA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check GS-PA's competition here
The Charles Schwab Corporation (NYSE: SCHW)
SNEX vs SCHW Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, SCHW has a market cap of 191.5B. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while SCHW trades at $110.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas SCHW's P/E ratio is 19.15. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to SCHW's ROE of +0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is more volatile compared to SCHW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check SCHW's competition here
The Charles Schwab Corporation (NYSE: SCHW-PJ)
SNEX vs SCHW-PJ Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, SCHW-PJ has a market cap of 179.1B. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while SCHW-PJ trades at $16.86.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas SCHW-PJ's P/E ratio is 3.20. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to SCHW-PJ's ROE of +0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is more volatile compared to SCHW-PJ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check SCHW-PJ's competition here
The Charles Schwab Corporation (NYSE: SCHW-PD)
SNEX vs SCHW-PD Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, SCHW-PD has a market cap of 178.3B. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while SCHW-PD trades at $23.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas SCHW-PD's P/E ratio is 4.42. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to SCHW-PD's ROE of +0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is more volatile compared to SCHW-PD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check SCHW-PD's competition here
Robinhood Markets, Inc. (NASDAQ: HOOD)
SNEX vs HOOD Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, HOOD has a market cap of 93.7B. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while HOOD trades at $104.32.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas HOOD's P/E ratio is 45.93. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to HOOD's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is less volatile compared to HOOD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check HOOD's competition here
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (NYSE: GS-PJ)
SNEX vs GS-PJ Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, GS-PJ has a market cap of 68.9B. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while GS-PJ trades at $25.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas GS-PJ's P/E ratio is 0.49. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to GS-PJ's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is more volatile compared to GS-PJ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check GS-PJ's competition here
Morgan Stanley (NYSE: MS-PA)
SNEX vs MS-PA Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, MS-PA has a market cap of 66.5B. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while MS-PA trades at $18.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas MS-PA's P/E ratio is 1.51. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to MS-PA's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is more volatile compared to MS-PA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check MS-PA's competition here
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (NYSE: GS-PK)
SNEX vs GS-PK Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, GS-PK has a market cap of 64.7B. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while GS-PK trades at $25.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas GS-PK's P/E ratio is 0.49. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to GS-PK's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is more volatile compared to GS-PK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check GS-PK's competition here
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR)
SNEX vs NMR Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, NMR has a market cap of 30.1B. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while NMR trades at $10.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas NMR's P/E ratio is 11.97. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to NMR's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is more volatile compared to NMR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check NMR's competition here
LPL Financial Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: LPLA)
SNEX vs LPLA Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, LPLA has a market cap of 29.6B. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while LPLA trades at $370.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas LPLA's P/E ratio is 18.05. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to LPLA's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is more volatile compared to LPLA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check LPLA's competition here
Circle Internet Group (NYSE: CRCL)
SNEX vs CRCL Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, CRCL has a market cap of 23.3B. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while CRCL trades at $94.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas CRCL's P/E ratio is 59.68. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to CRCL's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is less volatile compared to CRCL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check CRCL's competition here
Tradeweb Markets Inc. (NASDAQ: TW)
SNEX vs TW Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, TW has a market cap of 23.2B. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while TW trades at $107.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas TW's P/E ratio is 29.50. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to TW's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is more volatile compared to TW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check TW's competition here
Futu Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FUTU)
SNEX vs FUTU Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, FUTU has a market cap of 17.3B. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while FUTU trades at $122.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas FUTU's P/E ratio is 12.31. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to FUTU's ROE of +0.28%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is less volatile compared to FUTU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check FUTU's competition here
Virtu Financial, Inc. (NYSE: VIRT)
SNEX vs VIRT Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, VIRT has a market cap of 14.1B. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while VIRT trades at $66.38.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas VIRT's P/E ratio is 9.94. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to VIRT's ROE of +0.41%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is more volatile compared to VIRT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check VIRT's competition here
Bitmine Immersion Technologies, Inc. (NYSE: BMNR)
SNEX vs BMNR Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, BMNR has a market cap of 13.5B. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while BMNR trades at $24.86.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas BMNR's P/E ratio is -9.80. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to BMNR's ROE of -0.85%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is less volatile compared to BMNR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check BMNR's competition here
Evercore Inc. (NYSE: EVR)
SNEX vs EVR Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, EVR has a market cap of 11.2B. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while EVR trades at $286.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas EVR's P/E ratio is 15.63. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to EVR's ROE of +0.40%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is more volatile compared to EVR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check EVR's competition here
Jefferies Financial Group Inc. (NYSE: JEF)
SNEX vs JEF Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, JEF has a market cap of 10.7B. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while JEF trades at $52.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas JEF's P/E ratio is 14.31. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to JEF's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is less volatile compared to JEF. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check JEF's competition here
Bitmine Immersion Technologies, Inc. (NYSE: BMNP)
SNEX vs BMNP Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, BMNP has a market cap of 10.7B. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while BMNP trades at $97.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas BMNP's P/E ratio is 1133.76. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to BMNP's ROE of -0.85%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is less volatile compared to BMNP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check BMNP's competition here
SCE Trust IV (NYSE: SCE-PJ)
SNEX vs SCE-PJ Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, SCE-PJ has a market cap of 9.6B. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while SCE-PJ trades at $25.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas SCE-PJ's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to SCE-PJ's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is more volatile compared to SCE-PJ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check SCE-PJ's competition here
XP Inc. (NASDAQ: XP)
SNEX vs XP Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, XP has a market cap of 9.2B. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while XP trades at $18.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas XP's P/E ratio is 9.25. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to XP's ROE of +0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is less volatile compared to XP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check XP's competition here
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT)
SNEX vs HUT Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, HUT has a market cap of 8.9B. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while HUT trades at $77.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas HUT's P/E ratio is -15.14. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to HUT's ROE of -0.42%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is less volatile compared to HUT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check HUT's competition here
Galaxy Digital (NASDAQ: GLXY)
SNEX vs GLXY Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, GLXY has a market cap of 7.7B. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while GLXY trades at $23.79.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas GLXY's P/E ratio is -42.98. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to GLXY's ROE of -0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is less volatile compared to GLXY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check GLXY's competition here
TeraWulf Inc. (NASDAQ: WULF)
SNEX vs WULF Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, WULF has a market cap of 7.6B. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while WULF trades at $15.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas WULF's P/E ratio is -3.52. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to WULF's ROE of -17.09%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is less volatile compared to WULF. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check WULF's competition here
Riot Platforms, Inc. (NASDAQ: RIOT)
SNEX vs RIOT Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, RIOT has a market cap of 7.2B. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while RIOT trades at $18.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas RIOT's P/E ratio is -5.37. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to RIOT's ROE of -0.48%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is less volatile compared to RIOT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check RIOT's competition here
Figure Technology Solutions, Inc. Class A Common Stock (NASDAQ: FIGR)
SNEX vs FIGR Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, FIGR has a market cap of 6.6B. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while FIGR trades at $36.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas FIGR's P/E ratio is 37.95. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to FIGR's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is less volatile compared to FIGR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check FIGR's competition here
BGC Group, Inc (NASDAQ: BGC)
SNEX vs BGC Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, BGC has a market cap of 5.7B. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while BGC trades at $11.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas BGC's P/E ratio is 9.77. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to BGC's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is less volatile compared to BGC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check BGC's competition here
MarketAxess Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: MKTX)
SNEX vs MKTX Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, MKTX has a market cap of 5.7B. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while MKTX trades at $162.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas MKTX's P/E ratio is 20.94. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to MKTX's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is more volatile compared to MKTX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check MKTX's competition here
Raymond James Financial, Inc. (NYSE: RJF-PA)
SNEX vs RJF-PA Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, RJF-PA has a market cap of 5.4B. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while RJF-PA trades at $25.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas RJF-PA's P/E ratio is 3.54. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to RJF-PA's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is more volatile compared to RJF-PA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check RJF-PA's competition here
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX)
SNEX vs MRX Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, MRX has a market cap of 5.2B. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while MRX trades at $72.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas MRX's P/E ratio is 24.61. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to MRX's ROE of +0.32%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is less volatile compared to MRX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check MRX's competition here
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC)
SNEX vs MC Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, MC has a market cap of 5.1B. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while MC trades at $67.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas MC's P/E ratio is 24.08. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to MC's ROE of +0.44%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is more volatile compared to MC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check MC's competition here
Lazard Inc (NYSE: LAZ)
SNEX vs LAZ Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, LAZ has a market cap of 4.3B. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while LAZ trades at $42.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas LAZ's P/E ratio is 22.98. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to LAZ's ROE of +0.26%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is less volatile compared to LAZ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check LAZ's competition here
Miami International Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: MIAX)
SNEX vs MIAX Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, MIAX has a market cap of 4.2B. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while MIAX trades at $43.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas MIAX's P/E ratio is 23.37. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to MIAX's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is less volatile compared to MIAX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check MIAX's competition here
Marathon Digital Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: MARA)
SNEX vs MARA Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, MARA has a market cap of 4.1B. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while MARA trades at $10.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas MARA's P/E ratio is -4.85. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to MARA's ROE of -1.10%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is less volatile compared to MARA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check MARA's competition here
CleanSpark, Inc. (NASDAQ: CLSKW)
SNEX vs CLSKW Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, CLSKW has a market cap of 3.4B. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while CLSKW trades at $0.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas CLSKW's P/E ratio is -0.12. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to CLSKW's ROE of -0.75%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is more volatile compared to CLSKW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check CLSKW's competition here
CleanSpark, Inc. (NASDAQ: CLSK)
SNEX vs CLSK Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, CLSK has a market cap of 3B. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while CLSK trades at $11.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas CLSK's P/E ratio is -3.11. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to CLSK's ROE of -0.75%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is less volatile compared to CLSK. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check CLSK's competition here
eToro Group Ltd. (NASDAQ: ETOR)
SNEX vs ETOR Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, ETOR has a market cap of 2.6B. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while ETOR trades at $31.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas ETOR's P/E ratio is 11.16. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to ETOR's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is less volatile compared to ETOR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check ETOR's competition here
BGC Partners, Inc. (NASDAQ: BGCP)
SNEX vs BGCP Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, BGCP has a market cap of 1.7B. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while BGCP trades at $4.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas BGCP's P/E ratio is 40.27. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to BGCP's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is less volatile compared to BGCP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check BGCP's competition here
Perella Weinberg Partners (NASDAQ: PWP)
SNEX vs PWP Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, PWP has a market cap of 1.7B. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while PWP trades at $16.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas PWP's P/E ratio is 38.59. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to PWP's ROE of -0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is less volatile compared to PWP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check PWP's competition here
Sharplink, Inc. (NASDAQ: SBET)
SNEX vs SBET Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, SBET has a market cap of 1.6B. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while SBET trades at $8.46.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas SBET's P/E ratio is -0.94. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to SBET's ROE of -0.79%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is less volatile compared to SBET. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check SBET's competition here
Cipher Mining Inc. (NASDAQ: CIFRW)
SNEX vs CIFRW Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, CIFRW has a market cap of 1.6B. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while CIFRW trades at $4.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas CIFRW's P/E ratio is -19.22. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to CIFRW's ROE of -1.56%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is less volatile compared to CIFRW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check CIFRW's competition here
Hyperliquid Strategies Inc Common Stock (NASDAQ: PURR)
SNEX vs PURR Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, PURR has a market cap of 1.6B. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while PURR trades at $12.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas PURR's P/E ratio is -2.10. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to PURR's ROE of -0.34%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is less volatile compared to PURR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check PURR's competition here
AMTD International Inc. (NYSE: HKIB)
SNEX vs HKIB Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, HKIB has a market cap of 1.5B. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while HKIB trades at $3.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas HKIB's P/E ratio is 6.68. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to HKIB's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is less volatile compared to HKIB. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check HKIB's competition here
Gold.com, Inc. (NYSE: GOLD)
SNEX vs GOLD Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, GOLD has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while GOLD trades at $44.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas GOLD's P/E ratio is 9.24. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to GOLD's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is less volatile compared to GOLD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check GOLD's competition here
Oppenheimer Holdings Inc. (NYSE: OPY)
SNEX vs OPY Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, OPY has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while OPY trades at $118.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas OPY's P/E ratio is 8.21. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to OPY's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is more volatile compared to OPY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check OPY's competition here
A-Mark Precious Metals, Inc. (NASDAQ: AMRK)
SNEX vs AMRK Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, AMRK has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while AMRK trades at $46.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas AMRK's P/E ratio is 155.73. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to AMRK's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is less volatile compared to AMRK. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check AMRK's competition here
Cowen Inc. (NASDAQ: COWN)
SNEX vs COWN Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, COWN has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while COWN trades at $38.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas COWN's P/E ratio is 17.64. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to COWN's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is more volatile compared to COWN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check COWN's competition here
UP Fintech Holding Ltd. Sponsored ADR Class A (NASDAQ: TIGR)
SNEX vs TIGR Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, TIGR has a market cap of 901.5M. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while TIGR trades at $5.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas TIGR's P/E ratio is 7.42. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to TIGR's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is less volatile compared to TIGR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check TIGR's competition here
Lincoln International Inc. (NYSE: LCLN)
SNEX vs LCLN Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, LCLN has a market cap of 866M. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while LCLN trades at $25.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas LCLN's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to LCLN's ROE of -0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is less volatile compared to LCLN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check LCLN's competition here
CoinShares PLC Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: CSHR)
SNEX vs CSHR Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, CSHR has a market cap of 788M. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while CSHR trades at $6.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas CSHR's P/E ratio is 3.46. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to CSHR's ROE of +0.26%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is less volatile compared to CSHR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check CSHR's competition here
BitGo Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: BTGO)
SNEX vs BTGO Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, BTGO has a market cap of 734.7M. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while BTGO trades at $7.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas BTGO's P/E ratio is -5.32. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to BTGO's ROE of -0.32%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is less volatile compared to BTGO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check BTGO's competition here
Associated Capital Group, Inc. (NYSE: AC)
SNEX vs AC Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, AC has a market cap of 652.2M. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while AC trades at $30.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas AC's P/E ratio is 12.17. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to AC's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is less volatile compared to AC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check AC's competition here
American Bitcoin Corp (NASDAQ: ABTC)
SNEX vs ABTC Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, ABTC has a market cap of 560.7M. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while ABTC trades at $8.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas ABTC's P/E ratio is -2.69. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to ABTC's ROE of -0.30%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is less volatile compared to ABTC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check ABTC's competition here
Gemini Space Station, Inc. (NASDAQ: GEMI)
SNEX vs GEMI Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, GEMI has a market cap of 525.4M. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while GEMI trades at $4.46.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas GEMI's P/E ratio is -0.89. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to GEMI's ROE of -0.98%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is less volatile compared to GEMI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check GEMI's competition here
Bit Digital, Inc. (NASDAQ: BTBT)
SNEX vs BTBT Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, BTBT has a market cap of 499.3M. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while BTBT trades at $1.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas BTBT's P/E ratio is -1.74. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to BTBT's ROE of -0.47%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is less volatile compared to BTBT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check BTBT's competition here
Mercurity Fintech Holding Inc. (NASDAQ: MFH)
SNEX vs MFH Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, MFH has a market cap of 390.3M. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while MFH trades at $5.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas MFH's P/E ratio is -70.63. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to MFH's ROE of -0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is less volatile compared to MFH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check MFH's competition here
Coincheck Group N.V. (NASDAQ: CNCK)
SNEX vs CNCK Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, CNCK has a market cap of 286.8M. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while CNCK trades at $2.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas CNCK's P/E ratio is 42.33. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to CNCK's ROE of -0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is less volatile compared to CNCK. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check CNCK's competition here
Greenhill & Co., Inc. (NYSE: GHL)
SNEX vs GHL Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, GHL has a market cap of 282M. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while GHL trades at $14.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas GHL's P/E ratio is -10.27. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to GHL's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is more volatile compared to GHL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check GHL's competition here
Chaince Digital Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: CD)
SNEX vs CD Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, CD has a market cap of 259M. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while CD trades at $3.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas CD's P/E ratio is 4.72. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to CD's ROE of -0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is less volatile compared to CD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check CD's competition here
DeFi Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: DEFT)
SNEX vs DEFT Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, DEFT has a market cap of 240.2M. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while DEFT trades at $0.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas DEFT's P/E ratio is 4.13. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to DEFT's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is less volatile compared to DEFT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check DEFT's competition here
BitFuFu Inc. (NASDAQ: FUFUW)
SNEX vs FUFUW Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, FUFUW has a market cap of 236.2M. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while FUFUW trades at $0.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas FUFUW's P/E ratio is -0.29. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to FUFUW's ROE of -0.82%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is more volatile compared to FUFUW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check FUFUW's competition here
BitFuFu Inc. (NASDAQ: FUFU)
SNEX vs FUFU Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, FUFU has a market cap of 221.4M. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while FUFU trades at $1.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas FUFU's P/E ratio is -33.50. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to FUFU's ROE of -0.82%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is less volatile compared to FUFU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check FUFU's competition here
ProCap Financial, Inc. (NASDAQ: BRR)
SNEX vs BRR Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, BRR has a market cap of 201.1M. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while BRR trades at $2.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas BRR's P/E ratio is -1.71. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to BRR's ROE of -0.75%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is less volatile compared to BRR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check BRR's competition here
Solowin Holdings Ordinary Share (NASDAQ: SWIN)
SNEX vs SWIN Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, SWIN has a market cap of 160.9M. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while SWIN trades at $3.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas SWIN's P/E ratio is -8.04. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to SWIN's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is less volatile compared to SWIN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check SWIN's competition here
Bluemount Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: BMHL)
SNEX vs BMHL Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, BMHL has a market cap of 153.1M. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while BMHL trades at $5.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas BMHL's P/E ratio is 60.00. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to BMHL's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is less volatile compared to BMHL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check BMHL's competition here
Waton Financial Limited Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: WTF)
SNEX vs WTF Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, WTF has a market cap of 134.3M. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while WTF trades at $2.69.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas WTF's P/E ratio is -7.33. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to WTF's ROE of -0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is less volatile compared to WTF. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check WTF's competition here
Nakamoto Inc. (NASDAQ: NAKA)
SNEX vs NAKA Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, NAKA has a market cap of 129.5M. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while NAKA trades at $7.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas NAKA's P/E ratio is -0.40. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to NAKA's ROE of -1.05%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is less volatile compared to NAKA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check NAKA's competition here
TOP Financial Group Limited (NASDAQ: TOP)
SNEX vs TOP Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, TOP has a market cap of 124.1M. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while TOP trades at $16.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas TOP's P/E ratio is -108.28. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to TOP's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is less volatile compared to TOP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check TOP's competition here
Solowin Holdings Ordinary Share (NASDAQ: AXG)
SNEX vs AXG Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, AXG has a market cap of 97M. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while AXG trades at $2.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas AXG's P/E ratio is -157.04. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to AXG's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is less volatile compared to AXG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check AXG's competition here
MMTec, Inc. (NASDAQ: MTC)
SNEX vs MTC Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, MTC has a market cap of 97M. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while MTC trades at $3.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas MTC's P/E ratio is -1.85. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to MTC's ROE of -0.82%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is less volatile compared to MTC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check MTC's competition here
Siebert Financial Corp. (NASDAQ: SIEB)
SNEX vs SIEB Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, SIEB has a market cap of 89.7M. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while SIEB trades at $2.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas SIEB's P/E ratio is -15.53. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to SIEB's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is less volatile compared to SIEB. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check SIEB's competition here
Top KingWin Ltd (NASDAQ: TCJH)
SNEX vs TCJH Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, TCJH has a market cap of 89.6M. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while TCJH trades at $0.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas TCJH's P/E ratio is -1.61. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to TCJH's ROE of -0.55%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is less volatile compared to TCJH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check TCJH's competition here
Scully Royalty Ltd. (NYSE: SRL)
SNEX vs SRL Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, SRL has a market cap of 89.1M. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while SRL trades at $5.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas SRL's P/E ratio is -45.88. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to SRL's ROE of -0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is more volatile compared to SRL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check SRL's competition here
Cango Inc. (NYSE: CANG)
SNEX vs CANG Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, CANG has a market cap of 85.7M. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while CANG trades at $2.44.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas CANG's P/E ratio is -1.01. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to CANG's ROE of -1.68%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is less volatile compared to CANG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check CANG's competition here
GRIID Infrastructure Inc. Common Stock (NASDAQ: GRDI)
SNEX vs GRDI Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, GRDI has a market cap of 68.1M. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while GRDI trades at $0.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas GRDI's P/E ratio is 3.20. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to GRDI's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is less volatile compared to GRDI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check GRDI's competition here
BTCS Inc. (NASDAQ: BTCS)
SNEX vs BTCS Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, BTCS has a market cap of 67.2M. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while BTCS trades at $1.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas BTCS's P/E ratio is -0.78. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to BTCS's ROE of -1.04%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is less volatile compared to BTCS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check BTCS's competition here
The9 Limited (NASDAQ: NCTY)
SNEX vs NCTY Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, NCTY has a market cap of 67M. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while NCTY trades at $4.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas NCTY's P/E ratio is -1.44. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to NCTY's ROE of -1.08%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is less volatile compared to NCTY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check NCTY's competition here
Dominari Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: DOMH)
SNEX vs DOMH Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, DOMH has a market cap of 54M. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while DOMH trades at $2.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas DOMH's P/E ratio is -0.21. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to DOMH's ROE of -0.83%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is less volatile compared to DOMH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check DOMH's competition here
Greenidge Generation Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GREE)
SNEX vs GREE Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, GREE has a market cap of 51.5M. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while GREE trades at $2.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas GREE's P/E ratio is 7.47. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to GREE's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is less volatile compared to GREE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check GREE's competition here
Adit EdTech Acquisition Corp. R (NYSE: ADEX-WT)
SNEX vs ADEX-WT Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, ADEX-WT has a market cap of 47.9M. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while ADEX-WT trades at $0.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas ADEX-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to ADEX-WT's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is less volatile compared to ADEX-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check ADEX-WT's competition here
Heritage Global Inc. (NASDAQ: HGBL)
SNEX vs HGBL Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, HGBL has a market cap of 43.1M. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while HGBL trades at $1.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas HGBL's P/E ratio is -3.02. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to HGBL's ROE of -0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is less volatile compared to HGBL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check HGBL's competition here
Plutus Financial Group Limited (NASDAQ: PLUT)
SNEX vs PLUT Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, PLUT has a market cap of 42.8M. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while PLUT trades at $2.51.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas PLUT's P/E ratio is -7.97. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to PLUT's ROE of -0.29%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is less volatile compared to PLUT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check PLUT's competition here
Stronghold Digital Mining, Inc. (NASDAQ: SDIG)
SNEX vs SDIG Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, SDIG has a market cap of 42M. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while SDIG trades at $2.81.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas SDIG's P/E ratio is -3.51. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to SDIG's ROE of -0.90%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is more volatile compared to SDIG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check SDIG's competition here
Metalpha Technology Holding Limited (NASDAQ: MATH)
SNEX vs MATH Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, MATH has a market cap of 37.8M. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while MATH trades at $0.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas MATH's P/E ratio is -4.72. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to MATH's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is less volatile compared to MATH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check MATH's competition here
Cohen & Company Inc. (AMEX: COHN)
SNEX vs COHN Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, COHN has a market cap of 36.5M. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while COHN trades at $11.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas COHN's P/E ratio is 1.42. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to COHN's ROE of +0.33%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is more volatile compared to COHN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check COHN's competition here
Grande Group Limited Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: GRAN)
SNEX vs GRAN Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, GRAN has a market cap of 32.9M. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while GRAN trades at $1.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas GRAN's P/E ratio is -132.00. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to GRAN's ROE of -0.42%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is less volatile compared to GRAN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check GRAN's competition here
MDB Capital Holdings, LLC Class A common (NASDAQ: MDBH)
SNEX vs MDBH Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, MDBH has a market cap of 29.4M. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while MDBH trades at $2.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas MDBH's P/E ratio is -1.37. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to MDBH's ROE of -0.40%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is less volatile compared to MDBH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check MDBH's competition here
AtlasClear Holdings, Inc. (AMEX: ATCH)
SNEX vs ATCH Comparison September 2026
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNEX stands at 8.2B. In comparison, ATCH has a market cap of 28.5M. Regarding current trading prices, SNEX is priced at $68.41 on the NASDAQ, while ATCH trades at $0.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNEX currently has a P/E ratio of 16.38, whereas ATCH's P/E ratio is -0.16. In terms of profitability, SNEX's ROE is +0.20%, compared to ATCH's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, SNEX is less volatile compared to ATCH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNEX.Check ATCH's competition here