Central Garden & Pet Company
Central Garden & Pet Company (CENT) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See (CENT) competitors and their performances in Stock Market.
Peer Comparison Table: Packaged Foods Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CENT | $37.38 | -1.35% | 2.3B | 13.59 | $2.75 | N/A |
| JBS | $13.48 | -3.58% | 29.9B | 8.32 | $1.62 | +2.69% |
| KHC | $22.92 | -1.67% | 27.2B | -4.72 | -$4.86 | +6.94% |
| GIS | $32.99 | -0.42% | 17.6B | 8.07 | $4.09 | +7.39% |
| MKC-V | $46.97 | +1.13% | 12.6B | 7.70 | $6.10 | +4.04% |
| MKC | $46.35 | -0.34% | 12.5B | 7.60 | $6.10 | +4.05% |
| HRL | $19.74 | -1.30% | 10.9B | 22.18 | $0.89 | +5.90% |
| SJM | $100.54 | +0.34% | 10.7B | -8.53 | -$11.79 | +4.40% |
| MICC | $16.66 | +10.92% | 10.2B | 29.28 | $0.57 | N/A |
| DAR | $62.37 | -0.65% | 9.9B | 45.20 | $1.38 | N/A |
Stock Comparison
CENT vs JBS Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, JBS has a market cap of 29.9B. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while JBS trades at $13.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas JBS's P/E ratio is 8.32. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to JBS's ROE of +0.26%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to JBS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check JBS's competition here
CENT vs KHC Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, KHC has a market cap of 27.2B. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while KHC trades at $22.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas KHC's P/E ratio is -4.72. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to KHC's ROE of -0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to KHC. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check KHC's competition here
CENT vs GIS Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, GIS has a market cap of 17.6B. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while GIS trades at $32.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas GIS's P/E ratio is 8.07. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to GIS's ROE of +0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to GIS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check GIS's competition here
CENT vs MKC-V Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, MKC-V has a market cap of 12.6B. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while MKC-V trades at $46.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas MKC-V's P/E ratio is 7.70. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to MKC-V's ROE of +0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to MKC-V. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check MKC-V's competition here
CENT vs MKC Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, MKC has a market cap of 12.5B. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while MKC trades at $46.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas MKC's P/E ratio is 7.60. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to MKC's ROE of +0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to MKC. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check MKC's competition here
CENT vs HRL Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, HRL has a market cap of 10.9B. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while HRL trades at $19.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas HRL's P/E ratio is 22.18. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to HRL's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to HRL. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check HRL's competition here
CENT vs SJM Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, SJM has a market cap of 10.7B. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while SJM trades at $100.54.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas SJM's P/E ratio is -8.53. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to SJM's ROE of -0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to SJM. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check SJM's competition here
CENT vs MICC Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, MICC has a market cap of 10.2B. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while MICC trades at $16.66.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas MICC's P/E ratio is 29.28. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to MICC's ROE of +0.43%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to MICC. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check MICC's competition here
CENT vs DAR Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, DAR has a market cap of 9.9B. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while DAR trades at $62.37.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas DAR's P/E ratio is 45.20. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to DAR's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to DAR. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check DAR's competition here
CENT vs PPC Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, PPC has a market cap of 6.6B. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while PPC trades at $27.56.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas PPC's P/E ratio is 7.39. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to PPC's ROE of +0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to PPC. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check PPC's competition here
CENT vs INGR Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, INGR has a market cap of 6.5B. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while INGR trades at $102.62.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas INGR's P/E ratio is 10.23. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to INGR's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to INGR. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check INGR's competition here
CENT vs CAG Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, CAG has a market cap of 6.4B. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while CAG trades at $13.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas CAG's P/E ratio is -134.40. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to CAG's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to CAG. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check CAG's competition here
CENT vs LW Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, LW has a market cap of 6.1B. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while LW trades at $44.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas LW's P/E ratio is 20.71. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to LW's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to LW. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check LW's competition here
CENT vs CPB Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, CPB has a market cap of 6B. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while CPB trades at $20.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas CPB's P/E ratio is 10.88. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to CPB's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to CPB. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check CPB's competition here
CENT vs BRFS Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, BRFS has a market cap of 5.4B. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while BRFS trades at $3.38.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas BRFS's P/E ratio is 8.24. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to BRFS's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to BRFS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check BRFS's competition here
CENT vs LANC Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, LANC has a market cap of 4.8B. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while LANC trades at $172.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas LANC's P/E ratio is 28.09. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to LANC's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is more volatile compared to LANC. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check LANC's competition here
CENT vs POST Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, POST has a market cap of 4.6B. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while POST trades at $101.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas POST's P/E ratio is 16.95. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to POST's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to POST. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check POST's competition here
CENT vs TWNK Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, TWNK has a market cap of 4.4B. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while TWNK trades at $33.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas TWNK's P/E ratio is 26.64. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to TWNK's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is more volatile compared to TWNK. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check TWNK's competition here
CENT vs TWNKW Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, TWNKW has a market cap of 4.4B. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while TWNKW trades at $3.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas TWNKW's P/E ratio is 5.15. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to TWNKW's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to TWNKW. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check TWNKW's competition here
CENT vs MZTI Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, MZTI has a market cap of 3.1B. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while MZTI trades at $114.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas MZTI's P/E ratio is 17.84. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to MZTI's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to MZTI. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check MZTI's competition here
CENT vs FRPT Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, FRPT has a market cap of 2.4B. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while FRPT trades at $49.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas FRPT's P/E ratio is 12.95. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to FRPT's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to FRPT. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check FRPT's competition here
CENT vs SOVO Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, SOVO has a market cap of 2.3B. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while SOVO trades at $22.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas SOVO's P/E ratio is 79.24. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to SOVO's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is more volatile compared to SOVO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check SOVO's competition here
CENT vs CENTA Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, CENTA has a market cap of 2.1B. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while CENTA trades at $33.63.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas CENTA's P/E ratio is 12.23. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to CENTA's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to CENTA. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check CENTA's competition here
CENT vs KLG Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, KLG has a market cap of 2B. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while KLG trades at $23.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas KLG's P/E ratio is 67.65. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to KLG's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is more volatile compared to KLG. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check KLG's competition here
CENT vs FLO Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, FLO has a market cap of 1.5B. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while FLO trades at $7.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas FLO's P/E ratio is 17.98. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to FLO's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to FLO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check FLO's competition here
CENT vs NOMD Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, NOMD has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while NOMD trades at $9.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas NOMD's P/E ratio is 9.24. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to NOMD's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is more volatile compared to NOMD. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check NOMD's competition here
CENT vs JJSF Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, JJSF has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while JJSF trades at $71.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas JJSF's P/E ratio is 23.96. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to JJSF's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to JJSF. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check JJSF's competition here
CENT vs HLF Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, HLF has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while HLF trades at $12.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas HLF's P/E ratio is 5.63. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to HLF's ROE of -0.43%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to HLF. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check HLF's competition here
CENT vs THS Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, THS has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while THS trades at $24.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas THS's P/E ratio is -5.05. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to THS's ROE of -0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is more volatile compared to THS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check THS's competition here
CENT vs BRBR Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, BRBR has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while BRBR trades at $9.69.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas BRBR's P/E ratio is 7.51. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to BRBR's ROE of -0.36%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to BRBR. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check BRBR's competition here
CENT vs SMPL Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, SMPL has a market cap of 1B. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while SMPL trades at $11.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas SMPL's P/E ratio is -10.41. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to SMPL's ROE of -0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to SMPL. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check SMPL's competition here
CENT vs SENEB Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, SENEB has a market cap of 958.7M. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while SENEB trades at $138.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas SENEB's P/E ratio is 10.76. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to SENEB's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is more volatile compared to SENEB. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check SENEB's competition here
CENT vs SENEA Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, SENEA has a market cap of 955.2M. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while SENEA trades at $138.82.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas SENEA's P/E ratio is 10.69. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to SENEA's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to SENEA. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check SENEA's competition here
CENT vs JBSS Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, JBSS has a market cap of 875.7M. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while JBSS trades at $74.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas JBSS's P/E ratio is 13.12. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to JBSS's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to JBSS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check JBSS's competition here
CENT vs WEST Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, WEST has a market cap of 824.4M. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while WEST trades at $8.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas WEST's P/E ratio is -11.42. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to WEST's ROE of -0.26%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to WEST. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check WEST's competition here
CENT vs STKL Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, STKL has a market cap of 769.4M. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while STKL trades at $6.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas STKL's P/E ratio is 50.00. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to STKL's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is more volatile compared to STKL. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check STKL's competition here
CENT vs UTZ Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, UTZ has a market cap of 624.2M. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while UTZ trades at $7.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas UTZ's P/E ratio is -70.50. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to UTZ's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to UTZ. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check UTZ's competition here
CENT vs MAMA Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, MAMA has a market cap of 587.5M. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while MAMA trades at $14.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas MAMA's P/E ratio is 111.15. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to MAMA's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to MAMA. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check MAMA's competition here
CENT vs THRN Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, THRN has a market cap of 550.6M. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while THRN trades at $10.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas THRN's P/E ratio is 26.13. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to THRN's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is more volatile compared to THRN. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check THRN's competition here
CENT vs BRCC Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, BRCC has a market cap of 512.2M. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while BRCC trades at $1.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas BRCC's P/E ratio is -17.89. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to BRCC's ROE of -0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to BRCC. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check BRCC's competition here
CENT vs BYND Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, BYND has a market cap of 414.5M. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while BYND trades at $0.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas BYND's P/E ratio is -0.74. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to BYND's ROE of -0.66%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to BYND. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check BYND's competition here
CENT vs NATR Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, NATR has a market cap of 390.7M. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while NATR trades at $22.22.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas NATR's P/E ratio is 20.20. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to NATR's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to NATR. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check NATR's competition here
CENT vs LWAY Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, LWAY has a market cap of 370M. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while LWAY trades at $24.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas LWAY's P/E ratio is 25.22. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to LWAY's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to LWAY. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check LWAY's competition here
CENT vs BGS Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, BGS has a market cap of 338.5M. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while BGS trades at $4.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas BGS's P/E ratio is -4.34. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to BGS's ROE of -0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to BGS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check BGS's competition here
CENT vs USNA Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, USNA has a market cap of 329.9M. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while USNA trades at $17.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas USNA's P/E ratio is 35.74. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to USNA's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to USNA. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check USNA's competition here
CENT vs FREE Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, FREE has a market cap of 211.6M. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while FREE trades at $4.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas FREE's P/E ratio is -8.54. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to FREE's ROE of -0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is more volatile compared to FREE. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check FREE's competition here
CENT vs WESTW Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, WESTW has a market cap of 168.4M. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while WESTW trades at $1.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas WESTW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to WESTW's ROE of -0.26%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to WESTW. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check WESTW's competition here
CENT vs MMMB Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, MMMB has a market cap of 136.8M. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while MMMB trades at $3.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas MMMB's P/E ratio is 41.67. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to MMMB's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to MMMB. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check MMMB's competition here
CENT vs PLIN Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, PLIN has a market cap of 115.6M. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while PLIN trades at $1.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas PLIN's P/E ratio is -0.83. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to PLIN's ROE of -4.43%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to PLIN. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check PLIN's competition here
CENT vs OFRM Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, OFRM has a market cap of 109.8M. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while OFRM trades at $15.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas OFRM's P/E ratio is -49.91. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to OFRM's ROE of +0.36%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to OFRM. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check OFRM's competition here
CENT vs FTLF Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, FTLF has a market cap of 98.6M. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while FTLF trades at $10.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas FTLF's P/E ratio is 16.67. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to FTLF's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to FTLF. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check FTLF's competition here
CENT vs HAIN Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, HAIN has a market cap of 70.2M. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while HAIN trades at $0.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas HAIN's P/E ratio is -0.14. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to HAIN's ROE of -1.41%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to HAIN. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check HAIN's competition here
CENT vs BRID Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, BRID has a market cap of 69.5M. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while BRID trades at $7.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas BRID's P/E ratio is -5.32. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to BRID's ROE of -0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to BRID. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check BRID's competition here
CENT vs LFVN Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, LFVN has a market cap of 65.2M. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while LFVN trades at $5.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas LFVN's P/E ratio is 11.49. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to LFVN's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to LFVN. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check LFVN's competition here
CENT vs MITC Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, MITC has a market cap of 57.5M. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while MITC trades at $3.34.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas MITC's P/E ratio is -2.15. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to MITC's ROE of -2.45%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to MITC. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check MITC's competition here
CENT vs BOF Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, BOF has a market cap of 50M. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while BOF trades at $3.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas BOF's P/E ratio is -6.02. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to BOF's ROE of -1.39%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to BOF. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check BOF's competition here
CENT vs WYHG Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, WYHG has a market cap of 40.7M. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while WYHG trades at $0.82.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas WYHG's P/E ratio is 8.97. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to WYHG's ROE of +37.95%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to WYHG. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check WYHG's competition here
CENT vs LSF Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, LSF has a market cap of 32.3M. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while LSF trades at $2.93.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas LSF's P/E ratio is -9.55. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to LSF's ROE of -0.50%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to LSF. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check LSF's competition here
CENT vs CLXT Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, CLXT has a market cap of 31.3M. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while CLXT trades at $6.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas CLXT's P/E ratio is -1.64. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to CLXT's ROE of -2.27%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to CLXT. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check CLXT's competition here
CENT vs HAPP Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, HAPP has a market cap of 31.3M. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while HAPP trades at $4.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas HAPP's P/E ratio is -0.18. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to HAPP's ROE of -0.62%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to HAPP. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check HAPP's competition here
CENT vs DDC Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, DDC has a market cap of 29.8M. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while DDC trades at $1.24.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas DDC's P/E ratio is -0.22. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to DDC's ROE of -1.31%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to DDC. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check DDC's competition here
CENT vs BRLS Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, BRLS has a market cap of 29.6M. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while BRLS trades at $1.38.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas BRLS's P/E ratio is -1.60. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to BRLS's ROE of +2.65%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to BRLS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check BRLS's competition here
CENT vs FARM Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, FARM has a market cap of 28.1M. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while FARM trades at $1.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas FARM's P/E ratio is -1.49. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to FARM's ROE of -0.48%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is more volatile compared to FARM. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check FARM's competition here
CENT vs ABVE Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, ABVE has a market cap of 26.3M. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while ABVE trades at $0.51.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas ABVE's P/E ratio is -0.29. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to ABVE's ROE of +6.22%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to ABVE. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check ABVE's competition here
CENT vs JVA Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, JVA has a market cap of 24M. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while JVA trades at $4.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas JVA's P/E ratio is 12.38. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to JVA's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to JVA. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check JVA's competition here
CENT vs YGF Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, YGF has a market cap of 23.5M. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while YGF trades at $0.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas YGF's P/E ratio is 5.24. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to YGF's ROE of +0.37%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is more volatile compared to YGF. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check YGF's competition here
CENT vs ORIS Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, ORIS has a market cap of 19.8M. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while ORIS trades at $0.54.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas ORIS's P/E ratio is 1.58. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to ORIS's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to ORIS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check ORIS's competition here
CENT vs COOT Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, COOT has a market cap of 17M. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while COOT trades at $0.61.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas COOT's P/E ratio is -0.76. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to COOT's ROE of +1.24%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to COOT. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check COOT's competition here
CENT vs NAII Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, NAII has a market cap of 16.4M. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while NAII trades at $2.66.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas NAII's P/E ratio is -1.30. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to NAII's ROE of -0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to NAII. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check NAII's competition here
CENT vs PLAG Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, PLAG has a market cap of 14.5M. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while PLAG trades at $1.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas PLAG's P/E ratio is -0.81. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to PLAG's ROE of -5.90%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to PLAG. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check PLAG's competition here
CENT vs MWYN Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, MWYN has a market cap of 14.2M. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while MWYN trades at $0.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas MWYN's P/E ratio is -1.98. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to MWYN's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to MWYN. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check MWYN's competition here
CENT vs TTCF Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, TTCF has a market cap of 13.2M. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while TTCF trades at $0.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas TTCF's P/E ratio is -0.12. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to TTCF's ROE of -0.93%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to TTCF. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check TTCF's competition here
CENT vs PETZ Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, PETZ has a market cap of 10.1M. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while PETZ trades at $0.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas PETZ's P/E ratio is 5.74. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to PETZ's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to PETZ. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check PETZ's competition here
CENT vs ABVEW Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, ABVEW has a market cap of 9.3M. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while ABVEW trades at $0.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas ABVEW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to ABVEW's ROE of +6.22%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to ABVEW. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check ABVEW's competition here
CENT vs BON Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, BON has a market cap of 7.9M. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while BON trades at $1.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas BON's P/E ratio is -1.81. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to BON's ROE of -0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to BON. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check BON's competition here
CENT vs NUZE Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, NUZE has a market cap of 6.9M. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while NUZE trades at $0.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas NUZE's P/E ratio is -0.10. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to NUZE's ROE of -0.99%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to NUZE. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check NUZE's competition here
CENT vs BTTR Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, BTTR has a market cap of 5.1M. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while BTTR trades at $2.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas BTTR's P/E ratio is -21.20. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to BTTR's ROE of +3.96%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to BTTR. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check BTTR's competition here
CENT vs HCWC Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, HCWC has a market cap of 4.5M. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while HCWC trades at $0.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas HCWC's P/E ratio is -1.13. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to HCWC's ROE of -0.75%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to HCWC. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check HCWC's competition here
CENT vs NCRA Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, NCRA has a market cap of 2.9M. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while NCRA trades at $0.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas NCRA's P/E ratio is -1.08. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to NCRA's ROE of -1.16%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to NCRA. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check NCRA's competition here
CENT vs FREEW Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, FREEW has a market cap of 2.8M. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while FREEW trades at $0.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas FREEW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to FREEW's ROE of -0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to FREEW. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check FREEW's competition here
CENT vs CYAN Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, CYAN has a market cap of 2.8M. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while CYAN trades at $0.52.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas CYAN's P/E ratio is -1.58. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to CYAN's ROE of -0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to CYAN. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check CYAN's competition here
CENT vs ATPC Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, ATPC has a market cap of 2.3M. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while ATPC trades at $2.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas ATPC's P/E ratio is -0.02. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to ATPC's ROE of -0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to ATPC. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check ATPC's competition here
CENT vs RGF Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, RGF has a market cap of 2.2M. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while RGF trades at $1.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas RGF's P/E ratio is -0.05. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to RGF's ROE of -0.29%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is more volatile compared to RGF. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check RGF's competition here
CENT vs IMG Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, IMG has a market cap of 2M. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while IMG trades at $0.22.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas IMG's P/E ratio is -0.17. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to IMG's ROE of -0.98%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is more volatile compared to IMG. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check IMG's competition here
CENT vs SOWG Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, SOWG has a market cap of 1.8M. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while SOWG trades at $2.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas SOWG's P/E ratio is -0.23. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to SOWG's ROE of -2.14%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to SOWG. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check SOWG's competition here
CENT vs FAMI Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, FAMI has a market cap of 1.7M. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while FAMI trades at $1.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas FAMI's P/E ratio is -0.04. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to FAMI's ROE of -0.37%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to FAMI. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check FAMI's competition here
CENT vs BRLSW Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, BRLSW has a market cap of 1.1M. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while BRLSW trades at $0.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas BRLSW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to BRLSW's ROE of +2.65%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is more volatile compared to BRLSW. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check BRLSW's competition here
CENT vs STKH Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, STKH has a market cap of 129.4K. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while STKH trades at $1.54.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas STKH's P/E ratio is -0.07. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to STKH's ROE of -1.42%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to STKH. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check STKH's competition here
CENT vs PAVS Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, PAVS has a market cap of 61.7K. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while PAVS trades at $1.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas PAVS's P/E ratio is -0.02. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to PAVS's ROE of -0.28%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to PAVS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check PAVS's competition here
CENT vs SNAXW Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, SNAXW has a market cap of 22.5K. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while SNAXW trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas SNAXW's P/E ratio is -0.01. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to SNAXW's ROE of -2.11%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to SNAXW. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check SNAXW's competition here
CENT vs BSFC Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, BSFC has a market cap of 12.5K. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while BSFC trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas BSFC's P/E ratio is -0.02. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to BSFC's ROE of +10.84%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to BSFC. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check BSFC's competition here
CENT vs SMFL Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, SMFL has a market cap of 5.7K. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while SMFL trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas SMFL's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to SMFL's ROE of +5.18%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is more volatile compared to SMFL. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check SMFL's competition here
CENT vs SNAX Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, SNAX has a market cap of 4.4K. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while SNAX trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas SNAX's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to SNAX's ROE of -2.11%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to SNAX. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check SNAX's competition here
CENT vs RIBT Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, RIBT has a market cap of 1K. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while RIBT trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas RIBT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to RIBT's ROE of -1.81%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is more volatile compared to RIBT. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check RIBT's competition here
CENT vs LNCE Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, LNCE has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while LNCE trades at $49.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas LNCE's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to LNCE's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is more volatile compared to LNCE. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check LNCE's competition here
CENT vs SAFM Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, SAFM has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while SAFM trades at $204.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas SAFM's P/E ratio is 5.28. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to SAFM's ROE of +0.28%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to SAFM. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check SAFM's competition here
CENT vs DTEA Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, DTEA has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while DTEA trades at $0.52.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas DTEA's P/E ratio is -1.44. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to DTEA's ROE of +9.18%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to DTEA. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check DTEA's competition here
CENT vs PF Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, PF has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while PF trades at $66.66.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas PF's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to PF's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is more volatile compared to PF. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check PF's competition here
CENT vs BRCN Comparison May 2026
CENT plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CENT stands at 2.3B. In comparison, BRCN has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, CENT is priced at $37.38, while BRCN trades at $0.44.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CENT currently has a P/E ratio of 13.59, whereas BRCN's P/E ratio is -6.67. In terms of profitability, CENT's ROE is +0.11%, compared to BRCN's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, CENT is less volatile compared to BRCN. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CENT.Check BRCN's competition here