
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See NHIVU's competitors and their performance on the NASDAQ and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Financial - Conglomerates Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for NHIVU and its NASDAQ peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NHIVU | $10.29 | -0.34% | 213.6M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| FRHC | $164.54 | +0.67% | 10.1B | 65.55 | $2.51 | N/A |
| BIPH | $15.67 | -0.25% | 5.7B | N/A | N/A | +8.03% |
| HTH | $39.24 | +0.87% | 2.2B | 14.86 | $2.64 | +2.05% |
| MSDL | $15.25 | +0.33% | 1.3B | 7.78 | $1.96 | +12.45% |
| RILYK | $25.23 | +0.16% | 787.6M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| RILYM | $25.11 | +0.00% | 753M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| CCXIU | $15.47 | +3.13% | 648.2M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| DMII | $10.17 | +0.00% | 647.8M | 72.64 | $0.14 | N/A |
| RILYO | $25.13 | -0.02% | 573.5M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Stock Comparison
Freedom Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: FRHC)
NHIVU vs FRHC Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, FRHC has a market cap of 10.1B. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while FRHC trades at $164.54.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas FRHC's P/E ratio is 65.55. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to FRHC's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is less volatile compared to FRHC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check FRHC's competition here
Brookfield Infrastructure Finance ULC 5 % Notes 2021-24.05.81 Global (NYSE: BIPH)
NHIVU vs BIPH Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, BIPH has a market cap of 5.7B. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while BIPH trades at $15.67.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas BIPH's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to BIPH's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is less volatile compared to BIPH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check BIPH's competition here
Hilltop Holdings Inc. (NYSE: HTH)
NHIVU vs HTH Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, HTH has a market cap of 2.2B. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while HTH trades at $39.24.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas HTH's P/E ratio is 14.86. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to HTH's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is less volatile compared to HTH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check HTH's competition here
Morgan Stanley Direct Lending Fund (NYSE: MSDL)
NHIVU vs MSDL Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, MSDL has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while MSDL trades at $15.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas MSDL's P/E ratio is 7.78. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to MSDL's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is less volatile compared to MSDL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check MSDL's competition here
B. Riley Financial, Inc. 5.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYK)
NHIVU vs RILYK Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, RILYK has a market cap of 787.6M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while RILYK trades at $25.23.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RILYK's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to RILYK's ROE of -7.75%. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is less volatile compared to RILYK. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check RILYK's competition here
B. Riley Financial, Inc. - 6.37 (NASDAQ: RILYM)
NHIVU vs RILYM Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, RILYM has a market cap of 753M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while RILYM trades at $25.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RILYM's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to RILYM's ROE of -7.75%. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is less volatile compared to RILYM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check RILYM's competition here
Churchill Capital Corp XI Units (NASDAQ: CCXIU)
NHIVU vs CCXIU Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, CCXIU has a market cap of 648.2M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while CCXIU trades at $15.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CCXIU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to CCXIU's ROE of -0.59%. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is less volatile compared to CCXIU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check CCXIU's competition here
Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: DMII)
NHIVU vs DMII Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, DMII has a market cap of 647.8M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while DMII trades at $10.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas DMII's P/E ratio is 72.64. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to DMII's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is similarly volatile compared to DMII. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check DMII's competition here
B. Riley Financial, Inc. - 6.75 (NASDAQ: RILYO)
NHIVU vs RILYO Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, RILYO has a market cap of 573.5M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while RILYO trades at $25.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RILYO's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to RILYO's ROE of -7.75%. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is less volatile compared to RILYO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check RILYO's competition here
Voyager Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: VACHU)
NHIVU vs VACHU Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, VACHU has a market cap of 475.5M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while VACHU trades at $14.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas VACHU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to VACHU's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is less volatile compared to VACHU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check VACHU's competition here
Legato Merger Corp. III (AMEX: LEGT-UN)
NHIVU vs LEGT-UN Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, LEGT-UN has a market cap of 467.4M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while LEGT-UN trades at $18.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas LEGT-UN's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to LEGT-UN's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is less volatile compared to LEGT-UN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check LEGT-UN's competition here
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS)
NHIVU vs TMS Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, TMS has a market cap of 454.2M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while TMS trades at $6.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas TMS's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to TMS's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is less volatile compared to TMS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check TMS's competition here
Ares Acquisition Corp. III Class A (NYSE: AAC)
NHIVU vs AAC Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, AAC has a market cap of 397.4M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while AAC trades at $10.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas AAC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to AAC's ROE of -0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is less volatile compared to AAC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check AAC's competition here
Gores Holdings XI, Inc. Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: GHXI)
NHIVU vs GHXI Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, GHXI has a market cap of 364.7M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while GHXI trades at $10.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas GHXI's P/E ratio is -7769.23. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to GHXI's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is less volatile compared to GHXI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check GHXI's competition here
Cantor Equity Partners II, Inc. (NASDAQ: CEPT)
NHIVU vs CEPT Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, CEPT has a market cap of 360.2M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while CEPT trades at $11.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CEPT's P/E ratio is -107.09. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to CEPT's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is less volatile compared to CEPT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check CEPT's competition here
RRE Ventures Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: RREV)
NHIVU vs RREV Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, RREV has a market cap of 330.3M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while RREV trades at $9.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RREV's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to RREV's ROE of -31.07%. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is similarly volatile compared to RREV. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check RREV's competition here
Safeguard Acquisition Corp. (NYSE: SAC)
NHIVU vs SAC Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, SAC has a market cap of 317.4M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while SAC trades at $10.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SAC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to SAC's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is less volatile compared to SAC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check SAC's competition here
BRC Group Holdings Inc. 5.25% Sr. Notes due 2028 (NASDAQ: RILYZ)
NHIVU vs RILYZ Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, RILYZ has a market cap of 315.4M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while RILYZ trades at $20.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RILYZ's P/E ratio is 4.23. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to RILYZ's ROE of -7.75%. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is less volatile compared to RILYZ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check RILYZ's competition here
B. Riley Financial, Inc. 5.00% Senior Notes due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYG)
NHIVU vs RILYG Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, RILYG has a market cap of 311.8M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while RILYG trades at $24.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RILYG's P/E ratio is -3.81. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to RILYG's ROE of -7.75%. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is less volatile compared to RILYG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check RILYG's competition here
B. Riley Financial, Inc. 6.00% Senior Notes Due 2028 (NASDAQ: RILYT)
NHIVU vs RILYT Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, RILYT has a market cap of 311M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while RILYT trades at $21.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RILYT's P/E ratio is 2.98. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to RILYT's ROE of -7.75%. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is less volatile compared to RILYT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check RILYT's competition here
Velos Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: VLOS)
NHIVU vs VLOS Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, VLOS has a market cap of 308.5M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while VLOS trades at $10.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas VLOS's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to VLOS's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is less volatile compared to VLOS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check VLOS's competition here
Velos Acquisition I Corp. Units Cons of 1 Sh + 1/2 Red Wt (NASDAQ: VLOSU)
NHIVU vs VLOSU Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, VLOSU has a market cap of 307.9M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while VLOSU trades at $10.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas VLOSU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to VLOSU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is similarly volatile compared to VLOSU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check VLOSU's competition here
Osprey Acquisition Corp. III (NASDAQ: OSPRU)
NHIVU vs OSPRU Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, OSPRU has a market cap of 306.7M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while OSPRU trades at $9.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas OSPRU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to OSPRU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is similarly volatile compared to OSPRU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check OSPRU's competition here
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN)
NHIVU vs RILYN Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, RILYN has a market cap of 295M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while RILYN trades at $25.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RILYN's P/E ratio is 1.40. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to RILYN's ROE of -7.75%. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is less volatile compared to RILYN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check RILYN's competition here
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. - Depositary Shares, each representing a 1/1000th fractional interest in a share of Series B Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock (NASDAQ: RILYL)
NHIVU vs RILYL Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, RILYL has a market cap of 288M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while RILYL trades at $13.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RILYL's P/E ratio is 0.90. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to RILYL's ROE of -7.75%. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is less volatile compared to RILYL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check RILYL's competition here
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: RILYP)
NHIVU vs RILYP Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, RILYP has a market cap of 283.4M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while RILYP trades at $12.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RILYP's P/E ratio is 0.87. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to RILYP's ROE of -7.75%. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is less volatile compared to RILYP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check RILYP's competition here
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: RILY)
NHIVU vs RILY Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, RILY has a market cap of 282.6M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while RILY trades at $7.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RILY's P/E ratio is 0.55. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to RILY's ROE of -7.75%. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is less volatile compared to RILY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check RILY's competition here
NewHold Investment Corp IV Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: NHIV)
NHIVU vs NHIV Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, NHIV has a market cap of 278.9M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while NHIV trades at $10.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas NHIV's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to NHIV's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is less volatile compared to NHIV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check NHIV's competition here
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT)
NHIVU vs MTAL-WT Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, MTAL-WT has a market cap of 264.9M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while MTAL-WT trades at $1.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas MTAL-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to MTAL-WT's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is similarly volatile compared to MTAL-WT. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check MTAL-WT's competition here
Mountain Lake Acquisition Corp. II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MLAA)
NHIVU vs MLAA Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, MLAA has a market cap of 262.6M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while MLAA trades at $10.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas MLAA's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to MLAA's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is less volatile compared to MLAA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check MLAA's competition here
Art Technology Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: ARTC)
NHIVU vs ARTC Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, ARTC has a market cap of 261.3M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while ARTC trades at $10.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ARTC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to ARTC's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is less volatile compared to ARTC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check ARTC's competition here
Keystone Acquisition Corp. Unit (NASDAQ: KEYYU)
NHIVU vs KEYYU Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, KEYYU has a market cap of 250.8M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while KEYYU trades at $10.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas KEYYU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to KEYYU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is similarly volatile compared to KEYYU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check KEYYU's competition here
OneIM Acquisition Corp. Warrant (NASDAQ: OIMAW)
NHIVU vs OIMAW Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, OIMAW has a market cap of 250M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while OIMAW trades at $0.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas OIMAW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to OIMAW's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is less volatile compared to OIMAW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check OIMAW's competition here
Legato Merger Corp. III (AMEX: LEGT)
NHIVU vs LEGT Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, LEGT has a market cap of 247.2M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while LEGT trades at $9.52.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas LEGT's P/E ratio is 72.34. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to LEGT's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is less volatile compared to LEGT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check LEGT's competition here
Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II (NASDAQ: DRDBU)
NHIVU vs DRDBU Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, DRDBU has a market cap of 246.3M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while DRDBU trades at $10.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas DRDBU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to DRDBU's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is similarly volatile compared to DRDBU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check DRDBU's competition here
Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II (NASDAQ: DRDB)
NHIVU vs DRDB Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, DRDB has a market cap of 245.6M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while DRDB trades at $10.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas DRDB's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to DRDB's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is similarly volatile compared to DRDB. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check DRDB's competition here
Illumination Acquisition Corp I (NASDAQ: ILLUU)
NHIVU vs ILLUU Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, ILLUU has a market cap of 239.5M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while ILLUU trades at $10.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ILLUU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to ILLUU's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is similarly volatile compared to ILLUU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check ILLUU's competition here
Space Asset Acquisition Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: SAAQ)
NHIVU vs SAAQ Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, SAAQ has a market cap of 238.8M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while SAAQ trades at $10.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SAAQ's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to SAAQ's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is similarly volatile compared to SAAQ. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check SAAQ's competition here
Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. VII (NASDAQ: IPXG)
NHIVU vs IPXG Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, IPXG has a market cap of 237.6M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while IPXG trades at $10.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas IPXG's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to IPXG's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is less volatile compared to IPXG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check IPXG's competition here
Illumination Acquisition Corp I Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: ILLU)
NHIVU vs ILLU Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, ILLU has a market cap of 235.9M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while ILLU trades at $10.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ILLU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to ILLU's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is similarly volatile compared to ILLU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check ILLU's competition here
Quantum Leap Acquisition Corp (NYSE: QLEP)
NHIVU vs QLEP Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, QLEP has a market cap of 235.8M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while QLEP trades at $9.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas QLEP's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to QLEP's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is similarly volatile compared to QLEP. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check QLEP's competition here
Bluerock Acquisition Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: BLRK)
NHIVU vs BLRK Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, BLRK has a market cap of 232.3M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while BLRK trades at $10.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas BLRK's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to BLRK's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is less volatile compared to BLRK. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check BLRK's competition here
Yorkville International Capital Corp. (NASDAQ: YICC)
NHIVU vs YICC Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, YICC has a market cap of 229.3M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while YICC trades at $9.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas YICC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to YICC's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is similarly volatile compared to YICC. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check YICC's competition here
Viking Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: VII)
NHIVU vs VII Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, VII has a market cap of 229.1M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while VII trades at $9.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas VII's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to VII's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is less volatile compared to VII. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check VII's competition here
Vendome Acquisition Corporation I Warrant (NASDAQ: VNMEW)
NHIVU vs VNMEW Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, VNMEW has a market cap of 218.7M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while VNMEW trades at $0.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas VNMEW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to VNMEW's ROE of +18.81%. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is less volatile compared to VNMEW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check VNMEW's competition here
Hall Chadwick Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: HCAC)
NHIVU vs HCAC Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, HCAC has a market cap of 215.3M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while HCAC trades at $10.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas HCAC's P/E ratio is 369.96. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to HCAC's ROE of -0.68%. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is less volatile compared to HCAC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check HCAC's competition here
Meridian3 Industrials Aquisition Corp Warrant (NASDAQ: MIACW)
NHIVU vs MIACW Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, MIACW has a market cap of 214.3M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while MIACW trades at $0.39.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas MIACW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to MIACW's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is less volatile compared to MIACW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check MIACW's competition here
RMG ML Sports Holdings (NASDAQ: SHOT)
NHIVU vs SHOT Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, SHOT has a market cap of 213.3M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while SHOT trades at $9.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SHOT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to SHOT's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is less volatile compared to SHOT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check SHOT's competition here
TRG Latin America Acquisitions Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: TRGS)
NHIVU vs TRGS Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, TRGS has a market cap of 208.4M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while TRGS trades at $9.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas TRGS's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to TRGS's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is less volatile compared to TRGS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check TRGS's competition here
Safeguard Acquisition Corp. (NYSE: SAC-UN)
NHIVU vs SAC-UN Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, SAC-UN has a market cap of 208M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while SAC-UN trades at $10.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SAC-UN's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to SAC-UN's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is similarly volatile compared to SAC-UN. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check SAC-UN's competition here
Oceanhawk Acquisition Corp. Rights (NASDAQ: OHACR)
NHIVU vs OHACR Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, OHACR has a market cap of 206.1M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while OHACR trades at $0.23.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas OHACR's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to OHACR's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is similarly volatile compared to OHACR. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check OHACR's competition here
Vendome Acquisition Corporation I (NASDAQ: VNME)
NHIVU vs VNME Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, VNME has a market cap of 206M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while VNME trades at $10.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas VNME's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to VNME's ROE of +18.81%. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is less volatile compared to VNME. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check VNME's competition here
Vendome Acquisition Corporation I Unit (NASDAQ: VNMEU)
NHIVU vs VNMEU Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, VNMEU has a market cap of 206M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while VNMEU trades at $10.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas VNMEU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to VNMEU's ROE of +18.81%. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is similarly volatile compared to VNMEU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check VNMEU's competition here
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. Units (NASDAQ: XTERU)
NHIVU vs XTERU Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, XTERU has a market cap of 205.9M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while XTERU trades at $9.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas XTERU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to XTERU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is similarly volatile compared to XTERU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check XTERU's competition here
Enhanced Group Inc. Class A (NYSE: ENHA)
NHIVU vs ENHA Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, ENHA has a market cap of 204.6M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while ENHA trades at $1.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ENHA's P/E ratio is -5.89. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to ENHA's ROE of -0.86%. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is less volatile compared to ENHA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check ENHA's competition here
Interprivate Investment Partners V Inc. (NASDAQ: IPVV)
NHIVU vs IPVV Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, IPVV has a market cap of 204.2M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while IPVV trades at $9.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas IPVV's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to IPVV's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is similarly volatile compared to IPVV. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check IPVV's competition here
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER)
NHIVU vs XTER Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, XTER has a market cap of 202.6M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while XTER trades at $9.81.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas XTER's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to XTER's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is less volatile compared to XTER. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check XTER's competition here
QDRO Acquisition Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: QADR)
NHIVU vs QADR Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, QADR has a market cap of 199.6M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while QADR trades at $9.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas QADR's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to QADR's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is less volatile compared to QADR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check QADR's competition here
QDRO Acquisition Corp. Units (NASDAQ: QADRU)
NHIVU vs QADRU Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, QADRU has a market cap of 199.6M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while QADRU trades at $10.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas QADRU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to QADRU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is less volatile compared to QADRU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check QADRU's competition here
Meridian3 Ind S Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: MIAC)
NHIVU vs MIAC Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, MIAC has a market cap of 197.8M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while MIAC trades at $9.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas MIAC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to MIAC's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is less volatile compared to MIAC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check MIAC's competition here
Social Commerce Partners Corporation (NASDAQ: SCPQW)
NHIVU vs SCPQW Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, SCPQW has a market cap of 191.6M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while SCPQW trades at $0.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SCPQW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to SCPQW's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is less volatile compared to SCPQW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check SCPQW's competition here
Oceanhawk Acquisition Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: OHAC)
NHIVU vs OHAC Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, OHAC has a market cap of 188.5M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while OHAC trades at $9.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas OHAC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to OHAC's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is less volatile compared to OHAC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check OHAC's competition here
Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II (NASDAQ: DRDBW)
NHIVU vs DRDBW Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, DRDBW has a market cap of 185M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while DRDBW trades at $0.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas DRDBW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to DRDBW's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is less volatile compared to DRDBW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check DRDBW's competition here
Dynamix Corp (NASDAQ: ETHM)
NHIVU vs ETHM Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, ETHM has a market cap of 180.4M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while ETHM trades at $10.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ETHM's P/E ratio is -13.59. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to ETHM's ROE of +0.62%. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is less volatile compared to ETHM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check ETHM's competition here
Long Table Growth Corp. Units (NASDAQ: LTGRU)
NHIVU vs LTGRU Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, LTGRU has a market cap of 174.2M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while LTGRU trades at $10.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas LTGRU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to LTGRU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is similarly volatile compared to LTGRU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check LTGRU's competition here
Jab Acquisition Corp. I (NASDAQ: JAB)
NHIVU vs JAB Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, JAB has a market cap of 174.2M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while JAB trades at $9.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas JAB's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to JAB's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is less volatile compared to JAB. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check JAB's competition here
Long Table Growth Corp. (NASDAQ: LTGR)
NHIVU vs LTGR Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, LTGR has a market cap of 171.5M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while LTGR trades at $9.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas LTGR's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to LTGR's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is similarly volatile compared to LTGR. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check LTGR's competition here
Paloma Acquisition Corp I Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: PALO)
NHIVU vs PALO Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, PALO has a market cap of 169.6M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while PALO trades at $9.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas PALO's P/E ratio is -3222.58. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to PALO's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is similarly volatile compared to PALO. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check PALO's competition here
Graf Global Corp. (AMEX: TONT)
NHIVU vs TONT Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, TONT has a market cap of 154.1M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while TONT trades at $10.88.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas TONT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to TONT's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is similarly volatile compared to TONT. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check TONT's competition here
Collective Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: CCAQ)
NHIVU vs CCAQ Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, CCAQ has a market cap of 153.4M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while CCAQ trades at $10.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CCAQ's P/E ratio is 40.73. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to CCAQ's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is less volatile compared to CCAQ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check CCAQ's competition here
Black Spade Acquisition II Co (NASDAQ: BSIIU)
NHIVU vs BSIIU Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, BSIIU has a market cap of 152.8M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while BSIIU trades at $9.62.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas BSIIU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to BSIIU's ROE of -266.79%. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is similarly volatile compared to BSIIU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check BSIIU's competition here
Social Capital Hedosophia Holdings Corp. IV (NASDAQ: IPOD)
NHIVU vs IPOD Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, IPOD has a market cap of 152.7M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while IPOD trades at $10.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas IPOD's P/E ratio is 40.56. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to IPOD's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is less volatile compared to IPOD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check IPOD's competition here
JAB Acquisition Corp I (NASDAQ: JABRU)
NHIVU vs JABRU Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, JABRU has a market cap of 152.3M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while JABRU trades at $10.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas JABRU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to JABRU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is similarly volatile compared to JABRU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check JABRU's competition here
Collective Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: CCAQU)
NHIVU vs CCAQU Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, CCAQU has a market cap of 149.6M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while CCAQU trades at $10.41.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CCAQU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to CCAQU's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is less volatile compared to CCAQU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check CCAQU's competition here
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO)
NHIVU vs NCO Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, NCO has a market cap of 146M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while NCO trades at $9.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas NCO's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to NCO's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is similarly volatile compared to NCO. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check NCO's competition here
Breeze Acquisition Corp. II (NASDAQ: BREZ)
NHIVU vs BREZ Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, BREZ has a market cap of 144.8M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while BREZ trades at $10.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas BREZ's P/E ratio is -1002.50. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to BREZ's ROE of +0.53%. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is less volatile compared to BREZ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check BREZ's competition here
Collective Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: CCAQW)
NHIVU vs CCAQW Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, CCAQW has a market cap of 144.1M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while CCAQW trades at $0.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CCAQW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to CCAQW's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is less volatile compared to CCAQW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check CCAQW's competition here
Breeze Acquisition Corp. II (NASDAQ: BREZR)
NHIVU vs BREZR Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, BREZR has a market cap of 143.9M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while BREZR trades at $0.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas BREZR's P/E ratio is -27.00. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to BREZR's ROE of +0.53%. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is less volatile compared to BREZR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check BREZR's competition here
Forefront Tech Holdings Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: FTHAU)
NHIVU vs FTHAU Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, FTHAU has a market cap of 138.1M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while FTHAU trades at $10.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas FTHAU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to FTHAU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is similarly volatile compared to FTHAU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check FTHAU's competition here
Ocean Capital Acquisition Corporation (NYSE: OCAC)
NHIVU vs OCAC Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, OCAC has a market cap of 135.7M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while OCAC trades at $9.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas OCAC's P/E ratio is -688.59. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to OCAC's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is less volatile compared to OCAC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check OCAC's competition here
East West Ave Acquisition Corp. Common Stock (NASDAQ: EWAV)
NHIVU vs EWAV Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, EWAV has a market cap of 130.8M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while EWAV trades at $9.89.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas EWAV's P/E ratio is -14128.57. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to EWAV's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is less volatile compared to EWAV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check EWAV's competition here
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCOOU)
NHIVU vs NCOOU Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, NCOOU has a market cap of 128.9M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while NCOOU trades at $10.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas NCOOU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to NCOOU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is less volatile compared to NCOOU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check NCOOU's competition here
Futurewave Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: FWAC)
NHIVU vs FWAC Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, FWAC has a market cap of 127.6M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while FWAC trades at $9.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas FWAC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to FWAC's ROE of -0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is less volatile compared to FWAC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check FWAC's competition here
Shepherd Ave Capital Acquisition Corporation (NASDAQ: SPHA)
NHIVU vs SPHA Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, SPHA has a market cap of 111.7M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while SPHA trades at $10.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SPHA's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to SPHA's ROE of -1.30%. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is less volatile compared to SPHA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check SPHA's competition here
Amanat Acquisition Corp Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: AMAN)
NHIVU vs AMAN Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, AMAN has a market cap of 103.6M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while AMAN trades at $10.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas AMAN's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to AMAN's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is less volatile compared to AMAN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check AMAN's competition here
Southern Cross Acquisition II Corp. (NASDAQ: SCATU)
NHIVU vs SCATU Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, SCATU has a market cap of 102M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while SCATU trades at $10.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SCATU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to SCATU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is less volatile compared to SCATU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check SCATU's competition here
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU)
NHIVU vs CAPNU Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, CAPNU has a market cap of 94M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while CAPNU trades at $11.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CAPNU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to CAPNU's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is similarly volatile compared to CAPNU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check CAPNU's competition here
Research Alliance Corp. Iv (NASDAQ: RACD)
NHIVU vs RACD Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, RACD has a market cap of 93.6M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while RACD trades at $12.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RACD's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to RACD's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is less volatile compared to RACD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check RACD's competition here
Miluna Acquisition Corp Class A Ordinary Share (NASDAQ: MMTX)
NHIVU vs MMTX Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, MMTX has a market cap of 90.1M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while MMTX trades at $10.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas MMTX's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to MMTX's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is less volatile compared to MMTX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check MMTX's competition here
Peace Acquisition Corp Units (NASDAQ: PECEU)
NHIVU vs PECEU Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, PECEU has a market cap of 86.8M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while PECEU trades at $10.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas PECEU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to PECEU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is similarly volatile compared to PECEU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check PECEU's competition here
Calisa Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: ALIS)
NHIVU vs ALIS Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, ALIS has a market cap of 86.8M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while ALIS trades at $10.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ALIS's P/E ratio is 515.00. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to ALIS's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is less volatile compared to ALIS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check ALIS's competition here
FTAC Emerald Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: FLDD)
NHIVU vs FLDD Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, FLDD has a market cap of 85.6M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while FLDD trades at $6.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas FLDD's P/E ratio is -75.13. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to FLDD's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is less volatile compared to FLDD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check FLDD's competition here
YHN Acquisition I Limited Unit (NASDAQ: YHNAU)
NHIVU vs YHNAU Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, YHNAU has a market cap of 85.2M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while YHNAU trades at $10.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas YHNAU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to YHNAU's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is similarly volatile compared to YHNAU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check YHNAU's competition here
Rainier Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: RNAQU)
NHIVU vs RNAQU Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, RNAQU has a market cap of 76.5M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while RNAQU trades at $10.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RNAQU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to RNAQU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is less volatile compared to RNAQU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check RNAQU's competition here
CoinShares PLC (NASDAQ: CSHRW)
NHIVU vs CSHRW Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, CSHRW has a market cap of 74.4M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while CSHRW trades at $1.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CSHRW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to CSHRW's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is less volatile compared to CSHRW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check CSHRW's competition here
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU)
NHIVU vs BAYAU Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, BAYAU has a market cap of 63.1M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while BAYAU trades at $12.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas BAYAU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to BAYAU's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is less volatile compared to BAYAU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check BAYAU's competition here
Blueport Acquisition Ltd (NASDAQ: BPACU)
NHIVU vs BPACU Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, BPACU has a market cap of 61.3M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while BPACU trades at $10.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas BPACU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to BPACU's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is similarly volatile compared to BPACU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check BPACU's competition here
Blueport Acquisition Ltd (NASDAQ: BPAC)
NHIVU vs BPAC Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, BPAC has a market cap of 60.7M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while BPAC trades at $10.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas BPAC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to BPAC's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is less volatile compared to BPAC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check BPAC's competition here
Horizon Quantum Holdings Ltd. Warrant (NASDAQ: HQWWW)
NHIVU vs HQWWW Comparison September 2026
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NHIVU stands at 213.6M. In comparison, HQWWW has a market cap of 59.1M. Regarding current trading prices, NHIVU is priced at $10.29 on the NASDAQ, while HQWWW trades at $7.39.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NHIVU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas HQWWW's P/E ratio is -33.73. In terms of profitability, NHIVU's ROE is N/A, compared to HQWWW's ROE of -2.86%. Regarding short-term risk, NHIVU is less volatile compared to HQWWW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NHIVU.Check HQWWW's competition here