
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See MRX's competitors and their performance on the NASDAQ and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Financial - Capital Markets Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for MRX and its NASDAQ peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MRX | $70.34 | +2.87% | 5B | 23.70 | $2.96 | +0.88% |
| GS-PC | $18.72 | +0.65% | 322.4B | 0.27 | $69.55 | +1.94% |
| MS | $193.99 | +4.25% | 305.9B | 15.68 | $12.37 | +2.23% |
| MS-PK | $20.98 | +2.19% | 298.3B | 1.68 | $12.47 | +2.23% |
| MS-PO | $15.45 | +2.18% | 296.5B | 1.24 | $12.47 | +2.23% |
| MS-PL | $17.65 | +2.20% | 296.4B | 1.42 | $12.47 | +2.23% |
| MS-PP | $23.07 | +1.76% | 296.3B | 1.85 | $12.47 | +2.23% |
| MS-PI | $22.61 | +2.22% | 294.6B | 1.81 | $12.47 | +2.23% |
| MS-PQ | $23.74 | +1.50% | 293.4B | 1.90 | $12.50 | +2.23% |
| MS-PE | $24.91 | +1.22% | 293.1B | 2.00 | $12.47 | +2.23% |
Stock Comparison
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. PFD 1/1000 C (NYSE: GS-PC)
MRX vs GS-PC Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, GS-PC has a market cap of 322.4B. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while GS-PC trades at $18.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas GS-PC's P/E ratio is 0.27. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to GS-PC's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is more volatile compared to GS-PC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check GS-PC's competition here
Morgan Stanley (NYSE: MS)
MRX vs MS Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, MS has a market cap of 305.9B. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while MS trades at $193.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas MS's P/E ratio is 15.68. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to MS's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is more volatile compared to MS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check MS's competition here
Morgan Stanley (NYSE: MS-PK)
MRX vs MS-PK Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, MS-PK has a market cap of 298.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while MS-PK trades at $20.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas MS-PK's P/E ratio is 1.68. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to MS-PK's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is more volatile compared to MS-PK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check MS-PK's competition here
Morgan Stanley (NYSE: MS-PO)
MRX vs MS-PO Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, MS-PO has a market cap of 296.5B. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while MS-PO trades at $15.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas MS-PO's P/E ratio is 1.24. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to MS-PO's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is more volatile compared to MS-PO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check MS-PO's competition here
Morgan Stanley (NYSE: MS-PL)
MRX vs MS-PL Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, MS-PL has a market cap of 296.4B. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while MS-PL trades at $17.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas MS-PL's P/E ratio is 1.42. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to MS-PL's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is more volatile compared to MS-PL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check MS-PL's competition here
Morgan Stanley (NYSE: MS-PP)
MRX vs MS-PP Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, MS-PP has a market cap of 296.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while MS-PP trades at $23.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas MS-PP's P/E ratio is 1.85. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to MS-PP's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is more volatile compared to MS-PP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check MS-PP's competition here
Morgan Stanley (NYSE: MS-PI)
MRX vs MS-PI Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, MS-PI has a market cap of 294.6B. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while MS-PI trades at $22.61.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas MS-PI's P/E ratio is 1.81. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to MS-PI's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is more volatile compared to MS-PI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check MS-PI's competition here
Morgan Stanley (NYSE: MS-PQ)
MRX vs MS-PQ Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, MS-PQ has a market cap of 293.4B. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while MS-PQ trades at $23.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas MS-PQ's P/E ratio is 1.90. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to MS-PQ's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is more volatile compared to MS-PQ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check MS-PQ's competition here
Morgan Stanley (NYSE: MS-PE)
MRX vs MS-PE Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, MS-PE has a market cap of 293.1B. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while MS-PE trades at $24.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas MS-PE's P/E ratio is 2.00. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to MS-PE's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is more volatile compared to MS-PE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check MS-PE's competition here
Morgan Stanley (NYSE: MS-PF)
MRX vs MS-PF Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, MS-PF has a market cap of 291.9B. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while MS-PF trades at $24.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas MS-PF's P/E ratio is 1.94. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to MS-PF's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is more volatile compared to MS-PF. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check MS-PF's competition here
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (NYSE: GS)
MRX vs GS Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, GS has a market cap of 270.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while GS trades at $928.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas GS's P/E ratio is 13.35. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to GS's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is more volatile compared to GS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check GS's competition here
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (NYSE: GS-PD)
MRX vs GS-PD Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, GS-PD has a market cap of 193.2B. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while GS-PD trades at $18.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas GS-PD's P/E ratio is 0.26. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to GS-PD's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is more volatile compared to GS-PD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check GS-PD's competition here
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (NYSE: GS-PA)
MRX vs GS-PA Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, GS-PA has a market cap of 189.6B. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while GS-PA trades at $18.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas GS-PA's P/E ratio is 0.26. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to GS-PA's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is more volatile compared to GS-PA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check GS-PA's competition here
The Charles Schwab Corporation (NYSE: SCHW-PD)
MRX vs SCHW-PD Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, SCHW-PD has a market cap of 163.9B. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while SCHW-PD trades at $22.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas SCHW-PD's P/E ratio is 3.59. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to SCHW-PD's ROE of +0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is more volatile compared to SCHW-PD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check SCHW-PD's competition here
The Charles Schwab Corporation (NYSE: SCHW)
MRX vs SCHW Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, SCHW has a market cap of 161.5B. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while SCHW trades at $93.37.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas SCHW's P/E ratio is 15.23. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to SCHW's ROE of +0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is more volatile compared to SCHW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check SCHW's competition here
The Charles Schwab Corporation (NYSE: SCHW-PJ)
MRX vs SCHW-PJ Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, SCHW-PJ has a market cap of 161.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while SCHW-PJ trades at $16.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas SCHW-PJ's P/E ratio is 2.62. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to SCHW-PJ's ROE of +0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is more volatile compared to SCHW-PJ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check SCHW-PJ's competition here
Robinhood Markets, Inc. (NASDAQ: HOOD)
MRX vs HOOD Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, HOOD has a market cap of 69.4B. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while HOOD trades at $87.41.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas HOOD's P/E ratio is 38.51. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to HOOD's ROE of +0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is less volatile compared to HOOD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check HOOD's competition here
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (NYSE: GS-PJ)
MRX vs GS-PJ Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, GS-PJ has a market cap of 68.9B. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while GS-PJ trades at $25.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas GS-PJ's P/E ratio is 0.49. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to GS-PJ's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is more volatile compared to GS-PJ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check GS-PJ's competition here
Morgan Stanley (NYSE: MS-PA)
MRX vs MS-PA Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, MS-PA has a market cap of 65.4B. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while MS-PA trades at $18.61.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas MS-PA's P/E ratio is 1.49. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to MS-PA's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is more volatile compared to MS-PA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check MS-PA's competition here
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (NYSE: GS-PK)
MRX vs GS-PK Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, GS-PK has a market cap of 64.7B. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while GS-PK trades at $25.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas GS-PK's P/E ratio is 0.49. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to GS-PK's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is more volatile compared to GS-PK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check GS-PK's competition here
Nomura Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NMR)
MRX vs NMR Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, NMR has a market cap of 28.6B. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while NMR trades at $9.79.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas NMR's P/E ratio is 11.40. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to NMR's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is more volatile compared to NMR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check NMR's competition here
Tradeweb Markets Inc. (NASDAQ: TW)
MRX vs TW Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, TW has a market cap of 27.4B. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while TW trades at $126.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas TW's P/E ratio is 32.25. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to TW's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is more volatile compared to TW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check TW's competition here
LPL Financial Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: LPLA)
MRX vs LPLA Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, LPLA has a market cap of 24.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while LPLA trades at $311.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas LPLA's P/E ratio is 15.16. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to LPLA's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is less volatile compared to LPLA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check LPLA's competition here
Circle Internet Group (NYSE: CRCL)
MRX vs CRCL Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, CRCL has a market cap of 19.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while CRCL trades at $76.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas CRCL's P/E ratio is 52.16. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to CRCL's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is less volatile compared to CRCL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check CRCL's competition here
Futu Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FUTU)
MRX vs FUTU Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, FUTU has a market cap of 13.7B. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while FUTU trades at $97.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas FUTU's P/E ratio is 9.70. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to FUTU's ROE of +0.28%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is less volatile compared to FUTU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check FUTU's competition here
Bitmine Immersion Technologies, Inc. (NYSE: BMNP)
MRX vs BMNP Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, BMNP has a market cap of 13B. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while BMNP trades at $98.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas BMNP's P/E ratio is 1155.29. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to BMNP's ROE of -0.85%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is more volatile compared to BMNP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check BMNP's competition here
Bitmine Immersion Technologies, Inc. (NYSE: BMNR)
MRX vs BMNR Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, BMNR has a market cap of 12.4B. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while BMNR trades at $21.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas BMNR's P/E ratio is -8.96. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to BMNR's ROE of -0.85%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is less volatile compared to BMNR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check BMNR's competition here
Evercore Inc. (NYSE: EVR)
MRX vs EVR Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, EVR has a market cap of 12B. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while EVR trades at $311.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas EVR's P/E ratio is 15.66. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to EVR's ROE of +0.54%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is more volatile compared to EVR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check EVR's competition here
Stifel Financial Corp (NYSE: SF)
MRX vs SF Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, SF has a market cap of 10.9B. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while SF trades at $72.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas SF's P/E ratio is 12.32. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to SF's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is more volatile compared to SF. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check SF's competition here
Stifel Financial Corp. (NYSE: SF-PB)
MRX vs SF-PB Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, SF-PB has a market cap of 10.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while SF-PB trades at $20.89.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas SF-PB's P/E ratio is 3.44. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to SF-PB's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is more volatile compared to SF-PB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check SF-PB's competition here
Jefferies Financial Group Inc. (NYSE: JEF)
MRX vs JEF Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, JEF has a market cap of 9.7B. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while JEF trades at $51.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas JEF's P/E ratio is 13.87. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to JEF's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is more volatile compared to JEF. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check JEF's competition here
SCE Trust IV (NYSE: SCE-PJ)
MRX vs SCE-PJ Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, SCE-PJ has a market cap of 9.6B. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while SCE-PJ trades at $25.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas SCE-PJ's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to SCE-PJ's ROE of +0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is more volatile compared to SCE-PJ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check SCE-PJ's competition here
XP Inc. (NASDAQ: XP)
MRX vs XP Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, XP has a market cap of 7.9B. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while XP trades at $15.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas XP's P/E ratio is 7.94. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to XP's ROE of +0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is more volatile compared to XP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check XP's competition here
StoneX Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SNEX)
MRX vs SNEX Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, SNEX has a market cap of 6.9B. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while SNEX trades at $56.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas SNEX's P/E ratio is 13.56. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to SNEX's ROE of +0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is more volatile compared to SNEX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check SNEX's competition here
Hut 8 Corp. (NASDAQ: HUT)
MRX vs HUT Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, HUT has a market cap of 6B. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while HUT trades at $48.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas HUT's P/E ratio is -9.34. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to HUT's ROE of -0.30%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is less volatile compared to HUT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check HUT's competition here
MarketAxess Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: MKTX)
MRX vs MKTX Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, MKTX has a market cap of 5.8B. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while MKTX trades at $165.61.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas MKTX's P/E ratio is 21.31. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to MKTX's ROE of +0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is more volatile compared to MKTX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check MKTX's competition here
TeraWulf Inc. (NASDAQ: WULF)
MRX vs WULF Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, WULF has a market cap of 5.8B. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while WULF trades at $11.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas WULF's P/E ratio is -2.68. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to WULF's ROE of -17.09%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is less volatile compared to WULF. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check WULF's competition here
Riot Platforms, Inc. (NASDAQ: RIOT)
MRX vs RIOT Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, RIOT has a market cap of 5.8B. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while RIOT trades at $15.37.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas RIOT's P/E ratio is -3.95. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to RIOT's ROE of -0.59%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is less volatile compared to RIOT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check RIOT's competition here
Raymond James Financial, Inc. (NYSE: RJF-PA)
MRX vs RJF-PA Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, RJF-PA has a market cap of 5.4B. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while RJF-PA trades at $25.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas RJF-PA's P/E ratio is 3.54. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to RJF-PA's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is more volatile compared to RJF-PA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check RJF-PA's competition here
BGC Group, Inc (NASDAQ: BGC)
MRX vs BGC Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, BGC has a market cap of 5.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while BGC trades at $11.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas BGC's P/E ratio is 9.09. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to BGC's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is more volatile compared to BGC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check BGC's competition here
Virtu Financial, Inc. (NYSE: VIRT)
MRX vs VIRT Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, VIRT has a market cap of 4.7B. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while VIRT trades at $53.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas VIRT's P/E ratio is 7.95. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to VIRT's ROE of +0.41%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is more volatile compared to VIRT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check VIRT's competition here
Galaxy Digital (NASDAQ: GLXY)
MRX vs GLXY Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, GLXY has a market cap of 4.6B. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while GLXY trades at $13.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas GLXY's P/E ratio is -16.85. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to GLXY's ROE of -0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is less volatile compared to GLXY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check GLXY's competition here
Moelis & Company (NYSE: MC)
MRX vs MC Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, MC has a market cap of 4.5B. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while MC trades at $61.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas MC's P/E ratio is 21.58. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to MC's ROE of +0.44%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is less volatile compared to MC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check MC's competition here
Figure Technology Solutions, Inc. Class A Common Stock (NASDAQ: FIGR)
MRX vs FIGR Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, FIGR has a market cap of 4.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while FIGR trades at $23.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas FIGR's P/E ratio is 24.23. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to FIGR's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is less volatile compared to FIGR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check FIGR's competition here
Lazard Inc (NYSE: LAZ)
MRX vs LAZ Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, LAZ has a market cap of 4B. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while LAZ trades at $40.66.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas LAZ's P/E ratio is 23.93. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to LAZ's ROE of +0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is more volatile compared to LAZ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check LAZ's competition here
Miami International Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: MIAX)
MRX vs MIAX Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, MIAX has a market cap of 3.5B. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while MIAX trades at $34.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas MIAX's P/E ratio is 19.02. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to MIAX's ROE of +0.28%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is more volatile compared to MIAX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check MIAX's competition here
Marathon Digital Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: MARA)
MRX vs MARA Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, MARA has a market cap of 2.7B. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while MARA trades at $6.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas MARA's P/E ratio is -3.12. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to MARA's ROE of -1.10%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is less volatile compared to MARA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check MARA's competition here
CleanSpark, Inc. (NASDAQ: CLSKW)
MRX vs CLSKW Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, CLSKW has a market cap of 2B. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while CLSKW trades at $0.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas CLSKW's P/E ratio is -0.05. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to CLSKW's ROE of -0.75%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is less volatile compared to CLSKW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check CLSKW's competition here
Stifel Financial Corp. (NYSE: SF-PC)
MRX vs SF-PC Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, SF-PC has a market cap of 2B. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while SF-PC trades at $19.64.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas SF-PC's P/E ratio is 3.23. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to SF-PC's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is more volatile compared to SF-PC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check SF-PC's competition here
eToro Group Ltd. (NASDAQ: ETOR)
MRX vs ETOR Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, ETOR has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while ETOR trades at $23.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas ETOR's P/E ratio is 8.53. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to ETOR's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is less volatile compared to ETOR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check ETOR's competition here
Stifel Financial Corporation 5.20% Senior Notes due 2047 (NYSE: SFB)
MRX vs SFB Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, SFB has a market cap of 1.8B. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while SFB trades at $17.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas SFB's P/E ratio is 3.04. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to SFB's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is more volatile compared to SFB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check SFB's competition here
CleanSpark, Inc. (NASDAQ: CLSK)
MRX vs CLSK Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, CLSK has a market cap of 1.7B. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while CLSK trades at $6.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas CLSK's P/E ratio is -1.81. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to CLSK's ROE of -0.75%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is less volatile compared to CLSK. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check CLSK's competition here
BGC Partners, Inc. (NASDAQ: BGCP)
MRX vs BGCP Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, BGCP has a market cap of 1.7B. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while BGCP trades at $4.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas BGCP's P/E ratio is 40.27. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to BGCP's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is less volatile compared to BGCP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check BGCP's competition here
Cipher Mining Inc. (NASDAQ: CIFRW)
MRX vs CIFRW Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, CIFRW has a market cap of 1.6B. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while CIFRW trades at $4.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas CIFRW's P/E ratio is -19.22. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to CIFRW's ROE of -1.62%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is less volatile compared to CIFRW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check CIFRW's competition here
Perella Weinberg Partners (NASDAQ: PWP)
MRX vs PWP Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, PWP has a market cap of 1.6B. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while PWP trades at $14.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas PWP's P/E ratio is 32.93. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to PWP's ROE of -0.51%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is more volatile compared to PWP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check PWP's competition here
AMTD International Inc. (NYSE: HKIB)
MRX vs HKIB Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, HKIB has a market cap of 1.5B. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while HKIB trades at $3.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas HKIB's P/E ratio is 6.68. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to HKIB's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is less volatile compared to HKIB. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check HKIB's competition here
Stifel Financial Corp. (NYSE: SF-PD)
MRX vs SF-PD Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, SF-PD has a market cap of 1.5B. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while SF-PD trades at $14.52.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas SF-PD's P/E ratio is 2.41. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to SF-PD's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is more volatile compared to SF-PD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check SF-PD's competition here
Sharplink, Inc. (NASDAQ: SBET)
MRX vs SBET Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, SBET has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while SBET trades at $7.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas SBET's P/E ratio is -0.82. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to SBET's ROE of -0.79%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is less volatile compared to SBET. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check SBET's competition here
TOP Financial Group Limited (NASDAQ: TOP)
MRX vs TOP Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, TOP has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while TOP trades at $10.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas TOP's P/E ratio is -70.10. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to TOP's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is less volatile compared to TOP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check TOP's competition here
Hyperliquid Strategies Inc Common Stock (NASDAQ: PURR)
MRX vs PURR Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, PURR has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while PURR trades at $9.69.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas PURR's P/E ratio is -1.75. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to PURR's ROE of +0.40%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is less volatile compared to PURR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check PURR's competition here
Gold.com, Inc. (NYSE: GOLD)
MRX vs GOLD Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, GOLD has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while GOLD trades at $41.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas GOLD's P/E ratio is 8.41. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to GOLD's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is more volatile compared to GOLD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check GOLD's competition here
A-Mark Precious Metals, Inc. (NASDAQ: AMRK)
MRX vs AMRK Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, AMRK has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while AMRK trades at $46.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas AMRK's P/E ratio is 155.73. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to AMRK's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is less volatile compared to AMRK. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check AMRK's competition here
Cowen Inc. (NASDAQ: COWN)
MRX vs COWN Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, COWN has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while COWN trades at $38.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas COWN's P/E ratio is 17.64. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to COWN's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is more volatile compared to COWN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check COWN's competition here
Oppenheimer Holdings Inc. (NYSE: OPY)
MRX vs OPY Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, OPY has a market cap of 972.6M. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while OPY trades at $91.86.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas OPY's P/E ratio is 6.31. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to OPY's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is more volatile compared to OPY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check OPY's competition here
Lincoln International Inc. (NYSE: LCLN)
MRX vs LCLN Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, LCLN has a market cap of 948.2M. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while LCLN trades at $27.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas LCLN's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to LCLN's ROE of -0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is less volatile compared to LCLN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check LCLN's competition here
Chaince Digital Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: CD)
MRX vs CD Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, CD has a market cap of 744.7M. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while CD trades at $6.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas CD's P/E ratio is -169.25. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to CD's ROE of -0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is less volatile compared to CD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check CD's competition here
UP Fintech Holding Ltd. Sponsored ADR Class A (NASDAQ: TIGR)
MRX vs TIGR Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, TIGR has a market cap of 702.2M. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while TIGR trades at $3.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas TIGR's P/E ratio is 5.80. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to TIGR's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is more volatile compared to TIGR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check TIGR's competition here
Associated Capital Group, Inc. (NYSE: AC)
MRX vs AC Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, AC has a market cap of 652.2M. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while AC trades at $30.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas AC's P/E ratio is 12.17. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to AC's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is less volatile compared to AC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check AC's competition here
BitGo Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: BTGO)
MRX vs BTGO Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, BTGO has a market cap of 590.2M. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while BTGO trades at $5.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas BTGO's P/E ratio is -4.21. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to BTGO's ROE of -0.32%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is less volatile compared to BTGO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check BTGO's competition here
MMTec, Inc. (NASDAQ: MTC)
MRX vs MTC Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, MTC has a market cap of 545.2M. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while MTC trades at $5.37.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas MTC's P/E ratio is -2.63. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to MTC's ROE of -0.82%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is less volatile compared to MTC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check MTC's competition here
CoinShares PLC Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: CSHR)
MRX vs CSHR Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, CSHR has a market cap of 519.2M. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while CSHR trades at $3.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas CSHR's P/E ratio is 4.33. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to CSHR's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is less volatile compared to CSHR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check CSHR's competition here
American Bitcoin Corp (NASDAQ: ABTC)
MRX vs ABTC Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, ABTC has a market cap of 454.4M. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while ABTC trades at $6.24.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas ABTC's P/E ratio is -2.18. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to ABTC's ROE of -0.30%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is less volatile compared to ABTC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check ABTC's competition here
Mercurity Fintech Holding Inc. (NASDAQ: MFH)
MRX vs MFH Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, MFH has a market cap of 390.3M. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while MFH trades at $5.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas MFH's P/E ratio is -70.63. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to MFH's ROE of -0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is less volatile compared to MFH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check MFH's competition here
ProCap Financial, Inc. (NASDAQ: BRR)
MRX vs BRR Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, BRR has a market cap of 368.6M. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while BRR trades at $4.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas BRR's P/E ratio is -3.13. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to BRR's ROE of -0.75%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is less volatile compared to BRR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check BRR's competition here
Gemini Space Station, Inc. (NASDAQ: GEMI)
MRX vs GEMI Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, GEMI has a market cap of 343.3M. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while GEMI trades at $2.81.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas GEMI's P/E ratio is -0.58. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to GEMI's ROE of -0.98%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is less volatile compared to GEMI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check GEMI's competition here
Bit Digital, Inc. (NASDAQ: BTBT)
MRX vs BTBT Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, BTBT has a market cap of 303.2M. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while BTBT trades at $0.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas BTBT's P/E ratio is -1.03. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to BTBT's ROE of -0.47%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is less volatile compared to BTBT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check BTBT's competition here
Greenhill & Co., Inc. (NYSE: GHL)
MRX vs GHL Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, GHL has a market cap of 282M. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while GHL trades at $14.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas GHL's P/E ratio is -10.27. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to GHL's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is more volatile compared to GHL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check GHL's competition here
Silvia, Inc. (NASDAQ: SVIA)
MRX vs SVIA Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, SVIA has a market cap of 281.7M. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while SVIA trades at $3.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas SVIA's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to SVIA's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is less volatile compared to SVIA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check SVIA's competition here
Coincheck Group N.V. (NASDAQ: CNCK)
MRX vs CNCK Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, CNCK has a market cap of 245.1M. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while CNCK trades at $1.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas CNCK's P/E ratio is 25.68. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to CNCK's ROE of -0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is more volatile compared to CNCK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check CNCK's competition here
BitFuFu Inc. (NASDAQ: FUFUW)
MRX vs FUFUW Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, FUFUW has a market cap of 200.1M. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while FUFUW trades at $0.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas FUFUW's P/E ratio is -0.25. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to FUFUW's ROE of -0.82%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is more volatile compared to FUFUW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check FUFUW's competition here
BitFuFu Inc. (NASDAQ: FUFU)
MRX vs FUFU Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, FUFU has a market cap of 164.7M. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while FUFU trades at $1.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas FUFU's P/E ratio is -24.70. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to FUFU's ROE of -0.82%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is less volatile compared to FUFU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check FUFU's competition here
Solowin Holdings Ordinary Share (NASDAQ: SWIN)
MRX vs SWIN Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, SWIN has a market cap of 160.9M. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while SWIN trades at $3.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas SWIN's P/E ratio is -8.04. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to SWIN's ROE of -1.25%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is more volatile compared to SWIN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check SWIN's competition here
DeFi Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: DEFT)
MRX vs DEFT Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, DEFT has a market cap of 153.4M. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while DEFT trades at $0.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas DEFT's P/E ratio is 2.64. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to DEFT's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is less volatile compared to DEFT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check DEFT's competition here
Nakamoto Inc. (NASDAQ: NAKA)
MRX vs NAKA Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, NAKA has a market cap of 104.8M. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while NAKA trades at $6.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas NAKA's P/E ratio is -0.33. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to NAKA's ROE of -1.05%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is less volatile compared to NAKA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check NAKA's competition here
Waton Financial Limited Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: WTF)
MRX vs WTF Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, WTF has a market cap of 99.9M. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while WTF trades at $1.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas WTF's P/E ratio is -5.45. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to WTF's ROE of -0.51%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is less volatile compared to WTF. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check WTF's competition here
Top KingWin Ltd (NASDAQ: TCJH)
MRX vs TCJH Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, TCJH has a market cap of 89.6M. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while TCJH trades at $0.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas TCJH's P/E ratio is -1.61. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to TCJH's ROE of -0.55%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is less volatile compared to TCJH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check TCJH's competition here
Bluemount Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: BMHL)
MRX vs BMHL Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, BMHL has a market cap of 78.6M. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while BMHL trades at $3.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas BMHL's P/E ratio is 60.51. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to BMHL's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is less volatile compared to BMHL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check BMHL's competition here
Siebert Financial Corp. (NASDAQ: SIEB)
MRX vs SIEB Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, SIEB has a market cap of 75.4M. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while SIEB trades at $1.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas SIEB's P/E ratio is -59.03. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to SIEB's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is less volatile compared to SIEB. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check SIEB's competition here
GRIID Infrastructure Inc. Common Stock (NASDAQ: GRDI)
MRX vs GRDI Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, GRDI has a market cap of 68.1M. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while GRDI trades at $0.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas GRDI's P/E ratio is 3.20. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to GRDI's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is less volatile compared to GRDI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check GRDI's competition here
Scully Royalty Ltd. (NYSE: SRL)
MRX vs SRL Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, SRL has a market cap of 64.4M. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while SRL trades at $4.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas SRL's P/E ratio is -30.21. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to SRL's ROE of -0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is less volatile compared to SRL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check SRL's competition here
BTCS Inc. (NASDAQ: BTCS)
MRX vs BTCS Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, BTCS has a market cap of 55.2M. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while BTCS trades at $1.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas BTCS's P/E ratio is -0.45. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to BTCS's ROE of -1.04%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is less volatile compared to BTCS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check BTCS's competition here
Greenidge Generation Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GREE)
MRX vs GREE Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, GREE has a market cap of 51.5M. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while GREE trades at $2.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas GREE's P/E ratio is 7.47. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to GREE's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is less volatile compared to GREE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check GREE's competition here
Metalpha Technology Holding Limited (NASDAQ: MATH)
MRX vs MATH Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, MATH has a market cap of 49.9M. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while MATH trades at $1.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas MATH's P/E ratio is -5.69. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to MATH's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is less volatile compared to MATH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check MATH's competition here
Cango Inc. (NYSE: CANG)
MRX vs CANG Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, CANG has a market cap of 49.5M. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while CANG trades at $1.22.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas CANG's P/E ratio is -0.58. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to CANG's ROE of -1.80%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is less volatile compared to CANG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check CANG's competition here
Adit EdTech Acquisition Corp. R (NYSE: ADEX-WT)
MRX vs ADEX-WT Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, ADEX-WT has a market cap of 47.9M. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while ADEX-WT trades at $0.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas ADEX-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to ADEX-WT's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is less volatile compared to ADEX-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check ADEX-WT's competition here
Heritage Global Inc. (NASDAQ: HGBL)
MRX vs HGBL Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, HGBL has a market cap of 44M. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while HGBL trades at $1.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas HGBL's P/E ratio is -3.10. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to HGBL's ROE of -0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is more volatile compared to HGBL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check HGBL's competition here
Stronghold Digital Mining, Inc. (NASDAQ: SDIG)
MRX vs SDIG Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, SDIG has a market cap of 42M. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while SDIG trades at $2.81.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas SDIG's P/E ratio is -3.51. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to SDIG's ROE of -0.90%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is more volatile compared to SDIG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check SDIG's competition here
Dominari Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: DOMH)
MRX vs DOMH Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, DOMH has a market cap of 40.7M. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while DOMH trades at $1.64.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas DOMH's P/E ratio is -0.15. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to DOMH's ROE of -0.83%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is more volatile compared to DOMH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check DOMH's competition here
The9 Limited (NASDAQ: NCTY)
MRX vs NCTY Comparison November 2026
Marex Group Limited (NASDAQ: MRX) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRX stands at 5B. In comparison, NCTY has a market cap of 38.2M. Regarding current trading prices, MRX is priced at $70.34 on the NASDAQ, while NCTY trades at $2.54.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRX currently has a P/E ratio of 23.70, whereas NCTY's P/E ratio is -2.82. In terms of profitability, MRX's ROE is +0.32%, compared to NCTY's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, MRX is less volatile compared to NCTY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRX.Check NCTY's competition here