
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See RILYN's competitors and their performance on the NASDAQ and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Financial - Conglomerates Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for RILYN and its NASDAQ peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RILYN | $25.18 | +0.10% | 295M | 1.40 | $18.00 | N/A |
| FRHC | $164.54 | +0.67% | 10.1B | 65.55 | $2.51 | N/A |
| BIPH | $15.67 | -0.25% | 5.7B | N/A | N/A | +8.03% |
| HTH | $39.24 | +0.87% | 2.2B | 14.86 | $2.64 | +2.05% |
| MSDL | $15.25 | +0.33% | 1.3B | 7.78 | $1.96 | +12.45% |
| RILYK | $25.23 | +0.16% | 787.6M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| RILYM | $25.11 | +0.00% | 753M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| CCXIU | $15.47 | +3.13% | 648.2M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| DMII | $10.17 | +0.00% | 647.8M | 72.64 | $0.14 | N/A |
| RILYO | $25.13 | -0.02% | 573.5M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Stock Comparison
Freedom Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: FRHC)
RILYN vs FRHC Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, FRHC has a market cap of 10.1B. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while FRHC trades at $164.54.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas FRHC's P/E ratio is 65.55. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to FRHC's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is less volatile compared to FRHC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check FRHC's competition here
Brookfield Infrastructure Finance ULC 5 % Notes 2021-24.05.81 Global (NYSE: BIPH)
RILYN vs BIPH Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, BIPH has a market cap of 5.7B. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while BIPH trades at $15.67.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas BIPH's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to BIPH's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is less volatile compared to BIPH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check BIPH's competition here
Hilltop Holdings Inc. (NYSE: HTH)
RILYN vs HTH Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, HTH has a market cap of 2.2B. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while HTH trades at $39.24.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas HTH's P/E ratio is 14.86. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to HTH's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is less volatile compared to HTH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check HTH's competition here
Morgan Stanley Direct Lending Fund (NYSE: MSDL)
RILYN vs MSDL Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, MSDL has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while MSDL trades at $15.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas MSDL's P/E ratio is 7.78. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to MSDL's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is less volatile compared to MSDL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check MSDL's competition here
B. Riley Financial, Inc. 5.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYK)
RILYN vs RILYK Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, RILYK has a market cap of 787.6M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while RILYK trades at $25.23.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas RILYK's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to RILYK's ROE of -7.75%. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is less volatile compared to RILYK. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check RILYK's competition here
B. Riley Financial, Inc. - 6.37 (NASDAQ: RILYM)
RILYN vs RILYM Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, RILYM has a market cap of 753M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while RILYM trades at $25.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas RILYM's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to RILYM's ROE of -7.75%. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is more volatile compared to RILYM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check RILYM's competition here
Churchill Capital Corp XI Units (NASDAQ: CCXIU)
RILYN vs CCXIU Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, CCXIU has a market cap of 648.2M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while CCXIU trades at $15.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas CCXIU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to CCXIU's ROE of -0.59%. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is less volatile compared to CCXIU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check CCXIU's competition here
Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: DMII)
RILYN vs DMII Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, DMII has a market cap of 647.8M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while DMII trades at $10.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas DMII's P/E ratio is 72.64. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to DMII's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is more volatile compared to DMII. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check DMII's competition here
B. Riley Financial, Inc. - 6.75 (NASDAQ: RILYO)
RILYN vs RILYO Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, RILYO has a market cap of 573.5M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while RILYO trades at $25.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas RILYO's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to RILYO's ROE of -7.75%. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is more volatile compared to RILYO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check RILYO's competition here
Voyager Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: VACHU)
RILYN vs VACHU Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, VACHU has a market cap of 475.5M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while VACHU trades at $14.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas VACHU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to VACHU's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is less volatile compared to VACHU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check VACHU's competition here
Legato Merger Corp. III (AMEX: LEGT-UN)
RILYN vs LEGT-UN Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, LEGT-UN has a market cap of 467.4M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while LEGT-UN trades at $18.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas LEGT-UN's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to LEGT-UN's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is less volatile compared to LEGT-UN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check LEGT-UN's competition here
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS)
RILYN vs TMS Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, TMS has a market cap of 454.2M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while TMS trades at $6.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas TMS's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to TMS's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is less volatile compared to TMS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check TMS's competition here
Ares Acquisition Corp. III Class A (NYSE: AAC)
RILYN vs AAC Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, AAC has a market cap of 397.4M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while AAC trades at $10.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas AAC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to AAC's ROE of -0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is less volatile compared to AAC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check AAC's competition here
Gores Holdings XI, Inc. Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: GHXI)
RILYN vs GHXI Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, GHXI has a market cap of 364.7M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while GHXI trades at $10.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas GHXI's P/E ratio is -7769.23. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to GHXI's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is less volatile compared to GHXI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check GHXI's competition here
Cantor Equity Partners II, Inc. (NASDAQ: CEPT)
RILYN vs CEPT Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, CEPT has a market cap of 360.2M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while CEPT trades at $11.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas CEPT's P/E ratio is -107.09. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to CEPT's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is less volatile compared to CEPT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check CEPT's competition here
RRE Ventures Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: RREV)
RILYN vs RREV Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, RREV has a market cap of 330.3M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while RREV trades at $9.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas RREV's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to RREV's ROE of -31.07%. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is more volatile compared to RREV. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check RREV's competition here
Safeguard Acquisition Corp. (NYSE: SAC)
RILYN vs SAC Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, SAC has a market cap of 317.4M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while SAC trades at $10.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas SAC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to SAC's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is less volatile compared to SAC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check SAC's competition here
BRC Group Holdings Inc. 5.25% Sr. Notes due 2028 (NASDAQ: RILYZ)
RILYN vs RILYZ Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, RILYZ has a market cap of 315.4M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while RILYZ trades at $20.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas RILYZ's P/E ratio is 4.23. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to RILYZ's ROE of -7.75%. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is less volatile compared to RILYZ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check RILYZ's competition here
B. Riley Financial, Inc. 5.00% Senior Notes due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYG)
RILYN vs RILYG Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, RILYG has a market cap of 311.8M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while RILYG trades at $24.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas RILYG's P/E ratio is -3.81. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to RILYG's ROE of -7.75%. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is more volatile compared to RILYG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check RILYG's competition here
B. Riley Financial, Inc. 6.00% Senior Notes Due 2028 (NASDAQ: RILYT)
RILYN vs RILYT Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, RILYT has a market cap of 311M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while RILYT trades at $21.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas RILYT's P/E ratio is 2.98. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to RILYT's ROE of -7.75%. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is less volatile compared to RILYT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check RILYT's competition here
Velos Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: VLOS)
RILYN vs VLOS Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, VLOS has a market cap of 308.5M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while VLOS trades at $10.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas VLOS's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to VLOS's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is less volatile compared to VLOS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check VLOS's competition here
Velos Acquisition I Corp. Units Cons of 1 Sh + 1/2 Red Wt (NASDAQ: VLOSU)
RILYN vs VLOSU Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, VLOSU has a market cap of 307.9M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while VLOSU trades at $10.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas VLOSU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to VLOSU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is more volatile compared to VLOSU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check VLOSU's competition here
Osprey Acquisition Corp. III (NASDAQ: OSPRU)
RILYN vs OSPRU Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, OSPRU has a market cap of 306.7M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while OSPRU trades at $9.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas OSPRU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to OSPRU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is more volatile compared to OSPRU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check OSPRU's competition here
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. - Depositary Shares, each representing a 1/1000th fractional interest in a share of Series B Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock (NASDAQ: RILYL)
RILYN vs RILYL Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, RILYL has a market cap of 288M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while RILYL trades at $13.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas RILYL's P/E ratio is 0.90. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to RILYL's ROE of -7.75%. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is less volatile compared to RILYL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check RILYL's competition here
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: RILYP)
RILYN vs RILYP Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, RILYP has a market cap of 283.4M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while RILYP trades at $12.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas RILYP's P/E ratio is 0.87. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to RILYP's ROE of -7.75%. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is less volatile compared to RILYP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check RILYP's competition here
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: RILY)
RILYN vs RILY Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, RILY has a market cap of 282.6M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while RILY trades at $7.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas RILY's P/E ratio is 0.55. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to RILY's ROE of -7.75%. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is less volatile compared to RILY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check RILY's competition here
NewHold Investment Corp IV Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: NHIV)
RILYN vs NHIV Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, NHIV has a market cap of 278.9M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while NHIV trades at $10.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas NHIV's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to NHIV's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is less volatile compared to NHIV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check NHIV's competition here
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT)
RILYN vs MTAL-WT Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, MTAL-WT has a market cap of 264.9M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while MTAL-WT trades at $1.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas MTAL-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to MTAL-WT's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is more volatile compared to MTAL-WT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check MTAL-WT's competition here
Mountain Lake Acquisition Corp. II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MLAA)
RILYN vs MLAA Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, MLAA has a market cap of 262.6M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while MLAA trades at $10.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas MLAA's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to MLAA's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is less volatile compared to MLAA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check MLAA's competition here
Art Technology Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: ARTC)
RILYN vs ARTC Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, ARTC has a market cap of 261.3M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while ARTC trades at $10.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas ARTC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to ARTC's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is less volatile compared to ARTC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check ARTC's competition here
Keystone Acquisition Corp. Unit (NASDAQ: KEYYU)
RILYN vs KEYYU Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, KEYYU has a market cap of 250.8M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while KEYYU trades at $10.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas KEYYU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to KEYYU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is more volatile compared to KEYYU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check KEYYU's competition here
OneIM Acquisition Corp. Warrant (NASDAQ: OIMAW)
RILYN vs OIMAW Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, OIMAW has a market cap of 250M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while OIMAW trades at $0.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas OIMAW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to OIMAW's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is less volatile compared to OIMAW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check OIMAW's competition here
Legato Merger Corp. III (AMEX: LEGT)
RILYN vs LEGT Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, LEGT has a market cap of 247.2M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while LEGT trades at $9.52.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas LEGT's P/E ratio is 72.34. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to LEGT's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is less volatile compared to LEGT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check LEGT's competition here
Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II (NASDAQ: DRDBU)
RILYN vs DRDBU Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, DRDBU has a market cap of 246.3M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while DRDBU trades at $10.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas DRDBU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to DRDBU's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is more volatile compared to DRDBU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check DRDBU's competition here
Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II (NASDAQ: DRDB)
RILYN vs DRDB Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, DRDB has a market cap of 245.6M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while DRDB trades at $10.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas DRDB's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to DRDB's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is more volatile compared to DRDB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check DRDB's competition here
Illumination Acquisition Corp I (NASDAQ: ILLUU)
RILYN vs ILLUU Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, ILLUU has a market cap of 239.5M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while ILLUU trades at $10.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas ILLUU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to ILLUU's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is more volatile compared to ILLUU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check ILLUU's competition here
Space Asset Acquisition Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: SAAQ)
RILYN vs SAAQ Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, SAAQ has a market cap of 238.8M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while SAAQ trades at $10.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas SAAQ's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to SAAQ's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is more volatile compared to SAAQ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check SAAQ's competition here
Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. VII (NASDAQ: IPXG)
RILYN vs IPXG Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, IPXG has a market cap of 237.6M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while IPXG trades at $10.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas IPXG's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to IPXG's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is less volatile compared to IPXG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check IPXG's competition here
Illumination Acquisition Corp I Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: ILLU)
RILYN vs ILLU Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, ILLU has a market cap of 235.9M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while ILLU trades at $10.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas ILLU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to ILLU's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is more volatile compared to ILLU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check ILLU's competition here
Quantum Leap Acquisition Corp (NYSE: QLEP)
RILYN vs QLEP Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, QLEP has a market cap of 235.8M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while QLEP trades at $9.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas QLEP's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to QLEP's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is more volatile compared to QLEP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check QLEP's competition here
Bluerock Acquisition Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: BLRK)
RILYN vs BLRK Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, BLRK has a market cap of 232.3M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while BLRK trades at $10.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas BLRK's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to BLRK's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is less volatile compared to BLRK. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check BLRK's competition here
Yorkville International Capital Corp. (NASDAQ: YICC)
RILYN vs YICC Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, YICC has a market cap of 229.3M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while YICC trades at $9.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas YICC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to YICC's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is more volatile compared to YICC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check YICC's competition here
Viking Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: VII)
RILYN vs VII Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, VII has a market cap of 229.1M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while VII trades at $9.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas VII's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to VII's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is less volatile compared to VII. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check VII's competition here
Vendome Acquisition Corporation I Warrant (NASDAQ: VNMEW)
RILYN vs VNMEW Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, VNMEW has a market cap of 218.7M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while VNMEW trades at $0.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas VNMEW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to VNMEW's ROE of +18.81%. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is less volatile compared to VNMEW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check VNMEW's competition here
Hall Chadwick Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: HCAC)
RILYN vs HCAC Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, HCAC has a market cap of 215.3M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while HCAC trades at $10.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas HCAC's P/E ratio is 369.96. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to HCAC's ROE of -0.68%. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is less volatile compared to HCAC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check HCAC's competition here
Meridian3 Industrials Aquisition Corp Warrant (NASDAQ: MIACW)
RILYN vs MIACW Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, MIACW has a market cap of 214.3M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while MIACW trades at $0.39.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas MIACW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to MIACW's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is less volatile compared to MIACW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check MIACW's competition here
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU)
RILYN vs NHIVU Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, NHIVU has a market cap of 213.6M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while NHIVU trades at $10.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas NHIVU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to NHIVU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is more volatile compared to NHIVU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check NHIVU's competition here
RMG ML Sports Holdings (NASDAQ: SHOT)
RILYN vs SHOT Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, SHOT has a market cap of 213.3M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while SHOT trades at $9.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas SHOT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to SHOT's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is less volatile compared to SHOT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check SHOT's competition here
TRG Latin America Acquisitions Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: TRGS)
RILYN vs TRGS Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, TRGS has a market cap of 208.4M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while TRGS trades at $9.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas TRGS's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to TRGS's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is less volatile compared to TRGS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check TRGS's competition here
Safeguard Acquisition Corp. (NYSE: SAC-UN)
RILYN vs SAC-UN Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, SAC-UN has a market cap of 208M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while SAC-UN trades at $10.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas SAC-UN's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to SAC-UN's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is more volatile compared to SAC-UN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check SAC-UN's competition here
Oceanhawk Acquisition Corp. Rights (NASDAQ: OHACR)
RILYN vs OHACR Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, OHACR has a market cap of 206.1M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while OHACR trades at $0.23.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas OHACR's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to OHACR's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is more volatile compared to OHACR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check OHACR's competition here
Vendome Acquisition Corporation I (NASDAQ: VNME)
RILYN vs VNME Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, VNME has a market cap of 206M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while VNME trades at $10.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas VNME's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to VNME's ROE of +18.81%. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is less volatile compared to VNME. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check VNME's competition here
Vendome Acquisition Corporation I Unit (NASDAQ: VNMEU)
RILYN vs VNMEU Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, VNMEU has a market cap of 206M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while VNMEU trades at $10.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas VNMEU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to VNMEU's ROE of +18.81%. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is more volatile compared to VNMEU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check VNMEU's competition here
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. Units (NASDAQ: XTERU)
RILYN vs XTERU Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, XTERU has a market cap of 205.9M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while XTERU trades at $9.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas XTERU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to XTERU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is more volatile compared to XTERU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check XTERU's competition here
Enhanced Group Inc. Class A (NYSE: ENHA)
RILYN vs ENHA Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, ENHA has a market cap of 204.6M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while ENHA trades at $1.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas ENHA's P/E ratio is -5.89. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to ENHA's ROE of -0.86%. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is less volatile compared to ENHA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check ENHA's competition here
Interprivate Investment Partners V Inc. (NASDAQ: IPVV)
RILYN vs IPVV Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, IPVV has a market cap of 204.2M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while IPVV trades at $9.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas IPVV's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to IPVV's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is more volatile compared to IPVV. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check IPVV's competition here
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER)
RILYN vs XTER Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, XTER has a market cap of 202.6M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while XTER trades at $9.81.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas XTER's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to XTER's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is less volatile compared to XTER. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check XTER's competition here
QDRO Acquisition Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: QADR)
RILYN vs QADR Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, QADR has a market cap of 199.6M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while QADR trades at $9.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas QADR's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to QADR's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is less volatile compared to QADR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check QADR's competition here
QDRO Acquisition Corp. Units (NASDAQ: QADRU)
RILYN vs QADRU Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, QADRU has a market cap of 199.6M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while QADRU trades at $10.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas QADRU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to QADRU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is less volatile compared to QADRU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check QADRU's competition here
Meridian3 Ind S Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: MIAC)
RILYN vs MIAC Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, MIAC has a market cap of 197.8M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while MIAC trades at $9.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas MIAC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to MIAC's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is less volatile compared to MIAC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check MIAC's competition here
Social Commerce Partners Corporation (NASDAQ: SCPQW)
RILYN vs SCPQW Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, SCPQW has a market cap of 191.6M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while SCPQW trades at $0.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas SCPQW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to SCPQW's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is less volatile compared to SCPQW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check SCPQW's competition here
Oceanhawk Acquisition Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: OHAC)
RILYN vs OHAC Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, OHAC has a market cap of 188.5M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while OHAC trades at $9.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas OHAC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to OHAC's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is less volatile compared to OHAC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check OHAC's competition here
Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II (NASDAQ: DRDBW)
RILYN vs DRDBW Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, DRDBW has a market cap of 185M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while DRDBW trades at $0.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas DRDBW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to DRDBW's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is less volatile compared to DRDBW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check DRDBW's competition here
Dynamix Corp (NASDAQ: ETHM)
RILYN vs ETHM Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, ETHM has a market cap of 180.4M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while ETHM trades at $10.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas ETHM's P/E ratio is -13.59. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to ETHM's ROE of +0.62%. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is less volatile compared to ETHM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check ETHM's competition here
Long Table Growth Corp. Units (NASDAQ: LTGRU)
RILYN vs LTGRU Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, LTGRU has a market cap of 174.2M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while LTGRU trades at $10.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas LTGRU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to LTGRU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is more volatile compared to LTGRU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check LTGRU's competition here
Jab Acquisition Corp. I (NASDAQ: JAB)
RILYN vs JAB Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, JAB has a market cap of 174.2M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while JAB trades at $9.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas JAB's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to JAB's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is less volatile compared to JAB. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check JAB's competition here
Long Table Growth Corp. (NASDAQ: LTGR)
RILYN vs LTGR Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, LTGR has a market cap of 171.5M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while LTGR trades at $9.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas LTGR's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to LTGR's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is more volatile compared to LTGR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check LTGR's competition here
Paloma Acquisition Corp I Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: PALO)
RILYN vs PALO Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, PALO has a market cap of 169.6M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while PALO trades at $9.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas PALO's P/E ratio is -3222.58. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to PALO's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is more volatile compared to PALO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check PALO's competition here
Graf Global Corp. (AMEX: TONT)
RILYN vs TONT Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, TONT has a market cap of 154.1M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while TONT trades at $10.88.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas TONT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to TONT's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is more volatile compared to TONT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check TONT's competition here
Collective Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: CCAQ)
RILYN vs CCAQ Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, CCAQ has a market cap of 153.4M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while CCAQ trades at $10.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas CCAQ's P/E ratio is 40.73. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to CCAQ's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is less volatile compared to CCAQ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check CCAQ's competition here
Black Spade Acquisition II Co (NASDAQ: BSIIU)
RILYN vs BSIIU Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, BSIIU has a market cap of 152.8M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while BSIIU trades at $9.62.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas BSIIU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to BSIIU's ROE of -266.79%. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is more volatile compared to BSIIU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check BSIIU's competition here
Social Capital Hedosophia Holdings Corp. IV (NASDAQ: IPOD)
RILYN vs IPOD Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, IPOD has a market cap of 152.7M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while IPOD trades at $10.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas IPOD's P/E ratio is 40.56. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to IPOD's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is less volatile compared to IPOD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check IPOD's competition here
JAB Acquisition Corp I (NASDAQ: JABRU)
RILYN vs JABRU Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, JABRU has a market cap of 152.3M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while JABRU trades at $10.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas JABRU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to JABRU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is more volatile compared to JABRU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check JABRU's competition here
Collective Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: CCAQU)
RILYN vs CCAQU Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, CCAQU has a market cap of 149.6M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while CCAQU trades at $10.41.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas CCAQU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to CCAQU's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is less volatile compared to CCAQU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check CCAQU's competition here
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO)
RILYN vs NCO Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, NCO has a market cap of 146M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while NCO trades at $9.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas NCO's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to NCO's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is more volatile compared to NCO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check NCO's competition here
Breeze Acquisition Corp. II (NASDAQ: BREZ)
RILYN vs BREZ Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, BREZ has a market cap of 144.8M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while BREZ trades at $10.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas BREZ's P/E ratio is -1002.50. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to BREZ's ROE of +0.53%. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is less volatile compared to BREZ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check BREZ's competition here
Collective Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: CCAQW)
RILYN vs CCAQW Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, CCAQW has a market cap of 144.1M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while CCAQW trades at $0.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas CCAQW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to CCAQW's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is less volatile compared to CCAQW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check CCAQW's competition here
Breeze Acquisition Corp. II (NASDAQ: BREZR)
RILYN vs BREZR Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, BREZR has a market cap of 143.9M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while BREZR trades at $0.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas BREZR's P/E ratio is -27.00. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to BREZR's ROE of +0.53%. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is less volatile compared to BREZR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check BREZR's competition here
Forefront Tech Holdings Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: FTHAU)
RILYN vs FTHAU Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, FTHAU has a market cap of 138.1M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while FTHAU trades at $10.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas FTHAU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to FTHAU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is more volatile compared to FTHAU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check FTHAU's competition here
Ocean Capital Acquisition Corporation (NYSE: OCAC)
RILYN vs OCAC Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, OCAC has a market cap of 135.7M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while OCAC trades at $9.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas OCAC's P/E ratio is -688.59. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to OCAC's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is less volatile compared to OCAC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check OCAC's competition here
East West Ave Acquisition Corp. Common Stock (NASDAQ: EWAV)
RILYN vs EWAV Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, EWAV has a market cap of 130.8M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while EWAV trades at $9.89.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas EWAV's P/E ratio is -14128.57. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to EWAV's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is less volatile compared to EWAV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check EWAV's competition here
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCOOU)
RILYN vs NCOOU Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, NCOOU has a market cap of 128.9M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while NCOOU trades at $10.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas NCOOU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to NCOOU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is less volatile compared to NCOOU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check NCOOU's competition here
Futurewave Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: FWAC)
RILYN vs FWAC Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, FWAC has a market cap of 127.6M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while FWAC trades at $9.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas FWAC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to FWAC's ROE of -0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is less volatile compared to FWAC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check FWAC's competition here
Shepherd Ave Capital Acquisition Corporation (NASDAQ: SPHA)
RILYN vs SPHA Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, SPHA has a market cap of 111.7M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while SPHA trades at $10.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas SPHA's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to SPHA's ROE of -1.30%. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is less volatile compared to SPHA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check SPHA's competition here
Amanat Acquisition Corp Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: AMAN)
RILYN vs AMAN Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, AMAN has a market cap of 103.6M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while AMAN trades at $10.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas AMAN's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to AMAN's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is less volatile compared to AMAN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check AMAN's competition here
Southern Cross Acquisition II Corp. (NASDAQ: SCATU)
RILYN vs SCATU Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, SCATU has a market cap of 102M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while SCATU trades at $10.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas SCATU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to SCATU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is less volatile compared to SCATU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check SCATU's competition here
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU)
RILYN vs CAPNU Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, CAPNU has a market cap of 94M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while CAPNU trades at $11.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas CAPNU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to CAPNU's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is more volatile compared to CAPNU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check CAPNU's competition here
Research Alliance Corp. Iv (NASDAQ: RACD)
RILYN vs RACD Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, RACD has a market cap of 93.6M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while RACD trades at $12.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas RACD's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to RACD's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is less volatile compared to RACD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check RACD's competition here
Miluna Acquisition Corp Class A Ordinary Share (NASDAQ: MMTX)
RILYN vs MMTX Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, MMTX has a market cap of 90.1M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while MMTX trades at $10.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas MMTX's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to MMTX's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is less volatile compared to MMTX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check MMTX's competition here
Peace Acquisition Corp Units (NASDAQ: PECEU)
RILYN vs PECEU Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, PECEU has a market cap of 86.8M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while PECEU trades at $10.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas PECEU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to PECEU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is more volatile compared to PECEU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check PECEU's competition here
Calisa Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: ALIS)
RILYN vs ALIS Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, ALIS has a market cap of 86.8M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while ALIS trades at $10.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas ALIS's P/E ratio is 515.00. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to ALIS's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is less volatile compared to ALIS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check ALIS's competition here
FTAC Emerald Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: FLDD)
RILYN vs FLDD Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, FLDD has a market cap of 85.6M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while FLDD trades at $6.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas FLDD's P/E ratio is -75.13. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to FLDD's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is less volatile compared to FLDD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check FLDD's competition here
YHN Acquisition I Limited Unit (NASDAQ: YHNAU)
RILYN vs YHNAU Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, YHNAU has a market cap of 85.2M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while YHNAU trades at $10.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas YHNAU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to YHNAU's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is more volatile compared to YHNAU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check YHNAU's competition here
Rainier Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: RNAQU)
RILYN vs RNAQU Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, RNAQU has a market cap of 76.5M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while RNAQU trades at $10.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas RNAQU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to RNAQU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is less volatile compared to RNAQU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check RNAQU's competition here
CoinShares PLC (NASDAQ: CSHRW)
RILYN vs CSHRW Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, CSHRW has a market cap of 74.4M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while CSHRW trades at $1.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas CSHRW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to CSHRW's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is less volatile compared to CSHRW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check CSHRW's competition here
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU)
RILYN vs BAYAU Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, BAYAU has a market cap of 63.1M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while BAYAU trades at $12.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas BAYAU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to BAYAU's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is less volatile compared to BAYAU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check BAYAU's competition here
Blueport Acquisition Ltd (NASDAQ: BPACU)
RILYN vs BPACU Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, BPACU has a market cap of 61.3M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while BPACU trades at $10.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas BPACU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to BPACU's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is more volatile compared to BPACU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check BPACU's competition here
Blueport Acquisition Ltd (NASDAQ: BPAC)
RILYN vs BPAC Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, BPAC has a market cap of 60.7M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while BPAC trades at $10.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas BPAC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to BPAC's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is less volatile compared to BPAC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check BPAC's competition here
Horizon Quantum Holdings Ltd. Warrant (NASDAQ: HQWWW)
RILYN vs HQWWW Comparison September 2026
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RILYN stands at 295M. In comparison, HQWWW has a market cap of 59.1M. Regarding current trading prices, RILYN is priced at $25.18 on the NASDAQ, while HQWWW trades at $7.39.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RILYN currently has a P/E ratio of 1.40, whereas HQWWW's P/E ratio is -33.73. In terms of profitability, RILYN's ROE is -7.75%, compared to HQWWW's ROE of -2.86%. Regarding short-term risk, RILYN is less volatile compared to HQWWW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RILYN.Check HQWWW's competition here