
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See IMMR's competitors and their performance on the NASDAQ and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Software - Application Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for IMMR and its NASDAQ peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IMMR | $6.96 | -1.49% | 231.1M | 9.69 | $0.72 | +4.31% |
| SAP | $224.29 | -0.32% | 261.3B | 30.06 | $7.46 | +1.32% |
| SHOP | $169.52 | -4.84% | 220B | 107.29 | $1.58 | N/A |
| CRM | $240.70 | -2.45% | 198.1B | 17.38 | $13.85 | +0.72% |
| NOW | $141.97 | -4.44% | 146.8B | 38.66 | $3.67 | N/A |
| UBER | $70.35 | -1.29% | 143.7B | 14.72 | $4.78 | N/A |
| ADP | $288.90 | +1.14% | 114.5B | 25.98 | $11.12 | +2.37% |
| SNOW | $306.84 | -8.43% | 108.2B | 217.52 | $1.41 | N/A |
| ADBE | $245.20 | -2.57% | 95.4B | 10.74 | $22.83 | N/A |
| APP | $266.13 | -4.71% | 89.4B | 20.46 | $13.01 | N/A |
Stock Comparison
SAP SE (NYSE: SAP)
IMMR vs SAP Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, SAP has a market cap of 261.3B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while SAP trades at $224.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas SAP's P/E ratio is 30.06. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to SAP's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is less volatile compared to SAP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check SAP's competition here
Shopify Inc. (NASDAQ: SHOP)
IMMR vs SHOP Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, SHOP has a market cap of 220B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while SHOP trades at $169.52.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas SHOP's P/E ratio is 107.29. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to SHOP's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is less volatile compared to SHOP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check SHOP's competition here
Salesforce, Inc. (NYSE: CRM)
IMMR vs CRM Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, CRM has a market cap of 198.1B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while CRM trades at $240.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas CRM's P/E ratio is 17.38. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to CRM's ROE of +0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is less volatile compared to CRM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check CRM's competition here
ServiceNow, Inc. (NYSE: NOW)
IMMR vs NOW Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, NOW has a market cap of 146.8B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while NOW trades at $141.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas NOW's P/E ratio is 38.66. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to NOW's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is less volatile compared to NOW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check NOW's competition here
Uber Technologies, Inc. (NYSE: UBER)
IMMR vs UBER Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, UBER has a market cap of 143.7B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while UBER trades at $70.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas UBER's P/E ratio is 14.72. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to UBER's ROE of +0.36%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is more volatile compared to UBER. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check UBER's competition here
Automatic Data Processing, Inc. (NASDAQ: ADP)
IMMR vs ADP Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, ADP has a market cap of 114.5B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while ADP trades at $288.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas ADP's P/E ratio is 25.98. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to ADP's ROE of +0.70%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is more volatile compared to ADP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check ADP's competition here
Snowflake Inc. (NYSE: SNOW)
IMMR vs SNOW Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, SNOW has a market cap of 108.2B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while SNOW trades at $306.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas SNOW's P/E ratio is 217.52. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to SNOW's ROE of -0.54%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is less volatile compared to SNOW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check SNOW's competition here
Adobe Inc. (NASDAQ: ADBE)
IMMR vs ADBE Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, ADBE has a market cap of 95.4B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while ADBE trades at $245.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas ADBE's P/E ratio is 10.74. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to ADBE's ROE of +0.63%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is less volatile compared to ADBE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check ADBE's competition here
AppLovin Corporation (NASDAQ: APP)
IMMR vs APP Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, APP has a market cap of 89.4B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while APP trades at $266.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas APP's P/E ratio is 20.46. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to APP's ROE of +1.93%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is less volatile compared to APP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check APP's competition here
Datadog, Inc. (NASDAQ: DDOG)
IMMR vs DDOG Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, DDOG has a market cap of 88.7B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while DDOG trades at $247.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas DDOG's P/E ratio is 103.39. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to DDOG's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is less volatile compared to DDOG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check DDOG's competition here
Cadence Design Systems, Inc. (NASDAQ: CDNS)
IMMR vs CDNS Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, CDNS has a market cap of 88B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while CDNS trades at $319.51.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas CDNS's P/E ratio is 42.43. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to CDNS's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is more volatile compared to CDNS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check CDNS's competition here
Intuit Inc. (NASDAQ: INTU)
IMMR vs INTU Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, INTU has a market cap of 86.9B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while INTU trades at $325.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas INTU's P/E ratio is 14.11. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to INTU's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is less volatile compared to INTU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check INTU's competition here
Strategy Inc (NASDAQ: MSTR)
IMMR vs MSTR Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, MSTR has a market cap of 55.1B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while MSTR trades at $136.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas MSTR's P/E ratio is -1.41. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to MSTR's ROE of -0.61%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is less volatile compared to MSTR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check MSTR's competition here
Atlassian Corporation (NASDAQ: TEAM)
IMMR vs TEAM Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, TEAM has a market cap of 52.6B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while TEAM trades at $207.82.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas TEAM's P/E ratio is 41.65. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to TEAM's ROE of -0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is less volatile compared to TEAM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check TEAM's competition here
Veeva Systems Inc. (NYSE: VEEV)
IMMR vs VEEV Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, VEEV has a market cap of 50.3B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while VEEV trades at $310.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas VEEV's P/E ratio is 37.27. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to VEEV's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is less volatile compared to VEEV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check VEEV's competition here
Autodesk, Inc. (NASDAQ: ADSK)
IMMR vs ADSK Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, ADSK has a market cap of 50.1B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while ADSK trades at $239.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas ADSK's P/E ratio is 21.55. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to ADSK's ROE of +0.53%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is less volatile compared to ADSK. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check ADSK's competition here
Workday, Inc. (NASDAQ: WDAY)
IMMR vs WDAY Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, WDAY has a market cap of 46B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while WDAY trades at $190.81.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas WDAY's P/E ratio is 19.75. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to WDAY's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is less volatile compared to WDAY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check WDAY's competition here
Nebius Group N.V. (NASDAQ: NBIS)
IMMR vs NBIS Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, NBIS has a market cap of 39.7B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while NBIS trades at $165.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas NBIS's P/E ratio is -83.15. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to NBIS's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is less volatile compared to NBIS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check NBIS's competition here
Roper Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: ROP)
IMMR vs ROP Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, ROP has a market cap of 37.9B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while ROP trades at $382.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas ROP's P/E ratio is 18.78. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to ROP's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is less volatile compared to ROP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check ROP's competition here
ANSYS, Inc. (NASDAQ: ANSS)
IMMR vs ANSS Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, ANSS has a market cap of 32.9B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while ANSS trades at $374.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas ANSS's P/E ratio is 55.53. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to ANSS's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is more volatile compared to ANSS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check ANSS's competition here
Strategy Inc (NASDAQ: STRC)
IMMR vs STRC Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, STRC has a market cap of 32.3B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while STRC trades at $97.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas STRC's P/E ratio is -1.01. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to STRC's ROE of -0.61%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is more volatile compared to STRC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check STRC's competition here
MicroStrategy Incorporated 10.00% Series A Perpetual Strife Preferred Stock (NASDAQ: STRF)
IMMR vs STRF Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, STRF has a market cap of 30.8B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while STRF trades at $103.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas STRF's P/E ratio is -1.07. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to STRF's ROE of -0.61%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is more volatile compared to STRF. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check STRF's competition here
Bending Spoons S.p.A. (NASDAQ: BSP)
IMMR vs BSP Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, BSP has a market cap of 29.9B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while BSP trades at $47.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas BSP's P/E ratio is 109.47. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to BSP's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is less volatile compared to BSP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check BSP's competition here
Zoom Communications, Inc. (NASDAQ: ZM)
IMMR vs ZM Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, ZM has a market cap of 27.5B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while ZM trades at $94.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas ZM's P/E ratio is 15.59. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to ZM's ROE of +0.32%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is less volatile compared to ZM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check ZM's competition here
Strategy Inc (NASDAQ: STRD)
IMMR vs STRD Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, STRD has a market cap of 23.4B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while STRD trades at $70.86.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas STRD's P/E ratio is -0.73. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to STRD's ROE of -0.61%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is more volatile compared to STRD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check STRD's competition here
Strategy Inc (NASDAQ: STRK)
IMMR vs STRK Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, STRK has a market cap of 21.2B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while STRK trades at $71.24.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas STRK's P/E ratio is -0.74. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to STRK's ROE of -0.61%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is less volatile compared to STRK. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check STRK's competition here
PTC Inc. (NASDAQ: PTC)
IMMR vs PTC Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, PTC has a market cap of 21B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while PTC trades at $192.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas PTC's P/E ratio is 19.85. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to PTC's ROE of +0.33%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is more volatile compared to PTC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check PTC's competition here
SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: SSNC)
IMMR vs SSNC Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, SSNC has a market cap of 19.7B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while SSNC trades at $84.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas SSNC's P/E ratio is 13.14. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to SSNC's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is more volatile compared to SSNC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check SSNC's competition here
Unity Software Inc. (NYSE: U)
IMMR vs U Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, U has a market cap of 17.8B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while U trades at $40.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas U's P/E ratio is -76.21. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to U's ROE of -0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is less volatile compared to U. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check U's competition here
Dynatrace, Inc. (NYSE: DT)
IMMR vs DT Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, DT has a market cap of 17.7B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while DT trades at $61.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas DT's P/E ratio is 34.53. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to DT's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is less volatile compared to DT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check DT's competition here
Aspen Technology, Inc. (NASDAQ: AZPN)
IMMR vs AZPN Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, AZPN has a market cap of 16.7B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while AZPN trades at $264.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas AZPN's P/E ratio is 2403.00. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to AZPN's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is more volatile compared to AZPN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check AZPN's competition here
Fair Isaac Corporation (NYSE: FICO)
IMMR vs FICO Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, FICO has a market cap of 16.7B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while FICO trades at $771.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas FICO's P/E ratio is 19.39. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to FICO's ROE of -0.33%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is less volatile compared to FICO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check FICO's competition here
Tyler Technologies, Inc. (NYSE: TYL)
IMMR vs TYL Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, TYL has a market cap of 14.8B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while TYL trades at $360.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas TYL's P/E ratio is 31.11. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to TYL's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is less volatile compared to TYL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check TYL's competition here
DocuSign, Inc. (NASDAQ: DOCU)
IMMR vs DOCU Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, DOCU has a market cap of 14B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while DOCU trades at $74.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas DOCU's P/E ratio is 18.52. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to DOCU's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is less volatile compared to DOCU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check DOCU's competition here
Guidewire Software, Inc. (NYSE: GWRE)
IMMR vs GWRE Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, GWRE has a market cap of 13.8B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while GWRE trades at $168.86.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas GWRE's P/E ratio is 48.37. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to GWRE's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is less volatile compared to GWRE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check GWRE's competition here
Manhattan Associates, Inc. (NASDAQ: MANH)
IMMR vs MANH Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, MANH has a market cap of 12.9B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while MANH trades at $222.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas MANH's P/E ratio is 43.37. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to MANH's ROE of +0.85%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is less volatile compared to MANH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check MANH's competition here
Black Knight, Inc. (NYSE: BKI)
IMMR vs BKI Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, BKI has a market cap of 11.9B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while BKI trades at $75.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas BKI's P/E ratio is 47.96. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to BKI's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is more volatile compared to BKI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check BKI's competition here
HubSpot, Inc. (NYSE: HUBS)
IMMR vs HUBS Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, HUBS has a market cap of 11.8B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while HUBS trades at $230.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas HUBS's P/E ratio is 19.70. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to HUBS's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is less volatile compared to HUBS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check HUBS's competition here
Grab Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: GRABW)
IMMR vs GRABW Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, GRABW has a market cap of 11.7B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while GRABW trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas GRABW's P/E ratio is 0.10. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to GRABW's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is less volatile compared to GRABW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check GRABW's competition here
Grab Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: GRAB)
IMMR vs GRAB Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, GRAB has a market cap of 11.7B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while GRAB trades at $2.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas GRAB's P/E ratio is 21.17. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to GRAB's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is less volatile compared to GRAB. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check GRAB's competition here
Paycom Software, Inc. (NYSE: PAYC)
IMMR vs PAYC Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, PAYC has a market cap of 11.3B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while PAYC trades at $251.64.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas PAYC's P/E ratio is 24.40. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to PAYC's ROE of +0.40%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is less volatile compared to PAYC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check PAYC's competition here
Chime Financial, Inc. Class A Common Stock (NASDAQ: CHYM)
IMMR vs CHYM Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, CHYM has a market cap of 11.2B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while CHYM trades at $29.67.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas CHYM's P/E ratio is -424.00. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to CHYM's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is less volatile compared to CHYM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check CHYM's competition here
Dayforce Inc (NYSE: DAY)
IMMR vs DAY Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, DAY has a market cap of 11.2B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while DAY trades at $69.86.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas DAY's P/E ratio is -73.54. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to DAY's ROE of -0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is more volatile compared to DAY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check DAY's competition here
Qualtrics International Inc. (NASDAQ: XM)
IMMR vs XM Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, XM has a market cap of 11B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while XM trades at $18.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas XM's P/E ratio is -10.43. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to XM's ROE of -0.52%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is more volatile compared to XM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check XM's competition here
Dayforce Inc. (NYSE: CDAY)
IMMR vs CDAY Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, CDAY has a market cap of 10.9B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while CDAY trades at $69.52.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas CDAY's P/E ratio is 2317.33. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to CDAY's ROE of -0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is more volatile compared to CDAY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check CDAY's competition here
Figma, Inc. (NYSE: FIG)
IMMR vs FIG Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, FIG has a market cap of 10.5B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while FIG trades at $21.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas FIG's P/E ratio is 59.71. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to FIG's ROE of -1.08%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is less volatile compared to FIG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check FIG's competition here
Bentley Systems, Incorporated (NASDAQ: BSY)
IMMR vs BSY Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, BSY has a market cap of 10.3B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while BSY trades at $35.37.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas BSY's P/E ratio is 27.85. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to BSY's ROE of +0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is less volatile compared to BSY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check BSY's competition here
JFrog Ltd. (NASDAQ: FROG)
IMMR vs FROG Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, FROG has a market cap of 10.2B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while FROG trades at $84.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas FROG's P/E ratio is 86.03. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to FROG's ROE of -0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is less volatile compared to FROG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check FROG's competition here
Aurora Innovation, Inc. (NASDAQ: AUR)
IMMR vs AUR Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, AUR has a market cap of 9.7B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while AUR trades at $4.86.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas AUR's P/E ratio is -10.11. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to AUR's ROE of -0.43%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is less volatile compared to AUR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check AUR's competition here
Elastic N.V. (NYSE: ESTC)
IMMR vs ESTC Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, ESTC has a market cap of 9.6B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while ESTC trades at $91.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas ESTC's P/E ratio is 35.54. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to ESTC's ROE of +0.35%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is less volatile compared to ESTC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check ESTC's competition here
Full Truck Alliance Co. Ltd. (NYSE: YMM)
IMMR vs YMM Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, YMM has a market cap of 9.2B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while YMM trades at $8.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas YMM's P/E ratio is 14.13. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to YMM's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is more volatile compared to YMM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check YMM's competition here
Paylocity Holding Corporation (NASDAQ: PCTY)
IMMR vs PCTY Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, PCTY has a market cap of 8.8B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while PCTY trades at $166.32.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas PCTY's P/E ratio is 19.97. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to PCTY's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is less volatile compared to PCTY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check PCTY's competition here
GitLab Inc. (NASDAQ: GTLB)
IMMR vs GTLB Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, GTLB has a market cap of 8.8B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while GTLB trades at $52.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas GTLB's P/E ratio is 51.73. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to GTLB's ROE of -0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is less volatile compared to GTLB. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check GTLB's competition here
Procore Technologies, Inc. (NYSE: PCOR)
IMMR vs PCOR Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, PCOR has a market cap of 8.7B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while PCOR trades at $56.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas PCOR's P/E ratio is 38.49. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to PCOR's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is less volatile compared to PCOR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check PCOR's competition here
OneConnect Financial Technology Co., Ltd. (NYSE: OCFT)
IMMR vs OCFT Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, OCFT has a market cap of 8.6B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while OCFT trades at $7.89.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas OCFT's P/E ratio is -3.01. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to OCFT's ROE of -0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is more volatile compared to OCFT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check OCFT's competition here
InterDigital, Inc. (NASDAQ: IDCC)
IMMR vs IDCC Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, IDCC has a market cap of 8.2B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while IDCC trades at $319.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas IDCC's P/E ratio is 27.98. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to IDCC's ROE of +0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is less volatile compared to IDCC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check IDCC's competition here
National Instruments Corporation (NASDAQ: NATI)
IMMR vs NATI Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, NATI has a market cap of 8B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while NATI trades at $59.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas NATI's P/E ratio is 44.44. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to NATI's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is more volatile compared to NATI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check NATI's competition here
Zeta Global Holdings Corp. (NYSE: ZETA)
IMMR vs ZETA Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, ZETA has a market cap of 7.9B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while ZETA trades at $31.81.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas ZETA's P/E ratio is 37.41. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to ZETA's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is less volatile compared to ZETA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check ZETA's competition here
Smartsheet Inc. (NYSE: SMAR)
IMMR vs SMAR Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, SMAR has a market cap of 7.9B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while SMAR trades at $56.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas SMAR's P/E ratio is -806.71. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to SMAR's ROE of -0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is more volatile compared to SMAR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check SMAR's competition here
AppFolio Inc. (NASDAQ: APPF)
IMMR vs APPF Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, APPF has a market cap of 7.5B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while APPF trades at $212.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas APPF's P/E ratio is 37.28. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to APPF's ROE of +0.31%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is less volatile compared to APPF. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check APPF's competition here
The Descartes Systems Group Inc. (NASDAQ: DSGX)
IMMR vs DSGX Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, DSGX has a market cap of 7.5B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while DSGX trades at $87.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas DSGX's P/E ratio is 40.71. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to DSGX's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is less volatile compared to DSGX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check DSGX's competition here
Clearwater Analytics Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: CWAN)
IMMR vs CWAN Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, CWAN has a market cap of 7.3B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while CWAN trades at $24.56.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas CWAN's P/E ratio is 43.09. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to CWAN's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is more volatile compared to CWAN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check CWAN's competition here
ServiceTitan, Inc. (NASDAQ: TTAN)
IMMR vs TTAN Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, TTAN has a market cap of 7.2B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while TTAN trades at $74.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas TTAN's P/E ratio is 61.97. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to TTAN's ROE of -0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is less volatile compared to TTAN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check TTAN's competition here
Duolingo, Inc. (NASDAQ: DUOL)
IMMR vs DUOL Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, DUOL has a market cap of 6.6B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while DUOL trades at $141.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas DUOL's P/E ratio is 16.80. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to DUOL's ROE of +0.30%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is less volatile compared to DUOL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check DUOL's competition here
NICE Ltd. (NASDAQ: NICE)
IMMR vs NICE Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, NICE has a market cap of 6.6B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while NICE trades at $112.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas NICE's P/E ratio is 9.54. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to NICE's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is less volatile compared to NICE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check NICE's competition here
Lyft, Inc. (NASDAQ: LYFT)
IMMR vs LYFT Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, LYFT has a market cap of 6.4B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while LYFT trades at $16.82.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas LYFT's P/E ratio is 28.03. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to LYFT's ROE of +1.16%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is less volatile compared to LYFT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check LYFT's competition here
Navan, Inc. (NASDAQ: NAVN)
IMMR vs NAVN Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, NAVN has a market cap of 6.2B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while NAVN trades at $25.38.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas NAVN's P/E ratio is 390.46. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to NAVN's ROE of -0.28%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is less volatile compared to NAVN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check NAVN's competition here
Open Text Corporation (NASDAQ: OTEX)
IMMR vs OTEX Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, OTEX has a market cap of 6.2B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while OTEX trades at $25.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas OTEX's P/E ratio is 5.77. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to OTEX's ROE of +0.28%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is less volatile compared to OTEX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check OTEX's competition here
Commvault Systems, Inc. (NASDAQ: CVLT)
IMMR vs CVLT Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, CVLT has a market cap of 6.2B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while CVLT trades at $149.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas CVLT's P/E ratio is 34.12. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to CVLT's ROE of +0.56%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is less volatile compared to CVLT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check CVLT's competition here
Coupa Software Incorporated (NASDAQ: COUP)
IMMR vs COUP Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, COUP has a market cap of 6.1B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while COUP trades at $80.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas COUP's P/E ratio is -17.99. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to COUP's ROE of -0.38%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is more volatile compared to COUP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check COUP's competition here
Aurora Innovation, Inc. (NASDAQ: AUROW)
IMMR vs AUROW Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, AUROW has a market cap of 5.8B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while AUROW trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas AUROW's P/E ratio is -0.02. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to AUROW's ROE of -0.43%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is less volatile compared to AUROW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check AUROW's competition here
Pegasystems Inc. (NASDAQ: PEGA)
IMMR vs PEGA Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, PEGA has a market cap of 5.7B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while PEGA trades at $34.54.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas PEGA's P/E ratio is 19.19. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to PEGA's ROE of +0.49%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is less volatile compared to PEGA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check PEGA's competition here
Dolby Laboratories, Inc. (NYSE: DLB)
IMMR vs DLB Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, DLB has a market cap of 5.6B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while DLB trades at $59.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas DLB's P/E ratio is 14.28. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to DLB's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is more volatile compared to DLB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check DLB's competition here
RingCentral, Inc. (NYSE: RNG)
IMMR vs RNG Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, RNG has a market cap of 5.6B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while RNG trades at $75.44.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas RNG's P/E ratio is 16.51. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to RNG's ROE of -0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is less volatile compared to RNG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check RNG's competition here
NIQ Global Intelligence Plc (NYSE: NIQ)
IMMR vs NIQ Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, NIQ has a market cap of 5.5B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while NIQ trades at $18.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas NIQ's P/E ratio is 51.67. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to NIQ's ROE of -0.47%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is less volatile compared to NIQ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check NIQ's competition here
Octave Intelligence plc (NASDAQ: OCTV)
IMMR vs OCTV Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, OCTV has a market cap of 5.4B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while OCTV trades at $20.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas OCTV's P/E ratio is 17.43. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to OCTV's ROE of -0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is less volatile compared to OCTV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check OCTV's competition here
Klaviyo, Inc. (NYSE: KVYO)
IMMR vs KVYO Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, KVYO has a market cap of 5.1B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while KVYO trades at $17.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas KVYO's P/E ratio is 21.90. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to KVYO's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is less volatile compared to KVYO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check KVYO's competition here
Dave Inc. (NASDAQ: DAVE)
IMMR vs DAVE Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, DAVE has a market cap of 4.7B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while DAVE trades at $367.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas DAVE's P/E ratio is 29.53. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to DAVE's ROE of +0.84%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is less volatile compared to DAVE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check DAVE's competition here
Clear Secure, Inc. (NYSE: YOU)
IMMR vs YOU Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, YOU has a market cap of 4.5B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while YOU trades at $43.93.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas YOU's P/E ratio is 29.88. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to YOU's ROE of +0.82%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is less volatile compared to YOU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check YOU's competition here
CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: CCC)
IMMR vs CCC Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, CCC has a market cap of 4.5B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while CCC trades at $7.61.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas CCC's P/E ratio is 19.51. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to CCC's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is more volatile compared to CCC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check CCC's competition here
Bullish (NYSE: BLSH)
IMMR vs BLSH Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, BLSH has a market cap of 4.5B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while BLSH trades at $29.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas BLSH's P/E ratio is 78.53. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to BLSH's ROE of -0.45%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is less volatile compared to BLSH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check BLSH's competition here
Grindr Inc. WT (NYSE: GRND-WT)
IMMR vs GRND-WT Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, GRND-WT has a market cap of 4.4B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while GRND-WT trades at $6.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas GRND-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to GRND-WT's ROE of +3.57%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is more volatile compared to GRND-WT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check GRND-WT's competition here
Cvent Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: CVT)
IMMR vs CVT Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, CVT has a market cap of 4.2B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while CVT trades at $8.52.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas CVT's P/E ratio is -40.57. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to CVT's ROE of -0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is more volatile compared to CVT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check CVT's competition here
Workiva Inc. (NYSE: WK)
IMMR vs WK Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, WK has a market cap of 4.1B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while WK trades at $75.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas WK's P/E ratio is 26.26. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to WK's ROE of -1.24%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is less volatile compared to WK. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check WK's competition here
Paycor HCM, Inc. (NASDAQ: PYCR)
IMMR vs PYCR Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, PYCR has a market cap of 4.1B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while PYCR trades at $22.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas PYCR's P/E ratio is -187.42. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to PYCR's ROE of -0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is more volatile compared to PYCR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check PYCR's competition here
Dave Inc. (NASDAQ: DAVEW)
IMMR vs DAVEW Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, DAVEW has a market cap of 4B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while DAVEW trades at $1.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas DAVEW's P/E ratio is 0.08. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to DAVEW's ROE of +0.84%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is less volatile compared to DAVEW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check DAVEW's competition here
Bill.com Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: BILL)
IMMR vs BILL Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, BILL has a market cap of 3.9B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while BILL trades at $45.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas BILL's P/E ratio is 18.54. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to BILL's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is less volatile compared to BILL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check BILL's competition here
Q2 Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: QTWO)
IMMR vs QTWO Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, QTWO has a market cap of 3.9B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while QTWO trades at $61.93.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas QTWO's P/E ratio is 26.81. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to QTWO's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is less volatile compared to QTWO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check QTWO's competition here
monday.com Ltd. (NASDAQ: MNDY)
IMMR vs MNDY Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, MNDY has a market cap of 3.8B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while MNDY trades at $90.37.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas MNDY's P/E ratio is 20.35. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to MNDY's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is less volatile compared to MNDY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check MNDY's competition here
PowerSchool Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: PWSC)
IMMR vs PWSC Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, PWSC has a market cap of 3.8B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while PWSC trades at $22.81.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas PWSC's P/E ratio is -67.09. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to PWSC's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is more volatile compared to PWSC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check PWSC's competition here
Freshworks Inc. (NASDAQ: FRSH)
IMMR vs FRSH Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, FRSH has a market cap of 3.6B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while FRSH trades at $13.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas FRSH's P/E ratio is 23.69. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to FRSH's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is less volatile compared to FRSH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check FRSH's competition here
Fastly, Inc. (NASDAQ: FSLY)
IMMR vs FSLY Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, FSLY has a market cap of 3.6B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while FSLY trades at $22.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas FSLY's P/E ratio is 47.82. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to FSLY's ROE of -0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is less volatile compared to FSLY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check FSLY's competition here
Alteryx, Inc. (NYSE: AYX)
IMMR vs AYX Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, AYX has a market cap of 3.5B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while AYX trades at $48.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas AYX's P/E ratio is -19.15. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to AYX's ROE of -0.98%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is more volatile compared to AYX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check AYX's competition here
Sportradar Group AG (NASDAQ: SRAD)
IMMR vs SRAD Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, SRAD has a market cap of 3.5B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while SRAD trades at $11.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas SRAD's P/E ratio is 198.50. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to SRAD's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is less volatile compared to SRAD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check SRAD's competition here
Envestnet, Inc. (NYSE: ENV)
IMMR vs ENV Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, ENV has a market cap of 3.5B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while ENV trades at $63.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas ENV's P/E ratio is -13.21. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to ENV's ROE of -0.36%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is more volatile compared to ENV. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check ENV's competition here
Paysafe Equity Warrants Exp 30th March 2026 (NYSE: PSFE-WT)
IMMR vs PSFE-WT Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, PSFE-WT has a market cap of 3.5B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while PSFE-WT trades at $0.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas PSFE-WT's P/E ratio is -0.13. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to PSFE-WT's ROE of -0.33%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is less volatile compared to PSFE-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check PSFE-WT's competition here
Instructure Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: INST)
IMMR vs INST Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, INST has a market cap of 3.5B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while INST trades at $23.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas INST's P/E ratio is -63.78. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to INST's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is more volatile compared to INST. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check INST's competition here
ZoomInfo Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: ZI)
IMMR vs ZI Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, ZI has a market cap of 3.4B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while ZI trades at $9.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas ZI's P/E ratio is 77.92. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to ZI's ROE of -0.41%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is less volatile compared to ZI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check ZI's competition here
NCR Atleos Corporation (NYSE: NATL)
IMMR vs NATL Comparison October 2026
Immersion Corporation (NASDAQ: IMMR) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IMMR stands at 231.1M. In comparison, NATL has a market cap of 3.4B. Regarding current trading prices, IMMR is priced at $6.96 on the NASDAQ, while NATL trades at $45.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IMMR currently has a P/E ratio of 9.69, whereas NATL's P/E ratio is 9.74. In terms of profitability, IMMR's ROE is +0.03%, compared to NATL's ROE of +0.49%. Regarding short-term risk, IMMR is more volatile compared to NATL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IMMR.Check NATL's competition here