
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See IH's competitors and their performance on the NYSE and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Education & Training Services Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for IH and its NYSE peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IH | $1.18 | +0.00% | 11.9M | 4.75 | $0.24 | +7.20% |
| EDU | $48.68 | -0.84% | 7.5B | 13.44 | $3.62 | +2.47% |
| TAL | $9.87 | -2.66% | 6B | 5.84 | $1.69 | N/A |
| LAUR | $33.22 | -7.75% | 4.6B | 18.07 | $1.84 | N/A |
| CVSA | $124.33 | -3.44% | 4.2B | 15.08 | $8.25 | N/A |
| ATGE | $106.64 | +1.49% | 3.9B | 13.74 | $7.76 | N/A |
| LOPE | $147.88 | -4.08% | 3.9B | 15.75 | $9.38 | N/A |
| LRN | $78.36 | -2.90% | 3.3B | 10.19 | $7.69 | N/A |
| MH | $13.34 | -3.89% | 2.5B | 6.65 | $2.00 | N/A |
| DAO | $20.09 | +4.09% | 2.4B | 143.71 | $0.14 | N/A |
Stock Comparison
New Oriental Education & Technology Group Inc. (NYSE: EDU)
IH vs EDU Comparison November 2026
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IH stands at 11.9M. In comparison, EDU has a market cap of 7.5B. Regarding current trading prices, IH is priced at $1.18 on the NYSE, while EDU trades at $48.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IH currently has a P/E ratio of 4.75, whereas EDU's P/E ratio is 13.44. In terms of profitability, IH's ROE is +0.03%, compared to EDU's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, IH is less volatile compared to EDU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IH.Check EDU's competition here
TAL Education Group (NYSE: TAL)
IH vs TAL Comparison November 2026
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IH stands at 11.9M. In comparison, TAL has a market cap of 6B. Regarding current trading prices, IH is priced at $1.18 on the NYSE, while TAL trades at $9.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IH currently has a P/E ratio of 4.75, whereas TAL's P/E ratio is 5.84. In terms of profitability, IH's ROE is +0.03%, compared to TAL's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, IH is less volatile compared to TAL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IH.Check TAL's competition here
Laureate Education, Inc. (NASDAQ: LAUR)
IH vs LAUR Comparison November 2026
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IH stands at 11.9M. In comparison, LAUR has a market cap of 4.6B. Regarding current trading prices, IH is priced at $1.18 on the NYSE, while LAUR trades at $33.22.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IH currently has a P/E ratio of 4.75, whereas LAUR's P/E ratio is 18.07. In terms of profitability, IH's ROE is +0.03%, compared to LAUR's ROE of +0.34%. Regarding short-term risk, IH is less volatile compared to LAUR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IH.Check LAUR's competition here
Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA)
IH vs CVSA Comparison November 2026
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IH stands at 11.9M. In comparison, CVSA has a market cap of 4.2B. Regarding current trading prices, IH is priced at $1.18 on the NYSE, while CVSA trades at $124.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IH currently has a P/E ratio of 4.75, whereas CVSA's P/E ratio is 15.08. In terms of profitability, IH's ROE is +0.03%, compared to CVSA's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, IH is less volatile compared to CVSA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IH.Check CVSA's competition here
Adtalem Global Education Inc. (NYSE: ATGE)
IH vs ATGE Comparison November 2026
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IH stands at 11.9M. In comparison, ATGE has a market cap of 3.9B. Regarding current trading prices, IH is priced at $1.18 on the NYSE, while ATGE trades at $106.64.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IH currently has a P/E ratio of 4.75, whereas ATGE's P/E ratio is 13.74. In terms of profitability, IH's ROE is +0.03%, compared to ATGE's ROE of +0.31%. Regarding short-term risk, IH is less volatile compared to ATGE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IH.Check ATGE's competition here
Grand Canyon Education, Inc. (NASDAQ: LOPE)
IH vs LOPE Comparison November 2026
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IH stands at 11.9M. In comparison, LOPE has a market cap of 3.9B. Regarding current trading prices, IH is priced at $1.18 on the NYSE, while LOPE trades at $147.88.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IH currently has a P/E ratio of 4.75, whereas LOPE's P/E ratio is 15.75. In terms of profitability, IH's ROE is +0.03%, compared to LOPE's ROE of +0.31%. Regarding short-term risk, IH is less volatile compared to LOPE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IH.Check LOPE's competition here
Stride, Inc. (NYSE: LRN)
IH vs LRN Comparison November 2026
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IH stands at 11.9M. In comparison, LRN has a market cap of 3.3B. Regarding current trading prices, IH is priced at $1.18 on the NYSE, while LRN trades at $78.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IH currently has a P/E ratio of 4.75, whereas LRN's P/E ratio is 10.19. In terms of profitability, IH's ROE is +0.03%, compared to LRN's ROE of +0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, IH is less volatile compared to LRN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IH.Check LRN's competition here
McGraw Hill, Inc. (NYSE: MH)
IH vs MH Comparison November 2026
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IH stands at 11.9M. In comparison, MH has a market cap of 2.5B. Regarding current trading prices, IH is priced at $1.18 on the NYSE, while MH trades at $13.34.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IH currently has a P/E ratio of 4.75, whereas MH's P/E ratio is 6.65. In terms of profitability, IH's ROE is +0.03%, compared to MH's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, IH is less volatile compared to MH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IH.Check MH's competition here
Youdao, Inc. (NYSE: DAO)
IH vs DAO Comparison November 2026
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IH stands at 11.9M. In comparison, DAO has a market cap of 2.4B. Regarding current trading prices, IH is priced at $1.18 on the NYSE, while DAO trades at $20.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IH currently has a P/E ratio of 4.75, whereas DAO's P/E ratio is 143.71. In terms of profitability, IH's ROE is +0.03%, compared to DAO's ROE of -0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, IH is less volatile compared to DAO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IH.Check DAO's competition here
Perdoceo Education Corporation (NASDAQ: PRDO)
IH vs PRDO Comparison November 2026
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IH stands at 11.9M. In comparison, PRDO has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, IH is priced at $1.18 on the NYSE, while PRDO trades at $29.81.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IH currently has a P/E ratio of 4.75, whereas PRDO's P/E ratio is 10.76. In terms of profitability, IH's ROE is +0.03%, compared to PRDO's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, IH is less volatile compared to PRDO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IH.Check PRDO's competition here
Strategic Education, Inc. (NASDAQ: STRA)
IH vs STRA Comparison November 2026
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IH stands at 11.9M. In comparison, STRA has a market cap of 1.6B. Regarding current trading prices, IH is priced at $1.18 on the NYSE, while STRA trades at $72.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IH currently has a P/E ratio of 4.75, whereas STRA's P/E ratio is 11.55. In terms of profitability, IH's ROE is +0.03%, compared to STRA's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, IH is less volatile compared to STRA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IH.Check STRA's competition here
Universal Technical Institute, Inc. (NYSE: UTI)
IH vs UTI Comparison November 2026
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IH stands at 11.9M. In comparison, UTI has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, IH is priced at $1.18 on the NYSE, while UTI trades at $22.64.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IH currently has a P/E ratio of 4.75, whereas UTI's P/E ratio is 36.52. In terms of profitability, IH's ROE is +0.03%, compared to UTI's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, IH is less volatile compared to UTI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IH.Check UTI's competition here
Afya Limited (NASDAQ: AFYA)
IH vs AFYA Comparison November 2026
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IH stands at 11.9M. In comparison, AFYA has a market cap of 959.3M. Regarding current trading prices, IH is priced at $1.18 on the NYSE, while AFYA trades at $10.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IH currently has a P/E ratio of 4.75, whereas AFYA's P/E ratio is 5.99. In terms of profitability, IH's ROE is +0.03%, compared to AFYA's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, IH is less volatile compared to AFYA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IH.Check AFYA's competition here
Arco Platform Limited (NASDAQ: ARCE)
IH vs ARCE Comparison November 2026
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IH stands at 11.9M. In comparison, ARCE has a market cap of 927.4M. Regarding current trading prices, IH is priced at $1.18 on the NYSE, while ARCE trades at $13.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IH currently has a P/E ratio of 4.75, whereas ARCE's P/E ratio is -73.58. In terms of profitability, IH's ROE is +0.03%, compared to ARCE's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, IH is less volatile compared to ARCE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IH.Check ARCE's competition here
Coursera, Inc. (NYSE: COUR)
IH vs COUR Comparison November 2026
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IH stands at 11.9M. In comparison, COUR has a market cap of 918.8M. Regarding current trading prices, IH is priced at $1.18 on the NYSE, while COUR trades at $3.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IH currently has a P/E ratio of 4.75, whereas COUR's P/E ratio is 9.93. In terms of profitability, IH's ROE is +0.03%, compared to COUR's ROE of -0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, IH is less volatile compared to COUR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IH.Check COUR's competition here
Phoenix Education Partners, Inc (NYSE: PXED)
IH vs PXED Comparison November 2026
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IH stands at 11.9M. In comparison, PXED has a market cap of 862.3M. Regarding current trading prices, IH is priced at $1.18 on the NYSE, while PXED trades at $23.93.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IH currently has a P/E ratio of 4.75, whereas PXED's P/E ratio is 5.40. In terms of profitability, IH's ROE is +0.03%, compared to PXED's ROE of +0.29%. Regarding short-term risk, IH is less volatile compared to PXED. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IH.Check PXED's competition here
QuantaSing Group Ltd (NASDAQ: QSG)
IH vs QSG Comparison November 2026
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IH stands at 11.9M. In comparison, QSG has a market cap of 822.3M. Regarding current trading prices, IH is priced at $1.18 on the NYSE, while QSG trades at $5.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IH currently has a P/E ratio of 4.75, whereas QSG's P/E ratio is 5.54. In terms of profitability, IH's ROE is +0.03%, compared to QSG's ROE of +1.04%. Regarding short-term risk, IH is less volatile compared to QSG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IH.Check QSG's competition here
Gaotu Techedu Inc. (NYSE: GOTU)
IH vs GOTU Comparison November 2026
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IH stands at 11.9M. In comparison, GOTU has a market cap of 798.6M. Regarding current trading prices, IH is priced at $1.18 on the NYSE, while GOTU trades at $2.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IH currently has a P/E ratio of 4.75, whereas GOTU's P/E ratio is -10.79. In terms of profitability, IH's ROE is +0.03%, compared to GOTU's ROE of -0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, IH is less volatile compared to GOTU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IH.Check GOTU's competition here
American Public Education, Inc. (NASDAQ: APEI)
IH vs APEI Comparison November 2026
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IH stands at 11.9M. In comparison, APEI has a market cap of 742.3M. Regarding current trading prices, IH is priced at $1.18 on the NYSE, while APEI trades at $40.57.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IH currently has a P/E ratio of 4.75, whereas APEI's P/E ratio is 16.69. In terms of profitability, IH's ROE is +0.03%, compared to APEI's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, IH is less volatile compared to APEI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IH.Check APEI's competition here
RISE Education Cayman Ltd (NASDAQ: REDU)
IH vs REDU Comparison November 2026
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IH stands at 11.9M. In comparison, REDU has a market cap of 730.3M. Regarding current trading prices, IH is priced at $1.18 on the NYSE, while REDU trades at $3.41.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IH currently has a P/E ratio of 4.75, whereas REDU's P/E ratio is -23.04. In terms of profitability, IH's ROE is +0.03%, compared to REDU's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, IH is less volatile compared to REDU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IH.Check REDU's competition here
Udemy, Inc. (NASDAQ: UDMY)
IH vs UDMY Comparison November 2026
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IH stands at 11.9M. In comparison, UDMY has a market cap of 677.3M. Regarding current trading prices, IH is priced at $1.18 on the NYSE, while UDMY trades at $4.63.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IH currently has a P/E ratio of 4.75, whereas UDMY's P/E ratio is -92.60. In terms of profitability, IH's ROE is +0.03%, compared to UDMY's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, IH is similarly volatile compared to UDMY. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IH.Check UDMY's competition here
Lincoln Educational Services Corporation (NASDAQ: LINC)
IH vs LINC Comparison November 2026
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IH stands at 11.9M. In comparison, LINC has a market cap of 656.3M. Regarding current trading prices, IH is priced at $1.18 on the NYSE, while LINC trades at $20.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IH currently has a P/E ratio of 4.75, whereas LINC's P/E ratio is 22.25. In terms of profitability, IH's ROE is +0.03%, compared to LINC's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, IH is less volatile compared to LINC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IH.Check LINC's competition here
Vasta Platform Limited (NASDAQ: VSTA)
IH vs VSTA Comparison November 2026
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IH stands at 11.9M. In comparison, VSTA has a market cap of 394M. Regarding current trading prices, IH is priced at $1.18 on the NYSE, while VSTA trades at $4.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IH currently has a P/E ratio of 4.75, whereas VSTA's P/E ratio is 4.22. In terms of profitability, IH's ROE is +0.03%, compared to VSTA's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, IH is similarly volatile compared to VSTA. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IH.Check VSTA's competition here
Vitru Limited (NASDAQ: VTRU)
IH vs VTRU Comparison November 2026
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IH stands at 11.9M. In comparison, VTRU has a market cap of 304.2M. Regarding current trading prices, IH is priced at $1.18 on the NYSE, while VTRU trades at $9.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IH currently has a P/E ratio of 4.75, whereas VTRU's P/E ratio is 15.91. In terms of profitability, IH's ROE is +0.03%, compared to VTRU's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, IH is less volatile compared to VTRU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IH.Check VTRU's competition here
KinderCare Learning Companies, Inc. (NYSE: KLC)
IH vs KLC Comparison November 2026
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IH stands at 11.9M. In comparison, KLC has a market cap of 241.2M. Regarding current trading prices, IH is priced at $1.18 on the NYSE, while KLC trades at $2.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IH currently has a P/E ratio of 4.75, whereas KLC's P/E ratio is 3.99. In terms of profitability, IH's ROE is +0.03%, compared to KLC's ROE of -0.72%. Regarding short-term risk, IH is less volatile compared to KLC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IH.Check KLC's competition here
Franklin Covey Co. (NYSE: FC)
IH vs FC Comparison November 2026
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IH stands at 11.9M. In comparison, FC has a market cap of 203.7M. Regarding current trading prices, IH is priced at $1.18 on the NYSE, while FC trades at $18.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IH currently has a P/E ratio of 4.75, whereas FC's P/E ratio is 25.06. In terms of profitability, IH's ROE is +0.03%, compared to FC's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, IH is less volatile compared to FC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IH.Check FC's competition here
Skillsoft Corp. (NYSE: SKIL-WT)
IH vs SKIL-WT Comparison November 2026
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IH stands at 11.9M. In comparison, SKIL-WT has a market cap of 138.5M. Regarding current trading prices, IH is priced at $1.18 on the NYSE, while SKIL-WT trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IH currently has a P/E ratio of 4.75, whereas SKIL-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, IH's ROE is +0.03%, compared to SKIL-WT's ROE of +3.40%. Regarding short-term risk, IH is less volatile compared to SKIL-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IH.Check SKIL-WT's competition here
Legacy Education Inc. (AMEX: LGCY)
IH vs LGCY Comparison November 2026
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IH stands at 11.9M. In comparison, LGCY has a market cap of 122.9M. Regarding current trading prices, IH is priced at $1.18 on the NYSE, while LGCY trades at $9.57.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IH currently has a P/E ratio of 4.75, whereas LGCY's P/E ratio is 14.53. In terms of profitability, IH's ROE is +0.03%, compared to LGCY's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, IH is less volatile compared to LGCY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IH.Check LGCY's competition here
Chegg, Inc. (NYSE: CHGG)
IH vs CHGG Comparison November 2026
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IH stands at 11.9M. In comparison, CHGG has a market cap of 74.4M. Regarding current trading prices, IH is priced at $1.18 on the NYSE, while CHGG trades at $0.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IH currently has a P/E ratio of 4.75, whereas CHGG's P/E ratio is -16.76. In terms of profitability, IH's ROE is +0.03%, compared to CHGG's ROE of -0.42%. Regarding short-term risk, IH is less volatile compared to CHGG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IH.Check CHGG's competition here
51Talk Online Education Group (AMEX: COE)
IH vs COE Comparison November 2026
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IH stands at 11.9M. In comparison, COE has a market cap of 67.6M. Regarding current trading prices, IH is priced at $1.18 on the NYSE, while COE trades at $11.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IH currently has a P/E ratio of 4.75, whereas COE's P/E ratio is -4.58. In terms of profitability, IH's ROE is +0.03%, compared to COE's ROE of +0.53%. Regarding short-term risk, IH is less volatile compared to COE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IH.Check COE's competition here
Bright Scholar Education Holdings Limited (NYSE: BEDU)
IH vs BEDU Comparison November 2026
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IH stands at 11.9M. In comparison, BEDU has a market cap of 66.8M. Regarding current trading prices, IH is priced at $1.18 on the NYSE, while BEDU trades at $2.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IH currently has a P/E ratio of 4.75, whereas BEDU's P/E ratio is -0.55. In terms of profitability, IH's ROE is +0.03%, compared to BEDU's ROE of -1.03%. Regarding short-term risk, IH is less volatile compared to BEDU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IH.Check BEDU's competition here
Meta Data Limited (NYSE: ONE)
IH vs ONE Comparison November 2026
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IH stands at 11.9M. In comparison, ONE has a market cap of 51.3M. Regarding current trading prices, IH is priced at $1.18 on the NYSE, while ONE trades at $1.34.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IH currently has a P/E ratio of 4.75, whereas ONE's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, IH's ROE is +0.03%, compared to ONE's ROE of +2.36%. Regarding short-term risk, IH is less volatile compared to ONE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IH.Check ONE's competition here
Skillsoft Corp. (NYSE: SKIL)
IH vs SKIL Comparison November 2026
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IH stands at 11.9M. In comparison, SKIL has a market cap of 42.9M. Regarding current trading prices, IH is priced at $1.18 on the NYSE, while SKIL trades at $4.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IH currently has a P/E ratio of 4.75, whereas SKIL's P/E ratio is 0.94. In terms of profitability, IH's ROE is +0.03%, compared to SKIL's ROE of +3.40%. Regarding short-term risk, IH is less volatile compared to SKIL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IH.Check SKIL's competition here
Meta Data Limited (NYSE: AIU)
IH vs AIU Comparison November 2026
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IH stands at 11.9M. In comparison, AIU has a market cap of 37.6M. Regarding current trading prices, IH is priced at $1.18 on the NYSE, while AIU trades at $0.61.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IH currently has a P/E ratio of 4.75, whereas AIU's P/E ratio is 0.51. In terms of profitability, IH's ROE is +0.03%, compared to AIU's ROE of -1.90%. Regarding short-term risk, IH is less volatile compared to AIU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IH.Check AIU's competition here
Sunlands Technology Group (NYSE: STG)
IH vs STG Comparison November 2026
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IH stands at 11.9M. In comparison, STG has a market cap of 31.2M. Regarding current trading prices, IH is priced at $1.18 on the NYSE, while STG trades at $2.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IH currently has a P/E ratio of 4.75, whereas STG's P/E ratio is 0.70. In terms of profitability, IH's ROE is +0.03%, compared to STG's ROE of +0.33%. Regarding short-term risk, IH is similarly volatile compared to STG. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IH.Check STG's competition here
17 Education & Technology Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YQ)
IH vs YQ Comparison November 2026
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IH stands at 11.9M. In comparison, YQ has a market cap of 26.1M. Regarding current trading prices, IH is priced at $1.18 on the NYSE, while YQ trades at $2.69.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IH currently has a P/E ratio of 4.75, whereas YQ's P/E ratio is -1.89. In terms of profitability, IH's ROE is +0.03%, compared to YQ's ROE of -0.40%. Regarding short-term risk, IH is less volatile compared to YQ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IH.Check YQ's competition here
Genius Group Limited (AMEX: GNS)
IH vs GNS Comparison November 2026
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IH stands at 11.9M. In comparison, GNS has a market cap of 23.2M. Regarding current trading prices, IH is priced at $1.18 on the NYSE, while GNS trades at $0.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IH currently has a P/E ratio of 4.75, whereas GNS's P/E ratio is -0.47. In terms of profitability, IH's ROE is +0.03%, compared to GNS's ROE of -0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, IH is less volatile compared to GNS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IH.Check GNS's competition here
Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL)
IH vs YOUL Comparison November 2026
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IH stands at 11.9M. In comparison, YOUL has a market cap of 20.1M. Regarding current trading prices, IH is priced at $1.18 on the NYSE, while YOUL trades at $0.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IH currently has a P/E ratio of 4.75, whereas YOUL's P/E ratio is 3.80. In terms of profitability, IH's ROE is +0.03%, compared to YOUL's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, IH is less volatile compared to YOUL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IH.Check YOUL's competition here
Gravitas Education Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: GEHI)
IH vs GEHI Comparison November 2026
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IH stands at 11.9M. In comparison, GEHI has a market cap of 18.3M. Regarding current trading prices, IH is priced at $1.18 on the NYSE, while GEHI trades at $13.23.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IH currently has a P/E ratio of 4.75, whereas GEHI's P/E ratio is -0.24. In terms of profitability, IH's ROE is +0.03%, compared to GEHI's ROE of -0.90%. Regarding short-term risk, IH is less volatile compared to GEHI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IH.Check GEHI's competition here
Skillful Craftsman Education Technology Limited (NASDAQ: EDTK)
IH vs EDTK Comparison November 2026
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IH stands at 11.9M. In comparison, EDTK has a market cap of 14.7M. Regarding current trading prices, IH is priced at $1.18 on the NYSE, while EDTK trades at $0.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IH currently has a P/E ratio of 4.75, whereas EDTK's P/E ratio is -1.74. In terms of profitability, IH's ROE is +0.03%, compared to EDTK's ROE of -0.87%. Regarding short-term risk, IH is less volatile compared to EDTK. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IH.Check EDTK's competition here
TCTM Kids IT Education Inc. (NASDAQ: TEDU)
IH vs TEDU Comparison November 2026
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IH stands at 11.9M. In comparison, TEDU has a market cap of 12.2M. Regarding current trading prices, IH is priced at $1.18 on the NYSE, while TEDU trades at $1.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IH currently has a P/E ratio of 4.75, whereas TEDU's P/E ratio is -2.40. In terms of profitability, IH's ROE is +0.03%, compared to TEDU's ROE of -0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, IH is less volatile compared to TEDU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IH.Check TEDU's competition here
ATA Creativity Global (NASDAQ: AACG)
IH vs AACG Comparison November 2026
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IH stands at 11.9M. In comparison, AACG has a market cap of 9.9M. Regarding current trading prices, IH is priced at $1.18 on the NYSE, while AACG trades at $0.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IH currently has a P/E ratio of 4.75, whereas AACG's P/E ratio is -2.95. In terms of profitability, IH's ROE is +0.03%, compared to AACG's ROE of -0.71%. Regarding short-term risk, IH is less volatile compared to AACG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IH.Check AACG's competition here
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VEDU)
IH vs VEDU Comparison November 2026
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IH stands at 11.9M. In comparison, VEDU has a market cap of 9.3M. Regarding current trading prices, IH is priced at $1.18 on the NYSE, while VEDU trades at $0.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IH currently has a P/E ratio of 4.75, whereas VEDU's P/E ratio is -1.91. In terms of profitability, IH's ROE is +0.03%, compared to VEDU's ROE of -0.43%. Regarding short-term risk, IH is less volatile compared to VEDU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IH.Check VEDU's competition here
Wah Fu Education Group Limited (NASDAQ: WAFU)
IH vs WAFU Comparison November 2026
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IH stands at 11.9M. In comparison, WAFU has a market cap of 6.3M. Regarding current trading prices, IH is priced at $1.18 on the NYSE, while WAFU trades at $1.41.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IH currently has a P/E ratio of 4.75, whereas WAFU's P/E ratio is -5.72. In terms of profitability, IH's ROE is +0.03%, compared to WAFU's ROE of -0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, IH is less volatile compared to WAFU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IH.Check WAFU's competition here
TCTM Kids IT Education Inc. (NASDAQ: TCTM)
IH vs TCTM Comparison November 2026
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IH stands at 11.9M. In comparison, TCTM has a market cap of 4.9M. Regarding current trading prices, IH is priced at $1.18 on the NYSE, while TCTM trades at $0.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IH currently has a P/E ratio of 4.75, whereas TCTM's P/E ratio is -0.15. In terms of profitability, IH's ROE is +0.03%, compared to TCTM's ROE of -2.40%. Regarding short-term risk, IH is less volatile compared to TCTM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IH.Check TCTM's competition here
2U, Inc. (NASDAQ: TWOU)
IH vs TWOU Comparison November 2026
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IH stands at 11.9M. In comparison, TWOU has a market cap of 4.4M. Regarding current trading prices, IH is priced at $1.18 on the NYSE, while TWOU trades at $1.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IH currently has a P/E ratio of 4.75, whereas TWOU's P/E ratio is -0.01. In terms of profitability, IH's ROE is +0.03%, compared to TWOU's ROE of -0.88%. Regarding short-term risk, IH is less volatile compared to TWOU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IH.Check TWOU's competition here
China Liberal Education Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: CLEU)
IH vs CLEU Comparison November 2026
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IH stands at 11.9M. In comparison, CLEU has a market cap of 3.5M. Regarding current trading prices, IH is priced at $1.18 on the NYSE, while CLEU trades at $1.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IH currently has a P/E ratio of 4.75, whereas CLEU's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, IH's ROE is +0.03%, compared to CLEU's ROE of -0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, IH is less volatile compared to CLEU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IH.Check CLEU's competition here
Elite Education Group International Limited (NASDAQ: EEIQ)
IH vs EEIQ Comparison November 2026
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IH stands at 11.9M. In comparison, EEIQ has a market cap of 3.3M. Regarding current trading prices, IH is priced at $1.18 on the NYSE, while EEIQ trades at $4.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IH currently has a P/E ratio of 4.75, whereas EEIQ's P/E ratio is -0.97. In terms of profitability, IH's ROE is +0.03%, compared to EEIQ's ROE of -0.63%. Regarding short-term risk, IH is less volatile compared to EEIQ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IH.Check EEIQ's competition here
Meten Holding Group Ltd. (NASDAQ: METX)
IH vs METX Comparison November 2026
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IH stands at 11.9M. In comparison, METX has a market cap of 3.1M. Regarding current trading prices, IH is priced at $1.18 on the NYSE, while METX trades at $2.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IH currently has a P/E ratio of 4.75, whereas METX's P/E ratio is 0.79. In terms of profitability, IH's ROE is +0.03%, compared to METX's ROE of -0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, IH is less volatile compared to METX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IH.Check METX's competition here
Four Seasons Education (Cayman) Inc. (NYSE: FEDU)
IH vs FEDU Comparison November 2026
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IH stands at 11.9M. In comparison, FEDU has a market cap of 1.9M. Regarding current trading prices, IH is priced at $1.18 on the NYSE, while FEDU trades at $9.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IH currently has a P/E ratio of 4.75, whereas FEDU's P/E ratio is 5.01. In terms of profitability, IH's ROE is +0.03%, compared to FEDU's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, IH is similarly volatile compared to FEDU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IH.Check FEDU's competition here
Golden Sun Education Group Limited (NASDAQ: GSUN)
IH vs GSUN Comparison November 2026
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IH stands at 11.9M. In comparison, GSUN has a market cap of 1.7M. Regarding current trading prices, IH is priced at $1.18 on the NYSE, while GSUN trades at $0.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IH currently has a P/E ratio of 4.75, whereas GSUN's P/E ratio is -0.07. In terms of profitability, IH's ROE is +0.03%, compared to GSUN's ROE of -0.48%. Regarding short-term risk, IH is less volatile compared to GSUN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IH.Check GSUN's competition here
Jianzhi Education Technology Group Company Limited (NASDAQ: JZ)
IH vs JZ Comparison November 2026
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IH stands at 11.9M. In comparison, JZ has a market cap of 1.5M. Regarding current trading prices, IH is priced at $1.18 on the NYSE, while JZ trades at $0.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IH currently has a P/E ratio of 4.75, whereas JZ's P/E ratio is -1.34. In terms of profitability, IH's ROE is +0.03%, compared to JZ's ROE of -0.44%. Regarding short-term risk, IH is less volatile compared to JZ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IH.Check JZ's competition here
KIDZ AI Inc. (NASDAQ: KIDZ)
IH vs KIDZ Comparison November 2026
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IH stands at 11.9M. In comparison, KIDZ has a market cap of 1.2M. Regarding current trading prices, IH is priced at $1.18 on the NYSE, while KIDZ trades at $1.44.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IH currently has a P/E ratio of 4.75, whereas KIDZ's P/E ratio is -0.08. In terms of profitability, IH's ROE is +0.03%, compared to KIDZ's ROE of -1.68%. Regarding short-term risk, IH is less volatile compared to KIDZ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IH.Check KIDZ's competition here
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL)
IH vs FCHL Comparison November 2026
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IH stands at 11.9M. In comparison, FCHL has a market cap of 1.1M. Regarding current trading prices, IH is priced at $1.18 on the NYSE, while FCHL trades at $0.89.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IH currently has a P/E ratio of 4.75, whereas FCHL's P/E ratio is -0.03. In terms of profitability, IH's ROE is +0.03%, compared to FCHL's ROE of -2.55%. Regarding short-term risk, IH is less volatile compared to FCHL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IH.Check FCHL's competition here
RYB Education, Inc. (NYSE: RYB)
IH vs RYB Comparison November 2026
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IH stands at 11.9M. In comparison, RYB has a market cap of 1M. Regarding current trading prices, IH is priced at $1.18 on the NYSE, while RYB trades at $0.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IH currently has a P/E ratio of 4.75, whereas RYB's P/E ratio is 1.87. In terms of profitability, IH's ROE is +0.03%, compared to RYB's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, IH is less volatile compared to RYB. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IH.Check RYB's competition here
Visionary Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: GV)
IH vs GV Comparison November 2026
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IH stands at 11.9M. In comparison, GV has a market cap of 785K. Regarding current trading prices, IH is priced at $1.18 on the NYSE, while GV trades at $0.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IH currently has a P/E ratio of 4.75, whereas GV's P/E ratio is -0.04. In terms of profitability, IH's ROE is +0.03%, compared to GV's ROE of -1.38%. Regarding short-term risk, IH is less volatile compared to GV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IH.Check GV's competition here
Ambow Education Holding Ltd. (AMEX: AMBO)
IH vs AMBO Comparison November 2026
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IH stands at 11.9M. In comparison, AMBO has a market cap of 217.4K. Regarding current trading prices, IH is priced at $1.18 on the NYSE, while AMBO trades at $1.52.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IH currently has a P/E ratio of 4.75, whereas AMBO's P/E ratio is -16.89. In terms of profitability, IH's ROE is +0.03%, compared to AMBO's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, IH is less volatile compared to AMBO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IH.Check AMBO's competition here
Lixiang Education Holding Co., Ltd. (NASDAQ: LXEH)
IH vs LXEH Comparison November 2026
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IH stands at 11.9M. In comparison, LXEH has a market cap of 93.2K. Regarding current trading prices, IH is priced at $1.18 on the NYSE, while LXEH trades at $1.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IH currently has a P/E ratio of 4.75, whereas LXEH's P/E ratio is -0.15. In terms of profitability, IH's ROE is +0.03%, compared to LXEH's ROE of -0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, IH is less volatile compared to LXEH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IH.Check LXEH's competition here
KIDZ AI Inc. Warrant 2025 - 04.03.30 on KIDZ AI (NASDAQ: KIDZW)
IH vs KIDZW Comparison November 2026
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IH stands at 11.9M. In comparison, KIDZW has a market cap of 11.4K. Regarding current trading prices, IH is priced at $1.18 on the NYSE, while KIDZW trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IH currently has a P/E ratio of 4.75, whereas KIDZW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, IH's ROE is +0.03%, compared to KIDZW's ROE of -1.68%. Regarding short-term risk, IH is similarly volatile compared to KIDZW. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IH.Check KIDZW's competition here
GP Strategies Corporation (NYSE: GPX)
IH vs GPX Comparison November 2026
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IH stands at 11.9M. In comparison, GPX has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, IH is priced at $1.18 on the NYSE, while GPX trades at $20.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IH currently has a P/E ratio of 4.75, whereas GPX's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, IH's ROE is +0.03%, compared to GPX's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, IH is less volatile compared to GPX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IH.Check GPX's competition here
Hailiang Education Group Inc. (NASDAQ: HLG)
IH vs HLG Comparison November 2026
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IH stands at 11.9M. In comparison, HLG has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, IH is priced at $1.18 on the NYSE, while HLG trades at $14.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IH currently has a P/E ratio of 4.75, whereas HLG's P/E ratio is 5.29. In terms of profitability, IH's ROE is +0.03%, compared to HLG's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, IH is less volatile compared to HLG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IH.Check HLG's competition here
Meten EdtechX Education Group Ltd. (NASDAQ: METXW)
IH vs METXW Comparison November 2026
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IH stands at 11.9M. In comparison, METXW has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, IH is priced at $1.18 on the NYSE, while METXW trades at $0.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IH currently has a P/E ratio of 4.75, whereas METXW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, IH's ROE is +0.03%, compared to METXW's ROE of -0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, IH is less volatile compared to METXW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IH.Check METXW's competition here
Zovio Inc (NASDAQ: ZVO)
IH vs ZVO Comparison November 2026
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IH stands at 11.9M. In comparison, ZVO has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, IH is priced at $1.18 on the NYSE, while ZVO trades at $0.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IH currently has a P/E ratio of 4.75, whereas ZVO's P/E ratio is -0.08. In terms of profitability, IH's ROE is +0.03%, compared to ZVO's ROE of -1.07%. Regarding short-term risk, IH is less volatile compared to ZVO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IH.Check ZVO's competition here
Capella Education Company (NASDAQ: CPLA)
IH vs CPLA Comparison November 2026
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IH stands at 11.9M. In comparison, CPLA has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, IH is priced at $1.18 on the NYSE, while CPLA trades at $104.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IH currently has a P/E ratio of 4.75, whereas CPLA's P/E ratio is 46.14. In terms of profitability, IH's ROE is +0.03%, compared to CPLA's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, IH is less volatile compared to CPLA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IH.Check CPLA's competition here
Cambium Learning Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: ABCD)
IH vs ABCD Comparison November 2026
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IH stands at 11.9M. In comparison, ABCD has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, IH is priced at $1.18 on the NYSE, while ABCD trades at $14.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IH currently has a P/E ratio of 4.75, whereas ABCD's P/E ratio is 16.16. In terms of profitability, IH's ROE is +0.03%, compared to ABCD's ROE of -1.19%. Regarding short-term risk, IH is similarly volatile compared to ABCD. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IH.Check ABCD's competition here
Puxin Limited (NYSE: NEW)
IH vs NEW Comparison November 2026
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IH stands at 11.9M. In comparison, NEW has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, IH is priced at $1.18 on the NYSE, while NEW trades at $1.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IH currently has a P/E ratio of 4.75, whereas NEW's P/E ratio is -0.55. In terms of profitability, IH's ROE is +0.03%, compared to NEW's ROE of -0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, IH is less volatile compared to NEW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IH.Check NEW's competition here
Apollo Education Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: APOL)
IH vs APOL Comparison November 2026
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IH stands at 11.9M. In comparison, APOL has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, IH is priced at $1.18 on the NYSE, while APOL trades at $10.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IH currently has a P/E ratio of 4.75, whereas APOL's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, IH's ROE is +0.03%, compared to APOL's ROE of -0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, IH is less volatile compared to APOL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IH.Check APOL's competition here
TDE Group Ltd (NASDAQ: TTEI)
IH vs TTEI Comparison November 2026
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IH stands at 11.9M. In comparison, TTEI has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, IH is priced at $1.18 on the NYSE, while TTEI trades at N/A.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IH currently has a P/E ratio of 4.75, whereas TTEI's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, IH's ROE is +0.03%, compared to TTEI's ROE of -4.00%. Regarding short-term risk, IH is not fully comparable compared to TTEI. This indicates unavailable risk data in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IH.Check TTEI's competition here
First High-School Education Group Co., Ltd. (NYSE: FHS)
IH vs FHS Comparison November 2026
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IH stands at 11.9M. In comparison, FHS has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, IH is priced at $1.18 on the NYSE, while FHS trades at $0.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IH currently has a P/E ratio of 4.75, whereas FHS's P/E ratio is 0.55. In terms of profitability, IH's ROE is +0.03%, compared to FHS's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, IH is less volatile compared to FHS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IH.Check FHS's competition here
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Company (NASDAQ: HMHC)
IH vs HMHC Comparison November 2026
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IH stands at 11.9M. In comparison, HMHC has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, IH is priced at $1.18 on the NYSE, while HMHC trades at $21.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IH currently has a P/E ratio of 4.75, whereas HMHC's P/E ratio is 12.54. In terms of profitability, IH's ROE is +0.03%, compared to HMHC's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, IH is less volatile compared to HMHC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IH.Check HMHC's competition here
Zhangmen Education Inc. (NYSE: ZME)
IH vs ZME Comparison November 2026
iHuman Inc. (NYSE: IH) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IH stands at 11.9M. In comparison, ZME has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, IH is priced at $1.18 on the NYSE, while ZME trades at $0.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IH currently has a P/E ratio of 4.75, whereas ZME's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, IH's ROE is +0.03%, compared to ZME's ROE of -1.88%. Regarding short-term risk, IH is less volatile compared to ZME. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IH.Check ZME's competition here