
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See XTER's competitors and their performance on the NASDAQ and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Financial - Conglomerates Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for XTER and its NASDAQ peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| XTER | $9.81 | -0.10% | 202.6M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| FRHC | $164.54 | +0.67% | 10.1B | 65.55 | $2.51 | N/A |
| BIPH | $15.67 | -0.25% | 5.7B | N/A | N/A | +8.03% |
| HTH | $39.24 | +0.87% | 2.2B | 14.86 | $2.64 | +2.05% |
| MSDL | $15.25 | +0.33% | 1.3B | 7.78 | $1.96 | +12.45% |
| RILYK | $25.23 | +0.16% | 787.6M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| RILYM | $25.11 | +0.00% | 753M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| CCXIU | $15.47 | +3.13% | 648.2M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| DMII | $10.17 | +0.00% | 647.8M | 72.64 | $0.14 | N/A |
| RILYO | $25.13 | -0.02% | 573.5M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Stock Comparison
Freedom Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: FRHC)
XTER vs FRHC Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, FRHC has a market cap of 10.1B. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while FRHC trades at $164.54.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas FRHC's P/E ratio is 65.55. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to FRHC's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is less volatile compared to FRHC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check FRHC's competition here
Brookfield Infrastructure Finance ULC 5 % Notes 2021-24.05.81 Global (NYSE: BIPH)
XTER vs BIPH Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, BIPH has a market cap of 5.7B. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while BIPH trades at $15.67.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas BIPH's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to BIPH's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is less volatile compared to BIPH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check BIPH's competition here
Hilltop Holdings Inc. (NYSE: HTH)
XTER vs HTH Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, HTH has a market cap of 2.2B. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while HTH trades at $39.24.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas HTH's P/E ratio is 14.86. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to HTH's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is less volatile compared to HTH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check HTH's competition here
Morgan Stanley Direct Lending Fund (NYSE: MSDL)
XTER vs MSDL Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, MSDL has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while MSDL trades at $15.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas MSDL's P/E ratio is 7.78. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to MSDL's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is less volatile compared to MSDL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check MSDL's competition here
B. Riley Financial, Inc. 5.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYK)
XTER vs RILYK Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, RILYK has a market cap of 787.6M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while RILYK trades at $25.23.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RILYK's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to RILYK's ROE of -7.75%. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is less volatile compared to RILYK. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check RILYK's competition here
B. Riley Financial, Inc. - 6.37 (NASDAQ: RILYM)
XTER vs RILYM Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, RILYM has a market cap of 753M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while RILYM trades at $25.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RILYM's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to RILYM's ROE of -7.75%. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is more volatile compared to RILYM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check RILYM's competition here
Churchill Capital Corp XI Units (NASDAQ: CCXIU)
XTER vs CCXIU Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, CCXIU has a market cap of 648.2M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while CCXIU trades at $15.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CCXIU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to CCXIU's ROE of -0.59%. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is less volatile compared to CCXIU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check CCXIU's competition here
Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: DMII)
XTER vs DMII Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, DMII has a market cap of 647.8M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while DMII trades at $10.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas DMII's P/E ratio is 72.64. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to DMII's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is more volatile compared to DMII. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check DMII's competition here
B. Riley Financial, Inc. - 6.75 (NASDAQ: RILYO)
XTER vs RILYO Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, RILYO has a market cap of 573.5M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while RILYO trades at $25.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RILYO's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to RILYO's ROE of -7.75%. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is more volatile compared to RILYO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check RILYO's competition here
Voyager Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: VACHU)
XTER vs VACHU Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, VACHU has a market cap of 475.5M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while VACHU trades at $14.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas VACHU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to VACHU's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is less volatile compared to VACHU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check VACHU's competition here
Legato Merger Corp. III (AMEX: LEGT-UN)
XTER vs LEGT-UN Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, LEGT-UN has a market cap of 467.4M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while LEGT-UN trades at $18.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas LEGT-UN's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to LEGT-UN's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is less volatile compared to LEGT-UN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check LEGT-UN's competition here
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS)
XTER vs TMS Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, TMS has a market cap of 454.2M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while TMS trades at $6.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas TMS's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to TMS's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is less volatile compared to TMS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check TMS's competition here
Ares Acquisition Corp. III Class A (NYSE: AAC)
XTER vs AAC Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, AAC has a market cap of 397.4M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while AAC trades at $10.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas AAC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to AAC's ROE of -0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is less volatile compared to AAC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check AAC's competition here
Gores Holdings XI, Inc. Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: GHXI)
XTER vs GHXI Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, GHXI has a market cap of 364.7M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while GHXI trades at $10.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas GHXI's P/E ratio is -7769.23. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to GHXI's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is less volatile compared to GHXI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check GHXI's competition here
Cantor Equity Partners II, Inc. (NASDAQ: CEPT)
XTER vs CEPT Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, CEPT has a market cap of 360.2M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while CEPT trades at $11.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CEPT's P/E ratio is -107.09. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to CEPT's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is less volatile compared to CEPT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check CEPT's competition here
RRE Ventures Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: RREV)
XTER vs RREV Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, RREV has a market cap of 330.3M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while RREV trades at $9.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RREV's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to RREV's ROE of -31.07%. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is more volatile compared to RREV. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check RREV's competition here
Safeguard Acquisition Corp. (NYSE: SAC)
XTER vs SAC Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, SAC has a market cap of 317.4M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while SAC trades at $10.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SAC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to SAC's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is less volatile compared to SAC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check SAC's competition here
BRC Group Holdings Inc. 5.25% Sr. Notes due 2028 (NASDAQ: RILYZ)
XTER vs RILYZ Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, RILYZ has a market cap of 315.4M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while RILYZ trades at $20.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RILYZ's P/E ratio is 4.23. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to RILYZ's ROE of -7.75%. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is less volatile compared to RILYZ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check RILYZ's competition here
B. Riley Financial, Inc. 5.00% Senior Notes due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYG)
XTER vs RILYG Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, RILYG has a market cap of 311.8M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while RILYG trades at $24.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RILYG's P/E ratio is -3.81. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to RILYG's ROE of -7.75%. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is more volatile compared to RILYG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check RILYG's competition here
B. Riley Financial, Inc. 6.00% Senior Notes Due 2028 (NASDAQ: RILYT)
XTER vs RILYT Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, RILYT has a market cap of 311M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while RILYT trades at $21.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RILYT's P/E ratio is 2.98. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to RILYT's ROE of -7.75%. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is less volatile compared to RILYT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check RILYT's competition here
Velos Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: VLOS)
XTER vs VLOS Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, VLOS has a market cap of 308.5M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while VLOS trades at $10.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas VLOS's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to VLOS's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is less volatile compared to VLOS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check VLOS's competition here
Velos Acquisition I Corp. Units Cons of 1 Sh + 1/2 Red Wt (NASDAQ: VLOSU)
XTER vs VLOSU Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, VLOSU has a market cap of 307.9M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while VLOSU trades at $10.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas VLOSU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to VLOSU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is more volatile compared to VLOSU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check VLOSU's competition here
Osprey Acquisition Corp. III (NASDAQ: OSPRU)
XTER vs OSPRU Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, OSPRU has a market cap of 306.7M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while OSPRU trades at $9.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas OSPRU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to OSPRU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is more volatile compared to OSPRU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check OSPRU's competition here
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN)
XTER vs RILYN Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, RILYN has a market cap of 295M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while RILYN trades at $25.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RILYN's P/E ratio is 1.40. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to RILYN's ROE of -7.75%. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is more volatile compared to RILYN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check RILYN's competition here
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. - Depositary Shares, each representing a 1/1000th fractional interest in a share of Series B Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock (NASDAQ: RILYL)
XTER vs RILYL Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, RILYL has a market cap of 288M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while RILYL trades at $13.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RILYL's P/E ratio is 0.90. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to RILYL's ROE of -7.75%. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is less volatile compared to RILYL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check RILYL's competition here
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: RILYP)
XTER vs RILYP Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, RILYP has a market cap of 283.4M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while RILYP trades at $12.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RILYP's P/E ratio is 0.87. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to RILYP's ROE of -7.75%. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is less volatile compared to RILYP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check RILYP's competition here
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: RILY)
XTER vs RILY Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, RILY has a market cap of 282.6M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while RILY trades at $7.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RILY's P/E ratio is 0.55. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to RILY's ROE of -7.75%. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is less volatile compared to RILY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check RILY's competition here
NewHold Investment Corp IV Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: NHIV)
XTER vs NHIV Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, NHIV has a market cap of 278.9M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while NHIV trades at $10.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas NHIV's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to NHIV's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is less volatile compared to NHIV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check NHIV's competition here
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT)
XTER vs MTAL-WT Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, MTAL-WT has a market cap of 264.9M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while MTAL-WT trades at $1.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas MTAL-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to MTAL-WT's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is more volatile compared to MTAL-WT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check MTAL-WT's competition here
Mountain Lake Acquisition Corp. II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MLAA)
XTER vs MLAA Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, MLAA has a market cap of 262.6M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while MLAA trades at $10.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas MLAA's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to MLAA's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is less volatile compared to MLAA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check MLAA's competition here
Art Technology Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: ARTC)
XTER vs ARTC Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, ARTC has a market cap of 261.3M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while ARTC trades at $10.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ARTC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to ARTC's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is less volatile compared to ARTC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check ARTC's competition here
Keystone Acquisition Corp. Unit (NASDAQ: KEYYU)
XTER vs KEYYU Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, KEYYU has a market cap of 250.8M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while KEYYU trades at $10.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas KEYYU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to KEYYU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is more volatile compared to KEYYU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check KEYYU's competition here
OneIM Acquisition Corp. Warrant (NASDAQ: OIMAW)
XTER vs OIMAW Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, OIMAW has a market cap of 250M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while OIMAW trades at $0.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas OIMAW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to OIMAW's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is less volatile compared to OIMAW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check OIMAW's competition here
Legato Merger Corp. III (AMEX: LEGT)
XTER vs LEGT Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, LEGT has a market cap of 247.2M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while LEGT trades at $9.52.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas LEGT's P/E ratio is 72.34. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to LEGT's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is less volatile compared to LEGT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check LEGT's competition here
Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II (NASDAQ: DRDBU)
XTER vs DRDBU Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, DRDBU has a market cap of 246.3M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while DRDBU trades at $10.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas DRDBU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to DRDBU's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is more volatile compared to DRDBU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check DRDBU's competition here
Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II (NASDAQ: DRDB)
XTER vs DRDB Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, DRDB has a market cap of 245.6M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while DRDB trades at $10.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas DRDB's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to DRDB's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is more volatile compared to DRDB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check DRDB's competition here
Illumination Acquisition Corp I (NASDAQ: ILLUU)
XTER vs ILLUU Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, ILLUU has a market cap of 239.5M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while ILLUU trades at $10.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ILLUU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to ILLUU's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is more volatile compared to ILLUU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check ILLUU's competition here
Space Asset Acquisition Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: SAAQ)
XTER vs SAAQ Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, SAAQ has a market cap of 238.8M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while SAAQ trades at $10.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SAAQ's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to SAAQ's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is more volatile compared to SAAQ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check SAAQ's competition here
Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. VII (NASDAQ: IPXG)
XTER vs IPXG Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, IPXG has a market cap of 237.6M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while IPXG trades at $10.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas IPXG's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to IPXG's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is similarly volatile compared to IPXG. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check IPXG's competition here
Illumination Acquisition Corp I Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: ILLU)
XTER vs ILLU Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, ILLU has a market cap of 235.9M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while ILLU trades at $10.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ILLU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to ILLU's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is more volatile compared to ILLU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check ILLU's competition here
Quantum Leap Acquisition Corp (NYSE: QLEP)
XTER vs QLEP Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, QLEP has a market cap of 235.8M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while QLEP trades at $9.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas QLEP's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to QLEP's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is more volatile compared to QLEP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check QLEP's competition here
Bluerock Acquisition Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: BLRK)
XTER vs BLRK Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, BLRK has a market cap of 232.3M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while BLRK trades at $10.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas BLRK's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to BLRK's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is similarly volatile compared to BLRK. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check BLRK's competition here
Yorkville International Capital Corp. (NASDAQ: YICC)
XTER vs YICC Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, YICC has a market cap of 229.3M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while YICC trades at $9.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas YICC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to YICC's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is more volatile compared to YICC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check YICC's competition here
Viking Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: VII)
XTER vs VII Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, VII has a market cap of 229.1M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while VII trades at $9.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas VII's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to VII's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is less volatile compared to VII. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check VII's competition here
Vendome Acquisition Corporation I Warrant (NASDAQ: VNMEW)
XTER vs VNMEW Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, VNMEW has a market cap of 218.7M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while VNMEW trades at $0.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas VNMEW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to VNMEW's ROE of +18.81%. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is less volatile compared to VNMEW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check VNMEW's competition here
Hall Chadwick Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: HCAC)
XTER vs HCAC Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, HCAC has a market cap of 215.3M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while HCAC trades at $10.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas HCAC's P/E ratio is 369.96. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to HCAC's ROE of -0.68%. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is less volatile compared to HCAC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check HCAC's competition here
Meridian3 Industrials Aquisition Corp Warrant (NASDAQ: MIACW)
XTER vs MIACW Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, MIACW has a market cap of 214.3M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while MIACW trades at $0.39.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas MIACW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to MIACW's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is less volatile compared to MIACW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check MIACW's competition here
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU)
XTER vs NHIVU Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, NHIVU has a market cap of 213.6M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while NHIVU trades at $10.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas NHIVU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to NHIVU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is more volatile compared to NHIVU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check NHIVU's competition here
RMG ML Sports Holdings (NASDAQ: SHOT)
XTER vs SHOT Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, SHOT has a market cap of 213.3M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while SHOT trades at $9.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SHOT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to SHOT's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is less volatile compared to SHOT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check SHOT's competition here
TRG Latin America Acquisitions Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: TRGS)
XTER vs TRGS Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, TRGS has a market cap of 208.4M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while TRGS trades at $9.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas TRGS's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to TRGS's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is less volatile compared to TRGS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check TRGS's competition here
Safeguard Acquisition Corp. (NYSE: SAC-UN)
XTER vs SAC-UN Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, SAC-UN has a market cap of 208M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while SAC-UN trades at $10.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SAC-UN's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to SAC-UN's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is more volatile compared to SAC-UN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check SAC-UN's competition here
Oceanhawk Acquisition Corp. Rights (NASDAQ: OHACR)
XTER vs OHACR Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, OHACR has a market cap of 206.1M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while OHACR trades at $0.23.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas OHACR's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to OHACR's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is more volatile compared to OHACR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check OHACR's competition here
Vendome Acquisition Corporation I Unit (NASDAQ: VNMEU)
XTER vs VNMEU Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, VNMEU has a market cap of 206M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while VNMEU trades at $10.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas VNMEU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to VNMEU's ROE of +18.81%. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is more volatile compared to VNMEU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check VNMEU's competition here
Vendome Acquisition Corporation I (NASDAQ: VNME)
XTER vs VNME Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, VNME has a market cap of 206M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while VNME trades at $10.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas VNME's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to VNME's ROE of +18.81%. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is less volatile compared to VNME. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check VNME's competition here
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. Units (NASDAQ: XTERU)
XTER vs XTERU Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, XTERU has a market cap of 205.9M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while XTERU trades at $9.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas XTERU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to XTERU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is more volatile compared to XTERU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check XTERU's competition here
Enhanced Group Inc. Class A (NYSE: ENHA)
XTER vs ENHA Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, ENHA has a market cap of 204.6M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while ENHA trades at $1.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ENHA's P/E ratio is -5.89. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to ENHA's ROE of -0.86%. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is less volatile compared to ENHA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check ENHA's competition here
Interprivate Investment Partners V Inc. (NASDAQ: IPVV)
XTER vs IPVV Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, IPVV has a market cap of 204.2M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while IPVV trades at $9.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas IPVV's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to IPVV's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is more volatile compared to IPVV. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check IPVV's competition here
QDRO Acquisition Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: QADR)
XTER vs QADR Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, QADR has a market cap of 199.6M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while QADR trades at $9.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas QADR's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to QADR's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is similarly volatile compared to QADR. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check QADR's competition here
QDRO Acquisition Corp. Units (NASDAQ: QADRU)
XTER vs QADRU Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, QADRU has a market cap of 199.6M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while QADRU trades at $10.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas QADRU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to QADRU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is less volatile compared to QADRU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check QADRU's competition here
Meridian3 Ind S Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: MIAC)
XTER vs MIAC Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, MIAC has a market cap of 197.8M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while MIAC trades at $9.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas MIAC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to MIAC's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is less volatile compared to MIAC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check MIAC's competition here
Social Commerce Partners Corporation (NASDAQ: SCPQW)
XTER vs SCPQW Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, SCPQW has a market cap of 191.6M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while SCPQW trades at $0.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SCPQW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to SCPQW's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is less volatile compared to SCPQW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check SCPQW's competition here
Oceanhawk Acquisition Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: OHAC)
XTER vs OHAC Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, OHAC has a market cap of 188.5M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while OHAC trades at $9.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas OHAC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to OHAC's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is less volatile compared to OHAC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check OHAC's competition here
Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II (NASDAQ: DRDBW)
XTER vs DRDBW Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, DRDBW has a market cap of 185M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while DRDBW trades at $0.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas DRDBW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to DRDBW's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is less volatile compared to DRDBW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check DRDBW's competition here
Dynamix Corp (NASDAQ: ETHM)
XTER vs ETHM Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, ETHM has a market cap of 180.4M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while ETHM trades at $10.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ETHM's P/E ratio is -13.59. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to ETHM's ROE of +0.62%. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is less volatile compared to ETHM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check ETHM's competition here
Long Table Growth Corp. Units (NASDAQ: LTGRU)
XTER vs LTGRU Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, LTGRU has a market cap of 174.2M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while LTGRU trades at $10.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas LTGRU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to LTGRU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is more volatile compared to LTGRU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check LTGRU's competition here
Jab Acquisition Corp. I (NASDAQ: JAB)
XTER vs JAB Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, JAB has a market cap of 174.2M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while JAB trades at $9.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas JAB's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to JAB's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is less volatile compared to JAB. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check JAB's competition here
Long Table Growth Corp. (NASDAQ: LTGR)
XTER vs LTGR Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, LTGR has a market cap of 171.5M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while LTGR trades at $9.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas LTGR's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to LTGR's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is more volatile compared to LTGR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check LTGR's competition here
Paloma Acquisition Corp I Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: PALO)
XTER vs PALO Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, PALO has a market cap of 169.6M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while PALO trades at $9.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas PALO's P/E ratio is -3222.58. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to PALO's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is more volatile compared to PALO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check PALO's competition here
Graf Global Corp. (AMEX: TONT)
XTER vs TONT Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, TONT has a market cap of 154.1M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while TONT trades at $10.88.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas TONT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to TONT's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is more volatile compared to TONT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check TONT's competition here
Collective Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: CCAQ)
XTER vs CCAQ Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, CCAQ has a market cap of 153.4M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while CCAQ trades at $10.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CCAQ's P/E ratio is 40.73. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to CCAQ's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is less volatile compared to CCAQ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check CCAQ's competition here
Black Spade Acquisition II Co (NASDAQ: BSIIU)
XTER vs BSIIU Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, BSIIU has a market cap of 152.8M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while BSIIU trades at $9.62.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas BSIIU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to BSIIU's ROE of -266.79%. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is more volatile compared to BSIIU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check BSIIU's competition here
Social Capital Hedosophia Holdings Corp. IV (NASDAQ: IPOD)
XTER vs IPOD Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, IPOD has a market cap of 152.7M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while IPOD trades at $10.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas IPOD's P/E ratio is 40.56. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to IPOD's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is less volatile compared to IPOD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check IPOD's competition here
JAB Acquisition Corp I (NASDAQ: JABRU)
XTER vs JABRU Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, JABRU has a market cap of 152.3M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while JABRU trades at $10.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas JABRU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to JABRU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is more volatile compared to JABRU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check JABRU's competition here
Collective Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: CCAQU)
XTER vs CCAQU Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, CCAQU has a market cap of 149.6M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while CCAQU trades at $10.41.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CCAQU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to CCAQU's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is less volatile compared to CCAQU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check CCAQU's competition here
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO)
XTER vs NCO Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, NCO has a market cap of 146M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while NCO trades at $9.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas NCO's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to NCO's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is more volatile compared to NCO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check NCO's competition here
Breeze Acquisition Corp. II (NASDAQ: BREZ)
XTER vs BREZ Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, BREZ has a market cap of 144.8M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while BREZ trades at $10.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas BREZ's P/E ratio is -1002.50. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to BREZ's ROE of +0.53%. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is less volatile compared to BREZ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check BREZ's competition here
Collective Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: CCAQW)
XTER vs CCAQW Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, CCAQW has a market cap of 144.1M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while CCAQW trades at $0.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CCAQW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to CCAQW's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is less volatile compared to CCAQW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check CCAQW's competition here
Breeze Acquisition Corp. II (NASDAQ: BREZR)
XTER vs BREZR Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, BREZR has a market cap of 143.9M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while BREZR trades at $0.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas BREZR's P/E ratio is -27.00. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to BREZR's ROE of +0.53%. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is less volatile compared to BREZR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check BREZR's competition here
Forefront Tech Holdings Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: FTHAU)
XTER vs FTHAU Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, FTHAU has a market cap of 138.1M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while FTHAU trades at $10.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas FTHAU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to FTHAU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is more volatile compared to FTHAU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check FTHAU's competition here
Ocean Capital Acquisition Corporation (NYSE: OCAC)
XTER vs OCAC Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, OCAC has a market cap of 135.7M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while OCAC trades at $9.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas OCAC's P/E ratio is -688.59. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to OCAC's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is similarly volatile compared to OCAC. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check OCAC's competition here
East West Ave Acquisition Corp. Common Stock (NASDAQ: EWAV)
XTER vs EWAV Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, EWAV has a market cap of 130.8M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while EWAV trades at $9.89.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas EWAV's P/E ratio is -14128.57. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to EWAV's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is similarly volatile compared to EWAV. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check EWAV's competition here
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCOOU)
XTER vs NCOOU Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, NCOOU has a market cap of 128.9M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while NCOOU trades at $10.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas NCOOU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to NCOOU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is less volatile compared to NCOOU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check NCOOU's competition here
Futurewave Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: FWAC)
XTER vs FWAC Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, FWAC has a market cap of 127.6M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while FWAC trades at $9.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas FWAC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to FWAC's ROE of -0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is similarly volatile compared to FWAC. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check FWAC's competition here
Shepherd Ave Capital Acquisition Corporation (NASDAQ: SPHA)
XTER vs SPHA Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, SPHA has a market cap of 111.7M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while SPHA trades at $10.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SPHA's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to SPHA's ROE of -1.30%. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is less volatile compared to SPHA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check SPHA's competition here
Amanat Acquisition Corp Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: AMAN)
XTER vs AMAN Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, AMAN has a market cap of 103.6M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while AMAN trades at $10.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas AMAN's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to AMAN's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is less volatile compared to AMAN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check AMAN's competition here
Southern Cross Acquisition II Corp. (NASDAQ: SCATU)
XTER vs SCATU Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, SCATU has a market cap of 102M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while SCATU trades at $10.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SCATU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to SCATU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is less volatile compared to SCATU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check SCATU's competition here
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU)
XTER vs CAPNU Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, CAPNU has a market cap of 94M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while CAPNU trades at $11.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CAPNU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to CAPNU's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is more volatile compared to CAPNU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check CAPNU's competition here
Research Alliance Corp. Iv (NASDAQ: RACD)
XTER vs RACD Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, RACD has a market cap of 93.6M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while RACD trades at $12.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RACD's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to RACD's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is less volatile compared to RACD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check RACD's competition here
Miluna Acquisition Corp Class A Ordinary Share (NASDAQ: MMTX)
XTER vs MMTX Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, MMTX has a market cap of 90.1M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while MMTX trades at $10.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas MMTX's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to MMTX's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is less volatile compared to MMTX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check MMTX's competition here
Peace Acquisition Corp Units (NASDAQ: PECEU)
XTER vs PECEU Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, PECEU has a market cap of 86.8M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while PECEU trades at $10.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas PECEU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to PECEU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is more volatile compared to PECEU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check PECEU's competition here
Calisa Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: ALIS)
XTER vs ALIS Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, ALIS has a market cap of 86.8M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while ALIS trades at $10.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ALIS's P/E ratio is 515.00. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to ALIS's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is less volatile compared to ALIS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check ALIS's competition here
FTAC Emerald Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: FLDD)
XTER vs FLDD Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, FLDD has a market cap of 85.6M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while FLDD trades at $6.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas FLDD's P/E ratio is -75.13. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to FLDD's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is less volatile compared to FLDD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check FLDD's competition here
YHN Acquisition I Limited Unit (NASDAQ: YHNAU)
XTER vs YHNAU Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, YHNAU has a market cap of 85.2M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while YHNAU trades at $10.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas YHNAU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to YHNAU's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is more volatile compared to YHNAU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check YHNAU's competition here
Rainier Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: RNAQU)
XTER vs RNAQU Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, RNAQU has a market cap of 76.5M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while RNAQU trades at $10.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RNAQU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to RNAQU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is less volatile compared to RNAQU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check RNAQU's competition here
CoinShares PLC (NASDAQ: CSHRW)
XTER vs CSHRW Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, CSHRW has a market cap of 74.4M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while CSHRW trades at $1.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CSHRW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to CSHRW's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is less volatile compared to CSHRW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check CSHRW's competition here
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU)
XTER vs BAYAU Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, BAYAU has a market cap of 63.1M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while BAYAU trades at $12.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas BAYAU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to BAYAU's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is less volatile compared to BAYAU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check BAYAU's competition here
Blueport Acquisition Ltd (NASDAQ: BPACU)
XTER vs BPACU Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, BPACU has a market cap of 61.3M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while BPACU trades at $10.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas BPACU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to BPACU's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is more volatile compared to BPACU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check BPACU's competition here
Blueport Acquisition Ltd (NASDAQ: BPAC)
XTER vs BPAC Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, BPAC has a market cap of 60.7M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while BPAC trades at $10.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas BPAC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to BPAC's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is less volatile compared to BPAC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check BPAC's competition here
Horizon Quantum Holdings Ltd. Warrant (NASDAQ: HQWWW)
XTER vs HQWWW Comparison September 2026
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XTER stands at 202.6M. In comparison, HQWWW has a market cap of 59.1M. Regarding current trading prices, XTER is priced at $9.81 on the NASDAQ, while HQWWW trades at $7.39.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XTER currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas HQWWW's P/E ratio is -33.73. In terms of profitability, XTER's ROE is N/A, compared to HQWWW's ROE of -2.86%. Regarding short-term risk, XTER is less volatile compared to HQWWW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XTER.Check HQWWW's competition here