
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See VEDU's competitors and their performance on the NASDAQ and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Education & Training Services Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for VEDU and its NASDAQ peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VEDU | $0.19 | +14.23% | 9.3M | -1.91 | -$0.10 | N/A |
| EDU | $58.83 | +1.54% | 9.3B | 16.25 | $3.62 | +2.05% |
| TAL | $11.94 | +1.88% | 7.3B | 7.07 | $1.69 | N/A |
| LAUR | $38.80 | -0.61% | 5.3B | 21.09 | $1.84 | N/A |
| CVSA | $134.47 | -4.41% | 4.6B | 16.31 | $8.25 | N/A |
| LOPE | $151.19 | +0.67% | 3.9B | 16.12 | $9.38 | N/A |
| ATGE | $106.64 | +1.49% | 3.9B | 15.71 | $6.79 | N/A |
| LRN | $86.84 | +1.81% | 3.7B | 11.29 | $7.69 | N/A |
| MH | $13.22 | -0.23% | 2.5B | 6.61 | $2.00 | N/A |
| PRDO | $33.57 | -0.71% | 2.1B | 12.12 | $2.77 | +1.80% |
Stock Comparison
New Oriental Education & Technology Group Inc. (NYSE: EDU)
VEDU vs EDU Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, EDU has a market cap of 9.3B. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while EDU trades at $58.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas EDU's P/E ratio is 16.25. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to EDU's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is more volatile compared to EDU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check EDU's competition here
TAL Education Group (NYSE: TAL)
VEDU vs TAL Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, TAL has a market cap of 7.3B. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while TAL trades at $11.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas TAL's P/E ratio is 7.07. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to TAL's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is more volatile compared to TAL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check TAL's competition here
Laureate Education, Inc. (NASDAQ: LAUR)
VEDU vs LAUR Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, LAUR has a market cap of 5.3B. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while LAUR trades at $38.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas LAUR's P/E ratio is 21.09. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to LAUR's ROE of +0.29%. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is more volatile compared to LAUR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check LAUR's competition here
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA)
VEDU vs CVSA Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, CVSA has a market cap of 4.6B. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while CVSA trades at $134.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas CVSA's P/E ratio is 16.31. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to CVSA's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is more volatile compared to CVSA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check CVSA's competition here
Grand Canyon Education, Inc. (NASDAQ: LOPE)
VEDU vs LOPE Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, LOPE has a market cap of 3.9B. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while LOPE trades at $151.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas LOPE's P/E ratio is 16.12. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to LOPE's ROE of +0.31%. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is more volatile compared to LOPE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check LOPE's competition here
Adtalem Global Education Inc. (NYSE: ATGE)
VEDU vs ATGE Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, ATGE has a market cap of 3.9B. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while ATGE trades at $106.64.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas ATGE's P/E ratio is 15.71. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to ATGE's ROE of +0.31%. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is more volatile compared to ATGE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check ATGE's competition here
Stride, Inc. (NYSE: LRN)
VEDU vs LRN Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, LRN has a market cap of 3.7B. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while LRN trades at $86.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas LRN's P/E ratio is 11.29. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to LRN's ROE of +0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is more volatile compared to LRN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check LRN's competition here
McGraw Hill, Inc. (NYSE: MH)
VEDU vs MH Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, MH has a market cap of 2.5B. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while MH trades at $13.22.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas MH's P/E ratio is 6.61. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to MH's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is more volatile compared to MH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check MH's competition here
Perdoceo Education Corporation (NASDAQ: PRDO)
VEDU vs PRDO Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, PRDO has a market cap of 2.1B. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while PRDO trades at $33.57.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas PRDO's P/E ratio is 12.12. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to PRDO's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is more volatile compared to PRDO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check PRDO's competition here
Youdao, Inc. (NYSE: DAO)
VEDU vs DAO Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, DAO has a market cap of 2B. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while DAO trades at $16.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas DAO's P/E ratio is 119.64. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to DAO's ROE of -0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is more volatile compared to DAO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check DAO's competition here
Strategic Education, Inc. (NASDAQ: STRA)
VEDU vs STRA Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, STRA has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while STRA trades at $84.64.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas STRA's P/E ratio is 13.41. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to STRA's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is more volatile compared to STRA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check STRA's competition here
Afya Limited (NASDAQ: AFYA)
VEDU vs AFYA Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, AFYA has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while AFYA trades at $14.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas AFYA's P/E ratio is 8.34. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to AFYA's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is more volatile compared to AFYA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check AFYA's competition here
Coursera, Inc. (NYSE: COUR)
VEDU vs COUR Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, COUR has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while COUR trades at $6.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas COUR's P/E ratio is 18.50. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to COUR's ROE of -0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is more volatile compared to COUR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check COUR's competition here
Universal Technical Institute, Inc. (NYSE: UTI)
VEDU vs UTI Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, UTI has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while UTI trades at $21.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas UTI's P/E ratio is 34.40. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to UTI's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is more volatile compared to UTI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check UTI's competition here
Phoenix Education Partners, Inc (NYSE: PXED)
VEDU vs PXED Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, PXED has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while PXED trades at $29.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas PXED's P/E ratio is 6.61. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to PXED's ROE of +0.29%. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is more volatile compared to PXED. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check PXED's competition here
Arco Platform Limited (NASDAQ: ARCE)
VEDU vs ARCE Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, ARCE has a market cap of 927.4M. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while ARCE trades at $13.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas ARCE's P/E ratio is -73.58. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to ARCE's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is more volatile compared to ARCE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check ARCE's competition here
American Public Education, Inc. (NASDAQ: APEI)
VEDU vs APEI Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, APEI has a market cap of 844M. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while APEI trades at $46.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas APEI's P/E ratio is 18.93. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to APEI's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is more volatile compared to APEI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check APEI's competition here
QuantaSing Group Ltd (NASDAQ: QSG)
VEDU vs QSG Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, QSG has a market cap of 822.3M. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while QSG trades at $5.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas QSG's P/E ratio is 5.54. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to QSG's ROE of +1.04%. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is more volatile compared to QSG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check QSG's competition here
Lincoln Educational Services Corporation (NASDAQ: LINC)
VEDU vs LINC Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, LINC has a market cap of 806.7M. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while LINC trades at $25.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas LINC's P/E ratio is 27.34. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to LINC's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is more volatile compared to LINC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check LINC's competition here
RISE Education Cayman Ltd (NASDAQ: REDU)
VEDU vs REDU Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, REDU has a market cap of 730.3M. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while REDU trades at $3.41.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas REDU's P/E ratio is -23.04. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to REDU's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is less volatile compared to REDU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check REDU's competition here
Gaotu Techedu Inc. (NYSE: GOTU)
VEDU vs GOTU Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, GOTU has a market cap of 683.8M. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while GOTU trades at $1.88.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas GOTU's P/E ratio is -8.98. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to GOTU's ROE of -0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is more volatile compared to GOTU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check GOTU's competition here
Udemy, Inc. (NASDAQ: UDMY)
VEDU vs UDMY Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, UDMY has a market cap of 677.3M. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while UDMY trades at $4.63.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas UDMY's P/E ratio is -92.60. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to UDMY's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is more volatile compared to UDMY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check UDMY's competition here
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA)
VEDU vs VSTA Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, VSTA has a market cap of 394M. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while VSTA trades at $4.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas VSTA's P/E ratio is 4.22. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to VSTA's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is more volatile compared to VSTA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check VSTA's competition here
Vitru Limited (NASDAQ: VTRU)
VEDU vs VTRU Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, VTRU has a market cap of 304.2M. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while VTRU trades at $9.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas VTRU's P/E ratio is 15.91. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to VTRU's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is more volatile compared to VTRU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check VTRU's competition here
KinderCare Learning Companies, Inc. (NYSE: KLC)
VEDU vs KLC Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, KLC has a market cap of 300.2M. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while KLC trades at $2.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas KLC's P/E ratio is 4.97. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to KLC's ROE of -0.72%. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is more volatile compared to KLC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check KLC's competition here
Franklin Covey Co. (NYSE: FC)
VEDU vs FC Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, FC has a market cap of 229.5M. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while FC trades at $20.37.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas FC's P/E ratio is 28.22. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to FC's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is more volatile compared to FC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check FC's competition here
Legacy Education Inc. (AMEX: LGCY)
VEDU vs LGCY Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, LGCY has a market cap of 140.9M. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while LGCY trades at $11.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas LGCY's P/E ratio is 17.97. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to LGCY's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is more volatile compared to LGCY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check LGCY's competition here
Skillsoft Corp. (NYSE: SKIL-WT)
VEDU vs SKIL-WT Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, SKIL-WT has a market cap of 138.5M. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while SKIL-WT trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas SKIL-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to SKIL-WT's ROE of +10.24%. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is more volatile compared to SKIL-WT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check SKIL-WT's competition here
Chegg, Inc. (NYSE: CHGG)
VEDU vs CHGG Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, CHGG has a market cap of 94.1M. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while CHGG trades at $0.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas CHGG's P/E ratio is -21.01. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to CHGG's ROE of -0.42%. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is more volatile compared to CHGG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check CHGG's competition here
51Talk Online Education Group (AMEX: COE)
VEDU vs COE Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, COE has a market cap of 93M. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while COE trades at $15.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas COE's P/E ratio is -6.94. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to COE's ROE of +0.62%. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is more volatile compared to COE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check COE's competition here
Bright Scholar Education Holdings Limited (NYSE: BEDU)
VEDU vs BEDU Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, BEDU has a market cap of 66.8M. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while BEDU trades at $2.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas BEDU's P/E ratio is -0.55. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to BEDU's ROE of -1.03%. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is more volatile compared to BEDU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check BEDU's competition here
Skillsoft Corp. (NYSE: SKIL)
VEDU vs SKIL Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, SKIL has a market cap of 61.7M. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while SKIL trades at $6.93.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas SKIL's P/E ratio is 1.38. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to SKIL's ROE of +10.24%. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is more volatile compared to SKIL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check SKIL's competition here
LEIFRAS Co., Ltd. American Depositary Shares (NASDAQ: LFS)
VEDU vs LFS Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, LFS has a market cap of 59.4M. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while LFS trades at $2.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas LFS's P/E ratio is 75.67. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to LFS's ROE of +0.36%. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is more volatile compared to LFS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check LFS's competition here
Meta Data Limited (NYSE: ONE)
VEDU vs ONE Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, ONE has a market cap of 51.3M. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while ONE trades at $1.34.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas ONE's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to ONE's ROE of +2.36%. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is more volatile compared to ONE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check ONE's competition here
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL)
VEDU vs YOUL Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, YOUL has a market cap of 41.5M. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while YOUL trades at $0.51.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas YOUL's P/E ratio is 5.69. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to YOUL's ROE of +0.29%. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is more volatile compared to YOUL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check YOUL's competition here
Sunlands Technology Group (NYSE: STG)
VEDU vs STG Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, STG has a market cap of 39M. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while STG trades at $2.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas STG's P/E ratio is 0.83. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to STG's ROE of +0.33%. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is more volatile compared to STG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check STG's competition here
Meta Data Limited (NYSE: AIU)
VEDU vs AIU Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, AIU has a market cap of 37.6M. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while AIU trades at $0.61.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas AIU's P/E ratio is 0.51. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to AIU's ROE of -1.90%. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is more volatile compared to AIU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check AIU's competition here
Genius Group Limited (AMEX: GNS)
VEDU vs GNS Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, GNS has a market cap of 34.4M. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while GNS trades at $0.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas GNS's P/E ratio is -0.22. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to GNS's ROE of -0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is more volatile compared to GNS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check GNS's competition here
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ)
VEDU vs YQ Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, YQ has a market cap of 19.5M. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while YQ trades at $2.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas YQ's P/E ratio is -1.42. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to YQ's ROE of -0.46%. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is more volatile compared to YQ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check YQ's competition here
Gravitas Education Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: GEHI)
VEDU vs GEHI Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, GEHI has a market cap of 18.3M. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while GEHI trades at $13.23.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas GEHI's P/E ratio is -0.24. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to GEHI's ROE of -0.90%. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is more volatile compared to GEHI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check GEHI's competition here
Skillful Craftsman Education Technology Limited (NASDAQ: EDTK)
VEDU vs EDTK Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, EDTK has a market cap of 14.8M. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while EDTK trades at $0.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas EDTK's P/E ratio is -1.78. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to EDTK's ROE of -0.87%. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is more volatile compared to EDTK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check EDTK's competition here
ATA Creativity Global (NASDAQ: AACG)
VEDU vs AACG Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, AACG has a market cap of 14.6M. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while AACG trades at $0.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas AACG's P/E ratio is -4.60. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to AACG's ROE of -0.90%. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is more volatile compared to AACG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check AACG's competition here
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH)
VEDU vs IH Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, IH has a market cap of 13.3M. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while IH trades at $1.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas IH's P/E ratio is 5.31. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to IH's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is more volatile compared to IH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check IH's competition here
TCTM Kids IT Education Inc. (NASDAQ: TEDU)
VEDU vs TEDU Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, TEDU has a market cap of 12.2M. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while TEDU trades at $1.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas TEDU's P/E ratio is -2.40. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to TEDU's ROE of -0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is more volatile compared to TEDU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check TEDU's competition here
Wah Fu Education Group Limited (NASDAQ: WAFU)
VEDU vs WAFU Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, WAFU has a market cap of 6.1M. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while WAFU trades at $1.39.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas WAFU's P/E ratio is 1.31. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to WAFU's ROE of -0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is more volatile compared to WAFU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check WAFU's competition here
TCTM Kids IT Education Inc. (NASDAQ: TCTM)
VEDU vs TCTM Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, TCTM has a market cap of 4.9M. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while TCTM trades at $0.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas TCTM's P/E ratio is -0.15. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to TCTM's ROE of -2.40%. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is more volatile compared to TCTM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check TCTM's competition here
2U, Inc. (NASDAQ: TWOU)
VEDU vs TWOU Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, TWOU has a market cap of 4.4M. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while TWOU trades at $1.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas TWOU's P/E ratio is -0.01. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to TWOU's ROE of -0.88%. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is less volatile compared to TWOU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check TWOU's competition here
China Liberal Education Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: CLEU)
VEDU vs CLEU Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, CLEU has a market cap of 3.5M. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while CLEU trades at $1.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas CLEU's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to CLEU's ROE of -0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is more volatile compared to CLEU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check CLEU's competition here
Meten Holding Group Ltd. (NASDAQ: METX)
VEDU vs METX Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, METX has a market cap of 3.1M. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while METX trades at $2.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas METX's P/E ratio is 0.79. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to METX's ROE of -0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is more volatile compared to METX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check METX's competition here
Golden Sun Education Group Limited (NASDAQ: GSUN)
VEDU vs GSUN Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, GSUN has a market cap of 2.6M. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while GSUN trades at $0.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas GSUN's P/E ratio is -0.11. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to GSUN's ROE of -0.48%. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is less volatile compared to GSUN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check GSUN's competition here
Elite Education Group International Limited (NASDAQ: EEIQ)
VEDU vs EEIQ Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, EEIQ has a market cap of 2.1M. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while EEIQ trades at $2.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas EEIQ's P/E ratio is -0.63. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to EEIQ's ROE of -0.63%. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is more volatile compared to EEIQ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check EEIQ's competition here
Jianzhi Education Technology Group Company Limited (NASDAQ: JZ)
VEDU vs JZ Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, JZ has a market cap of 2.1M. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while JZ trades at $1.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas JZ's P/E ratio is -1.85. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to JZ's ROE of -0.44%. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is less volatile compared to JZ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check JZ's competition here
Four Seasons Education (Cayman) Inc. (NYSE: FEDU)
VEDU vs FEDU Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, FEDU has a market cap of 2.1M. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while FEDU trades at $9.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas FEDU's P/E ratio is 1.35. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to FEDU's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is more volatile compared to FEDU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check FEDU's competition here
KIDZ AI Inc. (NASDAQ: KIDZ)
VEDU vs KIDZ Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, KIDZ has a market cap of 1.7M. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while KIDZ trades at $4.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas KIDZ's P/E ratio is -0.27. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to KIDZ's ROE of -1.68%. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is more volatile compared to KIDZ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check KIDZ's competition here
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL)
VEDU vs FCHL Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, FCHL has a market cap of 1.3M. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while FCHL trades at $1.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas FCHL's P/E ratio is -0.04. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to FCHL's ROE of -2.55%. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is more volatile compared to FCHL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check FCHL's competition here
RYB Education, Inc. (NYSE: RYB)
VEDU vs RYB Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, RYB has a market cap of 1M. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while RYB trades at $0.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas RYB's P/E ratio is 1.87. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to RYB's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is more volatile compared to RYB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check RYB's competition here
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV)
VEDU vs GV Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, GV has a market cap of 606.7K. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while GV trades at $0.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas GV's P/E ratio is -0.09. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to GV's ROE of -1.38%. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is less volatile compared to GV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check GV's competition here
Ambow Education Holding Ltd. (AMEX: AMBO)
VEDU vs AMBO Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, AMBO has a market cap of 298.5K. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while AMBO trades at $2.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas AMBO's P/E ratio is 1.40. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to AMBO's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is more volatile compared to AMBO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check AMBO's competition here
Lixiang Education Holding Co., Ltd. (NASDAQ: LXEH)
VEDU vs LXEH Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, LXEH has a market cap of 123.3K. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while LXEH trades at $1.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas LXEH's P/E ratio is -0.22. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to LXEH's ROE of -0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is more volatile compared to LXEH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check LXEH's competition here
KIDZ AI Inc. Warrant 2025 - 04.03.30 on KIDZ AI (NASDAQ: KIDZW)
VEDU vs KIDZW Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, KIDZW has a market cap of 12.1K. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while KIDZW trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas KIDZW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to KIDZW's ROE of -1.68%. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is less volatile compared to KIDZW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check KIDZW's competition here
Zovio Inc (NASDAQ: ZVO)
VEDU vs ZVO Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, ZVO has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while ZVO trades at $0.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas ZVO's P/E ratio is -0.08. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to ZVO's ROE of -1.07%. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is more volatile compared to ZVO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check ZVO's competition here
Hailiang Education Group Inc. (NASDAQ: HLG)
VEDU vs HLG Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, HLG has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while HLG trades at $14.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas HLG's P/E ratio is 5.29. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to HLG's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is more volatile compared to HLG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check HLG's competition here
First High-School Education Group Co., Ltd. (NYSE: FHS)
VEDU vs FHS Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, FHS has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while FHS trades at $0.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas FHS's P/E ratio is 0.55. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to FHS's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is less volatile compared to FHS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check FHS's competition here
Meten EdtechX Education Group Ltd. (NASDAQ: METXW)
VEDU vs METXW Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, METXW has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while METXW trades at $0.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas METXW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to METXW's ROE of -0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is more volatile compared to METXW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check METXW's competition here
Puxin Limited (NYSE: NEW)
VEDU vs NEW Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, NEW has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while NEW trades at $1.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas NEW's P/E ratio is -0.55. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to NEW's ROE of -0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is more volatile compared to NEW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check NEW's competition here
Capella Education Company (NASDAQ: CPLA)
VEDU vs CPLA Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, CPLA has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while CPLA trades at $104.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas CPLA's P/E ratio is 46.14. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to CPLA's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is more volatile compared to CPLA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check CPLA's competition here
Cambium Learning Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: ABCD)
VEDU vs ABCD Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, ABCD has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while ABCD trades at $14.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas ABCD's P/E ratio is 16.16. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to ABCD's ROE of -1.19%. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is more volatile compared to ABCD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check ABCD's competition here
Zhangmen Education Inc. (NYSE: ZME)
VEDU vs ZME Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, ZME has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while ZME trades at $0.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas ZME's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to ZME's ROE of -1.88%. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is more volatile compared to ZME. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check ZME's competition here
Apollo Education Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: APOL)
VEDU vs APOL Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, APOL has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while APOL trades at $10.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas APOL's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to APOL's ROE of -0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is more volatile compared to APOL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check APOL's competition here
TDE Group Ltd (NASDAQ: TTEI)
VEDU vs TTEI Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, TTEI has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while TTEI trades at N/A.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas TTEI's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to TTEI's ROE of -4.00%. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is not fully comparable compared to TTEI. This indicates unavailable risk data in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check TTEI's competition here
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Company (NASDAQ: HMHC)
VEDU vs HMHC Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, HMHC has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while HMHC trades at $21.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas HMHC's P/E ratio is 12.54. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to HMHC's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is more volatile compared to HMHC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check HMHC's competition here
GP Strategies Corporation (NYSE: GPX)
VEDU vs GPX Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VEDU stands at 9.3M. In comparison, GPX has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, VEDU is priced at $0.19 on the NASDAQ, while GPX trades at $20.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VEDU currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas GPX's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, VEDU's ROE is -0.43%, compared to GPX's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, VEDU is more volatile compared to GPX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VEDU.Check GPX's competition here