
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See MAMA's competitors and their performance on the NASDAQ and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Packaged Foods Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for MAMA and its NASDAQ peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAMA | $12.68 | -1.17% | 598.3M | 66.79 | $0.19 | N/A |
| KHC | $24.34 | +1.84% | 28.8B | 10.05 | $2.42 | +6.54% |
| JBS | $12.49 | +2.71% | 27.7B | 7.61 | $1.64 | +7.99% |
| GIS | $34.29 | +3.75% | 17.8B | 9.38 | $3.55 | +7.07% |
| SJM | $129.90 | +2.88% | 13.9B | 14.19 | $9.15 | +3.39% |
| MKC | $47.29 | +1.05% | 12.7B | 14.92 | $3.17 | +4.05% |
| MKC-V | $47.52 | +1.24% | 12.7B | 14.96 | $3.16 | +4.05% |
| MICC | $19.87 | +5.30% | 12.2B | 58.74 | $0.34 | N/A |
| HRL | $21.28 | +1.82% | 11.7B | 15.09 | $1.41 | +5.46% |
| DAR | $55.73 | +1.05% | 8.8B | 14.98 | $3.72 | N/A |
Stock Comparison
The Kraft Heinz Company (NYSE: KHC)
MAMA vs KHC Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, KHC has a market cap of 28.8B. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while KHC trades at $24.34.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas KHC's P/E ratio is 10.05. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to KHC's ROE of -0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is more volatile compared to KHC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check KHC's competition here
Jbs N.V. (NYSE: JBS)
MAMA vs JBS Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, JBS has a market cap of 27.7B. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while JBS trades at $12.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas JBS's P/E ratio is 7.61. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to JBS's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is less volatile compared to JBS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check JBS's competition here
General Mills, Inc. (NYSE: GIS)
MAMA vs GIS Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, GIS has a market cap of 17.8B. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while GIS trades at $34.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas GIS's P/E ratio is 9.38. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to GIS's ROE of -0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is more volatile compared to GIS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check GIS's competition here
The J. M. Smucker Company (NYSE: SJM)
MAMA vs SJM Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, SJM has a market cap of 13.9B. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while SJM trades at $129.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas SJM's P/E ratio is 14.19. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to SJM's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is more volatile compared to SJM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check SJM's competition here
McCormick & Company, Incorporated (NYSE: MKC)
MAMA vs MKC Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, MKC has a market cap of 12.7B. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while MKC trades at $47.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas MKC's P/E ratio is 14.92. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to MKC's ROE of +0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is more volatile compared to MKC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check MKC's competition here
McCormick & Company, Incorporated (NYSE: MKC-V)
MAMA vs MKC-V Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, MKC-V has a market cap of 12.7B. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while MKC-V trades at $47.52.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas MKC-V's P/E ratio is 14.96. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to MKC-V's ROE of +0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is more volatile compared to MKC-V. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check MKC-V's competition here
The Magnum Ice Cream Company N.V. (NYSE: MICC)
MAMA vs MICC Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, MICC has a market cap of 12.2B. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while MICC trades at $19.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas MICC's P/E ratio is 58.74. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to MICC's ROE of +0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is more volatile compared to MICC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check MICC's competition here
Hormel Foods Corporation (NYSE: HRL)
MAMA vs HRL Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, HRL has a market cap of 11.7B. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while HRL trades at $21.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas HRL's P/E ratio is 15.09. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to HRL's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is more volatile compared to HRL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check HRL's competition here
Darling Ingredients Inc. (NYSE: DAR)
MAMA vs DAR Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, DAR has a market cap of 8.8B. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while DAR trades at $55.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas DAR's P/E ratio is 14.98. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to DAR's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is less volatile compared to DAR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check DAR's competition here
Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: LW)
MAMA vs LW Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, LW has a market cap of 7.5B. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while LW trades at $54.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas LW's P/E ratio is 17.91. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to LW's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is more volatile compared to LW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check LW's competition here
Smithfield Foods, Inc. (NASDAQ: SFD)
MAMA vs SFD Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, SFD has a market cap of 7.2B. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while SFD trades at $18.34.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas SFD's P/E ratio is 7.81. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to SFD's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is less volatile compared to SFD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check SFD's competition here
Conagra Brands, Inc. (NYSE: CAG)
MAMA vs CAG Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, CAG has a market cap of 7B. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while CAG trades at $14.57.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas CAG's P/E ratio is 8.57. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to CAG's ROE of -0.26%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is more volatile compared to CAG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check CAG's competition here
Pilgrim's Pride Corporation (NASDAQ: PPC)
MAMA vs PPC Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, PPC has a market cap of 6.8B. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while PPC trades at $28.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas PPC's P/E ratio is 6.52. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to PPC's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is less volatile compared to PPC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check PPC's competition here
Campbell Soup Company (NASDAQ: CPB)
MAMA vs CPB Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, CPB has a market cap of 6.4B. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while CPB trades at $21.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas CPB's P/E ratio is 8.93. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to CPB's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is more volatile compared to CPB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check CPB's competition here
Ingredion Incorporated (NYSE: INGR)
MAMA vs INGR Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, INGR has a market cap of 6.1B. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while INGR trades at $96.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas INGR's P/E ratio is 9.29. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to INGR's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is more volatile compared to INGR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check INGR's competition here
BRF S.A. (NYSE: BRFS)
MAMA vs BRFS Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, BRFS has a market cap of 5.4B. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while BRFS trades at $3.38.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas BRFS's P/E ratio is 8.24. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to BRFS's ROE of +0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is less volatile compared to BRFS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check BRFS's competition here
Lancaster Colony Corporation (NASDAQ: LANC)
MAMA vs LANC Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, LANC has a market cap of 4.8B. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while LANC trades at $172.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas LANC's P/E ratio is 28.09. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to LANC's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is more volatile compared to LANC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check LANC's competition here
Hostess Brands, Inc. (NASDAQ: TWNK)
MAMA vs TWNK Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, TWNK has a market cap of 4.4B. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while TWNK trades at $33.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas TWNK's P/E ratio is 26.64. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to TWNK's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is more volatile compared to TWNK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check TWNK's competition here
Hostess Brands, Inc. (NASDAQ: TWNKW)
MAMA vs TWNKW Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, TWNKW has a market cap of 4.4B. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while TWNKW trades at $3.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas TWNKW's P/E ratio is 5.15. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to TWNKW's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is less volatile compared to TWNKW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check TWNKW's competition here
Post Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: POST)
MAMA vs POST Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, POST has a market cap of 3.7B. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while POST trades at $83.22.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas POST's P/E ratio is 10.16. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to POST's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is more volatile compared to POST. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check POST's competition here
Freshpet, Inc. (NASDAQ: FRPT)
MAMA vs FRPT Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, FRPT has a market cap of 3.2B. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while FRPT trades at $67.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas FRPT's P/E ratio is 42.30. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to FRPT's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is less volatile compared to FRPT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check FRPT's competition here
The Marzetti Company (NASDAQ: MZTI)
MAMA vs MZTI Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, MZTI has a market cap of 3B. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while MZTI trades at $109.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas MZTI's P/E ratio is 16.29. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to MZTI's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is less volatile compared to MZTI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check MZTI's competition here
Central Garden & Pet Company (NASDAQ: CENTA)
MAMA vs CENTA Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, CENTA has a market cap of 2.5B. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while CENTA trades at $39.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas CENTA's P/E ratio is 13.27. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to CENTA's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is less volatile compared to CENTA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check CENTA's competition here
Central Garden & Pet Company (NASDAQ: CENT)
MAMA vs CENT Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, CENT has a market cap of 2.5B. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while CENT trades at $45.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas CENT's P/E ratio is 15.44. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to CENT's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is more volatile compared to CENT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check CENT's competition here
Sovos Brands, Inc. (NASDAQ: SOVO)
MAMA vs SOVO Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, SOVO has a market cap of 2.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while SOVO trades at $22.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas SOVO's P/E ratio is 79.24. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to SOVO's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is more volatile compared to SOVO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check SOVO's competition here
WK Kellogg Co (NYSE: KLG)
MAMA vs KLG Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, KLG has a market cap of 2B. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while KLG trades at $23.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas KLG's P/E ratio is 67.65. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to KLG's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is more volatile compared to KLG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check KLG's competition here
Nomad Foods Limited (NYSE: NOMD)
MAMA vs NOMD Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, NOMD has a market cap of 1.7B. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while NOMD trades at $12.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas NOMD's P/E ratio is 6.72. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to NOMD's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is more volatile compared to NOMD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check NOMD's competition here
J&J Snack Foods Corp. (NASDAQ: JJSF)
MAMA vs JJSF Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, JJSF has a market cap of 1.6B. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while JJSF trades at $85.39.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas JJSF's P/E ratio is 20.00. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to JJSF's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is more volatile compared to JJSF. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check JJSF's competition here
Herbalife Nutrition Ltd. (NYSE: HLF)
MAMA vs HLF Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, HLF has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while HLF trades at $13.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas HLF's P/E ratio is 6.22. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to HLF's ROE of -0.32%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is less volatile compared to HLF. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check HLF's competition here
Flowers Foods, Inc. (NYSE: FLO)
MAMA vs FLO Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, FLO has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while FLO trades at $6.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas FLO's P/E ratio is 5.94. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to FLO's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is less volatile compared to FLO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check FLO's competition here
Utz Brands, Inc. (NYSE: UTZ)
MAMA vs UTZ Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, UTZ has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while UTZ trades at $14.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas UTZ's P/E ratio is 17.17. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to UTZ's ROE of -0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is more volatile compared to UTZ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check UTZ's competition here
TreeHouse Foods, Inc. (NYSE: THS)
MAMA vs THS Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, THS has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while THS trades at $24.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas THS's P/E ratio is -5.05. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to THS's ROE of -0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is more volatile compared to THS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check THS's competition here
Seneca Foods Corporation (NASDAQ: SENEB)
MAMA vs SENEB Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, SENEB has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while SENEB trades at $161.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas SENEB's P/E ratio is 10.00. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to SENEB's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is less volatile compared to SENEB. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check SENEB's competition here
Seneca Foods Corporation (NASDAQ: SENEA)
MAMA vs SENEA Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, SENEA has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while SENEA trades at $159.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas SENEA's P/E ratio is 9.89. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to SENEA's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is more volatile compared to SENEA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check SENEA's competition here
BellRing Brands, Inc. (NYSE: BRBR)
MAMA vs BRBR Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, BRBR has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while BRBR trades at $9.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas BRBR's P/E ratio is 6.95. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to BRBR's ROE of -0.36%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is less volatile compared to BRBR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check BRBR's competition here
The Simply Good Foods Company (NASDAQ: SMPL)
MAMA vs SMPL Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, SMPL has a market cap of 976.3M. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while SMPL trades at $11.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas SMPL's P/E ratio is 6.53. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to SMPL's ROE of -0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is less volatile compared to SMPL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check SMPL's competition here
Westrock Coffee Company, LLC (NASDAQ: WEST)
MAMA vs WEST Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, WEST has a market cap of 969M. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while WEST trades at $9.93.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas WEST's P/E ratio is -23.63. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to WEST's ROE of -0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is less volatile compared to WEST. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check WEST's competition here
SunOpta Inc. (NASDAQ: STKL)
MAMA vs STKL Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, STKL has a market cap of 769.4M. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while STKL trades at $6.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas STKL's P/E ratio is 50.00. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to STKL's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is more volatile compared to STKL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check STKL's competition here
John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc. (NASDAQ: JBSS)
MAMA vs JBSS Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, JBSS has a market cap of 630.2M. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while JBSS trades at $53.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas JBSS's P/E ratio is 10.25. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to JBSS's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is less volatile compared to JBSS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check JBSS's competition here
Once Upon A Farm Pbc (NYSE: OFRM)
MAMA vs OFRM Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, OFRM has a market cap of 629.9M. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while OFRM trades at $15.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas OFRM's P/E ratio is -31.25. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to OFRM's ROE of -0.92%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is less volatile compared to OFRM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check OFRM's competition here
Thorne HealthTech, Inc. (NASDAQ: THRN)
MAMA vs THRN Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, THRN has a market cap of 550.6M. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while THRN trades at $10.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas THRN's P/E ratio is 26.13. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to THRN's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is more volatile compared to THRN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check THRN's competition here
BRC Inc. (NYSE: BRCC)
MAMA vs BRCC Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, BRCC has a market cap of 401.8M. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while BRCC trades at $12.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas BRCC's P/E ratio is -37.70. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to BRCC's ROE of -0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is less volatile compared to BRCC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check BRCC's competition here
Lifeway Foods, Inc. (NASDAQ: LWAY)
MAMA vs LWAY Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, LWAY has a market cap of 346.2M. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while LWAY trades at $22.93.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas LWAY's P/E ratio is 32.74. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to LWAY's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is more volatile compared to LWAY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check LWAY's competition here
CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. (NASDAQ: UCFI)
MAMA vs UCFI Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, UCFI has a market cap of 287.8M. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while UCFI trades at $5.51.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas UCFI's P/E ratio is 68.88. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to UCFI's ROE of +0.31%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is more volatile compared to UCFI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check UCFI's competition here
USANA Health Sciences, Inc. (NYSE: USNA)
MAMA vs USNA Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, USNA has a market cap of 264.4M. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while USNA trades at $14.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas USNA's P/E ratio is 14.45. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to USNA's ROE of -0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is more volatile compared to USNA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check USNA's competition here
Oatly Group AB (NASDAQ: OTLY)
MAMA vs OTLY Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, OTLY has a market cap of 248.3M. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while OTLY trades at $7.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas OTLY's P/E ratio is -1.88. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to OTLY's ROE of +6.76%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is less volatile compared to OTLY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check OTLY's competition here
Nature's Sunshine Products, Inc. (NASDAQ: NATR)
MAMA vs NATR Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, NATR has a market cap of 215.4M. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while NATR trades at $12.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas NATR's P/E ratio is 9.34. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to NATR's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is more volatile compared to NATR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check NATR's competition here
Whole Earth Brands, Inc. (NASDAQ: FREE)
MAMA vs FREE Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, FREE has a market cap of 211.6M. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while FREE trades at $4.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas FREE's P/E ratio is -8.54. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to FREE's ROE of -0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is more volatile compared to FREE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check FREE's competition here
B&G Foods, Inc. (NYSE: BGS)
MAMA vs BGS Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, BGS has a market cap of 188.6M. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while BGS trades at $2.32.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas BGS's P/E ratio is 4.22. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to BGS's ROE of -0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is less volatile compared to BGS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check BGS's competition here
Westrock Coffee Company, LLC (NASDAQ: WESTW)
MAMA vs WESTW Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, WESTW has a market cap of 168.4M. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while WESTW trades at $1.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas WESTW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to WESTW's ROE of -0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is less volatile compared to WESTW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check WESTW's competition here
MamaMancini's Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: MMMB)
MAMA vs MMMB Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, MMMB has a market cap of 136.8M. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while MMMB trades at $3.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas MMMB's P/E ratio is 41.67. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to MMMB's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is less volatile compared to MMMB. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check MMMB's competition here
Beyond Meat, Inc. (NASDAQ: BYND)
MAMA vs BYND Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, BYND has a market cap of 118.8M. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while BYND trades at $6.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas BYND's P/E ratio is -8.33. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to BYND's ROE of -1.55%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is less volatile compared to BYND. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check BYND's competition here
China Xiangtai Food Co., Ltd. (NASDAQ: PLIN)
MAMA vs PLIN Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, PLIN has a market cap of 115.6M. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while PLIN trades at $1.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas PLIN's P/E ratio is -0.83. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to PLIN's ROE of -4.43%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is less volatile compared to PLIN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check PLIN's competition here
FitLife Brands, Inc. (NASDAQ: FTLF)
MAMA vs FTLF Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, FTLF has a market cap of 74.3M. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while FTLF trades at $7.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas FTLF's P/E ratio is 12.36. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to FTLF's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is less volatile compared to FTLF. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check FTLF's competition here
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN)
MAMA vs LFVN Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, LFVN has a market cap of 73.2M. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while LFVN trades at $5.88.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas LFVN's P/E ratio is 9.38. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to LFVN's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is more volatile compared to LFVN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check LFVN's competition here
MeaTech 3D Ltd. (NASDAQ: MITC)
MAMA vs MITC Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, MITC has a market cap of 57.5M. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while MITC trades at $3.34.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas MITC's P/E ratio is -2.15. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to MITC's ROE of -2.21%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is less volatile compared to MITC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check MITC's competition here
Bridgford Foods Corporation (NASDAQ: BRID)
MAMA vs BRID Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, BRID has a market cap of 49M. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while BRID trades at $5.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas BRID's P/E ratio is -3.48. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to BRID's ROE of -0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is more volatile compared to BRID. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check BRID's competition here
Wing Yip Food Holdings Group Limited American Depositary Shares (NASDAQ: WYHG)
MAMA vs WYHG Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, WYHG has a market cap of 35.8M. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while WYHG trades at $2.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas WYHG's P/E ratio is 6.07. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to WYHG's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is less volatile compared to WYHG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check WYHG's competition here
Calyxt, Inc. (NASDAQ: CLXT)
MAMA vs CLXT Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, CLXT has a market cap of 31.3M. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while CLXT trades at $6.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas CLXT's P/E ratio is -1.64. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to CLXT's ROE of -3.23%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is less volatile compared to CLXT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check CLXT's competition here
Happiness Development Group Limited (NASDAQ: HAPP)
MAMA vs HAPP Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, HAPP has a market cap of 31.3M. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while HAPP trades at $4.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas HAPP's P/E ratio is -0.18. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to HAPP's ROE of -0.62%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is less volatile compared to HAPP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check HAPP's competition here
Coffee Holding Co., Inc. (NASDAQ: JVA)
MAMA vs JVA Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, JVA has a market cap of 28.7M. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while JVA trades at $5.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas JVA's P/E ratio is 5.99. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to JVA's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is less volatile compared to JVA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check JVA's competition here
Farmer Bros. Co. (NASDAQ: FARM)
MAMA vs FARM Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, FARM has a market cap of 28.1M. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while FARM trades at $1.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas FARM's P/E ratio is -1.49. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to FARM's ROE of -0.34%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is more volatile compared to FARM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check FARM's competition here
BranchOut Food Inc. (NASDAQ: BOF)
MAMA vs BOF Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, BOF has a market cap of 27.8M. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while BOF trades at $1.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas BOF's P/E ratio is -2.76. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to BOF's ROE of -1.54%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is less volatile compared to BOF. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check BOF's competition here
Laird Superfood, Inc. (AMEX: LSF)
MAMA vs LSF Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, LSF has a market cap of 27.5M. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while LSF trades at $2.54.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas LSF's P/E ratio is -6.00. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to LSF's ROE of -0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is less volatile compared to LSF. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check LSF's competition here
Borealis Foods Inc. (NASDAQ: BRLS)
MAMA vs BRLS Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, BRLS has a market cap of 23.6M. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while BRLS trades at $1.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas BRLS's P/E ratio is -1.32. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to BRLS's ROE of +1.14%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is less volatile compared to BRLS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check BRLS's competition here
YanGuFang International Group Co., Ltd. (NASDAQ: YGF)
MAMA vs YGF Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, YGF has a market cap of 23.5M. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while YGF trades at $0.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas YGF's P/E ratio is 5.24. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to YGF's ROE of +0.37%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is more volatile compared to YGF. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check YGF's competition here
Borealis Foods Inc. (NASDAQ: BRLSW)
MAMA vs BRLSW Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, BRLSW has a market cap of 16.5M. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while BRLSW trades at $0.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas BRLSW's P/E ratio is -0.02. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to BRLSW's ROE of +1.14%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is less volatile compared to BRLSW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check BRLSW's competition here
Tattooed Chef, Inc. (NASDAQ: TTCF)
MAMA vs TTCF Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, TTCF has a market cap of 13.2M. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while TTCF trades at $0.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas TTCF's P/E ratio is -0.12. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to TTCF's ROE of -0.93%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is less volatile compared to TTCF. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check TTCF's competition here
The Hain Celestial Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: HAIN)
MAMA vs HAIN Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, HAIN has a market cap of 11M. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while HAIN trades at $0.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas HAIN's P/E ratio is -0.04. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to HAIN's ROE of -1.06%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is less volatile compared to HAIN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check HAIN's competition here
Australian Oilseeds Holdings Limited Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: COOT)
MAMA vs COOT Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, COOT has a market cap of 10.5M. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while COOT trades at $0.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas COOT's P/E ratio is -11.66. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to COOT's ROE of -1.14%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is less volatile compared to COOT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check COOT's competition here
Australian Oilseeds Holdings Limited Warrant (NASDAQ: COOTW)
MAMA vs COOTW Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, COOTW has a market cap of 9.9M. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while COOTW trades at $0.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas COOTW's P/E ratio is -0.44. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to COOTW's ROE of -1.14%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is more volatile compared to COOTW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check COOTW's competition here
NuZee, Inc. (NASDAQ: NUZE)
MAMA vs NUZE Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, NUZE has a market cap of 6.9M. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while NUZE trades at $0.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas NUZE's P/E ratio is -0.10. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to NUZE's ROE of -0.94%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is less volatile compared to NUZE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check NUZE's competition here
Natural Alternatives International, Inc. (NASDAQ: NAII)
MAMA vs NAII Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, NAII has a market cap of 6.7M. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while NAII trades at $1.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas NAII's P/E ratio is -0.79. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to NAII's ROE of -0.33%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is less volatile compared to NAII. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check NAII's competition here
Better Choice Company Inc. (AMEX: BTTR)
MAMA vs BTTR Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, BTTR has a market cap of 5.1M. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while BTTR trades at $2.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas BTTR's P/E ratio is -21.20. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to BTTR's ROE of -0.64%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is less volatile compared to BTTR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check BTTR's competition here
Farmmi, Inc. (NASDAQ: FAMI)
MAMA vs FAMI Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, FAMI has a market cap of 3.7M. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while FAMI trades at $0.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas FAMI's P/E ratio is 0.18. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to FAMI's ROE of -0.77%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is less volatile compared to FAMI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check FAMI's competition here
DDC Enterprise Limited (AMEX: DDC)
MAMA vs DDC Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, DDC has a market cap of 3.3M. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while DDC trades at $0.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas DDC's P/E ratio is -0.02. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to DDC's ROE of -0.73%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is less volatile compared to DDC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check DDC's competition here
Whole Earth Brands Inc (NASDAQ: FREEW)
MAMA vs FREEW Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, FREEW has a market cap of 2.8M. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while FREEW trades at $0.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas FREEW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to FREEW's ROE of -0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is less volatile compared to FREEW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check FREEW's competition here
Nocera, Inc. (NASDAQ: NCRA)
MAMA vs NCRA Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, NCRA has a market cap of 2.3M. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while NCRA trades at $1.53.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas NCRA's P/E ratio is -0.19. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to NCRA's ROE of -1.47%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is less volatile compared to NCRA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check NCRA's competition here
ORIENTAL RISE HOLDINGS Ltd (NASDAQ: ORIS)
MAMA vs ORIS Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, ORIS has a market cap of 2.3M. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while ORIS trades at $1.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas ORIS's P/E ratio is 1.31. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to ORIS's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is more volatile compared to ORIS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check ORIS's competition here
The Real Good Food Company, Inc. (NASDAQ: RGF)
MAMA vs RGF Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, RGF has a market cap of 2.2M. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while RGF trades at $1.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas RGF's P/E ratio is -0.05. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to RGF's ROE of -0.29%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is more volatile compared to RGF. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check RGF's competition here
CIMG Inc. (NASDAQ: IMG)
MAMA vs IMG Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, IMG has a market cap of 2M. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while IMG trades at $0.22.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas IMG's P/E ratio is -0.17. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to IMG's ROE of -0.93%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is more volatile compared to IMG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check IMG's competition here
Above Food Ingredients Inc. (NASDAQ: ABVE)
MAMA vs ABVE Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, ABVE has a market cap of 1.5M. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while ABVE trades at $0.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas ABVE's P/E ratio is -0.02. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to ABVE's ROE of +6.22%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is less volatile compared to ABVE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check ABVE's competition here
Agape ATP Corporation (NASDAQ: ATPC)
MAMA vs ATPC Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, ATPC has a market cap of 1.5M. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while ATPC trades at $1.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas ATPC's P/E ratio is 0.15. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to ATPC's ROE of -0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is less volatile compared to ATPC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check ATPC's competition here
Steakholder Foods Ltd. (NASDAQ: STKH)
MAMA vs STKH Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, STKH has a market cap of 287.1K. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while STKH trades at $0.41.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas STKH's P/E ratio is -0.22. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to STKH's ROE of -1.56%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is less volatile compared to STKH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check STKH's competition here
Stryve Foods, Inc. (NASDAQ: SNAXW)
MAMA vs SNAXW Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, SNAXW has a market cap of 22.5K. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while SNAXW trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas SNAXW's P/E ratio is -0.04. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to SNAXW's ROE of -2.11%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is less volatile compared to SNAXW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check SNAXW's competition here
DAVIDsTEA Inc. (NASDAQ: DTEA)
MAMA vs DTEA Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, DTEA has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while DTEA trades at $0.52.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas DTEA's P/E ratio is -1.44. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to DTEA's ROE of +9.18%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is less volatile compared to DTEA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check DTEA's competition here
Sanderson Farms, Inc. (NASDAQ: SAFM)
MAMA vs SAFM Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, SAFM has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while SAFM trades at $204.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas SAFM's P/E ratio is 5.28. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to SAFM's ROE of +0.28%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is less volatile compared to SAFM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check SAFM's competition here
The Very Good Food Company Inc. (NASDAQ: VGFC)
MAMA vs VGFC Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, VGFC has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while VGFC trades at $0.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas VGFC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to VGFC's ROE of -1.70%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is less volatile compared to VGFC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check VGFC's competition here
Pinnacle Foods Inc. (NYSE: PF)
MAMA vs PF Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, PF has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while PF trades at $66.66.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas PF's P/E ratio is 13.22. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to PF's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is more volatile compared to PF. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check PF's competition here
Burcon NutraScience Corporation (NASDAQ: BRCN)
MAMA vs BRCN Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, BRCN has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while BRCN trades at $0.44.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas BRCN's P/E ratio is -6.67. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to BRCN's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is less volatile compared to BRCN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check BRCN's competition here
Snyder's-Lance, Inc. (NASDAQ: LNCE)
MAMA vs LNCE Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, LNCE has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while LNCE trades at $49.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas LNCE's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to LNCE's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is more volatile compared to LNCE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check LNCE's competition here
Mead Johnson Nutrition Co. (NYSE: MJN)
MAMA vs MJN Comparison November 2026
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MAMA stands at 598.3M. In comparison, MJN has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, MAMA is priced at $12.68 on the NASDAQ, while MJN trades at $89.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MAMA currently has a P/E ratio of 66.79, whereas MJN's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MAMA's ROE is +0.09%, compared to MJN's ROE of -0.95%. Regarding short-term risk, MAMA is more volatile compared to MJN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MAMA.Check MJN's competition here