
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See JONEU's competitors and their performance on the NASDAQ and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Financial - Conglomerates Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for JONEU and its NASDAQ peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JONEU | $9.97 | +0.20% | 209.8M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| FRHC | $178.85 | +0.95% | 11.4B | 71.25 | $2.51 | N/A |
| RILYK | $25.23 | +0.16% | 787.6M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| RILYM | $25.11 | +0.00% | 753M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| DMIIU | $10.26 | +0.29% | 651.3M | 50.25 | $0.20 | N/A |
| DMII | $10.21 | -0.10% | 650.4M | 72.93 | $0.14 | N/A |
| RILYO | $25.13 | -0.02% | 573.5M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| VACHU | $14.50 | +0.00% | 475.5M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| LEGT-UN | $18.00 | +0.90% | 467.4M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| XRPNW | $1.83 | +15.09% | 400.1M | 18.75 | $0.10 | N/A |
Stock Comparison
Freedom Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: FRHC)
JONEU vs FRHC Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, FRHC has a market cap of 11.4B. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while FRHC trades at $178.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas FRHC's P/E ratio is 71.25. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to FRHC's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is less volatile compared to FRHC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check FRHC's competition here
B. Riley Financial, Inc. 5.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYK)
JONEU vs RILYK Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, RILYK has a market cap of 787.6M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while RILYK trades at $25.23.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RILYK's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to RILYK's ROE of +94.15%. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is less volatile compared to RILYK. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check RILYK's competition here
B. Riley Financial, Inc. - 6.37 (NASDAQ: RILYM)
JONEU vs RILYM Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, RILYM has a market cap of 753M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while RILYM trades at $25.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RILYM's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to RILYM's ROE of +94.15%. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is less volatile compared to RILYM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check RILYM's competition here
Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. Unit (NASDAQ: DMIIU)
JONEU vs DMIIU Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, DMIIU has a market cap of 651.3M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while DMIIU trades at $10.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas DMIIU's P/E ratio is 50.25. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to DMIIU's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is similarly volatile compared to DMIIU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check DMIIU's competition here
Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: DMII)
JONEU vs DMII Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, DMII has a market cap of 650.4M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while DMII trades at $10.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas DMII's P/E ratio is 72.93. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to DMII's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is similarly volatile compared to DMII. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check DMII's competition here
B. Riley Financial, Inc. - 6.75 (NASDAQ: RILYO)
JONEU vs RILYO Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, RILYO has a market cap of 573.5M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while RILYO trades at $25.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RILYO's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to RILYO's ROE of +94.15%. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is less volatile compared to RILYO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check RILYO's competition here
Voyager Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: VACHU)
JONEU vs VACHU Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, VACHU has a market cap of 475.5M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while VACHU trades at $14.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas VACHU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to VACHU's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is less volatile compared to VACHU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check VACHU's competition here
Legato Merger Corp. III (AMEX: LEGT-UN)
JONEU vs LEGT-UN Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, LEGT-UN has a market cap of 467.4M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while LEGT-UN trades at $18.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas LEGT-UN's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to LEGT-UN's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is less volatile compared to LEGT-UN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check LEGT-UN's competition here
Evernorth Holdings Inc. Wt (NASDAQ: XRPNW)
JONEU vs XRPNW Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, XRPNW has a market cap of 400.1M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while XRPNW trades at $1.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas XRPNW's P/E ratio is 18.75. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to XRPNW's ROE of -0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is less volatile compared to XRPNW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check XRPNW's competition here
Evernorth Holdings, Inc. Class A (NASDAQ: XRPN)
JONEU vs XRPN Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, XRPN has a market cap of 370.5M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while XRPN trades at $10.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas XRPN's P/E ratio is 108.04. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to XRPN's ROE of -0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is less volatile compared to XRPN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check XRPN's competition here
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS)
JONEU vs TMS Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, TMS has a market cap of 358.5M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while TMS trades at $4.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas TMS's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to TMS's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is less volatile compared to TMS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check TMS's competition here
DeFi Development Corp. (NASDAQ: CHAD)
JONEU vs CHAD Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, CHAD has a market cap of 324.9M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while CHAD trades at $9.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CHAD's P/E ratio is -1.51. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to CHAD's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is less volatile compared to CHAD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check CHAD's competition here
Safeguard Acquisition Corp. (NYSE: SAC)
JONEU vs SAC Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, SAC has a market cap of 317.4M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while SAC trades at $10.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SAC's P/E ratio is 80.13. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to SAC's ROE of -0.52%. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is less volatile compared to SAC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check SAC's competition here
Velos Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: VLOS)
JONEU vs VLOS Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, VLOS has a market cap of 311.1M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while VLOS trades at $10.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas VLOS's P/E ratio is 95.67. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to VLOS's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is less volatile compared to VLOS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check VLOS's competition here
Velos Acquisition I Corp. Units Cons of 1 Sh + 1/2 Red Wt (NASDAQ: VLOSU)
JONEU vs VLOSU Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, VLOSU has a market cap of 310.8M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while VLOSU trades at $10.81.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas VLOSU's P/E ratio is 95.58. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to VLOSU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is similarly volatile compared to VLOSU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check VLOSU's competition here
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN)
JONEU vs RILYN Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, RILYN has a market cap of 295.7M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while RILYN trades at $25.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RILYN's P/E ratio is 2.30. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to RILYN's ROE of +94.15%. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is less volatile compared to RILYN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check RILYN's competition here
Cantor Equity Partners II, Inc. (NASDAQ: CEPT)
JONEU vs CEPT Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, CEPT has a market cap of 289.6M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while CEPT trades at $11.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CEPT's P/E ratio is -107.09. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to CEPT's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is less volatile compared to CEPT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check CEPT's competition here
NewHold Investment Corp IV Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: NHIV)
JONEU vs NHIV Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, NHIV has a market cap of 274.5M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while NHIV trades at $10.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas NHIV's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to NHIV's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is similarly volatile compared to NHIV. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check NHIV's competition here
Mountain Lake Acquisition Corp. II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MLAA)
JONEU vs MLAA Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, MLAA has a market cap of 261.5M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while MLAA trades at $10.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas MLAA's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to MLAA's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is similarly volatile compared to MLAA. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check MLAA's competition here
Keystone Acquisition Corp. Unit (NASDAQ: KEYYU)
JONEU vs KEYYU Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, KEYYU has a market cap of 254.8M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while KEYYU trades at $10.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas KEYYU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to KEYYU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is less volatile compared to KEYYU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check KEYYU's competition here
OneIM Acquisition Corp. Warrant (NASDAQ: OIMAW)
JONEU vs OIMAW Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, OIMAW has a market cap of 250M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while OIMAW trades at $0.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas OIMAW's P/E ratio is -437.50. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to OIMAW's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is less volatile compared to OIMAW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check OIMAW's competition here
Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II (NASDAQ: DRDB)
JONEU vs DRDB Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, DRDB has a market cap of 247.7M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while DRDB trades at $10.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas DRDB's P/E ratio is 60.44. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to DRDB's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is less volatile compared to DRDB. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check DRDB's competition here
Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II (NASDAQ: DRDBU)
JONEU vs DRDBU Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, DRDBU has a market cap of 247.5M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while DRDBU trades at $10.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas DRDBU's P/E ratio is 60.38. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to DRDBU's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is similarly volatile compared to DRDBU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check DRDBU's competition here
Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. VII (NASDAQ: IPXG)
JONEU vs IPXG Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, IPXG has a market cap of 241.6M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while IPXG trades at $10.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas IPXG's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to IPXG's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is less volatile compared to IPXG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check IPXG's competition here
Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. VII Units Cons of 1 Shs A + 1/3 Red Wt (NASDAQ: IPXGU)
JONEU vs IPXGU Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, IPXGU has a market cap of 239.7M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while IPXGU trades at $10.53.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas IPXGU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to IPXGU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is less volatile compared to IPXGU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check IPXGU's competition here
Illumination Acquisition Corp I Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: ILLU)
JONEU vs ILLU Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, ILLU has a market cap of 236.5M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while ILLU trades at $10.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ILLU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to ILLU's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is less volatile compared to ILLU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check ILLU's competition here
Illumination Acquisition Corp I (NASDAQ: ILLUU)
JONEU vs ILLUU Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, ILLUU has a market cap of 236.4M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while ILLUU trades at $10.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ILLUU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to ILLUU's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is similarly volatile compared to ILLUU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check ILLUU's competition here
Bluerock Acquisition Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: BLRK)
JONEU vs BLRK Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, BLRK has a market cap of 232.8M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while BLRK trades at $10.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas BLRK's P/E ratio is 85.69. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to BLRK's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is less volatile compared to BLRK. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check BLRK's competition here
Viking Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: VII)
JONEU vs VII Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, VII has a market cap of 232.3M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while VII trades at $9.81.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas VII's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to VII's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is similarly volatile compared to VII. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check VII's competition here
TRG Latin America Acquisitions Corp. (NASDAQ: TRGSU)
JONEU vs TRGSU Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, TRGSU has a market cap of 216.1M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while TRGSU trades at $10.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas TRGSU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to TRGSU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is less volatile compared to TRGSU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check TRGSU's competition here
Legato Merger Corp. III (AMEX: LEGT)
JONEU vs LEGT Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, LEGT has a market cap of 214.8M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while LEGT trades at $9.52.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas LEGT's P/E ratio is 32.83. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to LEGT's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is less volatile compared to LEGT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check LEGT's competition here
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU)
JONEU vs NHIVU Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, NHIVU has a market cap of 214.3M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while NHIVU trades at $10.32.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas NHIVU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to NHIVU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is similarly volatile compared to NHIVU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check NHIVU's competition here
Quantum Leap Acquisition Corp (NYSE: QLEP)
JONEU vs QLEP Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, QLEP has a market cap of 212.3M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while QLEP trades at $10.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas QLEP's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to QLEP's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is similarly volatile compared to QLEP. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check QLEP's competition here
Jones Ventures Intl Acquisition1 (NASDAQ: JONE)
JONEU vs JONE Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, JONE has a market cap of 208.7M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while JONE trades at $9.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas JONE's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to JONE's ROE of +7.88%. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is similarly volatile compared to JONE. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check JONE's competition here
Safeguard Acquisition Corp. (NYSE: SAC-UN)
JONEU vs SAC-UN Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, SAC-UN has a market cap of 208M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while SAC-UN trades at $10.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SAC-UN's P/E ratio is 981.13. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to SAC-UN's ROE of -0.52%. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is similarly volatile compared to SAC-UN. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check SAC-UN's competition here
TRG Latin America Acquisitions Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: TRGS)
JONEU vs TRGS Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, TRGS has a market cap of 207.9M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while TRGS trades at $9.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas TRGS's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to TRGS's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is less volatile compared to TRGS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check TRGS's competition here
InterPrivate Investment Partners V, Inc. Units (NASDAQ: IPVVU)
JONEU vs IPVVU Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, IPVVU has a market cap of 207.5M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while IPVVU trades at $10.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas IPVVU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to IPVVU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is similarly volatile compared to IPVVU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check IPVVU's competition here
Vendome Acquisition Corporation I (NASDAQ: VNME)
JONEU vs VNME Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, VNME has a market cap of 207M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while VNME trades at $10.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas VNME's P/E ratio is 36.66. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to VNME's ROE of +18.81%. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is less volatile compared to VNME. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check VNME's competition here
Vendome Acquisition Corporation I Warrant (NASDAQ: VNMEW)
JONEU vs VNMEW Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, VNMEW has a market cap of 206M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while VNMEW trades at $0.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas VNMEW's P/E ratio is 0.71. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to VNMEW's ROE of +18.81%. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is less volatile compared to VNMEW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check VNMEW's competition here
Vendome Acquisition Corporation I Unit (NASDAQ: VNMEU)
JONEU vs VNMEU Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, VNMEU has a market cap of 206M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while VNMEU trades at $10.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas VNMEU's P/E ratio is 66.54. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to VNMEU's ROE of +18.81%. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is similarly volatile compared to VNMEU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check VNMEU's competition here
Xterax Corporation II (NASDAQ: XTERU)
JONEU vs XTERU Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, XTERU has a market cap of 204.2M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while XTERU trades at $9.89.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas XTERU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to XTERU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is similarly volatile compared to XTERU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check XTERU's competition here
Interprivate Investment Partners V Inc. (NASDAQ: IPVV)
JONEU vs IPVV Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, IPVV has a market cap of 203.3M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while IPVV trades at $9.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas IPVV's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to IPVV's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is less volatile compared to IPVV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check IPVV's competition here
Xterax Corporation II (NASDAQ: XTER)
JONEU vs XTER Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, XTER has a market cap of 202M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while XTER trades at $9.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas XTER's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to XTER's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is similarly volatile compared to XTER. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check XTER's competition here
QDRO Acquisition Corp. Units (NASDAQ: QADRU)
JONEU vs QADRU Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, QADRU has a market cap of 201M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while QADRU trades at $10.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas QADRU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to QADRU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is less volatile compared to QADRU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check QADRU's competition here
QDRO Acquisition Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: QADR)
JONEU vs QADR Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, QADR has a market cap of 200.4M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while QADR trades at $10.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas QADR's P/E ratio is 292.98. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to QADR's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is less volatile compared to QADR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check QADR's competition here
Meridian3 Ind S Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: MIAC)
JONEU vs MIAC Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, MIAC has a market cap of 199.6M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while MIAC trades at $9.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas MIAC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to MIAC's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is less volatile compared to MIAC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check MIAC's competition here
Oceanhawk Acquisition Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: OHAC)
JONEU vs OHAC Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, OHAC has a market cap of 189.7M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while OHAC trades at $10.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas OHAC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to OHAC's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is less volatile compared to OHAC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check OHAC's competition here
Oceanhawk Acquisition Corp. Rights (NASDAQ: OHACR)
JONEU vs OHACR Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, OHACR has a market cap of 189.3M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while OHACR trades at $0.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas OHACR's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to OHACR's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is less volatile compared to OHACR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check OHACR's competition here
JAB Acquisition Corp. I Class A (NASDAQ: ATLQ)
JONEU vs ATLQ Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, ATLQ has a market cap of 186.4M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while ATLQ trades at $10.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ATLQ's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to ATLQ's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is similarly volatile compared to ATLQ. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check ATLQ's competition here
Dynamix Corporation (NASDAQ: ETHM)
JONEU vs ETHM Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, ETHM has a market cap of 182.1M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while ETHM trades at $10.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ETHM's P/E ratio is -13.71. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to ETHM's ROE of +0.62%. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is less volatile compared to ETHM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check ETHM's competition here
Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II (NASDAQ: DRDBW)
JONEU vs DRDBW Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, DRDBW has a market cap of 179.9M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while DRDBW trades at $0.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas DRDBW's P/E ratio is 0.40. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to DRDBW's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is less volatile compared to DRDBW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check DRDBW's competition here
Breeze Acquisition Corp. II (NASDAQ: BREZ)
JONEU vs BREZ Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, BREZ has a market cap of 179M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while BREZ trades at $10.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas BREZ's P/E ratio is 1659.02. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to BREZ's ROE of +0.53%. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is less volatile compared to BREZ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check BREZ's competition here
JAB Acquisition Corp. I Units Cons of 1 Sh -A- + 1 Red Wt + 1 Rt (NASDAQ: ATLQU)
JONEU vs ATLQU Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, ATLQU has a market cap of 177.6M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while ATLQU trades at $10.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ATLQU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to ATLQU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is less volatile compared to ATLQU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check ATLQU's competition here
Bluerock Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: BLRKU)
JONEU vs BLRKU Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, BLRKU has a market cap of 175.6M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while BLRKU trades at $10.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas BLRKU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to BLRKU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is less volatile compared to BLRKU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check BLRKU's competition here
Viking Acquisition Corp. I (NYSE: VACI-UN)
JONEU vs VACI-UN Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, VACI-UN has a market cap of 174.8M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while VACI-UN trades at $7.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas VACI-UN's P/E ratio is 85.59. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to VACI-UN's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is similarly volatile compared to VACI-UN. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check VACI-UN's competition here
Jab Acquisition Corp. I (NASDAQ: JAB)
JONEU vs JAB Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, JAB has a market cap of 174.2M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while JAB trades at $9.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas JAB's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to JAB's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is less volatile compared to JAB. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check JAB's competition here
Long Table Growth Corp. Units (NASDAQ: LTGRU)
JONEU vs LTGRU Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, LTGRU has a market cap of 173.5M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while LTGRU trades at $10.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas LTGRU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to LTGRU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is less volatile compared to LTGRU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check LTGRU's competition here
Long Table Growth Corp. (NASDAQ: LTGR)
JONEU vs LTGR Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, LTGR has a market cap of 172.7M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while LTGR trades at $10.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas LTGR's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to LTGR's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is similarly volatile compared to LTGR. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check LTGR's competition here
Texas Ventures Acquisition IV Corp. (NASDAQ: TVIV)
JONEU vs TVIV Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, TVIV has a market cap of 172.3M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while TVIV trades at $9.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas TVIV's P/E ratio is -5876.47. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to TVIV's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is similarly volatile compared to TVIV. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check TVIV's competition here
Meridian3 Industrials Aquisition Corp Warrant (NASDAQ: MIACW)
JONEU vs MIACW Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, MIACW has a market cap of 164.9M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while MIACW trades at $0.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas MIACW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to MIACW's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is less volatile compared to MIACW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check MIACW's competition here
Collective Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: CCAQU)
JONEU vs CCAQU Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, CCAQU has a market cap of 157.7M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while CCAQU trades at $10.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CCAQU's P/E ratio is 59.81. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to CCAQU's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is similarly volatile compared to CCAQU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check CCAQU's competition here
Arc Group Securities Acquisition I (NASDAQ: FJDIU)
JONEU vs FJDIU Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, FJDIU has a market cap of 157.2M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while FJDIU trades at $10.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas FJDIU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to FJDIU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is similarly volatile compared to FJDIU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check FJDIU's competition here
Ocean Capital Acquisition Corporation (NYSE: OCAC)
JONEU vs OCAC Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, OCAC has a market cap of 156.8M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while OCAC trades at $10.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas OCAC's P/E ratio is -692.40. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to OCAC's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is similarly volatile compared to OCAC. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check OCAC's competition here
Graf Global Corp. (AMEX: TONT)
JONEU vs TONT Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, TONT has a market cap of 155.3M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while TONT trades at $10.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas TONT's P/E ratio is 61.43. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to TONT's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is less volatile compared to TONT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check TONT's competition here
Social Capital Hedosophia Holdings Corp. IV (NASDAQ: IPOD)
JONEU vs IPOD Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, IPOD has a market cap of 154.4M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while IPOD trades at $10.66.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas IPOD's P/E ratio is 58.12. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to IPOD's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is less volatile compared to IPOD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check IPOD's competition here
Black Spade Acquisition II Co (NASDAQ: BSIIU)
JONEU vs BSIIU Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, BSIIU has a market cap of 152.8M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while BSIIU trades at $9.62.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas BSIIU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to BSIIU's ROE of -266.79%. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is similarly volatile compared to BSIIU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check BSIIU's competition here
JAB Acquisition Corp I (NASDAQ: JABRU)
JONEU vs JABRU Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, JABRU has a market cap of 152.3M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while JABRU trades at $10.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas JABRU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to JABRU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is similarly volatile compared to JABRU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check JABRU's competition here
Collective Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: CCAQ)
JONEU vs CCAQ Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, CCAQ has a market cap of 151.9M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while CCAQ trades at $10.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CCAQ's P/E ratio is 57.20. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to CCAQ's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is less volatile compared to CCAQ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check CCAQ's competition here
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU)
JONEU vs SCQCU Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, SCQCU has a market cap of 150M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while SCQCU trades at $10.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SCQCU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to SCQCU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is less volatile compared to SCQCU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check SCQCU's competition here
BRC Group Holdings Inc. 5% Sr. Notes due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYG)
JONEU vs RILYG Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, RILYG has a market cap of 147.9M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while RILYG trades at $24.89.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RILYG's P/E ratio is 4.67. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to RILYG's ROE of +94.15%. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is less volatile compared to RILYG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check RILYG's competition here
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. - Depositary Shares, each representing a 1/1000th fractional interest in a share of Series B Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock (NASDAQ: RILYL)
JONEU vs RILYL Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, RILYL has a market cap of 147.8M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while RILYL trades at $6.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RILYL's P/E ratio is 0.46. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to RILYL's ROE of +94.15%. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is less volatile compared to RILYL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check RILYL's competition here
B. Riley Financial, Inc. 6.00% Senior Notes Due 2028 (NASDAQ: RILYT)
JONEU vs RILYT Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, RILYT has a market cap of 147.6M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while RILYT trades at $18.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RILYT's P/E ratio is 3.51. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to RILYT's ROE of +94.15%. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is less volatile compared to RILYT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check RILYT's competition here
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO)
JONEU vs NCO Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, NCO has a market cap of 146.7M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while NCO trades at $9.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas NCO's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to NCO's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is less volatile compared to NCO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check NCO's competition here
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: RILYP)
JONEU vs RILYP Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, RILYP has a market cap of 146.5M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while RILYP trades at $6.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RILYP's P/E ratio is 0.45. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to RILYP's ROE of +94.15%. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is less volatile compared to RILYP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check RILYP's competition here
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: RILY)
JONEU vs RILY Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, RILY has a market cap of 146.3M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while RILY trades at $3.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RILY's P/E ratio is 0.29. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to RILY's ROE of +94.15%. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is less volatile compared to RILY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check RILY's competition here
BRC Group Holdings Inc. 5.25% Sr. Notes due 2028 (NASDAQ: RILYZ)
JONEU vs RILYZ Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, RILYZ has a market cap of 146M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while RILYZ trades at $16.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RILYZ's P/E ratio is 3.06. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to RILYZ's ROE of +94.15%. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is less volatile compared to RILYZ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check RILYZ's competition here
Breeze Acquisition Corp. II (NASDAQ: BREZR)
JONEU vs BREZR Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, BREZR has a market cap of 143.8M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while BREZR trades at $0.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas BREZR's P/E ratio is 44.25. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to BREZR's ROE of +0.53%. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is less volatile compared to BREZR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check BREZR's competition here
Social Commerce Partners Corporation (NASDAQ: SCPQW)
JONEU vs SCPQW Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, SCPQW has a market cap of 138.1M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while SCPQW trades at $0.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SCPQW's P/E ratio is 4.92. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to SCPQW's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is less volatile compared to SCPQW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check SCPQW's competition here
Forefront Tech Holdings Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: FTHAU)
JONEU vs FTHAU Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, FTHAU has a market cap of 137.6M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while FTHAU trades at $10.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas FTHAU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to FTHAU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is similarly volatile compared to FTHAU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check FTHAU's competition here
East West Ave Acquisition Corp. Common Stock (NASDAQ: EWAV)
JONEU vs EWAV Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, EWAV has a market cap of 127.2M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while EWAV trades at $9.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas EWAV's P/E ratio is -14142.86. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to EWAV's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is less volatile compared to EWAV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check EWAV's competition here
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCOOU)
JONEU vs NCOOU Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, NCOOU has a market cap of 118.2M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while NCOOU trades at $10.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas NCOOU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to NCOOU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is similarly volatile compared to NCOOU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check NCOOU's competition here
Plutonian Acquisition Corp II (NYSE: PLUN)
JONEU vs PLUN Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, PLUN has a market cap of 115.7M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while PLUN trades at $10.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas PLUN's P/E ratio is 338.67. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to PLUN's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is similarly volatile compared to PLUN. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check PLUN's competition here
Enhanced Group Inc. Class A (NYSE: ENHA)
JONEU vs ENHA Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, ENHA has a market cap of 113.3M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while ENHA trades at $8.37.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ENHA's P/E ratio is -30.67. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to ENHA's ROE of -3.98%. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is less volatile compared to ENHA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check ENHA's competition here
Shepherd Ave Capital Acquisition Corporation (NASDAQ: SPHA)
JONEU vs SPHA Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, SPHA has a market cap of 111.7M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while SPHA trades at $10.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SPHA's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to SPHA's ROE of -1.30%. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is less volatile compared to SPHA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check SPHA's competition here
Arc Group Securities Acquisition I (NASDAQ: FJDI)
JONEU vs FJDI Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, FJDI has a market cap of 110.4M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while FJDI trades at $9.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas FJDI's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to FJDI's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is less volatile compared to FJDI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check FJDI's competition here
Amanat Acquisition Corp Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: AMAN)
JONEU vs AMAN Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, AMAN has a market cap of 97.9M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while AMAN trades at $10.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas AMAN's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to AMAN's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is less volatile compared to AMAN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check AMAN's competition here
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU)
JONEU vs CAPNU Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, CAPNU has a market cap of 94M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while CAPNU trades at $11.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CAPNU's P/E ratio is 56.23. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to CAPNU's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is similarly volatile compared to CAPNU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check CAPNU's competition here
FTAC Emerald Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: FLDD)
JONEU vs FLDD Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, FLDD has a market cap of 85.6M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while FLDD trades at $6.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas FLDD's P/E ratio is -75.13. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to FLDD's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is less volatile compared to FLDD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check FLDD's competition here
Research Alliance Corp. Iv (NASDAQ: RACD)
JONEU vs RACD Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, RACD has a market cap of 80.1M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while RACD trades at $10.32.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RACD's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to RACD's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is less volatile compared to RACD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check RACD's competition here
Armada Acquisition Corp. III (NASDAQ: AACIU)
JONEU vs AACIU Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, AACIU has a market cap of 72.8M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while AACIU trades at $10.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas AACIU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to AACIU's ROE of -0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is similarly volatile compared to AACIU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check AACIU's competition here
Collective Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: CCAQW)
JONEU vs CCAQW Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, CCAQW has a market cap of 66.7M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while CCAQW trades at $0.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CCAQW's P/E ratio is 0.66. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to CCAQW's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is less volatile compared to CCAQW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check CCAQW's competition here
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU)
JONEU vs BAYAU Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, BAYAU has a market cap of 63.1M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while BAYAU trades at $12.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas BAYAU's P/E ratio is 258.06. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to BAYAU's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is less volatile compared to BAYAU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check BAYAU's competition here
Blueport Acquisition Ltd (NASDAQ: BPACU)
JONEU vs BPACU Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, BPACU has a market cap of 61.3M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while BPACU trades at $10.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas BPACU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to BPACU's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is similarly volatile compared to BPACU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check BPACU's competition here
Blueport Acquisition Ltd (NASDAQ: BPAC)
JONEU vs BPAC Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, BPAC has a market cap of 61.2M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while BPAC trades at $10.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas BPAC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to BPAC's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is less volatile compared to BPAC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check BPAC's competition here
Cartesian Growth Corporation III (NASDAQ: CGCTW)
JONEU vs CGCTW Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, CGCTW has a market cap of 50.4M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while CGCTW trades at $1.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CGCTW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to CGCTW's ROE of -0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is less volatile compared to CGCTW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check CGCTW's competition here
YHN Acquisition I Limited (NASDAQ: YHNA)
JONEU vs YHNA Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, YHNA has a market cap of 47.7M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while YHNA trades at $11.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas YHNA's P/E ratio is 85.54. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to YHNA's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is less volatile compared to YHNA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check YHNA's competition here
YHN Acquisition I Limited Unit (NASDAQ: YHNAU)
JONEU vs YHNAU Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, YHNAU has a market cap of 47.7M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while YHNAU trades at $11.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas YHNAU's P/E ratio is 551.74. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to YHNAU's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is less volatile compared to YHNAU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check YHNAU's competition here
Sol Strategies Inc. (NASDAQ: STKE)
JONEU vs STKE Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, STKE has a market cap of 46.6M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while STKE trades at $1.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas STKE's P/E ratio is -0.36. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to STKE's ROE of -2.15%. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is less volatile compared to STKE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check STKE's competition here
Horizon Space Acquisition II Corp. (NASDAQ: HSPT)
JONEU vs HSPT Comparison November 2026
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, JONEU stands at 209.8M. In comparison, HSPT has a market cap of 46.4M. Regarding current trading prices, JONEU is priced at $9.97 on the NASDAQ, while HSPT trades at $5.86.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
JONEU currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas HSPT's P/E ratio is 41.86. In terms of profitability, JONEU's ROE is +7.88%, compared to HSPT's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, JONEU is less volatile compared to HSPT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for JONEU.Check HSPT's competition here