
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See CVSA's competitors and their performance on the NYSE and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Education & Training Services Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for CVSA and its NYSE peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CVSA | $134.47 | -4.41% | 4.6B | 16.31 | $8.25 | N/A |
| EDU | $58.83 | +1.54% | 9.3B | 16.25 | $3.62 | +2.05% |
| TAL | $11.94 | +1.88% | 7.3B | 7.07 | $1.69 | N/A |
| LAUR | $38.80 | -0.61% | 5.3B | 21.09 | $1.84 | N/A |
| LOPE | $151.19 | +0.67% | 3.9B | 16.12 | $9.38 | N/A |
| ATGE | $106.64 | +1.49% | 3.9B | 15.71 | $6.79 | N/A |
| LRN | $86.84 | +1.81% | 3.7B | 11.29 | $7.69 | N/A |
| MH | $13.22 | -0.23% | 2.5B | 6.61 | $2.00 | N/A |
| PRDO | $33.57 | -0.71% | 2.1B | 12.12 | $2.77 | +1.80% |
| DAO | $16.65 | +1.28% | 2B | 119.64 | $0.14 | N/A |
Stock Comparison
New Oriental Education & Technology Group Inc. (NYSE: EDU)
CVSA vs EDU Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, EDU has a market cap of 9.3B. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while EDU trades at $58.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas EDU's P/E ratio is 16.25. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to EDU's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is more volatile compared to EDU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check EDU's competition here
TAL Education Group (NYSE: TAL)
CVSA vs TAL Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, TAL has a market cap of 7.3B. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while TAL trades at $11.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas TAL's P/E ratio is 7.07. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to TAL's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is more volatile compared to TAL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check TAL's competition here
Laureate Education, Inc. (NASDAQ: LAUR)
CVSA vs LAUR Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, LAUR has a market cap of 5.3B. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while LAUR trades at $38.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas LAUR's P/E ratio is 21.09. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to LAUR's ROE of +0.29%. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is more volatile compared to LAUR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check LAUR's competition here
Grand Canyon Education, Inc. (NASDAQ: LOPE)
CVSA vs LOPE Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, LOPE has a market cap of 3.9B. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while LOPE trades at $151.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas LOPE's P/E ratio is 16.12. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to LOPE's ROE of +0.31%. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is more volatile compared to LOPE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check LOPE's competition here
Adtalem Global Education Inc. (NYSE: ATGE)
CVSA vs ATGE Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, ATGE has a market cap of 3.9B. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while ATGE trades at $106.64.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas ATGE's P/E ratio is 15.71. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to ATGE's ROE of +0.31%. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is more volatile compared to ATGE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check ATGE's competition here
Stride, Inc. (NYSE: LRN)
CVSA vs LRN Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, LRN has a market cap of 3.7B. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while LRN trades at $86.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas LRN's P/E ratio is 11.29. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to LRN's ROE of +0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is more volatile compared to LRN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check LRN's competition here
McGraw Hill, Inc. (NYSE: MH)
CVSA vs MH Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, MH has a market cap of 2.5B. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while MH trades at $13.22.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas MH's P/E ratio is 6.61. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to MH's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is more volatile compared to MH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check MH's competition here
Perdoceo Education Corporation (NASDAQ: PRDO)
CVSA vs PRDO Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, PRDO has a market cap of 2.1B. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while PRDO trades at $33.57.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas PRDO's P/E ratio is 12.12. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to PRDO's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is more volatile compared to PRDO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check PRDO's competition here
Youdao, Inc. (NYSE: DAO)
CVSA vs DAO Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, DAO has a market cap of 2B. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while DAO trades at $16.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas DAO's P/E ratio is 119.64. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to DAO's ROE of -0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is more volatile compared to DAO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check DAO's competition here
Strategic Education, Inc. (NASDAQ: STRA)
CVSA vs STRA Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, STRA has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while STRA trades at $84.64.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas STRA's P/E ratio is 13.41. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to STRA's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is more volatile compared to STRA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check STRA's competition here
Afya Limited (NASDAQ: AFYA)
CVSA vs AFYA Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, AFYA has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while AFYA trades at $14.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas AFYA's P/E ratio is 8.34. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to AFYA's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is more volatile compared to AFYA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check AFYA's competition here
Coursera, Inc. (NYSE: COUR)
CVSA vs COUR Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, COUR has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while COUR trades at $6.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas COUR's P/E ratio is 18.50. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to COUR's ROE of -0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is more volatile compared to COUR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check COUR's competition here
Universal Technical Institute, Inc. (NYSE: UTI)
CVSA vs UTI Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, UTI has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while UTI trades at $21.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas UTI's P/E ratio is 34.40. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to UTI's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is less volatile compared to UTI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check UTI's competition here
Phoenix Education Partners, Inc (NYSE: PXED)
CVSA vs PXED Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, PXED has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while PXED trades at $29.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas PXED's P/E ratio is 6.61. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to PXED's ROE of +0.29%. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is more volatile compared to PXED. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check PXED's competition here
Arco Platform Limited (NASDAQ: ARCE)
CVSA vs ARCE Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, ARCE has a market cap of 927.4M. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while ARCE trades at $13.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas ARCE's P/E ratio is -73.58. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to ARCE's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is more volatile compared to ARCE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check ARCE's competition here
American Public Education, Inc. (NASDAQ: APEI)
CVSA vs APEI Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, APEI has a market cap of 844M. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while APEI trades at $46.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas APEI's P/E ratio is 18.93. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to APEI's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is more volatile compared to APEI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check APEI's competition here
QuantaSing Group Ltd (NASDAQ: QSG)
CVSA vs QSG Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, QSG has a market cap of 822.3M. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while QSG trades at $5.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas QSG's P/E ratio is 5.54. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to QSG's ROE of +1.04%. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is less volatile compared to QSG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check QSG's competition here
Lincoln Educational Services Corporation (NASDAQ: LINC)
CVSA vs LINC Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, LINC has a market cap of 806.7M. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while LINC trades at $25.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas LINC's P/E ratio is 27.34. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to LINC's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is less volatile compared to LINC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check LINC's competition here
RISE Education Cayman Ltd (NASDAQ: REDU)
CVSA vs REDU Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, REDU has a market cap of 730.3M. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while REDU trades at $3.41.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas REDU's P/E ratio is -23.04. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to REDU's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is less volatile compared to REDU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check REDU's competition here
Gaotu Techedu Inc. (NYSE: GOTU)
CVSA vs GOTU Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, GOTU has a market cap of 683.8M. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while GOTU trades at $1.88.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas GOTU's P/E ratio is -8.98. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to GOTU's ROE of -0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is less volatile compared to GOTU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check GOTU's competition here
Udemy, Inc. (NASDAQ: UDMY)
CVSA vs UDMY Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, UDMY has a market cap of 677.3M. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while UDMY trades at $4.63.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas UDMY's P/E ratio is -92.60. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to UDMY's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is more volatile compared to UDMY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check UDMY's competition here
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA)
CVSA vs VSTA Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, VSTA has a market cap of 394M. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while VSTA trades at $4.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas VSTA's P/E ratio is 4.22. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to VSTA's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is more volatile compared to VSTA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check VSTA's competition here
Vitru Limited (NASDAQ: VTRU)
CVSA vs VTRU Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, VTRU has a market cap of 304.2M. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while VTRU trades at $9.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas VTRU's P/E ratio is 15.91. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to VTRU's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is more volatile compared to VTRU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check VTRU's competition here
KinderCare Learning Companies, Inc. (NYSE: KLC)
CVSA vs KLC Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, KLC has a market cap of 300.2M. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while KLC trades at $2.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas KLC's P/E ratio is 4.97. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to KLC's ROE of -0.72%. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is more volatile compared to KLC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check KLC's competition here
Franklin Covey Co. (NYSE: FC)
CVSA vs FC Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, FC has a market cap of 229.5M. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while FC trades at $20.37.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas FC's P/E ratio is 28.22. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to FC's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is more volatile compared to FC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check FC's competition here
Legacy Education Inc. (AMEX: LGCY)
CVSA vs LGCY Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, LGCY has a market cap of 140.9M. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while LGCY trades at $11.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas LGCY's P/E ratio is 17.97. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to LGCY's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is less volatile compared to LGCY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check LGCY's competition here
Skillsoft Corp. (NYSE: SKIL-WT)
CVSA vs SKIL-WT Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, SKIL-WT has a market cap of 138.5M. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while SKIL-WT trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas SKIL-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to SKIL-WT's ROE of +10.24%. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is less volatile compared to SKIL-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check SKIL-WT's competition here
Chegg, Inc. (NYSE: CHGG)
CVSA vs CHGG Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, CHGG has a market cap of 94.1M. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while CHGG trades at $0.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas CHGG's P/E ratio is -21.01. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to CHGG's ROE of -0.42%. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is less volatile compared to CHGG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check CHGG's competition here
51Talk Online Education Group (AMEX: COE)
CVSA vs COE Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, COE has a market cap of 93M. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while COE trades at $15.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas COE's P/E ratio is -6.94. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to COE's ROE of +0.62%. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is more volatile compared to COE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check COE's competition here
Bright Scholar Education Holdings Limited (NYSE: BEDU)
CVSA vs BEDU Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, BEDU has a market cap of 66.8M. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while BEDU trades at $2.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas BEDU's P/E ratio is -0.55. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to BEDU's ROE of -1.03%. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is more volatile compared to BEDU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check BEDU's competition here
Skillsoft Corp. (NYSE: SKIL)
CVSA vs SKIL Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, SKIL has a market cap of 61.7M. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while SKIL trades at $6.93.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas SKIL's P/E ratio is 1.38. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to SKIL's ROE of +10.24%. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is less volatile compared to SKIL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check SKIL's competition here
LEIFRAS Co., Ltd. American Depositary Shares (NASDAQ: LFS)
CVSA vs LFS Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, LFS has a market cap of 59.4M. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while LFS trades at $2.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas LFS's P/E ratio is 75.67. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to LFS's ROE of +0.36%. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is more volatile compared to LFS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check LFS's competition here
Meta Data Limited (NYSE: ONE)
CVSA vs ONE Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, ONE has a market cap of 51.3M. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while ONE trades at $1.34.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas ONE's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to ONE's ROE of +2.36%. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is less volatile compared to ONE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check ONE's competition here
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL)
CVSA vs YOUL Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, YOUL has a market cap of 41.5M. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while YOUL trades at $0.51.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas YOUL's P/E ratio is 5.69. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to YOUL's ROE of +0.29%. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is more volatile compared to YOUL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check YOUL's competition here
Sunlands Technology Group (NYSE: STG)
CVSA vs STG Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, STG has a market cap of 39M. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while STG trades at $2.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas STG's P/E ratio is 0.83. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to STG's ROE of +0.33%. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is more volatile compared to STG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check STG's competition here
Meta Data Limited (NYSE: AIU)
CVSA vs AIU Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, AIU has a market cap of 37.6M. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while AIU trades at $0.61.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas AIU's P/E ratio is 0.51. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to AIU's ROE of -1.90%. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is less volatile compared to AIU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check AIU's competition here
Genius Group Limited (AMEX: GNS)
CVSA vs GNS Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, GNS has a market cap of 34.4M. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while GNS trades at $0.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas GNS's P/E ratio is -0.22. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to GNS's ROE of -0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is less volatile compared to GNS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check GNS's competition here
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ)
CVSA vs YQ Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, YQ has a market cap of 19.5M. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while YQ trades at $2.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas YQ's P/E ratio is -1.42. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to YQ's ROE of -0.46%. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is less volatile compared to YQ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check YQ's competition here
Gravitas Education Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: GEHI)
CVSA vs GEHI Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, GEHI has a market cap of 18.3M. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while GEHI trades at $13.23.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas GEHI's P/E ratio is -0.24. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to GEHI's ROE of -0.90%. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is less volatile compared to GEHI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check GEHI's competition here
Skillful Craftsman Education Technology Limited (NASDAQ: EDTK)
CVSA vs EDTK Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, EDTK has a market cap of 14.8M. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while EDTK trades at $0.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas EDTK's P/E ratio is -1.78. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to EDTK's ROE of -0.87%. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is more volatile compared to EDTK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check EDTK's competition here
ATA Creativity Global (NASDAQ: AACG)
CVSA vs AACG Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, AACG has a market cap of 14.6M. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while AACG trades at $0.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas AACG's P/E ratio is -4.60. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to AACG's ROE of -0.90%. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is less volatile compared to AACG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check AACG's competition here
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH)
CVSA vs IH Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, IH has a market cap of 13.3M. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while IH trades at $1.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas IH's P/E ratio is 5.31. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to IH's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is less volatile compared to IH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check IH's competition here
TCTM Kids IT Education Inc. (NASDAQ: TEDU)
CVSA vs TEDU Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, TEDU has a market cap of 12.2M. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while TEDU trades at $1.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas TEDU's P/E ratio is -2.40. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to TEDU's ROE of -0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is less volatile compared to TEDU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check TEDU's competition here
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU)
CVSA vs VEDU Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, VEDU has a market cap of 9.3M. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while VEDU trades at $0.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas VEDU's P/E ratio is -1.91. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to VEDU's ROE of -0.43%. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is less volatile compared to VEDU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check VEDU's competition here
Wah Fu Education Group Limited (NASDAQ: WAFU)
CVSA vs WAFU Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, WAFU has a market cap of 6.1M. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while WAFU trades at $1.39.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas WAFU's P/E ratio is 1.31. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to WAFU's ROE of -0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is more volatile compared to WAFU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check WAFU's competition here
TCTM Kids IT Education Inc. (NASDAQ: TCTM)
CVSA vs TCTM Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, TCTM has a market cap of 4.9M. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while TCTM trades at $0.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas TCTM's P/E ratio is -0.15. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to TCTM's ROE of -2.40%. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is less volatile compared to TCTM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check TCTM's competition here
2U, Inc. (NASDAQ: TWOU)
CVSA vs TWOU Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, TWOU has a market cap of 4.4M. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while TWOU trades at $1.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas TWOU's P/E ratio is -0.01. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to TWOU's ROE of -0.88%. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is less volatile compared to TWOU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check TWOU's competition here
China Liberal Education Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: CLEU)
CVSA vs CLEU Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, CLEU has a market cap of 3.5M. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while CLEU trades at $1.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas CLEU's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to CLEU's ROE of -0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is less volatile compared to CLEU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check CLEU's competition here
Meten Holding Group Ltd. (NASDAQ: METX)
CVSA vs METX Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, METX has a market cap of 3.1M. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while METX trades at $2.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas METX's P/E ratio is 0.79. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to METX's ROE of -0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is less volatile compared to METX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check METX's competition here
Golden Sun Education Group Limited (NASDAQ: GSUN)
CVSA vs GSUN Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, GSUN has a market cap of 2.6M. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while GSUN trades at $0.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas GSUN's P/E ratio is -0.11. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to GSUN's ROE of -0.48%. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is less volatile compared to GSUN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check GSUN's competition here
Elite Education Group International Limited (NASDAQ: EEIQ)
CVSA vs EEIQ Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, EEIQ has a market cap of 2.1M. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while EEIQ trades at $2.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas EEIQ's P/E ratio is -0.63. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to EEIQ's ROE of -0.63%. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is more volatile compared to EEIQ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check EEIQ's competition here
Jianzhi Education Technology Group Company Limited (NASDAQ: JZ)
CVSA vs JZ Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, JZ has a market cap of 2.1M. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while JZ trades at $1.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas JZ's P/E ratio is -1.85. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to JZ's ROE of -0.44%. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is less volatile compared to JZ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check JZ's competition here
Four Seasons Education (Cayman) Inc. (NYSE: FEDU)
CVSA vs FEDU Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, FEDU has a market cap of 2.1M. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while FEDU trades at $9.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas FEDU's P/E ratio is 1.35. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to FEDU's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is more volatile compared to FEDU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check FEDU's competition here
KIDZ AI Inc. (NASDAQ: KIDZ)
CVSA vs KIDZ Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, KIDZ has a market cap of 1.7M. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while KIDZ trades at $4.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas KIDZ's P/E ratio is -0.27. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to KIDZ's ROE of -1.68%. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is less volatile compared to KIDZ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check KIDZ's competition here
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL)
CVSA vs FCHL Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, FCHL has a market cap of 1.3M. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while FCHL trades at $1.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas FCHL's P/E ratio is -0.04. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to FCHL's ROE of -2.55%. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is more volatile compared to FCHL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check FCHL's competition here
RYB Education, Inc. (NYSE: RYB)
CVSA vs RYB Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, RYB has a market cap of 1M. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while RYB trades at $0.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas RYB's P/E ratio is 1.87. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to RYB's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is less volatile compared to RYB. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check RYB's competition here
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV)
CVSA vs GV Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, GV has a market cap of 606.7K. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while GV trades at $0.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas GV's P/E ratio is -0.09. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to GV's ROE of -1.38%. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is less volatile compared to GV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check GV's competition here
Ambow Education Holding Ltd. (AMEX: AMBO)
CVSA vs AMBO Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, AMBO has a market cap of 298.5K. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while AMBO trades at $2.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas AMBO's P/E ratio is 1.40. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to AMBO's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is more volatile compared to AMBO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check AMBO's competition here
Lixiang Education Holding Co., Ltd. (NASDAQ: LXEH)
CVSA vs LXEH Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, LXEH has a market cap of 123.3K. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while LXEH trades at $1.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas LXEH's P/E ratio is -0.22. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to LXEH's ROE of -0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is more volatile compared to LXEH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check LXEH's competition here
KIDZ AI Inc. Warrant 2025 - 04.03.30 on KIDZ AI (NASDAQ: KIDZW)
CVSA vs KIDZW Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, KIDZW has a market cap of 12.1K. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while KIDZW trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas KIDZW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to KIDZW's ROE of -1.68%. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is less volatile compared to KIDZW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check KIDZW's competition here
GP Strategies Corporation (NYSE: GPX)
CVSA vs GPX Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, GPX has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while GPX trades at $20.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas GPX's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to GPX's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is more volatile compared to GPX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check GPX's competition here
Hailiang Education Group Inc. (NASDAQ: HLG)
CVSA vs HLG Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, HLG has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while HLG trades at $14.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas HLG's P/E ratio is 5.29. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to HLG's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is more volatile compared to HLG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check HLG's competition here
Meten EdtechX Education Group Ltd. (NASDAQ: METXW)
CVSA vs METXW Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, METXW has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while METXW trades at $0.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas METXW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to METXW's ROE of -0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is less volatile compared to METXW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check METXW's competition here
Puxin Limited (NYSE: NEW)
CVSA vs NEW Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, NEW has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while NEW trades at $1.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas NEW's P/E ratio is -0.55. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to NEW's ROE of -0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is less volatile compared to NEW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check NEW's competition here
Capella Education Company (NASDAQ: CPLA)
CVSA vs CPLA Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, CPLA has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while CPLA trades at $104.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas CPLA's P/E ratio is 46.14. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to CPLA's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is more volatile compared to CPLA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check CPLA's competition here
Cambium Learning Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: ABCD)
CVSA vs ABCD Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, ABCD has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while ABCD trades at $14.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas ABCD's P/E ratio is 16.16. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to ABCD's ROE of -1.19%. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is more volatile compared to ABCD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check ABCD's competition here
Zovio Inc (NASDAQ: ZVO)
CVSA vs ZVO Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, ZVO has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while ZVO trades at $0.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas ZVO's P/E ratio is -0.08. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to ZVO's ROE of -1.07%. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is less volatile compared to ZVO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check ZVO's competition here
Apollo Education Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: APOL)
CVSA vs APOL Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, APOL has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while APOL trades at $10.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas APOL's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to APOL's ROE of -0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is more volatile compared to APOL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check APOL's competition here
TDE Group Ltd (NASDAQ: TTEI)
CVSA vs TTEI Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, TTEI has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while TTEI trades at N/A.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas TTEI's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to TTEI's ROE of -4.00%. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is not fully comparable compared to TTEI. This indicates unavailable risk data in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check TTEI's competition here
First High-School Education Group Co., Ltd. (NYSE: FHS)
CVSA vs FHS Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, FHS has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while FHS trades at $0.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas FHS's P/E ratio is 0.55. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to FHS's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is less volatile compared to FHS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check FHS's competition here
Zhangmen Education Inc. (NYSE: ZME)
CVSA vs ZME Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, ZME has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while ZME trades at $0.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas ZME's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to ZME's ROE of -1.88%. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is less volatile compared to ZME. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check ZME's competition here
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Company (NASDAQ: HMHC)
CVSA vs HMHC Comparison September 2026
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVSA stands at 4.6B. In comparison, HMHC has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, CVSA is priced at $134.47 on the NYSE, while HMHC trades at $21.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVSA currently has a P/E ratio of 16.31, whereas HMHC's P/E ratio is 12.54. In terms of profitability, CVSA's ROE is +0.18%, compared to HMHC's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, CVSA is more volatile compared to HMHC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVSA.Check HMHC's competition here