
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See YQ's competitors and their performance on the NASDAQ and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Education & Training Services Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for YQ and its NASDAQ peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YQ | $3.48 | +3.57% | 32.4M | -2.35 | -$1.42 | N/A |
| EDU | $58.15 | +1.48% | 9.1B | 15.86 | $3.62 | +2.05% |
| TAL | $12.85 | +0.71% | 7.6B | 7.39 | $1.69 | N/A |
| LAUR | $39.59 | +2.66% | 5.4B | 21.30 | $1.84 | N/A |
| CVSA | $129.17 | +1.47% | 4.4B | 15.77 | $8.25 | N/A |
| LOPE | $159.71 | +2.59% | 4.2B | 17.09 | $9.38 | N/A |
| ATGE | $106.64 | +1.49% | 3.9B | 13.74 | $7.76 | N/A |
| LRN | $84.64 | +6.30% | 3.5B | 10.58 | $7.69 | N/A |
| MH | $13.69 | +4.50% | 2.6B | 6.69 | $2.00 | N/A |
| PRDO | $33.81 | +5.02% | 2.1B | 12.07 | $2.77 | +1.85% |
Stock Comparison
New Oriental Education & Technology Group Inc. (NYSE: EDU)
YQ vs EDU Comparison October 2026
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YQ stands at 32.4M. In comparison, EDU has a market cap of 9.1B. Regarding current trading prices, YQ is priced at $3.48 on the NASDAQ, while EDU trades at $58.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YQ currently has a P/E ratio of -2.35, whereas EDU's P/E ratio is 15.86. In terms of profitability, YQ's ROE is -0.40%, compared to EDU's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, YQ is more volatile compared to EDU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YQ.Check EDU's competition here
TAL Education Group (NYSE: TAL)
YQ vs TAL Comparison October 2026
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YQ stands at 32.4M. In comparison, TAL has a market cap of 7.6B. Regarding current trading prices, YQ is priced at $3.48 on the NASDAQ, while TAL trades at $12.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YQ currently has a P/E ratio of -2.35, whereas TAL's P/E ratio is 7.39. In terms of profitability, YQ's ROE is -0.40%, compared to TAL's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, YQ is less volatile compared to TAL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YQ.Check TAL's competition here
Laureate Education, Inc. (NASDAQ: LAUR)
YQ vs LAUR Comparison October 2026
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YQ stands at 32.4M. In comparison, LAUR has a market cap of 5.4B. Regarding current trading prices, YQ is priced at $3.48 on the NASDAQ, while LAUR trades at $39.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YQ currently has a P/E ratio of -2.35, whereas LAUR's P/E ratio is 21.30. In terms of profitability, YQ's ROE is -0.40%, compared to LAUR's ROE of +0.29%. Regarding short-term risk, YQ is more volatile compared to LAUR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YQ.Check LAUR's competition here
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA)
YQ vs CVSA Comparison October 2026
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YQ stands at 32.4M. In comparison, CVSA has a market cap of 4.4B. Regarding current trading prices, YQ is priced at $3.48 on the NASDAQ, while CVSA trades at $129.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YQ currently has a P/E ratio of -2.35, whereas CVSA's P/E ratio is 15.77. In terms of profitability, YQ's ROE is -0.40%, compared to CVSA's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, YQ is more volatile compared to CVSA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YQ.Check CVSA's competition here
Grand Canyon Education, Inc. (NASDAQ: LOPE)
YQ vs LOPE Comparison October 2026
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YQ stands at 32.4M. In comparison, LOPE has a market cap of 4.2B. Regarding current trading prices, YQ is priced at $3.48 on the NASDAQ, while LOPE trades at $159.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YQ currently has a P/E ratio of -2.35, whereas LOPE's P/E ratio is 17.09. In terms of profitability, YQ's ROE is -0.40%, compared to LOPE's ROE of +0.31%. Regarding short-term risk, YQ is more volatile compared to LOPE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YQ.Check LOPE's competition here
Adtalem Global Education Inc. (NYSE: ATGE)
YQ vs ATGE Comparison October 2026
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YQ stands at 32.4M. In comparison, ATGE has a market cap of 3.9B. Regarding current trading prices, YQ is priced at $3.48 on the NASDAQ, while ATGE trades at $106.64.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YQ currently has a P/E ratio of -2.35, whereas ATGE's P/E ratio is 13.74. In terms of profitability, YQ's ROE is -0.40%, compared to ATGE's ROE of +0.31%. Regarding short-term risk, YQ is less volatile compared to ATGE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YQ.Check ATGE's competition here
Stride, Inc. (NYSE: LRN)
YQ vs LRN Comparison October 2026
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YQ stands at 32.4M. In comparison, LRN has a market cap of 3.5B. Regarding current trading prices, YQ is priced at $3.48 on the NASDAQ, while LRN trades at $84.64.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YQ currently has a P/E ratio of -2.35, whereas LRN's P/E ratio is 10.58. In terms of profitability, YQ's ROE is -0.40%, compared to LRN's ROE of +0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, YQ is more volatile compared to LRN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YQ.Check LRN's competition here
McGraw Hill, Inc. (NYSE: MH)
YQ vs MH Comparison October 2026
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YQ stands at 32.4M. In comparison, MH has a market cap of 2.6B. Regarding current trading prices, YQ is priced at $3.48 on the NASDAQ, while MH trades at $13.69.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YQ currently has a P/E ratio of -2.35, whereas MH's P/E ratio is 6.69. In terms of profitability, YQ's ROE is -0.40%, compared to MH's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, YQ is more volatile compared to MH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YQ.Check MH's competition here
Perdoceo Education Corporation (NASDAQ: PRDO)
YQ vs PRDO Comparison October 2026
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YQ stands at 32.4M. In comparison, PRDO has a market cap of 2.1B. Regarding current trading prices, YQ is priced at $3.48 on the NASDAQ, while PRDO trades at $33.81.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YQ currently has a P/E ratio of -2.35, whereas PRDO's P/E ratio is 12.07. In terms of profitability, YQ's ROE is -0.40%, compared to PRDO's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, YQ is more volatile compared to PRDO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YQ.Check PRDO's competition here
Youdao, Inc. (NYSE: DAO)
YQ vs DAO Comparison October 2026
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YQ stands at 32.4M. In comparison, DAO has a market cap of 2B. Regarding current trading prices, YQ is priced at $3.48 on the NASDAQ, while DAO trades at $17.38.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YQ currently has a P/E ratio of -2.35, whereas DAO's P/E ratio is 117.96. In terms of profitability, YQ's ROE is -0.40%, compared to DAO's ROE of -0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, YQ is more volatile compared to DAO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YQ.Check DAO's competition here
Strategic Education, Inc. (NASDAQ: STRA)
YQ vs STRA Comparison October 2026
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YQ stands at 32.4M. In comparison, STRA has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, YQ is priced at $3.48 on the NASDAQ, while STRA trades at $82.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YQ currently has a P/E ratio of -2.35, whereas STRA's P/E ratio is 13.06. In terms of profitability, YQ's ROE is -0.40%, compared to STRA's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, YQ is more volatile compared to STRA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YQ.Check STRA's competition here
Afya Limited (NASDAQ: AFYA)
YQ vs AFYA Comparison October 2026
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YQ stands at 32.4M. In comparison, AFYA has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, YQ is priced at $3.48 on the NASDAQ, while AFYA trades at $14.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YQ currently has a P/E ratio of -2.35, whereas AFYA's P/E ratio is 8.09. In terms of profitability, YQ's ROE is -0.40%, compared to AFYA's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, YQ is more volatile compared to AFYA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YQ.Check AFYA's competition here
Universal Technical Institute, Inc. (NYSE: UTI)
YQ vs UTI Comparison October 2026
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YQ stands at 32.4M. In comparison, UTI has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, YQ is priced at $3.48 on the NASDAQ, while UTI trades at $20.86.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YQ currently has a P/E ratio of -2.35, whereas UTI's P/E ratio is 32.75. In terms of profitability, YQ's ROE is -0.40%, compared to UTI's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, YQ is less volatile compared to UTI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YQ.Check UTI's competition here
Gaotu Techedu Inc. (NYSE: GOTU)
YQ vs GOTU Comparison October 2026
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YQ stands at 32.4M. In comparison, GOTU has a market cap of 984.9M. Regarding current trading prices, YQ is priced at $3.48 on the NASDAQ, while GOTU trades at $2.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YQ currently has a P/E ratio of -2.35, whereas GOTU's P/E ratio is -12.93. In terms of profitability, YQ's ROE is -0.40%, compared to GOTU's ROE of -0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, YQ is less volatile compared to GOTU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YQ.Check GOTU's competition here
Coursera, Inc. (NYSE: COUR)
YQ vs COUR Comparison October 2026
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YQ stands at 32.4M. In comparison, COUR has a market cap of 966.7M. Regarding current trading prices, YQ is priced at $3.48 on the NASDAQ, while COUR trades at $5.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YQ currently has a P/E ratio of -2.35, whereas COUR's P/E ratio is 15.04. In terms of profitability, YQ's ROE is -0.40%, compared to COUR's ROE of -0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, YQ is less volatile compared to COUR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YQ.Check COUR's competition here
Phoenix Education Partners, Inc (NYSE: PXED)
YQ vs PXED Comparison October 2026
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YQ stands at 32.4M. In comparison, PXED has a market cap of 942.3M. Regarding current trading prices, YQ is priced at $3.48 on the NASDAQ, while PXED trades at $24.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YQ currently has a P/E ratio of -2.35, whereas PXED's P/E ratio is 5.90. In terms of profitability, YQ's ROE is -0.40%, compared to PXED's ROE of +0.29%. Regarding short-term risk, YQ is less volatile compared to PXED. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YQ.Check PXED's competition here
Arco Platform Limited (NASDAQ: ARCE)
YQ vs ARCE Comparison October 2026
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YQ stands at 32.4M. In comparison, ARCE has a market cap of 927.4M. Regarding current trading prices, YQ is priced at $3.48 on the NASDAQ, while ARCE trades at $13.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YQ currently has a P/E ratio of -2.35, whereas ARCE's P/E ratio is -73.58. In terms of profitability, YQ's ROE is -0.40%, compared to ARCE's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, YQ is more volatile compared to ARCE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YQ.Check ARCE's competition here
American Public Education, Inc. (NASDAQ: APEI)
YQ vs APEI Comparison October 2026
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YQ stands at 32.4M. In comparison, APEI has a market cap of 876.3M. Regarding current trading prices, YQ is priced at $3.48 on the NASDAQ, while APEI trades at $48.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YQ currently has a P/E ratio of -2.35, whereas APEI's P/E ratio is 19.66. In terms of profitability, YQ's ROE is -0.40%, compared to APEI's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, YQ is more volatile compared to APEI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YQ.Check APEI's competition here
QuantaSing Group Ltd (NASDAQ: QSG)
YQ vs QSG Comparison October 2026
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YQ stands at 32.4M. In comparison, QSG has a market cap of 822.3M. Regarding current trading prices, YQ is priced at $3.48 on the NASDAQ, while QSG trades at $5.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YQ currently has a P/E ratio of -2.35, whereas QSG's P/E ratio is 5.54. In terms of profitability, YQ's ROE is -0.40%, compared to QSG's ROE of +1.04%. Regarding short-term risk, YQ is less volatile compared to QSG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YQ.Check QSG's competition here
Lincoln Educational Services Corporation (NASDAQ: LINC)
YQ vs LINC Comparison October 2026
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YQ stands at 32.4M. In comparison, LINC has a market cap of 737.2M. Regarding current trading prices, YQ is priced at $3.48 on the NASDAQ, while LINC trades at $23.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YQ currently has a P/E ratio of -2.35, whereas LINC's P/E ratio is 24.99. In terms of profitability, YQ's ROE is -0.40%, compared to LINC's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, YQ is less volatile compared to LINC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YQ.Check LINC's competition here
RISE Education Cayman Ltd (NASDAQ: REDU)
YQ vs REDU Comparison October 2026
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YQ stands at 32.4M. In comparison, REDU has a market cap of 730.3M. Regarding current trading prices, YQ is priced at $3.48 on the NASDAQ, while REDU trades at $3.41.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YQ currently has a P/E ratio of -2.35, whereas REDU's P/E ratio is -23.04. In terms of profitability, YQ's ROE is -0.40%, compared to REDU's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, YQ is less volatile compared to REDU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YQ.Check REDU's competition here
Udemy, Inc. (NASDAQ: UDMY)
YQ vs UDMY Comparison October 2026
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YQ stands at 32.4M. In comparison, UDMY has a market cap of 677.3M. Regarding current trading prices, YQ is priced at $3.48 on the NASDAQ, while UDMY trades at $4.63.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YQ currently has a P/E ratio of -2.35, whereas UDMY's P/E ratio is -92.60. In terms of profitability, YQ's ROE is -0.40%, compared to UDMY's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, YQ is more volatile compared to UDMY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YQ.Check UDMY's competition here
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA)
YQ vs VSTA Comparison October 2026
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YQ stands at 32.4M. In comparison, VSTA has a market cap of 394M. Regarding current trading prices, YQ is priced at $3.48 on the NASDAQ, while VSTA trades at $4.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YQ currently has a P/E ratio of -2.35, whereas VSTA's P/E ratio is 4.22. In terms of profitability, YQ's ROE is -0.40%, compared to VSTA's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, YQ is more volatile compared to VSTA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YQ.Check VSTA's competition here
Vitru Limited (NASDAQ: VTRU)
YQ vs VTRU Comparison October 2026
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YQ stands at 32.4M. In comparison, VTRU has a market cap of 304.2M. Regarding current trading prices, YQ is priced at $3.48 on the NASDAQ, while VTRU trades at $9.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YQ currently has a P/E ratio of -2.35, whereas VTRU's P/E ratio is 15.91. In terms of profitability, YQ's ROE is -0.40%, compared to VTRU's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, YQ is more volatile compared to VTRU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YQ.Check VTRU's competition here
KinderCare Learning Companies, Inc. (NYSE: KLC)
YQ vs KLC Comparison October 2026
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YQ stands at 32.4M. In comparison, KLC has a market cap of 233.3M. Regarding current trading prices, YQ is priced at $3.48 on the NASDAQ, while KLC trades at $1.89.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YQ currently has a P/E ratio of -2.35, whereas KLC's P/E ratio is 3.86. In terms of profitability, YQ's ROE is -0.40%, compared to KLC's ROE of -0.72%. Regarding short-term risk, YQ is more volatile compared to KLC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YQ.Check KLC's competition here
Franklin Covey Co. (NYSE: FC)
YQ vs FC Comparison October 2026
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YQ stands at 32.4M. In comparison, FC has a market cap of 206.3M. Regarding current trading prices, YQ is priced at $3.48 on the NASDAQ, while FC trades at $18.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YQ currently has a P/E ratio of -2.35, whereas FC's P/E ratio is 25.38. In terms of profitability, YQ's ROE is -0.40%, compared to FC's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, YQ is less volatile compared to FC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YQ.Check FC's competition here
Skillsoft Corp. (NYSE: SKIL-WT)
YQ vs SKIL-WT Comparison October 2026
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YQ stands at 32.4M. In comparison, SKIL-WT has a market cap of 138.5M. Regarding current trading prices, YQ is priced at $3.48 on the NASDAQ, while SKIL-WT trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YQ currently has a P/E ratio of -2.35, whereas SKIL-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, YQ's ROE is -0.40%, compared to SKIL-WT's ROE of +3.40%. Regarding short-term risk, YQ is less volatile compared to SKIL-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YQ.Check SKIL-WT's competition here
Legacy Education Inc. (AMEX: LGCY)
YQ vs LGCY Comparison October 2026
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YQ stands at 32.4M. In comparison, LGCY has a market cap of 127.4M. Regarding current trading prices, YQ is priced at $3.48 on the NASDAQ, while LGCY trades at $10.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YQ currently has a P/E ratio of -2.35, whereas LGCY's P/E ratio is 15.26. In terms of profitability, YQ's ROE is -0.40%, compared to LGCY's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, YQ is more volatile compared to LGCY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YQ.Check LGCY's competition here
Chegg, Inc. (NYSE: CHGG)
YQ vs CHGG Comparison October 2026
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YQ stands at 32.4M. In comparison, CHGG has a market cap of 81.8M. Regarding current trading prices, YQ is priced at $3.48 on the NASDAQ, while CHGG trades at $0.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YQ currently has a P/E ratio of -2.35, whereas CHGG's P/E ratio is -18.26. In terms of profitability, YQ's ROE is -0.40%, compared to CHGG's ROE of -0.42%. Regarding short-term risk, YQ is less volatile compared to CHGG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YQ.Check CHGG's competition here
Bright Scholar Education Holdings Limited (NYSE: BEDU)
YQ vs BEDU Comparison October 2026
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YQ stands at 32.4M. In comparison, BEDU has a market cap of 66.8M. Regarding current trading prices, YQ is priced at $3.48 on the NASDAQ, while BEDU trades at $2.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YQ currently has a P/E ratio of -2.35, whereas BEDU's P/E ratio is -0.55. In terms of profitability, YQ's ROE is -0.40%, compared to BEDU's ROE of -1.03%. Regarding short-term risk, YQ is more volatile compared to BEDU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YQ.Check BEDU's competition here
51Talk Online Education Group (AMEX: COE)
YQ vs COE Comparison October 2026
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YQ stands at 32.4M. In comparison, COE has a market cap of 64.8M. Regarding current trading prices, YQ is priced at $3.48 on the NASDAQ, while COE trades at $12.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YQ currently has a P/E ratio of -2.35, whereas COE's P/E ratio is -4.39. In terms of profitability, YQ's ROE is -0.40%, compared to COE's ROE of +0.53%. Regarding short-term risk, YQ is less volatile compared to COE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YQ.Check COE's competition here
Skillsoft Corp. (NYSE: SKIL)
YQ vs SKIL Comparison October 2026
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YQ stands at 32.4M. In comparison, SKIL has a market cap of 53.9M. Regarding current trading prices, YQ is priced at $3.48 on the NASDAQ, while SKIL trades at $6.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YQ currently has a P/E ratio of -2.35, whereas SKIL's P/E ratio is 1.20. In terms of profitability, YQ's ROE is -0.40%, compared to SKIL's ROE of +3.40%. Regarding short-term risk, YQ is more volatile compared to SKIL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YQ.Check SKIL's competition here
Meta Data Limited (NYSE: ONE)
YQ vs ONE Comparison October 2026
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YQ stands at 32.4M. In comparison, ONE has a market cap of 51.3M. Regarding current trading prices, YQ is priced at $3.48 on the NASDAQ, while ONE trades at $1.34.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YQ currently has a P/E ratio of -2.35, whereas ONE's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, YQ's ROE is -0.40%, compared to ONE's ROE of +2.36%. Regarding short-term risk, YQ is less volatile compared to ONE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YQ.Check ONE's competition here
Meta Data Limited (NYSE: AIU)
YQ vs AIU Comparison October 2026
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YQ stands at 32.4M. In comparison, AIU has a market cap of 37.6M. Regarding current trading prices, YQ is priced at $3.48 on the NASDAQ, while AIU trades at $0.61.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YQ currently has a P/E ratio of -2.35, whereas AIU's P/E ratio is 0.51. In terms of profitability, YQ's ROE is -0.40%, compared to AIU's ROE of -1.90%. Regarding short-term risk, YQ is less volatile compared to AIU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YQ.Check AIU's competition here
Sunlands Technology Group (NYSE: STG)
YQ vs STG Comparison October 2026
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YQ stands at 32.4M. In comparison, STG has a market cap of 36.2M. Regarding current trading prices, YQ is priced at $3.48 on the NASDAQ, while STG trades at $2.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YQ currently has a P/E ratio of -2.35, whereas STG's P/E ratio is 0.77. In terms of profitability, YQ's ROE is -0.40%, compared to STG's ROE of +0.33%. Regarding short-term risk, YQ is less volatile compared to STG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YQ.Check STG's competition here
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL)
YQ vs YOUL Comparison October 2026
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YQ stands at 32.4M. In comparison, YOUL has a market cap of 31.1M. Regarding current trading prices, YQ is priced at $3.48 on the NASDAQ, while YOUL trades at $0.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YQ currently has a P/E ratio of -2.35, whereas YOUL's P/E ratio is 4.79. In terms of profitability, YQ's ROE is -0.40%, compared to YOUL's ROE of +0.29%. Regarding short-term risk, YQ is less volatile compared to YOUL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YQ.Check YOUL's competition here
Genius Group Limited (AMEX: GNS)
YQ vs GNS Comparison October 2026
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YQ stands at 32.4M. In comparison, GNS has a market cap of 27.9M. Regarding current trading prices, YQ is priced at $3.48 on the NASDAQ, while GNS trades at $0.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YQ currently has a P/E ratio of -2.35, whereas GNS's P/E ratio is -0.56. In terms of profitability, YQ's ROE is -0.40%, compared to GNS's ROE of -0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, YQ is less volatile compared to GNS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YQ.Check GNS's competition here
Gravitas Education Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: GEHI)
YQ vs GEHI Comparison October 2026
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YQ stands at 32.4M. In comparison, GEHI has a market cap of 18.3M. Regarding current trading prices, YQ is priced at $3.48 on the NASDAQ, while GEHI trades at $13.23.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YQ currently has a P/E ratio of -2.35, whereas GEHI's P/E ratio is -0.24. In terms of profitability, YQ's ROE is -0.40%, compared to GEHI's ROE of -0.90%. Regarding short-term risk, YQ is less volatile compared to GEHI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YQ.Check GEHI's competition here
Skillful Craftsman Education Technology Limited (NASDAQ: EDTK)
YQ vs EDTK Comparison October 2026
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YQ stands at 32.4M. In comparison, EDTK has a market cap of 15.4M. Regarding current trading prices, YQ is priced at $3.48 on the NASDAQ, while EDTK trades at $0.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YQ currently has a P/E ratio of -2.35, whereas EDTK's P/E ratio is -1.85. In terms of profitability, YQ's ROE is -0.40%, compared to EDTK's ROE of -0.87%. Regarding short-term risk, YQ is less volatile compared to EDTK. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YQ.Check EDTK's competition here
TCTM Kids IT Education Inc. (NASDAQ: TEDU)
YQ vs TEDU Comparison October 2026
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YQ stands at 32.4M. In comparison, TEDU has a market cap of 12.2M. Regarding current trading prices, YQ is priced at $3.48 on the NASDAQ, while TEDU trades at $1.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YQ currently has a P/E ratio of -2.35, whereas TEDU's P/E ratio is -2.40. In terms of profitability, YQ's ROE is -0.40%, compared to TEDU's ROE of -0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, YQ is less volatile compared to TEDU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YQ.Check TEDU's competition here
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH)
YQ vs IH Comparison October 2026
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YQ stands at 32.4M. In comparison, IH has a market cap of 11.8M. Regarding current trading prices, YQ is priced at $3.48 on the NASDAQ, while IH trades at $1.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YQ currently has a P/E ratio of -2.35, whereas IH's P/E ratio is 4.71. In terms of profitability, YQ's ROE is -0.40%, compared to IH's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, YQ is less volatile compared to IH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YQ.Check IH's competition here
ATA Creativity Global (NASDAQ: AACG)
YQ vs AACG Comparison October 2026
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YQ stands at 32.4M. In comparison, AACG has a market cap of 11.5M. Regarding current trading prices, YQ is priced at $3.48 on the NASDAQ, while AACG trades at $0.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YQ currently has a P/E ratio of -2.35, whereas AACG's P/E ratio is -3.45. In terms of profitability, YQ's ROE is -0.40%, compared to AACG's ROE of -0.71%. Regarding short-term risk, YQ is less volatile compared to AACG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YQ.Check AACG's competition here
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU)
YQ vs VEDU Comparison October 2026
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YQ stands at 32.4M. In comparison, VEDU has a market cap of 9.3M. Regarding current trading prices, YQ is priced at $3.48 on the NASDAQ, while VEDU trades at $0.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YQ currently has a P/E ratio of -2.35, whereas VEDU's P/E ratio is -1.91. In terms of profitability, YQ's ROE is -0.40%, compared to VEDU's ROE of -0.43%. Regarding short-term risk, YQ is less volatile compared to VEDU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YQ.Check VEDU's competition here
Wah Fu Education Group Limited (NASDAQ: WAFU)
YQ vs WAFU Comparison October 2026
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YQ stands at 32.4M. In comparison, WAFU has a market cap of 6.3M. Regarding current trading prices, YQ is priced at $3.48 on the NASDAQ, while WAFU trades at $1.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YQ currently has a P/E ratio of -2.35, whereas WAFU's P/E ratio is -5.72. In terms of profitability, YQ's ROE is -0.40%, compared to WAFU's ROE of -0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, YQ is less volatile compared to WAFU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YQ.Check WAFU's competition here
TCTM Kids IT Education Inc. (NASDAQ: TCTM)
YQ vs TCTM Comparison October 2026
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YQ stands at 32.4M. In comparison, TCTM has a market cap of 4.9M. Regarding current trading prices, YQ is priced at $3.48 on the NASDAQ, while TCTM trades at $0.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YQ currently has a P/E ratio of -2.35, whereas TCTM's P/E ratio is -0.15. In terms of profitability, YQ's ROE is -0.40%, compared to TCTM's ROE of -2.40%. Regarding short-term risk, YQ is less volatile compared to TCTM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YQ.Check TCTM's competition here
2U, Inc. (NASDAQ: TWOU)
YQ vs TWOU Comparison October 2026
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YQ stands at 32.4M. In comparison, TWOU has a market cap of 4.4M. Regarding current trading prices, YQ is priced at $3.48 on the NASDAQ, while TWOU trades at $1.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YQ currently has a P/E ratio of -2.35, whereas TWOU's P/E ratio is -0.01. In terms of profitability, YQ's ROE is -0.40%, compared to TWOU's ROE of -0.88%. Regarding short-term risk, YQ is less volatile compared to TWOU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YQ.Check TWOU's competition here
Elite Education Group International Limited (NASDAQ: EEIQ)
YQ vs EEIQ Comparison October 2026
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YQ stands at 32.4M. In comparison, EEIQ has a market cap of 4.1M. Regarding current trading prices, YQ is priced at $3.48 on the NASDAQ, while EEIQ trades at $4.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YQ currently has a P/E ratio of -2.35, whereas EEIQ's P/E ratio is -1.20. In terms of profitability, YQ's ROE is -0.40%, compared to EEIQ's ROE of -0.63%. Regarding short-term risk, YQ is less volatile compared to EEIQ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YQ.Check EEIQ's competition here
China Liberal Education Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: CLEU)
YQ vs CLEU Comparison October 2026
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YQ stands at 32.4M. In comparison, CLEU has a market cap of 3.5M. Regarding current trading prices, YQ is priced at $3.48 on the NASDAQ, while CLEU trades at $1.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YQ currently has a P/E ratio of -2.35, whereas CLEU's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, YQ's ROE is -0.40%, compared to CLEU's ROE of -0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, YQ is less volatile compared to CLEU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YQ.Check CLEU's competition here
Meten Holding Group Ltd. (NASDAQ: METX)
YQ vs METX Comparison October 2026
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YQ stands at 32.4M. In comparison, METX has a market cap of 3.1M. Regarding current trading prices, YQ is priced at $3.48 on the NASDAQ, while METX trades at $2.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YQ currently has a P/E ratio of -2.35, whereas METX's P/E ratio is 0.79. In terms of profitability, YQ's ROE is -0.40%, compared to METX's ROE of -0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, YQ is less volatile compared to METX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YQ.Check METX's competition here
Four Seasons Education (Cayman) Inc. (NYSE: FEDU)
YQ vs FEDU Comparison October 2026
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YQ stands at 32.4M. In comparison, FEDU has a market cap of 2.4M. Regarding current trading prices, YQ is priced at $3.48 on the NASDAQ, while FEDU trades at $10.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YQ currently has a P/E ratio of -2.35, whereas FEDU's P/E ratio is 5.43. In terms of profitability, YQ's ROE is -0.40%, compared to FEDU's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, YQ is less volatile compared to FEDU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YQ.Check FEDU's competition here
Golden Sun Education Group Limited (NASDAQ: GSUN)
YQ vs GSUN Comparison October 2026
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YQ stands at 32.4M. In comparison, GSUN has a market cap of 2.1M. Regarding current trading prices, YQ is priced at $3.48 on the NASDAQ, while GSUN trades at $0.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YQ currently has a P/E ratio of -2.35, whereas GSUN's P/E ratio is -0.09. In terms of profitability, YQ's ROE is -0.40%, compared to GSUN's ROE of -0.48%. Regarding short-term risk, YQ is less volatile compared to GSUN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YQ.Check GSUN's competition here
Jianzhi Education Technology Group Company Limited (NASDAQ: JZ)
YQ vs JZ Comparison October 2026
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YQ stands at 32.4M. In comparison, JZ has a market cap of 1.3M. Regarding current trading prices, YQ is priced at $3.48 on the NASDAQ, while JZ trades at $1.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YQ currently has a P/E ratio of -2.35, whereas JZ's P/E ratio is -1.16. In terms of profitability, YQ's ROE is -0.40%, compared to JZ's ROE of -0.44%. Regarding short-term risk, YQ is less volatile compared to JZ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YQ.Check JZ's competition here
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL)
YQ vs FCHL Comparison October 2026
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YQ stands at 32.4M. In comparison, FCHL has a market cap of 1.2M. Regarding current trading prices, YQ is priced at $3.48 on the NASDAQ, while FCHL trades at $0.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YQ currently has a P/E ratio of -2.35, whereas FCHL's P/E ratio is -0.03. In terms of profitability, YQ's ROE is -0.40%, compared to FCHL's ROE of -2.55%. Regarding short-term risk, YQ is less volatile compared to FCHL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YQ.Check FCHL's competition here
RYB Education, Inc. (NYSE: RYB)
YQ vs RYB Comparison October 2026
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YQ stands at 32.4M. In comparison, RYB has a market cap of 1M. Regarding current trading prices, YQ is priced at $3.48 on the NASDAQ, while RYB trades at $0.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YQ currently has a P/E ratio of -2.35, whereas RYB's P/E ratio is 1.87. In terms of profitability, YQ's ROE is -0.40%, compared to RYB's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, YQ is less volatile compared to RYB. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YQ.Check RYB's competition here
KIDZ AI Inc. (NASDAQ: KIDZ)
YQ vs KIDZ Comparison October 2026
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YQ stands at 32.4M. In comparison, KIDZ has a market cap of 717.7K. Regarding current trading prices, YQ is priced at $3.48 on the NASDAQ, while KIDZ trades at $1.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YQ currently has a P/E ratio of -2.35, whereas KIDZ's P/E ratio is -0.12. In terms of profitability, YQ's ROE is -0.40%, compared to KIDZ's ROE of -1.68%. Regarding short-term risk, YQ is less volatile compared to KIDZ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YQ.Check KIDZ's competition here
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV)
YQ vs GV Comparison October 2026
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YQ stands at 32.4M. In comparison, GV has a market cap of 606.7K. Regarding current trading prices, YQ is priced at $3.48 on the NASDAQ, while GV trades at $0.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YQ currently has a P/E ratio of -2.35, whereas GV's P/E ratio is -0.04. In terms of profitability, YQ's ROE is -0.40%, compared to GV's ROE of -1.38%. Regarding short-term risk, YQ is less volatile compared to GV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YQ.Check GV's competition here
Ambow Education Holding Ltd. (AMEX: AMBO)
YQ vs AMBO Comparison October 2026
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YQ stands at 32.4M. In comparison, AMBO has a market cap of 262.8K. Regarding current trading prices, YQ is priced at $3.48 on the NASDAQ, while AMBO trades at $1.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YQ currently has a P/E ratio of -2.35, whereas AMBO's P/E ratio is -20.44. In terms of profitability, YQ's ROE is -0.40%, compared to AMBO's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, YQ is more volatile compared to AMBO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YQ.Check AMBO's competition here
Lixiang Education Holding Co., Ltd. (NASDAQ: LXEH)
YQ vs LXEH Comparison October 2026
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YQ stands at 32.4M. In comparison, LXEH has a market cap of 128.3K. Regarding current trading prices, YQ is priced at $3.48 on the NASDAQ, while LXEH trades at $1.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YQ currently has a P/E ratio of -2.35, whereas LXEH's P/E ratio is -0.21. In terms of profitability, YQ's ROE is -0.40%, compared to LXEH's ROE of -0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, YQ is less volatile compared to LXEH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YQ.Check LXEH's competition here
KIDZ AI Inc. Warrant 2025 - 04.03.30 on KIDZ AI (NASDAQ: KIDZW)
YQ vs KIDZW Comparison October 2026
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YQ stands at 32.4M. In comparison, KIDZW has a market cap of 11.8K. Regarding current trading prices, YQ is priced at $3.48 on the NASDAQ, while KIDZW trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YQ currently has a P/E ratio of -2.35, whereas KIDZW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, YQ's ROE is -0.40%, compared to KIDZW's ROE of -1.68%. Regarding short-term risk, YQ is more volatile compared to KIDZW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YQ.Check KIDZW's competition here
GP Strategies Corporation (NYSE: GPX)
YQ vs GPX Comparison October 2026
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YQ stands at 32.4M. In comparison, GPX has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, YQ is priced at $3.48 on the NASDAQ, while GPX trades at $20.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YQ currently has a P/E ratio of -2.35, whereas GPX's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, YQ's ROE is -0.40%, compared to GPX's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, YQ is more volatile compared to GPX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YQ.Check GPX's competition here
Meten EdtechX Education Group Ltd. (NASDAQ: METXW)
YQ vs METXW Comparison October 2026
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YQ stands at 32.4M. In comparison, METXW has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, YQ is priced at $3.48 on the NASDAQ, while METXW trades at $0.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YQ currently has a P/E ratio of -2.35, whereas METXW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, YQ's ROE is -0.40%, compared to METXW's ROE of -0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, YQ is less volatile compared to METXW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YQ.Check METXW's competition here
Puxin Limited (NYSE: NEW)
YQ vs NEW Comparison October 2026
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YQ stands at 32.4M. In comparison, NEW has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, YQ is priced at $3.48 on the NASDAQ, while NEW trades at $1.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YQ currently has a P/E ratio of -2.35, whereas NEW's P/E ratio is -0.55. In terms of profitability, YQ's ROE is -0.40%, compared to NEW's ROE of -0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, YQ is less volatile compared to NEW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YQ.Check NEW's competition here
Capella Education Company (NASDAQ: CPLA)
YQ vs CPLA Comparison October 2026
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YQ stands at 32.4M. In comparison, CPLA has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, YQ is priced at $3.48 on the NASDAQ, while CPLA trades at $104.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YQ currently has a P/E ratio of -2.35, whereas CPLA's P/E ratio is 46.14. In terms of profitability, YQ's ROE is -0.40%, compared to CPLA's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, YQ is more volatile compared to CPLA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YQ.Check CPLA's competition here
Cambium Learning Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: ABCD)
YQ vs ABCD Comparison October 2026
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YQ stands at 32.4M. In comparison, ABCD has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, YQ is priced at $3.48 on the NASDAQ, while ABCD trades at $14.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YQ currently has a P/E ratio of -2.35, whereas ABCD's P/E ratio is 16.16. In terms of profitability, YQ's ROE is -0.40%, compared to ABCD's ROE of -1.19%. Regarding short-term risk, YQ is more volatile compared to ABCD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YQ.Check ABCD's competition here
Apollo Education Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: APOL)
YQ vs APOL Comparison October 2026
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YQ stands at 32.4M. In comparison, APOL has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, YQ is priced at $3.48 on the NASDAQ, while APOL trades at $10.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YQ currently has a P/E ratio of -2.35, whereas APOL's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, YQ's ROE is -0.40%, compared to APOL's ROE of -0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, YQ is more volatile compared to APOL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YQ.Check APOL's competition here
TDE Group Ltd (NASDAQ: TTEI)
YQ vs TTEI Comparison October 2026
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YQ stands at 32.4M. In comparison, TTEI has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, YQ is priced at $3.48 on the NASDAQ, while TTEI trades at N/A.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YQ currently has a P/E ratio of -2.35, whereas TTEI's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, YQ's ROE is -0.40%, compared to TTEI's ROE of -4.00%. Regarding short-term risk, YQ is not fully comparable compared to TTEI. This indicates unavailable risk data in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YQ.Check TTEI's competition here
Hailiang Education Group Inc. (NASDAQ: HLG)
YQ vs HLG Comparison October 2026
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YQ stands at 32.4M. In comparison, HLG has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, YQ is priced at $3.48 on the NASDAQ, while HLG trades at $14.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YQ currently has a P/E ratio of -2.35, whereas HLG's P/E ratio is 5.29. In terms of profitability, YQ's ROE is -0.40%, compared to HLG's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, YQ is more volatile compared to HLG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YQ.Check HLG's competition here
First High-School Education Group Co., Ltd. (NYSE: FHS)
YQ vs FHS Comparison October 2026
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YQ stands at 32.4M. In comparison, FHS has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, YQ is priced at $3.48 on the NASDAQ, while FHS trades at $0.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YQ currently has a P/E ratio of -2.35, whereas FHS's P/E ratio is 0.55. In terms of profitability, YQ's ROE is -0.40%, compared to FHS's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, YQ is less volatile compared to FHS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YQ.Check FHS's competition here
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Company (NASDAQ: HMHC)
YQ vs HMHC Comparison October 2026
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YQ stands at 32.4M. In comparison, HMHC has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, YQ is priced at $3.48 on the NASDAQ, while HMHC trades at $21.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YQ currently has a P/E ratio of -2.35, whereas HMHC's P/E ratio is 12.54. In terms of profitability, YQ's ROE is -0.40%, compared to HMHC's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, YQ is more volatile compared to HMHC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YQ.Check HMHC's competition here
Zovio Inc (NASDAQ: ZVO)
YQ vs ZVO Comparison October 2026
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YQ stands at 32.4M. In comparison, ZVO has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, YQ is priced at $3.48 on the NASDAQ, while ZVO trades at $0.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YQ currently has a P/E ratio of -2.35, whereas ZVO's P/E ratio is -0.08. In terms of profitability, YQ's ROE is -0.40%, compared to ZVO's ROE of -1.07%. Regarding short-term risk, YQ is less volatile compared to ZVO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YQ.Check ZVO's competition here
Zhangmen Education Inc. (NYSE: ZME)
YQ vs ZME Comparison October 2026
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YQ stands at 32.4M. In comparison, ZME has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, YQ is priced at $3.48 on the NASDAQ, while ZME trades at $0.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YQ currently has a P/E ratio of -2.35, whereas ZME's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, YQ's ROE is -0.40%, compared to ZME's ROE of -1.88%. Regarding short-term risk, YQ is less volatile compared to ZME. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YQ.Check ZME's competition here