
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See BAYAU's competitors and their performance on the NASDAQ and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Financial - Conglomerates Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for BAYAU and its NASDAQ peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAYAU | $12.00 | -0.08% | 63.1M | 258.06 | $0.05 | N/A |
| FRHC | $178.85 | +0.95% | 11.4B | 71.25 | $2.51 | N/A |
| RILYK | $25.23 | +0.16% | 787.6M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| RILYM | $25.11 | +0.00% | 753M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| DMIIU | $10.26 | +0.29% | 651.3M | 50.25 | $0.20 | N/A |
| DMII | $10.21 | -0.10% | 650.4M | 72.93 | $0.14 | N/A |
| RILYO | $25.13 | -0.02% | 573.5M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| VACHU | $14.50 | +0.00% | 475.5M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| LEGT-UN | $18.00 | +0.90% | 467.4M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| XRPNW | $1.83 | +15.09% | 400.1M | 18.75 | $0.10 | N/A |
Stock Comparison
Freedom Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: FRHC)
BAYAU vs FRHC Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, FRHC has a market cap of 11.4B. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while FRHC trades at $178.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas FRHC's P/E ratio is 71.25. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to FRHC's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is less volatile compared to FRHC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check FRHC's competition here
B. Riley Financial, Inc. 5.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYK)
BAYAU vs RILYK Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, RILYK has a market cap of 787.6M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while RILYK trades at $25.23.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas RILYK's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to RILYK's ROE of +94.15%. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to RILYK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check RILYK's competition here
B. Riley Financial, Inc. - 6.37 (NASDAQ: RILYM)
BAYAU vs RILYM Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, RILYM has a market cap of 753M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while RILYM trades at $25.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas RILYM's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to RILYM's ROE of +94.15%. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to RILYM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check RILYM's competition here
Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. Unit (NASDAQ: DMIIU)
BAYAU vs DMIIU Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, DMIIU has a market cap of 651.3M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while DMIIU trades at $10.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas DMIIU's P/E ratio is 50.25. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to DMIIU's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to DMIIU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check DMIIU's competition here
Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: DMII)
BAYAU vs DMII Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, DMII has a market cap of 650.4M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while DMII trades at $10.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas DMII's P/E ratio is 72.93. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to DMII's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to DMII. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check DMII's competition here
B. Riley Financial, Inc. - 6.75 (NASDAQ: RILYO)
BAYAU vs RILYO Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, RILYO has a market cap of 573.5M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while RILYO trades at $25.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas RILYO's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to RILYO's ROE of +94.15%. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to RILYO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check RILYO's competition here
Voyager Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: VACHU)
BAYAU vs VACHU Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, VACHU has a market cap of 475.5M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while VACHU trades at $14.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas VACHU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to VACHU's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to VACHU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check VACHU's competition here
Legato Merger Corp. III (AMEX: LEGT-UN)
BAYAU vs LEGT-UN Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, LEGT-UN has a market cap of 467.4M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while LEGT-UN trades at $18.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas LEGT-UN's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to LEGT-UN's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to LEGT-UN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check LEGT-UN's competition here
Evernorth Holdings Inc. Wt (NASDAQ: XRPNW)
BAYAU vs XRPNW Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, XRPNW has a market cap of 400.1M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while XRPNW trades at $1.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas XRPNW's P/E ratio is 18.75. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to XRPNW's ROE of -0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is less volatile compared to XRPNW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check XRPNW's competition here
Evernorth Holdings, Inc. Class A (NASDAQ: XRPN)
BAYAU vs XRPN Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, XRPN has a market cap of 370.5M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while XRPN trades at $10.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas XRPN's P/E ratio is 108.04. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to XRPN's ROE of -0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is less volatile compared to XRPN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check XRPN's competition here
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS)
BAYAU vs TMS Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, TMS has a market cap of 358.5M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while TMS trades at $4.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas TMS's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to TMS's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is less volatile compared to TMS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check TMS's competition here
DeFi Development Corp. (NASDAQ: CHAD)
BAYAU vs CHAD Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, CHAD has a market cap of 324.9M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while CHAD trades at $9.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas CHAD's P/E ratio is -1.51. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to CHAD's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to CHAD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check CHAD's competition here
Safeguard Acquisition Corp. (NYSE: SAC)
BAYAU vs SAC Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, SAC has a market cap of 317.4M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while SAC trades at $10.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas SAC's P/E ratio is 80.13. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to SAC's ROE of -0.52%. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to SAC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check SAC's competition here
Velos Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: VLOS)
BAYAU vs VLOS Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, VLOS has a market cap of 311.1M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while VLOS trades at $10.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas VLOS's P/E ratio is 95.67. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to VLOS's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to VLOS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check VLOS's competition here
Velos Acquisition I Corp. Units Cons of 1 Sh + 1/2 Red Wt (NASDAQ: VLOSU)
BAYAU vs VLOSU Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, VLOSU has a market cap of 310.8M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while VLOSU trades at $10.81.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas VLOSU's P/E ratio is 95.58. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to VLOSU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to VLOSU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check VLOSU's competition here
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN)
BAYAU vs RILYN Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, RILYN has a market cap of 295.7M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while RILYN trades at $25.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas RILYN's P/E ratio is 2.30. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to RILYN's ROE of +94.15%. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to RILYN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check RILYN's competition here
Cantor Equity Partners II, Inc. (NASDAQ: CEPT)
BAYAU vs CEPT Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, CEPT has a market cap of 289.6M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while CEPT trades at $11.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas CEPT's P/E ratio is -107.09. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to CEPT's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is less volatile compared to CEPT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check CEPT's competition here
NewHold Investment Corp IV Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: NHIV)
BAYAU vs NHIV Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, NHIV has a market cap of 274.5M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while NHIV trades at $10.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas NHIV's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to NHIV's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to NHIV. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check NHIV's competition here
Mountain Lake Acquisition Corp. II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MLAA)
BAYAU vs MLAA Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, MLAA has a market cap of 261.5M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while MLAA trades at $10.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas MLAA's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to MLAA's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to MLAA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check MLAA's competition here
Keystone Acquisition Corp. Unit (NASDAQ: KEYYU)
BAYAU vs KEYYU Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, KEYYU has a market cap of 254.8M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while KEYYU trades at $10.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas KEYYU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to KEYYU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to KEYYU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check KEYYU's competition here
OneIM Acquisition Corp. Warrant (NASDAQ: OIMAW)
BAYAU vs OIMAW Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, OIMAW has a market cap of 250M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while OIMAW trades at $0.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas OIMAW's P/E ratio is -437.50. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to OIMAW's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is less volatile compared to OIMAW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check OIMAW's competition here
Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II (NASDAQ: DRDB)
BAYAU vs DRDB Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, DRDB has a market cap of 247.7M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while DRDB trades at $10.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas DRDB's P/E ratio is 60.44. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to DRDB's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to DRDB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check DRDB's competition here
Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II (NASDAQ: DRDBU)
BAYAU vs DRDBU Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, DRDBU has a market cap of 247.5M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while DRDBU trades at $10.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas DRDBU's P/E ratio is 60.38. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to DRDBU's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to DRDBU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check DRDBU's competition here
Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. VII (NASDAQ: IPXG)
BAYAU vs IPXG Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, IPXG has a market cap of 241.6M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while IPXG trades at $10.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas IPXG's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to IPXG's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to IPXG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check IPXG's competition here
Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. VII Units Cons of 1 Shs A + 1/3 Red Wt (NASDAQ: IPXGU)
BAYAU vs IPXGU Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, IPXGU has a market cap of 239.7M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while IPXGU trades at $10.53.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas IPXGU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to IPXGU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is less volatile compared to IPXGU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check IPXGU's competition here
Illumination Acquisition Corp I Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: ILLU)
BAYAU vs ILLU Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, ILLU has a market cap of 236.5M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while ILLU trades at $10.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas ILLU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to ILLU's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to ILLU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check ILLU's competition here
Illumination Acquisition Corp I (NASDAQ: ILLUU)
BAYAU vs ILLUU Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, ILLUU has a market cap of 236.4M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while ILLUU trades at $10.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas ILLUU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to ILLUU's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to ILLUU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check ILLUU's competition here
Bluerock Acquisition Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: BLRK)
BAYAU vs BLRK Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, BLRK has a market cap of 232.8M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while BLRK trades at $10.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas BLRK's P/E ratio is 85.69. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to BLRK's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to BLRK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check BLRK's competition here
Viking Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: VII)
BAYAU vs VII Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, VII has a market cap of 232.3M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while VII trades at $9.81.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas VII's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to VII's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to VII. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check VII's competition here
TRG Latin America Acquisitions Corp. (NASDAQ: TRGSU)
BAYAU vs TRGSU Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, TRGSU has a market cap of 216.1M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while TRGSU trades at $10.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas TRGSU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to TRGSU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is less volatile compared to TRGSU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check TRGSU's competition here
Legato Merger Corp. III (AMEX: LEGT)
BAYAU vs LEGT Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, LEGT has a market cap of 214.8M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while LEGT trades at $9.52.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas LEGT's P/E ratio is 32.83. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to LEGT's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is less volatile compared to LEGT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check LEGT's competition here
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU)
BAYAU vs NHIVU Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, NHIVU has a market cap of 214.3M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while NHIVU trades at $10.32.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas NHIVU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to NHIVU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to NHIVU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check NHIVU's competition here
Quantum Leap Acquisition Corp (NYSE: QLEP)
BAYAU vs QLEP Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, QLEP has a market cap of 212.3M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while QLEP trades at $10.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas QLEP's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to QLEP's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to QLEP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check QLEP's competition here
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU)
BAYAU vs JONEU Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, JONEU has a market cap of 209.8M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while JONEU trades at $9.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas JONEU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to JONEU's ROE of +7.88%. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to JONEU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check JONEU's competition here
Jones Ventures Intl Acquisition1 (NASDAQ: JONE)
BAYAU vs JONE Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, JONE has a market cap of 208.7M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while JONE trades at $9.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas JONE's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to JONE's ROE of +7.88%. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to JONE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check JONE's competition here
Safeguard Acquisition Corp. (NYSE: SAC-UN)
BAYAU vs SAC-UN Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, SAC-UN has a market cap of 208M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while SAC-UN trades at $10.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas SAC-UN's P/E ratio is 981.13. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to SAC-UN's ROE of -0.52%. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to SAC-UN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check SAC-UN's competition here
TRG Latin America Acquisitions Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: TRGS)
BAYAU vs TRGS Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, TRGS has a market cap of 207.9M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while TRGS trades at $9.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas TRGS's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to TRGS's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to TRGS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check TRGS's competition here
InterPrivate Investment Partners V, Inc. Units (NASDAQ: IPVVU)
BAYAU vs IPVVU Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, IPVVU has a market cap of 207.5M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while IPVVU trades at $10.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas IPVVU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to IPVVU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to IPVVU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check IPVVU's competition here
Vendome Acquisition Corporation I (NASDAQ: VNME)
BAYAU vs VNME Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, VNME has a market cap of 207M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while VNME trades at $10.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas VNME's P/E ratio is 36.66. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to VNME's ROE of +18.81%. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to VNME. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check VNME's competition here
Vendome Acquisition Corporation I Warrant (NASDAQ: VNMEW)
BAYAU vs VNMEW Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, VNMEW has a market cap of 206M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while VNMEW trades at $0.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas VNMEW's P/E ratio is 0.71. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to VNMEW's ROE of +18.81%. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is less volatile compared to VNMEW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check VNMEW's competition here
Vendome Acquisition Corporation I Unit (NASDAQ: VNMEU)
BAYAU vs VNMEU Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, VNMEU has a market cap of 206M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while VNMEU trades at $10.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas VNMEU's P/E ratio is 66.54. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to VNMEU's ROE of +18.81%. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to VNMEU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check VNMEU's competition here
Xterax Corporation II (NASDAQ: XTERU)
BAYAU vs XTERU Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, XTERU has a market cap of 204.2M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while XTERU trades at $9.89.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas XTERU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to XTERU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to XTERU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check XTERU's competition here
Interprivate Investment Partners V Inc. (NASDAQ: IPVV)
BAYAU vs IPVV Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, IPVV has a market cap of 203.3M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while IPVV trades at $9.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas IPVV's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to IPVV's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to IPVV. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check IPVV's competition here
Xterax Corporation II (NASDAQ: XTER)
BAYAU vs XTER Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, XTER has a market cap of 202M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while XTER trades at $9.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas XTER's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to XTER's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to XTER. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check XTER's competition here
QDRO Acquisition Corp. Units (NASDAQ: QADRU)
BAYAU vs QADRU Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, QADRU has a market cap of 201M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while QADRU trades at $10.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas QADRU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to QADRU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is less volatile compared to QADRU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check QADRU's competition here
QDRO Acquisition Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: QADR)
BAYAU vs QADR Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, QADR has a market cap of 200.4M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while QADR trades at $10.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas QADR's P/E ratio is 292.98. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to QADR's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to QADR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check QADR's competition here
Meridian3 Ind S Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: MIAC)
BAYAU vs MIAC Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, MIAC has a market cap of 199.6M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while MIAC trades at $9.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas MIAC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to MIAC's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to MIAC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check MIAC's competition here
Oceanhawk Acquisition Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: OHAC)
BAYAU vs OHAC Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, OHAC has a market cap of 189.7M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while OHAC trades at $10.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas OHAC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to OHAC's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to OHAC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check OHAC's competition here
Oceanhawk Acquisition Corp. Rights (NASDAQ: OHACR)
BAYAU vs OHACR Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, OHACR has a market cap of 189.3M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while OHACR trades at $0.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas OHACR's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to OHACR's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is less volatile compared to OHACR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check OHACR's competition here
JAB Acquisition Corp. I Class A (NASDAQ: ATLQ)
BAYAU vs ATLQ Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, ATLQ has a market cap of 186.4M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while ATLQ trades at $10.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas ATLQ's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to ATLQ's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to ATLQ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check ATLQ's competition here
Dynamix Corporation (NASDAQ: ETHM)
BAYAU vs ETHM Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, ETHM has a market cap of 182.1M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while ETHM trades at $10.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas ETHM's P/E ratio is -13.71. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to ETHM's ROE of +0.62%. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to ETHM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check ETHM's competition here
Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II (NASDAQ: DRDBW)
BAYAU vs DRDBW Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, DRDBW has a market cap of 179.9M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while DRDBW trades at $0.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas DRDBW's P/E ratio is 0.40. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to DRDBW's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is less volatile compared to DRDBW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check DRDBW's competition here
Breeze Acquisition Corp. II (NASDAQ: BREZ)
BAYAU vs BREZ Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, BREZ has a market cap of 179M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while BREZ trades at $10.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas BREZ's P/E ratio is 1659.02. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to BREZ's ROE of +0.53%. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to BREZ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check BREZ's competition here
JAB Acquisition Corp. I Units Cons of 1 Sh -A- + 1 Red Wt + 1 Rt (NASDAQ: ATLQU)
BAYAU vs ATLQU Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, ATLQU has a market cap of 177.6M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while ATLQU trades at $10.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas ATLQU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to ATLQU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to ATLQU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check ATLQU's competition here
Bluerock Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: BLRKU)
BAYAU vs BLRKU Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, BLRKU has a market cap of 175.6M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while BLRKU trades at $10.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas BLRKU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to BLRKU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to BLRKU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check BLRKU's competition here
Viking Acquisition Corp. I (NYSE: VACI-UN)
BAYAU vs VACI-UN Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, VACI-UN has a market cap of 174.8M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while VACI-UN trades at $7.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas VACI-UN's P/E ratio is 85.59. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to VACI-UN's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to VACI-UN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check VACI-UN's competition here
Jab Acquisition Corp. I (NASDAQ: JAB)
BAYAU vs JAB Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, JAB has a market cap of 174.2M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while JAB trades at $9.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas JAB's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to JAB's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to JAB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check JAB's competition here
Long Table Growth Corp. Units (NASDAQ: LTGRU)
BAYAU vs LTGRU Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, LTGRU has a market cap of 173.5M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while LTGRU trades at $10.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas LTGRU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to LTGRU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to LTGRU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check LTGRU's competition here
Long Table Growth Corp. (NASDAQ: LTGR)
BAYAU vs LTGR Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, LTGR has a market cap of 172.7M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while LTGR trades at $10.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas LTGR's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to LTGR's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to LTGR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check LTGR's competition here
Texas Ventures Acquisition IV Corp. (NASDAQ: TVIV)
BAYAU vs TVIV Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, TVIV has a market cap of 172.3M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while TVIV trades at $9.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas TVIV's P/E ratio is -5876.47. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to TVIV's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to TVIV. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check TVIV's competition here
Meridian3 Industrials Aquisition Corp Warrant (NASDAQ: MIACW)
BAYAU vs MIACW Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, MIACW has a market cap of 164.9M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while MIACW trades at $0.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas MIACW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to MIACW's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to MIACW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check MIACW's competition here
Collective Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: CCAQU)
BAYAU vs CCAQU Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, CCAQU has a market cap of 157.7M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while CCAQU trades at $10.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas CCAQU's P/E ratio is 59.81. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to CCAQU's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to CCAQU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check CCAQU's competition here
Arc Group Securities Acquisition I (NASDAQ: FJDIU)
BAYAU vs FJDIU Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, FJDIU has a market cap of 157.2M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while FJDIU trades at $10.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas FJDIU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to FJDIU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to FJDIU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check FJDIU's competition here
Ocean Capital Acquisition Corporation (NYSE: OCAC)
BAYAU vs OCAC Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, OCAC has a market cap of 156.8M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while OCAC trades at $10.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas OCAC's P/E ratio is -692.40. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to OCAC's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to OCAC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check OCAC's competition here
Graf Global Corp. (AMEX: TONT)
BAYAU vs TONT Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, TONT has a market cap of 155.3M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while TONT trades at $10.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas TONT's P/E ratio is 61.43. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to TONT's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to TONT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check TONT's competition here
Social Capital Hedosophia Holdings Corp. IV (NASDAQ: IPOD)
BAYAU vs IPOD Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, IPOD has a market cap of 154.4M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while IPOD trades at $10.66.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas IPOD's P/E ratio is 58.12. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to IPOD's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to IPOD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check IPOD's competition here
Black Spade Acquisition II Co (NASDAQ: BSIIU)
BAYAU vs BSIIU Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, BSIIU has a market cap of 152.8M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while BSIIU trades at $9.62.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas BSIIU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to BSIIU's ROE of -266.79%. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to BSIIU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check BSIIU's competition here
JAB Acquisition Corp I (NASDAQ: JABRU)
BAYAU vs JABRU Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, JABRU has a market cap of 152.3M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while JABRU trades at $10.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas JABRU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to JABRU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to JABRU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check JABRU's competition here
Collective Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: CCAQ)
BAYAU vs CCAQ Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, CCAQ has a market cap of 151.9M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while CCAQ trades at $10.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas CCAQ's P/E ratio is 57.20. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to CCAQ's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to CCAQ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check CCAQ's competition here
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU)
BAYAU vs SCQCU Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, SCQCU has a market cap of 150M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while SCQCU trades at $10.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas SCQCU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to SCQCU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to SCQCU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check SCQCU's competition here
BRC Group Holdings Inc. 5% Sr. Notes due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYG)
BAYAU vs RILYG Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, RILYG has a market cap of 147.9M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while RILYG trades at $24.89.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas RILYG's P/E ratio is 4.67. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to RILYG's ROE of +94.15%. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to RILYG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check RILYG's competition here
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. - Depositary Shares, each representing a 1/1000th fractional interest in a share of Series B Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock (NASDAQ: RILYL)
BAYAU vs RILYL Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, RILYL has a market cap of 147.8M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while RILYL trades at $6.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas RILYL's P/E ratio is 0.46. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to RILYL's ROE of +94.15%. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is less volatile compared to RILYL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check RILYL's competition here
B. Riley Financial, Inc. 6.00% Senior Notes Due 2028 (NASDAQ: RILYT)
BAYAU vs RILYT Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, RILYT has a market cap of 147.6M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while RILYT trades at $18.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas RILYT's P/E ratio is 3.51. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to RILYT's ROE of +94.15%. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to RILYT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check RILYT's competition here
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO)
BAYAU vs NCO Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, NCO has a market cap of 146.7M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while NCO trades at $9.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas NCO's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to NCO's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to NCO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check NCO's competition here
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: RILYP)
BAYAU vs RILYP Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, RILYP has a market cap of 146.5M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while RILYP trades at $6.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas RILYP's P/E ratio is 0.45. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to RILYP's ROE of +94.15%. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to RILYP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check RILYP's competition here
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: RILY)
BAYAU vs RILY Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, RILY has a market cap of 146.3M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while RILY trades at $3.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas RILY's P/E ratio is 0.29. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to RILY's ROE of +94.15%. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is less volatile compared to RILY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check RILY's competition here
BRC Group Holdings Inc. 5.25% Sr. Notes due 2028 (NASDAQ: RILYZ)
BAYAU vs RILYZ Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, RILYZ has a market cap of 146M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while RILYZ trades at $16.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas RILYZ's P/E ratio is 3.06. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to RILYZ's ROE of +94.15%. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is less volatile compared to RILYZ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check RILYZ's competition here
Breeze Acquisition Corp. II (NASDAQ: BREZR)
BAYAU vs BREZR Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, BREZR has a market cap of 143.8M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while BREZR trades at $0.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas BREZR's P/E ratio is 44.25. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to BREZR's ROE of +0.53%. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is less volatile compared to BREZR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check BREZR's competition here
Social Commerce Partners Corporation (NASDAQ: SCPQW)
BAYAU vs SCPQW Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, SCPQW has a market cap of 138.1M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while SCPQW trades at $0.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas SCPQW's P/E ratio is 4.92. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to SCPQW's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to SCPQW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check SCPQW's competition here
Forefront Tech Holdings Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: FTHAU)
BAYAU vs FTHAU Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, FTHAU has a market cap of 137.6M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while FTHAU trades at $10.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas FTHAU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to FTHAU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to FTHAU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check FTHAU's competition here
East West Ave Acquisition Corp. Common Stock (NASDAQ: EWAV)
BAYAU vs EWAV Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, EWAV has a market cap of 127.2M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while EWAV trades at $9.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas EWAV's P/E ratio is -14142.86. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to EWAV's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to EWAV. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check EWAV's competition here
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCOOU)
BAYAU vs NCOOU Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, NCOOU has a market cap of 118.2M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while NCOOU trades at $10.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas NCOOU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to NCOOU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to NCOOU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check NCOOU's competition here
Plutonian Acquisition Corp II (NYSE: PLUN)
BAYAU vs PLUN Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, PLUN has a market cap of 115.7M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while PLUN trades at $10.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas PLUN's P/E ratio is 338.67. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to PLUN's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to PLUN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check PLUN's competition here
Enhanced Group Inc. Class A (NYSE: ENHA)
BAYAU vs ENHA Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, ENHA has a market cap of 113.3M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while ENHA trades at $8.37.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas ENHA's P/E ratio is -30.67. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to ENHA's ROE of -3.98%. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is less volatile compared to ENHA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check ENHA's competition here
Shepherd Ave Capital Acquisition Corporation (NASDAQ: SPHA)
BAYAU vs SPHA Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, SPHA has a market cap of 111.7M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while SPHA trades at $10.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas SPHA's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to SPHA's ROE of -1.30%. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to SPHA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check SPHA's competition here
Arc Group Securities Acquisition I (NASDAQ: FJDI)
BAYAU vs FJDI Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, FJDI has a market cap of 110.4M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while FJDI trades at $9.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas FJDI's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to FJDI's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to FJDI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check FJDI's competition here
Amanat Acquisition Corp Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: AMAN)
BAYAU vs AMAN Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, AMAN has a market cap of 97.9M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while AMAN trades at $10.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas AMAN's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to AMAN's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to AMAN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check AMAN's competition here
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU)
BAYAU vs CAPNU Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, CAPNU has a market cap of 94M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while CAPNU trades at $11.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas CAPNU's P/E ratio is 56.23. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to CAPNU's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to CAPNU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check CAPNU's competition here
FTAC Emerald Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: FLDD)
BAYAU vs FLDD Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, FLDD has a market cap of 85.6M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while FLDD trades at $6.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas FLDD's P/E ratio is -75.13. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to FLDD's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is less volatile compared to FLDD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check FLDD's competition here
Research Alliance Corp. Iv (NASDAQ: RACD)
BAYAU vs RACD Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, RACD has a market cap of 80.1M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while RACD trades at $10.32.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas RACD's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to RACD's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to RACD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check RACD's competition here
Armada Acquisition Corp. III (NASDAQ: AACIU)
BAYAU vs AACIU Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, AACIU has a market cap of 72.8M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while AACIU trades at $10.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas AACIU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to AACIU's ROE of -0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to AACIU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check AACIU's competition here
Collective Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: CCAQW)
BAYAU vs CCAQW Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, CCAQW has a market cap of 66.7M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while CCAQW trades at $0.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas CCAQW's P/E ratio is 0.66. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to CCAQW's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is less volatile compared to CCAQW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check CCAQW's competition here
Blueport Acquisition Ltd (NASDAQ: BPACU)
BAYAU vs BPACU Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, BPACU has a market cap of 61.3M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while BPACU trades at $10.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas BPACU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to BPACU's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to BPACU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check BPACU's competition here
Blueport Acquisition Ltd (NASDAQ: BPAC)
BAYAU vs BPAC Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, BPAC has a market cap of 61.2M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while BPAC trades at $10.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas BPAC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to BPAC's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to BPAC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check BPAC's competition here
Cartesian Growth Corporation III (NASDAQ: CGCTW)
BAYAU vs CGCTW Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, CGCTW has a market cap of 50.4M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while CGCTW trades at $1.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas CGCTW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to CGCTW's ROE of -0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is less volatile compared to CGCTW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check CGCTW's competition here
YHN Acquisition I Limited (NASDAQ: YHNA)
BAYAU vs YHNA Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, YHNA has a market cap of 47.7M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while YHNA trades at $11.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas YHNA's P/E ratio is 85.54. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to YHNA's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to YHNA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check YHNA's competition here
YHN Acquisition I Limited Unit (NASDAQ: YHNAU)
BAYAU vs YHNAU Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, YHNAU has a market cap of 47.7M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while YHNAU trades at $11.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas YHNAU's P/E ratio is 551.74. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to YHNAU's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is more volatile compared to YHNAU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check YHNAU's competition here
Sol Strategies Inc. (NASDAQ: STKE)
BAYAU vs STKE Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, STKE has a market cap of 46.6M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while STKE trades at $1.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas STKE's P/E ratio is -0.36. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to STKE's ROE of -2.15%. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is less volatile compared to STKE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check STKE's competition here
Horizon Space Acquisition II Corp. (NASDAQ: HSPT)
BAYAU vs HSPT Comparison November 2026
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BAYAU stands at 63.1M. In comparison, HSPT has a market cap of 46.4M. Regarding current trading prices, BAYAU is priced at $12.00 on the NASDAQ, while HSPT trades at $5.86.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BAYAU currently has a P/E ratio of 258.06, whereas HSPT's P/E ratio is 41.86. In terms of profitability, BAYAU's ROE is -0.03%, compared to HSPT's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, BAYAU is less volatile compared to HSPT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BAYAU.Check HSPT's competition here