
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See MAAS's competitors and their performance on the NASDAQ and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Software - Application Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for MAAS and its NASDAQ peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAAS | $16.55 | +0.06% | 7.2B | -5.14 | -$3.22 | N/A |
| SAP | $221.54 | +0.17% | 258.3B | 29.71 | $7.46 | +1.33% |
| CRM | $256.00 | +1.57% | 209.9B | 18.51 | $13.85 | +0.66% |
| SHOP | $152.90 | -0.93% | 198.4B | 96.77 | $1.58 | N/A |
| UBER | $78.82 | +2.43% | 160.4B | 16.49 | $4.78 | N/A |
| NOW | $144.71 | +4.54% | 149.6B | 39.40 | $3.67 | N/A |
| ADBE | $291.52 | +0.82% | 115.9B | 12.77 | $22.83 | N/A |
| ADP | $287.48 | +0.98% | 114.9B | 25.85 | $11.12 | +2.31% |
| SNOW | $328.00 | -0.34% | 113.7B | 232.59 | $1.41 | N/A |
| APP | $317.76 | +1.64% | 106.7B | 24.42 | $13.01 | N/A |
Stock Comparison
SAP SE (NYSE: SAP)
MAAS vs SAP Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, SAP has a market cap of 258.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while SAP trades at $221.54.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas SAP's P/E ratio is 29.71. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to SAP's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to SAP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check SAP's competition here
Salesforce, Inc. (NYSE: CRM)
MAAS vs CRM Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, CRM has a market cap of 209.9B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while CRM trades at $256.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas CRM's P/E ratio is 18.51. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to CRM's ROE of +0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to CRM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check CRM's competition here
Shopify Inc. (NASDAQ: SHOP)
MAAS vs SHOP Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, SHOP has a market cap of 198.4B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while SHOP trades at $152.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas SHOP's P/E ratio is 96.77. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to SHOP's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to SHOP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check SHOP's competition here
Uber Technologies, Inc. (NYSE: UBER)
MAAS vs UBER Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, UBER has a market cap of 160.4B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while UBER trades at $78.82.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas UBER's P/E ratio is 16.49. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to UBER's ROE of +0.36%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to UBER. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check UBER's competition here
ServiceNow, Inc. (NYSE: NOW)
MAAS vs NOW Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, NOW has a market cap of 149.6B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while NOW trades at $144.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas NOW's P/E ratio is 39.40. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to NOW's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to NOW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check NOW's competition here
Adobe Inc. (NASDAQ: ADBE)
MAAS vs ADBE Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, ADBE has a market cap of 115.9B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while ADBE trades at $291.52.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas ADBE's P/E ratio is 12.77. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to ADBE's ROE of +0.62%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to ADBE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check ADBE's competition here
Automatic Data Processing, Inc. (NASDAQ: ADP)
MAAS vs ADP Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, ADP has a market cap of 114.9B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while ADP trades at $287.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas ADP's P/E ratio is 25.85. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to ADP's ROE of +0.70%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to ADP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check ADP's competition here
Snowflake Inc. (NYSE: SNOW)
MAAS vs SNOW Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, SNOW has a market cap of 113.7B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while SNOW trades at $328.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas SNOW's P/E ratio is 232.59. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to SNOW's ROE of -0.57%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to SNOW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check SNOW's competition here
AppLovin Corporation (NASDAQ: APP)
MAAS vs APP Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, APP has a market cap of 106.7B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while APP trades at $317.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas APP's P/E ratio is 24.42. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to APP's ROE of +1.93%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to APP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check APP's competition here
Intuit Inc. (NASDAQ: INTU)
MAAS vs INTU Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, INTU has a market cap of 97.9B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while INTU trades at $358.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas INTU's P/E ratio is 15.54. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to INTU's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to INTU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check INTU's competition here
Cadence Design Systems, Inc. (NASDAQ: CDNS)
MAAS vs CDNS Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, CDNS has a market cap of 93.7B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while CDNS trades at $340.39.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas CDNS's P/E ratio is 45.20. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to CDNS's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to CDNS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check CDNS's competition here
Datadog, Inc. (NASDAQ: DDOG)
MAAS vs DDOG Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, DDOG has a market cap of 84.4B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while DDOG trades at $236.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas DDOG's P/E ratio is 99.15. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to DDOG's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to DDOG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check DDOG's competition here
Autodesk, Inc. (NASDAQ: ADSK)
MAAS vs ADSK Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, ADSK has a market cap of 55B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while ADSK trades at $260.66.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas ADSK's P/E ratio is 23.42. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to ADSK's ROE of +0.53%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to ADSK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check ADSK's competition here
Workday, Inc. (NASDAQ: WDAY)
MAAS vs WDAY Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, WDAY has a market cap of 53.6B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while WDAY trades at $204.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas WDAY's P/E ratio is 21.19. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to WDAY's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is less volatile compared to WDAY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check WDAY's competition here
Atlassian Corporation (NASDAQ: TEAM)
MAAS vs TEAM Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, TEAM has a market cap of 50B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while TEAM trades at $190.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas TEAM's P/E ratio is 38.16. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to TEAM's ROE of -0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to TEAM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check TEAM's competition here
Veeva Systems Inc. (NYSE: VEEV)
MAAS vs VEEV Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, VEEV has a market cap of 44.9B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while VEEV trades at $276.69.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas VEEV's P/E ratio is 33.21. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to VEEV's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to VEEV. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check VEEV's competition here
Roper Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: ROP)
MAAS vs ROP Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, ROP has a market cap of 43B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while ROP trades at $426.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas ROP's P/E ratio is 20.91. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to ROP's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to ROP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check ROP's competition here
Strategy Inc (NASDAQ: MSTR)
MAAS vs MSTR Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, MSTR has a market cap of 42.1B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while MSTR trades at $127.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas MSTR's P/E ratio is -1.31. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to MSTR's ROE of -0.61%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is less volatile compared to MSTR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check MSTR's competition here
Strategy Inc (NASDAQ: STRC)
MAAS vs STRC Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, STRC has a market cap of 33.6B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while STRC trades at $97.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas STRC's P/E ratio is -2.42. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to STRC's ROE of -0.61%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to STRC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check STRC's competition here
ANSYS, Inc. (NASDAQ: ANSS)
MAAS vs ANSS Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, ANSS has a market cap of 32.9B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while ANSS trades at $374.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas ANSS's P/E ratio is 55.53. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to ANSS's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to ANSS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check ANSS's competition here
MicroStrategy Incorporated 10.00% Series A Perpetual Strife Preferred Stock (NASDAQ: STRF)
MAAS vs STRF Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, STRF has a market cap of 30.2B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while STRF trades at $101.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas STRF's P/E ratio is -1.25. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to STRF's ROE of -0.61%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to STRF. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check STRF's competition here
Bending Spoons S.p.A. (NASDAQ: BSP)
MAAS vs BSP Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, BSP has a market cap of 29.2B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while BSP trades at $43.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas BSP's P/E ratio is -435900.00. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to BSP's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is less volatile compared to BSP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check BSP's competition here
Zoom Communications, Inc. (NASDAQ: ZM)
MAAS vs ZM Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, ZM has a market cap of 28.9B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while ZM trades at $98.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas ZM's P/E ratio is 16.30. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to ZM's ROE of +0.32%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to ZM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check ZM's competition here
Fair Isaac Corporation (NYSE: FICO)
MAAS vs FICO Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, FICO has a market cap of 24.9B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while FICO trades at $1,153.57.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas FICO's P/E ratio is 29.03. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to FICO's ROE of -0.33%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to FICO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check FICO's competition here
Strategy Inc (NASDAQ: STRD)
MAAS vs STRD Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, STRD has a market cap of 24B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while STRD trades at $72.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas STRD's P/E ratio is -0.89. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to STRD's ROE of -0.61%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to STRD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check STRD's competition here
Strategy Inc (NASDAQ: STRK)
MAAS vs STRK Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, STRK has a market cap of 21.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while STRK trades at $71.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas STRK's P/E ratio is -1.82. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to STRK's ROE of -0.61%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to STRK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check STRK's competition here
SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: SSNC)
MAAS vs SSNC Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, SSNC has a market cap of 19.6B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while SSNC trades at $83.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas SSNC's P/E ratio is 13.03. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to SSNC's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to SSNC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check SSNC's competition here
Unity Software Inc. (NYSE: U)
MAAS vs U Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, U has a market cap of 18.9B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while U trades at $43.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas U's P/E ratio is -81.72. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to U's ROE of -0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to U. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check U's competition here
PTC Inc. (NASDAQ: PTC)
MAAS vs PTC Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, PTC has a market cap of 18.2B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while PTC trades at $157.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas PTC's P/E ratio is 16.17. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to PTC's ROE of +0.33%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to PTC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check PTC's competition here
Guidewire Software, Inc. (NYSE: GWRE)
MAAS vs GWRE Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, GWRE has a market cap of 17.1B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while GWRE trades at $205.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas GWRE's P/E ratio is 59.01. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to GWRE's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to GWRE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check GWRE's competition here
Aspen Technology, Inc. (NASDAQ: AZPN)
MAAS vs AZPN Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, AZPN has a market cap of 16.7B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while AZPN trades at $264.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas AZPN's P/E ratio is 2403.00. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to AZPN's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to AZPN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check AZPN's competition here
Dynatrace, Inc. (NYSE: DT)
MAAS vs DT Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, DT has a market cap of 15.6B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while DT trades at $53.67.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas DT's P/E ratio is 30.31. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to DT's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to DT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check DT's competition here
Tyler Technologies, Inc. (NYSE: TYL)
MAAS vs TYL Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, TYL has a market cap of 15.5B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while TYL trades at $377.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas TYL's P/E ratio is 32.55. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to TYL's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to TYL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check TYL's competition here
Grab Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: GRAB)
MAAS vs GRAB Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, GRAB has a market cap of 14.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while GRAB trades at $3.61.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas GRAB's P/E ratio is 26.04. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to GRAB's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to GRAB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check GRAB's competition here
Figma, Inc. (NYSE: FIG)
MAAS vs FIG Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, FIG has a market cap of 14B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while FIG trades at $28.82.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas FIG's P/E ratio is 80.01. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to FIG's ROE of -1.08%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to FIG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check FIG's competition here
Grab Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: GRABW)
MAAS vs GRABW Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, GRABW has a market cap of 13.7B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while GRABW trades at $0.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas GRABW's P/E ratio is 0.18. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to GRABW's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is less volatile compared to GRABW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check GRABW's competition here
HubSpot, Inc. (NYSE: HUBS)
MAAS vs HUBS Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, HUBS has a market cap of 13.4B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while HUBS trades at $260.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas HUBS's P/E ratio is 22.22. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to HUBS's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to HUBS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check HUBS's competition here
Manhattan Associates, Inc. (NASDAQ: MANH)
MAAS vs MANH Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, MANH has a market cap of 13B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while MANH trades at $223.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas MANH's P/E ratio is 43.61. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to MANH's ROE of +0.85%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to MANH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check MANH's competition here
Chime Financial, Inc. Class A Common Stock (NASDAQ: CHYM)
MAAS vs CHYM Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, CHYM has a market cap of 12.6B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while CHYM trades at $33.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas CHYM's P/E ratio is -474.29. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to CHYM's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to CHYM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check CHYM's competition here
DocuSign, Inc. (NASDAQ: DOCU)
MAAS vs DOCU Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, DOCU has a market cap of 12.2B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while DOCU trades at $64.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas DOCU's P/E ratio is 15.88. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to DOCU's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to DOCU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check DOCU's competition here
JFrog Ltd. (NASDAQ: FROG)
MAAS vs FROG Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, FROG has a market cap of 12B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while FROG trades at $98.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas FROG's P/E ratio is 100.76. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to FROG's ROE of -0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is less volatile compared to FROG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check FROG's competition here
Black Knight, Inc. (NYSE: BKI)
MAAS vs BKI Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, BKI has a market cap of 11.9B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while BKI trades at $75.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas BKI's P/E ratio is 47.96. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to BKI's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to BKI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check BKI's competition here
Aurora Innovation, Inc. (NASDAQ: AUR)
MAAS vs AUR Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, AUR has a market cap of 11.4B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while AUR trades at $5.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas AUR's P/E ratio is -12.15. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to AUR's ROE of -0.43%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to AUR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check AUR's competition here
Dayforce Inc (NYSE: DAY)
MAAS vs DAY Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, DAY has a market cap of 11.2B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while DAY trades at $69.86.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas DAY's P/E ratio is -73.54. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to DAY's ROE of -0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to DAY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check DAY's competition here
Qualtrics International Inc. (NASDAQ: XM)
MAAS vs XM Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, XM has a market cap of 11B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while XM trades at $18.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas XM's P/E ratio is -10.43. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to XM's ROE of -0.52%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to XM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check XM's competition here
Bentley Systems, Incorporated (NASDAQ: BSY)
MAAS vs BSY Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, BSY has a market cap of 10.9B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while BSY trades at $37.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas BSY's P/E ratio is 29.37. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to BSY's ROE of +0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to BSY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check BSY's competition here
Dayforce Inc. (NYSE: CDAY)
MAAS vs CDAY Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, CDAY has a market cap of 10.9B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while CDAY trades at $69.52.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas CDAY's P/E ratio is 2317.33. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to CDAY's ROE of -0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to CDAY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check CDAY's competition here
Paycom Software, Inc. (NYSE: PAYC)
MAAS vs PAYC Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, PAYC has a market cap of 10.7B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while PAYC trades at $238.53.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas PAYC's P/E ratio is 23.09. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to PAYC's ROE of +0.40%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to PAYC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check PAYC's competition here
Elastic N.V. (NYSE: ESTC)
MAAS vs ESTC Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, ESTC has a market cap of 10.4B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while ESTC trades at $99.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas ESTC's P/E ratio is 38.74. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to ESTC's ROE of +0.35%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is less volatile compared to ESTC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check ESTC's competition here
Procore Technologies, Inc. (NYSE: PCOR)
MAAS vs PCOR Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, PCOR has a market cap of 9.6B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while PCOR trades at $63.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas PCOR's P/E ratio is 43.09. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to PCOR's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to PCOR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check PCOR's competition here
ServiceTitan, Inc. (NASDAQ: TTAN)
MAAS vs TTAN Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, TTAN has a market cap of 9.5B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while TTAN trades at $99.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas TTAN's P/E ratio is 82.54. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to TTAN's ROE of -0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to TTAN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check TTAN's competition here
Full Truck Alliance Co. Ltd. (NYSE: YMM)
MAAS vs YMM Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, YMM has a market cap of 9.2B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while YMM trades at $8.81.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas YMM's P/E ratio is 14.19. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to YMM's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to YMM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check YMM's competition here
InterDigital, Inc. (NASDAQ: IDCC)
MAAS vs IDCC Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, IDCC has a market cap of 8.6B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while IDCC trades at $335.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas IDCC's P/E ratio is 24.36. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to IDCC's ROE of +0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to IDCC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check IDCC's competition here
OneConnect Financial Technology Co., Ltd. (NYSE: OCFT)
MAAS vs OCFT Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, OCFT has a market cap of 8.6B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while OCFT trades at $7.89.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas OCFT's P/E ratio is -3.01. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to OCFT's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to OCFT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check OCFT's competition here
Paylocity Holding Corporation (NASDAQ: PCTY)
MAAS vs PCTY Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, PCTY has a market cap of 8.5B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while PCTY trades at $157.93.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas PCTY's P/E ratio is 18.96. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to PCTY's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to PCTY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check PCTY's competition here
AppFolio Inc. (NASDAQ: APPF)
MAAS vs APPF Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, APPF has a market cap of 8.4B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while APPF trades at $234.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas APPF's P/E ratio is 41.21. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to APPF's ROE of +0.31%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to APPF. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check APPF's competition here
National Instruments Corporation (NASDAQ: NATI)
MAAS vs NATI Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, NATI has a market cap of 8B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while NATI trades at $59.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas NATI's P/E ratio is 44.44. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to NATI's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to NATI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check NATI's competition here
Smartsheet Inc. (NYSE: SMAR)
MAAS vs SMAR Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, SMAR has a market cap of 7.9B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while SMAR trades at $56.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas SMAR's P/E ratio is -806.71. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to SMAR's ROE of -0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to SMAR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check SMAR's competition here
Zeta Global Holdings Corp. (NYSE: ZETA)
MAAS vs ZETA Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, ZETA has a market cap of 7.6B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while ZETA trades at $30.54.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas ZETA's P/E ratio is 35.92. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to ZETA's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to ZETA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check ZETA's competition here
GitLab Inc. (NASDAQ: GTLB)
MAAS vs GTLB Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, GTLB has a market cap of 7.6B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while GTLB trades at $44.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas GTLB's P/E ratio is 43.99. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to GTLB's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to GTLB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check GTLB's competition here
Clearwater Analytics Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: CWAN)
MAAS vs CWAN Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, CWAN has a market cap of 7.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while CWAN trades at $24.56.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas CWAN's P/E ratio is 43.09. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to CWAN's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to CWAN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check CWAN's competition here
The Descartes Systems Group Inc. (NASDAQ: DSGX)
MAAS vs DSGX Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, DSGX has a market cap of 7B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while DSGX trades at $81.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas DSGX's P/E ratio is 40.47. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to DSGX's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to DSGX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check DSGX's competition here
Duolingo, Inc. (NASDAQ: DUOL)
MAAS vs DUOL Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, DUOL has a market cap of 6.8B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while DUOL trades at $146.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas DUOL's P/E ratio is 17.41. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to DUOL's ROE of +0.30%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to DUOL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check DUOL's competition here
Navan, Inc. (NASDAQ: NAVN)
MAAS vs NAVN Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, NAVN has a market cap of 6.8B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while NAVN trades at $28.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas NAVN's P/E ratio is 438.46. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to NAVN's ROE of -0.38%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is less volatile compared to NAVN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check NAVN's competition here
Lyft, Inc. (NASDAQ: LYFT)
MAAS vs LYFT Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, LYFT has a market cap of 6.7B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while LYFT trades at $17.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas LYFT's P/E ratio is 29.50. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to LYFT's ROE of +1.16%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to LYFT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check LYFT's competition here
NICE Ltd. (NASDAQ: NICE)
MAAS vs NICE Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, NICE has a market cap of 6.4B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while NICE trades at $108.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas NICE's P/E ratio is 9.25. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to NICE's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to NICE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check NICE's competition here
Coupa Software Incorporated (NASDAQ: COUP)
MAAS vs COUP Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, COUP has a market cap of 6.1B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while COUP trades at $80.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas COUP's P/E ratio is -17.99. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to COUP's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to COUP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check COUP's competition here
Open Text Corporation (NASDAQ: OTEX)
MAAS vs OTEX Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, OTEX has a market cap of 6.1B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while OTEX trades at $25.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas OTEX's P/E ratio is 5.68. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to OTEX's ROE of +0.28%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to OTEX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check OTEX's competition here
Klaviyo, Inc. (NYSE: KVYO)
MAAS vs KVYO Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, KVYO has a market cap of 6B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while KVYO trades at $20.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas KVYO's P/E ratio is 25.85. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to KVYO's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to KVYO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check KVYO's competition here
RingCentral, Inc. (NYSE: RNG)
MAAS vs RNG Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, RNG has a market cap of 6B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while RNG trades at $69.38.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas RNG's P/E ratio is 15.18. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to RNG's ROE of -0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to RNG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check RNG's competition here
Pegasystems Inc. (NASDAQ: PEGA)
MAAS vs PEGA Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, PEGA has a market cap of 5.9B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while PEGA trades at $36.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas PEGA's P/E ratio is 20.09. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to PEGA's ROE of +0.49%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to PEGA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check PEGA's competition here
Webull Corporation Warrants (NASDAQ: BULLW)
MAAS vs BULLW Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, BULLW has a market cap of 5.9B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while BULLW trades at $3.52.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas BULLW's P/E ratio is 78.91. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to BULLW's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is less volatile compared to BULLW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check BULLW's competition here
Dolby Laboratories, Inc. (NYSE: DLB)
MAAS vs DLB Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, DLB has a market cap of 5.9B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while DLB trades at $61.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas DLB's P/E ratio is 14.65. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to DLB's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to DLB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check DLB's competition here
NIQ Global Intelligence Plc (NYSE: NIQ)
MAAS vs NIQ Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, NIQ has a market cap of 5.7B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while NIQ trades at $19.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas NIQ's P/E ratio is 53.35. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to NIQ's ROE of -0.47%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to NIQ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check NIQ's competition here
Commvault Systems, Inc. (NASDAQ: CVLT)
MAAS vs CVLT Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, CVLT has a market cap of 5.7B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while CVLT trades at $136.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas CVLT's P/E ratio is 31.21. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to CVLT's ROE of +0.56%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to CVLT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check CVLT's competition here
Octave Intelligence plc (NASDAQ: OCTV)
MAAS vs OCTV Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, OCTV has a market cap of 5.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while OCTV trades at $19.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas OCTV's P/E ratio is 60.15. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to OCTV's ROE of -0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to OCTV. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check OCTV's competition here
Dave Inc. (NASDAQ: DAVE)
MAAS vs DAVE Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, DAVE has a market cap of 5.1B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while DAVE trades at $378.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas DAVE's P/E ratio is 30.43. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to DAVE's ROE of +0.84%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to DAVE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check DAVE's competition here
Aurora Innovation, Inc. (NASDAQ: AUROW)
MAAS vs AUROW Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, AUROW has a market cap of 5.1B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while AUROW trades at $0.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas AUROW's P/E ratio is -0.18. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to AUROW's ROE of -0.43%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is less volatile compared to AUROW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check AUROW's competition here
Bill.com Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: BILL)
MAAS vs BILL Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, BILL has a market cap of 5B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while BILL trades at $50.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas BILL's P/E ratio is 20.45. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to BILL's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to BILL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check BILL's competition here
Bullish (NYSE: BLSH)
MAAS vs BLSH Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, BLSH has a market cap of 5B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while BLSH trades at $32.89.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas BLSH's P/E ratio is 87.59. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to BLSH's ROE of -0.45%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to BLSH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check BLSH's competition here
Webull Corporation Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: BULL)
MAAS vs BULL Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, BULL has a market cap of 5B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while BULL trades at $9.37.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas BULL's P/E ratio is -9.56. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to BULL's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to BULL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check BULL's competition here
Wix.com Ltd. (NASDAQ: WIX)
MAAS vs WIX Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, WIX has a market cap of 4.6B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while WIX trades at $87.62.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas WIX's P/E ratio is 15.76. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to WIX's ROE of +0.28%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to WIX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check WIX's competition here
CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: CCC)
MAAS vs CCC Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, CCC has a market cap of 4.4B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while CCC trades at $7.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas CCC's P/E ratio is 19.21. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to CCC's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to CCC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check CCC's competition here
Grindr Inc. WT (NYSE: GRND-WT)
MAAS vs GRND-WT Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, GRND-WT has a market cap of 4.4B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while GRND-WT trades at $6.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas GRND-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to GRND-WT's ROE of +3.57%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to GRND-WT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check GRND-WT's competition here
Dave Inc. (NASDAQ: DAVEW)
MAAS vs DAVEW Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, DAVEW has a market cap of 4.4B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while DAVEW trades at $2.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas DAVEW's P/E ratio is 0.12. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to DAVEW's ROE of +0.84%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is less volatile compared to DAVEW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check DAVEW's competition here
Clear Secure, Inc. (NYSE: YOU)
MAAS vs YOU Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, YOU has a market cap of 4.4B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while YOU trades at $43.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas YOU's P/E ratio is 29.56. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to YOU's ROE of +0.82%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to YOU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check YOU's competition here
Workiva Inc. (NYSE: WK)
MAAS vs WK Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, WK has a market cap of 4.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while WK trades at $79.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas WK's P/E ratio is 27.57. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to WK's ROE of -1.24%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to WK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check WK's competition here
monday.com Ltd. (NASDAQ: MNDY)
MAAS vs MNDY Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, MNDY has a market cap of 4.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while MNDY trades at $100.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas MNDY's P/E ratio is 22.68. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to MNDY's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to MNDY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check MNDY's competition here
Cvent Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: CVT)
MAAS vs CVT Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, CVT has a market cap of 4.2B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while CVT trades at $8.52.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas CVT's P/E ratio is -40.57. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to CVT's ROE of -0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to CVT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check CVT's competition here
Paycor HCM, Inc. (NASDAQ: PYCR)
MAAS vs PYCR Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, PYCR has a market cap of 4.1B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while PYCR trades at $22.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas PYCR's P/E ratio is -187.42. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to PYCR's ROE of -0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to PYCR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check PYCR's competition here
Q2 Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: QTWO)
MAAS vs QTWO Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, QTWO has a market cap of 4.1B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while QTWO trades at $65.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas QTWO's P/E ratio is 28.16. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to QTWO's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to QTWO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check QTWO's competition here
Braze, Inc. (NASDAQ: BRZE)
MAAS vs BRZE Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, BRZE has a market cap of 3.9B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while BRZE trades at $34.53.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas BRZE's P/E ratio is 84.22. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to BRZE's ROE of -0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to BRZE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check BRZE's competition here
Freshworks Inc. (NASDAQ: FRSH)
MAAS vs FRSH Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, FRSH has a market cap of 3.8B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while FRSH trades at $13.86.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas FRSH's P/E ratio is 23.90. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to FRSH's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to FRSH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check FRSH's competition here
Sportradar Group AG (NASDAQ: SRAD)
MAAS vs SRAD Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, SRAD has a market cap of 3.8B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while SRAD trades at $12.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas SRAD's P/E ratio is 215.67. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to SRAD's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to SRAD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check SRAD's competition here
PowerSchool Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: PWSC)
MAAS vs PWSC Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, PWSC has a market cap of 3.8B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while PWSC trades at $22.81.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas PWSC's P/E ratio is -67.09. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to PWSC's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to PWSC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check PWSC's competition here
Fastly, Inc. (NASDAQ: FSLY)
MAAS vs FSLY Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, FSLY has a market cap of 3.6B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while FSLY trades at $23.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas FSLY's P/E ratio is 49.02. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to FSLY's ROE of -0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is less volatile compared to FSLY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check FSLY's competition here
Alteryx, Inc. (NYSE: AYX)
MAAS vs AYX Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, AYX has a market cap of 3.5B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while AYX trades at $48.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas AYX's P/E ratio is -19.15. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to AYX's ROE of -0.98%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to AYX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check AYX's competition here
Life360, Inc. (NASDAQ: LIF)
MAAS vs LIF Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, LIF has a market cap of 3.5B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while LIF trades at $43.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas LIF's P/E ratio is 21.21. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to LIF's ROE of +0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to LIF. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check LIF's competition here
Envestnet, Inc. (NYSE: ENV)
MAAS vs ENV Comparison September 2026
Maase Inc. (NASDAQ: MAAS) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAAS stands at 7.2B. In comparison, ENV has a market cap of 3.5B. Regarding current trading prices, MAAS is priced at $16.55 on the NASDAQ, while ENV trades at $63.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAAS currently has a P/E ratio of -5.14, whereas ENV's P/E ratio is -13.21. In terms of profitability, MAAS's ROE is -0.39%, compared to ENV's ROE of -0.36%. Regarding short-term risk, MAAS is more volatile compared to ENV. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAAS.Check ENV's competition here