
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See VSTA's competitors and their performance on the NASDAQ and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Education & Training Services Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for VSTA and its NASDAQ peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VSTA | $4.90 | +0.00% | 394M | 4.22 | $1.16 | N/A |
| EDU | $59.51 | +2.22% | 9.4B | 16.43 | $3.62 | +2.02% |
| TAL | $12.40 | +3.42% | 7.5B | 7.34 | $1.69 | N/A |
| LAUR | $36.76 | +2.25% | 5.1B | 19.98 | $1.84 | N/A |
| CVSA | $128.09 | +0.35% | 4.4B | 15.53 | $8.25 | N/A |
| LOPE | $152.67 | +0.14% | 4B | 16.28 | $9.38 | N/A |
| ATGE | $106.64 | +1.49% | 3.9B | 15.71 | $6.79 | N/A |
| LRN | $84.68 | -1.31% | 3.6B | 11.01 | $7.69 | N/A |
| MH | $13.31 | +0.60% | 2.5B | 6.65 | $2.00 | N/A |
| PRDO | $33.20 | +0.03% | 2.1B | 11.99 | $2.77 | +1.88% |
Stock Comparison
New Oriental Education & Technology Group Inc. (NYSE: EDU)
VSTA vs EDU Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, EDU has a market cap of 9.4B. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while EDU trades at $59.51.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas EDU's P/E ratio is 16.43. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to EDU's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is less volatile compared to EDU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check EDU's competition here
TAL Education Group (NYSE: TAL)
VSTA vs TAL Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, TAL has a market cap of 7.5B. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while TAL trades at $12.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas TAL's P/E ratio is 7.34. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to TAL's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is less volatile compared to TAL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check TAL's competition here
Laureate Education, Inc. (NASDAQ: LAUR)
VSTA vs LAUR Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, LAUR has a market cap of 5.1B. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while LAUR trades at $36.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas LAUR's P/E ratio is 19.98. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to LAUR's ROE of +0.29%. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is less volatile compared to LAUR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check LAUR's competition here
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA)
VSTA vs CVSA Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, CVSA has a market cap of 4.4B. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while CVSA trades at $128.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas CVSA's P/E ratio is 15.53. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to CVSA's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is less volatile compared to CVSA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check CVSA's competition here
Grand Canyon Education, Inc. (NASDAQ: LOPE)
VSTA vs LOPE Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, LOPE has a market cap of 4B. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while LOPE trades at $152.67.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas LOPE's P/E ratio is 16.28. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to LOPE's ROE of +0.31%. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is less volatile compared to LOPE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check LOPE's competition here
Adtalem Global Education Inc. (NYSE: ATGE)
VSTA vs ATGE Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, ATGE has a market cap of 3.9B. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while ATGE trades at $106.64.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas ATGE's P/E ratio is 15.71. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to ATGE's ROE of +0.31%. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is less volatile compared to ATGE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check ATGE's competition here
Stride, Inc. (NYSE: LRN)
VSTA vs LRN Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, LRN has a market cap of 3.6B. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while LRN trades at $84.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas LRN's P/E ratio is 11.01. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to LRN's ROE of +0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is less volatile compared to LRN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check LRN's competition here
McGraw Hill, Inc. (NYSE: MH)
VSTA vs MH Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, MH has a market cap of 2.5B. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while MH trades at $13.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas MH's P/E ratio is 6.65. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to MH's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is less volatile compared to MH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check MH's competition here
Perdoceo Education Corporation (NASDAQ: PRDO)
VSTA vs PRDO Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, PRDO has a market cap of 2.1B. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while PRDO trades at $33.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas PRDO's P/E ratio is 11.99. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to PRDO's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is less volatile compared to PRDO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check PRDO's competition here
Strategic Education, Inc. (NASDAQ: STRA)
VSTA vs STRA Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, STRA has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while STRA trades at $81.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas STRA's P/E ratio is 12.93. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to STRA's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is less volatile compared to STRA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check STRA's competition here
Youdao, Inc. (NYSE: DAO)
VSTA vs DAO Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, DAO has a market cap of 1.7B. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while DAO trades at $14.79.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas DAO's P/E ratio is 105.79. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to DAO's ROE of -0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is less volatile compared to DAO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check DAO's competition here
Afya Limited (NASDAQ: AFYA)
VSTA vs AFYA Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, AFYA has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while AFYA trades at $14.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas AFYA's P/E ratio is 8.39. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to AFYA's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is less volatile compared to AFYA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check AFYA's competition here
Universal Technical Institute, Inc. (NYSE: UTI)
VSTA vs UTI Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, UTI has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while UTI trades at $22.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas UTI's P/E ratio is 35.89. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to UTI's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is less volatile compared to UTI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check UTI's competition here
Coursera, Inc. (NYSE: COUR)
VSTA vs COUR Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, COUR has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while COUR trades at $5.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas COUR's P/E ratio is 16.53. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to COUR's ROE of -0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is less volatile compared to COUR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check COUR's competition here
Phoenix Education Partners, Inc (NYSE: PXED)
VSTA vs PXED Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, PXED has a market cap of 1B. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while PXED trades at $28.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas PXED's P/E ratio is 6.48. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to PXED's ROE of +0.29%. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is less volatile compared to PXED. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check PXED's competition here
Arco Platform Limited (NASDAQ: ARCE)
VSTA vs ARCE Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, ARCE has a market cap of 927.4M. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while ARCE trades at $13.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas ARCE's P/E ratio is -73.58. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to ARCE's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is less volatile compared to ARCE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check ARCE's competition here
American Public Education, Inc. (NASDAQ: APEI)
VSTA vs APEI Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, APEI has a market cap of 832.1M. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while APEI trades at $45.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas APEI's P/E ratio is 18.67. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to APEI's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is less volatile compared to APEI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check APEI's competition here
QuantaSing Group Ltd (NASDAQ: QSG)
VSTA vs QSG Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, QSG has a market cap of 822.3M. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while QSG trades at $5.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas QSG's P/E ratio is 5.54. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to QSG's ROE of +1.04%. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is less volatile compared to QSG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check QSG's competition here
Lincoln Educational Services Corporation (NASDAQ: LINC)
VSTA vs LINC Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, LINC has a market cap of 813.3M. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while LINC trades at $25.64.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas LINC's P/E ratio is 27.57. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to LINC's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is less volatile compared to LINC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check LINC's competition here
Gaotu Techedu Inc. (NYSE: GOTU)
VSTA vs GOTU Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, GOTU has a market cap of 798M. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while GOTU trades at $2.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas GOTU's P/E ratio is -10.48. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to GOTU's ROE of -0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is less volatile compared to GOTU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check GOTU's competition here
RISE Education Cayman Ltd (NASDAQ: REDU)
VSTA vs REDU Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, REDU has a market cap of 730.3M. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while REDU trades at $3.41.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas REDU's P/E ratio is -23.04. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to REDU's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is less volatile compared to REDU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check REDU's competition here
Udemy, Inc. (NASDAQ: UDMY)
VSTA vs UDMY Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, UDMY has a market cap of 677.3M. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while UDMY trades at $4.63.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas UDMY's P/E ratio is -92.60. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to UDMY's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is similarly volatile compared to UDMY. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check UDMY's competition here
KinderCare Learning Companies, Inc. (NYSE: KLC)
VSTA vs KLC Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, KLC has a market cap of 315.6M. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while KLC trades at $2.67.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas KLC's P/E ratio is 5.23. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to KLC's ROE of -0.72%. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is less volatile compared to KLC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check KLC's competition here
Vitru Limited (NASDAQ: VTRU)
VSTA vs VTRU Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, VTRU has a market cap of 304.2M. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while VTRU trades at $9.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas VTRU's P/E ratio is 15.91. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to VTRU's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is less volatile compared to VTRU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check VTRU's competition here
Franklin Covey Co. (NYSE: FC)
VSTA vs FC Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, FC has a market cap of 214.9M. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while FC trades at $19.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas FC's P/E ratio is 26.43. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to FC's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is less volatile compared to FC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check FC's competition here
Skillsoft Corp. (NYSE: SKIL-WT)
VSTA vs SKIL-WT Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, SKIL-WT has a market cap of 138.5M. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while SKIL-WT trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas SKIL-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to SKIL-WT's ROE of +10.24%. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is less volatile compared to SKIL-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check SKIL-WT's competition here
Legacy Education Inc. (AMEX: LGCY)
VSTA vs LGCY Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, LGCY has a market cap of 136.3M. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while LGCY trades at $10.52.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas LGCY's P/E ratio is 17.37. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to LGCY's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is less volatile compared to LGCY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check LGCY's competition here
Chegg, Inc. (NYSE: CHGG)
VSTA vs CHGG Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, CHGG has a market cap of 95.7M. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while CHGG trades at $0.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas CHGG's P/E ratio is -21.36. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to CHGG's ROE of -0.42%. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is less volatile compared to CHGG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check CHGG's competition here
51Talk Online Education Group (AMEX: COE)
VSTA vs COE Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, COE has a market cap of 82.4M. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while COE trades at $14.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas COE's P/E ratio is -6.15. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to COE's ROE of +0.62%. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is less volatile compared to COE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check COE's competition here
Bright Scholar Education Holdings Limited (NYSE: BEDU)
VSTA vs BEDU Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, BEDU has a market cap of 66.8M. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while BEDU trades at $2.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas BEDU's P/E ratio is -0.55. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to BEDU's ROE of -1.03%. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is less volatile compared to BEDU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check BEDU's competition here
Skillsoft Corp. (NYSE: SKIL)
VSTA vs SKIL Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, SKIL has a market cap of 61.7M. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while SKIL trades at $6.81.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas SKIL's P/E ratio is 1.38. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to SKIL's ROE of +10.24%. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is less volatile compared to SKIL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check SKIL's competition here
LEIFRAS Co., Ltd. American Depositary Shares (NASDAQ: LFS)
VSTA vs LFS Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, LFS has a market cap of 57M. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while LFS trades at $2.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas LFS's P/E ratio is 72.67. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to LFS's ROE of +0.36%. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is less volatile compared to LFS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check LFS's competition here
Meta Data Limited (NYSE: ONE)
VSTA vs ONE Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, ONE has a market cap of 51.3M. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while ONE trades at $1.34.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas ONE's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to ONE's ROE of +2.36%. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is less volatile compared to ONE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check ONE's competition here
Sunlands Technology Group (NYSE: STG)
VSTA vs STG Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, STG has a market cap of 39M. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while STG trades at $2.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas STG's P/E ratio is 0.83. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to STG's ROE of +0.33%. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is less volatile compared to STG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check STG's competition here
Meta Data Limited (NYSE: AIU)
VSTA vs AIU Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, AIU has a market cap of 37.6M. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while AIU trades at $0.61.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas AIU's P/E ratio is 0.51. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to AIU's ROE of -1.90%. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is less volatile compared to AIU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check AIU's competition here
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL)
VSTA vs YOUL Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, YOUL has a market cap of 36.9M. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while YOUL trades at $0.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas YOUL's P/E ratio is 5.07. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to YOUL's ROE of +0.29%. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is less volatile compared to YOUL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check YOUL's competition here
Genius Group Limited (AMEX: GNS)
VSTA vs GNS Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, GNS has a market cap of 34.8M. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while GNS trades at $0.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas GNS's P/E ratio is -0.22. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to GNS's ROE of -0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is less volatile compared to GNS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check GNS's competition here
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ)
VSTA vs YQ Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, YQ has a market cap of 27.4M. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while YQ trades at $2.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas YQ's P/E ratio is -1.99. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to YQ's ROE of -0.46%. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is less volatile compared to YQ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check YQ's competition here
Gravitas Education Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: GEHI)
VSTA vs GEHI Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, GEHI has a market cap of 18.3M. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while GEHI trades at $13.23.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas GEHI's P/E ratio is -0.24. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to GEHI's ROE of -0.90%. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is less volatile compared to GEHI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check GEHI's competition here
Skillful Craftsman Education Technology Limited (NASDAQ: EDTK)
VSTA vs EDTK Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, EDTK has a market cap of 14.8M. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while EDTK trades at $0.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas EDTK's P/E ratio is -1.78. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to EDTK's ROE of -0.87%. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is less volatile compared to EDTK. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check EDTK's competition here
ATA Creativity Global (NASDAQ: AACG)
VSTA vs AACG Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, AACG has a market cap of 14.2M. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while AACG trades at $0.89.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas AACG's P/E ratio is -4.46. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to AACG's ROE of -0.90%. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is less volatile compared to AACG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check AACG's competition here
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH)
VSTA vs IH Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, IH has a market cap of 12.8M. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while IH trades at $1.22.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas IH's P/E ratio is 5.12. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to IH's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is similarly volatile compared to IH. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check IH's competition here
TCTM Kids IT Education Inc. (NASDAQ: TEDU)
VSTA vs TEDU Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, TEDU has a market cap of 12.2M. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while TEDU trades at $1.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas TEDU's P/E ratio is -2.40. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to TEDU's ROE of -0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is less volatile compared to TEDU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check TEDU's competition here
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU)
VSTA vs VEDU Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, VEDU has a market cap of 9.3M. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while VEDU trades at $0.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas VEDU's P/E ratio is -1.91. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to VEDU's ROE of -0.43%. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is less volatile compared to VEDU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check VEDU's competition here
Wah Fu Education Group Limited (NASDAQ: WAFU)
VSTA vs WAFU Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, WAFU has a market cap of 6M. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while WAFU trades at $1.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas WAFU's P/E ratio is -5.48. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to WAFU's ROE of -0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is less volatile compared to WAFU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check WAFU's competition here
TCTM Kids IT Education Inc. (NASDAQ: TCTM)
VSTA vs TCTM Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, TCTM has a market cap of 4.9M. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while TCTM trades at $0.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas TCTM's P/E ratio is -0.15. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to TCTM's ROE of -2.40%. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is less volatile compared to TCTM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check TCTM's competition here
2U, Inc. (NASDAQ: TWOU)
VSTA vs TWOU Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, TWOU has a market cap of 4.4M. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while TWOU trades at $1.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas TWOU's P/E ratio is -0.01. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to TWOU's ROE of -0.88%. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is less volatile compared to TWOU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check TWOU's competition here
China Liberal Education Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: CLEU)
VSTA vs CLEU Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, CLEU has a market cap of 3.5M. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while CLEU trades at $1.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas CLEU's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to CLEU's ROE of -0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is less volatile compared to CLEU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check CLEU's competition here
Meten Holding Group Ltd. (NASDAQ: METX)
VSTA vs METX Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, METX has a market cap of 3.1M. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while METX trades at $2.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas METX's P/E ratio is 0.79. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to METX's ROE of -0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is less volatile compared to METX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check METX's competition here
Golden Sun Education Group Limited (NASDAQ: GSUN)
VSTA vs GSUN Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, GSUN has a market cap of 2.5M. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while GSUN trades at $0.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas GSUN's P/E ratio is -0.11. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to GSUN's ROE of -0.48%. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is less volatile compared to GSUN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check GSUN's competition here
Elite Education Group International Limited (NASDAQ: EEIQ)
VSTA vs EEIQ Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, EEIQ has a market cap of 2.5M. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while EEIQ trades at $3.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas EEIQ's P/E ratio is -0.72. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to EEIQ's ROE of -0.63%. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is less volatile compared to EEIQ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check EEIQ's competition here
Four Seasons Education (Cayman) Inc. (NYSE: FEDU)
VSTA vs FEDU Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, FEDU has a market cap of 2.4M. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while FEDU trades at $10.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas FEDU's P/E ratio is 1.52. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to FEDU's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is less volatile compared to FEDU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check FEDU's competition here
Jianzhi Education Technology Group Company Limited (NASDAQ: JZ)
VSTA vs JZ Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, JZ has a market cap of 1.7M. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while JZ trades at $1.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas JZ's P/E ratio is -1.46. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to JZ's ROE of -0.44%. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is less volatile compared to JZ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check JZ's competition here
KIDZ AI Inc. (NASDAQ: KIDZ)
VSTA vs KIDZ Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, KIDZ has a market cap of 1.3M. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while KIDZ trades at $3.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas KIDZ's P/E ratio is -0.21. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to KIDZ's ROE of -1.68%. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is less volatile compared to KIDZ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check KIDZ's competition here
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL)
VSTA vs FCHL Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, FCHL has a market cap of 1.3M. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while FCHL trades at $1.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas FCHL's P/E ratio is -0.04. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to FCHL's ROE of -2.55%. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is less volatile compared to FCHL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check FCHL's competition here
RYB Education, Inc. (NYSE: RYB)
VSTA vs RYB Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, RYB has a market cap of 1M. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while RYB trades at $0.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas RYB's P/E ratio is 1.87. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to RYB's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is less volatile compared to RYB. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check RYB's competition here
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV)
VSTA vs GV Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, GV has a market cap of 606.7K. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while GV trades at $0.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas GV's P/E ratio is -0.09. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to GV's ROE of -1.38%. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is less volatile compared to GV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check GV's competition here
Ambow Education Holding Ltd. (AMEX: AMBO)
VSTA vs AMBO Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, AMBO has a market cap of 284.2K. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while AMBO trades at $1.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas AMBO's P/E ratio is 1.33. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to AMBO's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is less volatile compared to AMBO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check AMBO's competition here
Lixiang Education Holding Co., Ltd. (NASDAQ: LXEH)
VSTA vs LXEH Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, LXEH has a market cap of 112.5K. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while LXEH trades at $1.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas LXEH's P/E ratio is -0.20. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to LXEH's ROE of -0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is less volatile compared to LXEH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check LXEH's competition here
KIDZ AI Inc. Warrant 2025 - 04.03.30 on KIDZ AI (NASDAQ: KIDZW)
VSTA vs KIDZW Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, KIDZW has a market cap of 13.8K. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while KIDZW trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas KIDZW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to KIDZW's ROE of -1.68%. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is similarly volatile compared to KIDZW. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check KIDZW's competition here
GP Strategies Corporation (NYSE: GPX)
VSTA vs GPX Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, GPX has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while GPX trades at $20.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas GPX's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to GPX's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is less volatile compared to GPX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check GPX's competition here
First High-School Education Group Co., Ltd. (NYSE: FHS)
VSTA vs FHS Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, FHS has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while FHS trades at $0.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas FHS's P/E ratio is 0.55. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to FHS's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is less volatile compared to FHS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check FHS's competition here
Meten EdtechX Education Group Ltd. (NASDAQ: METXW)
VSTA vs METXW Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, METXW has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while METXW trades at $0.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas METXW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to METXW's ROE of -0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is less volatile compared to METXW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check METXW's competition here
Puxin Limited (NYSE: NEW)
VSTA vs NEW Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, NEW has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while NEW trades at $1.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas NEW's P/E ratio is -0.55. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to NEW's ROE of -0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is less volatile compared to NEW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check NEW's competition here
Capella Education Company (NASDAQ: CPLA)
VSTA vs CPLA Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, CPLA has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while CPLA trades at $104.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas CPLA's P/E ratio is 46.14. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to CPLA's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is less volatile compared to CPLA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check CPLA's competition here
Cambium Learning Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: ABCD)
VSTA vs ABCD Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, ABCD has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while ABCD trades at $14.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas ABCD's P/E ratio is 16.16. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to ABCD's ROE of -1.19%. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is similarly volatile compared to ABCD. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check ABCD's competition here
Hailiang Education Group Inc. (NASDAQ: HLG)
VSTA vs HLG Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, HLG has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while HLG trades at $14.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas HLG's P/E ratio is 5.29. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to HLG's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is less volatile compared to HLG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check HLG's competition here
Apollo Education Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: APOL)
VSTA vs APOL Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, APOL has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while APOL trades at $10.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas APOL's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to APOL's ROE of -0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is less volatile compared to APOL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check APOL's competition here
TDE Group Ltd (NASDAQ: TTEI)
VSTA vs TTEI Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, TTEI has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while TTEI trades at N/A.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas TTEI's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to TTEI's ROE of -4.00%. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is not fully comparable compared to TTEI. This indicates unavailable risk data in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check TTEI's competition here
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Company (NASDAQ: HMHC)
VSTA vs HMHC Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, HMHC has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while HMHC trades at $21.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas HMHC's P/E ratio is 12.54. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to HMHC's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is less volatile compared to HMHC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check HMHC's competition here
Zhangmen Education Inc. (NYSE: ZME)
VSTA vs ZME Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, ZME has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while ZME trades at $0.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas ZME's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to ZME's ROE of -1.88%. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is less volatile compared to ZME. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check ZME's competition here
Zovio Inc (NASDAQ: ZVO)
VSTA vs ZVO Comparison September 2026
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VSTA stands at 394M. In comparison, ZVO has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, VSTA is priced at $4.90 on the NASDAQ, while ZVO trades at $0.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VSTA currently has a P/E ratio of 4.22, whereas ZVO's P/E ratio is -0.08. In terms of profitability, VSTA's ROE is -0.02%, compared to ZVO's ROE of -1.07%. Regarding short-term risk, VSTA is less volatile compared to ZVO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VSTA.Check ZVO's competition here