
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See GV's competitors and their performance on the NASDAQ and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Education & Training Services Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for GV and its NASDAQ peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GV | $0.14 | +373.77% | 606.7K | -0.09 | -$1.55 | N/A |
| EDU | $58.83 | +1.54% | 9.3B | 16.25 | $3.62 | +2.05% |
| TAL | $11.94 | +1.88% | 7.3B | 7.07 | $1.69 | N/A |
| LAUR | $38.80 | -0.61% | 5.3B | 21.09 | $1.84 | N/A |
| CVSA | $134.47 | -4.41% | 4.6B | 16.31 | $8.25 | N/A |
| LOPE | $151.19 | +0.67% | 3.9B | 16.12 | $9.38 | N/A |
| ATGE | $106.64 | +1.49% | 3.9B | 15.71 | $6.79 | N/A |
| LRN | $86.84 | +1.81% | 3.7B | 11.29 | $7.69 | N/A |
| MH | $13.22 | -0.23% | 2.5B | 6.61 | $2.00 | N/A |
| PRDO | $33.57 | -0.71% | 2.1B | 12.12 | $2.77 | +1.80% |
Stock Comparison
New Oriental Education & Technology Group Inc. (NYSE: EDU)
GV vs EDU Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, EDU has a market cap of 9.3B. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while EDU trades at $58.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas EDU's P/E ratio is 16.25. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to EDU's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, GV is more volatile compared to EDU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check EDU's competition here
TAL Education Group (NYSE: TAL)
GV vs TAL Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, TAL has a market cap of 7.3B. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while TAL trades at $11.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas TAL's P/E ratio is 7.07. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to TAL's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, GV is more volatile compared to TAL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check TAL's competition here
Laureate Education, Inc. (NASDAQ: LAUR)
GV vs LAUR Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, LAUR has a market cap of 5.3B. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while LAUR trades at $38.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas LAUR's P/E ratio is 21.09. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to LAUR's ROE of +0.29%. Regarding short-term risk, GV is more volatile compared to LAUR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check LAUR's competition here
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA)
GV vs CVSA Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, CVSA has a market cap of 4.6B. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while CVSA trades at $134.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas CVSA's P/E ratio is 16.31. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to CVSA's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, GV is more volatile compared to CVSA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check CVSA's competition here
Grand Canyon Education, Inc. (NASDAQ: LOPE)
GV vs LOPE Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, LOPE has a market cap of 3.9B. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while LOPE trades at $151.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas LOPE's P/E ratio is 16.12. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to LOPE's ROE of +0.31%. Regarding short-term risk, GV is more volatile compared to LOPE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check LOPE's competition here
Adtalem Global Education Inc. (NYSE: ATGE)
GV vs ATGE Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, ATGE has a market cap of 3.9B. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while ATGE trades at $106.64.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas ATGE's P/E ratio is 15.71. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to ATGE's ROE of +0.31%. Regarding short-term risk, GV is more volatile compared to ATGE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check ATGE's competition here
Stride, Inc. (NYSE: LRN)
GV vs LRN Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, LRN has a market cap of 3.7B. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while LRN trades at $86.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas LRN's P/E ratio is 11.29. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to LRN's ROE of +0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, GV is more volatile compared to LRN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check LRN's competition here
McGraw Hill, Inc. (NYSE: MH)
GV vs MH Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, MH has a market cap of 2.5B. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while MH trades at $13.22.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas MH's P/E ratio is 6.61. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to MH's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, GV is more volatile compared to MH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check MH's competition here
Perdoceo Education Corporation (NASDAQ: PRDO)
GV vs PRDO Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, PRDO has a market cap of 2.1B. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while PRDO trades at $33.57.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas PRDO's P/E ratio is 12.12. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to PRDO's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, GV is more volatile compared to PRDO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check PRDO's competition here
Youdao, Inc. (NYSE: DAO)
GV vs DAO Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, DAO has a market cap of 2B. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while DAO trades at $16.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas DAO's P/E ratio is 119.64. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to DAO's ROE of -0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, GV is more volatile compared to DAO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check DAO's competition here
Strategic Education, Inc. (NASDAQ: STRA)
GV vs STRA Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, STRA has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while STRA trades at $84.64.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas STRA's P/E ratio is 13.41. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to STRA's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, GV is more volatile compared to STRA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check STRA's competition here
Afya Limited (NASDAQ: AFYA)
GV vs AFYA Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, AFYA has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while AFYA trades at $14.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas AFYA's P/E ratio is 8.34. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to AFYA's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, GV is more volatile compared to AFYA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check AFYA's competition here
Coursera, Inc. (NYSE: COUR)
GV vs COUR Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, COUR has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while COUR trades at $6.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas COUR's P/E ratio is 18.50. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to COUR's ROE of -0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, GV is more volatile compared to COUR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check COUR's competition here
Universal Technical Institute, Inc. (NYSE: UTI)
GV vs UTI Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, UTI has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while UTI trades at $21.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas UTI's P/E ratio is 34.40. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to UTI's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, GV is more volatile compared to UTI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check UTI's competition here
Phoenix Education Partners, Inc (NYSE: PXED)
GV vs PXED Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, PXED has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while PXED trades at $29.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas PXED's P/E ratio is 6.61. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to PXED's ROE of +0.29%. Regarding short-term risk, GV is more volatile compared to PXED. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check PXED's competition here
Arco Platform Limited (NASDAQ: ARCE)
GV vs ARCE Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, ARCE has a market cap of 927.4M. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while ARCE trades at $13.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas ARCE's P/E ratio is -73.58. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to ARCE's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, GV is more volatile compared to ARCE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check ARCE's competition here
American Public Education, Inc. (NASDAQ: APEI)
GV vs APEI Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, APEI has a market cap of 844M. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while APEI trades at $46.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas APEI's P/E ratio is 18.93. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to APEI's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, GV is more volatile compared to APEI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check APEI's competition here
QuantaSing Group Ltd (NASDAQ: QSG)
GV vs QSG Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, QSG has a market cap of 822.3M. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while QSG trades at $5.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas QSG's P/E ratio is 5.54. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to QSG's ROE of +1.04%. Regarding short-term risk, GV is more volatile compared to QSG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check QSG's competition here
Lincoln Educational Services Corporation (NASDAQ: LINC)
GV vs LINC Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, LINC has a market cap of 806.7M. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while LINC trades at $25.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas LINC's P/E ratio is 27.34. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to LINC's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, GV is more volatile compared to LINC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check LINC's competition here
RISE Education Cayman Ltd (NASDAQ: REDU)
GV vs REDU Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, REDU has a market cap of 730.3M. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while REDU trades at $3.41.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas REDU's P/E ratio is -23.04. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to REDU's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, GV is less volatile compared to REDU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check REDU's competition here
Gaotu Techedu Inc. (NYSE: GOTU)
GV vs GOTU Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, GOTU has a market cap of 683.8M. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while GOTU trades at $1.88.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas GOTU's P/E ratio is -8.98. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to GOTU's ROE of -0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, GV is more volatile compared to GOTU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check GOTU's competition here
Udemy, Inc. (NASDAQ: UDMY)
GV vs UDMY Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, UDMY has a market cap of 677.3M. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while UDMY trades at $4.63.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas UDMY's P/E ratio is -92.60. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to UDMY's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, GV is more volatile compared to UDMY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check UDMY's competition here
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA)
GV vs VSTA Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, VSTA has a market cap of 394M. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while VSTA trades at $4.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas VSTA's P/E ratio is 4.22. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to VSTA's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, GV is more volatile compared to VSTA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check VSTA's competition here
Vitru Limited (NASDAQ: VTRU)
GV vs VTRU Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, VTRU has a market cap of 304.2M. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while VTRU trades at $9.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas VTRU's P/E ratio is 15.91. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to VTRU's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, GV is more volatile compared to VTRU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check VTRU's competition here
KinderCare Learning Companies, Inc. (NYSE: KLC)
GV vs KLC Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, KLC has a market cap of 300.2M. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while KLC trades at $2.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas KLC's P/E ratio is 4.97. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to KLC's ROE of -0.72%. Regarding short-term risk, GV is more volatile compared to KLC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check KLC's competition here
Franklin Covey Co. (NYSE: FC)
GV vs FC Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, FC has a market cap of 229.5M. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while FC trades at $20.37.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas FC's P/E ratio is 28.22. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to FC's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, GV is more volatile compared to FC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check FC's competition here
Legacy Education Inc. (AMEX: LGCY)
GV vs LGCY Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, LGCY has a market cap of 140.9M. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while LGCY trades at $11.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas LGCY's P/E ratio is 17.97. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to LGCY's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, GV is more volatile compared to LGCY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check LGCY's competition here
Skillsoft Corp. (NYSE: SKIL-WT)
GV vs SKIL-WT Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, SKIL-WT has a market cap of 138.5M. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while SKIL-WT trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas SKIL-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to SKIL-WT's ROE of +10.24%. Regarding short-term risk, GV is more volatile compared to SKIL-WT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check SKIL-WT's competition here
Chegg, Inc. (NYSE: CHGG)
GV vs CHGG Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, CHGG has a market cap of 94.1M. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while CHGG trades at $0.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas CHGG's P/E ratio is -21.01. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to CHGG's ROE of -0.42%. Regarding short-term risk, GV is more volatile compared to CHGG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check CHGG's competition here
51Talk Online Education Group (AMEX: COE)
GV vs COE Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, COE has a market cap of 93M. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while COE trades at $15.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas COE's P/E ratio is -6.94. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to COE's ROE of +0.62%. Regarding short-term risk, GV is more volatile compared to COE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check COE's competition here
Bright Scholar Education Holdings Limited (NYSE: BEDU)
GV vs BEDU Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, BEDU has a market cap of 66.8M. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while BEDU trades at $2.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas BEDU's P/E ratio is -0.55. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to BEDU's ROE of -1.03%. Regarding short-term risk, GV is more volatile compared to BEDU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check BEDU's competition here
Skillsoft Corp. (NYSE: SKIL)
GV vs SKIL Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, SKIL has a market cap of 61.7M. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while SKIL trades at $6.93.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas SKIL's P/E ratio is 1.38. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to SKIL's ROE of +10.24%. Regarding short-term risk, GV is more volatile compared to SKIL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check SKIL's competition here
LEIFRAS Co., Ltd. American Depositary Shares (NASDAQ: LFS)
GV vs LFS Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, LFS has a market cap of 59.4M. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while LFS trades at $2.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas LFS's P/E ratio is 75.67. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to LFS's ROE of +0.36%. Regarding short-term risk, GV is more volatile compared to LFS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check LFS's competition here
Meta Data Limited (NYSE: ONE)
GV vs ONE Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, ONE has a market cap of 51.3M. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while ONE trades at $1.34.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas ONE's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to ONE's ROE of +2.36%. Regarding short-term risk, GV is more volatile compared to ONE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check ONE's competition here
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL)
GV vs YOUL Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, YOUL has a market cap of 41.5M. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while YOUL trades at $0.51.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas YOUL's P/E ratio is 5.69. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to YOUL's ROE of +0.29%. Regarding short-term risk, GV is more volatile compared to YOUL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check YOUL's competition here
Sunlands Technology Group (NYSE: STG)
GV vs STG Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, STG has a market cap of 39M. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while STG trades at $2.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas STG's P/E ratio is 0.83. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to STG's ROE of +0.33%. Regarding short-term risk, GV is more volatile compared to STG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check STG's competition here
Meta Data Limited (NYSE: AIU)
GV vs AIU Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, AIU has a market cap of 37.6M. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while AIU trades at $0.61.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas AIU's P/E ratio is 0.51. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to AIU's ROE of -1.90%. Regarding short-term risk, GV is more volatile compared to AIU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check AIU's competition here
Genius Group Limited (AMEX: GNS)
GV vs GNS Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, GNS has a market cap of 34.4M. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while GNS trades at $0.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas GNS's P/E ratio is -0.22. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to GNS's ROE of -0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, GV is more volatile compared to GNS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check GNS's competition here
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ)
GV vs YQ Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, YQ has a market cap of 19.5M. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while YQ trades at $2.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas YQ's P/E ratio is -1.42. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to YQ's ROE of -0.46%. Regarding short-term risk, GV is more volatile compared to YQ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check YQ's competition here
Gravitas Education Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: GEHI)
GV vs GEHI Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, GEHI has a market cap of 18.3M. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while GEHI trades at $13.23.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas GEHI's P/E ratio is -0.24. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to GEHI's ROE of -0.90%. Regarding short-term risk, GV is more volatile compared to GEHI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check GEHI's competition here
Skillful Craftsman Education Technology Limited (NASDAQ: EDTK)
GV vs EDTK Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, EDTK has a market cap of 14.8M. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while EDTK trades at $0.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas EDTK's P/E ratio is -1.78. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to EDTK's ROE of -0.87%. Regarding short-term risk, GV is more volatile compared to EDTK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check EDTK's competition here
ATA Creativity Global (NASDAQ: AACG)
GV vs AACG Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, AACG has a market cap of 14.6M. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while AACG trades at $0.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas AACG's P/E ratio is -4.60. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to AACG's ROE of -0.90%. Regarding short-term risk, GV is more volatile compared to AACG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check AACG's competition here
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH)
GV vs IH Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, IH has a market cap of 13.3M. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while IH trades at $1.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas IH's P/E ratio is 5.31. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to IH's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, GV is more volatile compared to IH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check IH's competition here
TCTM Kids IT Education Inc. (NASDAQ: TEDU)
GV vs TEDU Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, TEDU has a market cap of 12.2M. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while TEDU trades at $1.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas TEDU's P/E ratio is -2.40. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to TEDU's ROE of -0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, GV is more volatile compared to TEDU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check TEDU's competition here
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU)
GV vs VEDU Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, VEDU has a market cap of 9.3M. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while VEDU trades at $0.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas VEDU's P/E ratio is -1.91. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to VEDU's ROE of -0.43%. Regarding short-term risk, GV is more volatile compared to VEDU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check VEDU's competition here
Wah Fu Education Group Limited (NASDAQ: WAFU)
GV vs WAFU Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, WAFU has a market cap of 6.1M. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while WAFU trades at $1.39.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas WAFU's P/E ratio is 1.31. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to WAFU's ROE of -0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, GV is more volatile compared to WAFU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check WAFU's competition here
TCTM Kids IT Education Inc. (NASDAQ: TCTM)
GV vs TCTM Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, TCTM has a market cap of 4.9M. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while TCTM trades at $0.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas TCTM's P/E ratio is -0.15. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to TCTM's ROE of -2.40%. Regarding short-term risk, GV is more volatile compared to TCTM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check TCTM's competition here
2U, Inc. (NASDAQ: TWOU)
GV vs TWOU Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, TWOU has a market cap of 4.4M. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while TWOU trades at $1.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas TWOU's P/E ratio is -0.01. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to TWOU's ROE of -0.88%. Regarding short-term risk, GV is more volatile compared to TWOU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check TWOU's competition here
China Liberal Education Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: CLEU)
GV vs CLEU Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, CLEU has a market cap of 3.5M. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while CLEU trades at $1.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas CLEU's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to CLEU's ROE of -0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, GV is more volatile compared to CLEU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check CLEU's competition here
Meten Holding Group Ltd. (NASDAQ: METX)
GV vs METX Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, METX has a market cap of 3.1M. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while METX trades at $2.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas METX's P/E ratio is 0.79. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to METX's ROE of -0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, GV is more volatile compared to METX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check METX's competition here
Golden Sun Education Group Limited (NASDAQ: GSUN)
GV vs GSUN Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, GSUN has a market cap of 2.6M. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while GSUN trades at $0.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas GSUN's P/E ratio is -0.11. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to GSUN's ROE of -0.48%. Regarding short-term risk, GV is more volatile compared to GSUN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check GSUN's competition here
Elite Education Group International Limited (NASDAQ: EEIQ)
GV vs EEIQ Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, EEIQ has a market cap of 2.1M. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while EEIQ trades at $2.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas EEIQ's P/E ratio is -0.63. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to EEIQ's ROE of -0.63%. Regarding short-term risk, GV is more volatile compared to EEIQ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check EEIQ's competition here
Jianzhi Education Technology Group Company Limited (NASDAQ: JZ)
GV vs JZ Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, JZ has a market cap of 2.1M. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while JZ trades at $1.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas JZ's P/E ratio is -1.85. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to JZ's ROE of -0.44%. Regarding short-term risk, GV is more volatile compared to JZ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check JZ's competition here
Four Seasons Education (Cayman) Inc. (NYSE: FEDU)
GV vs FEDU Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, FEDU has a market cap of 2.1M. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while FEDU trades at $9.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas FEDU's P/E ratio is 1.35. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to FEDU's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, GV is more volatile compared to FEDU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check FEDU's competition here
KIDZ AI Inc. (NASDAQ: KIDZ)
GV vs KIDZ Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, KIDZ has a market cap of 1.7M. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while KIDZ trades at $4.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas KIDZ's P/E ratio is -0.27. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to KIDZ's ROE of -1.68%. Regarding short-term risk, GV is more volatile compared to KIDZ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check KIDZ's competition here
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL)
GV vs FCHL Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, FCHL has a market cap of 1.3M. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while FCHL trades at $1.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas FCHL's P/E ratio is -0.04. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to FCHL's ROE of -2.55%. Regarding short-term risk, GV is more volatile compared to FCHL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check FCHL's competition here
RYB Education, Inc. (NYSE: RYB)
GV vs RYB Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, RYB has a market cap of 1M. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while RYB trades at $0.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas RYB's P/E ratio is 1.87. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to RYB's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, GV is more volatile compared to RYB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check RYB's competition here
Ambow Education Holding Ltd. (AMEX: AMBO)
GV vs AMBO Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, AMBO has a market cap of 298.5K. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while AMBO trades at $2.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas AMBO's P/E ratio is 1.40. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to AMBO's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, GV is more volatile compared to AMBO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check AMBO's competition here
Lixiang Education Holding Co., Ltd. (NASDAQ: LXEH)
GV vs LXEH Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, LXEH has a market cap of 123.3K. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while LXEH trades at $1.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas LXEH's P/E ratio is -0.22. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to LXEH's ROE of -0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, GV is more volatile compared to LXEH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check LXEH's competition here
KIDZ AI Inc. Warrant 2025 - 04.03.30 on KIDZ AI (NASDAQ: KIDZW)
GV vs KIDZW Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, KIDZW has a market cap of 12.1K. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while KIDZW trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas KIDZW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to KIDZW's ROE of -1.68%. Regarding short-term risk, GV is more volatile compared to KIDZW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check KIDZW's competition here
Zhangmen Education Inc. (NYSE: ZME)
GV vs ZME Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, ZME has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while ZME trades at $0.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas ZME's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to ZME's ROE of -1.88%. Regarding short-term risk, GV is more volatile compared to ZME. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check ZME's competition here
GP Strategies Corporation (NYSE: GPX)
GV vs GPX Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, GPX has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while GPX trades at $20.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas GPX's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to GPX's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, GV is more volatile compared to GPX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check GPX's competition here
Zovio Inc (NASDAQ: ZVO)
GV vs ZVO Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, ZVO has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while ZVO trades at $0.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas ZVO's P/E ratio is -0.08. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to ZVO's ROE of -1.07%. Regarding short-term risk, GV is more volatile compared to ZVO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check ZVO's competition here
Meten EdtechX Education Group Ltd. (NASDAQ: METXW)
GV vs METXW Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, METXW has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while METXW trades at $0.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas METXW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to METXW's ROE of -0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, GV is more volatile compared to METXW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check METXW's competition here
Puxin Limited (NYSE: NEW)
GV vs NEW Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, NEW has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while NEW trades at $1.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas NEW's P/E ratio is -0.55. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to NEW's ROE of -0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, GV is more volatile compared to NEW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check NEW's competition here
Capella Education Company (NASDAQ: CPLA)
GV vs CPLA Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, CPLA has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while CPLA trades at $104.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas CPLA's P/E ratio is 46.14. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to CPLA's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, GV is more volatile compared to CPLA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check CPLA's competition here
Cambium Learning Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: ABCD)
GV vs ABCD Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, ABCD has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while ABCD trades at $14.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas ABCD's P/E ratio is 16.16. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to ABCD's ROE of -1.19%. Regarding short-term risk, GV is more volatile compared to ABCD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check ABCD's competition here
First High-School Education Group Co., Ltd. (NYSE: FHS)
GV vs FHS Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, FHS has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while FHS trades at $0.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas FHS's P/E ratio is 0.55. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to FHS's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, GV is more volatile compared to FHS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check FHS's competition here
Apollo Education Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: APOL)
GV vs APOL Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, APOL has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while APOL trades at $10.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas APOL's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to APOL's ROE of -0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, GV is more volatile compared to APOL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check APOL's competition here
TDE Group Ltd (NASDAQ: TTEI)
GV vs TTEI Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, TTEI has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while TTEI trades at N/A.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas TTEI's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to TTEI's ROE of -4.00%. Regarding short-term risk, GV is not fully comparable compared to TTEI. This indicates unavailable risk data in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check TTEI's competition here
Hailiang Education Group Inc. (NASDAQ: HLG)
GV vs HLG Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, HLG has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while HLG trades at $14.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas HLG's P/E ratio is 5.29. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to HLG's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, GV is more volatile compared to HLG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check HLG's competition here
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Company (NASDAQ: HMHC)
GV vs HMHC Comparison September 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, GV stands at 606.7K. In comparison, HMHC has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, GV is priced at $0.14 on the NASDAQ, while HMHC trades at $21.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
GV currently has a P/E ratio of -0.09, whereas HMHC's P/E ratio is 12.54. In terms of profitability, GV's ROE is -1.38%, compared to HMHC's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, GV is more volatile compared to HMHC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for GV.Check HMHC's competition here