
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See NCO's competitors and their performance on the NASDAQ and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Financial - Conglomerates Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for NCO and its NASDAQ peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NCO | $9.91 | +0.10% | 146M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| FRHC | $164.54 | +0.67% | 10.1B | 65.55 | $2.51 | N/A |
| BIPH | $15.67 | -0.25% | 5.7B | N/A | N/A | +8.03% |
| HTH | $39.24 | +0.87% | 2.2B | 14.86 | $2.64 | +2.05% |
| MSDL | $15.25 | +0.33% | 1.3B | 7.78 | $1.96 | +12.45% |
| RILYK | $25.23 | +0.16% | 787.6M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| RILYM | $25.11 | +0.00% | 753M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| CCXIU | $15.47 | +3.13% | 648.2M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| DMII | $10.17 | +0.00% | 647.8M | 72.64 | $0.14 | N/A |
| RILYO | $25.13 | -0.02% | 573.5M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Stock Comparison
Freedom Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: FRHC)
NCO vs FRHC Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, FRHC has a market cap of 10.1B. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while FRHC trades at $164.54.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas FRHC's P/E ratio is 65.55. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to FRHC's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is less volatile compared to FRHC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check FRHC's competition here
Brookfield Infrastructure Finance ULC 5 % Notes 2021-24.05.81 Global (NYSE: BIPH)
NCO vs BIPH Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, BIPH has a market cap of 5.7B. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while BIPH trades at $15.67.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas BIPH's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to BIPH's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is less volatile compared to BIPH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check BIPH's competition here
Hilltop Holdings Inc. (NYSE: HTH)
NCO vs HTH Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, HTH has a market cap of 2.2B. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while HTH trades at $39.24.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas HTH's P/E ratio is 14.86. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to HTH's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is less volatile compared to HTH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check HTH's competition here
Morgan Stanley Direct Lending Fund (NYSE: MSDL)
NCO vs MSDL Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, MSDL has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while MSDL trades at $15.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas MSDL's P/E ratio is 7.78. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to MSDL's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is less volatile compared to MSDL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check MSDL's competition here
B. Riley Financial, Inc. 5.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYK)
NCO vs RILYK Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, RILYK has a market cap of 787.6M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while RILYK trades at $25.23.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RILYK's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to RILYK's ROE of -7.75%. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is less volatile compared to RILYK. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check RILYK's competition here
B. Riley Financial, Inc. - 6.37 (NASDAQ: RILYM)
NCO vs RILYM Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, RILYM has a market cap of 753M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while RILYM trades at $25.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RILYM's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to RILYM's ROE of -7.75%. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is less volatile compared to RILYM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check RILYM's competition here
Churchill Capital Corp XI Units (NASDAQ: CCXIU)
NCO vs CCXIU Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, CCXIU has a market cap of 648.2M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while CCXIU trades at $15.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CCXIU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to CCXIU's ROE of -0.59%. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is less volatile compared to CCXIU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check CCXIU's competition here
Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: DMII)
NCO vs DMII Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, DMII has a market cap of 647.8M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while DMII trades at $10.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas DMII's P/E ratio is 72.64. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to DMII's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is similarly volatile compared to DMII. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check DMII's competition here
B. Riley Financial, Inc. - 6.75 (NASDAQ: RILYO)
NCO vs RILYO Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, RILYO has a market cap of 573.5M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while RILYO trades at $25.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RILYO's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to RILYO's ROE of -7.75%. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is less volatile compared to RILYO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check RILYO's competition here
Voyager Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: VACHU)
NCO vs VACHU Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, VACHU has a market cap of 475.5M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while VACHU trades at $14.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas VACHU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to VACHU's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is less volatile compared to VACHU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check VACHU's competition here
Legato Merger Corp. III (AMEX: LEGT-UN)
NCO vs LEGT-UN Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, LEGT-UN has a market cap of 467.4M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while LEGT-UN trades at $18.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas LEGT-UN's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to LEGT-UN's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is less volatile compared to LEGT-UN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check LEGT-UN's competition here
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS)
NCO vs TMS Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, TMS has a market cap of 454.2M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while TMS trades at $6.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas TMS's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to TMS's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is less volatile compared to TMS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check TMS's competition here
Ares Acquisition Corp. III Class A (NYSE: AAC)
NCO vs AAC Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, AAC has a market cap of 397.4M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while AAC trades at $10.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas AAC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to AAC's ROE of -0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is less volatile compared to AAC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check AAC's competition here
Gores Holdings XI, Inc. Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: GHXI)
NCO vs GHXI Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, GHXI has a market cap of 364.7M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while GHXI trades at $10.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas GHXI's P/E ratio is -7769.23. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to GHXI's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is less volatile compared to GHXI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check GHXI's competition here
Cantor Equity Partners II, Inc. (NASDAQ: CEPT)
NCO vs CEPT Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, CEPT has a market cap of 360.2M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while CEPT trades at $11.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CEPT's P/E ratio is -107.09. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to CEPT's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is less volatile compared to CEPT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check CEPT's competition here
RRE Ventures Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: RREV)
NCO vs RREV Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, RREV has a market cap of 330.3M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while RREV trades at $9.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RREV's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to RREV's ROE of -31.07%. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is similarly volatile compared to RREV. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check RREV's competition here
Safeguard Acquisition Corp. (NYSE: SAC)
NCO vs SAC Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, SAC has a market cap of 317.4M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while SAC trades at $10.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SAC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to SAC's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is less volatile compared to SAC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check SAC's competition here
BRC Group Holdings Inc. 5.25% Sr. Notes due 2028 (NASDAQ: RILYZ)
NCO vs RILYZ Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, RILYZ has a market cap of 315.4M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while RILYZ trades at $20.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RILYZ's P/E ratio is 4.23. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to RILYZ's ROE of -7.75%. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is less volatile compared to RILYZ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check RILYZ's competition here
B. Riley Financial, Inc. 5.00% Senior Notes due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYG)
NCO vs RILYG Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, RILYG has a market cap of 311.8M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while RILYG trades at $24.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RILYG's P/E ratio is -3.81. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to RILYG's ROE of -7.75%. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is less volatile compared to RILYG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check RILYG's competition here
B. Riley Financial, Inc. 6.00% Senior Notes Due 2028 (NASDAQ: RILYT)
NCO vs RILYT Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, RILYT has a market cap of 311M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while RILYT trades at $21.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RILYT's P/E ratio is 2.98. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to RILYT's ROE of -7.75%. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is less volatile compared to RILYT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check RILYT's competition here
Velos Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: VLOS)
NCO vs VLOS Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, VLOS has a market cap of 308.5M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while VLOS trades at $10.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas VLOS's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to VLOS's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is less volatile compared to VLOS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check VLOS's competition here
Velos Acquisition I Corp. Units Cons of 1 Sh + 1/2 Red Wt (NASDAQ: VLOSU)
NCO vs VLOSU Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, VLOSU has a market cap of 307.9M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while VLOSU trades at $10.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas VLOSU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to VLOSU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is similarly volatile compared to VLOSU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check VLOSU's competition here
Osprey Acquisition Corp. III (NASDAQ: OSPRU)
NCO vs OSPRU Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, OSPRU has a market cap of 306.7M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while OSPRU trades at $9.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas OSPRU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to OSPRU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is similarly volatile compared to OSPRU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check OSPRU's competition here
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN)
NCO vs RILYN Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, RILYN has a market cap of 295M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while RILYN trades at $25.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RILYN's P/E ratio is 1.40. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to RILYN's ROE of -7.75%. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is less volatile compared to RILYN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check RILYN's competition here
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. - Depositary Shares, each representing a 1/1000th fractional interest in a share of Series B Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock (NASDAQ: RILYL)
NCO vs RILYL Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, RILYL has a market cap of 288M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while RILYL trades at $13.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RILYL's P/E ratio is 0.90. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to RILYL's ROE of -7.75%. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is less volatile compared to RILYL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check RILYL's competition here
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: RILYP)
NCO vs RILYP Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, RILYP has a market cap of 283.4M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while RILYP trades at $12.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RILYP's P/E ratio is 0.87. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to RILYP's ROE of -7.75%. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is less volatile compared to RILYP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check RILYP's competition here
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: RILY)
NCO vs RILY Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, RILY has a market cap of 282.6M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while RILY trades at $7.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RILY's P/E ratio is 0.55. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to RILY's ROE of -7.75%. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is less volatile compared to RILY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check RILY's competition here
NewHold Investment Corp IV Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: NHIV)
NCO vs NHIV Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, NHIV has a market cap of 278.9M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while NHIV trades at $10.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas NHIV's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to NHIV's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is less volatile compared to NHIV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check NHIV's competition here
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT)
NCO vs MTAL-WT Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, MTAL-WT has a market cap of 264.9M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while MTAL-WT trades at $1.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas MTAL-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to MTAL-WT's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is similarly volatile compared to MTAL-WT. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check MTAL-WT's competition here
Mountain Lake Acquisition Corp. II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MLAA)
NCO vs MLAA Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, MLAA has a market cap of 262.6M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while MLAA trades at $10.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas MLAA's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to MLAA's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is less volatile compared to MLAA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check MLAA's competition here
Art Technology Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: ARTC)
NCO vs ARTC Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, ARTC has a market cap of 261.3M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while ARTC trades at $10.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ARTC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to ARTC's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is less volatile compared to ARTC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check ARTC's competition here
Keystone Acquisition Corp. Unit (NASDAQ: KEYYU)
NCO vs KEYYU Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, KEYYU has a market cap of 250.8M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while KEYYU trades at $10.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas KEYYU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to KEYYU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is similarly volatile compared to KEYYU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check KEYYU's competition here
OneIM Acquisition Corp. Warrant (NASDAQ: OIMAW)
NCO vs OIMAW Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, OIMAW has a market cap of 250M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while OIMAW trades at $0.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas OIMAW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to OIMAW's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is less volatile compared to OIMAW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check OIMAW's competition here
Legato Merger Corp. III (AMEX: LEGT)
NCO vs LEGT Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, LEGT has a market cap of 247.2M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while LEGT trades at $9.52.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas LEGT's P/E ratio is 72.34. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to LEGT's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is less volatile compared to LEGT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check LEGT's competition here
Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II (NASDAQ: DRDBU)
NCO vs DRDBU Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, DRDBU has a market cap of 246.3M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while DRDBU trades at $10.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas DRDBU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to DRDBU's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is similarly volatile compared to DRDBU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check DRDBU's competition here
Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II (NASDAQ: DRDB)
NCO vs DRDB Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, DRDB has a market cap of 245.6M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while DRDB trades at $10.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas DRDB's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to DRDB's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is similarly volatile compared to DRDB. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check DRDB's competition here
Illumination Acquisition Corp I (NASDAQ: ILLUU)
NCO vs ILLUU Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, ILLUU has a market cap of 239.5M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while ILLUU trades at $10.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ILLUU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to ILLUU's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is similarly volatile compared to ILLUU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check ILLUU's competition here
Space Asset Acquisition Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: SAAQ)
NCO vs SAAQ Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, SAAQ has a market cap of 238.8M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while SAAQ trades at $10.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SAAQ's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to SAAQ's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is similarly volatile compared to SAAQ. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check SAAQ's competition here
Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. VII (NASDAQ: IPXG)
NCO vs IPXG Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, IPXG has a market cap of 237.6M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while IPXG trades at $10.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas IPXG's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to IPXG's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is less volatile compared to IPXG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check IPXG's competition here
Illumination Acquisition Corp I Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: ILLU)
NCO vs ILLU Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, ILLU has a market cap of 235.9M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while ILLU trades at $10.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ILLU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to ILLU's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is similarly volatile compared to ILLU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check ILLU's competition here
Quantum Leap Acquisition Corp (NYSE: QLEP)
NCO vs QLEP Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, QLEP has a market cap of 235.8M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while QLEP trades at $9.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas QLEP's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to QLEP's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is similarly volatile compared to QLEP. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check QLEP's competition here
Bluerock Acquisition Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: BLRK)
NCO vs BLRK Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, BLRK has a market cap of 232.3M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while BLRK trades at $10.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas BLRK's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to BLRK's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is less volatile compared to BLRK. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check BLRK's competition here
Yorkville International Capital Corp. (NASDAQ: YICC)
NCO vs YICC Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, YICC has a market cap of 229.3M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while YICC trades at $9.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas YICC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to YICC's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is similarly volatile compared to YICC. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check YICC's competition here
Viking Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: VII)
NCO vs VII Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, VII has a market cap of 229.1M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while VII trades at $9.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas VII's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to VII's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is less volatile compared to VII. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check VII's competition here
Vendome Acquisition Corporation I Warrant (NASDAQ: VNMEW)
NCO vs VNMEW Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, VNMEW has a market cap of 218.7M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while VNMEW trades at $0.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas VNMEW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to VNMEW's ROE of +18.81%. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is less volatile compared to VNMEW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check VNMEW's competition here
Hall Chadwick Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: HCAC)
NCO vs HCAC Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, HCAC has a market cap of 215.3M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while HCAC trades at $10.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas HCAC's P/E ratio is 369.96. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to HCAC's ROE of -0.68%. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is less volatile compared to HCAC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check HCAC's competition here
Meridian3 Industrials Aquisition Corp Warrant (NASDAQ: MIACW)
NCO vs MIACW Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, MIACW has a market cap of 214.3M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while MIACW trades at $0.39.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas MIACW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to MIACW's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is less volatile compared to MIACW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check MIACW's competition here
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU)
NCO vs NHIVU Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, NHIVU has a market cap of 213.6M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while NHIVU trades at $10.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas NHIVU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to NHIVU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is similarly volatile compared to NHIVU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check NHIVU's competition here
RMG ML Sports Holdings (NASDAQ: SHOT)
NCO vs SHOT Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, SHOT has a market cap of 213.3M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while SHOT trades at $9.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SHOT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to SHOT's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is less volatile compared to SHOT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check SHOT's competition here
TRG Latin America Acquisitions Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: TRGS)
NCO vs TRGS Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, TRGS has a market cap of 208.4M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while TRGS trades at $9.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas TRGS's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to TRGS's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is less volatile compared to TRGS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check TRGS's competition here
Safeguard Acquisition Corp. (NYSE: SAC-UN)
NCO vs SAC-UN Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, SAC-UN has a market cap of 208M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while SAC-UN trades at $10.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SAC-UN's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to SAC-UN's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is similarly volatile compared to SAC-UN. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check SAC-UN's competition here
Oceanhawk Acquisition Corp. Rights (NASDAQ: OHACR)
NCO vs OHACR Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, OHACR has a market cap of 206.1M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while OHACR trades at $0.23.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas OHACR's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to OHACR's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is similarly volatile compared to OHACR. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check OHACR's competition here
Vendome Acquisition Corporation I Unit (NASDAQ: VNMEU)
NCO vs VNMEU Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, VNMEU has a market cap of 206M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while VNMEU trades at $10.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas VNMEU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to VNMEU's ROE of +18.81%. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is similarly volatile compared to VNMEU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check VNMEU's competition here
Vendome Acquisition Corporation I (NASDAQ: VNME)
NCO vs VNME Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, VNME has a market cap of 206M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while VNME trades at $10.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas VNME's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to VNME's ROE of +18.81%. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is less volatile compared to VNME. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check VNME's competition here
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. Units (NASDAQ: XTERU)
NCO vs XTERU Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, XTERU has a market cap of 205.9M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while XTERU trades at $9.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas XTERU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to XTERU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is similarly volatile compared to XTERU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check XTERU's competition here
Enhanced Group Inc. Class A (NYSE: ENHA)
NCO vs ENHA Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, ENHA has a market cap of 204.6M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while ENHA trades at $1.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ENHA's P/E ratio is -5.89. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to ENHA's ROE of -0.86%. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is less volatile compared to ENHA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check ENHA's competition here
Interprivate Investment Partners V Inc. (NASDAQ: IPVV)
NCO vs IPVV Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, IPVV has a market cap of 204.2M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while IPVV trades at $9.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas IPVV's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to IPVV's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is similarly volatile compared to IPVV. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check IPVV's competition here
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER)
NCO vs XTER Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, XTER has a market cap of 202.6M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while XTER trades at $9.81.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas XTER's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to XTER's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is less volatile compared to XTER. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check XTER's competition here
QDRO Acquisition Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: QADR)
NCO vs QADR Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, QADR has a market cap of 199.6M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while QADR trades at $9.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas QADR's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to QADR's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is less volatile compared to QADR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check QADR's competition here
QDRO Acquisition Corp. Units (NASDAQ: QADRU)
NCO vs QADRU Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, QADRU has a market cap of 199.6M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while QADRU trades at $10.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas QADRU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to QADRU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is less volatile compared to QADRU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check QADRU's competition here
Meridian3 Ind S Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: MIAC)
NCO vs MIAC Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, MIAC has a market cap of 197.8M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while MIAC trades at $9.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas MIAC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to MIAC's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is less volatile compared to MIAC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check MIAC's competition here
Social Commerce Partners Corporation (NASDAQ: SCPQW)
NCO vs SCPQW Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, SCPQW has a market cap of 191.6M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while SCPQW trades at $0.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SCPQW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to SCPQW's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is less volatile compared to SCPQW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check SCPQW's competition here
Oceanhawk Acquisition Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: OHAC)
NCO vs OHAC Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, OHAC has a market cap of 188.5M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while OHAC trades at $9.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas OHAC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to OHAC's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is less volatile compared to OHAC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check OHAC's competition here
Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II (NASDAQ: DRDBW)
NCO vs DRDBW Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, DRDBW has a market cap of 185M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while DRDBW trades at $0.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas DRDBW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to DRDBW's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is less volatile compared to DRDBW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check DRDBW's competition here
Dynamix Corp (NASDAQ: ETHM)
NCO vs ETHM Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, ETHM has a market cap of 180.4M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while ETHM trades at $10.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ETHM's P/E ratio is -13.59. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to ETHM's ROE of +0.62%. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is less volatile compared to ETHM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check ETHM's competition here
Long Table Growth Corp. Units (NASDAQ: LTGRU)
NCO vs LTGRU Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, LTGRU has a market cap of 174.2M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while LTGRU trades at $10.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas LTGRU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to LTGRU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is similarly volatile compared to LTGRU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check LTGRU's competition here
Jab Acquisition Corp. I (NASDAQ: JAB)
NCO vs JAB Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, JAB has a market cap of 174.2M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while JAB trades at $9.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas JAB's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to JAB's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is less volatile compared to JAB. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check JAB's competition here
Long Table Growth Corp. (NASDAQ: LTGR)
NCO vs LTGR Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, LTGR has a market cap of 171.5M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while LTGR trades at $9.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas LTGR's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to LTGR's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is similarly volatile compared to LTGR. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check LTGR's competition here
Paloma Acquisition Corp I Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: PALO)
NCO vs PALO Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, PALO has a market cap of 169.6M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while PALO trades at $9.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas PALO's P/E ratio is -3222.58. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to PALO's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is similarly volatile compared to PALO. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check PALO's competition here
Graf Global Corp. (AMEX: TONT)
NCO vs TONT Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, TONT has a market cap of 154.1M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while TONT trades at $10.88.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas TONT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to TONT's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is similarly volatile compared to TONT. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check TONT's competition here
Collective Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: CCAQ)
NCO vs CCAQ Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, CCAQ has a market cap of 153.4M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while CCAQ trades at $10.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CCAQ's P/E ratio is 40.73. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to CCAQ's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is less volatile compared to CCAQ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check CCAQ's competition here
Black Spade Acquisition II Co (NASDAQ: BSIIU)
NCO vs BSIIU Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, BSIIU has a market cap of 152.8M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while BSIIU trades at $9.62.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas BSIIU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to BSIIU's ROE of -266.79%. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is similarly volatile compared to BSIIU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check BSIIU's competition here
Social Capital Hedosophia Holdings Corp. IV (NASDAQ: IPOD)
NCO vs IPOD Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, IPOD has a market cap of 152.7M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while IPOD trades at $10.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas IPOD's P/E ratio is 40.56. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to IPOD's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is less volatile compared to IPOD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check IPOD's competition here
JAB Acquisition Corp I (NASDAQ: JABRU)
NCO vs JABRU Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, JABRU has a market cap of 152.3M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while JABRU trades at $10.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas JABRU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to JABRU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is similarly volatile compared to JABRU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check JABRU's competition here
Collective Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: CCAQU)
NCO vs CCAQU Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, CCAQU has a market cap of 149.6M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while CCAQU trades at $10.41.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CCAQU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to CCAQU's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is less volatile compared to CCAQU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check CCAQU's competition here
Breeze Acquisition Corp. II (NASDAQ: BREZ)
NCO vs BREZ Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, BREZ has a market cap of 144.8M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while BREZ trades at $10.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas BREZ's P/E ratio is -1002.50. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to BREZ's ROE of +0.53%. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is less volatile compared to BREZ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check BREZ's competition here
Collective Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: CCAQW)
NCO vs CCAQW Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, CCAQW has a market cap of 144.1M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while CCAQW trades at $0.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CCAQW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to CCAQW's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is less volatile compared to CCAQW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check CCAQW's competition here
Breeze Acquisition Corp. II (NASDAQ: BREZR)
NCO vs BREZR Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, BREZR has a market cap of 143.9M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while BREZR trades at $0.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas BREZR's P/E ratio is -27.00. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to BREZR's ROE of +0.53%. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is less volatile compared to BREZR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check BREZR's competition here
Forefront Tech Holdings Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: FTHAU)
NCO vs FTHAU Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, FTHAU has a market cap of 138.1M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while FTHAU trades at $10.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas FTHAU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to FTHAU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is similarly volatile compared to FTHAU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check FTHAU's competition here
Ocean Capital Acquisition Corporation (NYSE: OCAC)
NCO vs OCAC Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, OCAC has a market cap of 135.7M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while OCAC trades at $9.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas OCAC's P/E ratio is -688.59. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to OCAC's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is less volatile compared to OCAC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check OCAC's competition here
East West Ave Acquisition Corp. Common Stock (NASDAQ: EWAV)
NCO vs EWAV Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, EWAV has a market cap of 130.8M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while EWAV trades at $9.89.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas EWAV's P/E ratio is -14128.57. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to EWAV's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is less volatile compared to EWAV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check EWAV's competition here
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCOOU)
NCO vs NCOOU Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, NCOOU has a market cap of 128.9M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while NCOOU trades at $10.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas NCOOU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to NCOOU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is less volatile compared to NCOOU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check NCOOU's competition here
Futurewave Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: FWAC)
NCO vs FWAC Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, FWAC has a market cap of 127.6M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while FWAC trades at $9.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas FWAC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to FWAC's ROE of -0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is less volatile compared to FWAC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check FWAC's competition here
Shepherd Ave Capital Acquisition Corporation (NASDAQ: SPHA)
NCO vs SPHA Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, SPHA has a market cap of 111.7M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while SPHA trades at $10.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SPHA's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to SPHA's ROE of -1.30%. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is less volatile compared to SPHA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check SPHA's competition here
Amanat Acquisition Corp Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: AMAN)
NCO vs AMAN Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, AMAN has a market cap of 103.6M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while AMAN trades at $10.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas AMAN's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to AMAN's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is less volatile compared to AMAN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check AMAN's competition here
Southern Cross Acquisition II Corp. (NASDAQ: SCATU)
NCO vs SCATU Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, SCATU has a market cap of 102M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while SCATU trades at $10.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SCATU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to SCATU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is less volatile compared to SCATU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check SCATU's competition here
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU)
NCO vs CAPNU Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, CAPNU has a market cap of 94M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while CAPNU trades at $11.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CAPNU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to CAPNU's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is similarly volatile compared to CAPNU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check CAPNU's competition here
Research Alliance Corp. Iv (NASDAQ: RACD)
NCO vs RACD Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, RACD has a market cap of 93.6M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while RACD trades at $12.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RACD's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to RACD's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is less volatile compared to RACD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check RACD's competition here
Miluna Acquisition Corp Class A Ordinary Share (NASDAQ: MMTX)
NCO vs MMTX Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, MMTX has a market cap of 90.1M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while MMTX trades at $10.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas MMTX's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to MMTX's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is less volatile compared to MMTX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check MMTX's competition here
Peace Acquisition Corp Units (NASDAQ: PECEU)
NCO vs PECEU Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, PECEU has a market cap of 86.8M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while PECEU trades at $10.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas PECEU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to PECEU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is similarly volatile compared to PECEU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check PECEU's competition here
Calisa Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: ALIS)
NCO vs ALIS Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, ALIS has a market cap of 86.8M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while ALIS trades at $10.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ALIS's P/E ratio is 515.00. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to ALIS's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is less volatile compared to ALIS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check ALIS's competition here
FTAC Emerald Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: FLDD)
NCO vs FLDD Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, FLDD has a market cap of 85.6M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while FLDD trades at $6.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas FLDD's P/E ratio is -75.13. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to FLDD's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is less volatile compared to FLDD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check FLDD's competition here
YHN Acquisition I Limited Unit (NASDAQ: YHNAU)
NCO vs YHNAU Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, YHNAU has a market cap of 85.2M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while YHNAU trades at $10.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas YHNAU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to YHNAU's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is similarly volatile compared to YHNAU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check YHNAU's competition here
Rainier Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: RNAQU)
NCO vs RNAQU Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, RNAQU has a market cap of 76.5M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while RNAQU trades at $10.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RNAQU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to RNAQU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is less volatile compared to RNAQU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check RNAQU's competition here
CoinShares PLC (NASDAQ: CSHRW)
NCO vs CSHRW Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, CSHRW has a market cap of 74.4M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while CSHRW trades at $1.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CSHRW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to CSHRW's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is less volatile compared to CSHRW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check CSHRW's competition here
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU)
NCO vs BAYAU Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, BAYAU has a market cap of 63.1M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while BAYAU trades at $12.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas BAYAU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to BAYAU's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is less volatile compared to BAYAU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check BAYAU's competition here
Blueport Acquisition Ltd (NASDAQ: BPACU)
NCO vs BPACU Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, BPACU has a market cap of 61.3M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while BPACU trades at $10.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas BPACU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to BPACU's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is similarly volatile compared to BPACU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check BPACU's competition here
Blueport Acquisition Ltd (NASDAQ: BPAC)
NCO vs BPAC Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, BPAC has a market cap of 60.7M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while BPAC trades at $10.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas BPAC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to BPAC's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is less volatile compared to BPAC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check BPAC's competition here
Horizon Quantum Holdings Ltd. Warrant (NASDAQ: HQWWW)
NCO vs HQWWW Comparison September 2026
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NCO stands at 146M. In comparison, HQWWW has a market cap of 59.1M. Regarding current trading prices, NCO is priced at $9.91 on the NASDAQ, while HQWWW trades at $7.39.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NCO currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas HQWWW's P/E ratio is -33.73. In terms of profitability, NCO's ROE is N/A, compared to HQWWW's ROE of -2.86%. Regarding short-term risk, NCO is less volatile compared to HQWWW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NCO.Check HQWWW's competition here