
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See FCHL's competitors and their performance on the NASDAQ and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Education & Training Services Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for FCHL and its NASDAQ peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FCHL | $1.02 | -0.10% | 1.3M | -0.04 | -$27.65 | N/A |
| EDU | $58.83 | +1.54% | 9.3B | 16.25 | $3.62 | +2.05% |
| TAL | $11.94 | +1.88% | 7.3B | 7.07 | $1.69 | N/A |
| LAUR | $38.80 | -0.61% | 5.3B | 21.09 | $1.84 | N/A |
| CVSA | $134.47 | -4.41% | 4.6B | 16.31 | $8.25 | N/A |
| LOPE | $151.19 | +0.67% | 3.9B | 16.12 | $9.38 | N/A |
| ATGE | $106.64 | +1.49% | 3.9B | 15.71 | $6.79 | N/A |
| LRN | $86.84 | +1.81% | 3.7B | 11.29 | $7.69 | N/A |
| MH | $13.22 | -0.23% | 2.5B | 6.61 | $2.00 | N/A |
| PRDO | $33.57 | -0.71% | 2.1B | 12.12 | $2.77 | +1.80% |
Stock Comparison
New Oriental Education & Technology Group Inc. (NYSE: EDU)
FCHL vs EDU Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, EDU has a market cap of 9.3B. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while EDU trades at $58.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas EDU's P/E ratio is 16.25. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to EDU's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is more volatile compared to EDU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check EDU's competition here
TAL Education Group (NYSE: TAL)
FCHL vs TAL Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, TAL has a market cap of 7.3B. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while TAL trades at $11.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas TAL's P/E ratio is 7.07. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to TAL's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is more volatile compared to TAL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check TAL's competition here
Laureate Education, Inc. (NASDAQ: LAUR)
FCHL vs LAUR Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, LAUR has a market cap of 5.3B. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while LAUR trades at $38.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas LAUR's P/E ratio is 21.09. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to LAUR's ROE of +0.29%. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is more volatile compared to LAUR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check LAUR's competition here
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA)
FCHL vs CVSA Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, CVSA has a market cap of 4.6B. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while CVSA trades at $134.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas CVSA's P/E ratio is 16.31. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to CVSA's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is less volatile compared to CVSA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check CVSA's competition here
Grand Canyon Education, Inc. (NASDAQ: LOPE)
FCHL vs LOPE Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, LOPE has a market cap of 3.9B. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while LOPE trades at $151.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas LOPE's P/E ratio is 16.12. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to LOPE's ROE of +0.31%. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is more volatile compared to LOPE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check LOPE's competition here
Adtalem Global Education Inc. (NYSE: ATGE)
FCHL vs ATGE Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, ATGE has a market cap of 3.9B. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while ATGE trades at $106.64.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas ATGE's P/E ratio is 15.71. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to ATGE's ROE of +0.31%. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is more volatile compared to ATGE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check ATGE's competition here
Stride, Inc. (NYSE: LRN)
FCHL vs LRN Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, LRN has a market cap of 3.7B. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while LRN trades at $86.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas LRN's P/E ratio is 11.29. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to LRN's ROE of +0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is more volatile compared to LRN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check LRN's competition here
McGraw Hill, Inc. (NYSE: MH)
FCHL vs MH Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, MH has a market cap of 2.5B. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while MH trades at $13.22.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas MH's P/E ratio is 6.61. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to MH's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is more volatile compared to MH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check MH's competition here
Perdoceo Education Corporation (NASDAQ: PRDO)
FCHL vs PRDO Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, PRDO has a market cap of 2.1B. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while PRDO trades at $33.57.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas PRDO's P/E ratio is 12.12. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to PRDO's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is more volatile compared to PRDO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check PRDO's competition here
Youdao, Inc. (NYSE: DAO)
FCHL vs DAO Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, DAO has a market cap of 2B. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while DAO trades at $16.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas DAO's P/E ratio is 119.64. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to DAO's ROE of -0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is more volatile compared to DAO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check DAO's competition here
Strategic Education, Inc. (NASDAQ: STRA)
FCHL vs STRA Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, STRA has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while STRA trades at $84.64.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas STRA's P/E ratio is 13.41. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to STRA's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is more volatile compared to STRA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check STRA's competition here
Afya Limited (NASDAQ: AFYA)
FCHL vs AFYA Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, AFYA has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while AFYA trades at $14.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas AFYA's P/E ratio is 8.34. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to AFYA's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is more volatile compared to AFYA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check AFYA's competition here
Coursera, Inc. (NYSE: COUR)
FCHL vs COUR Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, COUR has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while COUR trades at $6.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas COUR's P/E ratio is 18.50. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to COUR's ROE of -0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is more volatile compared to COUR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check COUR's competition here
Universal Technical Institute, Inc. (NYSE: UTI)
FCHL vs UTI Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, UTI has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while UTI trades at $21.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas UTI's P/E ratio is 34.40. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to UTI's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is less volatile compared to UTI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check UTI's competition here
Phoenix Education Partners, Inc (NYSE: PXED)
FCHL vs PXED Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, PXED has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while PXED trades at $29.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas PXED's P/E ratio is 6.61. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to PXED's ROE of +0.29%. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is more volatile compared to PXED. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check PXED's competition here
Arco Platform Limited (NASDAQ: ARCE)
FCHL vs ARCE Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, ARCE has a market cap of 927.4M. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while ARCE trades at $13.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas ARCE's P/E ratio is -73.58. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to ARCE's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is more volatile compared to ARCE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check ARCE's competition here
American Public Education, Inc. (NASDAQ: APEI)
FCHL vs APEI Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, APEI has a market cap of 844M. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while APEI trades at $46.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas APEI's P/E ratio is 18.93. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to APEI's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is more volatile compared to APEI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check APEI's competition here
QuantaSing Group Ltd (NASDAQ: QSG)
FCHL vs QSG Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, QSG has a market cap of 822.3M. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while QSG trades at $5.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas QSG's P/E ratio is 5.54. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to QSG's ROE of +1.04%. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is less volatile compared to QSG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check QSG's competition here
Lincoln Educational Services Corporation (NASDAQ: LINC)
FCHL vs LINC Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, LINC has a market cap of 806.7M. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while LINC trades at $25.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas LINC's P/E ratio is 27.34. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to LINC's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is less volatile compared to LINC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check LINC's competition here
RISE Education Cayman Ltd (NASDAQ: REDU)
FCHL vs REDU Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, REDU has a market cap of 730.3M. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while REDU trades at $3.41.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas REDU's P/E ratio is -23.04. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to REDU's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is less volatile compared to REDU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check REDU's competition here
Gaotu Techedu Inc. (NYSE: GOTU)
FCHL vs GOTU Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, GOTU has a market cap of 683.8M. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while GOTU trades at $1.88.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas GOTU's P/E ratio is -8.98. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to GOTU's ROE of -0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is less volatile compared to GOTU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check GOTU's competition here
Udemy, Inc. (NASDAQ: UDMY)
FCHL vs UDMY Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, UDMY has a market cap of 677.3M. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while UDMY trades at $4.63.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas UDMY's P/E ratio is -92.60. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to UDMY's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is more volatile compared to UDMY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check UDMY's competition here
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA)
FCHL vs VSTA Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, VSTA has a market cap of 394M. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while VSTA trades at $4.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas VSTA's P/E ratio is 4.22. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to VSTA's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is more volatile compared to VSTA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check VSTA's competition here
Vitru Limited (NASDAQ: VTRU)
FCHL vs VTRU Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, VTRU has a market cap of 304.2M. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while VTRU trades at $9.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas VTRU's P/E ratio is 15.91. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to VTRU's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is more volatile compared to VTRU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check VTRU's competition here
KinderCare Learning Companies, Inc. (NYSE: KLC)
FCHL vs KLC Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, KLC has a market cap of 300.2M. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while KLC trades at $2.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas KLC's P/E ratio is 4.97. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to KLC's ROE of -0.72%. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is more volatile compared to KLC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check KLC's competition here
Franklin Covey Co. (NYSE: FC)
FCHL vs FC Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, FC has a market cap of 229.5M. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while FC trades at $20.37.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas FC's P/E ratio is 28.22. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to FC's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is more volatile compared to FC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check FC's competition here
Legacy Education Inc. (AMEX: LGCY)
FCHL vs LGCY Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, LGCY has a market cap of 140.9M. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while LGCY trades at $11.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas LGCY's P/E ratio is 17.97. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to LGCY's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is less volatile compared to LGCY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check LGCY's competition here
Skillsoft Corp. (NYSE: SKIL-WT)
FCHL vs SKIL-WT Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, SKIL-WT has a market cap of 138.5M. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while SKIL-WT trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas SKIL-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to SKIL-WT's ROE of +10.24%. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is less volatile compared to SKIL-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check SKIL-WT's competition here
Chegg, Inc. (NYSE: CHGG)
FCHL vs CHGG Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, CHGG has a market cap of 94.1M. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while CHGG trades at $0.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas CHGG's P/E ratio is -21.01. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to CHGG's ROE of -0.42%. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is less volatile compared to CHGG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check CHGG's competition here
51Talk Online Education Group (AMEX: COE)
FCHL vs COE Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, COE has a market cap of 93M. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while COE trades at $15.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas COE's P/E ratio is -6.94. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to COE's ROE of +0.62%. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is more volatile compared to COE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check COE's competition here
Bright Scholar Education Holdings Limited (NYSE: BEDU)
FCHL vs BEDU Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, BEDU has a market cap of 66.8M. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while BEDU trades at $2.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas BEDU's P/E ratio is -0.55. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to BEDU's ROE of -1.03%. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is more volatile compared to BEDU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check BEDU's competition here
Skillsoft Corp. (NYSE: SKIL)
FCHL vs SKIL Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, SKIL has a market cap of 61.7M. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while SKIL trades at $6.93.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas SKIL's P/E ratio is 1.38. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to SKIL's ROE of +10.24%. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is less volatile compared to SKIL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check SKIL's competition here
LEIFRAS Co., Ltd. American Depositary Shares (NASDAQ: LFS)
FCHL vs LFS Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, LFS has a market cap of 59.4M. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while LFS trades at $2.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas LFS's P/E ratio is 75.67. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to LFS's ROE of +0.36%. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is more volatile compared to LFS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check LFS's competition here
Meta Data Limited (NYSE: ONE)
FCHL vs ONE Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, ONE has a market cap of 51.3M. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while ONE trades at $1.34.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas ONE's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to ONE's ROE of +2.36%. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is less volatile compared to ONE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check ONE's competition here
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL)
FCHL vs YOUL Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, YOUL has a market cap of 41.5M. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while YOUL trades at $0.51.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas YOUL's P/E ratio is 5.69. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to YOUL's ROE of +0.29%. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is more volatile compared to YOUL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check YOUL's competition here
Sunlands Technology Group (NYSE: STG)
FCHL vs STG Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, STG has a market cap of 39M. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while STG trades at $2.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas STG's P/E ratio is 0.83. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to STG's ROE of +0.33%. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is more volatile compared to STG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check STG's competition here
Meta Data Limited (NYSE: AIU)
FCHL vs AIU Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, AIU has a market cap of 37.6M. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while AIU trades at $0.61.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas AIU's P/E ratio is 0.51. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to AIU's ROE of -1.90%. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is less volatile compared to AIU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check AIU's competition here
Genius Group Limited (AMEX: GNS)
FCHL vs GNS Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, GNS has a market cap of 34.4M. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while GNS trades at $0.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas GNS's P/E ratio is -0.22. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to GNS's ROE of -0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is less volatile compared to GNS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check GNS's competition here
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ)
FCHL vs YQ Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, YQ has a market cap of 19.5M. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while YQ trades at $2.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas YQ's P/E ratio is -1.42. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to YQ's ROE of -0.46%. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is less volatile compared to YQ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check YQ's competition here
Gravitas Education Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: GEHI)
FCHL vs GEHI Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, GEHI has a market cap of 18.3M. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while GEHI trades at $13.23.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas GEHI's P/E ratio is -0.24. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to GEHI's ROE of -0.90%. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is less volatile compared to GEHI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check GEHI's competition here
Skillful Craftsman Education Technology Limited (NASDAQ: EDTK)
FCHL vs EDTK Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, EDTK has a market cap of 14.8M. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while EDTK trades at $0.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas EDTK's P/E ratio is -1.78. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to EDTK's ROE of -0.87%. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is more volatile compared to EDTK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check EDTK's competition here
ATA Creativity Global (NASDAQ: AACG)
FCHL vs AACG Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, AACG has a market cap of 14.6M. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while AACG trades at $0.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas AACG's P/E ratio is -4.60. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to AACG's ROE of -0.90%. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is less volatile compared to AACG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check AACG's competition here
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH)
FCHL vs IH Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, IH has a market cap of 13.3M. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while IH trades at $1.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas IH's P/E ratio is 5.31. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to IH's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is less volatile compared to IH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check IH's competition here
TCTM Kids IT Education Inc. (NASDAQ: TEDU)
FCHL vs TEDU Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, TEDU has a market cap of 12.2M. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while TEDU trades at $1.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas TEDU's P/E ratio is -2.40. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to TEDU's ROE of -0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is less volatile compared to TEDU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check TEDU's competition here
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU)
FCHL vs VEDU Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, VEDU has a market cap of 9.3M. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while VEDU trades at $0.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas VEDU's P/E ratio is -1.91. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to VEDU's ROE of -0.43%. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is less volatile compared to VEDU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check VEDU's competition here
Wah Fu Education Group Limited (NASDAQ: WAFU)
FCHL vs WAFU Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, WAFU has a market cap of 6.1M. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while WAFU trades at $1.39.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas WAFU's P/E ratio is 1.31. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to WAFU's ROE of -0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is more volatile compared to WAFU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check WAFU's competition here
TCTM Kids IT Education Inc. (NASDAQ: TCTM)
FCHL vs TCTM Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, TCTM has a market cap of 4.9M. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while TCTM trades at $0.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas TCTM's P/E ratio is -0.15. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to TCTM's ROE of -2.40%. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is less volatile compared to TCTM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check TCTM's competition here
2U, Inc. (NASDAQ: TWOU)
FCHL vs TWOU Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, TWOU has a market cap of 4.4M. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while TWOU trades at $1.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas TWOU's P/E ratio is -0.01. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to TWOU's ROE of -0.88%. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is less volatile compared to TWOU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check TWOU's competition here
China Liberal Education Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: CLEU)
FCHL vs CLEU Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, CLEU has a market cap of 3.5M. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while CLEU trades at $1.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas CLEU's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to CLEU's ROE of -0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is less volatile compared to CLEU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check CLEU's competition here
Meten Holding Group Ltd. (NASDAQ: METX)
FCHL vs METX Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, METX has a market cap of 3.1M. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while METX trades at $2.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas METX's P/E ratio is 0.79. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to METX's ROE of -0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is less volatile compared to METX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check METX's competition here
Golden Sun Education Group Limited (NASDAQ: GSUN)
FCHL vs GSUN Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, GSUN has a market cap of 2.6M. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while GSUN trades at $0.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas GSUN's P/E ratio is -0.11. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to GSUN's ROE of -0.48%. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is less volatile compared to GSUN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check GSUN's competition here
Elite Education Group International Limited (NASDAQ: EEIQ)
FCHL vs EEIQ Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, EEIQ has a market cap of 2.1M. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while EEIQ trades at $2.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas EEIQ's P/E ratio is -0.63. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to EEIQ's ROE of -0.63%. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is more volatile compared to EEIQ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check EEIQ's competition here
Jianzhi Education Technology Group Company Limited (NASDAQ: JZ)
FCHL vs JZ Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, JZ has a market cap of 2.1M. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while JZ trades at $1.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas JZ's P/E ratio is -1.85. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to JZ's ROE of -0.44%. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is less volatile compared to JZ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check JZ's competition here
Four Seasons Education (Cayman) Inc. (NYSE: FEDU)
FCHL vs FEDU Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, FEDU has a market cap of 2.1M. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while FEDU trades at $9.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas FEDU's P/E ratio is 1.35. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to FEDU's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is more volatile compared to FEDU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check FEDU's competition here
KIDZ AI Inc. (NASDAQ: KIDZ)
FCHL vs KIDZ Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, KIDZ has a market cap of 1.7M. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while KIDZ trades at $4.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas KIDZ's P/E ratio is -0.27. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to KIDZ's ROE of -1.68%. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is less volatile compared to KIDZ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check KIDZ's competition here
RYB Education, Inc. (NYSE: RYB)
FCHL vs RYB Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, RYB has a market cap of 1M. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while RYB trades at $0.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas RYB's P/E ratio is 1.87. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to RYB's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is less volatile compared to RYB. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check RYB's competition here
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV)
FCHL vs GV Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, GV has a market cap of 606.7K. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while GV trades at $0.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas GV's P/E ratio is -0.09. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to GV's ROE of -1.38%. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is less volatile compared to GV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check GV's competition here
Ambow Education Holding Ltd. (AMEX: AMBO)
FCHL vs AMBO Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, AMBO has a market cap of 298.5K. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while AMBO trades at $2.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas AMBO's P/E ratio is 1.40. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to AMBO's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is more volatile compared to AMBO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check AMBO's competition here
Lixiang Education Holding Co., Ltd. (NASDAQ: LXEH)
FCHL vs LXEH Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, LXEH has a market cap of 123.3K. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while LXEH trades at $1.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas LXEH's P/E ratio is -0.22. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to LXEH's ROE of -0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is more volatile compared to LXEH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check LXEH's competition here
KIDZ AI Inc. Warrant 2025 - 04.03.30 on KIDZ AI (NASDAQ: KIDZW)
FCHL vs KIDZW Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, KIDZW has a market cap of 12.1K. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while KIDZW trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas KIDZW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to KIDZW's ROE of -1.68%. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is less volatile compared to KIDZW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check KIDZW's competition here
First High-School Education Group Co., Ltd. (NYSE: FHS)
FCHL vs FHS Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, FHS has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while FHS trades at $0.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas FHS's P/E ratio is 0.55. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to FHS's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is less volatile compared to FHS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check FHS's competition here
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Company (NASDAQ: HMHC)
FCHL vs HMHC Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, HMHC has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while HMHC trades at $21.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas HMHC's P/E ratio is 12.54. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to HMHC's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is more volatile compared to HMHC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check HMHC's competition here
Meten EdtechX Education Group Ltd. (NASDAQ: METXW)
FCHL vs METXW Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, METXW has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while METXW trades at $0.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas METXW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to METXW's ROE of -0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is less volatile compared to METXW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check METXW's competition here
Puxin Limited (NYSE: NEW)
FCHL vs NEW Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, NEW has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while NEW trades at $1.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas NEW's P/E ratio is -0.55. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to NEW's ROE of -0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is less volatile compared to NEW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check NEW's competition here
Capella Education Company (NASDAQ: CPLA)
FCHL vs CPLA Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, CPLA has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while CPLA trades at $104.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas CPLA's P/E ratio is 46.14. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to CPLA's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is more volatile compared to CPLA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check CPLA's competition here
Cambium Learning Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: ABCD)
FCHL vs ABCD Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, ABCD has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while ABCD trades at $14.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas ABCD's P/E ratio is 16.16. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to ABCD's ROE of -1.19%. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is more volatile compared to ABCD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check ABCD's competition here
Hailiang Education Group Inc. (NASDAQ: HLG)
FCHL vs HLG Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, HLG has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while HLG trades at $14.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas HLG's P/E ratio is 5.29. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to HLG's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is more volatile compared to HLG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check HLG's competition here
Apollo Education Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: APOL)
FCHL vs APOL Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, APOL has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while APOL trades at $10.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas APOL's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to APOL's ROE of -0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is more volatile compared to APOL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check APOL's competition here
TDE Group Ltd (NASDAQ: TTEI)
FCHL vs TTEI Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, TTEI has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while TTEI trades at N/A.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas TTEI's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to TTEI's ROE of -4.00%. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is not fully comparable compared to TTEI. This indicates unavailable risk data in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check TTEI's competition here
GP Strategies Corporation (NYSE: GPX)
FCHL vs GPX Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, GPX has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while GPX trades at $20.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas GPX's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to GPX's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is more volatile compared to GPX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check GPX's competition here
Zovio Inc (NASDAQ: ZVO)
FCHL vs ZVO Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, ZVO has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while ZVO trades at $0.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas ZVO's P/E ratio is -0.08. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to ZVO's ROE of -1.07%. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is less volatile compared to ZVO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check ZVO's competition here
Zhangmen Education Inc. (NYSE: ZME)
FCHL vs ZME Comparison September 2026
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FCHL stands at 1.3M. In comparison, ZME has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, FCHL is priced at $1.02 on the NASDAQ, while ZME trades at $0.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FCHL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.04, whereas ZME's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, FCHL's ROE is -2.55%, compared to ZME's ROE of -1.88%. Regarding short-term risk, FCHL is less volatile compared to ZME. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FCHL.Check ZME's competition here