
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See MC's competitors and their performance on the NYSE and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Financial - Capital Markets Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for MC and its NYSE peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MC | $57.08 | +1.66% | 4.2B | 19.81 | $2.84 | +4.55% |
| GS-PC | $19.52 | +0.62% | 336.1B | 0.30 | $65.55 | +2.00% |
| MS-PE | $24.68 | +0.33% | 322.2B | 1.97 | $12.47 | +2.18% |
| MS-PF | $24.04 | +0.33% | 317.1B | 1.93 | $12.47 | +2.18% |
| MS-PQ | $23.54 | +0.13% | 309.2B | 1.89 | $12.50 | +2.18% |
| MS-PP | $22.98 | -0.09% | 308.6B | 1.87 | $12.47 | +2.18% |
| MS-PO | $15.06 | +0.00% | 303B | 1.21 | $12.47 | +2.18% |
| MS-PL | $17.31 | -0.06% | 298.9B | 1.39 | $12.47 | +2.18% |
| MS-PI | $22.34 | -0.76% | 298.4B | 1.79 | $12.47 | +2.18% |
| MS-PK | $20.62 | +0.34% | 296.9B | 1.65 | $12.47 | +2.18% |
Stock Comparison
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. PFD 1/1000 C (NYSE: GS-PC)
MC vs GS-PC Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, GS-PC has a market cap of 336.1B. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while GS-PC trades at $19.52.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas GS-PC's P/E ratio is 0.30. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to GS-PC's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is more volatile compared to GS-PC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check GS-PC's competition here
Morgan Stanley (NYSE: MS-PE)
MC vs MS-PE Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, MS-PE has a market cap of 322.2B. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while MS-PE trades at $24.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas MS-PE's P/E ratio is 1.97. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to MS-PE's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is more volatile compared to MS-PE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check MS-PE's competition here
Morgan Stanley (NYSE: MS-PF)
MC vs MS-PF Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, MS-PF has a market cap of 317.1B. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while MS-PF trades at $24.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas MS-PF's P/E ratio is 1.93. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to MS-PF's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is more volatile compared to MS-PF. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check MS-PF's competition here
Morgan Stanley (NYSE: MS-PQ)
MC vs MS-PQ Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, MS-PQ has a market cap of 309.2B. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while MS-PQ trades at $23.54.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas MS-PQ's P/E ratio is 1.89. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to MS-PQ's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is more volatile compared to MS-PQ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check MS-PQ's competition here
Morgan Stanley (NYSE: MS-PP)
MC vs MS-PP Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, MS-PP has a market cap of 308.6B. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while MS-PP trades at $22.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas MS-PP's P/E ratio is 1.87. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to MS-PP's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is more volatile compared to MS-PP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check MS-PP's competition here
Morgan Stanley (NYSE: MS-PO)
MC vs MS-PO Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, MS-PO has a market cap of 303B. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while MS-PO trades at $15.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas MS-PO's P/E ratio is 1.21. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to MS-PO's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is more volatile compared to MS-PO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check MS-PO's competition here
Morgan Stanley (NYSE: MS-PL)
MC vs MS-PL Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, MS-PL has a market cap of 298.9B. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while MS-PL trades at $17.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas MS-PL's P/E ratio is 1.39. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to MS-PL's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is more volatile compared to MS-PL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check MS-PL's competition here
Morgan Stanley (NYSE: MS-PI)
MC vs MS-PI Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, MS-PI has a market cap of 298.4B. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while MS-PI trades at $22.34.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas MS-PI's P/E ratio is 1.79. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to MS-PI's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is more volatile compared to MS-PI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check MS-PI's competition here
Morgan Stanley (NYSE: MS-PK)
MC vs MS-PK Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, MS-PK has a market cap of 296.9B. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while MS-PK trades at $20.62.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas MS-PK's P/E ratio is 1.65. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to MS-PK's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is more volatile compared to MS-PK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check MS-PK's competition here
Morgan Stanley (NYSE: MS)
MC vs MS Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, MS has a market cap of 295.6B. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while MS trades at $190.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas MS's P/E ratio is 15.15. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to MS's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is more volatile compared to MS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check MS's competition here
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (NYSE: GS)
MC vs GS Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, GS has a market cap of 260.1B. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while GS trades at $895.32.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas GS's P/E ratio is 13.61. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to GS's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is more volatile compared to GS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check GS's competition here
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (NYSE: GS-PD)
MC vs GS-PD Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, GS-PD has a market cap of 199.1B. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while GS-PD trades at $18.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas GS-PD's P/E ratio is 0.29. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to GS-PD's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is more volatile compared to GS-PD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check GS-PD's competition here
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (NYSE: GS-PA)
MC vs GS-PA Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, GS-PA has a market cap of 198.5B. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while GS-PA trades at $19.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas GS-PA's P/E ratio is 0.29. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to GS-PA's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is more volatile compared to GS-PA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check GS-PA's competition here
The Charles Schwab Corporation (NYSE: SCHW)
MC vs SCHW Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, SCHW has a market cap of 168.5B. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while SCHW trades at $96.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas SCHW's P/E ratio is 16.85. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to SCHW's ROE of +0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is more volatile compared to SCHW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check SCHW's competition here
The Charles Schwab Corporation (NYSE: SCHW-PJ)
MC vs SCHW-PJ Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, SCHW-PJ has a market cap of 167.7B. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while SCHW-PJ trades at $15.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas SCHW-PJ's P/E ratio is 2.76. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to SCHW-PJ's ROE of +0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is more volatile compared to SCHW-PJ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check SCHW-PJ's competition here
The Charles Schwab Corporation (NYSE: SCHW-PD)
MC vs SCHW-PD Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, SCHW-PD has a market cap of 163.8B. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while SCHW-PD trades at $21.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas SCHW-PD's P/E ratio is 3.74. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to SCHW-PD's ROE of +0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is more volatile compared to SCHW-PD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check SCHW-PD's competition here
Robinhood Markets, Inc. (NASDAQ: HOOD)
MC vs HOOD Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, HOOD has a market cap of 96.2B. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while HOOD trades at $109.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas HOOD's P/E ratio is 47.14. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to HOOD's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is less volatile compared to HOOD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check HOOD's competition here
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (NYSE: GS-PJ)
MC vs GS-PJ Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, GS-PJ has a market cap of 68.9B. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while GS-PJ trades at $25.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas GS-PJ's P/E ratio is 0.49. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to GS-PJ's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is more volatile compared to GS-PJ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check GS-PJ's competition here
Morgan Stanley (NYSE: MS-PA)
MC vs MS-PA Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, MS-PA has a market cap of 66.6B. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while MS-PA trades at $18.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas MS-PA's P/E ratio is 1.52. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to MS-PA's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is more volatile compared to MS-PA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check MS-PA's competition here
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (NYSE: GS-PK)
MC vs GS-PK Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, GS-PK has a market cap of 64.7B. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while GS-PK trades at $25.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas GS-PK's P/E ratio is 0.49. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to GS-PK's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is more volatile compared to GS-PK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check GS-PK's competition here
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR)
MC vs NMR Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, NMR has a market cap of 27.9B. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while NMR trades at $9.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas NMR's P/E ratio is 11.08. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to NMR's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is more volatile compared to NMR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check NMR's competition here
LPL Financial Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: LPLA)
MC vs LPLA Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, LPLA has a market cap of 26.2B. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while LPLA trades at $330.88.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas LPLA's P/E ratio is 15.97. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to LPLA's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is more volatile compared to LPLA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check LPLA's competition here
Tradeweb Markets Inc. (NASDAQ: TW)
MC vs TW Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, TW has a market cap of 23.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while TW trades at $111.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas TW's P/E ratio is 29.72. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to TW's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is more volatile compared to TW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check TW's competition here
Circle Internet Group (NYSE: CRCL)
MC vs CRCL Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, CRCL has a market cap of 21.6B. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while CRCL trades at $84.51.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas CRCL's P/E ratio is 55.37. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to CRCL's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is less volatile compared to CRCL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check CRCL's competition here
XP Inc. (NASDAQ: XP)
MC vs XP Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, XP has a market cap of 15.8B. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while XP trades at $32.22.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas XP's P/E ratio is 15.82. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to XP's ROE of +0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is less volatile compared to XP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check XP's competition here
Futu Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FUTU)
MC vs FUTU Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, FUTU has a market cap of 15.2B. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while FUTU trades at $113.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas FUTU's P/E ratio is 10.77. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to FUTU's ROE of +0.28%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is less volatile compared to FUTU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check FUTU's competition here
Bitmine Immersion Technologies, Inc. (NYSE: BMNR)
MC vs BMNR Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, BMNR has a market cap of 13.7B. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while BMNR trades at $24.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas BMNR's P/E ratio is -9.92. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to BMNR's ROE of -0.85%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is less volatile compared to BMNR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check BMNR's competition here
Virtu Financial, Inc. (NYSE: VIRT)
MC vs VIRT Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, VIRT has a market cap of 12.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while VIRT trades at $57.51.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas VIRT's P/E ratio is 8.66. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to VIRT's ROE of +0.41%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is more volatile compared to VIRT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check VIRT's competition here
Stifel Financial Corp. (NYSE: SF-PB)
MC vs SF-PB Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, SF-PB has a market cap of 11.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while SF-PB trades at $22.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas SF-PB's P/E ratio is 3.50. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to SF-PB's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is less volatile compared to SF-PB. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check SF-PB's competition here
Bitmine Immersion Technologies, Inc. (NYSE: BMNP)
MC vs BMNP Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, BMNP has a market cap of 11B. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while BMNP trades at $99.53.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas BMNP's P/E ratio is 1165.29. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to BMNP's ROE of -0.85%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is more volatile compared to BMNP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check BMNP's competition here
Stifel Financial Corp (NYSE: SF)
MC vs SF Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, SF has a market cap of 10.6B. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while SF trades at $70.34.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas SF's P/E ratio is 11.84. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to SF's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is more volatile compared to SF. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check SF's competition here
Evercore Inc. (NYSE: EVR)
MC vs EVR Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, EVR has a market cap of 10.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while EVR trades at $271.86.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas EVR's P/E ratio is 14.37. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to EVR's ROE of +0.40%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is less volatile compared to EVR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check EVR's competition here
SCE Trust IV (NYSE: SCE-PJ)
MC vs SCE-PJ Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, SCE-PJ has a market cap of 9.6B. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while SCE-PJ trades at $25.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas SCE-PJ's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to SCE-PJ's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, MC is more volatile compared to SCE-PJ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check SCE-PJ's competition here
Jefferies Financial Group Inc. (NYSE: JEF)
MC vs JEF Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, JEF has a market cap of 9B. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while JEF trades at $44.38.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas JEF's P/E ratio is 12.03. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to JEF's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is more volatile compared to JEF. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check JEF's competition here
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT)
MC vs HUT Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, HUT has a market cap of 9B. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while HUT trades at $84.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas HUT's P/E ratio is -15.17. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to HUT's ROE of -0.48%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is less volatile compared to HUT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check HUT's competition here
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX)
MC vs SNEX Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, SNEX has a market cap of 7.1B. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while SNEX trades at $61.24.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas SNEX's P/E ratio is 14.34. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to SNEX's ROE of +0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is more volatile compared to SNEX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check SNEX's competition here
TeraWulf Inc. (NASDAQ: WULF)
MC vs WULF Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, WULF has a market cap of 6.8B. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while WULF trades at $13.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas WULF's P/E ratio is -3.13. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to WULF's ROE of -17.09%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is less volatile compared to WULF. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check WULF's competition here
Galaxy Digital (NASDAQ: GLXY)
MC vs GLXY Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, GLXY has a market cap of 6.7B. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while GLXY trades at $20.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas GLXY's P/E ratio is -37.19. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to GLXY's ROE of -0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is less volatile compared to GLXY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check GLXY's competition here
Riot Platforms, Inc. (NASDAQ: RIOT)
MC vs RIOT Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, RIOT has a market cap of 6.4B. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while RIOT trades at $16.89.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas RIOT's P/E ratio is -4.33. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to RIOT's ROE of -0.48%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is less volatile compared to RIOT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check RIOT's competition here
MarketAxess Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: MKTX)
MC vs MKTX Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, MKTX has a market cap of 5.8B. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while MKTX trades at $164.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas MKTX's P/E ratio is 21.15. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to MKTX's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is more volatile compared to MKTX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check MKTX's competition here
Raymond James Financial, Inc. (NYSE: RJF-PA)
MC vs RJF-PA Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, RJF-PA has a market cap of 5.4B. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while RJF-PA trades at $25.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas RJF-PA's P/E ratio is 3.54. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to RJF-PA's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is more volatile compared to RJF-PA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check RJF-PA's competition here
BGC Group, Inc (NASDAQ: BGC)
MC vs BGC Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, BGC has a market cap of 5.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while BGC trades at $11.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas BGC's P/E ratio is 9.06. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to BGC's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is less volatile compared to BGC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check BGC's competition here
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX)
MC vs MRX Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, MRX has a market cap of 5.1B. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while MRX trades at $71.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas MRX's P/E ratio is 24.04. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to MRX's ROE of +0.32%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is less volatile compared to MRX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check MRX's competition here
Figure Technology Solutions, Inc. Class A Common Stock (NASDAQ: FIGR)
MC vs FIGR Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, FIGR has a market cap of 5B. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while FIGR trades at $28.54.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas FIGR's P/E ratio is 29.05. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to FIGR's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is less volatile compared to FIGR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check FIGR's competition here
Marathon Digital Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: MARA)
MC vs MARA Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, MARA has a market cap of 3.8B. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while MARA trades at $9.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas MARA's P/E ratio is -4.50. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to MARA's ROE of -1.10%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is less volatile compared to MARA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check MARA's competition here
Lazard Inc (NYSE: LAZ)
MC vs LAZ Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, LAZ has a market cap of 3.5B. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while LAZ trades at $36.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas LAZ's P/E ratio is 18.86. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to LAZ's ROE of +0.26%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is less volatile compared to LAZ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check LAZ's competition here
Miami International Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: MIAX)
MC vs MIAX Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, MIAX has a market cap of 3B. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while MIAX trades at $30.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas MIAX's P/E ratio is 16.68. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to MIAX's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is less volatile compared to MIAX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check MIAX's competition here
CleanSpark, Inc. (NASDAQ: CLSK)
MC vs CLSK Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, CLSK has a market cap of 2.7B. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while CLSK trades at $10.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas CLSK's P/E ratio is -2.83. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to CLSK's ROE of -0.75%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is less volatile compared to CLSK. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check CLSK's competition here
CleanSpark, Inc. (NASDAQ: CLSKW)
MC vs CLSKW Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, CLSKW has a market cap of 2.6B. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while CLSKW trades at $0.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas CLSKW's P/E ratio is -0.05. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to CLSKW's ROE of -0.75%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is less volatile compared to CLSKW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check CLSKW's competition here
eToro Group Ltd. (NASDAQ: ETOR)
MC vs ETOR Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, ETOR has a market cap of 2.1B. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while ETOR trades at $25.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas ETOR's P/E ratio is 9.09. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to ETOR's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is more volatile compared to ETOR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check ETOR's competition here
Stifel Financial Corp. (NYSE: SF-PC)
MC vs SF-PC Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, SF-PC has a market cap of 2.1B. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while SF-PC trades at $20.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas SF-PC's P/E ratio is 3.09. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to SF-PC's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is more volatile compared to SF-PC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check SF-PC's competition here
Stifel Financial Corporation 5.20% Senior Notes due 2047 (NYSE: SFB)
MC vs SFB Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, SFB has a market cap of 1.8B. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while SFB trades at $18.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas SFB's P/E ratio is 3.03. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to SFB's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is more volatile compared to SFB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check SFB's competition here
Sharplink, Inc. (NASDAQ: SBET)
MC vs SBET Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, SBET has a market cap of 1.7B. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while SBET trades at $8.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas SBET's P/E ratio is -1.01. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to SBET's ROE of -0.79%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is less volatile compared to SBET. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check SBET's competition here
BGC Partners, Inc. (NASDAQ: BGCP)
MC vs BGCP Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, BGCP has a market cap of 1.7B. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while BGCP trades at $4.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas BGCP's P/E ratio is 40.27. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to BGCP's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is less volatile compared to BGCP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check BGCP's competition here
Cipher Mining Inc. (NASDAQ: CIFRW)
MC vs CIFRW Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, CIFRW has a market cap of 1.6B. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while CIFRW trades at $4.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas CIFRW's P/E ratio is -19.22. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to CIFRW's ROE of -1.56%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is less volatile compared to CIFRW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check CIFRW's competition here
AMTD International Inc. (NYSE: HKIB)
MC vs HKIB Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, HKIB has a market cap of 1.5B. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while HKIB trades at $3.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas HKIB's P/E ratio is 6.68. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to HKIB's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is less volatile compared to HKIB. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check HKIB's competition here
Hyperliquid Strategies Inc Common Stock (NASDAQ: PURR)
MC vs PURR Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, PURR has a market cap of 1.5B. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while PURR trades at $11.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas PURR's P/E ratio is -2.04. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to PURR's ROE of +0.40%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is less volatile compared to PURR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check PURR's competition here
Stifel Financial Corp. (NYSE: SF-PD)
MC vs SF-PD Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, SF-PD has a market cap of 1.5B. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while SF-PD trades at $14.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas SF-PD's P/E ratio is 2.26. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to SF-PD's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is more volatile compared to SF-PD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check SF-PD's competition here
Perella Weinberg Partners (NASDAQ: PWP)
MC vs PWP Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, PWP has a market cap of 1.5B. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while PWP trades at $15.67.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas PWP's P/E ratio is 34.55. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to PWP's ROE of -0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is less volatile compared to PWP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check PWP's competition here
Oppenheimer Holdings Inc. (NYSE: OPY)
MC vs OPY Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, OPY has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while OPY trades at $113.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas OPY's P/E ratio is 8.02. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to OPY's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is more volatile compared to OPY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check OPY's competition here
Gold.com, Inc. (NYSE: GOLD)
MC vs GOLD Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, GOLD has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while GOLD trades at $40.69.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas GOLD's P/E ratio is 8.45. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to GOLD's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is less volatile compared to GOLD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check GOLD's competition here
A-Mark Precious Metals, Inc. (NASDAQ: AMRK)
MC vs AMRK Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, AMRK has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while AMRK trades at $46.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas AMRK's P/E ratio is 155.73. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to AMRK's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is less volatile compared to AMRK. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check AMRK's competition here
Cowen Inc. (NASDAQ: COWN)
MC vs COWN Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, COWN has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while COWN trades at $38.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas COWN's P/E ratio is 17.64. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to COWN's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is more volatile compared to COWN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check COWN's competition here
Chaince Digital Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: CD)
MC vs CD Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, CD has a market cap of 866.7M. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while CD trades at $8.66.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas CD's P/E ratio is -272.75. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to CD's ROE of -0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is less volatile compared to CD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check CD's competition here
Lincoln International Inc. (NYSE: LCLN)
MC vs LCLN Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, LCLN has a market cap of 846.5M. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while LCLN trades at $24.62.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas LCLN's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to LCLN's ROE of -0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is more volatile compared to LCLN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check LCLN's competition here
UP Fintech Holding Ltd. Sponsored ADR Class A (NASDAQ: TIGR)
MC vs TIGR Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, TIGR has a market cap of 772M. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while TIGR trades at $4.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas TIGR's P/E ratio is 6.35. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to TIGR's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is less volatile compared to TIGR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check TIGR's competition here
BitGo Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: BTGO)
MC vs BTGO Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, BTGO has a market cap of 770.1M. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while BTGO trades at $7.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas BTGO's P/E ratio is -5.57. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to BTGO's ROE of -0.32%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is less volatile compared to BTGO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check BTGO's competition here
Associated Capital Group, Inc. (NYSE: AC)
MC vs AC Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, AC has a market cap of 652.2M. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while AC trades at $30.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas AC's P/E ratio is 12.17. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to AC's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is less volatile compared to AC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check AC's competition here
CoinShares PLC Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: CSHR)
MC vs CSHR Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, CSHR has a market cap of 610.1M. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while CSHR trades at $4.67.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas CSHR's P/E ratio is 5.09. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to CSHR's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is less volatile compared to CSHR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check CSHR's competition here
American Bitcoin Corp (NASDAQ: ABTC)
MC vs ABTC Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, ABTC has a market cap of 565.1M. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while ABTC trades at $7.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas ABTC's P/E ratio is -2.71. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to ABTC's ROE of -0.30%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is less volatile compared to ABTC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check ABTC's competition here
Gemini Space Station, Inc. (NASDAQ: GEMI)
MC vs GEMI Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, GEMI has a market cap of 546.1M. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while GEMI trades at $4.39.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas GEMI's P/E ratio is -0.92. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to GEMI's ROE of -0.98%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is less volatile compared to GEMI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check GEMI's competition here
Bit Digital, Inc. (NASDAQ: BTBT)
MC vs BTBT Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, BTBT has a market cap of 474.9M. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while BTBT trades at $1.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas BTBT's P/E ratio is -1.66. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to BTBT's ROE of -0.47%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is less volatile compared to BTBT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check BTBT's competition here
Mercurity Fintech Holding Inc. (NASDAQ: MFH)
MC vs MFH Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, MFH has a market cap of 390.3M. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while MFH trades at $5.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas MFH's P/E ratio is -70.63. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to MFH's ROE of -0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is less volatile compared to MFH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check MFH's competition here
ProCap Financial, Inc. (NASDAQ: BRR)
MC vs BRR Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, BRR has a market cap of 368.6M. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while BRR trades at $4.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas BRR's P/E ratio is -3.13. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to BRR's ROE of -0.75%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is less volatile compared to BRR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check BRR's competition here
Silvia, Inc. (NASDAQ: SVIA)
MC vs SVIA Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, SVIA has a market cap of 341.5M. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while SVIA trades at $3.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas SVIA's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to SVIA's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, MC is less volatile compared to SVIA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check SVIA's competition here
BitFuFu Inc. (NASDAQ: FUFUW)
MC vs FUFUW Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, FUFUW has a market cap of 327.1M. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while FUFUW trades at $0.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas FUFUW's P/E ratio is -0.41. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to FUFUW's ROE of -0.82%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is more volatile compared to FUFUW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check FUFUW's competition here
Greenhill & Co., Inc. (NYSE: GHL)
MC vs GHL Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, GHL has a market cap of 282M. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while GHL trades at $14.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas GHL's P/E ratio is -10.27. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to GHL's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is more volatile compared to GHL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check GHL's competition here
BitFuFu Inc. (NASDAQ: FUFU)
MC vs FUFU Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, FUFU has a market cap of 214.8M. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while FUFU trades at $1.38.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas FUFU's P/E ratio is -32.50. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to FUFU's ROE of -0.82%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is less volatile compared to FUFU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check FUFU's competition here
DeFi Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: DEFT)
MC vs DEFT Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, DEFT has a market cap of 186.2M. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while DEFT trades at $0.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas DEFT's P/E ratio is 3.20. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to DEFT's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is less volatile compared to DEFT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check DEFT's competition here
Coincheck Group N.V. (NASDAQ: CNCK)
MC vs CNCK Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, CNCK has a market cap of 182.1M. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while CNCK trades at $1.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas CNCK's P/E ratio is 26.88. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to CNCK's ROE of -0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is less volatile compared to CNCK. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check CNCK's competition here
Solowin Holdings Ordinary Share (NASDAQ: SWIN)
MC vs SWIN Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, SWIN has a market cap of 160.9M. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while SWIN trades at $3.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas SWIN's P/E ratio is -8.04. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to SWIN's ROE of -1.25%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is less volatile compared to SWIN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check SWIN's competition here
Nakamoto Inc. (NASDAQ: NAKA)
MC vs NAKA Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, NAKA has a market cap of 155.4M. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while NAKA trades at $8.54.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas NAKA's P/E ratio is -0.49. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to NAKA's ROE of -1.05%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is less volatile compared to NAKA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check NAKA's competition here
Cango Inc. (NYSE: CANG)
MC vs CANG Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, CANG has a market cap of 140M. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while CANG trades at $3.51.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas CANG's P/E ratio is -1.65. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to CANG's ROE of -1.80%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is less volatile compared to CANG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check CANG's competition here
MMTec, Inc. (NASDAQ: MTC)
MC vs MTC Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, MTC has a market cap of 121.7M. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while MTC trades at $4.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas MTC's P/E ratio is -2.32. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to MTC's ROE of -0.82%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is less volatile compared to MTC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check MTC's competition here
TOP Financial Group Limited (NASDAQ: TOP)
MC vs TOP Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, TOP has a market cap of 116.1M. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while TOP trades at $14.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas TOP's P/E ratio is -101.36. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to TOP's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is less volatile compared to TOP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check TOP's competition here
Waton Financial Limited Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: WTF)
MC vs WTF Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, WTF has a market cap of 111.7M. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while WTF trades at $2.67.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas WTF's P/E ratio is -6.09. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to WTF's ROE of -0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is less volatile compared to WTF. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check WTF's competition here
Bluemount Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: BMHL)
MC vs BMHL Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, BMHL has a market cap of 106.9M. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while BMHL trades at $3.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas BMHL's P/E ratio is 82.32. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to BMHL's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is less volatile compared to BMHL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check BMHL's competition here
Siebert Financial Corp. (NASDAQ: SIEB)
MC vs SIEB Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, SIEB has a market cap of 90.9M. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while SIEB trades at $2.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas SIEB's P/E ratio is -71.61. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to SIEB's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is less volatile compared to SIEB. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check SIEB's competition here
Top KingWin Ltd (NASDAQ: TCJH)
MC vs TCJH Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, TCJH has a market cap of 89.6M. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while TCJH trades at $0.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas TCJH's P/E ratio is -1.61. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to TCJH's ROE of -0.55%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is less volatile compared to TCJH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check TCJH's competition here
Scully Royalty Ltd. (NYSE: SRL)
MC vs SRL Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, SRL has a market cap of 76.6M. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while SRL trades at $5.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas SRL's P/E ratio is -35.93. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to SRL's ROE of -0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is more volatile compared to SRL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check SRL's competition here
GRIID Infrastructure Inc. Common Stock (NASDAQ: GRDI)
MC vs GRDI Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, GRDI has a market cap of 68.1M. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while GRDI trades at $0.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas GRDI's P/E ratio is 3.20. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to GRDI's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is less volatile compared to GRDI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check GRDI's competition here
BTCS Inc. (NASDAQ: BTCS)
MC vs BTCS Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, BTCS has a market cap of 63.7M. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while BTCS trades at $1.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas BTCS's P/E ratio is -0.55. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to BTCS's ROE of -1.04%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is less volatile compared to BTCS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check BTCS's competition here
The9 Limited (NASDAQ: NCTY)
MC vs NCTY Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, NCTY has a market cap of 53.1M. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while NCTY trades at $3.54.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas NCTY's P/E ratio is -3.92. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to NCTY's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is less volatile compared to NCTY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check NCTY's competition here
Greenidge Generation Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GREE)
MC vs GREE Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, GREE has a market cap of 51.5M. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while GREE trades at $2.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas GREE's P/E ratio is 7.47. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to GREE's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is less volatile compared to GREE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check GREE's competition here
Dominari Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: DOMH)
MC vs DOMH Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, DOMH has a market cap of 48.6M. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while DOMH trades at $2.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas DOMH's P/E ratio is -0.19. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to DOMH's ROE of -0.83%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is more volatile compared to DOMH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check DOMH's competition here
Adit EdTech Acquisition Corp. R (NYSE: ADEX-WT)
MC vs ADEX-WT Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, ADEX-WT has a market cap of 47.9M. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while ADEX-WT trades at $0.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas ADEX-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to ADEX-WT's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is less volatile compared to ADEX-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check ADEX-WT's competition here
Heritage Global Inc. (NASDAQ: HGBL)
MC vs HGBL Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, HGBL has a market cap of 44.5M. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while HGBL trades at $1.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas HGBL's P/E ratio is -3.12. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to HGBL's ROE of -0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is more volatile compared to HGBL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check HGBL's competition here
Stronghold Digital Mining, Inc. (NASDAQ: SDIG)
MC vs SDIG Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, SDIG has a market cap of 42M. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while SDIG trades at $2.81.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas SDIG's P/E ratio is -3.51. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to SDIG's ROE of -0.90%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is more volatile compared to SDIG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check SDIG's competition here
Metalpha Technology Holding Limited (NASDAQ: MATH)
MC vs MATH Comparison October 2026
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MC stands at 4.2B. In comparison, MATH has a market cap of 40.7M. Regarding current trading prices, MC is priced at $57.08 on the NYSE, while MATH trades at $1.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MC currently has a P/E ratio of 19.81, whereas MATH's P/E ratio is -5.08. In terms of profitability, MC's ROE is +0.44%, compared to MATH's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, MC is less volatile compared to MATH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MC.Check MATH's competition here