
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See PYR's competitors and their performance on the NASDAQ and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Industrial - Machinery Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for PYR and its NASDAQ peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PYR | $0.38 | +0.00% | 68M | -3.17 | -$0.12 | N/A |
| GEV | $1,004.04 | +0.73% | 267.3B | 28.72 | $34.94 | +0.18% |
| PH | $953.44 | -0.36% | 120.2B | 29.51 | $32.31 | +0.79% |
| TT | $478.01 | +0.10% | 105.2B | 36.08 | $13.25 | +0.85% |
| EMR | $163.50 | +0.64% | 91.6B | 25.83 | $6.33 | +1.36% |
| ITW | $266.32 | +0.46% | 76.6B | 24.72 | $10.77 | +2.46% |
| CMI | $529.35 | +0.28% | 73B | 21.80 | $24.28 | +1.55% |
| PCAR | $107.98 | -0.14% | 56.8B | 22.97 | $4.70 | +2.56% |
| ROK | $432.29 | -0.39% | 48.1B | 33.56 | $12.88 | +1.28% |
| CARR | $55.03 | -0.70% | 45.4B | 22.01 | $2.50 | +1.71% |
Stock Comparison
GE Vernova Inc. (NYSE: GEV)
PYR vs GEV Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, GEV has a market cap of 267.3B. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while GEV trades at $1,004.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas GEV's P/E ratio is 28.72. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to GEV's ROE of +0.83%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to GEV. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check GEV's competition here
Parker-Hannifin Corporation (NYSE: PH)
PYR vs PH Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, PH has a market cap of 120.2B. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while PH trades at $953.44.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas PH's P/E ratio is 29.51. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to PH's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to PH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check PH's competition here
Trane Technologies plc (NYSE: TT)
PYR vs TT Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, TT has a market cap of 105.2B. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while TT trades at $478.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas TT's P/E ratio is 36.08. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to TT's ROE of +0.34%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to TT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check TT's competition here
Emerson Electric Co. (NYSE: EMR)
PYR vs EMR Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, EMR has a market cap of 91.6B. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while EMR trades at $163.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas EMR's P/E ratio is 25.83. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to EMR's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to EMR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check EMR's competition here
Illinois Tool Works Inc. (NYSE: ITW)
PYR vs ITW Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, ITW has a market cap of 76.6B. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while ITW trades at $266.32.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas ITW's P/E ratio is 24.72. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to ITW's ROE of +1.02%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to ITW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check ITW's competition here
Cummins Inc. (NYSE: CMI)
PYR vs CMI Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, CMI has a market cap of 73B. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while CMI trades at $529.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas CMI's P/E ratio is 21.80. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to CMI's ROE of +0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to CMI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check CMI's competition here
PACCAR Inc (NASDAQ: PCAR)
PYR vs PCAR Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, PCAR has a market cap of 56.8B. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while PCAR trades at $107.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas PCAR's P/E ratio is 22.97. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to PCAR's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to PCAR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check PCAR's competition here
Rockwell Automation, Inc. (NYSE: ROK)
PYR vs ROK Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, ROK has a market cap of 48.1B. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while ROK trades at $432.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas ROK's P/E ratio is 33.56. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to ROK's ROE of +0.33%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to ROK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check ROK's competition here
Carrier Global Corporation (NYSE: CARR)
PYR vs CARR Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, CARR has a market cap of 45.4B. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while CARR trades at $55.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas CARR's P/E ratio is 22.01. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to CARR's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to CARR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check CARR's competition here
Ingersoll Rand Inc. (NYSE: IR)
PYR vs IR Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, IR has a market cap of 30.9B. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while IR trades at $78.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas IR's P/E ratio is 23.29. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to IR's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to IR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check IR's competition here
Symbotic Inc. (NASDAQ: SYM)
PYR vs SYM Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, SYM has a market cap of 26.2B. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while SYM trades at $40.89.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas SYM's P/E ratio is 49.26. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to SYM's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to SYM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check SYM's competition here
Dover Corporation (NYSE: DOV)
PYR vs DOV Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, DOV has a market cap of 25.9B. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while DOV trades at $192.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas DOV's P/E ratio is 19.54. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to DOV's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to DOV. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check DOV's competition here
Otis Worldwide Corporation (NYSE: OTIS)
PYR vs OTIS Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, OTIS has a market cap of 25.8B. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while OTIS trades at $67.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas OTIS's P/E ratio is 16.84. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to OTIS's ROE of -0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to OTIS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check OTIS's competition here
Xylem Inc. (NYSE: XYL)
PYR vs XYL Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, XYL has a market cap of 23.9B. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while XYL trades at $102.54.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas XYL's P/E ratio is 19.83. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to XYL's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to XYL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check XYL's competition here
Nordson Corporation (NASDAQ: NDSN)
PYR vs NDSN Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, NDSN has a market cap of 18.4B. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while NDSN trades at $330.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas NDSN's P/E ratio is 30.07. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to NDSN's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to NDSN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check NDSN's competition here
ITT Inc. (NYSE: ITT)
PYR vs ITT Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, ITT has a market cap of 18B. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while ITT trades at $201.66.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas ITT's P/E ratio is 26.21. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to ITT's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to ITT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check ITT's competition here
IDEX Corporation (NYSE: IEX)
PYR vs IEX Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, IEX has a market cap of 17.5B. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while IEX trades at $237.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas IEX's P/E ratio is 28.92. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to IEX's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to IEX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check IEX's competition here
INNIO N.V. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: INIO)
PYR vs INIO Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, INIO has a market cap of 13.7B. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while INIO trades at $18.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas INIO's P/E ratio is 610.33. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to INIO's ROE of -0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to INIO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check INIO's competition here
Graco Inc. (NYSE: GGG)
PYR vs GGG Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, GGG has a market cap of 12.9B. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while GGG trades at $79.82.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas GGG's P/E ratio is 26.00. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to GGG's ROE of +0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to GGG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check GGG's competition here
Generac Holdings Inc. (NYSE: GNRC)
PYR vs GNRC Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, GNRC has a market cap of 12.6B. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while GNRC trades at $214.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas GNRC's P/E ratio is 31.08. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to GNRC's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to GNRC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check GNRC's competition here
Lennox International Inc. (NYSE: LII)
PYR vs LII Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, LII has a market cap of 12.1B. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while LII trades at $350.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas LII's P/E ratio is 15.50. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to LII's ROE of +0.65%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to LII. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check LII's competition here
Madison Air Solutions Corporation (NYSE: MAIR)
PYR vs MAIR Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, MAIR has a market cap of 12.1B. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while MAIR trades at $24.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas MAIR's P/E ratio is 49.14. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to MAIR's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to MAIR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check MAIR's competition here
Crane Company (NYSE: CR)
PYR vs CR Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, CR has a market cap of 11.8B. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while CR trades at $203.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas CR's P/E ratio is 32.29. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to CR's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to CR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check CR's competition here
Watts Water Technologies, Inc. (NYSE: WTS)
PYR vs WTS Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, WTS has a market cap of 11.7B. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while WTS trades at $351.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas WTS's P/E ratio is 29.69. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to WTS's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to WTS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check WTS's competition here
Regal Rexnord Corporation (NYSE: RRX)
PYR vs RRX Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, RRX has a market cap of 10.9B. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while RRX trades at $163.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas RRX's P/E ratio is 16.05. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to RRX's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to RRX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check RRX's competition here
Donaldson Company, Inc. (NYSE: DCI)
PYR vs DCI Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, DCI has a market cap of 10.1B. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while DCI trades at $87.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas DCI's P/E ratio is 22.57. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to DCI's ROE of +0.28%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to DCI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check DCI's competition here
Chart Industries, Inc. (NYSE: GTLS)
PYR vs GTLS Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, GTLS has a market cap of 10B. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while GTLS trades at $209.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas GTLS's P/E ratio is 25.47. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to GTLS's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to GTLS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check GTLS's competition here
Modine Manufacturing Company (NYSE: MOD)
PYR vs MOD Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, MOD has a market cap of 9.2B. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while MOD trades at $172.57.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas MOD's P/E ratio is 34.36. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to MOD's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to MOD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check MOD's competition here
Flowserve Corporation (NYSE: FLS)
PYR vs FLS Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, FLS has a market cap of 9.2B. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while FLS trades at $71.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas FLS's P/E ratio is 18.95. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to FLS's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to FLS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check FLS's competition here
Pentair plc (NYSE: PNR)
PYR vs PNR Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, PNR has a market cap of 8.5B. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while PNR trades at $52.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas PNR's P/E ratio is 10.53. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to PNR's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to PNR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check PNR's competition here
A. O. Smith Corporation (NYSE: AOS)
PYR vs AOS Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, AOS has a market cap of 8B. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while AOS trades at $57.89.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas AOS's P/E ratio is 15.39. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to AOS's ROE of +0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to AOS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check AOS's competition here
Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation (NYSE: ZWS)
PYR vs ZWS Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, ZWS has a market cap of 7.8B. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while ZWS trades at $47.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas ZWS's P/E ratio is 29.13. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to ZWS's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to ZWS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check ZWS's competition here
AAON, Inc. (NASDAQ: AAON)
PYR vs AAON Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, AAON has a market cap of 7.1B. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while AAON trades at $86.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas AAON's P/E ratio is 44.66. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to AAON's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to AAON. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check AAON's competition here
Middleby Corp. (NASDAQ: MIDDV)
PYR vs MIDDV Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, MIDDV has a market cap of 7B. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while MIDDV trades at $139.52.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas MIDDV's P/E ratio is 64.59. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to MIDDV's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to MIDDV. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check MIDDV's competition here
Gates Industrial Corporation plc (NYSE: GTES)
PYR vs GTES Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, GTES has a market cap of 6.6B. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while GTES trades at $25.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas GTES's P/E ratio is 17.19. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to GTES's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to GTES. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check GTES's competition here
Aebi Schmidt Holding AG Common Stock When-Issued (NASDAQ: AEBIV)
PYR vs AEBIV Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, AEBIV has a market cap of 6.5B. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while AEBIV trades at $83.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas AEBIV's P/E ratio is 213.49. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to AEBIV's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to AEBIV. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check AEBIV's competition here
EnPro Industries, Inc. (NYSE: NPO)
PYR vs NPO Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, NPO has a market cap of 6.5B. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while NPO trades at $305.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas NPO's P/E ratio is 35.48. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to NPO's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to NPO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check NPO's competition here
Terex Corporation (NYSE: TEX)
PYR vs TEX Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, TEX has a market cap of 6.1B. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while TEX trades at $53.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas TEX's P/E ratio is 10.45. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to TEX's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to TEX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check TEX's competition here
JBT Marel Corporation (NYSE: JBTM)
PYR vs JBTM Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, JBTM has a market cap of 5.5B. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while JBTM trades at $106.61.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas JBTM's P/E ratio is 14.30. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to JBTM's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to JBTM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check JBTM's competition here
CSW Industrials, Inc. (NASDAQ: CSWI)
PYR vs CSWI Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, CSWI has a market cap of 4.9B. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while CSWI trades at $305.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas CSWI's P/E ratio is 36.36. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to CSWI's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to CSWI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check CSWI's competition here
The Middleby Corporation (NASDAQ: MIDD)
PYR vs MIDD Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, MIDD has a market cap of 4.8B. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while MIDD trades at $106.46.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas MIDD's P/E ratio is 11.99. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to MIDD's ROE of -0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to MIDD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check MIDD's competition here
Franklin Electric Co., Inc. (NASDAQ: FELE)
PYR vs FELE Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, FELE has a market cap of 4.4B. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while FELE trades at $99.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas FELE's P/E ratio is 22.98. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to FELE's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to FELE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check FELE's competition here
Alliance Laundry Holdings Inc. (NYSE: ALH)
PYR vs ALH Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, ALH has a market cap of 4.1B. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while ALH trades at $20.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas ALH's P/E ratio is 25.17. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to ALH's ROE of +0.60%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to ALH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check ALH's competition here
ESAB Corporation (NYSE: ESAB)
PYR vs ESAB Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, ESAB has a market cap of 4.1B. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while ESAB trades at $66.86.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas ESAB's P/E ratio is 12.59. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to ESAB's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to ESAB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check ESAB's competition here
Altra Industrial Motion Corp. (NASDAQ: AIMC)
PYR vs AIMC Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, AIMC has a market cap of 4.1B. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while AIMC trades at $61.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas AIMC's P/E ratio is 31.95. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to AIMC's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to AIMC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check AIMC's competition here
Mirion Technologies, Inc. (NYSE: MIR)
PYR vs MIR Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, MIR has a market cap of 4B. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while MIR trades at $16.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas MIR's P/E ratio is 34.25. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to MIR's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to MIR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check MIR's competition here
JBT Marel Corporation (NYSE: JBT)
PYR vs JBT Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, JBT has a market cap of 4B. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while JBT trades at $125.32.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas JBT's P/E ratio is 28.04. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to JBT's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to JBT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check JBT's competition here
Badger Meter, Inc. (NYSE: BMI)
PYR vs BMI Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, BMI has a market cap of 3.8B. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while BMI trades at $131.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas BMI's P/E ratio is 29.97. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to BMI's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to BMI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check BMI's competition here
Standex International Corporation (NYSE: SXI)
PYR vs SXI Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, SXI has a market cap of 3.4B. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while SXI trades at $282.69.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas SXI's P/E ratio is 33.02. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to SXI's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to SXI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check SXI's competition here
Mueller Water Products, Inc. (NYSE: MWA)
PYR vs MWA Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, MWA has a market cap of 3.4B. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while MWA trades at $21.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas MWA's P/E ratio is 13.84. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to MWA's ROE of +0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to MWA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check MWA's competition here
Chart Industries, Inc. (NYSE: GTLS-PB)
PYR vs GTLS-PB Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, GTLS-PB has a market cap of 3.2B. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while GTLS-PB trades at $72.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas GTLS-PB's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to GTLS-PB's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to GTLS-PB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check GTLS-PB's competition here
Kadant Inc. (NYSE: KAI)
PYR vs KAI Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, KAI has a market cap of 3.1B. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while KAI trades at $261.54.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas KAI's P/E ratio is 23.52. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to KAI's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to KAI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check KAI's competition here
Crane NXT, Co. (NYSE: CXT)
PYR vs CXT Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, CXT has a market cap of 3B. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while CXT trades at $52.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas CXT's P/E ratio is 12.29. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to CXT's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to CXT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check CXT's competition here
Mirion Technologies, Inc. (NYSE: MIR-WT)
PYR vs MIR-WT Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, MIR-WT has a market cap of 2.4B. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while MIR-WT trades at $2.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas MIR-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to MIR-WT's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to MIR-WT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check MIR-WT's competition here
Helios Technologies, Inc. (NYSE: HLIO)
PYR vs HLIO Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, HLIO has a market cap of 2.3B. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while HLIO trades at $69.46.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas HLIO's P/E ratio is 23.81. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to HLIO's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to HLIO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check HLIO's competition here
Hillenbrand, Inc. (NYSE: HI)
PYR vs HI Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, HI has a market cap of 2.3B. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while HI trades at $31.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas HI's P/E ratio is 65.27. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to HI's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to HI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check HI's competition here
Colfax Corporation (NYSE: CFX)
PYR vs CFX Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, CFX has a market cap of 2.1B. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while CFX trades at $39.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas CFX's P/E ratio is 28.55. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to CFX's ROE of -0.68%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to CFX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check CFX's competition here
Shapeways Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: SHPW)
PYR vs SHPW Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, SHPW has a market cap of 2.1B. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while SHPW trades at $0.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas SHPW's P/E ratio is -0.05. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to SHPW's ROE of -0.93%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to SHPW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check SHPW's competition here
The Gorman-Rupp Company (NYSE: GRC)
PYR vs GRC Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, GRC has a market cap of 2B. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while GRC trades at $73.86.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas GRC's P/E ratio is 29.67. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to GRC's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to GRC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check GRC's competition here
Alamo Group Inc. (NYSE: ALG)
PYR vs ALG Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, ALG has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while ALG trades at $155.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas ALG's P/E ratio is 17.18. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to ALG's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to ALG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check ALG's competition here
Enerpac Tool Group Corp. (NYSE: EPAC)
PYR vs EPAC Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, EPAC has a market cap of 1.8B. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while EPAC trades at $35.22.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas EPAC's P/E ratio is 18.83. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to EPAC's ROE of +0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to EPAC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check EPAC's competition here
Midera Food Processing, Inc. (NASDAQ: MFP)
PYR vs MFP Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, MFP has a market cap of 1.8B. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while MFP trades at $39.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas MFP's P/E ratio is 110.36. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to MFP's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to MFP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check MFP's competition here
ATS Corporation (NYSE: ATS)
PYR vs ATS Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, ATS has a market cap of 1.7B. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while ATS trades at $17.62.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas ATS's P/E ratio is 14.95. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to ATS's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to ATS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check ATS's competition here
Midera Food Processing, Inc. (NASDAQ: MFPVV)
PYR vs MFPVV Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, MFPVV has a market cap of 1.6B. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while MFPVV trades at $35.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas MFPVV's P/E ratio is 50.07. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to MFPVV's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to MFPVV. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check MFPVV's competition here
Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. (NYSE: BW-PA)
PYR vs BW-PA Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, BW-PA has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while BW-PA trades at $17.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas BW-PA's P/E ratio is -19.09. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to BW-PA's ROE of +0.78%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to BW-PA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check BW-PA's competition here
Power Solutions International, Inc. (NASDAQ: PSIX)
PYR vs PSIX Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, PSIX has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while PSIX trades at $53.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas PSIX's P/E ratio is 17.42. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to PSIX's ROE of +0.37%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to PSIX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check PSIX's competition here
Tennant Company (NYSE: TNC)
PYR vs TNC Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, TNC has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while TNC trades at $66.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas TNC's P/E ratio is 15.66. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to TNC's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to TNC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check TNC's competition here
Astec Industries, Inc. (NASDAQ: ASTE)
PYR vs ASTE Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, ASTE has a market cap of 929.6M. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while ASTE trades at $40.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas ASTE's P/E ratio is 13.43. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to ASTE's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to ASTE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check ASTE's competition here
Douglas Dynamics, Inc. (NYSE: PLOW)
PYR vs PLOW Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, PLOW has a market cap of 919.7M. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while PLOW trades at $39.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas PLOW's P/E ratio is 15.30. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to PLOW's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to PLOW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check PLOW's competition here
Graham Corporation (NYSE: GHM)
PYR vs GHM Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, GHM has a market cap of 907.2M. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while GHM trades at $77.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas GHM's P/E ratio is 53.89. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to GHM's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to GHM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check GHM's competition here
Eastman Kodak Company (NYSE: KODK)
PYR vs KODK Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, KODK has a market cap of 899.8M. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while KODK trades at $9.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas KODK's P/E ratio is -6.61. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to KODK's ROE of -0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to KODK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check KODK's competition here
Kornit Digital Ltd. (NASDAQ: KRNT)
PYR vs KRNT Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, KRNT has a market cap of 826.7M. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while KRNT trades at $17.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas KRNT's P/E ratio is 61.52. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to KRNT's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to KRNT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check KRNT's competition here
The Manitowoc Company, Inc. (NYSE: MTW)
PYR vs MTW Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, MTW has a market cap of 810.7M. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while MTW trades at $22.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas MTW's P/E ratio is 64.50. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to MTW's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to MTW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check MTW's competition here
Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. (NYSE: BW)
PYR vs BW Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, BW has a market cap of 742M. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while BW trades at $4.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas BW's P/E ratio is -7.44. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to BW's ROE of +0.78%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to BW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check BW's competition here
Park-Ohio Holdings Corp. (NASDAQ: PKOH)
PYR vs PKOH Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, PKOH has a market cap of 709.3M. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while PKOH trades at $49.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas PKOH's P/E ratio is 17.10. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to PKOH's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to PKOH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check PKOH's competition here
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY)
PYR vs HY Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, HY has a market cap of 568.4M. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while HY trades at $31.93.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas HY's P/E ratio is -4.90. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to HY's ROE of -0.26%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to HY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check HY's competition here
Luxfer Holdings PLC (NYSE: LXFR)
PYR vs LXFR Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, LXFR has a market cap of 462M. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while LXFR trades at $17.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas LXFR's P/E ratio is 15.01. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to LXFR's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to LXFR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check LXFR's competition here
Columbus McKinnon Corporation (NASDAQ: CMCO)
PYR vs CMCO Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, CMCO has a market cap of 461.6M. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while CMCO trades at $16.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas CMCO's P/E ratio is 8.09. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to CMCO's ROE of -0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to CMCO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check CMCO's competition here
Twin Disc, Incorporated (NASDAQ: TWIN)
PYR vs TWIN Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, TWIN has a market cap of 386.4M. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while TWIN trades at $26.79.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas TWIN's P/E ratio is 11.26. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to TWIN's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to TWIN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check TWIN's competition here
Berkshire Grey, Inc. (NASDAQ: BGRY)
PYR vs BGRY Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, BGRY has a market cap of 340.7M. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while BGRY trades at $1.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas BGRY's P/E ratio is -2.86. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to BGRY's ROE of -0.96%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to BGRY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check BGRY's competition here
Serve Robotics Inc. (NASDAQ: SERV)
PYR vs SERV Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, SERV has a market cap of 292.9M. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while SERV trades at $3.79.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas SERV's P/E ratio is -1.54. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to SERV's ROE of -0.55%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to SERV. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check SERV's competition here
X-Energy, Inc. Class A Common Stock (NASDAQ: XE)
PYR vs XE Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, XE has a market cap of 279.3M. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while XE trades at $12.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas XE's P/E ratio is -16.97. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to XE's ROE of -0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to XE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check XE's competition here
Richtech Robotics Inc. Class B Common Stock (NASDAQ: RR)
PYR vs RR Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, RR has a market cap of 270M. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while RR trades at $1.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas RR's P/E ratio is -13.21. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to RR's ROE of -0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to RR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check RR's competition here
Gencor Industries, Inc. (AMEX: GENC)
PYR vs GENC Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, GENC has a market cap of 266.8M. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while GENC trades at $18.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas GENC's P/E ratio is 15.69. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to GENC's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to GENC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check GENC's competition here
Omega Flex, Inc. (NASDAQ: OFLX)
PYR vs OFLX Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, OFLX has a market cap of 264.8M. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while OFLX trades at $26.23.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas OFLX's P/E ratio is 22.04. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to OFLX's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to OFLX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check OFLX's competition here
SCHMID Group N.V. Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: SHMD)
PYR vs SHMD Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, SHMD has a market cap of 251.5M. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while SHMD trades at $3.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas SHMD's P/E ratio is -1.52. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to SHMD's ROE of +1.33%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to SHMD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check SHMD's competition here
Perma-Pipe International Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: PPIH)
PYR vs PPIH Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, PPIH has a market cap of 249.1M. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while PPIH trades at $30.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas PPIH's P/E ratio is 16.13. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to PPIH's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to PPIH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check PPIH's competition here
Deep Fission, Inc. (NASDAQ: FISN)
PYR vs FISN Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, FISN has a market cap of 241.9M. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while FISN trades at $4.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas FISN's P/E ratio is -1.66. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to FISN's ROE of -1.78%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to FISN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check FISN's competition here
Velo3D, Inc. (NASDAQ: VELO)
PYR vs VELO Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, VELO has a market cap of 230.4M. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while VELO trades at $7.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas VELO's P/E ratio is -6.04. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to VELO's ROE of -0.76%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to VELO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check VELO's competition here
BNB Standard Corp. (NASDAQ: BNC)
PYR vs BNC Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, BNC has a market cap of 209.6M. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while BNC trades at $5.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas BNC's P/E ratio is 1.38. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to BNC's ROE of +0.78%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to BNC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check BNC's competition here
Taylor Devices, Inc. (NASDAQ: TAYD)
PYR vs TAYD Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, TAYD has a market cap of 181.3M. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while TAYD trades at $56.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas TAYD's P/E ratio is 26.08. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to TAYD's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to TAYD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check TAYD's competition here
Hurco Companies, Inc. (NASDAQ: HURC)
PYR vs HURC Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, HURC has a market cap of 135.3M. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while HURC trades at $20.89.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas HURC's P/E ratio is -20.28. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to HURC's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to HURC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check HURC's competition here
SCHMID Group N.V. Warrants (NASDAQ: SHMDW)
PYR vs SHMDW Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, SHMDW has a market cap of 118.1M. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while SHMDW trades at $0.89.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas SHMDW's P/E ratio is -0.35. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to SHMDW's ROE of +1.33%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to SHMDW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check SHMDW's competition here
Sono-Tek Corporation (NASDAQ: SOTK)
PYR vs SOTK Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, SOTK has a market cap of 111.9M. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while SOTK trades at $7.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas SOTK's P/E ratio is 54.77. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to SOTK's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to SOTK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check SOTK's competition here
NET Power Inc. (NYSE: NPWR)
PYR vs NPWR Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, NPWR has a market cap of 106.1M. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while NPWR trades at $1.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas NPWR's P/E ratio is 0.23. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to NPWR's ROE of -3.28%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to NPWR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check NPWR's competition here
KULR Technology Group, Inc. (AMEX: KULR)
PYR vs KULR Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, KULR has a market cap of 99.7M. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while KULR trades at $2.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas KULR's P/E ratio is -0.97. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to KULR's ROE of -0.93%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to KULR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check KULR's competition here
Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, I (NYSE: BWNB)
PYR vs BWNB Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, BWNB has a market cap of 91.6M. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while BWNB trades at $25.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas BWNB's P/E ratio is -28.01. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to BWNB's ROE of +0.78%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to BWNB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check BWNB's competition here
Broadwind, Inc. (NASDAQ: BWEN)
PYR vs BWEN Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, BWEN has a market cap of 90.3M. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while BWEN trades at $3.86.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas BWEN's P/E ratio is -64.33. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to BWEN's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is more volatile compared to BWEN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check BWEN's competition here
Turbogen Ltd (NASDAQ: TRBG)
PYR vs TRBG Comparison October 2026
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PYR stands at 68M. In comparison, TRBG has a market cap of 78.6M. Regarding current trading prices, PYR is priced at $0.38 on the NASDAQ, while TRBG trades at $3.32.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PYR currently has a P/E ratio of -3.17, whereas TRBG's P/E ratio is -3.51. In terms of profitability, PYR's ROE is -1.12%, compared to TRBG's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, PYR is less volatile compared to TRBG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PYR.Check TRBG's competition here