
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See HUT's competitors and their performance on the NASDAQ and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Financial - Capital Markets Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for HUT and its NASDAQ peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HUT | $55.01 | -7.39% | 6.8B | -10.49 | -$5.25 | N/A |
| GS-PC | $18.65 | -1.06% | 321B | 0.27 | $69.55 | +2.00% |
| MS-PL | $17.46 | +0.29% | 293.2B | 1.40 | $12.47 | +2.31% |
| MS-PO | $15.25 | +0.46% | 293.1B | 1.22 | $12.47 | +2.31% |
| MS | $185.73 | +0.78% | 292.9B | 15.01 | $12.37 | +2.31% |
| MS-PK | $20.55 | -0.05% | 291.9B | 1.65 | $12.47 | +2.31% |
| MS-PP | $22.70 | +0.09% | 291.8B | 1.83 | $12.47 | +2.31% |
| MS-PQ | $23.40 | +0.09% | 289.8B | 1.87 | $12.50 | +2.31% |
| MS-PF | $23.92 | +0.67% | 289.3B | 1.92 | $12.47 | +2.31% |
| MS-PE | $24.55 | -0.20% | 288.9B | 1.97 | $12.47 | +2.31% |
Stock Comparison
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. PFD 1/1000 C (NYSE: GS-PC)
HUT vs GS-PC Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, GS-PC has a market cap of 321B. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while GS-PC trades at $18.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas GS-PC's P/E ratio is 0.27. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to GS-PC's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to GS-PC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check GS-PC's competition here
Morgan Stanley (NYSE: MS-PL)
HUT vs MS-PL Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, MS-PL has a market cap of 293.2B. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while MS-PL trades at $17.46.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas MS-PL's P/E ratio is 1.40. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to MS-PL's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to MS-PL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check MS-PL's competition here
Morgan Stanley (NYSE: MS-PO)
HUT vs MS-PO Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, MS-PO has a market cap of 293.1B. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while MS-PO trades at $15.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas MS-PO's P/E ratio is 1.22. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to MS-PO's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to MS-PO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check MS-PO's competition here
Morgan Stanley (NYSE: MS)
HUT vs MS Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, MS has a market cap of 292.9B. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while MS trades at $185.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas MS's P/E ratio is 15.01. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to MS's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to MS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check MS's competition here
Morgan Stanley (NYSE: MS-PK)
HUT vs MS-PK Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, MS-PK has a market cap of 291.9B. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while MS-PK trades at $20.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas MS-PK's P/E ratio is 1.65. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to MS-PK's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to MS-PK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check MS-PK's competition here
Morgan Stanley (NYSE: MS-PP)
HUT vs MS-PP Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, MS-PP has a market cap of 291.8B. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while MS-PP trades at $22.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas MS-PP's P/E ratio is 1.83. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to MS-PP's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to MS-PP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check MS-PP's competition here
Morgan Stanley (NYSE: MS-PQ)
HUT vs MS-PQ Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, MS-PQ has a market cap of 289.8B. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while MS-PQ trades at $23.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas MS-PQ's P/E ratio is 1.87. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to MS-PQ's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to MS-PQ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check MS-PQ's competition here
Morgan Stanley (NYSE: MS-PF)
HUT vs MS-PF Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, MS-PF has a market cap of 289.3B. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while MS-PF trades at $23.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas MS-PF's P/E ratio is 1.92. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to MS-PF's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to MS-PF. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check MS-PF's competition here
Morgan Stanley (NYSE: MS-PE)
HUT vs MS-PE Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, MS-PE has a market cap of 288.9B. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while MS-PE trades at $24.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas MS-PE's P/E ratio is 1.97. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to MS-PE's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to MS-PE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check MS-PE's competition here
Morgan Stanley (NYSE: MS-PI)
HUT vs MS-PI Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, MS-PI has a market cap of 288.8B. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while MS-PI trades at $22.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas MS-PI's P/E ratio is 1.78. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to MS-PI's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to MS-PI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check MS-PI's competition here
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (NYSE: GS)
HUT vs GS Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, GS has a market cap of 261.6B. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while GS trades at $898.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas GS's P/E ratio is 12.92. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to GS's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to GS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check GS's competition here
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (NYSE: GS-PD)
HUT vs GS-PD Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, GS-PD has a market cap of 191.6B. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while GS-PD trades at $18.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas GS-PD's P/E ratio is 0.26. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to GS-PD's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to GS-PD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check GS-PD's competition here
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (NYSE: GS-PA)
HUT vs GS-PA Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, GS-PA has a market cap of 189.6B. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while GS-PA trades at $18.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas GS-PA's P/E ratio is 0.26. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to GS-PA's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to GS-PA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check GS-PA's competition here
The Charles Schwab Corporation (NYSE: SCHW-PD)
HUT vs SCHW-PD Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, SCHW-PD has a market cap of 159.6B. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while SCHW-PD trades at $21.46.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas SCHW-PD's P/E ratio is 3.50. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to SCHW-PD's ROE of +0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to SCHW-PD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check SCHW-PD's competition here
The Charles Schwab Corporation (NYSE: SCHW-PJ)
HUT vs SCHW-PJ Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, SCHW-PJ has a market cap of 158.3B. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while SCHW-PJ trades at $15.79.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas SCHW-PJ's P/E ratio is 2.58. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to SCHW-PJ's ROE of +0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to SCHW-PJ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check SCHW-PJ's competition here
The Charles Schwab Corporation (NYSE: SCHW)
HUT vs SCHW Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, SCHW has a market cap of 153.4B. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while SCHW trades at $88.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas SCHW's P/E ratio is 14.47. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to SCHW's ROE of +0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to SCHW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check SCHW's competition here
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (NYSE: GS-PJ)
HUT vs GS-PJ Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, GS-PJ has a market cap of 68.9B. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while GS-PJ trades at $25.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas GS-PJ's P/E ratio is 0.49. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to GS-PJ's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to GS-PJ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check GS-PJ's competition here
Robinhood Markets, Inc. (NASDAQ: HOOD)
HUT vs HOOD Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, HOOD has a market cap of 66.5B. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while HOOD trades at $83.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas HOOD's P/E ratio is 36.92. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to HOOD's ROE of +0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to HOOD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check HOOD's competition here
Morgan Stanley (NYSE: MS-PA)
HUT vs MS-PA Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, MS-PA has a market cap of 65.1B. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while MS-PA trades at $18.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas MS-PA's P/E ratio is 1.48. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to MS-PA's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to MS-PA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check MS-PA's competition here
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (NYSE: GS-PK)
HUT vs GS-PK Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, GS-PK has a market cap of 64.7B. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while GS-PK trades at $25.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas GS-PK's P/E ratio is 0.49. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to GS-PK's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to GS-PK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check GS-PK's competition here
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR)
HUT vs NMR Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, NMR has a market cap of 28B. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while NMR trades at $9.57.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas NMR's P/E ratio is 11.13. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to NMR's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to NMR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check NMR's competition here
Tradeweb Markets Inc. (NASDAQ: TW)
HUT vs TW Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, TW has a market cap of 26.8B. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while TW trades at $124.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas TW's P/E ratio is 31.48. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to TW's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to TW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check TW's competition here
LPL Financial Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: LPLA)
HUT vs LPLA Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, LPLA has a market cap of 23.3B. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while LPLA trades at $298.63.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas LPLA's P/E ratio is 14.54. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to LPLA's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to LPLA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check LPLA's competition here
Circle Internet Group (NYSE: CRCL)
HUT vs CRCL Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, CRCL has a market cap of 18.3B. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while CRCL trades at $72.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas CRCL's P/E ratio is 49.38. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to CRCL's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to CRCL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check CRCL's competition here
Futu Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FUTU)
HUT vs FUTU Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, FUTU has a market cap of 14.5B. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while FUTU trades at $103.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas FUTU's P/E ratio is 10.23. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to FUTU's ROE of +0.28%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to FUTU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check FUTU's competition here
Bitmine Immersion Technologies, Inc. (NYSE: BMNP)
HUT vs BMNP Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, BMNP has a market cap of 12.9B. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while BMNP trades at $97.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas BMNP's P/E ratio is 1144.47. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to BMNP's ROE of -0.85%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to BMNP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check BMNP's competition here
Evercore Inc. (NYSE: EVR)
HUT vs EVR Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, EVR has a market cap of 11.7B. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while EVR trades at $303.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas EVR's P/E ratio is 15.28. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to EVR's ROE of +0.54%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to EVR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check EVR's competition here
Bitmine Immersion Technologies, Inc. (NYSE: BMNR)
HUT vs BMNR Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, BMNR has a market cap of 11.1B. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while BMNR trades at $19.54.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas BMNR's P/E ratio is -8.06. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to BMNR's ROE of -0.85%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to BMNR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check BMNR's competition here
Stifel Financial Corp. (NYSE: SF-PB)
HUT vs SF-PB Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, SF-PB has a market cap of 10.4B. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while SF-PB trades at $21.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas SF-PB's P/E ratio is 3.47. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to SF-PB's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to SF-PB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check SF-PB's competition here
Stifel Financial Corp (NYSE: SF)
HUT vs SF Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, SF has a market cap of 10.3B. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while SF trades at $68.67.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas SF's P/E ratio is 11.60. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to SF's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to SF. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check SF's competition here
SCE Trust IV (NYSE: SCE-PJ)
HUT vs SCE-PJ Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, SCE-PJ has a market cap of 9.6B. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while SCE-PJ trades at $25.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas SCE-PJ's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to SCE-PJ's ROE of +0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to SCE-PJ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check SCE-PJ's competition here
Jefferies Financial Group Inc. (NYSE: JEF)
HUT vs JEF Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, JEF has a market cap of 9.1B. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while JEF trades at $48.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas JEF's P/E ratio is 13.08. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to JEF's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to JEF. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check JEF's competition here
XP Inc. (NASDAQ: XP)
HUT vs XP Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, XP has a market cap of 7.3B. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while XP trades at $14.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas XP's P/E ratio is 7.35. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to XP's ROE of +0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to XP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check XP's competition here
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX)
HUT vs SNEX Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, SNEX has a market cap of 6.5B. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while SNEX trades at $53.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas SNEX's P/E ratio is 12.87. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to SNEX's ROE of +0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to SNEX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check SNEX's competition here
MarketAxess Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: MKTX)
HUT vs MKTX Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, MKTX has a market cap of 5.8B. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while MKTX trades at $165.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas MKTX's P/E ratio is 21.30. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to MKTX's ROE of +0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to MKTX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check MKTX's competition here
TeraWulf Inc. (NASDAQ: WULF)
HUT vs WULF Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, WULF has a market cap of 5.5B. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while WULF trades at $10.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas WULF's P/E ratio is -2.51. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to WULF's ROE of -17.09%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is less volatile compared to WULF. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check WULF's competition here
Raymond James Financial, Inc. (NYSE: RJF-PA)
HUT vs RJF-PA Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, RJF-PA has a market cap of 5.4B. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while RJF-PA trades at $25.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas RJF-PA's P/E ratio is 3.54. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to RJF-PA's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to RJF-PA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check RJF-PA's competition here
BGC Group, Inc (NASDAQ: BGC)
HUT vs BGC Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, BGC has a market cap of 5.2B. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while BGC trades at $11.41.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas BGC's P/E ratio is 9.06. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to BGC's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to BGC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check BGC's competition here
Galaxy Digital (NASDAQ: GLXY)
HUT vs GLXY Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, GLXY has a market cap of 4.8B. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while GLXY trades at $14.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas GLXY's P/E ratio is -17.58. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to GLXY's ROE of -0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is less volatile compared to GLXY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check GLXY's competition here
Virtu Financial, Inc. (NYSE: VIRT)
HUT vs VIRT Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, VIRT has a market cap of 4.7B. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while VIRT trades at $53.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas VIRT's P/E ratio is 8.05. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to VIRT's ROE of +0.41%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to VIRT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check VIRT's competition here
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX)
HUT vs MRX Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, MRX has a market cap of 4.7B. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while MRX trades at $64.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas MRX's P/E ratio is 21.94. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to MRX's ROE of +0.32%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to MRX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check MRX's competition here
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC)
HUT vs MC Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, MC has a market cap of 4.5B. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while MC trades at $60.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas MC's P/E ratio is 21.48. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to MC's ROE of +0.44%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to MC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check MC's competition here
Riot Platforms, Inc. (NASDAQ: RIOT)
HUT vs RIOT Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, RIOT has a market cap of 4.4B. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while RIOT trades at $11.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas RIOT's P/E ratio is -3.04. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to RIOT's ROE of -0.48%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is less volatile compared to RIOT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check RIOT's competition here
Figure Technology Solutions, Inc. Class A Common Stock (NASDAQ: FIGR)
HUT vs FIGR Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, FIGR has a market cap of 4B. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while FIGR trades at $21.79.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas FIGR's P/E ratio is 22.94. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to FIGR's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to FIGR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check FIGR's competition here
Lazard Inc (NYSE: LAZ)
HUT vs LAZ Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, LAZ has a market cap of 3.8B. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while LAZ trades at $39.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas LAZ's P/E ratio is 23.03. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to LAZ's ROE of +0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to LAZ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check LAZ's competition here
Miami International Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: MIAX)
HUT vs MIAX Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, MIAX has a market cap of 3.5B. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while MIAX trades at $34.88.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas MIAX's P/E ratio is 18.97. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to MIAX's ROE of +0.28%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to MIAX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check MIAX's competition here
Marathon Digital Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: MARA)
HUT vs MARA Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, MARA has a market cap of 2.5B. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while MARA trades at $6.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas MARA's P/E ratio is -2.92. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to MARA's ROE of -1.10%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to MARA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check MARA's competition here
CleanSpark, Inc. (NASDAQ: CLSKW)
HUT vs CLSKW Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, CLSKW has a market cap of 2B. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while CLSKW trades at $0.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas CLSKW's P/E ratio is -0.05. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to CLSKW's ROE of -0.75%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is less volatile compared to CLSKW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check CLSKW's competition here
Stifel Financial Corp. (NYSE: SF-PC)
HUT vs SF-PC Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, SF-PC has a market cap of 2B. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while SF-PC trades at $19.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas SF-PC's P/E ratio is 3.20. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to SF-PC's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to SF-PC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check SF-PC's competition here
CleanSpark, Inc. (NASDAQ: CLSK)
HUT vs CLSK Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, CLSK has a market cap of 1.8B. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while CLSK trades at $7.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas CLSK's P/E ratio is -1.91. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to CLSK's ROE of -0.75%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to CLSK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check CLSK's competition here
eToro Group Ltd. (NASDAQ: ETOR)
HUT vs ETOR Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, ETOR has a market cap of 1.8B. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while ETOR trades at $22.57.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas ETOR's P/E ratio is 8.13. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to ETOR's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to ETOR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check ETOR's competition here
Stifel Financial Corporation 5.20% Senior Notes due 2047 (NYSE: SFB)
HUT vs SFB Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, SFB has a market cap of 1.8B. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while SFB trades at $17.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas SFB's P/E ratio is 3.01. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to SFB's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to SFB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check SFB's competition here
BGC Partners, Inc. (NASDAQ: BGCP)
HUT vs BGCP Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, BGCP has a market cap of 1.7B. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while BGCP trades at $4.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas BGCP's P/E ratio is 40.27. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to BGCP's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to BGCP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check BGCP's competition here
Cipher Mining Inc. (NASDAQ: CIFRW)
HUT vs CIFRW Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, CIFRW has a market cap of 1.6B. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while CIFRW trades at $4.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas CIFRW's P/E ratio is -19.22. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to CIFRW's ROE of -0.54%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is less volatile compared to CIFRW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check CIFRW's competition here
Perella Weinberg Partners (NASDAQ: PWP)
HUT vs PWP Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, PWP has a market cap of 1.6B. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while PWP trades at $14.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas PWP's P/E ratio is 32.89. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to PWP's ROE of -0.51%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to PWP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check PWP's competition here
AMTD International Inc. (NYSE: HKIB)
HUT vs HKIB Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, HKIB has a market cap of 1.5B. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while HKIB trades at $3.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas HKIB's P/E ratio is 6.68. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to HKIB's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is less volatile compared to HKIB. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check HKIB's competition here
Stifel Financial Corp. (NYSE: SF-PD)
HUT vs SF-PD Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, SF-PD has a market cap of 1.5B. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while SF-PD trades at $14.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas SF-PD's P/E ratio is 2.34. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to SF-PD's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to SF-PD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check SF-PD's competition here
TOP Financial Group Limited (NASDAQ: TOP)
HUT vs TOP Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, TOP has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while TOP trades at $10.86.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas TOP's P/E ratio is -70.29. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to TOP's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is less volatile compared to TOP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check TOP's competition here
Hyperliquid Strategies Inc Common Stock (NASDAQ: PURR)
HUT vs PURR Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, PURR has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while PURR trades at $9.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas PURR's P/E ratio is -1.75. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to PURR's ROE of +0.40%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is less volatile compared to PURR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check PURR's competition here
Sharplink, Inc. (NASDAQ: SBET)
HUT vs SBET Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, SBET has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while SBET trades at $6.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas SBET's P/E ratio is -0.75. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to SBET's ROE of -0.79%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to SBET. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check SBET's competition here
Gold.com, Inc. (NYSE: GOLD)
HUT vs GOLD Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, GOLD has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while GOLD trades at $40.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas GOLD's P/E ratio is 8.15. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to GOLD's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to GOLD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check GOLD's competition here
A-Mark Precious Metals, Inc. (NASDAQ: AMRK)
HUT vs AMRK Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, AMRK has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while AMRK trades at $46.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas AMRK's P/E ratio is 155.73. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to AMRK's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to AMRK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check AMRK's competition here
Cowen Inc. (NASDAQ: COWN)
HUT vs COWN Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, COWN has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while COWN trades at $38.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas COWN's P/E ratio is 17.64. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to COWN's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to COWN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check COWN's competition here
Lincoln International Inc. (NYSE: LCLN)
HUT vs LCLN Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, LCLN has a market cap of 901.1M. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while LCLN trades at $25.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas LCLN's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to LCLN's ROE of -0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to LCLN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check LCLN's competition here
Oppenheimer Holdings Inc. (NYSE: OPY)
HUT vs OPY Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, OPY has a market cap of 888.6M. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while OPY trades at $83.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas OPY's P/E ratio is 5.76. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to OPY's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to OPY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check OPY's competition here
UP Fintech Holding Ltd. Sponsored ADR Class A (NASDAQ: TIGR)
HUT vs TIGR Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, TIGR has a market cap of 703.2M. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while TIGR trades at $3.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas TIGR's P/E ratio is 5.75. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to TIGR's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to TIGR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check TIGR's competition here
Associated Capital Group, Inc. (NYSE: AC)
HUT vs AC Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, AC has a market cap of 652.2M. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while AC trades at $30.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas AC's P/E ratio is 12.17. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to AC's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to AC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check AC's competition here
Chaince Digital Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: CD)
HUT vs CD Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, CD has a market cap of 634.7M. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while CD trades at $5.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas CD's P/E ratio is -144.25. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to CD's ROE of -0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is less volatile compared to CD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check CD's competition here
BitGo Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: BTGO)
HUT vs BTGO Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, BTGO has a market cap of 556M. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while BTGO trades at $5.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas BTGO's P/E ratio is -3.97. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to BTGO's ROE of -0.32%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to BTGO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check BTGO's competition here
MMTec, Inc. (NASDAQ: MTC)
HUT vs MTC Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, MTC has a market cap of 543.7M. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while MTC trades at $5.46.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas MTC's P/E ratio is -2.62. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to MTC's ROE of -0.82%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is less volatile compared to MTC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check MTC's competition here
CoinShares PLC Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: CSHR)
HUT vs CSHR Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, CSHR has a market cap of 504.7M. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while CSHR trades at $3.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas CSHR's P/E ratio is 4.21. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to CSHR's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to CSHR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check CSHR's competition here
American Bitcoin Corp (NASDAQ: ABTC)
HUT vs ABTC Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, ABTC has a market cap of 447.8M. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while ABTC trades at $6.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas ABTC's P/E ratio is -2.15. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to ABTC's ROE of -0.30%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is less volatile compared to ABTC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check ABTC's competition here
Mercurity Fintech Holding Inc. (NASDAQ: MFH)
HUT vs MFH Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, MFH has a market cap of 390.3M. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while MFH trades at $5.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas MFH's P/E ratio is -70.63. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to MFH's ROE of -0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is less volatile compared to MFH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check MFH's competition here
ProCap Financial, Inc. (NASDAQ: BRR)
HUT vs BRR Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, BRR has a market cap of 368.6M. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while BRR trades at $4.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas BRR's P/E ratio is -3.13. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to BRR's ROE of -0.75%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is less volatile compared to BRR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check BRR's competition here
Gemini Space Station, Inc. (NASDAQ: GEMI)
HUT vs GEMI Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, GEMI has a market cap of 324.4M. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while GEMI trades at $2.66.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas GEMI's P/E ratio is -0.55. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to GEMI's ROE of -0.98%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to GEMI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check GEMI's competition here
Bit Digital, Inc. (NASDAQ: BTBT)
HUT vs BTBT Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, BTBT has a market cap of 292.5M. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while BTBT trades at $0.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas BTBT's P/E ratio is -0.99. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to BTBT's ROE of -0.47%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is less volatile compared to BTBT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check BTBT's competition here
Greenhill & Co., Inc. (NYSE: GHL)
HUT vs GHL Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, GHL has a market cap of 282M. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while GHL trades at $14.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas GHL's P/E ratio is -10.27. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to GHL's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to GHL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check GHL's competition here
Silvia, Inc. (NASDAQ: SVIA)
HUT vs SVIA Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, SVIA has a market cap of 279.9M. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while SVIA trades at $3.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas SVIA's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to SVIA's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to SVIA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check SVIA's competition here
Coincheck Group N.V. (NASDAQ: CNCK)
HUT vs CNCK Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, CNCK has a market cap of 247.1M. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while CNCK trades at $1.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas CNCK's P/E ratio is 25.88. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to CNCK's ROE of -0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to CNCK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check CNCK's competition here
BitFuFu Inc. (NASDAQ: FUFUW)
HUT vs FUFUW Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, FUFUW has a market cap of 216.2M. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while FUFUW trades at $0.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas FUFUW's P/E ratio is -0.27. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to FUFUW's ROE of -0.82%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to FUFUW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check FUFUW's competition here
BitFuFu Inc. (NASDAQ: FUFU)
HUT vs FUFU Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, FUFU has a market cap of 168.3M. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while FUFU trades at $1.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas FUFU's P/E ratio is -25.25. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to FUFU's ROE of -0.82%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is less volatile compared to FUFU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check FUFU's competition here
Solowin Holdings Ordinary Share (NASDAQ: SWIN)
HUT vs SWIN Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, SWIN has a market cap of 160.9M. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while SWIN trades at $3.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas SWIN's P/E ratio is -8.04. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to SWIN's ROE of -1.25%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to SWIN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check SWIN's competition here
DeFi Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: DEFT)
HUT vs DEFT Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, DEFT has a market cap of 136.2M. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while DEFT trades at $0.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas DEFT's P/E ratio is 2.34. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to DEFT's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is less volatile compared to DEFT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check DEFT's competition here
Waton Financial Limited Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: WTF)
HUT vs WTF Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, WTF has a market cap of 102.7M. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while WTF trades at $2.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas WTF's P/E ratio is -5.61. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to WTF's ROE of -0.51%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is less volatile compared to WTF. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check WTF's competition here
Nakamoto Inc. (NASDAQ: NAKA)
HUT vs NAKA Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, NAKA has a market cap of 96.1M. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while NAKA trades at $5.54.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas NAKA's P/E ratio is -0.30. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to NAKA's ROE of -1.05%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to NAKA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check NAKA's competition here
Top KingWin Ltd (NASDAQ: TCJH)
HUT vs TCJH Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, TCJH has a market cap of 89.6M. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while TCJH trades at $0.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas TCJH's P/E ratio is -1.61. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to TCJH's ROE of -0.55%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to TCJH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check TCJH's competition here
Siebert Financial Corp. (NASDAQ: SIEB)
HUT vs SIEB Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, SIEB has a market cap of 81.2M. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while SIEB trades at $1.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas SIEB's P/E ratio is -63.55. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to SIEB's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to SIEB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check SIEB's competition here
Bluemount Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: BMHL)
HUT vs BMHL Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, BMHL has a market cap of 77.1M. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while BMHL trades at $3.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas BMHL's P/E ratio is 59.33. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to BMHL's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to BMHL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check BMHL's competition here
GRIID Infrastructure Inc. Common Stock (NASDAQ: GRDI)
HUT vs GRDI Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, GRDI has a market cap of 68.1M. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while GRDI trades at $0.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas GRDI's P/E ratio is 3.20. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to GRDI's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is less volatile compared to GRDI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check GRDI's competition here
Scully Royalty Ltd. (NYSE: SRL)
HUT vs SRL Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, SRL has a market cap of 64M. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while SRL trades at $4.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas SRL's P/E ratio is -30.00. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to SRL's ROE of -0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to SRL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check SRL's competition here
BTCS Inc. (NASDAQ: BTCS)
HUT vs BTCS Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, BTCS has a market cap of 54.3M. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while BTCS trades at $0.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas BTCS's P/E ratio is -0.44. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to BTCS's ROE of -1.04%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is less volatile compared to BTCS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check BTCS's competition here
Greenidge Generation Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GREE)
HUT vs GREE Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, GREE has a market cap of 51.5M. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while GREE trades at $2.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas GREE's P/E ratio is 7.47. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to GREE's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is less volatile compared to GREE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check GREE's competition here
Adit EdTech Acquisition Corp. R (NYSE: ADEX-WT)
HUT vs ADEX-WT Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, ADEX-WT has a market cap of 47.9M. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while ADEX-WT trades at $0.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas ADEX-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to ADEX-WT's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is less volatile compared to ADEX-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check ADEX-WT's competition here
Metalpha Technology Holding Limited (NASDAQ: MATH)
HUT vs MATH Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, MATH has a market cap of 47.5M. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while MATH trades at $0.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas MATH's P/E ratio is -5.42. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to MATH's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is less volatile compared to MATH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check MATH's competition here
Heritage Global Inc. (NASDAQ: HGBL)
HUT vs HGBL Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, HGBL has a market cap of 43.1M. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while HGBL trades at $1.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas HGBL's P/E ratio is -3.04. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to HGBL's ROE of -0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to HGBL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check HGBL's competition here
Stronghold Digital Mining, Inc. (NASDAQ: SDIG)
HUT vs SDIG Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, SDIG has a market cap of 42M. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while SDIG trades at $2.81.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas SDIG's P/E ratio is -3.51. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to SDIG's ROE of -0.90%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to SDIG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check SDIG's competition here
Cango Inc. (NYSE: CANG)
HUT vs CANG Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, CANG has a market cap of 41.7M. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while CANG trades at $1.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas CANG's P/E ratio is -0.49. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to CANG's ROE of -1.80%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is less volatile compared to CANG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check CANG's competition here
The9 Limited (NASDAQ: NCTY)
HUT vs NCTY Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, NCTY has a market cap of 40.7M. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while NCTY trades at $2.67.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas NCTY's P/E ratio is -3.00. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to NCTY's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is less volatile compared to NCTY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check NCTY's competition here
Dominari Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: DOMH)
HUT vs DOMH Comparison November 2026
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HUT stands at 6.8B. In comparison, DOMH has a market cap of 40.5M. Regarding current trading prices, HUT is priced at $55.01 on the NASDAQ, while DOMH trades at $1.67.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HUT currently has a P/E ratio of -10.49, whereas DOMH's P/E ratio is -0.15. In terms of profitability, HUT's ROE is -0.48%, compared to DOMH's ROE of -0.83%. Regarding short-term risk, HUT is more volatile compared to DOMH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HUT.Check DOMH's competition here