
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See YOUL's competitors and their performance on the NASDAQ and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Education & Training Services Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for YOUL and its NASDAQ peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YOUL | $0.49 | +3.05% | 41.3M | 5.67 | $0.09 | N/A |
| EDU | $59.15 | +0.15% | 9.3B | 16.34 | $3.62 | +2.02% |
| TAL | $12.13 | -0.82% | 7.4B | 7.18 | $1.69 | N/A |
| LAUR | $36.19 | -2.87% | 5B | 19.67 | $1.84 | N/A |
| CVSA | $134.16 | +0.43% | 4.6B | 16.28 | $8.25 | N/A |
| LOPE | $149.59 | -0.33% | 3.9B | 15.95 | $9.38 | N/A |
| ATGE | $106.64 | +1.49% | 3.9B | 15.71 | $6.79 | N/A |
| LRN | $85.10 | -2.50% | 3.6B | 11.07 | $7.69 | N/A |
| MH | $12.85 | -0.54% | 2.5B | 6.44 | $2.00 | N/A |
| PRDO | $33.09 | +0.30% | 2.1B | 11.95 | $2.77 | +1.86% |
Stock Comparison
New Oriental Education & Technology Group Inc. (NYSE: EDU)
YOUL vs EDU Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, EDU has a market cap of 9.3B. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while EDU trades at $59.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas EDU's P/E ratio is 16.34. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to EDU's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is more volatile compared to EDU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check EDU's competition here
TAL Education Group (NYSE: TAL)
YOUL vs TAL Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, TAL has a market cap of 7.4B. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while TAL trades at $12.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas TAL's P/E ratio is 7.18. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to TAL's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is more volatile compared to TAL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check TAL's competition here
Laureate Education, Inc. (NASDAQ: LAUR)
YOUL vs LAUR Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, LAUR has a market cap of 5B. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while LAUR trades at $36.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas LAUR's P/E ratio is 19.67. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to LAUR's ROE of +0.29%. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is more volatile compared to LAUR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check LAUR's competition here
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA)
YOUL vs CVSA Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, CVSA has a market cap of 4.6B. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while CVSA trades at $134.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas CVSA's P/E ratio is 16.28. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to CVSA's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is more volatile compared to CVSA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check CVSA's competition here
Grand Canyon Education, Inc. (NASDAQ: LOPE)
YOUL vs LOPE Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, LOPE has a market cap of 3.9B. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while LOPE trades at $149.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas LOPE's P/E ratio is 15.95. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to LOPE's ROE of +0.31%. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is more volatile compared to LOPE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check LOPE's competition here
Adtalem Global Education Inc. (NYSE: ATGE)
YOUL vs ATGE Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, ATGE has a market cap of 3.9B. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while ATGE trades at $106.64.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas ATGE's P/E ratio is 15.71. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to ATGE's ROE of +0.31%. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is more volatile compared to ATGE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check ATGE's competition here
Stride, Inc. (NYSE: LRN)
YOUL vs LRN Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, LRN has a market cap of 3.6B. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while LRN trades at $85.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas LRN's P/E ratio is 11.07. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to LRN's ROE of +0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is more volatile compared to LRN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check LRN's competition here
McGraw Hill, Inc. (NYSE: MH)
YOUL vs MH Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, MH has a market cap of 2.5B. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while MH trades at $12.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas MH's P/E ratio is 6.44. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to MH's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is more volatile compared to MH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check MH's competition here
Perdoceo Education Corporation (NASDAQ: PRDO)
YOUL vs PRDO Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, PRDO has a market cap of 2.1B. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while PRDO trades at $33.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas PRDO's P/E ratio is 11.95. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to PRDO's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is more volatile compared to PRDO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check PRDO's competition here
Strategic Education, Inc. (NASDAQ: STRA)
YOUL vs STRA Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, STRA has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while STRA trades at $82.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas STRA's P/E ratio is 13.02. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to STRA's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is more volatile compared to STRA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check STRA's competition here
Youdao, Inc. (NYSE: DAO)
YOUL vs DAO Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, DAO has a market cap of 1.8B. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while DAO trades at $14.89.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas DAO's P/E ratio is 106.71. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to DAO's ROE of -0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is less volatile compared to DAO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check DAO's competition here
Afya Limited (NASDAQ: AFYA)
YOUL vs AFYA Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, AFYA has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while AFYA trades at $14.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas AFYA's P/E ratio is 8.52. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to AFYA's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is more volatile compared to AFYA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check AFYA's competition here
Universal Technical Institute, Inc. (NYSE: UTI)
YOUL vs UTI Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, UTI has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while UTI trades at $20.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas UTI's P/E ratio is 33.74. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to UTI's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is less volatile compared to UTI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check UTI's competition here
Coursera, Inc. (NYSE: COUR)
YOUL vs COUR Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, COUR has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while COUR trades at $6.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas COUR's P/E ratio is 17.50. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to COUR's ROE of -0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is more volatile compared to COUR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check COUR's competition here
Phoenix Education Partners, Inc (NYSE: PXED)
YOUL vs PXED Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, PXED has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while PXED trades at $30.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas PXED's P/E ratio is 6.77. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to PXED's ROE of +0.29%. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is more volatile compared to PXED. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check PXED's competition here
Arco Platform Limited (NASDAQ: ARCE)
YOUL vs ARCE Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, ARCE has a market cap of 927.4M. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while ARCE trades at $13.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas ARCE's P/E ratio is -73.58. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to ARCE's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is more volatile compared to ARCE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check ARCE's competition here
American Public Education, Inc. (NASDAQ: APEI)
YOUL vs APEI Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, APEI has a market cap of 839.2M. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while APEI trades at $45.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas APEI's P/E ratio is 18.83. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to APEI's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is more volatile compared to APEI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check APEI's competition here
QuantaSing Group Ltd (NASDAQ: QSG)
YOUL vs QSG Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, QSG has a market cap of 822.3M. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while QSG trades at $5.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas QSG's P/E ratio is 5.54. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to QSG's ROE of +1.04%. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is more volatile compared to QSG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check QSG's competition here
Gaotu Techedu Inc. (NYSE: GOTU)
YOUL vs GOTU Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, GOTU has a market cap of 798M. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while GOTU trades at $2.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas GOTU's P/E ratio is -10.48. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to GOTU's ROE of -0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is more volatile compared to GOTU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check GOTU's competition here
Lincoln Educational Services Corporation (NASDAQ: LINC)
YOUL vs LINC Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, LINC has a market cap of 785.4M. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while LINC trades at $24.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas LINC's P/E ratio is 26.62. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to LINC's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is more volatile compared to LINC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check LINC's competition here
RISE Education Cayman Ltd (NASDAQ: REDU)
YOUL vs REDU Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, REDU has a market cap of 730.3M. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while REDU trades at $3.41.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas REDU's P/E ratio is -23.04. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to REDU's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is less volatile compared to REDU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check REDU's competition here
Udemy, Inc. (NASDAQ: UDMY)
YOUL vs UDMY Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, UDMY has a market cap of 677.3M. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while UDMY trades at $4.63.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas UDMY's P/E ratio is -92.60. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to UDMY's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is more volatile compared to UDMY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check UDMY's competition here
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA)
YOUL vs VSTA Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, VSTA has a market cap of 394M. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while VSTA trades at $4.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas VSTA's P/E ratio is 4.22. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to VSTA's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is more volatile compared to VSTA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check VSTA's competition here
Vitru Limited (NASDAQ: VTRU)
YOUL vs VTRU Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, VTRU has a market cap of 304.2M. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while VTRU trades at $9.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas VTRU's P/E ratio is 15.91. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to VTRU's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is more volatile compared to VTRU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check VTRU's competition here
KinderCare Learning Companies, Inc. (NYSE: KLC)
YOUL vs KLC Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, KLC has a market cap of 297.3M. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while KLC trades at $2.51.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas KLC's P/E ratio is 4.92. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to KLC's ROE of -0.72%. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is more volatile compared to KLC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check KLC's competition here
Franklin Covey Co. (NYSE: FC)
YOUL vs FC Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, FC has a market cap of 212.4M. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while FC trades at $18.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas FC's P/E ratio is 26.13. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to FC's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is more volatile compared to FC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check FC's competition here
Skillsoft Corp. (NYSE: SKIL-WT)
YOUL vs SKIL-WT Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, SKIL-WT has a market cap of 138.5M. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while SKIL-WT trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas SKIL-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to SKIL-WT's ROE of +10.24%. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is more volatile compared to SKIL-WT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check SKIL-WT's competition here
Legacy Education Inc. (AMEX: LGCY)
YOUL vs LGCY Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, LGCY has a market cap of 136.6M. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while LGCY trades at $10.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas LGCY's P/E ratio is 17.42. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to LGCY's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is more volatile compared to LGCY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check LGCY's competition here
Chegg, Inc. (NYSE: CHGG)
YOUL vs CHGG Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, CHGG has a market cap of 92.9M. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while CHGG trades at $0.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas CHGG's P/E ratio is -20.75. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to CHGG's ROE of -0.42%. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is less volatile compared to CHGG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check CHGG's competition here
51Talk Online Education Group (AMEX: COE)
YOUL vs COE Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, COE has a market cap of 89.1M. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while COE trades at $15.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas COE's P/E ratio is -6.65. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to COE's ROE of +0.62%. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is more volatile compared to COE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check COE's competition here
Bright Scholar Education Holdings Limited (NYSE: BEDU)
YOUL vs BEDU Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, BEDU has a market cap of 66.8M. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while BEDU trades at $2.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas BEDU's P/E ratio is -0.55. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to BEDU's ROE of -1.03%. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is more volatile compared to BEDU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check BEDU's competition here
Skillsoft Corp. (NYSE: SKIL)
YOUL vs SKIL Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, SKIL has a market cap of 59.5M. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while SKIL trades at $6.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas SKIL's P/E ratio is 1.33. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to SKIL's ROE of +10.24%. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is more volatile compared to SKIL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check SKIL's competition here
LEIFRAS Co., Ltd. American Depositary Shares (NASDAQ: LFS)
YOUL vs LFS Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, LFS has a market cap of 56.2M. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while LFS trades at $2.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas LFS's P/E ratio is 71.67. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to LFS's ROE of +0.36%. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is more volatile compared to LFS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check LFS's competition here
Meta Data Limited (NYSE: ONE)
YOUL vs ONE Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, ONE has a market cap of 51.3M. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while ONE trades at $1.34.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas ONE's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to ONE's ROE of +2.36%. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is more volatile compared to ONE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check ONE's competition here
Sunlands Technology Group (NYSE: STG)
YOUL vs STG Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, STG has a market cap of 38.9M. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while STG trades at $2.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas STG's P/E ratio is 0.83. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to STG's ROE of +0.33%. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is more volatile compared to STG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check STG's competition here
Meta Data Limited (NYSE: AIU)
YOUL vs AIU Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, AIU has a market cap of 37.6M. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while AIU trades at $0.61.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas AIU's P/E ratio is 0.51. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to AIU's ROE of -1.90%. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is less volatile compared to AIU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check AIU's competition here
Genius Group Limited (AMEX: GNS)
YOUL vs GNS Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, GNS has a market cap of 33.6M. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while GNS trades at $0.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas GNS's P/E ratio is -0.21. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to GNS's ROE of -0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is more volatile compared to GNS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check GNS's competition here
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ)
YOUL vs YQ Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, YQ has a market cap of 20.7M. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while YQ trades at $2.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas YQ's P/E ratio is -1.51. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to YQ's ROE of -0.46%. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is less volatile compared to YQ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check YQ's competition here
Gravitas Education Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: GEHI)
YOUL vs GEHI Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, GEHI has a market cap of 18.3M. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while GEHI trades at $13.23.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas GEHI's P/E ratio is -0.24. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to GEHI's ROE of -0.90%. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is less volatile compared to GEHI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check GEHI's competition here
Skillful Craftsman Education Technology Limited (NASDAQ: EDTK)
YOUL vs EDTK Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, EDTK has a market cap of 14.8M. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while EDTK trades at $0.88.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas EDTK's P/E ratio is -1.78. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to EDTK's ROE of -0.87%. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is more volatile compared to EDTK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check EDTK's competition here
ATA Creativity Global (NASDAQ: AACG)
YOUL vs AACG Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, AACG has a market cap of 14.5M. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while AACG trades at $0.88.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas AACG's P/E ratio is -4.55. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to AACG's ROE of -0.90%. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is more volatile compared to AACG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check AACG's competition here
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH)
YOUL vs IH Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, IH has a market cap of 12.8M. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while IH trades at $1.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas IH's P/E ratio is 5.12. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to IH's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is more volatile compared to IH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check IH's competition here
TCTM Kids IT Education Inc. (NASDAQ: TEDU)
YOUL vs TEDU Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, TEDU has a market cap of 12.2M. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while TEDU trades at $1.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas TEDU's P/E ratio is -2.40. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to TEDU's ROE of -0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is less volatile compared to TEDU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check TEDU's competition here
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU)
YOUL vs VEDU Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, VEDU has a market cap of 9.3M. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while VEDU trades at $0.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas VEDU's P/E ratio is -1.91. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to VEDU's ROE of -0.43%. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is less volatile compared to VEDU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check VEDU's competition here
Wah Fu Education Group Limited (NASDAQ: WAFU)
YOUL vs WAFU Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, WAFU has a market cap of 6.2M. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while WAFU trades at $1.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas WAFU's P/E ratio is 1.32. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to WAFU's ROE of -0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is less volatile compared to WAFU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check WAFU's competition here
TCTM Kids IT Education Inc. (NASDAQ: TCTM)
YOUL vs TCTM Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, TCTM has a market cap of 4.9M. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while TCTM trades at $0.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas TCTM's P/E ratio is -0.15. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to TCTM's ROE of -2.40%. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is less volatile compared to TCTM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check TCTM's competition here
2U, Inc. (NASDAQ: TWOU)
YOUL vs TWOU Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, TWOU has a market cap of 4.4M. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while TWOU trades at $1.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas TWOU's P/E ratio is -0.01. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to TWOU's ROE of -0.88%. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is less volatile compared to TWOU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check TWOU's competition here
China Liberal Education Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: CLEU)
YOUL vs CLEU Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, CLEU has a market cap of 3.5M. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while CLEU trades at $1.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas CLEU's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to CLEU's ROE of -0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is less volatile compared to CLEU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check CLEU's competition here
Meten Holding Group Ltd. (NASDAQ: METX)
YOUL vs METX Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, METX has a market cap of 3.1M. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while METX trades at $2.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas METX's P/E ratio is 0.79. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to METX's ROE of -0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is less volatile compared to METX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check METX's competition here
Four Seasons Education (Cayman) Inc. (NYSE: FEDU)
YOUL vs FEDU Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, FEDU has a market cap of 2.3M. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while FEDU trades at $10.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas FEDU's P/E ratio is 1.48. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to FEDU's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is more volatile compared to FEDU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check FEDU's competition here
Elite Education Group International Limited (NASDAQ: EEIQ)
YOUL vs EEIQ Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, EEIQ has a market cap of 2.2M. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while EEIQ trades at $2.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas EEIQ's P/E ratio is -0.66. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to EEIQ's ROE of -0.63%. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is more volatile compared to EEIQ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check EEIQ's competition here
Golden Sun Education Group Limited (NASDAQ: GSUN)
YOUL vs GSUN Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, GSUN has a market cap of 2.1M. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while GSUN trades at $0.23.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas GSUN's P/E ratio is -0.09. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to GSUN's ROE of -0.48%. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is less volatile compared to GSUN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check GSUN's competition here
Jianzhi Education Technology Group Company Limited (NASDAQ: JZ)
YOUL vs JZ Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, JZ has a market cap of 1.7M. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while JZ trades at $1.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas JZ's P/E ratio is -1.51. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to JZ's ROE of -0.44%. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is less volatile compared to JZ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check JZ's competition here
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL)
YOUL vs FCHL Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, FCHL has a market cap of 1.4M. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while FCHL trades at $1.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas FCHL's P/E ratio is -0.04. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to FCHL's ROE of -2.55%. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is more volatile compared to FCHL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check FCHL's competition here
KIDZ AI Inc. (NASDAQ: KIDZ)
YOUL vs KIDZ Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, KIDZ has a market cap of 1.3M. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while KIDZ trades at $3.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas KIDZ's P/E ratio is -0.21. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to KIDZ's ROE of -1.68%. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is less volatile compared to KIDZ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check KIDZ's competition here
RYB Education, Inc. (NYSE: RYB)
YOUL vs RYB Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, RYB has a market cap of 1M. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while RYB trades at $0.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas RYB's P/E ratio is 1.87. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to RYB's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is less volatile compared to RYB. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check RYB's competition here
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV)
YOUL vs GV Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, GV has a market cap of 606.7K. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while GV trades at $0.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas GV's P/E ratio is -0.09. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to GV's ROE of -1.38%. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is less volatile compared to GV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check GV's competition here
Ambow Education Holding Ltd. (AMEX: AMBO)
YOUL vs AMBO Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, AMBO has a market cap of 295.6K. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while AMBO trades at $2.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas AMBO's P/E ratio is 1.39. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to AMBO's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is more volatile compared to AMBO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check AMBO's competition here
Lixiang Education Holding Co., Ltd. (NASDAQ: LXEH)
YOUL vs LXEH Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, LXEH has a market cap of 114K. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while LXEH trades at $1.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas LXEH's P/E ratio is -0.21. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to LXEH's ROE of -0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is more volatile compared to LXEH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check LXEH's competition here
KIDZ AI Inc. Warrant 2025 - 04.03.30 on KIDZ AI (NASDAQ: KIDZW)
YOUL vs KIDZW Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, KIDZW has a market cap of 14K. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while KIDZW trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas KIDZW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to KIDZW's ROE of -1.68%. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is less volatile compared to KIDZW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check KIDZW's competition here
Zovio Inc (NASDAQ: ZVO)
YOUL vs ZVO Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, ZVO has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while ZVO trades at $0.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas ZVO's P/E ratio is -0.08. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to ZVO's ROE of -1.07%. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is less volatile compared to ZVO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check ZVO's competition here
Hailiang Education Group Inc. (NASDAQ: HLG)
YOUL vs HLG Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, HLG has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while HLG trades at $14.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas HLG's P/E ratio is 5.29. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to HLG's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is more volatile compared to HLG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check HLG's competition here
First High-School Education Group Co., Ltd. (NYSE: FHS)
YOUL vs FHS Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, FHS has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while FHS trades at $0.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas FHS's P/E ratio is 0.55. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to FHS's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is less volatile compared to FHS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check FHS's competition here
Meten EdtechX Education Group Ltd. (NASDAQ: METXW)
YOUL vs METXW Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, METXW has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while METXW trades at $0.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas METXW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to METXW's ROE of -0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is less volatile compared to METXW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check METXW's competition here
Puxin Limited (NYSE: NEW)
YOUL vs NEW Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, NEW has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while NEW trades at $1.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas NEW's P/E ratio is -0.55. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to NEW's ROE of -0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is more volatile compared to NEW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check NEW's competition here
Capella Education Company (NASDAQ: CPLA)
YOUL vs CPLA Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, CPLA has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while CPLA trades at $104.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas CPLA's P/E ratio is 46.14. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to CPLA's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is more volatile compared to CPLA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check CPLA's competition here
Cambium Learning Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: ABCD)
YOUL vs ABCD Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, ABCD has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while ABCD trades at $14.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas ABCD's P/E ratio is 16.16. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to ABCD's ROE of -1.19%. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is more volatile compared to ABCD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check ABCD's competition here
Zhangmen Education Inc. (NYSE: ZME)
YOUL vs ZME Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, ZME has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while ZME trades at $0.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas ZME's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to ZME's ROE of -1.88%. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is more volatile compared to ZME. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check ZME's competition here
Apollo Education Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: APOL)
YOUL vs APOL Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, APOL has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while APOL trades at $10.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas APOL's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to APOL's ROE of -0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is more volatile compared to APOL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check APOL's competition here
TDE Group Ltd (NASDAQ: TTEI)
YOUL vs TTEI Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, TTEI has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while TTEI trades at N/A.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas TTEI's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to TTEI's ROE of -4.00%. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is not fully comparable compared to TTEI. This indicates unavailable risk data in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check TTEI's competition here
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Company (NASDAQ: HMHC)
YOUL vs HMHC Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, HMHC has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while HMHC trades at $21.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas HMHC's P/E ratio is 12.54. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to HMHC's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is more volatile compared to HMHC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check HMHC's competition here
GP Strategies Corporation (NYSE: GPX)
YOUL vs GPX Comparison September 2026
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, YOUL stands at 41.3M. In comparison, GPX has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, YOUL is priced at $0.49 on the NASDAQ, while GPX trades at $20.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
YOUL currently has a P/E ratio of 5.67, whereas GPX's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, YOUL's ROE is +0.29%, compared to GPX's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, YOUL is more volatile compared to GPX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for YOUL.Check GPX's competition here