
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See SCQCU's competitors and their performance on the NASDAQ and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Financial - Conglomerates Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for SCQCU and its NASDAQ peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCQCU | $10.00 | +0.10% | 150M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| FRHC | $178.85 | +0.95% | 11.4B | 71.25 | $2.51 | N/A |
| RILYK | $25.23 | +0.16% | 787.6M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| RILYM | $25.11 | +0.00% | 753M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| DMIIU | $10.26 | +0.29% | 651.3M | 50.25 | $0.20 | N/A |
| DMII | $10.21 | -0.10% | 650.4M | 72.93 | $0.14 | N/A |
| RILYO | $25.13 | -0.02% | 573.5M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| VACHU | $14.50 | +0.00% | 475.5M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| LEGT-UN | $18.00 | +0.90% | 467.4M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| XRPNW | $1.83 | +15.09% | 400.1M | 18.75 | $0.10 | N/A |
Stock Comparison
Freedom Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: FRHC)
SCQCU vs FRHC Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, FRHC has a market cap of 11.4B. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while FRHC trades at $178.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas FRHC's P/E ratio is 71.25. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to FRHC's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is less volatile compared to FRHC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check FRHC's competition here
B. Riley Financial, Inc. 5.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYK)
SCQCU vs RILYK Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, RILYK has a market cap of 787.6M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while RILYK trades at $25.23.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RILYK's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to RILYK's ROE of +94.15%. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is less volatile compared to RILYK. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check RILYK's competition here
B. Riley Financial, Inc. - 6.37 (NASDAQ: RILYM)
SCQCU vs RILYM Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, RILYM has a market cap of 753M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while RILYM trades at $25.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RILYM's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to RILYM's ROE of +94.15%. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is more volatile compared to RILYM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check RILYM's competition here
Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. Unit (NASDAQ: DMIIU)
SCQCU vs DMIIU Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, DMIIU has a market cap of 651.3M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while DMIIU trades at $10.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas DMIIU's P/E ratio is 50.25. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to DMIIU's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is more volatile compared to DMIIU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check DMIIU's competition here
Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: DMII)
SCQCU vs DMII Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, DMII has a market cap of 650.4M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while DMII trades at $10.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas DMII's P/E ratio is 72.93. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to DMII's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is more volatile compared to DMII. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check DMII's competition here
B. Riley Financial, Inc. - 6.75 (NASDAQ: RILYO)
SCQCU vs RILYO Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, RILYO has a market cap of 573.5M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while RILYO trades at $25.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RILYO's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to RILYO's ROE of +94.15%. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is more volatile compared to RILYO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check RILYO's competition here
Voyager Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: VACHU)
SCQCU vs VACHU Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, VACHU has a market cap of 475.5M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while VACHU trades at $14.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas VACHU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to VACHU's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is less volatile compared to VACHU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check VACHU's competition here
Legato Merger Corp. III (AMEX: LEGT-UN)
SCQCU vs LEGT-UN Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, LEGT-UN has a market cap of 467.4M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while LEGT-UN trades at $18.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas LEGT-UN's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to LEGT-UN's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is less volatile compared to LEGT-UN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check LEGT-UN's competition here
Evernorth Holdings Inc. Wt (NASDAQ: XRPNW)
SCQCU vs XRPNW Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, XRPNW has a market cap of 400.1M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while XRPNW trades at $1.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas XRPNW's P/E ratio is 18.75. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to XRPNW's ROE of -0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is less volatile compared to XRPNW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check XRPNW's competition here
Evernorth Holdings, Inc. Class A (NASDAQ: XRPN)
SCQCU vs XRPN Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, XRPN has a market cap of 370.5M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while XRPN trades at $10.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas XRPN's P/E ratio is 108.04. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to XRPN's ROE of -0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is less volatile compared to XRPN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check XRPN's competition here
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS)
SCQCU vs TMS Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, TMS has a market cap of 358.5M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while TMS trades at $4.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas TMS's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to TMS's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is less volatile compared to TMS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check TMS's competition here
DeFi Development Corp. (NASDAQ: CHAD)
SCQCU vs CHAD Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, CHAD has a market cap of 324.9M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while CHAD trades at $9.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CHAD's P/E ratio is -1.51. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to CHAD's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is less volatile compared to CHAD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check CHAD's competition here
Safeguard Acquisition Corp. (NYSE: SAC)
SCQCU vs SAC Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, SAC has a market cap of 317.4M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while SAC trades at $10.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SAC's P/E ratio is 80.13. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to SAC's ROE of -0.52%. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is similarly volatile compared to SAC. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check SAC's competition here
Velos Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: VLOS)
SCQCU vs VLOS Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, VLOS has a market cap of 311.1M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while VLOS trades at $10.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas VLOS's P/E ratio is 95.67. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to VLOS's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is more volatile compared to VLOS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check VLOS's competition here
Velos Acquisition I Corp. Units Cons of 1 Sh + 1/2 Red Wt (NASDAQ: VLOSU)
SCQCU vs VLOSU Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, VLOSU has a market cap of 310.8M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while VLOSU trades at $10.81.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas VLOSU's P/E ratio is 95.58. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to VLOSU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is more volatile compared to VLOSU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check VLOSU's competition here
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN)
SCQCU vs RILYN Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, RILYN has a market cap of 295.7M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while RILYN trades at $25.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RILYN's P/E ratio is 2.30. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to RILYN's ROE of +94.15%. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is more volatile compared to RILYN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check RILYN's competition here
Cantor Equity Partners II, Inc. (NASDAQ: CEPT)
SCQCU vs CEPT Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, CEPT has a market cap of 289.6M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while CEPT trades at $11.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CEPT's P/E ratio is -107.09. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to CEPT's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is less volatile compared to CEPT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check CEPT's competition here
NewHold Investment Corp IV Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: NHIV)
SCQCU vs NHIV Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, NHIV has a market cap of 274.5M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while NHIV trades at $10.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas NHIV's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to NHIV's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is more volatile compared to NHIV. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check NHIV's competition here
Mountain Lake Acquisition Corp. II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MLAA)
SCQCU vs MLAA Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, MLAA has a market cap of 261.5M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while MLAA trades at $10.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas MLAA's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to MLAA's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is more volatile compared to MLAA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check MLAA's competition here
Keystone Acquisition Corp. Unit (NASDAQ: KEYYU)
SCQCU vs KEYYU Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, KEYYU has a market cap of 254.8M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while KEYYU trades at $10.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas KEYYU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to KEYYU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is less volatile compared to KEYYU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check KEYYU's competition here
OneIM Acquisition Corp. Warrant (NASDAQ: OIMAW)
SCQCU vs OIMAW Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, OIMAW has a market cap of 250M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while OIMAW trades at $0.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas OIMAW's P/E ratio is -437.50. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to OIMAW's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is less volatile compared to OIMAW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check OIMAW's competition here
Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II (NASDAQ: DRDB)
SCQCU vs DRDB Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, DRDB has a market cap of 247.7M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while DRDB trades at $10.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas DRDB's P/E ratio is 60.44. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to DRDB's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is less volatile compared to DRDB. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check DRDB's competition here
Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II (NASDAQ: DRDBU)
SCQCU vs DRDBU Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, DRDBU has a market cap of 247.5M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while DRDBU trades at $10.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas DRDBU's P/E ratio is 60.38. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to DRDBU's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is more volatile compared to DRDBU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check DRDBU's competition here
Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. VII (NASDAQ: IPXG)
SCQCU vs IPXG Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, IPXG has a market cap of 241.6M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while IPXG trades at $10.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas IPXG's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to IPXG's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is less volatile compared to IPXG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check IPXG's competition here
Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. VII Units Cons of 1 Shs A + 1/3 Red Wt (NASDAQ: IPXGU)
SCQCU vs IPXGU Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, IPXGU has a market cap of 239.7M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while IPXGU trades at $10.53.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas IPXGU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to IPXGU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is less volatile compared to IPXGU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check IPXGU's competition here
Illumination Acquisition Corp I Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: ILLU)
SCQCU vs ILLU Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, ILLU has a market cap of 236.5M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while ILLU trades at $10.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ILLU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to ILLU's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is less volatile compared to ILLU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check ILLU's competition here
Illumination Acquisition Corp I (NASDAQ: ILLUU)
SCQCU vs ILLUU Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, ILLUU has a market cap of 236.4M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while ILLUU trades at $10.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ILLUU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to ILLUU's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is more volatile compared to ILLUU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check ILLUU's competition here
Bluerock Acquisition Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: BLRK)
SCQCU vs BLRK Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, BLRK has a market cap of 232.8M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while BLRK trades at $10.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas BLRK's P/E ratio is 85.69. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to BLRK's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is similarly volatile compared to BLRK. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check BLRK's competition here
Viking Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: VII)
SCQCU vs VII Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, VII has a market cap of 232.3M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while VII trades at $9.81.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas VII's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to VII's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is more volatile compared to VII. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check VII's competition here
TRG Latin America Acquisitions Corp. (NASDAQ: TRGSU)
SCQCU vs TRGSU Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, TRGSU has a market cap of 216.1M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while TRGSU trades at $10.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas TRGSU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to TRGSU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is less volatile compared to TRGSU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check TRGSU's competition here
Legato Merger Corp. III (AMEX: LEGT)
SCQCU vs LEGT Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, LEGT has a market cap of 214.8M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while LEGT trades at $9.52.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas LEGT's P/E ratio is 32.83. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to LEGT's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is less volatile compared to LEGT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check LEGT's competition here
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU)
SCQCU vs NHIVU Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, NHIVU has a market cap of 214.3M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while NHIVU trades at $10.32.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas NHIVU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to NHIVU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is more volatile compared to NHIVU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check NHIVU's competition here
Quantum Leap Acquisition Corp (NYSE: QLEP)
SCQCU vs QLEP Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, QLEP has a market cap of 212.3M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while QLEP trades at $10.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas QLEP's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to QLEP's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is more volatile compared to QLEP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check QLEP's competition here
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU)
SCQCU vs JONEU Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, JONEU has a market cap of 209.8M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while JONEU trades at $9.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas JONEU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to JONEU's ROE of +7.88%. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is more volatile compared to JONEU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check JONEU's competition here
Jones Ventures Intl Acquisition1 (NASDAQ: JONE)
SCQCU vs JONE Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, JONE has a market cap of 208.7M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while JONE trades at $9.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas JONE's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to JONE's ROE of +7.88%. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is more volatile compared to JONE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check JONE's competition here
Safeguard Acquisition Corp. (NYSE: SAC-UN)
SCQCU vs SAC-UN Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, SAC-UN has a market cap of 208M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while SAC-UN trades at $10.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SAC-UN's P/E ratio is 981.13. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to SAC-UN's ROE of -0.52%. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is more volatile compared to SAC-UN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check SAC-UN's competition here
TRG Latin America Acquisitions Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: TRGS)
SCQCU vs TRGS Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, TRGS has a market cap of 207.9M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while TRGS trades at $9.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas TRGS's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to TRGS's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is less volatile compared to TRGS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check TRGS's competition here
InterPrivate Investment Partners V, Inc. Units (NASDAQ: IPVVU)
SCQCU vs IPVVU Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, IPVVU has a market cap of 207.5M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while IPVVU trades at $10.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas IPVVU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to IPVVU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is more volatile compared to IPVVU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check IPVVU's competition here
Vendome Acquisition Corporation I (NASDAQ: VNME)
SCQCU vs VNME Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, VNME has a market cap of 207M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while VNME trades at $10.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas VNME's P/E ratio is 36.66. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to VNME's ROE of +18.81%. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is less volatile compared to VNME. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check VNME's competition here
Vendome Acquisition Corporation I Warrant (NASDAQ: VNMEW)
SCQCU vs VNMEW Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, VNMEW has a market cap of 206M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while VNMEW trades at $0.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas VNMEW's P/E ratio is 0.71. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to VNMEW's ROE of +18.81%. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is less volatile compared to VNMEW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check VNMEW's competition here
Vendome Acquisition Corporation I Unit (NASDAQ: VNMEU)
SCQCU vs VNMEU Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, VNMEU has a market cap of 206M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while VNMEU trades at $10.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas VNMEU's P/E ratio is 66.54. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to VNMEU's ROE of +18.81%. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is more volatile compared to VNMEU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check VNMEU's competition here
Xterax Corporation II (NASDAQ: XTERU)
SCQCU vs XTERU Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, XTERU has a market cap of 204.2M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while XTERU trades at $9.89.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas XTERU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to XTERU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is more volatile compared to XTERU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check XTERU's competition here
Interprivate Investment Partners V Inc. (NASDAQ: IPVV)
SCQCU vs IPVV Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, IPVV has a market cap of 203.3M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while IPVV trades at $9.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas IPVV's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to IPVV's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is less volatile compared to IPVV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check IPVV's competition here
Xterax Corporation II (NASDAQ: XTER)
SCQCU vs XTER Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, XTER has a market cap of 202M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while XTER trades at $9.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas XTER's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to XTER's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is more volatile compared to XTER. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check XTER's competition here
QDRO Acquisition Corp. Units (NASDAQ: QADRU)
SCQCU vs QADRU Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, QADRU has a market cap of 201M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while QADRU trades at $10.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas QADRU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to QADRU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is less volatile compared to QADRU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check QADRU's competition here
QDRO Acquisition Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: QADR)
SCQCU vs QADR Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, QADR has a market cap of 200.4M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while QADR trades at $10.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas QADR's P/E ratio is 292.98. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to QADR's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is less volatile compared to QADR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check QADR's competition here
Meridian3 Ind S Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: MIAC)
SCQCU vs MIAC Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, MIAC has a market cap of 199.6M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while MIAC trades at $9.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas MIAC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to MIAC's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is less volatile compared to MIAC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check MIAC's competition here
Oceanhawk Acquisition Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: OHAC)
SCQCU vs OHAC Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, OHAC has a market cap of 189.7M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while OHAC trades at $10.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas OHAC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to OHAC's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is similarly volatile compared to OHAC. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check OHAC's competition here
Oceanhawk Acquisition Corp. Rights (NASDAQ: OHACR)
SCQCU vs OHACR Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, OHACR has a market cap of 189.3M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while OHACR trades at $0.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas OHACR's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to OHACR's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is less volatile compared to OHACR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check OHACR's competition here
JAB Acquisition Corp. I Class A (NASDAQ: ATLQ)
SCQCU vs ATLQ Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, ATLQ has a market cap of 186.4M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while ATLQ trades at $10.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ATLQ's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to ATLQ's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is more volatile compared to ATLQ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check ATLQ's competition here
Dynamix Corporation (NASDAQ: ETHM)
SCQCU vs ETHM Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, ETHM has a market cap of 182.1M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while ETHM trades at $10.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ETHM's P/E ratio is -13.71. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to ETHM's ROE of +0.62%. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is less volatile compared to ETHM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check ETHM's competition here
Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II (NASDAQ: DRDBW)
SCQCU vs DRDBW Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, DRDBW has a market cap of 179.9M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while DRDBW trades at $0.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas DRDBW's P/E ratio is 0.40. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to DRDBW's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is less volatile compared to DRDBW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check DRDBW's competition here
Breeze Acquisition Corp. II (NASDAQ: BREZ)
SCQCU vs BREZ Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, BREZ has a market cap of 179M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while BREZ trades at $10.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas BREZ's P/E ratio is 1659.02. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to BREZ's ROE of +0.53%. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is less volatile compared to BREZ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check BREZ's competition here
JAB Acquisition Corp. I Units Cons of 1 Sh -A- + 1 Red Wt + 1 Rt (NASDAQ: ATLQU)
SCQCU vs ATLQU Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, ATLQU has a market cap of 177.6M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while ATLQU trades at $10.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ATLQU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to ATLQU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is similarly volatile compared to ATLQU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check ATLQU's competition here
Bluerock Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: BLRKU)
SCQCU vs BLRKU Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, BLRKU has a market cap of 175.6M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while BLRKU trades at $10.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas BLRKU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to BLRKU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is less volatile compared to BLRKU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check BLRKU's competition here
Viking Acquisition Corp. I (NYSE: VACI-UN)
SCQCU vs VACI-UN Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, VACI-UN has a market cap of 174.8M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while VACI-UN trades at $7.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas VACI-UN's P/E ratio is 85.59. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to VACI-UN's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is more volatile compared to VACI-UN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check VACI-UN's competition here
Jab Acquisition Corp. I (NASDAQ: JAB)
SCQCU vs JAB Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, JAB has a market cap of 174.2M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while JAB trades at $9.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas JAB's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to JAB's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is less volatile compared to JAB. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check JAB's competition here
Long Table Growth Corp. Units (NASDAQ: LTGRU)
SCQCU vs LTGRU Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, LTGRU has a market cap of 173.5M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while LTGRU trades at $10.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas LTGRU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to LTGRU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is less volatile compared to LTGRU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check LTGRU's competition here
Long Table Growth Corp. (NASDAQ: LTGR)
SCQCU vs LTGR Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, LTGR has a market cap of 172.7M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while LTGR trades at $10.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas LTGR's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to LTGR's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is more volatile compared to LTGR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check LTGR's competition here
Texas Ventures Acquisition IV Corp. (NASDAQ: TVIV)
SCQCU vs TVIV Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, TVIV has a market cap of 172.3M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while TVIV trades at $9.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas TVIV's P/E ratio is -5876.47. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to TVIV's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is more volatile compared to TVIV. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check TVIV's competition here
Meridian3 Industrials Aquisition Corp Warrant (NASDAQ: MIACW)
SCQCU vs MIACW Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, MIACW has a market cap of 164.9M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while MIACW trades at $0.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas MIACW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to MIACW's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is less volatile compared to MIACW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check MIACW's competition here
Collective Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: CCAQU)
SCQCU vs CCAQU Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, CCAQU has a market cap of 157.7M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while CCAQU trades at $10.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CCAQU's P/E ratio is 59.81. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to CCAQU's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is more volatile compared to CCAQU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check CCAQU's competition here
Arc Group Securities Acquisition I (NASDAQ: FJDIU)
SCQCU vs FJDIU Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, FJDIU has a market cap of 157.2M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while FJDIU trades at $10.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas FJDIU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to FJDIU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is more volatile compared to FJDIU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check FJDIU's competition here
Ocean Capital Acquisition Corporation (NYSE: OCAC)
SCQCU vs OCAC Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, OCAC has a market cap of 156.8M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while OCAC trades at $10.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas OCAC's P/E ratio is -692.40. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to OCAC's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is more volatile compared to OCAC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check OCAC's competition here
Graf Global Corp. (AMEX: TONT)
SCQCU vs TONT Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, TONT has a market cap of 155.3M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while TONT trades at $10.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas TONT's P/E ratio is 61.43. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to TONT's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is more volatile compared to TONT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check TONT's competition here
Social Capital Hedosophia Holdings Corp. IV (NASDAQ: IPOD)
SCQCU vs IPOD Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, IPOD has a market cap of 154.4M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while IPOD trades at $10.66.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas IPOD's P/E ratio is 58.12. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to IPOD's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is less volatile compared to IPOD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check IPOD's competition here
Black Spade Acquisition II Co (NASDAQ: BSIIU)
SCQCU vs BSIIU Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, BSIIU has a market cap of 152.8M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while BSIIU trades at $9.62.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas BSIIU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to BSIIU's ROE of -266.79%. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is more volatile compared to BSIIU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check BSIIU's competition here
JAB Acquisition Corp I (NASDAQ: JABRU)
SCQCU vs JABRU Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, JABRU has a market cap of 152.3M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while JABRU trades at $10.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas JABRU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to JABRU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is more volatile compared to JABRU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check JABRU's competition here
Collective Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: CCAQ)
SCQCU vs CCAQ Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, CCAQ has a market cap of 151.9M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while CCAQ trades at $10.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CCAQ's P/E ratio is 57.20. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to CCAQ's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is less volatile compared to CCAQ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check CCAQ's competition here
BRC Group Holdings Inc. 5% Sr. Notes due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYG)
SCQCU vs RILYG Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, RILYG has a market cap of 147.9M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while RILYG trades at $24.89.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RILYG's P/E ratio is 4.67. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to RILYG's ROE of +94.15%. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is less volatile compared to RILYG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check RILYG's competition here
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. - Depositary Shares, each representing a 1/1000th fractional interest in a share of Series B Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock (NASDAQ: RILYL)
SCQCU vs RILYL Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, RILYL has a market cap of 147.8M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while RILYL trades at $6.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RILYL's P/E ratio is 0.46. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to RILYL's ROE of +94.15%. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is less volatile compared to RILYL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check RILYL's competition here
B. Riley Financial, Inc. 6.00% Senior Notes Due 2028 (NASDAQ: RILYT)
SCQCU vs RILYT Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, RILYT has a market cap of 147.6M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while RILYT trades at $18.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RILYT's P/E ratio is 3.51. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to RILYT's ROE of +94.15%. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is less volatile compared to RILYT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check RILYT's competition here
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO)
SCQCU vs NCO Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, NCO has a market cap of 146.7M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while NCO trades at $9.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas NCO's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to NCO's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is similarly volatile compared to NCO. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check NCO's competition here
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: RILYP)
SCQCU vs RILYP Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, RILYP has a market cap of 146.5M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while RILYP trades at $6.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RILYP's P/E ratio is 0.45. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to RILYP's ROE of +94.15%. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is less volatile compared to RILYP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check RILYP's competition here
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: RILY)
SCQCU vs RILY Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, RILY has a market cap of 146.3M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while RILY trades at $3.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RILY's P/E ratio is 0.29. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to RILY's ROE of +94.15%. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is less volatile compared to RILY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check RILY's competition here
BRC Group Holdings Inc. 5.25% Sr. Notes due 2028 (NASDAQ: RILYZ)
SCQCU vs RILYZ Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, RILYZ has a market cap of 146M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while RILYZ trades at $16.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RILYZ's P/E ratio is 3.06. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to RILYZ's ROE of +94.15%. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is less volatile compared to RILYZ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check RILYZ's competition here
Breeze Acquisition Corp. II (NASDAQ: BREZR)
SCQCU vs BREZR Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, BREZR has a market cap of 143.8M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while BREZR trades at $0.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas BREZR's P/E ratio is 44.25. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to BREZR's ROE of +0.53%. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is less volatile compared to BREZR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check BREZR's competition here
Social Commerce Partners Corporation (NASDAQ: SCPQW)
SCQCU vs SCPQW Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, SCPQW has a market cap of 138.1M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while SCPQW trades at $0.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SCPQW's P/E ratio is 4.92. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to SCPQW's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is more volatile compared to SCPQW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check SCPQW's competition here
Forefront Tech Holdings Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: FTHAU)
SCQCU vs FTHAU Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, FTHAU has a market cap of 137.6M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while FTHAU trades at $10.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas FTHAU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to FTHAU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is more volatile compared to FTHAU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check FTHAU's competition here
East West Ave Acquisition Corp. Common Stock (NASDAQ: EWAV)
SCQCU vs EWAV Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, EWAV has a market cap of 127.2M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while EWAV trades at $9.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas EWAV's P/E ratio is -14142.86. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to EWAV's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is less volatile compared to EWAV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check EWAV's competition here
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCOOU)
SCQCU vs NCOOU Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, NCOOU has a market cap of 118.2M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while NCOOU trades at $10.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas NCOOU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to NCOOU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is more volatile compared to NCOOU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check NCOOU's competition here
Plutonian Acquisition Corp II (NYSE: PLUN)
SCQCU vs PLUN Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, PLUN has a market cap of 115.7M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while PLUN trades at $10.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas PLUN's P/E ratio is 338.67. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to PLUN's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is more volatile compared to PLUN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check PLUN's competition here
Enhanced Group Inc. Class A (NYSE: ENHA)
SCQCU vs ENHA Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, ENHA has a market cap of 113.3M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while ENHA trades at $8.37.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ENHA's P/E ratio is -30.67. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to ENHA's ROE of -3.98%. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is less volatile compared to ENHA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check ENHA's competition here
Shepherd Ave Capital Acquisition Corporation (NASDAQ: SPHA)
SCQCU vs SPHA Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, SPHA has a market cap of 111.7M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while SPHA trades at $10.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SPHA's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to SPHA's ROE of -1.30%. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is less volatile compared to SPHA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check SPHA's competition here
Arc Group Securities Acquisition I (NASDAQ: FJDI)
SCQCU vs FJDI Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, FJDI has a market cap of 110.4M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while FJDI trades at $9.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas FJDI's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to FJDI's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is less volatile compared to FJDI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check FJDI's competition here
Amanat Acquisition Corp Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: AMAN)
SCQCU vs AMAN Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, AMAN has a market cap of 97.9M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while AMAN trades at $10.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas AMAN's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to AMAN's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is similarly volatile compared to AMAN. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check AMAN's competition here
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU)
SCQCU vs CAPNU Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, CAPNU has a market cap of 94M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while CAPNU trades at $11.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CAPNU's P/E ratio is 56.23. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to CAPNU's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is more volatile compared to CAPNU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check CAPNU's competition here
FTAC Emerald Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: FLDD)
SCQCU vs FLDD Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, FLDD has a market cap of 85.6M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while FLDD trades at $6.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas FLDD's P/E ratio is -75.13. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to FLDD's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is less volatile compared to FLDD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check FLDD's competition here
Research Alliance Corp. Iv (NASDAQ: RACD)
SCQCU vs RACD Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, RACD has a market cap of 80.1M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while RACD trades at $10.32.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RACD's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to RACD's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is less volatile compared to RACD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check RACD's competition here
Armada Acquisition Corp. III (NASDAQ: AACIU)
SCQCU vs AACIU Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, AACIU has a market cap of 72.8M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while AACIU trades at $10.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas AACIU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to AACIU's ROE of -0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is more volatile compared to AACIU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check AACIU's competition here
Collective Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: CCAQW)
SCQCU vs CCAQW Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, CCAQW has a market cap of 66.7M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while CCAQW trades at $0.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CCAQW's P/E ratio is 0.66. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to CCAQW's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is less volatile compared to CCAQW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check CCAQW's competition here
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU)
SCQCU vs BAYAU Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, BAYAU has a market cap of 63.1M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while BAYAU trades at $12.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas BAYAU's P/E ratio is 258.06. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to BAYAU's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is less volatile compared to BAYAU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check BAYAU's competition here
Blueport Acquisition Ltd (NASDAQ: BPACU)
SCQCU vs BPACU Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, BPACU has a market cap of 61.3M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while BPACU trades at $10.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas BPACU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to BPACU's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is more volatile compared to BPACU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check BPACU's competition here
Blueport Acquisition Ltd (NASDAQ: BPAC)
SCQCU vs BPAC Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, BPAC has a market cap of 61.2M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while BPAC trades at $10.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas BPAC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to BPAC's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is less volatile compared to BPAC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check BPAC's competition here
Cartesian Growth Corporation III (NASDAQ: CGCTW)
SCQCU vs CGCTW Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, CGCTW has a market cap of 50.4M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while CGCTW trades at $1.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CGCTW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to CGCTW's ROE of -0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is less volatile compared to CGCTW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check CGCTW's competition here
YHN Acquisition I Limited (NASDAQ: YHNA)
SCQCU vs YHNA Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, YHNA has a market cap of 47.7M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while YHNA trades at $11.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas YHNA's P/E ratio is 85.54. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to YHNA's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is less volatile compared to YHNA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check YHNA's competition here
YHN Acquisition I Limited Unit (NASDAQ: YHNAU)
SCQCU vs YHNAU Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, YHNAU has a market cap of 47.7M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while YHNAU trades at $11.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas YHNAU's P/E ratio is 551.74. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to YHNAU's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is less volatile compared to YHNAU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check YHNAU's competition here
Sol Strategies Inc. (NASDAQ: STKE)
SCQCU vs STKE Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, STKE has a market cap of 46.6M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while STKE trades at $1.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas STKE's P/E ratio is -0.36. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to STKE's ROE of -2.15%. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is less volatile compared to STKE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check STKE's competition here
Horizon Space Acquisition II Corp. (NASDAQ: HSPT)
SCQCU vs HSPT Comparison November 2026
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SCQCU stands at 150M. In comparison, HSPT has a market cap of 46.4M. Regarding current trading prices, SCQCU is priced at $10.00 on the NASDAQ, while HSPT trades at $5.86.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SCQCU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas HSPT's P/E ratio is 41.86. In terms of profitability, SCQCU's ROE is N/A, compared to HSPT's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, SCQCU is less volatile compared to HSPT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SCQCU.Check HSPT's competition here