
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See CAPNU's competitors and their performance on the NASDAQ and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Financial - Conglomerates Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for CAPNU and its NASDAQ peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAPNU | $11.76 | +0.00% | 94M | 56.23 | $0.21 | N/A |
| FRHC | $178.85 | +0.95% | 11.4B | 71.25 | $2.51 | N/A |
| RILYK | $25.23 | +0.16% | 787.6M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| RILYM | $25.11 | +0.00% | 753M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| DMIIU | $10.26 | +0.29% | 651.3M | 50.25 | $0.20 | N/A |
| DMII | $10.21 | -0.10% | 650.4M | 72.93 | $0.14 | N/A |
| RILYO | $25.13 | -0.02% | 573.5M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| VACHU | $14.50 | +0.00% | 475.5M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| LEGT-UN | $18.00 | +0.90% | 467.4M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| XRPNW | $1.83 | +15.09% | 400.1M | 18.75 | $0.10 | N/A |
Stock Comparison
Freedom Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: FRHC)
CAPNU vs FRHC Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, FRHC has a market cap of 11.4B. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while FRHC trades at $178.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas FRHC's P/E ratio is 71.25. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to FRHC's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is less volatile compared to FRHC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check FRHC's competition here
B. Riley Financial, Inc. 5.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYK)
CAPNU vs RILYK Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, RILYK has a market cap of 787.6M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while RILYK trades at $25.23.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas RILYK's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to RILYK's ROE of +94.15%. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is less volatile compared to RILYK. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check RILYK's competition here
B. Riley Financial, Inc. - 6.37 (NASDAQ: RILYM)
CAPNU vs RILYM Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, RILYM has a market cap of 753M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while RILYM trades at $25.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas RILYM's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to RILYM's ROE of +94.15%. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is less volatile compared to RILYM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check RILYM's competition here
Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. Unit (NASDAQ: DMIIU)
CAPNU vs DMIIU Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, DMIIU has a market cap of 651.3M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while DMIIU trades at $10.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas DMIIU's P/E ratio is 50.25. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to DMIIU's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is similarly volatile compared to DMIIU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check DMIIU's competition here
Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: DMII)
CAPNU vs DMII Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, DMII has a market cap of 650.4M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while DMII trades at $10.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas DMII's P/E ratio is 72.93. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to DMII's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is similarly volatile compared to DMII. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check DMII's competition here
B. Riley Financial, Inc. - 6.75 (NASDAQ: RILYO)
CAPNU vs RILYO Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, RILYO has a market cap of 573.5M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while RILYO trades at $25.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas RILYO's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to RILYO's ROE of +94.15%. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is less volatile compared to RILYO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check RILYO's competition here
Voyager Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: VACHU)
CAPNU vs VACHU Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, VACHU has a market cap of 475.5M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while VACHU trades at $14.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas VACHU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to VACHU's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is less volatile compared to VACHU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check VACHU's competition here
Legato Merger Corp. III (AMEX: LEGT-UN)
CAPNU vs LEGT-UN Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, LEGT-UN has a market cap of 467.4M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while LEGT-UN trades at $18.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas LEGT-UN's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to LEGT-UN's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is less volatile compared to LEGT-UN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check LEGT-UN's competition here
Evernorth Holdings Inc. Wt (NASDAQ: XRPNW)
CAPNU vs XRPNW Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, XRPNW has a market cap of 400.1M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while XRPNW trades at $1.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas XRPNW's P/E ratio is 18.75. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to XRPNW's ROE of -0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is less volatile compared to XRPNW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check XRPNW's competition here
Evernorth Holdings, Inc. Class A (NASDAQ: XRPN)
CAPNU vs XRPN Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, XRPN has a market cap of 370.5M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while XRPN trades at $10.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas XRPN's P/E ratio is 108.04. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to XRPN's ROE of -0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is less volatile compared to XRPN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check XRPN's competition here
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS)
CAPNU vs TMS Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, TMS has a market cap of 358.5M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while TMS trades at $4.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas TMS's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to TMS's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is less volatile compared to TMS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check TMS's competition here
DeFi Development Corp. (NASDAQ: CHAD)
CAPNU vs CHAD Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, CHAD has a market cap of 324.9M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while CHAD trades at $9.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas CHAD's P/E ratio is -1.51. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to CHAD's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is less volatile compared to CHAD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check CHAD's competition here
Safeguard Acquisition Corp. (NYSE: SAC)
CAPNU vs SAC Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, SAC has a market cap of 317.4M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while SAC trades at $10.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas SAC's P/E ratio is 80.13. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to SAC's ROE of -0.52%. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is less volatile compared to SAC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check SAC's competition here
Velos Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: VLOS)
CAPNU vs VLOS Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, VLOS has a market cap of 311.1M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while VLOS trades at $10.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas VLOS's P/E ratio is 95.67. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to VLOS's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is less volatile compared to VLOS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check VLOS's competition here
Velos Acquisition I Corp. Units Cons of 1 Sh + 1/2 Red Wt (NASDAQ: VLOSU)
CAPNU vs VLOSU Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, VLOSU has a market cap of 310.8M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while VLOSU trades at $10.81.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas VLOSU's P/E ratio is 95.58. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to VLOSU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is similarly volatile compared to VLOSU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check VLOSU's competition here
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN)
CAPNU vs RILYN Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, RILYN has a market cap of 295.7M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while RILYN trades at $25.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas RILYN's P/E ratio is 2.30. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to RILYN's ROE of +94.15%. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is less volatile compared to RILYN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check RILYN's competition here
Cantor Equity Partners II, Inc. (NASDAQ: CEPT)
CAPNU vs CEPT Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, CEPT has a market cap of 289.6M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while CEPT trades at $11.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas CEPT's P/E ratio is -107.09. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to CEPT's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is less volatile compared to CEPT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check CEPT's competition here
NewHold Investment Corp IV Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: NHIV)
CAPNU vs NHIV Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, NHIV has a market cap of 274.5M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while NHIV trades at $10.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas NHIV's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to NHIV's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is similarly volatile compared to NHIV. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check NHIV's competition here
Mountain Lake Acquisition Corp. II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MLAA)
CAPNU vs MLAA Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, MLAA has a market cap of 261.5M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while MLAA trades at $10.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas MLAA's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to MLAA's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is similarly volatile compared to MLAA. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check MLAA's competition here
Keystone Acquisition Corp. Unit (NASDAQ: KEYYU)
CAPNU vs KEYYU Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, KEYYU has a market cap of 254.8M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while KEYYU trades at $10.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas KEYYU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to KEYYU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is less volatile compared to KEYYU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check KEYYU's competition here
OneIM Acquisition Corp. Warrant (NASDAQ: OIMAW)
CAPNU vs OIMAW Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, OIMAW has a market cap of 250M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while OIMAW trades at $0.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas OIMAW's P/E ratio is -437.50. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to OIMAW's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is less volatile compared to OIMAW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check OIMAW's competition here
Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II (NASDAQ: DRDB)
CAPNU vs DRDB Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, DRDB has a market cap of 247.7M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while DRDB trades at $10.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas DRDB's P/E ratio is 60.44. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to DRDB's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is less volatile compared to DRDB. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check DRDB's competition here
Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II (NASDAQ: DRDBU)
CAPNU vs DRDBU Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, DRDBU has a market cap of 247.5M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while DRDBU trades at $10.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas DRDBU's P/E ratio is 60.38. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to DRDBU's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is similarly volatile compared to DRDBU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check DRDBU's competition here
Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. VII (NASDAQ: IPXG)
CAPNU vs IPXG Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, IPXG has a market cap of 241.6M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while IPXG trades at $10.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas IPXG's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to IPXG's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is less volatile compared to IPXG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check IPXG's competition here
Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. VII Units Cons of 1 Shs A + 1/3 Red Wt (NASDAQ: IPXGU)
CAPNU vs IPXGU Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, IPXGU has a market cap of 239.7M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while IPXGU trades at $10.53.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas IPXGU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to IPXGU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is less volatile compared to IPXGU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check IPXGU's competition here
Illumination Acquisition Corp I Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: ILLU)
CAPNU vs ILLU Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, ILLU has a market cap of 236.5M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while ILLU trades at $10.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas ILLU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to ILLU's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is less volatile compared to ILLU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check ILLU's competition here
Illumination Acquisition Corp I (NASDAQ: ILLUU)
CAPNU vs ILLUU Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, ILLUU has a market cap of 236.4M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while ILLUU trades at $10.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas ILLUU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to ILLUU's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is similarly volatile compared to ILLUU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check ILLUU's competition here
Bluerock Acquisition Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: BLRK)
CAPNU vs BLRK Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, BLRK has a market cap of 232.8M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while BLRK trades at $10.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas BLRK's P/E ratio is 85.69. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to BLRK's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is less volatile compared to BLRK. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check BLRK's competition here
Viking Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: VII)
CAPNU vs VII Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, VII has a market cap of 232.3M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while VII trades at $9.81.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas VII's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to VII's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is similarly volatile compared to VII. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check VII's competition here
TRG Latin America Acquisitions Corp. (NASDAQ: TRGSU)
CAPNU vs TRGSU Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, TRGSU has a market cap of 216.1M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while TRGSU trades at $10.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas TRGSU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to TRGSU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is less volatile compared to TRGSU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check TRGSU's competition here
Legato Merger Corp. III (AMEX: LEGT)
CAPNU vs LEGT Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, LEGT has a market cap of 214.8M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while LEGT trades at $9.52.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas LEGT's P/E ratio is 32.83. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to LEGT's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is less volatile compared to LEGT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check LEGT's competition here
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU)
CAPNU vs NHIVU Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, NHIVU has a market cap of 214.3M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while NHIVU trades at $10.32.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas NHIVU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to NHIVU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is similarly volatile compared to NHIVU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check NHIVU's competition here
Quantum Leap Acquisition Corp (NYSE: QLEP)
CAPNU vs QLEP Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, QLEP has a market cap of 212.3M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while QLEP trades at $10.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas QLEP's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to QLEP's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is similarly volatile compared to QLEP. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check QLEP's competition here
Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp (NASDAQ: JONEU)
CAPNU vs JONEU Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, JONEU has a market cap of 209.8M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while JONEU trades at $9.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas JONEU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to JONEU's ROE of +7.88%. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is similarly volatile compared to JONEU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check JONEU's competition here
Jones Ventures Intl Acquisition1 (NASDAQ: JONE)
CAPNU vs JONE Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, JONE has a market cap of 208.7M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while JONE trades at $9.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas JONE's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to JONE's ROE of +7.88%. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is similarly volatile compared to JONE. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check JONE's competition here
Safeguard Acquisition Corp. (NYSE: SAC-UN)
CAPNU vs SAC-UN Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, SAC-UN has a market cap of 208M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while SAC-UN trades at $10.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas SAC-UN's P/E ratio is 981.13. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to SAC-UN's ROE of -0.52%. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is similarly volatile compared to SAC-UN. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check SAC-UN's competition here
TRG Latin America Acquisitions Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: TRGS)
CAPNU vs TRGS Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, TRGS has a market cap of 207.9M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while TRGS trades at $9.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas TRGS's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to TRGS's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is less volatile compared to TRGS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check TRGS's competition here
InterPrivate Investment Partners V, Inc. Units (NASDAQ: IPVVU)
CAPNU vs IPVVU Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, IPVVU has a market cap of 207.5M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while IPVVU trades at $10.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas IPVVU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to IPVVU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is similarly volatile compared to IPVVU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check IPVVU's competition here
Vendome Acquisition Corporation I (NASDAQ: VNME)
CAPNU vs VNME Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, VNME has a market cap of 207M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while VNME trades at $10.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas VNME's P/E ratio is 36.66. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to VNME's ROE of +18.81%. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is less volatile compared to VNME. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check VNME's competition here
Vendome Acquisition Corporation I Warrant (NASDAQ: VNMEW)
CAPNU vs VNMEW Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, VNMEW has a market cap of 206M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while VNMEW trades at $0.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas VNMEW's P/E ratio is 0.71. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to VNMEW's ROE of +18.81%. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is less volatile compared to VNMEW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check VNMEW's competition here
Vendome Acquisition Corporation I Unit (NASDAQ: VNMEU)
CAPNU vs VNMEU Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, VNMEU has a market cap of 206M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while VNMEU trades at $10.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas VNMEU's P/E ratio is 66.54. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to VNMEU's ROE of +18.81%. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is similarly volatile compared to VNMEU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check VNMEU's competition here
Xterax Corporation II (NASDAQ: XTERU)
CAPNU vs XTERU Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, XTERU has a market cap of 204.2M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while XTERU trades at $9.89.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas XTERU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to XTERU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is similarly volatile compared to XTERU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check XTERU's competition here
Interprivate Investment Partners V Inc. (NASDAQ: IPVV)
CAPNU vs IPVV Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, IPVV has a market cap of 203.3M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while IPVV trades at $9.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas IPVV's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to IPVV's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is less volatile compared to IPVV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check IPVV's competition here
Xterax Corporation II (NASDAQ: XTER)
CAPNU vs XTER Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, XTER has a market cap of 202M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while XTER trades at $9.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas XTER's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to XTER's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is similarly volatile compared to XTER. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check XTER's competition here
QDRO Acquisition Corp. Units (NASDAQ: QADRU)
CAPNU vs QADRU Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, QADRU has a market cap of 201M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while QADRU trades at $10.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas QADRU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to QADRU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is less volatile compared to QADRU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check QADRU's competition here
QDRO Acquisition Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: QADR)
CAPNU vs QADR Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, QADR has a market cap of 200.4M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while QADR trades at $10.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas QADR's P/E ratio is 292.98. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to QADR's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is less volatile compared to QADR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check QADR's competition here
Meridian3 Ind S Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: MIAC)
CAPNU vs MIAC Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, MIAC has a market cap of 199.6M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while MIAC trades at $9.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas MIAC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to MIAC's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is less volatile compared to MIAC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check MIAC's competition here
Oceanhawk Acquisition Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: OHAC)
CAPNU vs OHAC Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, OHAC has a market cap of 189.7M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while OHAC trades at $10.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas OHAC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to OHAC's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is less volatile compared to OHAC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check OHAC's competition here
Oceanhawk Acquisition Corp. Rights (NASDAQ: OHACR)
CAPNU vs OHACR Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, OHACR has a market cap of 189.3M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while OHACR trades at $0.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas OHACR's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to OHACR's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is less volatile compared to OHACR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check OHACR's competition here
JAB Acquisition Corp. I Class A (NASDAQ: ATLQ)
CAPNU vs ATLQ Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, ATLQ has a market cap of 186.4M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while ATLQ trades at $10.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas ATLQ's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to ATLQ's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is similarly volatile compared to ATLQ. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check ATLQ's competition here
Dynamix Corporation (NASDAQ: ETHM)
CAPNU vs ETHM Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, ETHM has a market cap of 182.1M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while ETHM trades at $10.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas ETHM's P/E ratio is -13.71. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to ETHM's ROE of +0.62%. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is less volatile compared to ETHM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check ETHM's competition here
Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II (NASDAQ: DRDBW)
CAPNU vs DRDBW Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, DRDBW has a market cap of 179.9M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while DRDBW trades at $0.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas DRDBW's P/E ratio is 0.40. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to DRDBW's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is less volatile compared to DRDBW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check DRDBW's competition here
Breeze Acquisition Corp. II (NASDAQ: BREZ)
CAPNU vs BREZ Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, BREZ has a market cap of 179M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while BREZ trades at $10.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas BREZ's P/E ratio is 1659.02. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to BREZ's ROE of +0.53%. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is less volatile compared to BREZ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check BREZ's competition here
JAB Acquisition Corp. I Units Cons of 1 Sh -A- + 1 Red Wt + 1 Rt (NASDAQ: ATLQU)
CAPNU vs ATLQU Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, ATLQU has a market cap of 177.6M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while ATLQU trades at $10.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas ATLQU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to ATLQU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is less volatile compared to ATLQU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check ATLQU's competition here
Bluerock Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: BLRKU)
CAPNU vs BLRKU Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, BLRKU has a market cap of 175.6M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while BLRKU trades at $10.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas BLRKU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to BLRKU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is less volatile compared to BLRKU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check BLRKU's competition here
Viking Acquisition Corp. I (NYSE: VACI-UN)
CAPNU vs VACI-UN Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, VACI-UN has a market cap of 174.8M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while VACI-UN trades at $7.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas VACI-UN's P/E ratio is 85.59. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to VACI-UN's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is similarly volatile compared to VACI-UN. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check VACI-UN's competition here
Jab Acquisition Corp. I (NASDAQ: JAB)
CAPNU vs JAB Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, JAB has a market cap of 174.2M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while JAB trades at $9.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas JAB's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to JAB's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is less volatile compared to JAB. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check JAB's competition here
Long Table Growth Corp. Units (NASDAQ: LTGRU)
CAPNU vs LTGRU Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, LTGRU has a market cap of 173.5M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while LTGRU trades at $10.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas LTGRU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to LTGRU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is less volatile compared to LTGRU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check LTGRU's competition here
Long Table Growth Corp. (NASDAQ: LTGR)
CAPNU vs LTGR Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, LTGR has a market cap of 172.7M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while LTGR trades at $10.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas LTGR's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to LTGR's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is similarly volatile compared to LTGR. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check LTGR's competition here
Texas Ventures Acquisition IV Corp. (NASDAQ: TVIV)
CAPNU vs TVIV Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, TVIV has a market cap of 172.3M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while TVIV trades at $9.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas TVIV's P/E ratio is -5876.47. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to TVIV's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is similarly volatile compared to TVIV. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check TVIV's competition here
Meridian3 Industrials Aquisition Corp Warrant (NASDAQ: MIACW)
CAPNU vs MIACW Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, MIACW has a market cap of 164.9M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while MIACW trades at $0.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas MIACW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to MIACW's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is less volatile compared to MIACW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check MIACW's competition here
Collective Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: CCAQU)
CAPNU vs CCAQU Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, CCAQU has a market cap of 157.7M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while CCAQU trades at $10.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas CCAQU's P/E ratio is 59.81. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to CCAQU's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is similarly volatile compared to CCAQU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check CCAQU's competition here
Arc Group Securities Acquisition I (NASDAQ: FJDIU)
CAPNU vs FJDIU Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, FJDIU has a market cap of 157.2M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while FJDIU trades at $10.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas FJDIU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to FJDIU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is similarly volatile compared to FJDIU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check FJDIU's competition here
Ocean Capital Acquisition Corporation (NYSE: OCAC)
CAPNU vs OCAC Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, OCAC has a market cap of 156.8M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while OCAC trades at $10.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas OCAC's P/E ratio is -692.40. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to OCAC's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is similarly volatile compared to OCAC. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check OCAC's competition here
Graf Global Corp. (AMEX: TONT)
CAPNU vs TONT Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, TONT has a market cap of 155.3M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while TONT trades at $10.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas TONT's P/E ratio is 61.43. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to TONT's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is less volatile compared to TONT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check TONT's competition here
Social Capital Hedosophia Holdings Corp. IV (NASDAQ: IPOD)
CAPNU vs IPOD Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, IPOD has a market cap of 154.4M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while IPOD trades at $10.66.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas IPOD's P/E ratio is 58.12. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to IPOD's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is less volatile compared to IPOD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check IPOD's competition here
Black Spade Acquisition II Co (NASDAQ: BSIIU)
CAPNU vs BSIIU Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, BSIIU has a market cap of 152.8M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while BSIIU trades at $9.62.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas BSIIU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to BSIIU's ROE of -266.79%. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is similarly volatile compared to BSIIU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check BSIIU's competition here
JAB Acquisition Corp I (NASDAQ: JABRU)
CAPNU vs JABRU Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, JABRU has a market cap of 152.3M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while JABRU trades at $10.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas JABRU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to JABRU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is similarly volatile compared to JABRU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check JABRU's competition here
Collective Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: CCAQ)
CAPNU vs CCAQ Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, CCAQ has a market cap of 151.9M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while CCAQ trades at $10.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas CCAQ's P/E ratio is 57.20. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to CCAQ's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is less volatile compared to CCAQ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check CCAQ's competition here
SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: SCQCU)
CAPNU vs SCQCU Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, SCQCU has a market cap of 150M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while SCQCU trades at $10.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas SCQCU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to SCQCU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is less volatile compared to SCQCU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check SCQCU's competition here
BRC Group Holdings Inc. 5% Sr. Notes due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYG)
CAPNU vs RILYG Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, RILYG has a market cap of 147.9M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while RILYG trades at $24.89.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas RILYG's P/E ratio is 4.67. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to RILYG's ROE of +94.15%. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is less volatile compared to RILYG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check RILYG's competition here
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. - Depositary Shares, each representing a 1/1000th fractional interest in a share of Series B Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock (NASDAQ: RILYL)
CAPNU vs RILYL Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, RILYL has a market cap of 147.8M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while RILYL trades at $6.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas RILYL's P/E ratio is 0.46. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to RILYL's ROE of +94.15%. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is less volatile compared to RILYL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check RILYL's competition here
B. Riley Financial, Inc. 6.00% Senior Notes Due 2028 (NASDAQ: RILYT)
CAPNU vs RILYT Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, RILYT has a market cap of 147.6M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while RILYT trades at $18.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas RILYT's P/E ratio is 3.51. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to RILYT's ROE of +94.15%. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is less volatile compared to RILYT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check RILYT's competition here
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO)
CAPNU vs NCO Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, NCO has a market cap of 146.7M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while NCO trades at $9.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas NCO's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to NCO's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is less volatile compared to NCO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check NCO's competition here
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: RILYP)
CAPNU vs RILYP Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, RILYP has a market cap of 146.5M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while RILYP trades at $6.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas RILYP's P/E ratio is 0.45. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to RILYP's ROE of +94.15%. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is less volatile compared to RILYP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check RILYP's competition here
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: RILY)
CAPNU vs RILY Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, RILY has a market cap of 146.3M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while RILY trades at $3.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas RILY's P/E ratio is 0.29. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to RILY's ROE of +94.15%. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is less volatile compared to RILY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check RILY's competition here
BRC Group Holdings Inc. 5.25% Sr. Notes due 2028 (NASDAQ: RILYZ)
CAPNU vs RILYZ Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, RILYZ has a market cap of 146M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while RILYZ trades at $16.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas RILYZ's P/E ratio is 3.06. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to RILYZ's ROE of +94.15%. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is less volatile compared to RILYZ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check RILYZ's competition here
Breeze Acquisition Corp. II (NASDAQ: BREZR)
CAPNU vs BREZR Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, BREZR has a market cap of 143.8M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while BREZR trades at $0.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas BREZR's P/E ratio is 44.25. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to BREZR's ROE of +0.53%. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is less volatile compared to BREZR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check BREZR's competition here
Social Commerce Partners Corporation (NASDAQ: SCPQW)
CAPNU vs SCPQW Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, SCPQW has a market cap of 138.1M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while SCPQW trades at $0.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas SCPQW's P/E ratio is 4.92. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to SCPQW's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is less volatile compared to SCPQW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check SCPQW's competition here
Forefront Tech Holdings Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: FTHAU)
CAPNU vs FTHAU Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, FTHAU has a market cap of 137.6M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while FTHAU trades at $10.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas FTHAU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to FTHAU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is similarly volatile compared to FTHAU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check FTHAU's competition here
East West Ave Acquisition Corp. Common Stock (NASDAQ: EWAV)
CAPNU vs EWAV Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, EWAV has a market cap of 127.2M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while EWAV trades at $9.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas EWAV's P/E ratio is -14142.86. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to EWAV's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is less volatile compared to EWAV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check EWAV's competition here
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCOOU)
CAPNU vs NCOOU Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, NCOOU has a market cap of 118.2M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while NCOOU trades at $10.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas NCOOU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to NCOOU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is similarly volatile compared to NCOOU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check NCOOU's competition here
Plutonian Acquisition Corp II (NYSE: PLUN)
CAPNU vs PLUN Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, PLUN has a market cap of 115.7M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while PLUN trades at $10.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas PLUN's P/E ratio is 338.67. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to PLUN's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is similarly volatile compared to PLUN. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check PLUN's competition here
Enhanced Group Inc. Class A (NYSE: ENHA)
CAPNU vs ENHA Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, ENHA has a market cap of 113.3M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while ENHA trades at $8.37.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas ENHA's P/E ratio is -30.67. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to ENHA's ROE of -3.98%. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is less volatile compared to ENHA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check ENHA's competition here
Shepherd Ave Capital Acquisition Corporation (NASDAQ: SPHA)
CAPNU vs SPHA Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, SPHA has a market cap of 111.7M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while SPHA trades at $10.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas SPHA's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to SPHA's ROE of -1.30%. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is less volatile compared to SPHA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check SPHA's competition here
Arc Group Securities Acquisition I (NASDAQ: FJDI)
CAPNU vs FJDI Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, FJDI has a market cap of 110.4M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while FJDI trades at $9.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas FJDI's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to FJDI's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is less volatile compared to FJDI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check FJDI's competition here
Amanat Acquisition Corp Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: AMAN)
CAPNU vs AMAN Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, AMAN has a market cap of 97.9M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while AMAN trades at $10.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas AMAN's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to AMAN's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is less volatile compared to AMAN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check AMAN's competition here
FTAC Emerald Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: FLDD)
CAPNU vs FLDD Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, FLDD has a market cap of 85.6M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while FLDD trades at $6.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas FLDD's P/E ratio is -75.13. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to FLDD's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is less volatile compared to FLDD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check FLDD's competition here
Research Alliance Corp. Iv (NASDAQ: RACD)
CAPNU vs RACD Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, RACD has a market cap of 80.1M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while RACD trades at $10.32.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas RACD's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to RACD's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is less volatile compared to RACD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check RACD's competition here
Armada Acquisition Corp. III (NASDAQ: AACIU)
CAPNU vs AACIU Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, AACIU has a market cap of 72.8M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while AACIU trades at $10.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas AACIU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to AACIU's ROE of -0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is similarly volatile compared to AACIU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check AACIU's competition here
Collective Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: CCAQW)
CAPNU vs CCAQW Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, CCAQW has a market cap of 66.7M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while CCAQW trades at $0.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas CCAQW's P/E ratio is 0.66. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to CCAQW's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is less volatile compared to CCAQW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check CCAQW's competition here
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU)
CAPNU vs BAYAU Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, BAYAU has a market cap of 63.1M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while BAYAU trades at $12.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas BAYAU's P/E ratio is 258.06. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to BAYAU's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is less volatile compared to BAYAU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check BAYAU's competition here
Blueport Acquisition Ltd (NASDAQ: BPACU)
CAPNU vs BPACU Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, BPACU has a market cap of 61.3M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while BPACU trades at $10.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas BPACU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to BPACU's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is similarly volatile compared to BPACU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check BPACU's competition here
Blueport Acquisition Ltd (NASDAQ: BPAC)
CAPNU vs BPAC Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, BPAC has a market cap of 61.2M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while BPAC trades at $10.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas BPAC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to BPAC's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is less volatile compared to BPAC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check BPAC's competition here
Cartesian Growth Corporation III (NASDAQ: CGCTW)
CAPNU vs CGCTW Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, CGCTW has a market cap of 50.4M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while CGCTW trades at $1.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas CGCTW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to CGCTW's ROE of -0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is less volatile compared to CGCTW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check CGCTW's competition here
YHN Acquisition I Limited (NASDAQ: YHNA)
CAPNU vs YHNA Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, YHNA has a market cap of 47.7M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while YHNA trades at $11.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas YHNA's P/E ratio is 85.54. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to YHNA's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is less volatile compared to YHNA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check YHNA's competition here
YHN Acquisition I Limited Unit (NASDAQ: YHNAU)
CAPNU vs YHNAU Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, YHNAU has a market cap of 47.7M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while YHNAU trades at $11.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas YHNAU's P/E ratio is 551.74. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to YHNAU's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is less volatile compared to YHNAU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check YHNAU's competition here
Sol Strategies Inc. (NASDAQ: STKE)
CAPNU vs STKE Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, STKE has a market cap of 46.6M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while STKE trades at $1.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas STKE's P/E ratio is -0.36. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to STKE's ROE of -2.15%. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is less volatile compared to STKE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check STKE's competition here
Horizon Space Acquisition II Corp. (NASDAQ: HSPT)
CAPNU vs HSPT Comparison November 2026
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CAPNU stands at 94M. In comparison, HSPT has a market cap of 46.4M. Regarding current trading prices, CAPNU is priced at $11.76 on the NASDAQ, while HSPT trades at $5.86.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CAPNU currently has a P/E ratio of 56.23, whereas HSPT's P/E ratio is 41.86. In terms of profitability, CAPNU's ROE is +0.03%, compared to HSPT's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, CAPNU is less volatile compared to HSPT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CAPNU.Check HSPT's competition here