
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See HY's competitors and their performance on the NYSE and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Industrial - Machinery Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for HY and its NYSE peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HY | $31.93 | +0.00% | 568.4M | -4.90 | -$6.52 | +4.53% |
| GEV | $1,004.04 | +0.73% | 267.3B | 28.72 | $34.94 | +0.18% |
| PH | $953.44 | -0.36% | 120.2B | 29.51 | $32.31 | +0.79% |
| TT | $478.01 | +0.10% | 105.2B | 36.08 | $13.25 | +0.86% |
| EMR | $163.50 | +0.64% | 91.6B | 25.83 | $6.33 | +1.37% |
| ITW | $266.32 | +0.46% | 76.6B | 24.72 | $10.77 | +2.46% |
| CMI | $529.35 | +0.28% | 73B | 21.80 | $24.28 | +1.55% |
| PCAR | $107.98 | -0.14% | 56.8B | 22.97 | $4.70 | +2.54% |
| ROK | $432.29 | -0.39% | 48.1B | 33.56 | $12.88 | +1.27% |
| CARR | $55.03 | -0.70% | 45.4B | 22.01 | $2.50 | +1.70% |
Stock Comparison
GE Vernova Inc. (NYSE: GEV)
HY vs GEV Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, GEV has a market cap of 267.3B. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while GEV trades at $1,004.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas GEV's P/E ratio is 28.72. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to GEV's ROE of +0.83%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is less volatile compared to GEV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check GEV's competition here
Parker-Hannifin Corporation (NYSE: PH)
HY vs PH Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, PH has a market cap of 120.2B. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while PH trades at $953.44.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas PH's P/E ratio is 29.51. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to PH's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is more volatile compared to PH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check PH's competition here
Trane Technologies plc (NYSE: TT)
HY vs TT Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, TT has a market cap of 105.2B. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while TT trades at $478.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas TT's P/E ratio is 36.08. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to TT's ROE of +0.34%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is more volatile compared to TT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check TT's competition here
Emerson Electric Co. (NYSE: EMR)
HY vs EMR Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, EMR has a market cap of 91.6B. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while EMR trades at $163.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas EMR's P/E ratio is 25.83. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to EMR's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is more volatile compared to EMR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check EMR's competition here
Illinois Tool Works Inc. (NYSE: ITW)
HY vs ITW Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, ITW has a market cap of 76.6B. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while ITW trades at $266.32.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas ITW's P/E ratio is 24.72. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to ITW's ROE of +1.02%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is more volatile compared to ITW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check ITW's competition here
Cummins Inc. (NYSE: CMI)
HY vs CMI Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, CMI has a market cap of 73B. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while CMI trades at $529.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas CMI's P/E ratio is 21.80. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to CMI's ROE of +0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is more volatile compared to CMI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check CMI's competition here
PACCAR Inc (NASDAQ: PCAR)
HY vs PCAR Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, PCAR has a market cap of 56.8B. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while PCAR trades at $107.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas PCAR's P/E ratio is 22.97. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to PCAR's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is more volatile compared to PCAR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check PCAR's competition here
Rockwell Automation, Inc. (NYSE: ROK)
HY vs ROK Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, ROK has a market cap of 48.1B. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while ROK trades at $432.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas ROK's P/E ratio is 33.56. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to ROK's ROE of +0.33%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is more volatile compared to ROK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check ROK's competition here
Carrier Global Corporation (NYSE: CARR)
HY vs CARR Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, CARR has a market cap of 45.4B. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while CARR trades at $55.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas CARR's P/E ratio is 22.01. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to CARR's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is more volatile compared to CARR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check CARR's competition here
Ingersoll Rand Inc. (NYSE: IR)
HY vs IR Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, IR has a market cap of 30.9B. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while IR trades at $78.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas IR's P/E ratio is 23.29. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to IR's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is more volatile compared to IR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check IR's competition here
Symbotic Inc. (NASDAQ: SYM)
HY vs SYM Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, SYM has a market cap of 26.2B. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while SYM trades at $40.89.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas SYM's P/E ratio is 49.26. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to SYM's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is more volatile compared to SYM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check SYM's competition here
Dover Corporation (NYSE: DOV)
HY vs DOV Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, DOV has a market cap of 25.9B. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while DOV trades at $192.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas DOV's P/E ratio is 19.54. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to DOV's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is more volatile compared to DOV. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check DOV's competition here
Otis Worldwide Corporation (NYSE: OTIS)
HY vs OTIS Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, OTIS has a market cap of 25.8B. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while OTIS trades at $67.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas OTIS's P/E ratio is 16.84. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to OTIS's ROE of -0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is more volatile compared to OTIS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check OTIS's competition here
Xylem Inc. (NYSE: XYL)
HY vs XYL Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, XYL has a market cap of 23.9B. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while XYL trades at $102.54.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas XYL's P/E ratio is 19.83. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to XYL's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is more volatile compared to XYL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check XYL's competition here
Nordson Corporation (NASDAQ: NDSN)
HY vs NDSN Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, NDSN has a market cap of 18.4B. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while NDSN trades at $330.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas NDSN's P/E ratio is 30.07. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to NDSN's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is more volatile compared to NDSN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check NDSN's competition here
ITT Inc. (NYSE: ITT)
HY vs ITT Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, ITT has a market cap of 18B. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while ITT trades at $201.66.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas ITT's P/E ratio is 26.21. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to ITT's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is more volatile compared to ITT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check ITT's competition here
IDEX Corporation (NYSE: IEX)
HY vs IEX Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, IEX has a market cap of 17.5B. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while IEX trades at $237.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas IEX's P/E ratio is 28.92. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to IEX's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is more volatile compared to IEX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check IEX's competition here
INNIO N.V. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: INIO)
HY vs INIO Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, INIO has a market cap of 13.7B. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while INIO trades at $18.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas INIO's P/E ratio is 610.33. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to INIO's ROE of -0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is less volatile compared to INIO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check INIO's competition here
Graco Inc. (NYSE: GGG)
HY vs GGG Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, GGG has a market cap of 12.9B. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while GGG trades at $79.82.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas GGG's P/E ratio is 26.00. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to GGG's ROE of +0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is more volatile compared to GGG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check GGG's competition here
Generac Holdings Inc. (NYSE: GNRC)
HY vs GNRC Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, GNRC has a market cap of 12.6B. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while GNRC trades at $214.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas GNRC's P/E ratio is 31.08. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to GNRC's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is less volatile compared to GNRC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check GNRC's competition here
Lennox International Inc. (NYSE: LII)
HY vs LII Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, LII has a market cap of 12.1B. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while LII trades at $350.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas LII's P/E ratio is 15.50. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to LII's ROE of +0.65%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is less volatile compared to LII. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check LII's competition here
Madison Air Solutions Corporation (NYSE: MAIR)
HY vs MAIR Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, MAIR has a market cap of 12.1B. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while MAIR trades at $24.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas MAIR's P/E ratio is 49.14. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to MAIR's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is less volatile compared to MAIR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check MAIR's competition here
Crane Company (NYSE: CR)
HY vs CR Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, CR has a market cap of 11.8B. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while CR trades at $203.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas CR's P/E ratio is 32.29. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to CR's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is more volatile compared to CR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check CR's competition here
Watts Water Technologies, Inc. (NYSE: WTS)
HY vs WTS Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, WTS has a market cap of 11.7B. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while WTS trades at $351.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas WTS's P/E ratio is 29.69. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to WTS's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is more volatile compared to WTS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check WTS's competition here
Regal Rexnord Corporation (NYSE: RRX)
HY vs RRX Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, RRX has a market cap of 10.9B. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while RRX trades at $163.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas RRX's P/E ratio is 16.05. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to RRX's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is more volatile compared to RRX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check RRX's competition here
Donaldson Company, Inc. (NYSE: DCI)
HY vs DCI Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, DCI has a market cap of 10.1B. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while DCI trades at $87.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas DCI's P/E ratio is 22.57. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to DCI's ROE of +0.28%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is more volatile compared to DCI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check DCI's competition here
Chart Industries, Inc. (NYSE: GTLS)
HY vs GTLS Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, GTLS has a market cap of 10B. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while GTLS trades at $209.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas GTLS's P/E ratio is 25.47. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to GTLS's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is more volatile compared to GTLS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check GTLS's competition here
Modine Manufacturing Company (NYSE: MOD)
HY vs MOD Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, MOD has a market cap of 9.2B. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while MOD trades at $172.57.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas MOD's P/E ratio is 34.36. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to MOD's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is less volatile compared to MOD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check MOD's competition here
Flowserve Corporation (NYSE: FLS)
HY vs FLS Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, FLS has a market cap of 9.2B. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while FLS trades at $71.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas FLS's P/E ratio is 18.95. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to FLS's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is more volatile compared to FLS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check FLS's competition here
Pentair plc (NYSE: PNR)
HY vs PNR Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, PNR has a market cap of 8.5B. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while PNR trades at $52.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas PNR's P/E ratio is 10.53. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to PNR's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is more volatile compared to PNR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check PNR's competition here
A. O. Smith Corporation (NYSE: AOS)
HY vs AOS Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, AOS has a market cap of 8B. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while AOS trades at $57.89.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas AOS's P/E ratio is 15.39. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to AOS's ROE of +0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is more volatile compared to AOS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check AOS's competition here
Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation (NYSE: ZWS)
HY vs ZWS Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, ZWS has a market cap of 7.8B. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while ZWS trades at $47.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas ZWS's P/E ratio is 29.13. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to ZWS's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is more volatile compared to ZWS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check ZWS's competition here
AAON, Inc. (NASDAQ: AAON)
HY vs AAON Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, AAON has a market cap of 7.1B. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while AAON trades at $86.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas AAON's P/E ratio is 44.66. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to AAON's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is less volatile compared to AAON. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check AAON's competition here
Middleby Corp. (NASDAQ: MIDDV)
HY vs MIDDV Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, MIDDV has a market cap of 7B. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while MIDDV trades at $139.52.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas MIDDV's P/E ratio is 64.59. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to MIDDV's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, HY is more volatile compared to MIDDV. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check MIDDV's competition here
Gates Industrial Corporation plc (NYSE: GTES)
HY vs GTES Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, GTES has a market cap of 6.6B. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while GTES trades at $25.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas GTES's P/E ratio is 17.19. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to GTES's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is less volatile compared to GTES. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check GTES's competition here
Aebi Schmidt Holding AG Common Stock When-Issued (NASDAQ: AEBIV)
HY vs AEBIV Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, AEBIV has a market cap of 6.5B. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while AEBIV trades at $83.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas AEBIV's P/E ratio is 213.49. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to AEBIV's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is more volatile compared to AEBIV. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check AEBIV's competition here
EnPro Industries, Inc. (NYSE: NPO)
HY vs NPO Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, NPO has a market cap of 6.5B. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while NPO trades at $305.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas NPO's P/E ratio is 35.48. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to NPO's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is more volatile compared to NPO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check NPO's competition here
Terex Corporation (NYSE: TEX)
HY vs TEX Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, TEX has a market cap of 6.1B. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while TEX trades at $53.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas TEX's P/E ratio is 10.45. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to TEX's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is less volatile compared to TEX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check TEX's competition here
JBT Marel Corporation (NYSE: JBTM)
HY vs JBTM Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, JBTM has a market cap of 5.5B. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while JBTM trades at $106.61.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas JBTM's P/E ratio is 14.30. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to JBTM's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is more volatile compared to JBTM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check JBTM's competition here
CSW Industrials, Inc. (NASDAQ: CSWI)
HY vs CSWI Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, CSWI has a market cap of 4.9B. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while CSWI trades at $305.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas CSWI's P/E ratio is 36.36. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to CSWI's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is more volatile compared to CSWI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check CSWI's competition here
The Middleby Corporation (NASDAQ: MIDD)
HY vs MIDD Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, MIDD has a market cap of 4.8B. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while MIDD trades at $106.46.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas MIDD's P/E ratio is 11.99. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to MIDD's ROE of -0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is more volatile compared to MIDD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check MIDD's competition here
Franklin Electric Co., Inc. (NASDAQ: FELE)
HY vs FELE Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, FELE has a market cap of 4.4B. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while FELE trades at $99.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas FELE's P/E ratio is 22.98. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to FELE's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is more volatile compared to FELE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check FELE's competition here
Alliance Laundry Holdings Inc. (NYSE: ALH)
HY vs ALH Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, ALH has a market cap of 4.1B. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while ALH trades at $20.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas ALH's P/E ratio is 25.17. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to ALH's ROE of +0.60%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is more volatile compared to ALH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check ALH's competition here
ESAB Corporation (NYSE: ESAB)
HY vs ESAB Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, ESAB has a market cap of 4.1B. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while ESAB trades at $66.86.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas ESAB's P/E ratio is 12.59. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to ESAB's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is more volatile compared to ESAB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check ESAB's competition here
Altra Industrial Motion Corp. (NASDAQ: AIMC)
HY vs AIMC Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, AIMC has a market cap of 4.1B. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while AIMC trades at $61.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas AIMC's P/E ratio is 31.95. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to AIMC's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is more volatile compared to AIMC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check AIMC's competition here
Mirion Technologies, Inc. (NYSE: MIR)
HY vs MIR Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, MIR has a market cap of 4B. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while MIR trades at $16.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas MIR's P/E ratio is 34.25. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to MIR's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is less volatile compared to MIR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check MIR's competition here
JBT Marel Corporation (NYSE: JBT)
HY vs JBT Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, JBT has a market cap of 4B. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while JBT trades at $125.32.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas JBT's P/E ratio is 28.04. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to JBT's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is more volatile compared to JBT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check JBT's competition here
Badger Meter, Inc. (NYSE: BMI)
HY vs BMI Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, BMI has a market cap of 3.8B. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while BMI trades at $131.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas BMI's P/E ratio is 29.97. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to BMI's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is more volatile compared to BMI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check BMI's competition here
Standex International Corporation (NYSE: SXI)
HY vs SXI Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, SXI has a market cap of 3.4B. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while SXI trades at $282.69.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas SXI's P/E ratio is 33.02. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to SXI's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is more volatile compared to SXI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check SXI's competition here
Mueller Water Products, Inc. (NYSE: MWA)
HY vs MWA Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, MWA has a market cap of 3.4B. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while MWA trades at $21.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas MWA's P/E ratio is 13.84. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to MWA's ROE of +0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is more volatile compared to MWA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check MWA's competition here
Chart Industries, Inc. (NYSE: GTLS-PB)
HY vs GTLS-PB Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, GTLS-PB has a market cap of 3.2B. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while GTLS-PB trades at $72.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas GTLS-PB's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to GTLS-PB's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is more volatile compared to GTLS-PB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check GTLS-PB's competition here
Kadant Inc. (NYSE: KAI)
HY vs KAI Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, KAI has a market cap of 3.1B. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while KAI trades at $261.54.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas KAI's P/E ratio is 23.52. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to KAI's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is more volatile compared to KAI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check KAI's competition here
Crane NXT, Co. (NYSE: CXT)
HY vs CXT Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, CXT has a market cap of 3B. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while CXT trades at $52.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas CXT's P/E ratio is 12.29. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to CXT's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is less volatile compared to CXT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check CXT's competition here
Mirion Technologies, Inc. (NYSE: MIR-WT)
HY vs MIR-WT Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, MIR-WT has a market cap of 2.4B. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while MIR-WT trades at $2.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas MIR-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to MIR-WT's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is less volatile compared to MIR-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check MIR-WT's competition here
Helios Technologies, Inc. (NYSE: HLIO)
HY vs HLIO Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, HLIO has a market cap of 2.3B. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while HLIO trades at $69.46.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas HLIO's P/E ratio is 23.81. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to HLIO's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is more volatile compared to HLIO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check HLIO's competition here
Hillenbrand, Inc. (NYSE: HI)
HY vs HI Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, HI has a market cap of 2.3B. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while HI trades at $31.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas HI's P/E ratio is 65.27. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to HI's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is more volatile compared to HI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check HI's competition here
Colfax Corporation (NYSE: CFX)
HY vs CFX Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, CFX has a market cap of 2.1B. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while CFX trades at $39.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas CFX's P/E ratio is 28.55. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to CFX's ROE of -0.68%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is less volatile compared to CFX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check CFX's competition here
Shapeways Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: SHPW)
HY vs SHPW Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, SHPW has a market cap of 2.1B. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while SHPW trades at $0.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas SHPW's P/E ratio is -0.05. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to SHPW's ROE of -0.93%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is more volatile compared to SHPW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check SHPW's competition here
The Gorman-Rupp Company (NYSE: GRC)
HY vs GRC Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, GRC has a market cap of 2B. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while GRC trades at $73.86.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas GRC's P/E ratio is 29.67. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to GRC's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is more volatile compared to GRC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check GRC's competition here
Alamo Group Inc. (NYSE: ALG)
HY vs ALG Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, ALG has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while ALG trades at $155.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas ALG's P/E ratio is 17.18. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to ALG's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is more volatile compared to ALG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check ALG's competition here
Enerpac Tool Group Corp. (NYSE: EPAC)
HY vs EPAC Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, EPAC has a market cap of 1.8B. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while EPAC trades at $35.22.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas EPAC's P/E ratio is 18.83. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to EPAC's ROE of +0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is more volatile compared to EPAC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check EPAC's competition here
Midera Food Processing, Inc. (NASDAQ: MFP)
HY vs MFP Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, MFP has a market cap of 1.8B. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while MFP trades at $39.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas MFP's P/E ratio is 110.36. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to MFP's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is less volatile compared to MFP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check MFP's competition here
ATS Corporation (NYSE: ATS)
HY vs ATS Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, ATS has a market cap of 1.7B. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while ATS trades at $17.62.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas ATS's P/E ratio is 14.95. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to ATS's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is more volatile compared to ATS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check ATS's competition here
Midera Food Processing, Inc. (NASDAQ: MFPVV)
HY vs MFPVV Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, MFPVV has a market cap of 1.6B. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while MFPVV trades at $35.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas MFPVV's P/E ratio is 50.07. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to MFPVV's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, HY is more volatile compared to MFPVV. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check MFPVV's competition here
Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. (NYSE: BW-PA)
HY vs BW-PA Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, BW-PA has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while BW-PA trades at $17.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas BW-PA's P/E ratio is -19.09. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to BW-PA's ROE of +0.78%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is less volatile compared to BW-PA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check BW-PA's competition here
Power Solutions International, Inc. (NASDAQ: PSIX)
HY vs PSIX Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, PSIX has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while PSIX trades at $53.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas PSIX's P/E ratio is 17.42. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to PSIX's ROE of +0.37%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is less volatile compared to PSIX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check PSIX's competition here
Tennant Company (NYSE: TNC)
HY vs TNC Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, TNC has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while TNC trades at $66.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas TNC's P/E ratio is 15.66. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to TNC's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is more volatile compared to TNC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check TNC's competition here
Astec Industries, Inc. (NASDAQ: ASTE)
HY vs ASTE Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, ASTE has a market cap of 929.6M. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while ASTE trades at $40.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas ASTE's P/E ratio is 13.43. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to ASTE's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is more volatile compared to ASTE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check ASTE's competition here
Douglas Dynamics, Inc. (NYSE: PLOW)
HY vs PLOW Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, PLOW has a market cap of 919.7M. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while PLOW trades at $39.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas PLOW's P/E ratio is 15.30. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to PLOW's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is more volatile compared to PLOW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check PLOW's competition here
Graham Corporation (NYSE: GHM)
HY vs GHM Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, GHM has a market cap of 907.2M. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while GHM trades at $77.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas GHM's P/E ratio is 53.89. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to GHM's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is less volatile compared to GHM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check GHM's competition here
Eastman Kodak Company (NYSE: KODK)
HY vs KODK Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, KODK has a market cap of 899.8M. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while KODK trades at $9.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas KODK's P/E ratio is -6.61. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to KODK's ROE of -0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is more volatile compared to KODK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check KODK's competition here
Kornit Digital Ltd. (NASDAQ: KRNT)
HY vs KRNT Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, KRNT has a market cap of 826.7M. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while KRNT trades at $17.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas KRNT's P/E ratio is 61.52. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to KRNT's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is more volatile compared to KRNT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check KRNT's competition here
The Manitowoc Company, Inc. (NYSE: MTW)
HY vs MTW Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, MTW has a market cap of 810.7M. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while MTW trades at $22.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas MTW's P/E ratio is 64.50. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to MTW's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is less volatile compared to MTW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check MTW's competition here
Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. (NYSE: BW)
HY vs BW Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, BW has a market cap of 742M. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while BW trades at $4.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas BW's P/E ratio is -7.44. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to BW's ROE of +0.78%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is more volatile compared to BW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check BW's competition here
Park-Ohio Holdings Corp. (NASDAQ: PKOH)
HY vs PKOH Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, PKOH has a market cap of 709.3M. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while PKOH trades at $49.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas PKOH's P/E ratio is 17.10. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to PKOH's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is less volatile compared to PKOH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check PKOH's competition here
Luxfer Holdings PLC (NYSE: LXFR)
HY vs LXFR Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, LXFR has a market cap of 462M. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while LXFR trades at $17.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas LXFR's P/E ratio is 15.01. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to LXFR's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is more volatile compared to LXFR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check LXFR's competition here
Columbus McKinnon Corporation (NASDAQ: CMCO)
HY vs CMCO Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, CMCO has a market cap of 461.6M. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while CMCO trades at $16.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas CMCO's P/E ratio is 8.09. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to CMCO's ROE of -0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is more volatile compared to CMCO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check CMCO's competition here
Twin Disc, Incorporated (NASDAQ: TWIN)
HY vs TWIN Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, TWIN has a market cap of 386.4M. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while TWIN trades at $26.79.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas TWIN's P/E ratio is 11.26. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to TWIN's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is more volatile compared to TWIN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check TWIN's competition here
Berkshire Grey, Inc. (NASDAQ: BGRY)
HY vs BGRY Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, BGRY has a market cap of 340.7M. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while BGRY trades at $1.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas BGRY's P/E ratio is -2.86. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to BGRY's ROE of -0.96%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is more volatile compared to BGRY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check BGRY's competition here
Serve Robotics Inc. (NASDAQ: SERV)
HY vs SERV Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, SERV has a market cap of 292.9M. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while SERV trades at $3.79.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas SERV's P/E ratio is -1.54. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to SERV's ROE of -0.55%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is less volatile compared to SERV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check SERV's competition here
X-Energy, Inc. Class A Common Stock (NASDAQ: XE)
HY vs XE Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, XE has a market cap of 279.3M. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while XE trades at $12.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas XE's P/E ratio is -16.97. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to XE's ROE of -0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is more volatile compared to XE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check XE's competition here
Richtech Robotics Inc. Class B Common Stock (NASDAQ: RR)
HY vs RR Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, RR has a market cap of 270M. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while RR trades at $1.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas RR's P/E ratio is -13.21. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to RR's ROE of -0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is more volatile compared to RR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check RR's competition here
Gencor Industries, Inc. (AMEX: GENC)
HY vs GENC Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, GENC has a market cap of 266.8M. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while GENC trades at $18.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas GENC's P/E ratio is 15.69. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to GENC's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is more volatile compared to GENC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check GENC's competition here
Omega Flex, Inc. (NASDAQ: OFLX)
HY vs OFLX Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, OFLX has a market cap of 264.8M. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while OFLX trades at $26.23.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas OFLX's P/E ratio is 22.04. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to OFLX's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is less volatile compared to OFLX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check OFLX's competition here
SCHMID Group N.V. Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: SHMD)
HY vs SHMD Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, SHMD has a market cap of 251.5M. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while SHMD trades at $3.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas SHMD's P/E ratio is -1.52. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to SHMD's ROE of +1.33%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is less volatile compared to SHMD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check SHMD's competition here
Perma-Pipe International Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: PPIH)
HY vs PPIH Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, PPIH has a market cap of 249.1M. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while PPIH trades at $30.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas PPIH's P/E ratio is 16.13. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to PPIH's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is more volatile compared to PPIH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check PPIH's competition here
Deep Fission, Inc. (NASDAQ: FISN)
HY vs FISN Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, FISN has a market cap of 241.9M. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while FISN trades at $4.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas FISN's P/E ratio is -1.66. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to FISN's ROE of -1.78%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is less volatile compared to FISN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check FISN's competition here
Velo3D, Inc. (NASDAQ: VELO)
HY vs VELO Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, VELO has a market cap of 230.4M. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while VELO trades at $7.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas VELO's P/E ratio is -6.04. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to VELO's ROE of -0.76%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is more volatile compared to VELO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check VELO's competition here
BNB Standard Corp. (NASDAQ: BNC)
HY vs BNC Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, BNC has a market cap of 209.6M. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while BNC trades at $5.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas BNC's P/E ratio is 1.38. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to BNC's ROE of +0.78%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is more volatile compared to BNC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check BNC's competition here
Taylor Devices, Inc. (NASDAQ: TAYD)
HY vs TAYD Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, TAYD has a market cap of 181.3M. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while TAYD trades at $56.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas TAYD's P/E ratio is 26.08. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to TAYD's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is less volatile compared to TAYD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check TAYD's competition here
Hurco Companies, Inc. (NASDAQ: HURC)
HY vs HURC Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, HURC has a market cap of 135.3M. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while HURC trades at $20.89.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas HURC's P/E ratio is -20.28. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to HURC's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is more volatile compared to HURC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check HURC's competition here
SCHMID Group N.V. Warrants (NASDAQ: SHMDW)
HY vs SHMDW Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, SHMDW has a market cap of 118.1M. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while SHMDW trades at $0.89.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas SHMDW's P/E ratio is -0.35. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to SHMDW's ROE of +1.33%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is less volatile compared to SHMDW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check SHMDW's competition here
Sono-Tek Corporation (NASDAQ: SOTK)
HY vs SOTK Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, SOTK has a market cap of 111.9M. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while SOTK trades at $7.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas SOTK's P/E ratio is 54.77. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to SOTK's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is more volatile compared to SOTK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check SOTK's competition here
NET Power Inc. (NYSE: NPWR)
HY vs NPWR Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, NPWR has a market cap of 106.1M. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while NPWR trades at $1.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas NPWR's P/E ratio is 0.23. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to NPWR's ROE of -3.28%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is more volatile compared to NPWR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check NPWR's competition here
KULR Technology Group, Inc. (AMEX: KULR)
HY vs KULR Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, KULR has a market cap of 99.7M. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while KULR trades at $2.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas KULR's P/E ratio is -0.97. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to KULR's ROE of -0.93%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is less volatile compared to KULR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check KULR's competition here
Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, I (NYSE: BWNB)
HY vs BWNB Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, BWNB has a market cap of 91.6M. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while BWNB trades at $25.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas BWNB's P/E ratio is -28.01. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to BWNB's ROE of +0.78%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is more volatile compared to BWNB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check BWNB's competition here
Broadwind, Inc. (NASDAQ: BWEN)
HY vs BWEN Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, BWEN has a market cap of 90.3M. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while BWEN trades at $3.86.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas BWEN's P/E ratio is -64.33. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to BWEN's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is more volatile compared to BWEN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check BWEN's competition here
Turbogen Ltd (NASDAQ: TRBG)
HY vs TRBG Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, TRBG has a market cap of 78.6M. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while TRBG trades at $3.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas TRBG's P/E ratio is -3.51. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to TRBG's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, HY is less volatile compared to TRBG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check TRBG's competition here
PyroGenesis Canada Inc. (NASDAQ: PYR)
HY vs PYR Comparison October 2026
Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. (NYSE: HY) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HY stands at 568.4M. In comparison, PYR has a market cap of 68M. Regarding current trading prices, HY is priced at $31.93 on the NYSE, while PYR trades at $0.38.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HY currently has a P/E ratio of -4.90, whereas PYR's P/E ratio is -3.17. In terms of profitability, HY's ROE is -0.26%, compared to PYR's ROE of -1.12%. Regarding short-term risk, HY is less volatile compared to PYR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HY.Check PYR's competition here