
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See TMS's competitors and their performance on the NASDAQ and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Financial - Conglomerates Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for TMS and its NASDAQ peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TMS | $6.17 | -0.48% | 454.2M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| FRHC | $164.54 | +0.67% | 10.1B | 65.55 | $2.51 | N/A |
| BIPH | $15.67 | -0.25% | 5.7B | N/A | N/A | +8.03% |
| HTH | $39.24 | +0.87% | 2.2B | 14.86 | $2.64 | +2.05% |
| MSDL | $15.25 | +0.33% | 1.3B | 7.78 | $1.96 | +12.45% |
| RILYK | $25.23 | +0.16% | 787.6M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| RILYM | $25.11 | +0.00% | 753M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| CCXIU | $15.47 | +3.13% | 648.2M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| DMII | $10.17 | +0.00% | 647.8M | 72.64 | $0.14 | N/A |
| RILYO | $25.13 | -0.02% | 573.5M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Stock Comparison
Freedom Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: FRHC)
TMS vs FRHC Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, FRHC has a market cap of 10.1B. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while FRHC trades at $164.54.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas FRHC's P/E ratio is 65.55. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to FRHC's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to FRHC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check FRHC's competition here
Brookfield Infrastructure Finance ULC 5 % Notes 2021-24.05.81 Global (NYSE: BIPH)
TMS vs BIPH Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, BIPH has a market cap of 5.7B. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while BIPH trades at $15.67.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas BIPH's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to BIPH's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to BIPH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check BIPH's competition here
Hilltop Holdings Inc. (NYSE: HTH)
TMS vs HTH Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, HTH has a market cap of 2.2B. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while HTH trades at $39.24.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas HTH's P/E ratio is 14.86. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to HTH's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to HTH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check HTH's competition here
Morgan Stanley Direct Lending Fund (NYSE: MSDL)
TMS vs MSDL Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, MSDL has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while MSDL trades at $15.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas MSDL's P/E ratio is 7.78. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to MSDL's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to MSDL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check MSDL's competition here
B. Riley Financial, Inc. 5.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYK)
TMS vs RILYK Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, RILYK has a market cap of 787.6M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while RILYK trades at $25.23.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RILYK's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to RILYK's ROE of -7.75%. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to RILYK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check RILYK's competition here
B. Riley Financial, Inc. - 6.37 (NASDAQ: RILYM)
TMS vs RILYM Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, RILYM has a market cap of 753M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while RILYM trades at $25.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RILYM's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to RILYM's ROE of -7.75%. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to RILYM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check RILYM's competition here
Churchill Capital Corp XI Units (NASDAQ: CCXIU)
TMS vs CCXIU Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, CCXIU has a market cap of 648.2M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while CCXIU trades at $15.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CCXIU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to CCXIU's ROE of -0.59%. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is less volatile compared to CCXIU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check CCXIU's competition here
Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: DMII)
TMS vs DMII Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, DMII has a market cap of 647.8M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while DMII trades at $10.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas DMII's P/E ratio is 72.64. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to DMII's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to DMII. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check DMII's competition here
B. Riley Financial, Inc. - 6.75 (NASDAQ: RILYO)
TMS vs RILYO Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, RILYO has a market cap of 573.5M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while RILYO trades at $25.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RILYO's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to RILYO's ROE of -7.75%. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to RILYO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check RILYO's competition here
Voyager Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: VACHU)
TMS vs VACHU Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, VACHU has a market cap of 475.5M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while VACHU trades at $14.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas VACHU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to VACHU's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to VACHU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check VACHU's competition here
Legato Merger Corp. III (AMEX: LEGT-UN)
TMS vs LEGT-UN Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, LEGT-UN has a market cap of 467.4M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while LEGT-UN trades at $18.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas LEGT-UN's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to LEGT-UN's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to LEGT-UN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check LEGT-UN's competition here
Ares Acquisition Corp. III Class A (NYSE: AAC)
TMS vs AAC Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, AAC has a market cap of 397.4M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while AAC trades at $10.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas AAC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to AAC's ROE of -0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to AAC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check AAC's competition here
Gores Holdings XI, Inc. Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: GHXI)
TMS vs GHXI Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, GHXI has a market cap of 364.7M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while GHXI trades at $10.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas GHXI's P/E ratio is -7769.23. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to GHXI's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to GHXI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check GHXI's competition here
Cantor Equity Partners II, Inc. (NASDAQ: CEPT)
TMS vs CEPT Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, CEPT has a market cap of 360.2M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while CEPT trades at $11.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CEPT's P/E ratio is -107.09. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to CEPT's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is less volatile compared to CEPT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check CEPT's competition here
RRE Ventures Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: RREV)
TMS vs RREV Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, RREV has a market cap of 330.3M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while RREV trades at $9.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RREV's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to RREV's ROE of -31.07%. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to RREV. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check RREV's competition here
Safeguard Acquisition Corp. (NYSE: SAC)
TMS vs SAC Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, SAC has a market cap of 317.4M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while SAC trades at $10.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SAC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to SAC's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to SAC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check SAC's competition here
BRC Group Holdings Inc. 5.25% Sr. Notes due 2028 (NASDAQ: RILYZ)
TMS vs RILYZ Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, RILYZ has a market cap of 315.4M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while RILYZ trades at $20.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RILYZ's P/E ratio is 4.23. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to RILYZ's ROE of -7.75%. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to RILYZ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check RILYZ's competition here
B. Riley Financial, Inc. 5.00% Senior Notes due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYG)
TMS vs RILYG Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, RILYG has a market cap of 311.8M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while RILYG trades at $24.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RILYG's P/E ratio is -3.81. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to RILYG's ROE of -7.75%. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to RILYG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check RILYG's competition here
B. Riley Financial, Inc. 6.00% Senior Notes Due 2028 (NASDAQ: RILYT)
TMS vs RILYT Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, RILYT has a market cap of 311M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while RILYT trades at $21.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RILYT's P/E ratio is 2.98. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to RILYT's ROE of -7.75%. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to RILYT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check RILYT's competition here
Velos Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: VLOS)
TMS vs VLOS Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, VLOS has a market cap of 308.5M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while VLOS trades at $10.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas VLOS's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to VLOS's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to VLOS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check VLOS's competition here
Velos Acquisition I Corp. Units Cons of 1 Sh + 1/2 Red Wt (NASDAQ: VLOSU)
TMS vs VLOSU Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, VLOSU has a market cap of 307.9M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while VLOSU trades at $10.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas VLOSU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to VLOSU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to VLOSU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check VLOSU's competition here
Osprey Acquisition Corp. III (NASDAQ: OSPRU)
TMS vs OSPRU Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, OSPRU has a market cap of 306.7M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while OSPRU trades at $9.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas OSPRU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to OSPRU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to OSPRU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check OSPRU's competition here
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN)
TMS vs RILYN Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, RILYN has a market cap of 295M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while RILYN trades at $25.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RILYN's P/E ratio is 1.40. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to RILYN's ROE of -7.75%. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to RILYN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check RILYN's competition here
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. - Depositary Shares, each representing a 1/1000th fractional interest in a share of Series B Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock (NASDAQ: RILYL)
TMS vs RILYL Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, RILYL has a market cap of 288M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while RILYL trades at $13.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RILYL's P/E ratio is 0.90. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to RILYL's ROE of -7.75%. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to RILYL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check RILYL's competition here
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: RILYP)
TMS vs RILYP Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, RILYP has a market cap of 283.4M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while RILYP trades at $12.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RILYP's P/E ratio is 0.87. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to RILYP's ROE of -7.75%. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to RILYP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check RILYP's competition here
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: RILY)
TMS vs RILY Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, RILY has a market cap of 282.6M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while RILY trades at $7.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RILY's P/E ratio is 0.55. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to RILY's ROE of -7.75%. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to RILY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check RILY's competition here
NewHold Investment Corp IV Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: NHIV)
TMS vs NHIV Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, NHIV has a market cap of 278.9M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while NHIV trades at $10.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas NHIV's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to NHIV's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to NHIV. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check NHIV's competition here
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT)
TMS vs MTAL-WT Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, MTAL-WT has a market cap of 264.9M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while MTAL-WT trades at $1.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas MTAL-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to MTAL-WT's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to MTAL-WT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check MTAL-WT's competition here
Mountain Lake Acquisition Corp. II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MLAA)
TMS vs MLAA Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, MLAA has a market cap of 262.6M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while MLAA trades at $10.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas MLAA's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to MLAA's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to MLAA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check MLAA's competition here
Art Technology Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: ARTC)
TMS vs ARTC Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, ARTC has a market cap of 261.3M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while ARTC trades at $10.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ARTC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to ARTC's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to ARTC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check ARTC's competition here
Keystone Acquisition Corp. Unit (NASDAQ: KEYYU)
TMS vs KEYYU Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, KEYYU has a market cap of 250.8M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while KEYYU trades at $10.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas KEYYU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to KEYYU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to KEYYU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check KEYYU's competition here
OneIM Acquisition Corp. Warrant (NASDAQ: OIMAW)
TMS vs OIMAW Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, OIMAW has a market cap of 250M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while OIMAW trades at $0.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas OIMAW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to OIMAW's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is less volatile compared to OIMAW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check OIMAW's competition here
Legato Merger Corp. III (AMEX: LEGT)
TMS vs LEGT Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, LEGT has a market cap of 247.2M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while LEGT trades at $9.52.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas LEGT's P/E ratio is 72.34. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to LEGT's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is less volatile compared to LEGT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check LEGT's competition here
Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II (NASDAQ: DRDBU)
TMS vs DRDBU Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, DRDBU has a market cap of 246.3M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while DRDBU trades at $10.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas DRDBU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to DRDBU's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to DRDBU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check DRDBU's competition here
Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II (NASDAQ: DRDB)
TMS vs DRDB Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, DRDB has a market cap of 245.6M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while DRDB trades at $10.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas DRDB's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to DRDB's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to DRDB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check DRDB's competition here
Illumination Acquisition Corp I (NASDAQ: ILLUU)
TMS vs ILLUU Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, ILLUU has a market cap of 239.5M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while ILLUU trades at $10.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ILLUU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to ILLUU's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to ILLUU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check ILLUU's competition here
Space Asset Acquisition Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: SAAQ)
TMS vs SAAQ Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, SAAQ has a market cap of 238.8M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while SAAQ trades at $10.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SAAQ's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to SAAQ's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to SAAQ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check SAAQ's competition here
Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. VII (NASDAQ: IPXG)
TMS vs IPXG Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, IPXG has a market cap of 237.6M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while IPXG trades at $10.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas IPXG's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to IPXG's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to IPXG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check IPXG's competition here
Illumination Acquisition Corp I Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: ILLU)
TMS vs ILLU Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, ILLU has a market cap of 235.9M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while ILLU trades at $10.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ILLU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to ILLU's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to ILLU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check ILLU's competition here
Quantum Leap Acquisition Corp (NYSE: QLEP)
TMS vs QLEP Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, QLEP has a market cap of 235.8M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while QLEP trades at $9.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas QLEP's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to QLEP's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to QLEP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check QLEP's competition here
Bluerock Acquisition Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: BLRK)
TMS vs BLRK Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, BLRK has a market cap of 232.3M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while BLRK trades at $10.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas BLRK's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to BLRK's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to BLRK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check BLRK's competition here
Yorkville International Capital Corp. (NASDAQ: YICC)
TMS vs YICC Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, YICC has a market cap of 229.3M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while YICC trades at $9.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas YICC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to YICC's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to YICC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check YICC's competition here
Viking Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: VII)
TMS vs VII Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, VII has a market cap of 229.1M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while VII trades at $9.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas VII's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to VII's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to VII. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check VII's competition here
Vendome Acquisition Corporation I Warrant (NASDAQ: VNMEW)
TMS vs VNMEW Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, VNMEW has a market cap of 218.7M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while VNMEW trades at $0.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas VNMEW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to VNMEW's ROE of +18.81%. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is less volatile compared to VNMEW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check VNMEW's competition here
Hall Chadwick Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: HCAC)
TMS vs HCAC Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, HCAC has a market cap of 215.3M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while HCAC trades at $10.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas HCAC's P/E ratio is 369.96. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to HCAC's ROE of -0.68%. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to HCAC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check HCAC's competition here
Meridian3 Industrials Aquisition Corp Warrant (NASDAQ: MIACW)
TMS vs MIACW Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, MIACW has a market cap of 214.3M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while MIACW trades at $0.39.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas MIACW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to MIACW's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to MIACW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check MIACW's competition here
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU)
TMS vs NHIVU Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, NHIVU has a market cap of 213.6M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while NHIVU trades at $10.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas NHIVU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to NHIVU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to NHIVU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check NHIVU's competition here
RMG ML Sports Holdings (NASDAQ: SHOT)
TMS vs SHOT Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, SHOT has a market cap of 213.3M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while SHOT trades at $9.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SHOT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to SHOT's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to SHOT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check SHOT's competition here
TRG Latin America Acquisitions Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: TRGS)
TMS vs TRGS Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, TRGS has a market cap of 208.4M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while TRGS trades at $9.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas TRGS's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to TRGS's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to TRGS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check TRGS's competition here
Safeguard Acquisition Corp. (NYSE: SAC-UN)
TMS vs SAC-UN Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, SAC-UN has a market cap of 208M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while SAC-UN trades at $10.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SAC-UN's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to SAC-UN's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to SAC-UN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check SAC-UN's competition here
Oceanhawk Acquisition Corp. Rights (NASDAQ: OHACR)
TMS vs OHACR Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, OHACR has a market cap of 206.1M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while OHACR trades at $0.23.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas OHACR's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to OHACR's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to OHACR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check OHACR's competition here
Vendome Acquisition Corporation I Unit (NASDAQ: VNMEU)
TMS vs VNMEU Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, VNMEU has a market cap of 206M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while VNMEU trades at $10.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas VNMEU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to VNMEU's ROE of +18.81%. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to VNMEU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check VNMEU's competition here
Vendome Acquisition Corporation I (NASDAQ: VNME)
TMS vs VNME Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, VNME has a market cap of 206M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while VNME trades at $10.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas VNME's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to VNME's ROE of +18.81%. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to VNME. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check VNME's competition here
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. Units (NASDAQ: XTERU)
TMS vs XTERU Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, XTERU has a market cap of 205.9M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while XTERU trades at $9.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas XTERU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to XTERU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to XTERU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check XTERU's competition here
Enhanced Group Inc. Class A (NYSE: ENHA)
TMS vs ENHA Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, ENHA has a market cap of 204.6M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while ENHA trades at $1.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ENHA's P/E ratio is -5.89. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to ENHA's ROE of -0.86%. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to ENHA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check ENHA's competition here
Interprivate Investment Partners V Inc. (NASDAQ: IPVV)
TMS vs IPVV Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, IPVV has a market cap of 204.2M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while IPVV trades at $9.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas IPVV's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to IPVV's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to IPVV. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check IPVV's competition here
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER)
TMS vs XTER Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, XTER has a market cap of 202.6M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while XTER trades at $9.81.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas XTER's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to XTER's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to XTER. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check XTER's competition here
QDRO Acquisition Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: QADR)
TMS vs QADR Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, QADR has a market cap of 199.6M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while QADR trades at $9.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas QADR's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to QADR's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to QADR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check QADR's competition here
QDRO Acquisition Corp. Units (NASDAQ: QADRU)
TMS vs QADRU Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, QADRU has a market cap of 199.6M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while QADRU trades at $10.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas QADRU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to QADRU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to QADRU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check QADRU's competition here
Meridian3 Ind S Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: MIAC)
TMS vs MIAC Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, MIAC has a market cap of 197.8M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while MIAC trades at $9.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas MIAC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to MIAC's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to MIAC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check MIAC's competition here
Social Commerce Partners Corporation (NASDAQ: SCPQW)
TMS vs SCPQW Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, SCPQW has a market cap of 191.6M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while SCPQW trades at $0.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SCPQW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to SCPQW's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to SCPQW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check SCPQW's competition here
Oceanhawk Acquisition Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: OHAC)
TMS vs OHAC Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, OHAC has a market cap of 188.5M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while OHAC trades at $9.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas OHAC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to OHAC's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to OHAC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check OHAC's competition here
Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II (NASDAQ: DRDBW)
TMS vs DRDBW Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, DRDBW has a market cap of 185M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while DRDBW trades at $0.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas DRDBW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to DRDBW's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to DRDBW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check DRDBW's competition here
Dynamix Corp (NASDAQ: ETHM)
TMS vs ETHM Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, ETHM has a market cap of 180.4M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while ETHM trades at $10.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ETHM's P/E ratio is -13.59. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to ETHM's ROE of +0.62%. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to ETHM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check ETHM's competition here
Long Table Growth Corp. Units (NASDAQ: LTGRU)
TMS vs LTGRU Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, LTGRU has a market cap of 174.2M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while LTGRU trades at $10.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas LTGRU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to LTGRU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to LTGRU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check LTGRU's competition here
Jab Acquisition Corp. I (NASDAQ: JAB)
TMS vs JAB Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, JAB has a market cap of 174.2M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while JAB trades at $9.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas JAB's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to JAB's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to JAB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check JAB's competition here
Long Table Growth Corp. (NASDAQ: LTGR)
TMS vs LTGR Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, LTGR has a market cap of 171.5M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while LTGR trades at $9.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas LTGR's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to LTGR's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to LTGR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check LTGR's competition here
Paloma Acquisition Corp I Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: PALO)
TMS vs PALO Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, PALO has a market cap of 169.6M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while PALO trades at $9.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas PALO's P/E ratio is -3222.58. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to PALO's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to PALO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check PALO's competition here
Graf Global Corp. (AMEX: TONT)
TMS vs TONT Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, TONT has a market cap of 154.1M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while TONT trades at $10.88.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas TONT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to TONT's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to TONT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check TONT's competition here
Collective Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: CCAQ)
TMS vs CCAQ Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, CCAQ has a market cap of 153.4M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while CCAQ trades at $10.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CCAQ's P/E ratio is 40.73. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to CCAQ's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to CCAQ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check CCAQ's competition here
Black Spade Acquisition II Co (NASDAQ: BSIIU)
TMS vs BSIIU Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, BSIIU has a market cap of 152.8M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while BSIIU trades at $9.62.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas BSIIU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to BSIIU's ROE of -266.79%. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to BSIIU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check BSIIU's competition here
Social Capital Hedosophia Holdings Corp. IV (NASDAQ: IPOD)
TMS vs IPOD Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, IPOD has a market cap of 152.7M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while IPOD trades at $10.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas IPOD's P/E ratio is 40.56. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to IPOD's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to IPOD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check IPOD's competition here
JAB Acquisition Corp I (NASDAQ: JABRU)
TMS vs JABRU Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, JABRU has a market cap of 152.3M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while JABRU trades at $10.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas JABRU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to JABRU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to JABRU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check JABRU's competition here
Collective Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: CCAQU)
TMS vs CCAQU Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, CCAQU has a market cap of 149.6M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while CCAQU trades at $10.41.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CCAQU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to CCAQU's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to CCAQU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check CCAQU's competition here
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO)
TMS vs NCO Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, NCO has a market cap of 146M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while NCO trades at $9.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas NCO's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to NCO's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to NCO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check NCO's competition here
Breeze Acquisition Corp. II (NASDAQ: BREZ)
TMS vs BREZ Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, BREZ has a market cap of 144.8M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while BREZ trades at $10.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas BREZ's P/E ratio is -1002.50. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to BREZ's ROE of +0.53%. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to BREZ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check BREZ's competition here
Collective Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: CCAQW)
TMS vs CCAQW Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, CCAQW has a market cap of 144.1M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while CCAQW trades at $0.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CCAQW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to CCAQW's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is less volatile compared to CCAQW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check CCAQW's competition here
Breeze Acquisition Corp. II (NASDAQ: BREZR)
TMS vs BREZR Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, BREZR has a market cap of 143.9M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while BREZR trades at $0.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas BREZR's P/E ratio is -27.00. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to BREZR's ROE of +0.53%. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to BREZR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check BREZR's competition here
Forefront Tech Holdings Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: FTHAU)
TMS vs FTHAU Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, FTHAU has a market cap of 138.1M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while FTHAU trades at $10.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas FTHAU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to FTHAU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to FTHAU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check FTHAU's competition here
Ocean Capital Acquisition Corporation (NYSE: OCAC)
TMS vs OCAC Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, OCAC has a market cap of 135.7M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while OCAC trades at $9.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas OCAC's P/E ratio is -688.59. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to OCAC's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to OCAC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check OCAC's competition here
East West Ave Acquisition Corp. Common Stock (NASDAQ: EWAV)
TMS vs EWAV Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, EWAV has a market cap of 130.8M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while EWAV trades at $9.89.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas EWAV's P/E ratio is -14128.57. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to EWAV's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to EWAV. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check EWAV's competition here
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCOOU)
TMS vs NCOOU Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, NCOOU has a market cap of 128.9M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while NCOOU trades at $10.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas NCOOU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to NCOOU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to NCOOU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check NCOOU's competition here
Futurewave Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: FWAC)
TMS vs FWAC Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, FWAC has a market cap of 127.6M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while FWAC trades at $9.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas FWAC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to FWAC's ROE of -0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to FWAC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check FWAC's competition here
Shepherd Ave Capital Acquisition Corporation (NASDAQ: SPHA)
TMS vs SPHA Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, SPHA has a market cap of 111.7M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while SPHA trades at $10.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SPHA's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to SPHA's ROE of -1.30%. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to SPHA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check SPHA's competition here
Amanat Acquisition Corp Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: AMAN)
TMS vs AMAN Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, AMAN has a market cap of 103.6M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while AMAN trades at $10.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas AMAN's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to AMAN's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to AMAN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check AMAN's competition here
Southern Cross Acquisition II Corp. (NASDAQ: SCATU)
TMS vs SCATU Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, SCATU has a market cap of 102M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while SCATU trades at $10.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SCATU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to SCATU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to SCATU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check SCATU's competition here
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU)
TMS vs CAPNU Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, CAPNU has a market cap of 94M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while CAPNU trades at $11.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CAPNU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to CAPNU's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to CAPNU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check CAPNU's competition here
Research Alliance Corp. Iv (NASDAQ: RACD)
TMS vs RACD Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, RACD has a market cap of 93.6M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while RACD trades at $12.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RACD's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to RACD's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to RACD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check RACD's competition here
Miluna Acquisition Corp Class A Ordinary Share (NASDAQ: MMTX)
TMS vs MMTX Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, MMTX has a market cap of 90.1M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while MMTX trades at $10.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas MMTX's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to MMTX's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to MMTX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check MMTX's competition here
Peace Acquisition Corp Units (NASDAQ: PECEU)
TMS vs PECEU Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, PECEU has a market cap of 86.8M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while PECEU trades at $10.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas PECEU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to PECEU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to PECEU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check PECEU's competition here
Calisa Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: ALIS)
TMS vs ALIS Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, ALIS has a market cap of 86.8M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while ALIS trades at $10.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ALIS's P/E ratio is 515.00. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to ALIS's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to ALIS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check ALIS's competition here
FTAC Emerald Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: FLDD)
TMS vs FLDD Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, FLDD has a market cap of 85.6M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while FLDD trades at $6.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas FLDD's P/E ratio is -75.13. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to FLDD's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is less volatile compared to FLDD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check FLDD's competition here
YHN Acquisition I Limited Unit (NASDAQ: YHNAU)
TMS vs YHNAU Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, YHNAU has a market cap of 85.2M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while YHNAU trades at $10.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas YHNAU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to YHNAU's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to YHNAU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check YHNAU's competition here
Rainier Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: RNAQU)
TMS vs RNAQU Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, RNAQU has a market cap of 76.5M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while RNAQU trades at $10.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RNAQU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to RNAQU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to RNAQU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check RNAQU's competition here
CoinShares PLC (NASDAQ: CSHRW)
TMS vs CSHRW Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, CSHRW has a market cap of 74.4M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while CSHRW trades at $1.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CSHRW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to CSHRW's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to CSHRW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check CSHRW's competition here
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU)
TMS vs BAYAU Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, BAYAU has a market cap of 63.1M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while BAYAU trades at $12.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas BAYAU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to BAYAU's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to BAYAU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check BAYAU's competition here
Blueport Acquisition Ltd (NASDAQ: BPACU)
TMS vs BPACU Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, BPACU has a market cap of 61.3M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while BPACU trades at $10.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas BPACU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to BPACU's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to BPACU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check BPACU's competition here
Blueport Acquisition Ltd (NASDAQ: BPAC)
TMS vs BPAC Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, BPAC has a market cap of 60.7M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while BPAC trades at $10.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas BPAC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to BPAC's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to BPAC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check BPAC's competition here
Horizon Quantum Holdings Ltd. Warrant (NASDAQ: HQWWW)
TMS vs HQWWW Comparison September 2026
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TMS stands at 454.2M. In comparison, HQWWW has a market cap of 59.1M. Regarding current trading prices, TMS is priced at $6.17 on the NASDAQ, while HQWWW trades at $7.39.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TMS currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas HQWWW's P/E ratio is -33.73. In terms of profitability, TMS's ROE is N/A, compared to HQWWW's ROE of -2.86%. Regarding short-term risk, TMS is more volatile compared to HQWWW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TMS.Check HQWWW's competition here