
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See NMR's competitors and their performance on the NYSE and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Financial - Capital Markets Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for NMR and its NYSE peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NMR | $9.57 | +2.03% | 28B | 11.13 | $0.86 | +3.35% |
| GS-PC | $18.65 | -1.06% | 321B | 0.27 | $69.55 | +2.00% |
| MS-PL | $17.46 | +0.29% | 293.2B | 1.40 | $12.47 | +2.31% |
| MS-PO | $15.25 | +0.46% | 293.1B | 1.22 | $12.47 | +2.31% |
| MS | $185.73 | +0.78% | 292.9B | 15.01 | $12.37 | +2.31% |
| MS-PK | $20.55 | -0.05% | 291.9B | 1.65 | $12.47 | +2.31% |
| MS-PP | $22.70 | +0.09% | 291.8B | 1.83 | $12.47 | +2.31% |
| MS-PQ | $23.40 | +0.09% | 289.8B | 1.87 | $12.50 | +2.31% |
| MS-PF | $23.92 | +0.67% | 289.3B | 1.92 | $12.47 | +2.31% |
| MS-PE | $24.55 | -0.20% | 288.9B | 1.97 | $12.47 | +2.31% |
Stock Comparison
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. PFD 1/1000 C (NYSE: GS-PC)
NMR vs GS-PC Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, GS-PC has a market cap of 321B. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while GS-PC trades at $18.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas GS-PC's P/E ratio is 0.27. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to GS-PC's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is more volatile compared to GS-PC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check GS-PC's competition here
Morgan Stanley (NYSE: MS-PL)
NMR vs MS-PL Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, MS-PL has a market cap of 293.2B. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while MS-PL trades at $17.46.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas MS-PL's P/E ratio is 1.40. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to MS-PL's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is more volatile compared to MS-PL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check MS-PL's competition here
Morgan Stanley (NYSE: MS-PO)
NMR vs MS-PO Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, MS-PO has a market cap of 293.1B. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while MS-PO trades at $15.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas MS-PO's P/E ratio is 1.22. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to MS-PO's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is more volatile compared to MS-PO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check MS-PO's competition here
Morgan Stanley (NYSE: MS)
NMR vs MS Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, MS has a market cap of 292.9B. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while MS trades at $185.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas MS's P/E ratio is 15.01. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to MS's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is more volatile compared to MS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check MS's competition here
Morgan Stanley (NYSE: MS-PK)
NMR vs MS-PK Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, MS-PK has a market cap of 291.9B. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while MS-PK trades at $20.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas MS-PK's P/E ratio is 1.65. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to MS-PK's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is more volatile compared to MS-PK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check MS-PK's competition here
Morgan Stanley (NYSE: MS-PP)
NMR vs MS-PP Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, MS-PP has a market cap of 291.8B. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while MS-PP trades at $22.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas MS-PP's P/E ratio is 1.83. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to MS-PP's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is more volatile compared to MS-PP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check MS-PP's competition here
Morgan Stanley (NYSE: MS-PQ)
NMR vs MS-PQ Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, MS-PQ has a market cap of 289.8B. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while MS-PQ trades at $23.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas MS-PQ's P/E ratio is 1.87. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to MS-PQ's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is more volatile compared to MS-PQ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check MS-PQ's competition here
Morgan Stanley (NYSE: MS-PF)
NMR vs MS-PF Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, MS-PF has a market cap of 289.3B. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while MS-PF trades at $23.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas MS-PF's P/E ratio is 1.92. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to MS-PF's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is more volatile compared to MS-PF. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check MS-PF's competition here
Morgan Stanley (NYSE: MS-PE)
NMR vs MS-PE Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, MS-PE has a market cap of 288.9B. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while MS-PE trades at $24.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas MS-PE's P/E ratio is 1.97. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to MS-PE's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is more volatile compared to MS-PE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check MS-PE's competition here
Morgan Stanley (NYSE: MS-PI)
NMR vs MS-PI Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, MS-PI has a market cap of 288.8B. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while MS-PI trades at $22.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas MS-PI's P/E ratio is 1.78. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to MS-PI's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is more volatile compared to MS-PI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check MS-PI's competition here
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (NYSE: GS)
NMR vs GS Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, GS has a market cap of 261.6B. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while GS trades at $898.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas GS's P/E ratio is 12.92. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to GS's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is more volatile compared to GS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check GS's competition here
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (NYSE: GS-PD)
NMR vs GS-PD Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, GS-PD has a market cap of 191.6B. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while GS-PD trades at $18.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas GS-PD's P/E ratio is 0.26. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to GS-PD's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is more volatile compared to GS-PD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check GS-PD's competition here
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (NYSE: GS-PA)
NMR vs GS-PA Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, GS-PA has a market cap of 189.6B. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while GS-PA trades at $18.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas GS-PA's P/E ratio is 0.26. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to GS-PA's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is more volatile compared to GS-PA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check GS-PA's competition here
The Charles Schwab Corporation (NYSE: SCHW-PD)
NMR vs SCHW-PD Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, SCHW-PD has a market cap of 159.6B. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while SCHW-PD trades at $21.46.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas SCHW-PD's P/E ratio is 3.50. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to SCHW-PD's ROE of +0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is more volatile compared to SCHW-PD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check SCHW-PD's competition here
The Charles Schwab Corporation (NYSE: SCHW-PJ)
NMR vs SCHW-PJ Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, SCHW-PJ has a market cap of 158.3B. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while SCHW-PJ trades at $15.79.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas SCHW-PJ's P/E ratio is 2.58. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to SCHW-PJ's ROE of +0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is more volatile compared to SCHW-PJ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check SCHW-PJ's competition here
The Charles Schwab Corporation (NYSE: SCHW)
NMR vs SCHW Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, SCHW has a market cap of 153.4B. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while SCHW trades at $88.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas SCHW's P/E ratio is 14.47. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to SCHW's ROE of +0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is more volatile compared to SCHW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check SCHW's competition here
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (NYSE: GS-PJ)
NMR vs GS-PJ Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, GS-PJ has a market cap of 68.9B. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while GS-PJ trades at $25.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas GS-PJ's P/E ratio is 0.49. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to GS-PJ's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is more volatile compared to GS-PJ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check GS-PJ's competition here
Robinhood Markets, Inc. (NASDAQ: HOOD)
NMR vs HOOD Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, HOOD has a market cap of 66.5B. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while HOOD trades at $83.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas HOOD's P/E ratio is 36.92. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to HOOD's ROE of +0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is less volatile compared to HOOD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check HOOD's competition here
Morgan Stanley (NYSE: MS-PA)
NMR vs MS-PA Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, MS-PA has a market cap of 65.1B. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while MS-PA trades at $18.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas MS-PA's P/E ratio is 1.48. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to MS-PA's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is more volatile compared to MS-PA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check MS-PA's competition here
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (NYSE: GS-PK)
NMR vs GS-PK Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, GS-PK has a market cap of 64.7B. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while GS-PK trades at $25.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas GS-PK's P/E ratio is 0.49. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to GS-PK's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is more volatile compared to GS-PK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check GS-PK's competition here
Tradeweb Markets Inc. (NASDAQ: TW)
NMR vs TW Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, TW has a market cap of 26.8B. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while TW trades at $124.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas TW's P/E ratio is 31.48. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to TW's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is more volatile compared to TW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check TW's competition here
LPL Financial Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: LPLA)
NMR vs LPLA Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, LPLA has a market cap of 23.3B. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while LPLA trades at $298.63.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas LPLA's P/E ratio is 14.54. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to LPLA's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is less volatile compared to LPLA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check LPLA's competition here
Circle Internet Group (NYSE: CRCL)
NMR vs CRCL Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, CRCL has a market cap of 18.3B. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while CRCL trades at $72.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas CRCL's P/E ratio is 49.38. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to CRCL's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is less volatile compared to CRCL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check CRCL's competition here
Futu Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FUTU)
NMR vs FUTU Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, FUTU has a market cap of 14.5B. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while FUTU trades at $103.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas FUTU's P/E ratio is 10.23. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to FUTU's ROE of +0.28%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is less volatile compared to FUTU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check FUTU's competition here
Bitmine Immersion Technologies, Inc. (NYSE: BMNP)
NMR vs BMNP Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, BMNP has a market cap of 12.9B. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while BMNP trades at $97.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas BMNP's P/E ratio is 1144.47. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to BMNP's ROE of -0.85%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is more volatile compared to BMNP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check BMNP's competition here
Evercore Inc. (NYSE: EVR)
NMR vs EVR Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, EVR has a market cap of 11.7B. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while EVR trades at $303.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas EVR's P/E ratio is 15.28. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to EVR's ROE of +0.54%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is less volatile compared to EVR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check EVR's competition here
Bitmine Immersion Technologies, Inc. (NYSE: BMNR)
NMR vs BMNR Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, BMNR has a market cap of 11.1B. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while BMNR trades at $19.54.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas BMNR's P/E ratio is -8.06. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to BMNR's ROE of -0.85%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is less volatile compared to BMNR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check BMNR's competition here
Stifel Financial Corp. (NYSE: SF-PB)
NMR vs SF-PB Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, SF-PB has a market cap of 10.4B. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while SF-PB trades at $21.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas SF-PB's P/E ratio is 3.47. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to SF-PB's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is more volatile compared to SF-PB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check SF-PB's competition here
Stifel Financial Corp (NYSE: SF)
NMR vs SF Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, SF has a market cap of 10.3B. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while SF trades at $68.67.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas SF's P/E ratio is 11.60. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to SF's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is more volatile compared to SF. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check SF's competition here
SCE Trust IV (NYSE: SCE-PJ)
NMR vs SCE-PJ Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, SCE-PJ has a market cap of 9.6B. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while SCE-PJ trades at $25.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas SCE-PJ's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to SCE-PJ's ROE of +0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is more volatile compared to SCE-PJ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check SCE-PJ's competition here
Jefferies Financial Group Inc. (NYSE: JEF)
NMR vs JEF Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, JEF has a market cap of 9.1B. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while JEF trades at $48.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas JEF's P/E ratio is 13.08. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to JEF's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is less volatile compared to JEF. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check JEF's competition here
XP Inc. (NASDAQ: XP)
NMR vs XP Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, XP has a market cap of 7.3B. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while XP trades at $14.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas XP's P/E ratio is 7.35. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to XP's ROE of +0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is less volatile compared to XP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check XP's competition here
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT)
NMR vs HUT Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, HUT has a market cap of 6.8B. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while HUT trades at $55.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas HUT's P/E ratio is -10.49. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to HUT's ROE of -0.48%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is less volatile compared to HUT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check HUT's competition here
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX)
NMR vs SNEX Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, SNEX has a market cap of 6.5B. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while SNEX trades at $53.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas SNEX's P/E ratio is 12.87. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to SNEX's ROE of +0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is less volatile compared to SNEX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check SNEX's competition here
MarketAxess Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: MKTX)
NMR vs MKTX Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, MKTX has a market cap of 5.8B. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while MKTX trades at $165.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas MKTX's P/E ratio is 21.30. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to MKTX's ROE of +0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is more volatile compared to MKTX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check MKTX's competition here
TeraWulf Inc. (NASDAQ: WULF)
NMR vs WULF Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, WULF has a market cap of 5.5B. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while WULF trades at $10.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas WULF's P/E ratio is -2.51. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to WULF's ROE of -17.09%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is less volatile compared to WULF. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check WULF's competition here
Raymond James Financial, Inc. (NYSE: RJF-PA)
NMR vs RJF-PA Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, RJF-PA has a market cap of 5.4B. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while RJF-PA trades at $25.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas RJF-PA's P/E ratio is 3.54. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to RJF-PA's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is more volatile compared to RJF-PA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check RJF-PA's competition here
BGC Group, Inc (NASDAQ: BGC)
NMR vs BGC Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, BGC has a market cap of 5.2B. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while BGC trades at $11.41.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas BGC's P/E ratio is 9.06. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to BGC's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is more volatile compared to BGC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check BGC's competition here
Galaxy Digital (NASDAQ: GLXY)
NMR vs GLXY Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, GLXY has a market cap of 4.8B. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while GLXY trades at $14.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas GLXY's P/E ratio is -17.58. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to GLXY's ROE of -0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is less volatile compared to GLXY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check GLXY's competition here
Virtu Financial, Inc. (NYSE: VIRT)
NMR vs VIRT Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, VIRT has a market cap of 4.7B. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while VIRT trades at $53.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas VIRT's P/E ratio is 8.05. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to VIRT's ROE of +0.41%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is less volatile compared to VIRT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check VIRT's competition here
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX)
NMR vs MRX Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, MRX has a market cap of 4.7B. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while MRX trades at $64.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas MRX's P/E ratio is 21.94. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to MRX's ROE of +0.32%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is more volatile compared to MRX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check MRX's competition here
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC)
NMR vs MC Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, MC has a market cap of 4.5B. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while MC trades at $60.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas MC's P/E ratio is 21.48. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to MC's ROE of +0.44%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is less volatile compared to MC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check MC's competition here
Riot Platforms, Inc. (NASDAQ: RIOT)
NMR vs RIOT Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, RIOT has a market cap of 4.4B. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while RIOT trades at $11.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas RIOT's P/E ratio is -3.04. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to RIOT's ROE of -0.48%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is less volatile compared to RIOT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check RIOT's competition here
Figure Technology Solutions, Inc. Class A Common Stock (NASDAQ: FIGR)
NMR vs FIGR Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, FIGR has a market cap of 4B. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while FIGR trades at $21.79.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas FIGR's P/E ratio is 22.94. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to FIGR's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is less volatile compared to FIGR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check FIGR's competition here
Lazard Inc (NYSE: LAZ)
NMR vs LAZ Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, LAZ has a market cap of 3.8B. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while LAZ trades at $39.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas LAZ's P/E ratio is 23.03. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to LAZ's ROE of +0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is less volatile compared to LAZ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check LAZ's competition here
Miami International Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: MIAX)
NMR vs MIAX Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, MIAX has a market cap of 3.5B. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while MIAX trades at $34.88.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas MIAX's P/E ratio is 18.97. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to MIAX's ROE of +0.28%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is less volatile compared to MIAX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check MIAX's competition here
Marathon Digital Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: MARA)
NMR vs MARA Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, MARA has a market cap of 2.5B. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while MARA trades at $6.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas MARA's P/E ratio is -2.92. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to MARA's ROE of -1.10%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is less volatile compared to MARA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check MARA's competition here
CleanSpark, Inc. (NASDAQ: CLSKW)
NMR vs CLSKW Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, CLSKW has a market cap of 2B. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while CLSKW trades at $0.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas CLSKW's P/E ratio is -0.05. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to CLSKW's ROE of -0.75%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is less volatile compared to CLSKW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check CLSKW's competition here
Stifel Financial Corp. (NYSE: SF-PC)
NMR vs SF-PC Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, SF-PC has a market cap of 2B. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while SF-PC trades at $19.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas SF-PC's P/E ratio is 3.20. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to SF-PC's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is more volatile compared to SF-PC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check SF-PC's competition here
CleanSpark, Inc. (NASDAQ: CLSK)
NMR vs CLSK Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, CLSK has a market cap of 1.8B. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while CLSK trades at $7.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas CLSK's P/E ratio is -1.91. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to CLSK's ROE of -0.75%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is less volatile compared to CLSK. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check CLSK's competition here
eToro Group Ltd. (NASDAQ: ETOR)
NMR vs ETOR Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, ETOR has a market cap of 1.8B. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while ETOR trades at $22.57.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas ETOR's P/E ratio is 8.13. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to ETOR's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is less volatile compared to ETOR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check ETOR's competition here
Stifel Financial Corporation 5.20% Senior Notes due 2047 (NYSE: SFB)
NMR vs SFB Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, SFB has a market cap of 1.8B. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while SFB trades at $17.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas SFB's P/E ratio is 3.01. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to SFB's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is more volatile compared to SFB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check SFB's competition here
BGC Partners, Inc. (NASDAQ: BGCP)
NMR vs BGCP Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, BGCP has a market cap of 1.7B. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while BGCP trades at $4.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas BGCP's P/E ratio is 40.27. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to BGCP's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is less volatile compared to BGCP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check BGCP's competition here
Cipher Mining Inc. (NASDAQ: CIFRW)
NMR vs CIFRW Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, CIFRW has a market cap of 1.6B. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while CIFRW trades at $4.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas CIFRW's P/E ratio is -19.22. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to CIFRW's ROE of -0.54%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is less volatile compared to CIFRW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check CIFRW's competition here
Perella Weinberg Partners (NASDAQ: PWP)
NMR vs PWP Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, PWP has a market cap of 1.6B. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while PWP trades at $14.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas PWP's P/E ratio is 32.89. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to PWP's ROE of -0.51%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is less volatile compared to PWP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check PWP's competition here
AMTD International Inc. (NYSE: HKIB)
NMR vs HKIB Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, HKIB has a market cap of 1.5B. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while HKIB trades at $3.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas HKIB's P/E ratio is 6.68. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to HKIB's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is less volatile compared to HKIB. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check HKIB's competition here
Stifel Financial Corp. (NYSE: SF-PD)
NMR vs SF-PD Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, SF-PD has a market cap of 1.5B. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while SF-PD trades at $14.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas SF-PD's P/E ratio is 2.34. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to SF-PD's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is more volatile compared to SF-PD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check SF-PD's competition here
TOP Financial Group Limited (NASDAQ: TOP)
NMR vs TOP Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, TOP has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while TOP trades at $10.86.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas TOP's P/E ratio is -70.29. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to TOP's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is less volatile compared to TOP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check TOP's competition here
Hyperliquid Strategies Inc Common Stock (NASDAQ: PURR)
NMR vs PURR Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, PURR has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while PURR trades at $9.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas PURR's P/E ratio is -1.75. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to PURR's ROE of +0.40%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is less volatile compared to PURR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check PURR's competition here
Sharplink, Inc. (NASDAQ: SBET)
NMR vs SBET Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, SBET has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while SBET trades at $6.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas SBET's P/E ratio is -0.75. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to SBET's ROE of -0.79%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is less volatile compared to SBET. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check SBET's competition here
Gold.com, Inc. (NYSE: GOLD)
NMR vs GOLD Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, GOLD has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while GOLD trades at $40.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas GOLD's P/E ratio is 8.15. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to GOLD's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is less volatile compared to GOLD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check GOLD's competition here
A-Mark Precious Metals, Inc. (NASDAQ: AMRK)
NMR vs AMRK Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, AMRK has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while AMRK trades at $46.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas AMRK's P/E ratio is 155.73. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to AMRK's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is less volatile compared to AMRK. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check AMRK's competition here
Cowen Inc. (NASDAQ: COWN)
NMR vs COWN Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, COWN has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while COWN trades at $38.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas COWN's P/E ratio is 17.64. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to COWN's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is more volatile compared to COWN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check COWN's competition here
Lincoln International Inc. (NYSE: LCLN)
NMR vs LCLN Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, LCLN has a market cap of 901.1M. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while LCLN trades at $25.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas LCLN's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to LCLN's ROE of -0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is less volatile compared to LCLN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check LCLN's competition here
Oppenheimer Holdings Inc. (NYSE: OPY)
NMR vs OPY Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, OPY has a market cap of 888.6M. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while OPY trades at $83.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas OPY's P/E ratio is 5.76. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to OPY's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is less volatile compared to OPY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check OPY's competition here
UP Fintech Holding Ltd. Sponsored ADR Class A (NASDAQ: TIGR)
NMR vs TIGR Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, TIGR has a market cap of 703.2M. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while TIGR trades at $3.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas TIGR's P/E ratio is 5.75. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to TIGR's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is more volatile compared to TIGR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check TIGR's competition here
Associated Capital Group, Inc. (NYSE: AC)
NMR vs AC Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, AC has a market cap of 652.2M. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while AC trades at $30.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas AC's P/E ratio is 12.17. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to AC's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is less volatile compared to AC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check AC's competition here
Chaince Digital Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: CD)
NMR vs CD Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, CD has a market cap of 634.7M. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while CD trades at $5.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas CD's P/E ratio is -144.25. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to CD's ROE of -0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is less volatile compared to CD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check CD's competition here
BitGo Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: BTGO)
NMR vs BTGO Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, BTGO has a market cap of 556M. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while BTGO trades at $5.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas BTGO's P/E ratio is -3.97. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to BTGO's ROE of -0.32%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is less volatile compared to BTGO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check BTGO's competition here
MMTec, Inc. (NASDAQ: MTC)
NMR vs MTC Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, MTC has a market cap of 543.7M. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while MTC trades at $5.46.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas MTC's P/E ratio is -2.62. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to MTC's ROE of -0.82%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is less volatile compared to MTC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check MTC's competition here
CoinShares PLC Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: CSHR)
NMR vs CSHR Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, CSHR has a market cap of 504.7M. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while CSHR trades at $3.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas CSHR's P/E ratio is 4.21. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to CSHR's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is less volatile compared to CSHR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check CSHR's competition here
American Bitcoin Corp (NASDAQ: ABTC)
NMR vs ABTC Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, ABTC has a market cap of 447.8M. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while ABTC trades at $6.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas ABTC's P/E ratio is -2.15. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to ABTC's ROE of -0.30%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is less volatile compared to ABTC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check ABTC's competition here
Mercurity Fintech Holding Inc. (NASDAQ: MFH)
NMR vs MFH Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, MFH has a market cap of 390.3M. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while MFH trades at $5.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas MFH's P/E ratio is -70.63. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to MFH's ROE of -0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is less volatile compared to MFH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check MFH's competition here
ProCap Financial, Inc. (NASDAQ: BRR)
NMR vs BRR Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, BRR has a market cap of 368.6M. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while BRR trades at $4.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas BRR's P/E ratio is -3.13. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to BRR's ROE of -0.75%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is less volatile compared to BRR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check BRR's competition here
Gemini Space Station, Inc. (NASDAQ: GEMI)
NMR vs GEMI Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, GEMI has a market cap of 324.4M. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while GEMI trades at $2.66.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas GEMI's P/E ratio is -0.55. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to GEMI's ROE of -0.98%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is less volatile compared to GEMI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check GEMI's competition here
Bit Digital, Inc. (NASDAQ: BTBT)
NMR vs BTBT Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, BTBT has a market cap of 292.5M. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while BTBT trades at $0.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas BTBT's P/E ratio is -0.99. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to BTBT's ROE of -0.47%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is less volatile compared to BTBT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check BTBT's competition here
Greenhill & Co., Inc. (NYSE: GHL)
NMR vs GHL Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, GHL has a market cap of 282M. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while GHL trades at $14.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas GHL's P/E ratio is -10.27. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to GHL's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is more volatile compared to GHL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check GHL's competition here
Silvia, Inc. (NASDAQ: SVIA)
NMR vs SVIA Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, SVIA has a market cap of 279.9M. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while SVIA trades at $3.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas SVIA's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to SVIA's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is less volatile compared to SVIA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check SVIA's competition here
Coincheck Group N.V. (NASDAQ: CNCK)
NMR vs CNCK Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, CNCK has a market cap of 247.1M. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while CNCK trades at $1.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas CNCK's P/E ratio is 25.88. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to CNCK's ROE of -0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is less volatile compared to CNCK. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check CNCK's competition here
BitFuFu Inc. (NASDAQ: FUFUW)
NMR vs FUFUW Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, FUFUW has a market cap of 216.2M. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while FUFUW trades at $0.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas FUFUW's P/E ratio is -0.27. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to FUFUW's ROE of -0.82%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is more volatile compared to FUFUW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check FUFUW's competition here
BitFuFu Inc. (NASDAQ: FUFU)
NMR vs FUFU Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, FUFU has a market cap of 168.3M. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while FUFU trades at $1.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas FUFU's P/E ratio is -25.25. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to FUFU's ROE of -0.82%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is less volatile compared to FUFU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check FUFU's competition here
Solowin Holdings Ordinary Share (NASDAQ: SWIN)
NMR vs SWIN Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, SWIN has a market cap of 160.9M. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while SWIN trades at $3.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas SWIN's P/E ratio is -8.04. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to SWIN's ROE of -1.25%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is less volatile compared to SWIN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check SWIN's competition here
DeFi Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: DEFT)
NMR vs DEFT Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, DEFT has a market cap of 136.2M. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while DEFT trades at $0.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas DEFT's P/E ratio is 2.34. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to DEFT's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is less volatile compared to DEFT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check DEFT's competition here
Waton Financial Limited Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: WTF)
NMR vs WTF Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, WTF has a market cap of 102.7M. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while WTF trades at $2.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas WTF's P/E ratio is -5.61. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to WTF's ROE of -0.51%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is less volatile compared to WTF. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check WTF's competition here
Nakamoto Inc. (NASDAQ: NAKA)
NMR vs NAKA Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, NAKA has a market cap of 96.1M. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while NAKA trades at $5.54.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas NAKA's P/E ratio is -0.30. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to NAKA's ROE of -1.05%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is less volatile compared to NAKA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check NAKA's competition here
Top KingWin Ltd (NASDAQ: TCJH)
NMR vs TCJH Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, TCJH has a market cap of 89.6M. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while TCJH trades at $0.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas TCJH's P/E ratio is -1.61. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to TCJH's ROE of -0.55%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is less volatile compared to TCJH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check TCJH's competition here
Siebert Financial Corp. (NASDAQ: SIEB)
NMR vs SIEB Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, SIEB has a market cap of 81.2M. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while SIEB trades at $1.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas SIEB's P/E ratio is -63.55. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to SIEB's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is less volatile compared to SIEB. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check SIEB's competition here
Bluemount Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: BMHL)
NMR vs BMHL Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, BMHL has a market cap of 77.1M. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while BMHL trades at $3.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas BMHL's P/E ratio is 59.33. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to BMHL's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is less volatile compared to BMHL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check BMHL's competition here
GRIID Infrastructure Inc. Common Stock (NASDAQ: GRDI)
NMR vs GRDI Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, GRDI has a market cap of 68.1M. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while GRDI trades at $0.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas GRDI's P/E ratio is 3.20. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to GRDI's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is less volatile compared to GRDI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check GRDI's competition here
Scully Royalty Ltd. (NYSE: SRL)
NMR vs SRL Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, SRL has a market cap of 64M. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while SRL trades at $4.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas SRL's P/E ratio is -30.00. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to SRL's ROE of -0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is less volatile compared to SRL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check SRL's competition here
BTCS Inc. (NASDAQ: BTCS)
NMR vs BTCS Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, BTCS has a market cap of 54.3M. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while BTCS trades at $0.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas BTCS's P/E ratio is -0.44. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to BTCS's ROE of -1.04%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is less volatile compared to BTCS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check BTCS's competition here
Greenidge Generation Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GREE)
NMR vs GREE Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, GREE has a market cap of 51.5M. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while GREE trades at $2.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas GREE's P/E ratio is 7.47. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to GREE's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is less volatile compared to GREE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check GREE's competition here
Adit EdTech Acquisition Corp. R (NYSE: ADEX-WT)
NMR vs ADEX-WT Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, ADEX-WT has a market cap of 47.9M. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while ADEX-WT trades at $0.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas ADEX-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to ADEX-WT's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is less volatile compared to ADEX-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check ADEX-WT's competition here
Metalpha Technology Holding Limited (NASDAQ: MATH)
NMR vs MATH Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, MATH has a market cap of 47.5M. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while MATH trades at $0.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas MATH's P/E ratio is -5.42. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to MATH's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is less volatile compared to MATH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check MATH's competition here
Heritage Global Inc. (NASDAQ: HGBL)
NMR vs HGBL Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, HGBL has a market cap of 43.1M. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while HGBL trades at $1.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas HGBL's P/E ratio is -3.04. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to HGBL's ROE of -0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is less volatile compared to HGBL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check HGBL's competition here
Stronghold Digital Mining, Inc. (NASDAQ: SDIG)
NMR vs SDIG Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, SDIG has a market cap of 42M. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while SDIG trades at $2.81.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas SDIG's P/E ratio is -3.51. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to SDIG's ROE of -0.90%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is more volatile compared to SDIG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check SDIG's competition here
Cango Inc. (NYSE: CANG)
NMR vs CANG Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, CANG has a market cap of 41.7M. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while CANG trades at $1.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas CANG's P/E ratio is -0.49. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to CANG's ROE of -1.80%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is less volatile compared to CANG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check CANG's competition here
The9 Limited (NASDAQ: NCTY)
NMR vs NCTY Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, NCTY has a market cap of 40.7M. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while NCTY trades at $2.67.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas NCTY's P/E ratio is -3.00. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to NCTY's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is less volatile compared to NCTY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check NCTY's competition here
Dominari Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: DOMH)
NMR vs DOMH Comparison November 2026
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NMR stands at 28B. In comparison, DOMH has a market cap of 40.5M. Regarding current trading prices, NMR is priced at $9.57 on the NYSE, while DOMH trades at $1.67.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NMR currently has a P/E ratio of 11.13, whereas DOMH's P/E ratio is -0.15. In terms of profitability, NMR's ROE is +0.11%, compared to DOMH's ROE of -0.83%. Regarding short-term risk, NMR is less volatile compared to DOMH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NMR.Check DOMH's competition here